BignBlind Guangzhou 2019

Date: 2019-12-08
Location: Guangzhou, Guangdong
Links: BignBlind Guangzhou 2019 BignBlind Guangzhou 2019
Winners Top 3 All Results By Person Records Scrambles
4x4x4 Cube    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 26.33 28.04Hong Kong
27.59     31.93     28.72     26.33     27.81
2Xuming Wang (王旭明) 26.85 28.78China
26.88     30.70     28.77     31.24     26.85
3Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 29.38 32.18China
29.83     29.38     34.76     31.95     36.71
4Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 30.39 35.38Hong Kong
30.39     36.33     34.83     34.98     40.18
5Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 29.80 35.74China
29.80     37.31     35.70     39.66     34.21
6Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 36.57 37.64China
36.72     39.13     42.85     37.08     36.57
7Zhichun Li (李志纯) 34.69 37.83China
37.08     41.61     43.41     34.80     34.69
8Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 36.64 38.38China
36.69     39.72     45.99     36.64     38.74
9Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 32.98 38.40Hong Kong
44.23     40.88     32.98     34.49     39.82
10Yilin Yang (杨逸麟) 37.00 38.93China
37.82     37.76     48.26     37.00     41.20
11Tang Chi Hang (鄧智恒) 37.20 39.79Hong Kong
44.98     43.18     38.07     38.13     37.20
12Xinjie Chen (陈信杰) 30.30 39.86China
37.00     44.54     42.77     30.30     39.82
13Simon Liang 36.52 41.13United States
38.74     43.71     42.56     42.09     36.52
14Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 37.01 41.46China
51.16     44.47     40.96     37.01     38.95
15Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 40.11 41.47China
40.26     43.12     40.11     43.16     41.02
16Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 39.19 42.28China
41.35     41.15     46.06     44.34     39.19
17Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 33.27 42.71Hong Kong
54.39     48.32     33.27     41.51     38.30
18Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 40.80 43.18China
43.86     47.16     40.80     42.73     42.94
19Bojie Chen (陈博杰) 41.38 43.18China
41.67     45.67     51.58     42.20     41.38
20Ruikang Lu (陆瑞康) 38.00 43.33China
38.00     44.85     45.72     46.08     39.41
21Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 37.25 43.35China
47.45     37.25     40.19     45.13     44.72
22Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 35.26 43.70China
46.54     48.41     43.78     40.78     35.26
23Wenjun Wang (王文军) 41.92 43.74China
45.01     41.92     43.98     43.31     43.93
24Jiajie Ou (区嘉杰) 35.95 43.79China
50.32     35.95     44.65     46.98     39.74
25Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 37.41 43.92China
44.91     37.41     48.81     43.64     43.21
26Ying Lin (林颖) 33.46 43.99China
54.98     33.46     49.62     38.30     44.04
27Yonghao Xu (徐永浩) 38.76 44.97China
49.98     39.59     1:01.51   45.35     38.76
28Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 42.36 45.02China
43.41     53.06     42.57     49.08     42.36
29Anrui Cen (岑广瑞) 38.46 45.20China
38.46     46.27     51.62     47.91     41.43
30Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 42.50 45.83Hong Kong
52.55     42.50     44.41     42.67     50.42
31Gefeng Guo (郭革锋) 44.33 46.99China
47.64     47.93     46.49     46.85     44.33
32Gaojian Pan (潘高健) 36.07 47.96China
46.23     46.15     1:02.43   51.51     36.07
33Yongshen Rao (饶永燊) 45.54 48.63China
46.84     47.44     51.60     45.54     53.93
34Zhile Dong (董智乐) 43.12 48.70China
53.76     48.16     44.17     1:03.28   43.12
35Wenjun Huo (霍文俊) 42.05 50.93China
57.86     54.26     42.05     44.87     53.67
36Junyu Yi (易俊羽) 42.83 52.00China
1:04.20   56.53     52.55     46.93     42.83
37You Wu (吴悠) 45.98 52.27China
