DFW NxN Winter 2020

Date: 2020-01-04
Location: Cleburne, Texas, United States
Links: DFW NxN Winter 2020
Winners Top 3 All Results By Person Scrambles
3x3x3 Cube    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Ryan Pilat 7.65 8.59United States
9.01      10.64     8.88      7.65      7.89
2Mahith Bandi 6.61 8.91United States
8.56      11.69     8.98      6.61      9.18
3Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 8.81 9.24China
9.20      9.09      8.81      9.44      10.14
4Zachary White 8.68 9.58United States
8.90      10.56     16.86     9.28      8.68
5Azhar Virani 8.36 9.66United States
8.36      12.75     8.66      9.10      11.23
6Patrick Fischer 8.66 9.84United States
8.66      13.01     9.04      10.75     9.73
7Chris Deng 9.99 10.36United States
10.56     9.99      10.31     20.71     10.20
8Joshua Feran 9.86 11.22United States
12.76     11.15     10.63     9.86      11.89
9Jade Breitstein 10.29 11.40United States
11.93     10.29     10.36     14.20     11.90
10Christopher Connolly 8.58 11.76Canada
11.34     13.25     13.90     8.58      10.70
11Vincent Chen 10.66 12.82United States
12.28     13.54     DNF       12.65     10.66
12Anshu Chennuru 10.84 13.09United States
10.84     15.17     11.58     12.52     15.56
13Timothy Martin 12.39 13.60United States
14.54     16.08     13.74     12.52     12.39
14Joseph DePinho 10.59 14.02United States
14.53     15.08     13.87     10.59     13.66
15Tristan Patrick 13.18 14.38United States
15.22     13.97     13.18     15.81     13.95
16Lydia Workman 13.79 15.39United States
15.33     16.24     17.41     13.79     14.59
17Demetrius Ong 12.76 15.96United States
16.77     17.69     14.38     16.73     12.76
18Abhiram Chennuru 15.06 20.61United States
15.06     22.84     16.17     22.81     29.44
19Jair Sosa 17.44 21.35United States
17.44     23.32     58.12     18.05     22.68
20Jaxon Dial 16.76 21.41United States
22.92     16.76     18.89     22.42     23.35
21Preston Spain 16.25 21.76United States
25.40     16.25     23.20     20.73     21.36
22Jonathan Enright 20.84 22.76United States
25.63     21.64     20.84     21.91     24.72
23Matthew Wood 20.19 24.69United States
24.52     22.78     27.65     20.19     26.76
24Jayden Oldoerp 22.02 24.88United States
25.64     31.33     22.02     23.02     25.99
25Maxime Lefebvre 22.04 26.96France
25.86     26.02     28.99     22.04     47.56
26Lorenzo Vasquez 29.67 35.14Canada
39.50     32.29     29.67     38.07     35.07
27Jae Park 32.04 36.96United States
36.11     39.18     54.78     32.04     35.60
28Tate Buckland 26.14 40.38United States
42.76     48.94     32.43     26.14     45.96
29Jacob Savariego 32.81 40.92United States
43.17     39.51     40.43     32.81     42.82
30Adrian Martinez 39.54 44.32United States
51.28     39.54     47.97     41.81     43.17
31Bryce Jackson 42.71 44.99United States
42.71     52.66     44.81     45.55     44.60
32Israel Newton Josey 43.24 47.71United States
47.79     1:05.02   46.10     43.24     49.23
33Lior Platon 38.06 51.90Israel
59.53     53.74     38.06     43.24     58.72
34Steven Harris 1:00.08 1:04.08United States
1:06.57   1:00.60   DNF       1:00.08   1:05.06
35Christian Tan II 48.71 1:08.20United States
1:07.23   1:03.10   48.71     1:17.14   1:14.28
 
