Beijing Spring Open 2008

Date: 2008-05-02
Location: Chaoyang, Beijing
Links: Beijing Spring Open 2008 Beijing Spring Open 2008
Winners Top 3 All Results By Person Records
3x3x3 Cube    Combined First    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Timothy Sun 12.56 16.03United States
16.57     20.52     14.73     12.56     16.79
2Kim Chan-Woo 13.75 16.91Republic of Korea
20.68     18.31     16.36     16.07     13.75
3Danyang Chen (陈丹阳) 15.09 17.00China
16.77     16.65     21.06     15.09     17.59
4Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 15.09 18.30China
16.90     DNF       18.80     19.21     15.09
5Fubo Wang (王富博) 16.27 19.07China
18.90     16.27     21.90     18.44     19.88
6Pascal So (蘇柏熙) 16.07 19.79Hong Kong
25.53     18.97     19.57     16.07     20.83
7Zheng Wu (伍政) 16.76 20.14China
16.76     20.50     18.88     DNF       21.05
8Qiang Lin (林强) 19.09 21.16China
22.43     21.13     19.09     20.71     21.64
9Shin Ji-Ho 20.33 21.74Republic of Korea
23.19     20.33     21.30     26.53     20.72
10Mingren Lu (卢鸣仁) 20.53 21.88China
20.53     21.18     22.74     24.31     21.72
11Yang Ni (倪阳) 21.83 22.48China
22.34     22.27     21.83     22.84     DNF
12Mengke Li (李孟珂) 18.97 23.38China
25.55     25.78     24.69     18.97     19.91
13Yiwei Zhang (张一伟) 21.83 24.02China
21.83     26.25     23.21     30.22     22.61
14Ming Gao (高鸣) 16.38 24.33China
31.09     20.81     26.03     26.15     16.38
15Mingwei Huang (黄明伟) 21.90 24.41China
25.84     25.28     22.11     27.56     21.90
16Guoliang Liu (刘国亮) 22.00 24.65China
22.00     24.31     28.03     25.84     23.81
17Jang Min-Woo 21.88 24.69Republic of Korea
26.90     54.31     22.19     24.97     21.88
18Gaoqin Cao (曹高钦) 22.11 25.01China
26.68     27.02     24.27     24.08     22.11
19Lee Dong-Young 24.83 27.56Republic of Korea
29.43     26.06     29.66     27.19     24.83
20Ziqi Zhao (赵梓祺) 24.53 27.91China
24.53     26.24     27.91     29.57     34.32
21Jiawei Lu (陆嘉伟) 22.10 27.97China
27.88     22.10     26.69     39.13     29.35
22Weiri Cong (丛伟日) 24.68 27.97China
30.05     32.40     25.03     24.68     28.83
23Yazhao Lu (卢亚召) 19.97 29.78China
19.97     27.47     DNF       31.10     30.77
24Robin Larsson 25.72 30.17Sweden
33.71     34.90     26.66     25.72     30.13
25Yiwei Li (李一苇) 26.75 30.41China
46.47     28.84     28.40     26.75     34.00
26Peng Li (李鹏) 27.81 32.76China
31.77     35.39     31.13     27.81     39.01
27Jin Hyun-Bin 29.05 33.09Republic of Korea
33.31     31.74     34.21     29.05     1:23.86
28Ming Liu (刘铭) 31.25 34.01China
31.25     37.26     34.43     35.06     32.55
29Qiyi Ding (丁琪依) 27.27 34.32China
DNF       31.16     35.50     36.31     27.27
30Yikai Wang (王奕凯) 22.91 34.46China
29.75     22.91     DNF       43.93     29.69
31Guoshuai Zhao (赵国帅) 30.63 34.54China
30.63     39.66     33.33     30.63     52.06
32Yaoxi Li (李垚曦) 27.91 35.26China
34.21     40.47     38.43     27.91     33.15
33Lalei Yu (余拉雷) 34.25 36.06China
34.25     44.33     37.28     35.84     35.05
34Zeyu Ren 33.36 37.52China
33.36     38.38     37.77     36.41     47.40
35Ge Liu (刘戈) 31.03 37.55China
33.63     31.03     45.05     37.36     41.65
36Yiting Yu (余益婷) 28.25 38.33China
35.55     28.25     45.33     37.52     41.93
37Yunshui Qi (齐云水) 38.57 42.62China
58.82     39.15     45.06     38.57     43.65
38Beiji Sun (孙北吉) 35.68 44.83China
45.00     35.68     47.13     42.36     47.93
39Ximiao Liu (刘曦淼) 38.30 53.35China
46.08     39.68     1:21.23   38.30     1:14.30
40Haoyun Bao 40.05 China
43.90     40.05
41Hang Wang (王杭) 40.13 China
40.13     DNF
42Jialin Liu (刘佳琳) 40.94 China
40.94     53.63
43Ze Zhang (张泽) 43.11 China
47.26     43.11
44Haina Wang (王海娜) 47.58 China
50.41     47.58
45Yiliang Lu (路义亮) 49.15 China
1:25.63   49.15
46Weinan Li (李伟楠) 51.68 China
51.68     1:00.07
47Yong Chen (陈勇) 2:02.51 China
2:49.95   2:02.51
48Shufan Wang (王澍凡) 3:33.21 China
3:33.21   3:45.53
 
