Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2011

Date: 2011-08-19~21
Location: Kanazawa, Japan
Links: Cube Camp in Kanazawa 2011
Winners Top 3 All Results By Person Records
3x3x3 Cube    First    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 9.08 10.49Japan
11.75     9.08      11.53     10.25     9.68
2Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 10.18 10.82Japan
11.77     10.22     10.46     10.18     11.90
3Yu Sajima (佐島優) 8.46 11.10Japan
12.18     15.46     8.46      10.36     10.75
4Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.68 12.25Japan
11.75     11.68     15.00     13.33     11.68
5Filippo Brancaleoni 10.86 12.41Italy
12.38     15.69     13.66     11.19     10.86
6Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 10.38 12.49Japan
12.97     12.81     11.91     12.75     10.38
7Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 11.61 12.59Japan
12.21     12.91     13.80     11.61     12.65
8Yohei Oka (岡要平) 10.25 12.64Japan
12.03     10.25     13.78     13.55     12.33
9Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 11.02 12.69Japan
12.52     12.22     15.30     11.02     13.33
10Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 11.61 12.96Japan
15.81     13.96     12.15     12.77     11.61
11Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 12.28 13.28Japan
12.58     14.69     12.28     12.58     15.71
12Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 11.27 13.58Japan
13.08     15.31     16.56     12.34     11.27
13Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 11.78 13.68Japan
12.97     15.11     14.47     11.78     13.61
14Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 9.75 13.87Japan
14.18     13.61     13.81     14.90     9.75
15Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 12.90 14.13Japan
14.00     12.90     13.44     18.47     14.96
16Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 13.63 15.40Japan
14.66     21.09     16.59     13.63     14.96
17Shun Sakurai (櫻井駿) 13.25 15.43Japan
19.83     15.11     15.41     15.78     13.25
18Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 12.25 16.07Japan
12.25     15.58     19.27     14.68     17.94
19Takafumi Seki (関隆文) 15.22 16.20Japan
15.91     16.11     18.86     16.59     15.22
20Shunya Sumi (鷲見俊哉) 14.84 16.37Japan
15.91     18.66     16.94     16.27     14.84
21Akira Misawa (三沢昂) 14.16 17.38Japan
14.16     17.28     20.36     17.84     17.03
22Tomohisa Kitano (北野僚久) 15.81 17.58Japan
17.93     15.81     20.11     18.40     16.41
23Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 14.41 17.74Japan
23.66     18.50     19.39     15.34     14.41
24Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 15.44 18.01Japan
19.75     18.61     15.44     18.33     17.08
25Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) 17.30 18.38Japan
17.30     27.46     18.41     19.19     17.53
26Taki Sugimoto (杉本太暉) 13.03 18.58Japan
18.65     19.86     21.44     13.03     17.22
27Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 15.13 18.68Japan
23.71     15.16     15.13     17.18     DNF
28Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 17.21 20.07Japan
21.13     20.46     17.21     18.83     20.93
29Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 18.15 20.09Japan
18.15     19.09     20.71     20.47     23.81
30Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 16.68 20.35Japan
19.99     21.63     23.56     16.68     19.43
31Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 16.71 20.66Japan
16.71     23.31     23.69     21.91     16.77
32Chika Namikawa (浪川千華) 18.56 20.91Japan
21.77     18.56     19.46     25.88     21.50
33Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 17.52 22.25Japan
23.15     17.52     33.46     25.02     18.58
34Yuki Nakashima (中島佑樹) 17.56 22.59Japan
17.56     24.86     25.47     24.72     18.19
35Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 20.03 22.96Japan
21.31     30.09     26.61     20.03     20.96
36Shouta Takiguchi (瀧口彰太) 20.31 24.31Japan
20.31     22.71     26.88     29.34     23.34
37Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) 22.21 24.55Japan
27.16     22.21     23.28     27.86     23.21
38Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 19.02 25.01Japan
32.65     19.02     25.56     24.00     25.46
39Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 24.18 25.37Japan
24.58     25.66     24.18     26.71     25.88
40Stefano Zanini 21.96 25.70Italy
25.36     21.96     24.80     27.03     26.93
41Hiroshi Ishino (石野弘司) 23.59 26.35Japan
34.77     25.65     26.43     26.96     23.59
42Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也) 27.06 28.50Japan
28.55     35.28     29.69     27.06     27.27
43Mitsuru Inoue (井上満) 26.65 33.04Japan
26.65     36.59     30.55     35.91     32.66
44Hazuki Torii (鳥居葉月) 42.81 52.32Japan
1:26.08   55.78     45.34     55.83     42.81
 
