China Championship 2019-Schedule

The following schedule is proposed by the organizing team. Be aware that the organizing team may change it according to the actual situation. Please pay attention to the announced schedule at the venue to avoid missing your events.

2019-07-26

 Main StageLong-time Event StageRed Stage 
08:30
333ft
3x3x3 With Feet Final
Time Limit 2 minutes
Submission
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Puzzle Submission (1st attempt)
Registration
Registration
08:30
09:00
777
7x7x7 Cube Combined First
Cutoff 4 minutes 30 seconds
Time Limit 6 minutes 30 seconds
09:00
09:1509:15
09:30
666
6x6x6 Cube Combined First
Cutoff 3 minutes
Time Limit 5 minutes
09:30
09:45
333mbf
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (1st attempt)
Time Limit Up to 60 minutes *
09:45
10:00
555
5x5x5 Cube Combined First
Cutoff 1 minute 45 seconds
Time Limit 3 minutes
10:00
10:4510:45
11:00
444
4x4x4 Cube Combined First
Cutoff 55 seconds
Time Limit 2 minutes 20 seconds
11:00
12:15
Lunch
Lunch
12:15
13:00
333fm
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (1st attempt)
Time Limit 60 minutes
13:00
13:1513:15
14:00
Minx
Megaminx Combined First
Cutoff 1 minute 45 seconds
Time Limit 3 minutes
14:00
14:1514:15
14:45
333oh
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First
Cutoff 30 seconds
Time Limit 1 minute
14:45
15:15
444bf
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final
Time Limit Cumulative 45 minutes
15:15
16:0016:00
16:15
555
5x5x5 Cube Second
Time Limit 3 minutes
Competitors 100
16:15
16:3016:30
17:00
444
4x4x4 Cube Second
Time Limit 2 minutes
Competitors 140
17:00
17:4517:45

2019-07-27

 Main StageSide StageLong-time Event StageRed Stage 
08:00
Registration
Registration
08:00
08:30
333
3x3x3 Cube First
Time Limit 3 minutes
Pyram
Pyraminx Combined First
Cutoff 15 seconds
Time Limit 30 seconds
Submission
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Puzzle Submission (2nd attempt)
08:30
09:0009:00
09:30
333mbf
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final (2nd attempt)
Time Limit Up to 60 minutes *
09:30
10:45
Clock
Clock Combined First
Cutoff 15 seconds
Time Limit 30 seconds
10:45
11:1511:15
11:30
222
2x2x2 Cube Combined First
Cutoff 15 seconds
Time Limit 30 seconds
11:30
11:45
Sq1
Square-1 Combined First
Cutoff 30 seconds
Time Limit 1 minute
11:45
12:00
555bf
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final
Time Limit Cumulative 60 minutes
12:00
12:1512:15
12:45
Lunch
Lunch
12:45
13:3013:30
13:45
333
3x3x3 Cube Second
Time Limit 1 minute
Competitors 550
13:45
14:00
Skewb
Skewb Combined First
Cutoff 15 seconds
Time Limit 30 seconds
14:00
14:30
333fm
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (2nd attempt)
Time Limit 60 minutes
14:30
15:15
Pyram
Pyraminx Second
Time Limit 20 seconds
Competitors 200
15:15
15:3015:30
15:45
222
2x2x2 Cube Second
Time Limit 20 seconds
Competitors 350
15:45
16:1516:15
16:30
333bf
3x3x3 Blindfolded First
Time Limit 5 minutes
16:30
16:45
Skewb
Skewb Second
Time Limit 20 seconds
Competitors 120
16:45
17:15
444
4x4x4 Cube Semi Final
Time Limit 1 minute
Competitors 70
17:15
17:3017:30
17:4517:45