3x3x3 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Timothy Sun 13.72 15.45United States
13.90     13.72     14.30     18.15     DNF
2Kim Chan-Woo 14.12 16.08Republic of Korea
15.08     18.90     14.12     14.26     23.19
3Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 16.72 17.44China
17.67     18.34     16.78     16.72     17.88
4Pascal So (蘇柏熙) 16.03NR 18.25Hong Kong
18.53     20.53     19.08     16.03     17.15
5Danyang Chen (陈丹阳) 17.06 18.96China
24.63     18.96     19.94     17.97     17.06
6Fubo Wang (王富博) 17.93 19.56China
19.45     19.20     23.76     17.93     20.02
7Qiang Lin (林强) 17.05 19.80China
20.11     DNF       17.05     20.84     18.46
8Shin Ji-Ho 17.94 20.31Republic of Korea
21.72     20.80     23.86     18.41     17.94
9Mingren Lu (卢鸣仁) 19.80 20.50China
20.55     20.97     19.80     25.72     19.97
10Zheng Wu (伍政) 18.59 20.52China
19.38     18.59     21.84     20.33     22.52
11Guoliang Liu (刘国亮) 21.13 23.02China
23.03     22.88     23.16     23.71     21.13
12Mingwei Huang (黄明伟) 19.55 23.17China
24.47     21.30     30.47     19.55     23.75
13Mengke Li (李孟珂) 15.25 23.60China
26.02     15.25     22.38     23.55     24.86
14Lee Dong-Young 22.90 25.05Republic of Korea
25.61     36.66     25.53     22.90     24.00
15Gaoqin Cao (曹高钦) 23.06 25.66China
28.69     28.83     25.02     23.27     23.06
16Yiwei Zhang (张一伟) 21.05 25.69China
24.53     21.05     27.12     27.70     25.43
17Yang Ni (倪阳) 22.32 28.28China
27.91     22.32     33.74     23.18     36.86
18Ziqi Zhao (赵梓祺) 23.24 28.76China
27.18     32.78     23.24     26.33     35.68
19Jang Min-Woo 20.44 29.07Republic of Korea
30.09     20.44     31.19     25.94     1:00.05
20Ming Gao (高鸣) 25.44 32.43China
34.38     29.75     DNF       25.44     33.15
 