3x3x3 Cube    Second    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 8.93 9.40Japan
10.28     8.93      9.36      9.81      9.02
2Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 8.93 10.60Japan
8.93      13.83     10.09     10.06     11.65
3Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 9.44 11.03Japan
9.44      10.72     11.75     11.03     11.34
4Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 9.31 11.37Japan
11.11     9.31      11.52     13.03     11.47
5Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 10.56 11.38Japan
11.06     12.50     10.56     12.66     10.58
6Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 8.55 11.40Japan
12.22     16.66     10.19     11.78     8.55
7Yu Sajima (佐島優) 9.83 11.47Japan
9.83      16.84     12.61     10.46     11.33
8Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.46 12.09Japan
12.44     10.91     13.13     12.91     10.46
9Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 11.06 12.87Japan
13.71     15.00     12.72     11.06     12.19
10Yohei Oka (岡要平) 10.55 13.04Japan
15.03     12.53     10.55     17.56     11.56
11Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 11.53 13.34Japan
13.65     14.52     14.97     11.84     11.53
12Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 9.96 13.41Japan
13.08     9.96      14.40     14.33     12.81
13Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 11.03 13.44Japan
19.78     13.46     13.50     13.36     11.03
14Filippo Brancaleoni 8.65 14.29Italy
18.33     8.65      14.58     13.91     14.38
15Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 12.41 14.85Japan
13.58     12.41     14.71     18.58     16.27
16Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 13.25 16.45Japan
17.30     21.66     17.96     13.25     14.09
 
3x3x3 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 8.78 9.96Japan
13.46     8.78      11.36     8.96      9.55
2Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 10.46 10.87Japan
10.47     12.50     10.69     10.46     11.46
3Yu Sajima (佐島優) 8.81 11.20Japan
11.40     11.71     8.81      10.50     DNF
4Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 10.00 11.62Japan
10.96     12.38     11.52     14.02     10.00
5Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 10.69 11.91Japan
12.46     10.69     12.63     11.58     11.68
6Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 8.66 12.10Japan
DNF       13.65     8.66      11.83     10.83
7Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 9.80 12.39Japan
13.94     12.66     9.80      10.56     16.97
8Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 9.77 12.93Japan
13.19     9.77      11.96     13.65     22.90
 
2x2x2 Cube    First    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yu Sajima (佐島優) 3.68 4.43Japan
3.68      4.88      4.21      4.97      4.21
2Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 3.22 4.67Japan
4.97      3.22      4.27      5.88      4.77
3Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 3.19 4.69Japan
5.59      4.09      6.19      3.19      4.38
4Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 4.09 4.99Japan
5.19      7.80      4.66      4.09      5.11
5Shunya Sumi (鷲見俊哉) 4.80 5.02Japan
4.94      4.80      5.08      5.03      6.00
6Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 4.11 5.08Japan
4.80      4.11      5.77      4.66      10.72
7Filippo Brancaleoni 4.44 5.28Italy
4.44      5.34      5.40      5.09      5.68
8Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 5.06 5.45Japan
5.06      5.11      5.19      6.05      6.47
9Takafumi Seki (関隆文) 4.11 5.77Japan
6.91      5.50      6.50      5.30      4.11
10Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 4.77 5.82Japan
6.02      5.55      4.77      6.33      5.88
11Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 5.53 6.06Japan
6.75      5.53      7.41      5.81      5.63
12Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 5.33 6.14Japan
DNF       5.69      7.40      5.34      5.33
13Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 6.43 7.27Japan
6.83      8.30      9.11      6.68      6.43
14Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 7.08 7.64Japan
7.33      7.08      8.28      8.94      7.30
15Tomohisa Kitano (北野僚久) 5.52 8.03Japan
11.34     5.52      6.71      10.38     7.00
16Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 8.16 8.58Japan
8.28      8.81      9.72      8.66      8.16
17Shouta Takiguchi (瀧口彰太) 8.41 9.08Japan
8.41      9.03      17.91     8.75      9.46
18Stefano Zanini 8.05 10.08Italy
13.27     11.41     8.05      10.05     8.78
19Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) 7.36 10.42Japan
12.34     16.68     9.55      9.38      7.36
20Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 9.75 12.28Japan
DNF       12.69     13.47     9.75      10.68
21Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 9.86 12.48Japan
12.94     11.93     12.58     13.11     9.86
 