47.83     1:00.23   45.98     1:01.12   48.76
38Qinghong Zeng (曾庆鸿) 44.87 52.55China
52.68     51.92     56.03     53.05     44.87
39Wenqiang Yan (严文强) 46.25 52.57China
52.19     55.14     51.71     53.80     46.25
40Xuezhou Shen (申学舟) 45.99 52.73China
46.97     55.47     56.58     55.75     45.99
41Yunzhen Li (黎运臻) 51.03 53.86China
53.29     1:00.04   56.96     51.32     51.03
42Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 38.13 54.00China
38.13     44.30     58.86     58.83     DNF
43Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 50.25 54.05China
59.80     57.64     50.25     51.95     52.55
44Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 49.69 54.22China
1:11.30   49.69     54.29     50.46     57.92
45Li Pak Him (李柏謙) 54.89 57.44Hong Kong
59.67     57.82     54.89     57.42     57.08
46Rinji Chan Pak Hei (陳柏熹) 47.99 59.16Hong Kong
54.45     DNF       1:04.06   47.99     58.96
47Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 56.46 59.47China
58.26     1:03.46   56.46     56.70     DNF
48Youxuan Liang (梁友轩) 48.30 1:00.60China
56.58     DNF       1:01.47   1:03.75   48.30
49Yihao Luo (罗益浩) 48.86 1:01.29China
1:01.41   48.86     58.74     1:04.16   1:03.72
50Haoqing Peng (彭浩清) 59.49 1:02.77China
1:04.72   1:03.45   1:09.51   1:00.13   59.49
51Depeng Meng (孟德鹏) 1:02.02 1:03.34China
1:13.55   1:02.02   1:02.38   1:05.33   1:02.30
52Haochang Zhang (张皓昶) 46.01 1:04.59China
55.26     1:10.07   1:14.08   1:08.44   46.01
53Zeren Cui (崔泽仁) 1:04.30 1:08.32China
1:07.09   1:13.51   1:04.30   1:10.53   1:07.35
54Siyuan Chen (陈思源) 58.90 1:10.13China
1:23.63   1:03.77   58.90     1:09.84   1:16.79
55Hao Yang (杨浩) 52.44 1:12.06China
1:13.20   1:19.52   52.44     1:19.61   1:03.47
56Yexin Weng (翁业心) 1:02.11 1:12.94China
1:22.81   1:12.94   1:03.22   1:22.66   1:02.11
57Zejia Guo (郭泽嘉) 1:04.54 1:15.46China
1:22.67   1:04.54   1:17.10   1:16.04   1:13.23
58Yanghong Wu (伍洋弘) 1:06.82 1:17.37China
1:19.03   1:29.70   1:19.90   1:06.82   1:13.18
59Rui Li (李睿) 1:12.67 1:19.06China
DNF       1:12.67   1:14.33   1:28.60   1:14.26
60Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌) 40.25 DNFChina
40.25     DNS       DNS       DNS       DNS
 
4x4x4 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 25.98 27.60Hong Kong
27.48     25.98     30.24     27.43     27.88
2Xuming Wang (王旭明) 25.74 30.43China
29.27     32.41     33.03     25.74     29.61
3Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 30.14 34.51China
30.14     32.27     37.00     34.25     37.41
4Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 32.53 35.52Hong Kong
35.64     43.71     37.99     32.53     32.92
5Zhichun Li (李志纯) 33.64 35.89China
33.64     34.44     35.49     39.03     37.75
6Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 35.34 36.34China
37.20     38.57     35.34     35.61     36.21
7Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 30.40 36.53Hong Kong
46.53     30.40     40.12     37.27     32.21
8Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 32.82 36.65China
40.09     47.71     33.71     36.14     32.82
9Yilin Yang (杨逸麟) 37.08 40.90China
39.24     45.94     40.33     43.14     37.08
10Tang Chi Hang (鄧智恒) 36.52 41.01Hong Kong
42.54     36.52     43.21     43.16     37.34
11Xinjie Chen (陈信杰) 37.78 42.02China
44.67     46.66     42.28     37.78     39.10
 
5x5x5 Cube    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 45.75NR 49.30Hong Kong
48.80     48.35     51.56     50.75     45.75
2Xuming Wang (王旭明) 47.43 54.32China
47.43     57.50     49.47     56.72     56.76
3Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 54.51 57.66China
54.51     57.33     1:00.01   59.35     56.29
4Kai Su (苏锴) 55.72 58.89China
56.40     55.72     1:00.58   59.69     1:04.22
5Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 53.63 59.61China
1:00.08   1:00.81   59.34     59.40     53.63
6Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 56.71 1:00.29Hong Kong
1:00.89   1:05.66   56.71     56.80     1:03.17
7Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 1:02.54 1:05.68Hong Kong
1:07.72   1:02.54   1:04.45   1:04.87   1:20.72
8Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 1:02.27 1:06.33China
1:04.31   1:02.27   1:08.97   1:09.87   1:05.71
9Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:00.91 1:06.77China
1:09.36   1:04.04   1:07.56   1:08.72   1:00.91
10Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 1:04.89 1:09.66China
1:04.89   1:16.07   1:10.73   1:07.41   1:10.85
11Anrui Cen (岑广瑞) 1:09.86 1:11.29China
1:13.51   1:10.23   1:10.13   1:23.02   1:09.86
12Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 1:08.80 1:13.21China
1:14.39   1:16.15   1:22.12   1:09.09   1:08.80
13Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 1:05.95 1:14.20China
1:16.33   1:17.31   1:08.97   1:19.19   1:05.95
14Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:05.93 1:14.97Hong Kong
1:12.93   1:05.93   1:16.26   1:17.64   1:15.73
15Zhichun Li (李志纯) 1:12.12 1:14.98China
1:13.82   1:18.03   1:13.09   1:21.18   1:12.12
16Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 1:07.98 1:16.43Hong Kong
1:20.30   1:14.21   1:23.19   1:14.77   1:07.98
17Xinjie Chen (陈信杰) 1:14.06 1:16.82China
1:14.30   1:16.79   1:14.06   1:19.38   1:20.65
18Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 1:11.90 1:17.32China
1:11.90   1:20.97   1:18.45   1:17.12   1:16.40
19Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 1:15.49 1:17.65Hong Kong
1:18.58   1:20.01   1:16.60   1:17.78   1:15.49
20Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 1:14.17 1:18.41China
1:17.18   1:20.51   1:14.17   1:17.53   1:23.55
21Gaojian Pan (潘高健) 1:15.77 1:19.34China
1:25.95   1:20.95   1:18.62   1:15.77   1:18.46
22Tang Chi Hang (鄧智恒) 1:16.48 1:22.35Hong Kong
1:16.48   1:26.46   1:30.31   1:23.93   1:16.66
23Yue Shen (申粤) 1:12.31 1:22.47China
1:25.83   1:13.67   1:33.59   1:27.90   1:12.31
24Simon Liang 1:20.22 1:24.14United States
1:20.22   1:25.14   1:26.43   1:24.95   1:22.34
25Yilin Yang (杨逸麟) 1:16.85 1:24.18China
1:16.85   1:17.96   1:29.05   1:25.54   1:35.98
26Wenjun Wang (王文军) 1:19.42 1:24.98China
1:26.32   1:19.42   1:33.93   1:25.38   1:23.25
27Yongshen Rao (饶永燊) 1:19.00 1:25.65China
1:19.58   1:30.30   1:27.08   1:19.00   1:39.49
28You Wu (吴悠) 1:18.91 1:26.13China
1:32.29   1:26.25   1:35.16   1:19.86   1:18.91
29Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:20.28 1:27.79China
1:20.28   1:31.35   1:28.58   1:25.65   1:29.15
30Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 1:21.56 1:28.09China
1:48.28   1:26.30   1:21.56   1:29.00   1:28.98
31Yonghao Xu (徐永浩) 1:25.54 1:28.83China
DNF       1:25.54   1:33.27   1:26.67   1:26.55
32Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 1:21.72 1:28.87China
1:29.42   1:28.27   1:21.72   1:28.92   1:42.34
33Junyu Yi (易俊羽) 1:20.47 1:30.20China
1:27.20   2:16.34   1:39.16   1:20.47   1:24.24
34Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 1:27.26 1:30.61China
1:29.99   1:35.21   1:27.26   1:34.47   1:27.37
35Xiao Sun (孙晓) 1:24.37 1:30.83China
1:24.37   1:38.10   1:45.07   1:25.48   1:28.92
36Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 1:23.73 1:32.33China
1:23.73   1:35.85   1:30.18   1:30.96   1:37.42
37Jiajie Ou (区嘉杰) 1:25.12 1:32.80China
1:36.67   1:35.45   1:33.79   1:29.17   1:25.12
38Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 1:28.13 1:32.94China
1:28.13   1:38.59   1:32.89   1:34.12   1:31.80
39Ruikang Lu (陆瑞康) 1:29.51 1:36.87China
1:48.25   1:29.51   1:34.05   1:43.24   1:33.33
40Bojie Chen (陈博杰) 1:34.89 1:38.44China
1:43.64   1:36.73   1:34.89   1:41.87   1:36.72
41Wenqiang Yan (严文强) 1:30.47 1:38.81China
1:40.72   1:37.09   1:30.47   1:56.99   1:38.62
