Asian Championship 2016

Date: 2016-10-01~03
Location: Chaoyang, Beijing
Links: Asian Championship 2016 Asian Championship 2016
Winners Top 3 All Results By Person Records Scrambles
PersonBestAverageRegionDetail
3x3x3 Cube
Esukhei Bat-Erdene (Есүхэй)NR 8.57NR 11.38Mongolia
11.12     13.70     8.57      11.26     11.77
Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Мягмардорж)NR 10.65Mongolia
10.47     10.26     10.22     11.21     13.61
Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史)NR 5.99NR 8.18Japan
5.99      9.74      7.93      7.86      8.74
2x2x2 Cube
Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪)AsR 1.68China
1.64      1.71      1.89      1.47      1.70
Esukhei Bat-Erdene (Есүхэй)NR 3.59Mongolia
2.83      3.37      3.86      3.53      8.16
Esukhei Bat-Erdene (Есүхэй)NR 2.54Mongolia
2.54      4.69      4.30      4.68      7.33
4x4x4 Cube
Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁)AsR 27.52Republic of Korea
31.40     27.36     26.82     26.81     28.37
Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Мягмардорж)NR 36.15Mongolia
48.73     50.40     36.15     43.10     46.80
Teo Kai XiangNR 34.76Singapore
35.24     33.10     38.34     35.93     31.85
5x5x5 Cube
Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁)AsR 47.08Republic of Korea
55.91     52.85     56.62     59.85     47.08
Simon Lim (林少秋)NR 1:12.33Philippines
1:12.53   1:10.04   1:21.67   1:14.42   1:09.17
Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Мягмардорж)NR 1:17.50NR 1:22.43Mongolia
1:17.50   1:23.82   1:19.03   1:24.45   1:24.65
Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Мягмардорж)NR 1:07.72Mongolia
1:07.72   1:23.66   1:23.66   DNF       1:39.26
6x6x6 Cube
Kevin HaysWR 1:32.77WR 1:42.36United States
1:45.93   1:48.39   1:32.77
Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Мягмардорж)NR 2:32.67NR 2:52.34Mongolia
2:56.53   2:32.67   3:07.82
Lin Chen (陈霖)AsR 1:46.21AsR 1:53.51China
1:53.61   2:00.70   1:46.21
Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁)NR 1:54.05Republic of Korea
1:51.51   1:57.48   1:53.16
Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪)NR 1:52.34Taiwan
2:14.15   2:12.61   1:52.34
7x7x7 Cube
Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Мягмардорж)NR 3:36.82NR 3:40.42Mongolia
3:45.60   3:38.83   3:36.82
Lin Chen (陈霖)AsR 2:24.46AsR 2:28.78China
2:24.46   2:29.22   2:32.65
Kevin HaysNAR 2:25.62United States
2:25.62   2:40.52   2:41.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded
Kabyanil TalukdarNR 23.45NR 27.61India
25.68     33.70     23.45
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)WR 24.65China
24.51     23.56     25.89
3x3x3 One-Handed
Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Мягмардорж)NR 15.43NR 17.12Mongolia
19.47     16.33     15.43     24.07     15.55
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)NR 12.37China
11.45     12.19     13.41     12.02     12.89
Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史)NR 9.41AsR 11.55Japan
11.08     11.92     11.66     15.14     9.41
Megaminx
Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘)NR 43.69China
55.09     54.27     50.69     47.12     43.69
Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史)NR 48.55NR 54.33Japan
55.67     49.12     48.55     1:02.91   58.19
Myagmardorj Ulziijargal (Мягмардорж)NR 2:32.69Mongolia
2:32.69   2:39.13
Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史)NR 54.27Japan
57.98     57.49     48.85     50.81     54.51
Pyraminx
Yi Wang (王旖)NR 3.07China
2.96      4.39      2.80      2.69      3.45
Otgonbayar Bombish (Отгонбаяр)NR 3.54Mongolia
5.68      7.11      4.98      3.54      6.54
Itthikorn Jittaveeroj (อิทธิกร จิตทวีโรจน์)NR 3.56Thailand
3.68      3.09      3.27      3.72      4.29
Otgonbayar Bombish (Отгонбаяр)NR 4.46Mongolia
4.40      6.00      3.87      4.48      4.49
Skewb
Eddie Chai (柴华)NR 9.91NR 11.88Macau
11.87     14.73     12.34     9.91      11.44
Qijun Miao (缪其隽)NR 3.26China
4.43      3.71      2.72      3.36      2.52
Square-1
Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒)NR 17.50Hong Kong
19.37     18.59     18.59     15.31     14.84
4x4x4 Blindfolded
Gianfranco HuanquiSAR 3:36.41Peru
3:55.97   3:36.41   DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖)AsR 32/33 57:04China
32/33 57:04    DNS            DNF
Shivam BansalNR 32/37 57:00India
32/37 57:00    2/2 1:23       28/34 60:00