2x2x2 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 3.93 4.45Japan
5.28      3.93      4.08      4.63      4.63
2Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 3.72 4.57Japan
5.65      3.72      4.06      6.05      4.00
3Yu Sajima (佐島優) 3.75 4.87Japan
5.43      4.90      4.27      5.43      3.75
4Shunya Sumi (鷲見俊哉) 2.71 5.27Japan
5.52      4.44      5.84      7.08      2.71
5Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 3.18 5.58Japan
5.77      5.80      5.16      6.31      3.18
6Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 3.38 5.81Japan
7.22      5.53      5.28      6.63      3.38
7Filippo Brancaleoni 4.61 6.29Italy
5.83      5.83      4.61      7.22      9.97
8Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 4.36 6.46Japan
5.19      5.91      10.08     8.27      4.36
 
4x4x4 Cube    First    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 37.90 43.06Japan
43.25     45.27     40.65     47.83     37.90
2Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 41.40 45.24Japan
44.50     43.93     47.61     41.40     47.28
3Yohei Oka (岡要平) 44.15 49.94Japan
53.83     1:05.00   44.15     44.84     51.16
4Yu Sajima (佐島優) 43.52 52.88Japan
53.43     51.22     43.52     1:10.56   54.00
5Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 49.41 54.01Japan
1:08.02   49.41     53.18     56.83     52.02
6Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 53.31 55.61Japan
54.61     53.31     1:01.36   58.27     53.94
7Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 46.15 58.81Japan
1:00.93   55.33     1:01.44   1:00.18   46.15
8Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 53.36 58.95Japan
1:01.09   53.36     1:02.38   53.38     1:05.69
9Filippo Brancaleoni 56.18 59.17Italy
56.18     59.61     57.88     1:00.03   1:03.56
10Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 50.41 59.80Japan
50.41     1:00.72   59.72     58.96     1:05.28
11Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 51.06 1:00.75Japan
1:12.80   DNF       53.78     51.06     55.68
12Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 1:00.72 1:07.63Japan
1:06.69   1:11.97   1:22.94   1:00.72   1:04.22
13Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) 1:01.13 1:08.37Japan
1:08.03   1:14.00   1:06.25   1:10.83   1:01.13
14Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 1:03.09 1:10.53Japan
1:11.53   1:12.36   1:03.09   1:07.71   1:20.59
15Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:08.52 1:11.72Japan
1:10.02   1:11.05   1:14.08   1:21.25   1:08.52
16Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:04.38 1:14.10Japan
1:19.25   1:11.33   1:14.11   1:16.86   1:04.38
17Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 1:07.25 1:16.13Japan
1:29.53   1:07.25   1:19.27   1:20.16   1:08.97
18Akira Misawa (三沢昂) 1:07.27 1:19.28Japan
1:07.27   1:22.44   1:09.61   1:25.78   1:27.19
19Tomohisa Kitano (北野僚久) 1:10.30 1:20.47Japan
1:10.30   1:14.19   1:36.68   1:24.11   1:23.11
20Shunya Sumi (鷲見俊哉) 1:07.21 1:22.35Japan
1:07.21   1:26.75   1:27.21   1:14.25   1:26.06
21Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 1:16.75 1:23.87Japan
1:25.83   1:26.90   1:18.88   1:32.22   1:16.75
22Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) 1:19.69 1:26.21Japan
DNF       1:26.83   1:22.47   1:19.69   1:29.33
23Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 1:17.16 1:27.05Japan
1:17.16   1:35.93   1:27.25   1:25.06   1:28.84
24Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 1:26.27 1:31.33Japan
1:33.56   1:28.46   1:41.13   1:31.96   1:26.27
25Chika Namikawa (浪川千華) 1:29.46 1:33.28Japan
1:29.46   1:44.18   1:31.97   1:30.25   1:37.61
26Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:33.53 1:44.87Japan
1:36.93   1:53.40   DNF       1:33.53   1:44.28
27Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 1:24.00 1:50.25Japan
1:24.00   DNF       1:50.88   1:56.21   1:43.65
28Shun Sakurai (櫻井駿) 1:35.25 1:53.59Japan
1:51.84   1:50.05   1:35.25   DNF       1:58.88
29Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 43.08 DNFJapan
DNF       43.08     50.21     DNF       DNF
30Hiroshi Ishino (石野弘司) 1:35.65 DNFJapan
DNF       1:58.41   DNF       DNF       1:35.65
 