3x3x3 Cube    Second round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Ryan Pilat 7.87 8.18United States
8.20      7.87      8.01      8.34      8.62
2Azhar Virani 6.92 8.48United States
9.30      7.76      8.52      6.92      9.17
3Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 7.18 8.48China
8.78      8.17      8.50      10.23     7.18
4Mahith Bandi 7.00 8.90United States
7.00      9.01      8.65      9.04      12.18
5Vincent Chen 8.17 10.48United States
10.62     DNF       8.17      9.27      11.54
6Zachary White 8.53 10.79United States
10.97     8.53      12.12     9.30      12.09
7Joshua Feran 9.89 10.87United States
12.30     10.95     11.32     9.89      10.34
8Anshu Chennuru 9.06 11.23United States
9.70      9.06      14.90     12.30     11.69
9Christopher Connolly 8.63 11.29Canada
11.04     15.91     12.24     8.63      10.60
10Patrick Fischer 9.86 11.76United States
12.61     11.96     9.86      11.30     12.02
11Chris Deng 10.26 12.11United States
13.77     10.61     16.78     11.94     10.26
12Joseph DePinho 11.63 12.77United States
11.63     14.27     13.53     12.89     11.89
13Tristan Patrick 11.71 13.30United States
17.01     11.71     12.86     12.12     14.93
14Jade Breitstein 11.67 13.33United States
12.74     13.87     13.39     11.67     DNF
15Lydia Workman 12.50 14.54United States
13.41     12.50     16.69     13.52     17.04
16Timothy Martin 11.55 14.55United States
15.40     13.40     11.55     15.09     15.15
17Demetrius Ong 14.03 16.16United States
17.20     14.03     14.65     17.73     16.64
18Abhiram Chennuru 16.54 17.41United States
17.25     16.54     23.88     16.95     18.04
19Matthew Wood 16.41 19.76United States
19.85     16.41     25.27     17.98     21.44
20Jaxon Dial 16.87 20.40United States
29.78     16.87     19.92     20.08     21.21
21Preston Spain 19.37 22.12United States
25.86     19.37     23.61     22.50     20.25
22Maxime Lefebvre 24.07 24.46France
24.09     24.07     24.18     25.11     26.87
23Jair Sosa 17.90 25.13United States
17.90     22.44     23.44     DNF       29.50
24Jayden Oldoerp 24.03 25.83United States
25.06     28.40     30.36     24.04     24.03
25Jonathan Enright 17.45 26.25United States
21.49     30.32     26.93     17.45     31.95
 
3x3x3 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Mahith Bandi 6.50 7.90United States
8.52      7.81      8.95      7.36      6.50
2Ryan Pilat 7.55 8.38United States
9.16      8.53      7.55      8.27      8.35
3Azhar Virani 6.87 9.06United States
10.44     6.87      10.11     7.88      9.19
4Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 8.03 9.96China
9.64      11.93     10.37     9.86      8.03
5Joshua Feran 9.07 10.61United States
11.15     9.07      14.43     9.88      10.79
6Zachary White 8.52 10.62United States
9.66      15.20     11.21     10.99     8.52
7Vincent Chen 9.07 10.82United States
11.16     9.07      10.21     11.10     14.96
8Anshu Chennuru 11.04 12.06United States
11.36     12.66     11.04     14.91     12.16
 