42Li Pak Him (李柏謙) 1:35.27 1:41.29Hong Kong
2:08.36   1:37.41   1:35.27   1:50.10   1:36.36
43Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 1:29.20 1:43.13China
1:32.90   1:56.48   1:44.87   1:51.63   1:29.20
44Siyuan Chen (陈思源) 1:28.22 1:46.99China
1:45.82   1:28.22   2:01.51   1:51.22   1:43.94
45Youxuan Liang (梁友轩) 1:33.66 1:54.08China
1:33.66   2:09.05   1:54.73   1:41.12   2:06.38
46Changyu Wu (吴昌钰) 1:47.15 China
1:59.73   1:47.15
47Haochang Zhang (张皓昶) 1:49.67 China
1:49.67   2:12.03
48Haoqing Peng (彭浩清) 1:57.39 China
1:58.23   1:57.39
49Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 2:00.34 China
2:00.34   2:12.79
50Depeng Meng (孟德鹏) 2:02.92 China
2:02.92   2:06.86
51Rinji Chan Pak Hei (陳柏熹) 2:12.49 Hong Kong
2:46.88   2:12.49
52Zhile Dong (董智乐) 2:15.07 China
DNF       2:15.07
53Jianming Luo (罗坚铭) DNF China
DNF       DNF
 
5x5x5 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 46.78 52.89Hong Kong
52.77     46.78     57.24     55.38     50.52
2Xuming Wang (王旭明) 51.36 54.61China
51.36     53.26     54.67     55.90     1:03.62
3Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 52.18 57.83China
1:01.00   58.95     1:00.08   54.45     52.18
4Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 52.33 57.93Hong Kong
53.98     1:05.52   52.33     56.90     1:02.90
5Kai Su (苏锴) 55.08 58.55China
57.22     59.12     55.08     1:01.35   59.30
6Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 50.25 1:01.43China
58.88     1:05.35   50.25     1:18.86   1:00.06
7Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 1:02.27 1:07.01China
1:10.42   1:04.51   1:02.27   1:06.10   1:12.97
8Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 1:03.52 1:07.12Hong Kong
1:03.52   1:23.05   1:09.59   1:03.76   1:08.02
9Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:02.68 1:07.84China
1:07.99   1:09.29   1:02.68   1:15.57   1:06.24
10Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 1:07.34 1:11.21China
1:07.34   1:11.88   1:13.59   1:08.17   1:15.32
 
6x6x6 Cube    First round    Mean of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 1:35.92 1:40.68China
1:41.80   1:35.92   1:44.33
2Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:36.60 1:42.49China
1:38.02   1:36.60   1:52.86
3Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 1:43.06 1:45.04Hong Kong
1:44.96   1:43.06   1:47.10
4Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:42.63 1:48.20Hong Kong
1:42.63   1:58.99   1:42.99
5Kai Su (苏锴) 1:41.70 1:52.64China
1:41.70   2:03.48   1:52.73
6Xuming Wang (王旭明) 1:41.99 1:55.49China
2:19.78   1:44.70   1:41.99
7Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:44.26 1:56.76China
2:00.21   2:05.82   1:44.26
8Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 1:59.49 2:09.18China
2:13.46   1:59.49   2:14.58
9Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 2:01.17 2:12.62Hong Kong
2:01.17   2:23.94   2:12.74
10Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 1:56.64 2:18.90Hong Kong
2:28.58   2:31.49   1:56.64
11Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 2:11.19 2:19.45China
2:16.02   2:11.19   2:31.14
12Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维) 2:04.66 2:21.32China
2:26.37   2:04.66   2:32.92
13Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 2:28.28 2:30.07China
2:32.03   2:29.90   2:28.28
14Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 2:20.07 2:33.43China
2:45.84   2:20.07   2:34.38
15Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 2:23.73 2:34.55China
2:23.73   2:38.46   2:41.45
16Gaojian Pan (潘高健) 2:28.63 2:36.00China
2:28.63   2:35.01   2:44.37
17Yilin Yang (杨逸麟) 2:26.40 2:40.30China
2:53.67   2:26.40   2:40.82
18Zhichun Li (李志纯) 2:35.95 2:40.67China
2:35.95   2:45.37   2:40.69
19Xinjie Chen (陈信杰) 2:16.64 2:40.84China
2:16.64   2:43.62   3:02.25
20Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 2:26.08 2:42.14Hong Kong
2:33.73   3:06.60   2:26.08
21Junyu Yi (易俊羽) 2:43.25 2:45.42China
2:43.25   2:46.37   2:46.65
22Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 2:40.12 2:46.36China
2:40.12   2:53.17   2:45.80
23Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 2:45.22 2:50.89China
2:50.13   2:45.22   2:57.32
24Wenjun Wang (王文军) 2:45.02 2:51.36China
2:45.02   3:00.75   2:48.32
25Xiao Sun (孙晓) 2:49.67 2:54.14China
2:49.67   2:54.58   2:58.17
26Simon Liang 2:48.93 2:54.49United States
2:57.89   2:56.64   2:48.93
27Jiajie Ou (区嘉杰) 2:43.24 3:01.94China
2:43.24   2:45.65   3:36.93
28Yue Shen (申粤) 2:44.65 3:02.99China
2:44.65   2:45.35   3:38.98
29Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 2:57.64 3:03.68China
2:57.64   3:03.44   3:09.96
30Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 2:42.80 3:05.76China
2:42.80   3:49.64   2:44.85
31Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 2:52.19 3:17.37China
2:52.19   3:40.13   3:19.80
32You Wu (吴悠) 2:50.63 3:17.91China
2:50.63   2:54.60   4:08.49
33Yonghao Xu (徐永浩) 3:10.62 China
3:10.62
34Tang Chi Hang (鄧智恒) 3:28.30 Hong Kong
3:28.30
35Kun Zhu (朱锟) 3:34.48 China
3:34.48
36Li Pak Him (李柏謙) 3:37.49 Hong Kong
3:37.49
37Wenqiang Yan (严文强) 3:40.76 China
3:40.76
38Siyuan Chen (陈思源) 4:16.57 China
4:16.57
39Zejia Guo (郭泽嘉) 4:27.68 China
4:27.68
40Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 4:42.84 China
4:42.84
41Depeng Meng (孟德鹏) DNF China
DNF
 
6x6x6 Cube    Final    Mean of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Xuming Wang (王旭明)NR 1:25.79 1:36.62China
1:25.79   1:46.70   1:37.36
2Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 1:33.68 1:39.64Hong Kong
1:37.07   1:48.17   1:33.68
3Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 1:36.08 1:41.67China
1:36.08   1:47.55   1:41.39
4Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:38.30 1:44.36Hong Kong
1:43.41   1:38.30   1:51.38
5Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:44.21 1:46.38China
1:46.96   1:47.98   1:44.21
6Kai Su (苏锴) 1:36.74 1:49.99China
2:07.83   1:45.40   1:36.74
7Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 2:03.84 2:06.06China
2:03.84   2:05.56   2:08.79
8Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 2:01.21 2:10.57Hong Kong
2:15.06   2:01.21   2:15.45
9Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 2:12.87 2:19.11Hong Kong
2:12.87   2:24.99   2:19.48
10Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:31.19 DNFChina
1:31.19   1:48.14   DNF
 
7x7x7 Cube    First round    Mean of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:07.01 2:14.70China
2:07.01   2:15.97   2:21.11
2Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2:07.56 2:15.99Hong Kong
2:16.92   2:07.56   2:23.49
3Kai Su (苏锴) 2:23.66 2:25.10China
2:23.66   2:23.86   2:27.78
4Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 2:15.22 2:30.71China
2:15.22   2:50.60   2:26.31
5Xuming Wang (王旭明) 2:32.16 2:34.93China
2:36.73   2:35.89   2:32.16
6Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 2:26.25 2:34.99China
2:34.76   2:26.25   2:43.96
7Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 2:27.28 2:36.46Hong Kong
2:28.51   2:27.28   2:53.60
8Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 2:48.87 2:55.12China
3:03.16   2:53.34   2:48.87
9Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 2:59.38 3:07.15Hong Kong
2:59.38   3:10.86   3:11.21
10Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 3:11.92 3:15.58Hong Kong
3:18.48   3:11.92   3:16.35
11Ying Lin (林颖) 3:12.15 3:16.81China
3:12.75   3:12.15   3:25.52
12Jiaxin Hou (侯家欣) 3:15.53 3:24.74China
3:16.43   3:15.53   3:42.25
13Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 3:24.07 3:30.60China
3:39.60   3:24.07   3:28.12
14Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3:39.68 3:45.85China
3:50.57   3:47.29   3:39.68
15Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 3:40.46 3:47.13China
3:53.74   3:40.46   3:47.20
16Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 3:42.25 3:47.33Hong Kong
3:42.25   3:53.07   3:46.67
17Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉) 3:35.32 3:49.18China
4:00.57   3:35.32   3:51.64
18Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 3:40.84 3:50.93China
3:56.72   3:40.84   3:55.24
19Zhichun Li (李志纯) 3:41.71 3:51.26China
3:41.71   3:48.02   4:04.06
20Yue Shen (申粤) 3:51.33 4:04.15China
4:01.48   3:51.33   4:19.63
21Yilin Yang (杨逸麟) 3:43.60 4:04.23China
3:43.60   4:23.81   4:05.28
22Yonghao Xu (徐永浩) 4:01.23 4:13.17China
4:21.36   4:01.23   4:16.92
23Siyuan Chen (陈思源) 4:08.84 4:16.03China
4:10.76   4:08.84   4:28.50
24You Wu (吴悠) 4:14.36 4:17.84China
4:19.23   4:19.94   4:14.36
25Wenjun Wang (王文军) 4:12.97 4:21.93China
4:29.76   4:12.97   4:23.05
26Junyu Yi (易俊羽) 4:03.29 4:43.54China
4:13.95   4:03.29   5:53.38
27Xinjie Chen (陈信杰) 3:52.87 DNFChina
4:02.10   3:52.87   DNF
28Xiao Sun (孙晓) 3:55.19 DNFChina
3:55.19   4:03.46   DNF
29Gaojian Pan (潘高健) 4:46.24 China
4:46.24
30Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 4:47.37 China
4:47.37
31Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 5:06.07 China
5:06.07
32Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 5:33.33 China
5:33.33
33Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 5:42.77 China
5:42.77
34Kun Zhu (朱锟) 5:47.38 China
5:47.38
35Depeng Meng (孟德鹏) DNF China
DNF
35Simon Liang DNF United States
DNF
35Youxuan Liang (梁友轩) DNF China
DNF
 
7x7x7 Cube    Final    Mean of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2:11.31 2:18.95Hong Kong
2:24.11   2:11.31   2:21.43
2Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:17.01 2:20.12China
2:21.44   2:17.01   2:21.91
3Kai Su (苏锴) 2:21.56 2:30.47China
2:37.94   2:21.56   2:31.92
4Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 2:23.89 2:30.77China
2:33.40   2:35.03   2:23.89
5Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 2:30.42 2:33.98China
2:30.42   2:35.70   2:35.82
6Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 2:26.82 2:34.92Hong Kong
2:39.54   2:26.82   2:38.40
7Xuming Wang (王旭明) 2:29.17 2:42.36China
2:52.74   2:45.16   2:29.17
8Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 2:49.86 2:58.38Hong Kong
2:59.83   2:49.86   3:05.44
9Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 2:55.84 3:02.09China
2:57.67   3:12.75   2:55.84
10Cyrus Wong Yuk Chi (黃昱誌) 3:18.50 3:19.12Hong Kong
3:20.23   3:18.64   3:18.50
 
3x3x3 Blindfolded    First round    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 19.05 DNFChina
DNF       DNF       19.05
2Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 20.38 DNFChina
DNF       20.38     DNF
3Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 20.82 DNFChina
DNF       20.82     DNF
4Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 24.55 29.82China
31.15     24.55     33.76
5Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 25.24 27.47China
28.05     25.24     29.12
6Xi Lu (鲁曦) 25.93 DNFChina
25.93     29.42     DNF
7Hui Cai (蔡辉) 35.20 37.25China
35.20     36.61     39.94
8Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 39.56 45.05China
39.56     46.02     49.58
9Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 43.11 DNFHong Kong
DNF       43.11     DNF
10Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) 43.98 DNFChina
DNF       43.98     DNF
11Xuezhou Shen (申学舟) 45.34 DNFChina
DNF       47.96     45.34
12Chenfei Ke (柯陈飞) 48.31 DNFChina
48.31     DNF       56.05
13Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 53.25 DNFHong Kong
DNF       53.25     DNF
14Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 53.66 DNFChina
