Beijing Side Events Supplement 2010

Date: 2010-05-23
Location: Haidian, Beijing
Links: Beijing Side Events Supplement 2010 Beijing Side Events Supplement 2010
Winners Top 3 All Results By Person Records
6x6x6 Cube    Final    Mean of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Fubo Wang (王富博) 3:24.80 3:51.86China
4:18.28   3:52.50   3:24.80
2Hong Zhang (张宏) 3:48.11 4:20.02China
4:34.84   3:48.11   4:37.11
3Fang Qin (秦方) 3:56.40 4:21.39China
4:49.55   3:56.40   4:18.22
4Yi Ren (任逸) 4:10.44 4:25.50China
4:10.44   4:17.41   4:48.65
5Arnaud van Galen 4:33.83 4:41.19Netherlands
4:48.47   4:33.83   4:41.28
6Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 4:34.15 4:46.86China
5:11.43   4:35.00   4:34.15
7Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 4:26.06 4:49.67China
4:26.06   5:09.18   4:53.78
8Ge Song (宋鸽) 5:13.34 5:36.27China
6:12.58   5:22.90   5:13.34
9Xinye Wang (王鑫晔) 6:21.91 6:39.01China
7:03.66   6:31.46   6:21.91
10Shuo Wang (王硕) 8:22.19 8:52.10China
8:22.19   9:04.09   9:10.03
11Zheng Li (李政) 8:19.84 DNFChina
DNF       8:19.84   9:23.44
 
7x7x7 Cube    Combined Final    Mean of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Fubo Wang (王富博) 4:45.41 5:06.33China
4:57.63   5:35.96   4:45.41
2Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 5:42.84 6:21.06China
5:42.84   6:36.75   6:43.58
3Fang Qin (秦方) 6:20.55 6:24.17China
6:25.68   6:26.28   6:20.55
4Hong Zhang (张宏) 6:39.65 6:44.27China
6:45.27   6:47.90   6:39.65
5Arnaud van Galen 6:41.06 7:03.72Netherlands
7:03.47   7:26.63   6:41.06
6Yi Ren (任逸) 6:54.84 7:17.08China
6:54.84   7:38.36   7:18.03
7Ge Song (宋鸽) 8:14.28 8:22.94China
8:14.28   8:27.27   8:27.27
8Xinye Wang (王鑫晔) 9:20.33 9:44.94China
9:20.33   9:55.68   9:58.80
9Zheng Li (李政) 13:48.00 China
13:48.00
10Fei Xue (薛非) 15:20.00 China
15:20.00
 
Clock    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Ge Song (宋鸽)NR 7.41NR 8.63China
8.15      8.83      8.91      7.41      9.11
2Yi Ren (任逸) 9.46 12.24China
DNF       10.56     9.46      13.11     13.06
3Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 11.21 13.47China
13.34     15.25     13.80     13.27     11.21
4Arnaud van Galen 14.41 17.23Netherlands
17.68     22.91     17.80     14.41     16.22
5Yan Xuan (宣炎) 21.59 25.49China
26.00     21.59     34.38     25.33     25.15
6Yucheng Lu (陆宇澄) 23.27 25.88China
29.05     24.25     23.27     29.44     24.34
7Xinye Wang (王鑫晔) 19.88 26.74China
33.59     22.22     19.88     24.40     37.21
8Lei Shi (时雷) 23.84 28.55China
35.86     29.19     24.03     32.43     23.84
9Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 30.19 44.89China
1:03.16   40.50     30.19     31.00     DNF
 
Megaminx    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yi Ren (任逸) 2:17.22 2:21.43China
2:17.22   2:17.58   2:20.80   2:25.90   2:39.83
2Yan Xuan (宣炎) 2:07.41 2:26.94China
2:14.30   2:47.05   2:29.13   2:37.38   2:07.41
3Hong Zhang (张宏) 2:42.15 2:59.70China
3:04.81   3:00.30   2:42.15   3:00.97   2:57.83
4Arnaud van Galen 2:56.22 3:10.80Netherlands
3:25.02   2:56.22   2:59.05   3:46.03   3:08.33
5Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2:45.72 3:15.02China
2:45.72   3:09.46   3:02.13   4:55.31   3:33.46
6Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 2:46.31 3:29.12China
3:42.66   3:32.86   3:11.83   2:46.31   DNS
7Fang Qin (秦方) 3:07.40 3:36.38China
3:41.63   3:33.00   3:07.40   3:54.00   3:34.52
8Ge Song (宋鸽) 3:04.59 3:38.98China
3:40.43   3:36.86   3:39.66   3:04.59   3:47.27
9Xinye Wang (王鑫晔) 4:11.81 4:45.43China
5:06.36   4:29.52   4:59.65   4:47.13   4:11.81
10Jialin Liu (刘佳琳) 5:03.59 5:35.63China
5:34.28   5:12.41   6:53.91   6:00.21   5:03.59
11Yucheng Lu (陆宇澄) 6:04.96 6:44.45China
6:42.84   6:25.93   6:04.96   7:04.59   DNS
 