2019-07-28

 Main StageLong-time Event Stage 
08:30
333
3x3x3 Cube Semi Final
Time Limit 30 seconds
Competitors 100
08:30
09:00
Skewb
Skewb Semi Final
Time Limit 20 seconds
Competitors 60
09:00
09:15
333oh
3x3x3 One-Handed Second
Time Limit 1 minute
Competitors 80
09:15
09:45
222
2x2x2 Cube Semi Final
Time Limit 20 seconds
Competitors 80
09:45
10:00
Pyram
Pyraminx Semi Final
Time Limit 20 seconds
Competitors 80
10:00
10:15
333oh
3x3x3 One-Handed Semi Final
Time Limit 30 seconds
Competitors 40
10:15
10:30
666
6x6x6 Cube Final
Time Limit 3 minutes
Competitors 20
10:30
10:45
Clock
Clock Final
Time Limit 20 seconds
Competitors 12
10:45
11:00
444
4x4x4 Cube Final
Time Limit 1 minute
Competitors 16
11:00
11:15
333bf
3x3x3 Blindfolded Second
Time Limit 5 minutes
Competitors 42
11:15
11:30
Sq1
Square-1 Final
Time Limit 20 seconds
Competitors 12
11:30
11:45
777
7x7x7 Cube Final
Time Limit 4 minutes
Competitors 16
11:45
12:00
333oh
3x3x3 One-Handed Final
Time Limit 30 seconds
Competitors 20
12:00
12:15
Skewb
Skewb Final
Time Limit 20 seconds
Competitors 12
12:15
12:30
Lunch
Lunch
12:30
13:00
333fm
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final (3rd attempt)
Time Limit 60 minutes
13:00
13:4513:45
14:00
555
5x5x5 Cube Final
Time Limit 2 minutes
Competitors 20
14:00
14:15
Minx
Megaminx Final
Time Limit 2 minutes
Competitors 20
14:15
14:30
333bf
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final
Time Limit 2 minutes
Competitors 20
14:30
14:45
Pyram
Pyraminx Final
Time Limit 20 seconds
Competitors 20
14:45
15:00
222
2x2x2 Cube Final
Time Limit 30 seconds
Competitors 20
15:00
15:15
333
3x3x3 Cube Final
Time Limit 30 seconds
Competitors 16
15:15
17:1517:15
17:30
Ceremony
Award Ceremony
17:30
18:0018:00

2019-07-26

Main Stage

Start TimeEnd TimeEventRoundFormatCutoffTime LimitCompetitors
08:3009:00 3x3x3 With FeetFinalAverage of 52 minutes
09:0009:30 7x7x7 CubeCombined FirstBest of 1/Mean of 34 minutes 30 seconds6 minutes 30 seconds
09:3010:00 6x6x6 CubeCombined FirstBest of 1/Mean of 33 minutes5 minutes
10:0011:00 5x5x5 CubeCombined FirstBest of 2/Average of 51 minute 45 seconds3 minutes
11:0012:15 4x4x4 CubeCombined FirstBest of 2/Average of 555 seconds2 minutes 20 seconds
12:1513:15 Lunch
14:0014:45 MegaminxCombined FirstBest of 2/Average of 51 minute 45 seconds3 minutes
14:4516:00 3x3x3 One-HandedCombined FirstBest of 2/Average of 530 seconds1 minute
16:1517:00 5x5x5 CubeSecondAverage of 53 minutes100
17:0017:45 4x4x4 CubeSecondAverage of 52 minutes140

Long-time Event Stage

Start TimeEnd TimeEventRoundFormatCutoffTime LimitCompetitors
08:3009:15 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Puzzle Submission(1st attempt)
09:4510:45 3x3x3 Multi-BlindFinal (1st attempt)Best of 2Up to 60 minutes *
13:0014:15 3x3x3 Fewest MovesFinal (1st attempt)Mean of 360 minutes
15:1516:30 4x4x4 BlindfoldedFinalBest of 3Cumulative 45 minutes

Red Stage

Start TimeEnd TimeEventRoundFormatCutoffTime LimitCompetitors
08:3017:00 Registration