53.66     DNF       1:04.19
15Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 54.51 DNFChina
1:07.02   DNF       54.51
16Cheng Hiu Yeung (鄭曉洋) 57.33 DNFHong Kong
57.33     DNF       DNF
17Wenjun Huo (霍文俊) 1:05.16 DNFChina
1:15.81   DNF       1:05.16
18Yutao Guo (郭宇韬) 1:11.45 DNFChina
1:11.45   2:01.16   DNF
19Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 1:17.13 DNFChina
1:33.15   1:17.13   DNF
20Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 1:17.51 DNFChina
1:17.51   DNF       1:30.15
21Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 1:25.65 DNFHong Kong
DNF       1:25.65   DNF
22Zhe Wang (王哲) 1:33.68 1:48.18China
1:33.68   2:00.15   1:50.70
23Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 1:53.57 DNFChina
DNF       DNF       1:53.57
24Heng Wu (吴桁) 2:54.00 DNFChina
3:33.25   2:54.00   DNF
25Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 3:13.46 DNFHong Kong
3:56.48   DNF       3:13.46
26Yilin Yang (杨逸麟) 3:21.98 DNFChina
DNF       DNF       3:21.98
27Youxuan Liang (梁友轩) 3:43.32 DNFChina
DNF       DNF       3:43.32
28Wenqiang Yan (严文强) 3:47.23 DNFChina
3:47.23   4:04.71   DNF
29Bojie Chen (陈博杰) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
29Haochang Zhang (张皓昶) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
29Jiajie Ou (区嘉杰) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
29Jie Yang (杨杰) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
29Qinghong Zeng (曾庆鸿) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
29Yang Hu (胡扬) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
29Yunzhen Li (黎运臻) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNS
29Zhichun Li (李志纯) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
3x3x3 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 19.21 DNFChina
DNF       19.21     DNF
2Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 22.95 DNFChina
DNF       22.95     DNF
3Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 24.82 DNFChina
DNF       24.82     DNF
4Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 27.02 29.13China
30.77     27.02     29.60
5Hui Cai (蔡辉) 36.60 40.22China
41.70     36.60     42.37
6Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿)NR 38.15NR 44.45Hong Kong
44.58     50.63     38.15
7Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 39.78 DNFChina
DNF       39.78     DNF
8Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) 40.82 DNFChina
44.80     40.82     DNF
9Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 41.92 DNFChina
DNF       41.92     DNF
10Chenfei Ke (柯陈飞) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
10Xi Lu (鲁曦) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
10Xuezhou Shen (申学舟) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
4x4x4 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)AsR 1:18.90 DNFChina
DNF       1:18.90   1:20.20
2Hui Cai (蔡辉) 2:00.66 DNFChina
2:00.66   DNF       2:12.18
3Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 2:27.34 DNFChina
2:27.34   DNF       DNF
4Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 3:08.18 DNFChina
DNF       3:08.18   DNF
5Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 3:09.41 4:24.93China
3:49.97   3:09.41   6:15.42
6Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 3:11.60 DNFHong Kong
DNF       6:39.84   3:11.60
7Cheng Hiu Yeung (鄭曉洋) 5:38.13 DNFHong Kong
DNF       DNF       5:38.13
8Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 6:37.19 DNFChina
6:37.19   9:37.34   DNF
9Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 6:53.46 DNFChina
DNF       DNF       6:53.46
10Yutao Guo (郭宇韬) 7:13.59 DNFChina
DNF       7:13.59   DNF
11Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 8:42.70 DNFChina
DNF       8:42.70   DNF
12Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) 9:10.32 DNFHong Kong
DNF       DNF       9:10.32
13Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 10:32.00 DNFChina
10:32.00   11:00.00   DNF
14Zhe Wang (王哲) 12:10.00 DNFChina
DNF       12:10.00   DNF
15Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 16:12.00 DNFChina
DNF       16:12.00   DNS
16Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) DNF DNFHong Kong
DNF       DNF       DNF
16Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) DNF DNFHong Kong
DNF       DNF       DNS
16Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
16Xi Lu (鲁曦) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
16Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
16Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
5x5x5 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿)NR 5:38.42 DNFHong Kong
DNF       6:45.68   5:38.42
2Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 8:32.70 DNFChina
DNF       8:32.70   DNF
3Cheng Hiu Yeung (鄭曉洋) 9:22.53 DNFHong Kong
9:22.53   DNF       DNF
4Zhe Wang (王哲) 16:26.00 DNFChina
DNF       19:50.00   16:26.00
5Yutao Guo (郭宇韬) 17:56.00 DNFChina
17:56.00   DNF       DNF
6Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 18:55.00 DNFChina
DNF       18:55.00   DNF
7Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远) 20:44.00 DNFChina
DNF       23:57.00   20:44.00
8Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 24:33.00 DNFChina
24:33.00   DNF       DNS
9Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) DNF DNFHong Kong
DNF       DNS       DNS
9Xi Lu (鲁曦) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
9Xinyun Chen (陈新运) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
9Yifan Wang (王逸帆) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
9Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNS       DNS
9Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
9Bowen Xiao (肖博文) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
9Chan Hay Yin (陳希言) DNF DNFHong Kong
DNF       DNF       DNF
9Haijun Tan (谭海俊) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
9Hui Cai (蔡辉) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
9Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
3x3x3 Multi-Blind    Final    Best of 2    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 38/54 59:43 China
38/54 59:43    DNF
2Haijun Tan (谭海俊) 16/18 57:39 China
15/18 56:34    16/18 57:39
3Hui Cai (蔡辉) 25/37 59:37 China
26/40 60:00    25/37 59:37
4Chan Hay Yin (陳希言)NR 9/10 45:05 Hong Kong
9/10 45:05     8/12 57:19
5Wenjun Huo (霍文俊) 10/13 49:48 China
4/6 20:43      10/13 49:48
6Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 9/11 59:25 China
8/11 59:17     9/11 59:25
7Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 10/14 16:25 China
DNS            10/14 16:25
8Zhe Wang (王哲) 6/6 26:23 China
2/3 10:24      6/6 26:23
9Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 8/10 56:15 China
8/10 56:15     8/12 60:00
10Yifan Wang (王逸帆) 11/17 57:39 China
DNF            11/17 57:39
11Victor Tang Yao Jun (湯曜駿) 5/7 19:31 Hong Kong
5/7 19:31      DNF
12Cheng Hiu Yeung (鄭曉洋) 6/9 34:32 Hong Kong
7/13 50:59     6/9 34:32
13Xuezhou Shen (申学舟) 4/6 28:09 China
4/6 28:09      4/6 31:48
14Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) 2/3 7:42 China
2/3 8:48       2/3 7:42
15Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 2/3 11:12 China
DNF            2/3 11:12
16Chenfei Ke (柯陈飞) 7/13 53:19 China
7/13 53:19     DNF
17Bowen Xiao (肖博文) DNF China
DNF            DNF
17Heng Wu (吴桁) DNF China
DNF            DNF
17Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) DNF Hong Kong
DNF            DNF
17Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) DNF China
DNS            DNF
17Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) DNF Hong Kong
DNF            DNS
17Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) DNF China
DNF            DNF