2x2x2 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Timothy Sun 3.74 4.85United States
5.34      4.31      3.74      6.74      4.90
2Mengke Li (李孟珂)NR 4.77NR 7.31China
7.35      7.46      7.33      7.25      4.77
3Chris Krueger 6.23 7.74United States
6.23      7.76      7.99      8.56      7.46
4Ming Gao (高鸣) 6.43 8.17China
6.68      11.15     8.86      8.97      6.43
5Fubo Wang (王富博) 6.83 8.83China
6.83      11.00     8.78      8.68      9.02
6Yazhao Lu (卢亚召) 6.03 9.14China
9.00      7.80      10.63     10.81     6.03
7Ze Zhang (张泽) 6.36 9.60China
7.96      11.30     18.31     9.53      6.36
8Pascal So (蘇柏熙)NR 6.90NR 9.81Hong Kong
13.11     6.90      11.06     10.59     7.79
9Guoliang Liu (刘国亮) 8.71 9.81China
10.13     10.22     13.27     8.71      9.09
10Qiang Lin (林强) 8.00 10.07China
9.15      10.84     8.00      18.22     10.21
11Gaoqin Cao (曹高钦) 8.05 10.19China
11.11     9.57      9.89      8.05      11.29
12Mingwei Huang (黄明伟) 6.16 10.47China
11.93     6.16      10.28     10.41     10.72
13Yang Ni (倪阳) 8.38 10.90China
8.38      10.42     10.89     11.39     20.96
14Yiwei Zhang (张一伟) 9.38 11.15China
12.16     9.38      11.57     10.08     11.80
15Yiwei Li (李一苇) 7.31 11.25China
8.68      7.31      10.83     16.80     14.25
16Yaoxi Li (李垚曦) 10.77 11.68China
25.68     11.43     12.84     10.77     10.77
17Qiyi Ding (丁琪依) 7.94 12.12China
13.00     10.90     14.52     12.47     7.94
18Shihang Wang (王世行) 11.68 13.04China
13.03     11.68     16.63     12.41     13.68
19Yiting Yu (余益婷) 12.18 13.21China
12.30     14.46     12.86     15.58     12.18
20Yunshui Qi (齐云水) 9.58 13.85China
16.34     20.81     9.58      11.44     13.77
21Haina Wang (王海娜) 8.20 14.28China
24.57     10.68     11.77     20.39     8.20
22Peng Li (李鹏) 10.97 16.83China
17.96     15.66     16.88     10.97     36.97
23Yikai Wang (王奕凯) 13.77 18.29China
43.08     18.08     13.77     16.22     20.58
24Lalei Yu (余拉雷) 14.06 19.38China
18.68     DNF       14.06     20.25     19.22
25Jin Hyun-Bin 10.06 21.09Republic of Korea
22.21     10.06     21.57     19.48     23.08
26Weinan Li (李伟楠) 9.02 21.42China
36.50     25.47     11.77     27.02     9.02
27Jialin Liu (刘佳琳) 17.58 23.00China
19.81     20.05     45.69     29.13     17.58
28Yong Chen (陈勇) 28.68 DNFChina
28.68     1:50.52   1:12.77   DNS       DNS
 
4x4x4 Cube    Combined Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Timothy Sun 55.03 1:04.10United States
1:14.17   59.65     1:04.47   1:08.19   55.03
2Kim Chan-Woo 1:43.55 1:50.10Republic of Korea
1:43.55   1:51.25   1:50.46   2:03.52   1:48.59
3Pascal So (蘇柏熙) 1:41.52 1:58.34Hong Kong
2:07.19   2:09.78   1:59.88   1:47.96   1:41.52
4Ming Gao (高鸣) 1:52.58 2:01.48China
1:59.59   2:04.13   2:27.62   1:52.58   2:00.71
5Jiawei Lu (陆嘉伟) 2:02.42 2:14.21China
2:42.83   2:16.85   2:12.27   2:02.42   2:13.51
6Mingwei Huang (黄明伟) 2:03.69 2:24.23China
2:42.36   2:03.69   2:05.91   2:35.18   2:31.59
7Yiwei Zhang (张一伟) 2:13.44 2:25.55China
2:13.44   2:16.81   2:28.77   2:37.61   2:31.08
8Robin Larsson 2:12.02 2:32.72Sweden
2:35.31   2:42.63   2:12.02   2:29.66   2:33.18
9Yang Ni (倪阳) 2:20.78 2:40.42China
2:30.55   2:51.16   2:39.56   2:51.35   2:20.78
10Gaoqin Cao (曹高钦) 2:12.19 2:43.53China
3:02.71   2:22.46   2:45.41   3:11.00   2:12.19
11Lalei Yu (余拉雷) 2:39.53 3:06.76China
4:10.91   2:57.22   3:20.58   2:39.53   3:02.47
12Yazhao Lu (卢亚召) 2:49.11 3:08.04China
DNF       2:51.96   3:35.97   2:49.11   2:56.18
13Jang Min-Woo 2:33.68 3:09.46Republic of Korea
3:45.47   2:51.61   4:50.46   2:33.68   2:51.30
14Ge Liu (刘戈) 2:58.58 DNFChina
2:58.58   3:00.88   3:10.83   DNF       DNF
15Yiwei Li (李一苇) 3:05.22 China
3:05.22   3:11.80
16Zheng Wu (伍政) 3:17.13 China
3:21.27   3:17.13
17Qiang Lin (林强) 3:25.25 China
3:50.31   3:25.25
18Peng Li (李鹏) 4:50.41 China
4:50.41
 