2x2x2 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 1.96 2.54China
3.20      2.02      1.96      2.40      4.76
2Ryan Pilat 1.94 2.69United States
3.10      3.91      1.94      2.37      2.61
3Patrick Fischer 1.93 3.27United States
1.93      3.41      4.61      4.08      2.31
4Christopher Connolly 2.18 3.56Canada
4.21      3.83      3.24      2.18      3.60
5Joshua Feran 2.62 3.91United States
5.15      4.26      3.00      2.62      4.46
6Chris Deng 2.85 3.97United States
6.32      4.04      3.43      2.85      4.45
7Mahith Bandi 2.00 4.14United States
3.97      4.54      DNF       2.00      3.91
8Vincent Chen 3.71 4.21United States
4.85      3.71      5.40      4.06      3.72
9Azhar Virani 3.72 4.25United States
4.16      5.10      4.67      3.72      3.91
10Anshu Chennuru 3.70 4.52United States
5.29      3.81      3.70      4.67      5.08
11Zachary White 3.51 4.96United States
4.03      6.19      3.51      4.82      6.04
12Timothy Martin 4.16 5.14United States
6.45      5.26      4.79      4.16      5.36
13Jade Breitstein 4.64 5.49United States
6.53      4.90      4.64      5.03      7.26
14Jair Sosa 4.52 5.80United States
6.52      5.22      4.52      6.36      5.83
15Tristan Patrick 4.33 6.02United States
4.33      6.73      5.50      8.15      5.84
16Joseph DePinho 4.84 6.40United States
8.24      11.02     4.84      5.21      5.76
17Demetrius Ong 5.41 6.43United States
6.22      6.19      5.41      10.11     6.87
18Jaxon Dial 4.92 6.49United States
5.43      7.61      4.92      6.43      13.72
19Lydia Workman 6.15 6.78United States
6.15      6.97      7.16      6.20      7.21
20Jacob Savariego 6.54 7.32United States
7.16      8.45      6.71      6.54      8.09
21Preston Spain 5.99 7.85United States
7.90      7.63      8.97      5.99      8.02
22Tate Buckland 6.62 8.59United States
8.86      11.07     7.34      6.62      9.57
23Jayden Oldoerp 8.06 9.22United States
10.66     9.52      9.18      8.06      8.96
24Maxime Lefebvre 6.18 10.97France
10.23     8.63      6.18      14.05     15.02
25Adrian Martinez 9.00 11.44United States
12.27     10.73     21.75     11.33     9.00
26Lorenzo Vasquez 8.36 11.54Canada
8.36      13.49     11.17     11.04     12.40
27Bryce Jackson 5.78 12.48United States
5.78      15.28     7.86      20.76     14.30
28Jonathan Enright 4.12 13.04United States
4.12      22.12     11.35     17.25     10.53
29Israel Newton Josey 7.48 13.23United States
7.48      18.92     12.99     17.58     9.12
30Steven Harris 7.78 14.15United States
15.58     17.18     7.78      9.69      20.10
31Lior Platon 21.00 24.68Israel
22.36     21.00     34.74     25.85     25.84
32Christian Tan II 10.55 26.64United States
19.79     46.26     10.55     32.39     27.74
33Matthew Wood 7.46 DNFUnited States
7.46      9.09      10.08     DNF       DNF
 
4x4x4 Cube    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Azhar Virani 28.61 30.30United States
30.27     29.08     28.61     36.12     31.56
2Mahith Bandi 22.63 31.87United States
30.27     34.65     22.63     31.41     33.92
3Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 32.37 36.10China
34.15     32.37     40.23     33.93     42.00
4Zachary White 32.61 37.31United States
32.61     41.22     38.02     37.79     36.12
5Vincent Chen 34.12 37.66United States
34.12     36.86     39.56     39.68     36.56
6Joshua Feran 34.17 38.54United States
43.19     37.92     34.50     DNF       34.17
7Ryan Pilat 34.11 39.60United States
46.38     37.03     41.74     34.11     40.03
8Chris Deng 40.39 45.73United States
40.39     47.89     46.24     DNF       43.05
9Jade Breitstein 44.62 46.88United States
44.89     46.74     49.01     57.15     44.62
10Lydia Workman 44.32 47.84United States
51.87     44.32     52.11     46.19     45.46
11Tristan Patrick 46.72 49.45United States
47.23     55.18     53.35     47.77     46.72
12Joseph DePinho 45.86 51.87United States
58.73     45.89     54.75     45.86     54.97
13Anshu Chennuru 48.35 52.32United States
48.35     50.14     52.55     57.92     54.28
14Patrick Fischer 46.04 55.07United States
57.73     58.68     51.11     46.04     56.38
15Christopher Connolly 50.76 56.03Canada
58.47     50.76     55.25     54.38     1:14.14
16Timothy Martin 52.53 56.50United States
58.50     52.53     55.52     55.48     1:04.25
17Jair Sosa 52.65 1:05.76United States
1:09.07   1:01.91   1:06.29   52.65     1:21.61
18Jaxon Dial 1:16.42 1:26.73United States
1:45.53   1:22.24   1:33.52   1:24.42   1:16.42
19Jonathan Enright 1:33.37 United States
2:11.80   1:33.37
20Preston Spain 1:35.34 United States
DNF       1:35.34
21Demetrius Ong 1:43.73 United States
1:53.62   1:43.73
22Maxime Lefebvre 1:54.48 France
1:54.48   DNF
23Jayden Oldoerp 1:57.28 United States
2:10.73   1:57.28
24Christian Tan II DNF United States
DNF       DNF
24Steven Harris DNF United States
DNF       DNS
24Bryce Jackson DNF United States
DNF       DNF
 