4x4x4 Cube    Second    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 37.56 42.49Japan
37.56     43.40     44.41     42.00     42.08
2Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 38.47 42.75Japan
38.47     50.21     43.71     42.53     42.00
3Yu Sajima (佐島優) 39.59 46.07Japan
44.84     46.77     46.61     39.59     58.53
4Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 46.36 48.39Japan
56.16     49.38     46.36     48.09     47.69
5Yohei Oka (岡要平) 44.33 53.69Japan
44.33     54.56     53.15     54.94     53.36
6Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 52.40 55.60Japan
57.63     59.27     54.66     52.40     54.52
7Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 49.46 56.38Japan
55.08     1:06.58   57.72     56.34     49.46
8Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 55.38 57.47Japan
57.36     55.38     57.47     1:09.31   57.58
9Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 49.69 57.93Japan
1:00.72   52.21     1:00.86   49.69     1:03.22
10Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) 52.46 1:00.26Japan
1:00.08   52.46     57.84     1:06.21   1:02.86
11Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 55.09 1:00.35Japan
1:10.18   56.78     1:00.81   1:03.46   55.09
12Filippo Brancaleoni 54.77 1:06.05Italy
59.52     1:07.06   54.77     1:14.46   1:11.56
13Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:03.77 1:08.25Japan
1:06.30   1:15.81   1:12.93   1:05.52   1:03.77
14Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:01.59 1:16.41Japan
1:01.59   1:11.96   1:25.25   1:12.02   1:26.43
15Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 1:09.71 1:17.81Japan
1:14.81   1:09.71   1:22.34   1:25.77   1:16.28
16Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 1:07.88 1:28.20Japan
1:53.93   1:07.88   1:37.41   1:28.34   1:18.86
 
4x4x4 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 39.03 45.78Japan
46.78     39.03     46.83     43.72     47.69
2Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 39.44 47.23Japan
46.38     39.44     44.88     50.43     52.58
3Yu Sajima (佐島優) 46.06 47.61Japan
46.08     46.06     50.61     DNF       46.15
4Yohei Oka (岡要平) 45.15 50.93Japan
53.44     45.15     51.72     48.61     52.47
5Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 45.25 55.11Japan
52.97     45.25     1:00.72   1:16.19   51.65
6Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 47.83 56.91Japan
1:04.02   58.80     47.91     1:29.94   47.83
7Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 59.69 1:02.95Japan
1:01.96   59.69     1:05.63   1:04.18   1:02.71
8Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 52.16 1:12.63Japan
1:32.22   52.16     1:09.00   56.66     DNF
 
5x5x5 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:05.94 1:14.54Japan
1:10.55   1:05.94   1:26.05   1:12.21   1:20.86
2Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:16.61 1:19.97Japan
1:16.61   1:22.43   1:21.11   1:17.11   1:21.68
3Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:20.61 1:23.91Japan
1:23.91   1:27.75   1:24.55   1:20.61   1:23.27
4Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:23.80 1:29.02Japan
1:24.80   1:35.36   1:23.80   1:46.43   1:26.90
5Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:22.84 1:29.09Japan
1:39.15   1:22.84   DNF       1:23.72   1:24.41
6Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:19.43 1:31.17Japan
1:29.58   1:30.84   1:33.09   1:19.43   1:44.72
7Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:18.69 1:38.40Japan
1:42.06   1:32.02   1:18.69   1:41.11   1:46.81
8Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:39.31 1:43.64Japan
1:39.31   1:41.41   2:10.72   1:49.71   1:39.81
9Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:34.25 1:44.59Japan
1:39.08   1:34.25   1:50.63   1:45.50   1:49.18
10Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 2:06.81 2:14.18Japan
2:17.34   2:08.66   2:16.55   2:06.81   2:53.58
11Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 2:26.16 2:39.60Japan
2:44.77   2:35.47   2:59.77   2:26.16   2:38.56
12Tomohisa Kitano (北野僚久) 2:33.47 3:04.89Japan
2:33.47   3:04.53   3:11.53   3:15.31   2:58.61
13Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) 3:27.61 DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF       3:27.61   DNF
 