2019-07-27

Main Stage

Start TimeEnd TimeEventRoundFormatCutoffTime LimitCompetitors
08:3011:30 3x3x3 CubeFirstAverage of 53 minutes
11:3012:45 2x2x2 CubeCombined FirstBest of 2/Average of 515 seconds30 seconds
12:4513:45 Lunch
13:4515:30 3x3x3 CubeSecondAverage of 51 minute550
15:4516:30 2x2x2 CubeSecondAverage of 520 seconds350
16:3017:15 3x3x3 BlindfoldedFirstBest of 35 minutes
17:1517:45 4x4x4 CubeSemi FinalAverage of 51 minute70

Side Stage

Start TimeEnd TimeEventRoundFormatCutoffTime LimitCompetitors
08:3010:45 PyraminxCombined FirstBest of 2/Average of 515 seconds30 seconds
10:4511:15 ClockCombined FirstBest of 2/Average of 515 seconds30 seconds
11:4512:15 Square-1Combined FirstBest of 2/Average of 530 seconds1 minute
14:0015:15 SkewbCombined FirstBest of 2/Average of 515 seconds30 seconds
15:1516:15 PyraminxSecondAverage of 520 seconds200
16:4517:30 SkewbSecondAverage of 520 seconds120

Long-time Event Stage

Start TimeEnd TimeEventRoundFormatCutoffTime LimitCompetitors
08:3009:00 3x3x3 Multi-Blind Puzzle Submission(2nd attempt)
09:3010:45 3x3x3 Multi-BlindFinal (2nd attempt)Best of 2Up to 60 minutes *
12:0013:30 5x5x5 BlindfoldedFinalBest of 3Cumulative 60 minutes
14:3015:45 3x3x3 Fewest MovesFinal (2nd attempt)Mean of 360 minutes

Red Stage

Start TimeEnd TimeEventRoundFormatCutoffTime LimitCompetitors
08:0014:00 Registration

2019-07-28

Main Stage

Start TimeEnd TimeEventRoundFormatCutoffTime LimitCompetitors
08:3009:00 3x3x3 CubeSemi FinalAverage of 530 seconds100
09:0009:15 SkewbSemi FinalAverage of 520 seconds60
09:1509:45 3x3x3 One-HandedSecondAverage of 51 minute80
09:4510:00 2x2x2 CubeSemi FinalAverage of 520 seconds80
10:0010:15 PyraminxSemi FinalAverage of 520 seconds80
10:1510:30 3x3x3 One-HandedSemi FinalAverage of 530 seconds40
10:3010:45 6x6x6 CubeFinalMean of 33 minutes20
10:4511:00 ClockFinalAverage of 520 seconds12
11:0011:15 4x4x4 CubeFinalAverage of 51 minute16
11:1511:30 3x3x3 BlindfoldedSecondBest of 35 minutes42
11:3011:45 Square-1FinalAverage of 520 seconds12
11:4512:00 7x7x7 CubeFinalMean of 34 minutes16
12:0012:15 3x3x3 One-HandedFinalAverage of 530 seconds20
12:1512:30 SkewbFinalAverage of 520 seconds12
12:3013:45 Lunch
14:0014:15 5x5x5 CubeFinalAverage of 52 minutes20
14:1514:30 MegaminxFinalAverage of 52 minutes20
14:3014:45 3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinalBest of 32 minutes20
14:4515:00 PyraminxFinalAverage of 520 seconds20
15:0015:15 2x2x2 CubeFinalAverage of 530 seconds20
15:1517:15 3x3x3 CubeFinalAverage of 530 seconds16
17:3018:00 Award Ceremony

Long-time Event Stage

Start TimeEnd TimeEventRoundFormatCutoffTime LimitCompetitors
13:0014:00 3x3x3 Fewest MovesFinal (3rd attempt)Mean of 360 minutes

  • Cutoff: The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).
  • Time Limit: If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).
  • Competitors: The number of advancing competitors will not exceed 75% (see Regulation 9p2).
  • * The time limit for 3x3x3 multi-blindfolded is 10 minutes per cube, up to 60 minutes (see Regulation H1b).