4x4x4 Cube    Second round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Mahith Bandi 24.62 31.66United States
24.62     34.00     30.10     31.49     33.39
2Azhar Virani 29.00 32.58United States
30.77     29.00     31.62     35.96     35.36
3Zachary White 29.66 32.93United States
36.42     32.24     35.92     30.64     29.66
4Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 32.75 33.47China
32.81     35.76     34.70     32.75     32.90
5Vincent Chen 34.21 37.51United States
34.48     40.90     37.16     DNF       34.21
6Joshua Feran 37.61 39.88United States
40.35     40.26     37.61     39.04     41.29
7Ryan Pilat 35.60 42.62United States
38.81     47.05     35.60     41.99     48.66
8Chris Deng 33.75 44.01United States
45.80     33.75     51.20     44.75     41.48
 
4x4x4 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Azhar Virani 29.61 31.38United States
29.61     32.19     32.84     31.79     30.15
2Mahith Bandi 28.19 34.46United States
46.03     28.19     36.03     34.78     32.56
3Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 32.21 35.15China
33.67     36.47     32.21     37.73     35.31
4Zachary White 33.16 35.67United States
36.05     35.54     33.16     35.43     42.69
5Joshua Feran 31.38 36.47United States
40.47     35.62     33.31     31.38     49.83
6Vincent Chen 36.72 38.57United States
36.99     40.69     44.40     36.72     38.02
 
5x5x5 Cube    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Mahith Bandi 51.52 56.45United States
53.87     59.63     55.89     51.52     59.60
2Zachary White 56.81 1:00.03United States
1:01.17   57.81     56.81     1:01.10   1:05.07
3Chris Deng 58.62 1:03.81United States
1:06.86   1:05.75   58.82     58.62     1:12.11
4Vincent Chen 54.04 1:09.26United States
1:10.42   1:10.01   54.04     1:07.35   1:12.56
5Azhar Virani 1:04.19 1:09.27United States
1:10.76   1:17.90   1:12.57   1:04.19   1:04.48
6Joshua Feran 1:08.56 1:10.86United States
1:09.12   1:12.51   1:08.56   1:15.30   1:10.94
7Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 1:06.23 1:12.20China
1:07.06   1:06.23   1:19.02   1:30.54   1:10.53
8Ryan Pilat 1:05.60 1:12.60United States
1:24.23   1:11.35   1:08.45   1:05.60   1:18.01
9Lydia Workman 1:21.88 1:25.33United States
1:27.69   1:23.03   1:21.88   1:25.99   1:26.98
10Jade Breitstein 1:20.96 1:30.81United States
1:41.45   1:23.24   1:39.67   1:20.96   1:29.52
11Christopher Connolly 1:37.14 1:45.84Canada
1:51.44   2:24.89   1:37.47   1:48.62   1:37.14
12Tristan Patrick 1:36.47 1:47.20United States
1:45.02   1:48.48   1:49.13   1:36.47   1:48.10
13Patrick Fischer 1:36.37 1:48.67United States
2:23.72   1:44.08   1:51.12   1:50.80   1:36.37
14Timothy Martin 1:43.53 1:58.96United States
2:10.40   1:48.19   1:58.28   DNF       1:43.53
15Jair Sosa 1:49.52 1:59.72United States
2:01.35   1:59.91   2:10.43   1:57.91   1:49.52
16Joseph DePinho 2:01.92 United States
2:01.92   2:13.17
17Preston Spain 2:51.81 United States
2:58.01   2:51.81
18Jonathan Enright DNF United States
DNF       DNF
18Christian Tan II DNF United States
DNF       DNS
 
5x5x5 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Mahith Bandi 47.75 54.04United States
51.54     47.75     1:03.22   56.02     54.56
2Zachary White 55.99 57.70United States
1:01.03   55.99     57.49     58.72     56.89
3Chris Deng 1:03.63 1:07.07United States
1:11.99   1:06.81   1:07.35   1:03.63   1:07.05
4Joshua Feran 1:03.16 1:08.41United States
1:08.63   1:03.16   1:05.93   1:10.67   1:18.63
5Vincent Chen 1:03.40 1:09.15United States
1:11.92   1:12.08   1:03.40   1:03.86   1:11.68
6Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 1:08.84 1:10.93China
1:25.49   1:08.84   1:10.64   1:11.13   1:11.02
7Ryan Pilat 1:07.40 1:12.78United States
1:20.01   1:16.75   1:07.40   1:09.26   1:12.32
8Azhar Virani 1:10.80 1:13.16United States
1:13.39   1:11.29   1:16.77   1:10.80   1:14.80
 