3x3x3 Blindfolded    First    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 2:08.31 DNFJapan
2:08.31   DNF       2:30.21
2Filippo Brancaleoni 3:13.97 DNFItaly
4:34.55   3:13.97   DNF
3Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 3:14.90 DNFJapan
DNF       3:14.90   DNF
4Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 4:01.44 DNFJapan
DNF       4:01.44   DNF
5Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 4:15.75 DNFJapan
4:15.75   DNF       DNF
6Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 4:26.44 DNFJapan
DNF       4:26.44   DNF
7Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 4:36.03 DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       4:36.03
8Akira Misawa (三沢昂) 6:07.36 DNFJapan
DNF       6:07.36   DNF
9Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
9Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
9Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
9Yu Sajima (佐島優) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
9Takafumi Seki (関隆文) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
9Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
9Shun Sakurai (櫻井駿) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
9Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
9Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
3x3x3 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 2:12.18 DNFJapan
2:12.18   DNF       DNF
2Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 2:32.18 DNFJapan
DNF       2:32.18   2:51.86
3Akira Misawa (三沢昂) 3:02.44 DNFJapan
3:02.44   DNF       DNF
4Filippo Brancaleoni 3:37.15 DNFItaly
3:37.15   DNF       DNF
5Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 4:30.53 DNFJapan
DNF       4:30.53   5:45.61
6Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 6:01.38 DNFJapan
DNF       6:01.38   DNF
7Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
7Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
3x3x3 Fewest Moves    Final    Best of 2    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭)NR 28 Japan
28        31
2Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 37 Japan
37        43
3Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 40 Japan
DNF       40
3Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) 40 Japan
DNF       40
3Akira Misawa (三沢昂) 40 Japan
40        DNF
3Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 40 Japan
40        42
7Shun Sakurai (櫻井駿) 45 Japan
45        45
8Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 48 Japan
DNF       48
 
3x3x3 One-Handed    First    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 17.08 18.56Japan
17.08     17.90     23.41     20.08     17.69
2Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 15.21 18.78Japan
17.80     22.27     15.21     18.88     19.66
3Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 17.50 19.75Japan
21.83     19.71     17.50     19.84     19.71
4Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 15.33 20.17Japan
20.88     30.88     15.33     19.43     20.19
5Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 13.08 21.16Japan
19.19     19.63     13.08     26.88     24.65
6Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 19.46 23.65Japan
19.46     27.94     40.91     20.61     22.41
7Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 21.81 24.62Japan
45.31     21.81     23.13     27.30     23.44
8Filippo Brancaleoni 22.58 25.61Italy
25.33     22.58     28.02     24.63     26.86
9Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 22.40 27.52Japan
29.46     26.58     29.05     26.94     22.40
10Shunya Sumi (鷲見俊哉) 26.72 31.53Japan
35.71     26.72     30.71     33.22     30.65
11Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 29.96 31.97Japan
31.28     31.78     32.84     33.33     29.96
12Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) 31.27 33.99Japan
36.81     31.34     DNF       31.27     33.83
13Tomohisa Kitano (北野僚久) 29.84 35.22Japan
29.84     40.90     37.46     31.25     36.94
14Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 31.83 35.30Japan
31.83     36.55     38.19     35.56     33.78
15Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 31.09 39.74Japan
DNF       33.83     39.19     46.21     31.09
16Shun Sakurai (櫻井駿) 28.33 40.03Japan
DNF       48.72     28.33     32.11     39.25
17Takafumi Seki (関隆文) 29.84 40.76Japan
45.84     34.22     42.21     29.84     DNF
18Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 40.33 44.01Japan
47.13     40.33     48.66     41.93     42.97
19Akira Misawa (三沢昂) 24.68 45.13Japan
42.66     44.65     24.68     48.09     DNF
20Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 25.46 DNFJapan
DNF       25.46     37.81     47.56     DNF
21Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 28.90 DNFJapan
28.90     30.71     DNF       DNF       31.81
22Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 44.28 DNFJapan
45.11     DNF       47.91     DNF       44.28
 