3x3x3 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Danyang Chen (陈丹阳)AsR 1:08.81 DNFChina
DNF       1:08.81   1:26.21
2Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 1:23.44AsR 1:28.39China
1:23.44   1:23.66   1:38.06
3Timothy Sun 1:26.04 DNFUnited States
DNF       1:26.04   DNF
4Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:39.58 DNFChina
1:39.58   2:03.28   DNF
5Fubo Wang (王富博) 2:55.66 DNFChina
2:55.66   DNF       DNF
6Kim Chan-Woo 3:43.61 DNFRepublic of Korea
DNF       DNF       3:43.61
7Qiang Lin (林强) 3:50.22 DNFChina
DNF       3:50.22   DNF
8Yang Ni (倪阳) 4:30.33 DNFChina
4:30.33   DNF       DNS
9Weiri Cong (丛伟日) 5:20.52 DNFChina
5:20.52   DNF       DNS
10Mingwei Huang (黄明伟) 7:17.96 DNFChina
7:17.96   DNS       DNS
11Lalei Yu (余拉雷) 11:33.00 DNFChina
11:33.00   DNS       DNS
12Haiyan Zhuang (庄海燕) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
12Yiwei Zhang (张一伟) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNS
12Gaoqin Cao (曹高钦) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
3x3x3 One-Handed    Combined Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Kim Chan-Woo 25.97 29.63Republic of Korea
31.09     31.06     26.81     25.97     31.01
2Qiang Lin (林强) 29.49 31.61China
30.01     32.71     32.11     29.49     34.29
3Fubo Wang (王富博) 32.63 35.62China
35.69     35.05     32.63     36.13     38.30
4Xiaofeng Shi (石小峰) 33.66 37.03China
36.34     42.56     33.66     37.28     37.46
5Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 25.33 37.20China
51.03     30.45     25.33     33.96     47.19
6Zheng Wu (伍政) 29.53 37.75China
36.68     40.21     36.36     29.53     45.58
7Yang Ni (倪阳) 27.44 38.97China
42.81     37.22     41.34     38.36     27.44
8Mengke Li (李孟珂) 38.02 40.47China
42.96     39.68     41.43     38.02     40.31
9Gaoqin Cao (曹高钦) 43.63 46.87China
43.63     52.56     46.65     43.84     50.11
10Jang Min-Woo 42.64 50.19Republic of Korea
55.07     42.64     44.05     1:02.04   51.44
11Mingwei Huang (黄明伟) 41.96 55.67China
54.88     56.81     57.27     41.96     55.31
12Yiwei Zhang (张一伟) 46.41 59.23China
46.41     48.43     1:00.08   1:09.77   1:09.18
13Ze Zhang (张泽) 1:06.19 China
DNF       1:06.19
14Shin Ji-Ho 1:06.83 Republic of Korea
1:06.83   1:10.74
15Lee Dong-Young 1:12.56 Republic of Korea
1:46.09   1:12.56
16Ge Liu (刘戈) 1:14.72 China
1:23.16   1:14.72
17Yiwei Li (李一苇) 1:14.80 China
1:17.61   1:14.80
18Yiting Yu (余益婷) 1:19.68 China
1:23.03   1:19.68
19Ming Gao (高鸣) 1:20.63 China
1:20.63   1:26.43
20Peng Li (李鹏) 1:26.36 China
1:26.36   DNS
21Lalei Yu (余拉雷) 1:51.50 China
1:51.50   DNF
 
Megaminx    Final    Mean of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Timothy Sun 1:58.96 2:12.81United States
2:28.41   1:58.96   2:11.05
2Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)NR 2:24.93NR 2:31.07China
2:35.14   2:33.14   2:24.93
3Pascal So (蘇柏熙)NR 3:31.21NR 3:42.86Hong Kong
3:31.21   3:55.76   3:41.61
4Gaoqin Cao (曹高钦) 3:39.86 3:52.40China
3:52.58   3:39.86   4:04.77
5Yiting Yu (余益婷) 4:02.28 4:26.70China
4:27.91   4:49.91   4:02.28
6Guoliang Liu (刘国亮) 5:31.55 6:12.54China
6:07.89   5:31.55   6:58.19
7Yiwei Zhang (张一伟) 6:04.28 6:54.96China
7:22.19   6:04.28   7:18.40
8Lalei Yu (余拉雷) 7:54.05 8:20.00China
8:15.66   7:54.05   8:50.29
9Peng Li (李鹏) 12:15.00 DNFChina
12:15.00   DNS       DNS
 
Square-1    Final    Mean of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Timothy Sun 35.71 39.44United States
35.71     43.86     38.75
2Pascal So (蘇柏熙)NR 44.06NR 52.25Hong Kong
1:00.31   52.37     44.06
3Gaoqin Cao (曹高钦) 1:02.31 1:15.75China
1:33.55   1:02.31   1:11.38
4Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:01.07 1:16.60China
1:19.90   1:28.82   1:01.07
5Mingwei Huang (黄明伟) 1:24.93 1:30.17China
1:38.90   1:24.93   1:26.69
6Lalei Yu (余拉雷) 1:18.06 1:32.74China
1:23.94   1:18.06   1:56.21
7Yiwei Zhang (张一伟) 1:00.90 1:46.28China
1:00.90   2:11.56   2:06.38
8Peng Li (李鹏) 4:25.40 DNFChina
DNF       4:25.40   DNS
 