6x6x6 Cube    First round    Mean of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Mahith Bandi 1:40.36 1:46.09United States
1:56.73   1:40.36   1:41.18
2Zachary White 1:41.48 1:46.54United States
1:44.50   1:53.64   1:41.48
3Vincent Chen 1:48.55 1:55.52United States
1:58.14   1:59.86   1:48.55
4Chris Deng 1:53.67 2:02.09United States
2:11.41   2:01.18   1:53.67
5Joshua Feran 1:58.72 2:14.26United States
2:38.38   1:58.72   2:05.67
6Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 2:05.78 2:18.88China
2:33.13   2:05.78   2:17.73
7Lydia Workman 2:20.11 2:27.61United States
2:25.19   2:37.53   2:20.11
8Ryan Pilat 2:34.10 2:38.03United States
2:37.62   2:34.10   2:42.38
9Azhar Virani 2:17.03 2:40.77United States
2:17.03   3:11.32   2:33.96
10Patrick Fischer 3:29.43 United States
3:29.43
11Christopher Connolly 4:09.39 Canada
4:09.39
12Jade Breitstein 4:14.98 United States
4:14.98
13Tristan Patrick 4:18.84 United States
4:18.84
14Jair Sosa 5:01.93 United States
5:01.93
15Joseph DePinho 5:05.10 United States
5:05.10
 
6x6x6 Cube    Final    Mean of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Mahith Bandi 1:32.72 1:39.91United States
1:32.72   1:34.05   1:52.95
2Chris Deng 1:51.22 1:53.69United States
1:52.73   1:57.12   1:51.22
3Zachary White 1:46.69 2:01.25United States
1:52.36   1:46.69   2:24.69
4Vincent Chen 2:00.79 2:01.89United States
2:00.79   2:02.80   2:02.09
5Joshua Feran 1:58.04 2:04.97United States
2:14.43   2:02.43   1:58.04
6Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 2:08.49 2:23.62China
2:08.49   2:32.30   2:30.06
7Lydia Workman 2:23.44 2:27.62United States
2:23.44   2:32.24   2:27.18
8Ryan Pilat 2:27.01 2:31.82United States
2:27.01   2:34.69   2:33.77
 
7x7x7 Cube    First round    Mean of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Mahith Bandi 2:07.51 2:23.48United States
2:27.47   2:35.45   2:07.51
2Zachary White 2:29.07 2:34.23United States
2:29.07   2:38.04   2:35.57
3Chris Deng 2:56.51 3:05.18United States
3:11.15   2:56.51   3:07.89
4Vincent Chen 3:02.16 3:12.93United States
3:02.16   3:21.34   3:15.29
5Joshua Feran 3:06.31 3:13.85United States
3:06.31   3:25.17   3:10.07
6Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 3:47.88 4:07.66China
3:48.84   3:47.88   4:46.26
7Lydia Workman 3:31.66 DNFUnited States
3:31.66   DNF       3:36.66
8Ryan Pilat 4:02.92 United States
4:02.92
9Christopher Connolly 5:21.25 Canada
5:21.25
10Jade Breitstein 5:30.02 United States
5:30.02
11Azhar Virani 6:06.54 United States
6:06.54
12Tristan Patrick 6:27.34 United States
6:27.34
13Jair Sosa 7:22.24 United States
7:22.24
 
7x7x7 Cube    Final    Mean of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Zachary White 2:25.39 2:30.18United States
2:26.84   2:25.39   2:38.31
2Mahith Bandi 2:33.24 2:37.98United States
2:33.24   2:38.29   2:42.42
3Chris Deng 2:46.26 2:57.69United States
2:59.79   2:46.26   3:07.02
4Vincent Chen 2:46.39 3:01.85United States
2:46.39   3:31.02   2:48.13
5Joshua Feran 3:01.98 3:10.05United States
3:01.98   3:21.13   3:07.04
6Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 3:23.24 3:41.50China
3:56.80   3:44.47   3:23.24
7Lydia Workman 3:37.06 3:42.15United States
3:45.70   3:37.06   3:43.70
8Ryan Pilat 3:46.03 3:59.92United States
4:00.99   4:12.75   3:46.03