3x3x3 One-Handed    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 15.53 18.16Japan
22.80     18.56     19.75     16.18     15.53
2Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 13.80 18.32Japan
17.93     13.80     21.56     15.46     DNF
3Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 16.88 19.35Japan
16.88     22.41     28.58     17.63     18.00
4Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 16.40 19.52Japan
18.56     19.40     22.03     20.61     16.40
5Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 17.83 19.53Japan
17.83     19.44     18.56     20.59     23.31
6Filippo Brancaleoni 21.06 23.24Italy
22.27     23.13     24.33     21.06     24.44
7Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 19.21 25.36Japan
19.21     23.53     25.28     27.28     33.15
8Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 21.36 25.48Japan
25.94     27.05     30.78     21.36     23.46
 
Clock    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yu Sajima (佐島優) 7.09 8.18Japan
7.65      10.41     7.25      7.09      9.63
2Taki Sugimoto (杉本太暉) 7.38 8.19Japan
8.41      7.38      7.90      10.41     8.27
3Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 8.00 9.31Japan
9.33      DNF       8.84      8.00      9.75
4Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 8.77 DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       8.77      9.18      DNF
 
Pyraminx    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yohei Oka (岡要平) 4.11 5.11Japan
5.00      4.11      4.27      7.36      6.05
2Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 4.68 6.53Japan
6.66      7.05      4.68      5.88      8.28
3Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 6.91 7.28Japan
8.83      7.46      7.30      7.08      6.91
4Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 8.19 9.22Japan
11.16     9.25      8.19      9.50      8.90
5Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 7.13 9.34Japan
8.78      11.59     7.13      9.94      9.30
6Takafumi Seki (関隆文) 7.78 10.05Japan
8.44      15.58     12.18     9.52      7.78
7Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 10.15 11.83Japan
10.22     14.75     12.36     10.15     12.91
8Tomohisa Kitano (北野僚久) 14.83 17.63Japan
DNF       18.97     15.21     14.83     18.72
9Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 11.80 DNFJapan
11.80     DNF       16.15     12.13     DNF
 
4x4x4 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 2    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 13:12.00 Japan
13:12.00   DNF
2Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) DNF Japan
DNF       DNF
2Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) DNF Japan
DNF       DNF
2Akira Misawa (三沢昂) DNF Japan
DNF       DNF
2Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) DNF Japan
DNF       DNF
 
3x3x3 With Feet    Final    Mean of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史)NR 42.58AsR 47.14Japan
45.34     42.58     53.50
2Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 1:04.36 1:26.20Japan
1:20.06   1:54.19   1:04.36
3Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1:22.25 1:38.27Japan
1:22.25   1:43.61   1:48.95
4Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 1:22.97 1:40.31Japan
1:22.97   1:56.55   1:41.40
 
Magic    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Filippo Brancaleoni 1.02 1.08Italy
1.18      1.02      1.05      1.02      3.44
2Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1.03 1.27Japan
3.08      1.05      1.66      1.09      1.03
3Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1.19 1.50Japan
2.06      1.19      1.22      1.22      2.15
4Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 1.02 1.52Japan
3.21      1.69      1.86      1.02      1.02
5Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 1.22 1.54Japan
3.08      1.50      1.44      1.22      1.69
6Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1.41 1.58Japan
1.41      4.90      1.41      1.43      1.90
7Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 1.33 1.65Japan
1.47      2.44      2.11      1.38      1.33
8Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 1.81 1.87Japan
1.84      1.81      1.84      1.94      3.15
9Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1.69 2.27Japan
1.69      2.09      DNF       1.83      2.90
10Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 1.21 2.49Japan
1.22      1.21      3.18      3.27      3.08
11Tomohisa Kitano (北野僚久) 1.71 3.14Japan
3.78      6.03      3.56      1.71      2.09
12Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 1.93 3.48Japan
4.02      3.03      3.40      1.93      DNF
 
Master Magic    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 2.15NR 2.26Japan
2.22      2.22      2.88      2.15      2.34
2Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 2.55 2.66Japan
5.61      2.63      2.56      2.78      2.55
3Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3.00 3.46Japan
3.78      3.40      5.64      3.00      3.19
4Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 2.90 3.59Japan
4.09      3.77      2.91      2.90      4.27
5Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 3.56 3.69Japan
3.83      6.38      3.63      3.56      3.61
6Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 3.86 4.61Japan
3.97      7.88      4.58      3.86      5.27
7Filippo Brancaleoni 3.59 5.14Italy
5.22      5.27      12.50     4.93      3.59
8Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 4.25 5.61Japan
6.33      5.80      DNF       4.25      4.69
9Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 5.11 7.46Japan
5.81      9.22      5.11      9.02      7.56