Pyraminx    First    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yi Ren (任逸) 6.83NR 8.39China
9.19      12.33     6.83      6.96      9.03
2Ge Song (宋鸽) 6.56 10.11China
12.00     10.09     6.56      10.96     9.28
3Hong Zhang (张宏) 9.77 10.14China
9.84      11.28     9.86      10.72     9.77
4Yan Xuan (宣炎) 9.55 11.31China
12.80     10.78     16.38     10.34     9.55
5Arnaud van Galen 10.06 14.40Netherlands
20.66     16.31     11.21     15.69     10.06
6Chris Krueger 12.81 14.55United States
20.46     13.72     12.81     13.55     16.38
7Xuan Pei (裴旋) 10.16 14.60China
18.68     13.46     21.77     10.16     11.66
8Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 12.16 15.41China
12.16     20.52     15.38     13.28     17.58
9Yucheng Lu (陆宇澄) 11.69 16.83China
18.58     18.19     11.69     14.27     18.02
10Xinye Wang (王鑫晔) 14.27 17.87China
18.25     15.69     25.72     19.68     14.27
11Yabin Li (李亚斌) 16.68 20.25China
24.46     16.68     18.71     26.22     17.59
12Guang Zhao (赵广) 16.97 23.95China
22.30     16.97     24.91     25.43     24.63
13Zheng Li (李政) 19.58 27.46China
34.59     19.58     57.75     27.46     20.34
14Fei Xue (薛非) 22.33 31.47China
22.33     41.94     42.43     24.58     27.90
15Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 11.63 59.20China
18.15     1:11.80   2:18.41   1:27.65   11.63
16Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩)NR 4.28 DNFChina
DNF       DNF       8.13      4.28      6.25
 
Pyraminx    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yi Ren (任逸) 5.47 8.68China
7.68      7.40      10.96     5.47      11.05
2Hong Zhang (张宏) 8.96 10.57China
11.38     10.46     10.08     11.16     8.96
3Ge Song (宋鸽) 5.52 11.03China
12.05     11.78     9.25      5.52      17.31
4Yan Xuan (宣炎) 4.47 12.26China
12.44     14.31     10.02     4.47      19.22
5Chris Krueger 11.72 18.79United States
19.18     18.96     18.22     11.72     22.88
 
Square-1    First    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Xuan Pei (裴旋) 22.11 24.73China
24.02     26.40     22.11     25.31     24.86
2Jiashun Liu (刘佳顺) 19.71 25.48China
27.96     19.71     24.11     32.08     24.36
3Libing Wang (王梨兵) 24.00 26.85China
24.00     28.27     29.19     24.05     28.22
4Hong Zhang (张宏) 23.25 29.65China
26.18     23.25     32.50     51.43     30.28
5Weihong Wang (王伟宏) 28.09 35.05China
45.38     41.09     33.21     30.86     28.09
6Ge Song (宋鸽) 23.81 35.99China
28.88     23.81     39.78     50.86     39.30
7Yi Ren (任逸) 27.18 37.23China
43.63     27.18     44.50     27.63     40.44
8Lei Shi (时雷) 31.36 45.19China
31.36     40.00     59.78     54.46     41.11
9Arnaud van Galen 57.55 1:05.93Netherlands
1:10.22   57.55     1:03.33   1:09.25   1:05.22
10Xu Zhao (赵旭) 47.44 1:06.07China
1:45.86   1:14.18   1:08.16   47.44     55.86
11Yucheng Lu (陆宇澄) 56.21 1:21.32China
1:32.34   1:40.58   1:25.56   1:06.06   56.21
12Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:10.25 1:40.19China
1:36.83   2:17.68   1:31.09   1:52.66   1:10.25
13Fei Xue (薛非) 1:03.50 1:50.33China
3:20.33   1:03.50   2:43.72   1:25.81   1:21.47
14Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 1:07.22 DNFChina
1:07.22   DNF       DNS       DNS       DNS
 
Square-1    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Jiashun Liu (刘佳顺) 20.83 25.29China
25.86     20.83     27.08     25.41     24.59
2Libing Wang (王梨兵) 20.66 28.58China
DNF       40.94     21.36     20.66     23.44
3Hong Zhang (张宏) 23.61 28.72China
26.94     29.15     23.61     30.08     32.68
4Yi Ren (任逸) 25.90 36.81China
37.96     40.96     25.90     31.52     DNF
5Ge Song (宋鸽) 30.40 1:02.70China
1:21.46   1:27.34   38.15     30.40     1:08.50
 
4x4x4 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yan Xuan (宣炎)NR 17:30.00 DNFChina
17:30.00   DNF       DNF
2Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 31:41.00 DNFChina
31:41.00   DNS       DNS
3Fei Xue (薛非) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
3Luchen Zhang (张录辰) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
5x5x5 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Baiqiang Dong (董百强) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
1Yan Xuan (宣炎) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNS       DNS
 
3x3x3 Multi-Blind    Final    Best of 1    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 5/6 56:50 China
5/6 56:50
2Yan Xuan (宣炎) 1/2 2:49 China
1/2 2:49
3Xu Zhao (赵旭) 1/2 8:45 China
1/2 8:45
4Arnaud van Galen 1/2 20:00 Netherlands
1/2 20:00
5Hong Zhang (张宏) 3/6 51:25 China
3/6 51:25
6Fei Xue (薛非) DNF China
DNF
6Baiqiang Dong (董百强) DNF China
DNF