4x4x4 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 2    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) DNF China
DNF       DNF
1Luchen Zhang (张录辰) DNF China
DNF       DNS
 
3x3x3 Multi-Blind    Final    Best of 1    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Timothy Sun 3/3 15:08 United States
3/3 15:08
2Danyang Chen (陈丹阳)NR 2/2 6:16 China
2/2 6:16
3Qiang Lin (林强) 2/2 17:12 China
2/2 17:12
4Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1/2 9:02 China
1/2 9:02
 
Magic    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Timothy Sun 1.11 1.26United States
1.19      2.11      1.11      1.44      1.16
2Guoshuai Zhao (赵国帅) 1.51NR 1.64China
DNF       1.70      1.67      1.51      1.56
3Guoliang Liu (刘国亮)NR 1.13 1.78China
1.13      2.61      1.27      1.63      2.44
4Ming Gao (高鸣) 1.31 1.86China
1.80      2.44      1.34      1.31      2.44
5Fubo Wang (王富博) 1.41 1.95China
1.41      1.41      2.56      1.88      3.65
6Qiyi Ding (丁琪依) 1.61 1.96China
2.38      2.34      1.61      1.78      1.77
7Gaoqin Cao (曹高钦) 1.97 2.04China
1.97      2.08      2.03      2.31      2.02
8Junhui Du (杜军会) 1.56 2.08China
2.28      1.63      2.33      1.56      5.75
9Ziqi Zhao (赵梓祺) 1.75 2.18China
1.75      2.21      2.21      2.13      2.55
10Pascal So (蘇柏熙) 1.19 2.29Hong Kong
1.30      1.19      3.66      3.66      1.90
11Yiwei Li (李一苇) 1.90 2.59China
3.25      2.55      3.09      1.90      2.13
12Ze Zhang (张泽) 1.78 2.81China
2.87      2.51      4.71      1.78      3.06
13Ge Liu (刘戈) 1.94 2.91China
3.11      3.29      1.94      2.32      DNF
14Mengke Li (李孟珂) 1.22 2.96China
1.50      1.22      3.59      3.79      DNF
15Yiwei Zhang (张一伟) 1.77 3.33China
2.53      1.77      4.11      3.34      7.16
16Yiting Yu (余益婷) 2.30 3.36China
5.96      2.30      2.94      3.21      3.93
17Yaoxi Li (李垚曦) 2.25 3.47China
2.25      4.41      4.33      2.59      3.50
18Lalei Yu (余拉雷) 1.95 3.49China
3.68      DNF       1.95      4.50      2.28
19Qiang Lin (林强) 3.31 4.06China
DNF       3.44      5.18      3.55      3.31
20Yunshui Qi (齐云水) 1.18 DNFChina
DNF       1.66      1.18      DNF       DNF
21Yazhao Lu (卢亚召) 2.15 DNFChina
DNF       2.38      DNF       2.80      2.15
22Beiji Sun (孙北吉) 4.09 DNFChina
6.13      DNF       DNF       4.13      4.09
 
Master Magic    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Mengke Li (李孟珂)AsR 3.07AsR 3.45China
3.27      5.15      3.60      3.07      3.47
2Fubo Wang (王富博) 3.21 3.91China
3.30      4.84      7.81      3.59      3.21
3Timothy Sun 3.44 4.05United States
3.44      4.96      3.83      4.11      4.21
4Pascal So (蘇柏熙)NR 4.30NR 5.48Hong Kong
5.02      6.38      4.30      8.02      5.03
5Beiji Sun (孙北吉) 5.21 6.07China
5.21      6.21      5.28      DNF       6.71
6Yazhao Lu (卢亚召) 4.55 6.86China
4.55      8.46      5.08      14.21     7.03
 
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style    Final    Best of 1    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Timothy Sun 3/3 15:08 United States
3/3 15:08
2Danyang Chen (陈丹阳)NR 2/2 6:16 China
2/2 6:16
3Qiang Lin (林强) 2/2 17:12 China
2/2 17:12
4Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1/2 9:02 China
1/2 9:02
5Luchen Zhang (张录辰) DNF China
DNF