Floating Clouds Open 2011

Date: 2011-05-01
Location: Xi'an, Shaanxi
Links: Floating Clouds Open 2011 Floating Clouds Open 2011
Winners Top 3 All Results By Person
3x3x3 Cube    First    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 9.94 10.81China
DNF       10.33     10.47     9.94      11.63
2Yan Jin (金岩) 10.19 11.58China
12.15     10.19     11.13     11.67     11.94
3Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 10.96 11.66China
11.37     11.69     12.41     10.96     11.91
4Haiping Chen (陈海平) 11.34 14.94China
16.12     13.91     11.34     15.99     14.91
5Pengju Li (李鹏举) 15.29 16.13China
15.86     16.51     17.68     15.29     16.02
6Heng Ma (马恒) 16.91 17.27China
17.22     20.30     16.91     17.30     17.30
7Donglei Li (李冬雷) 16.89 18.69China
DNF       17.19     16.89     19.20     19.67
8Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 14.34 19.05China
18.91     20.52     17.72     14.34     DNF
9Yongfeng Hou (侯永锋) 17.27 19.31China
20.05     17.91     19.96     22.25     17.27
10Xiaofei Zhang (张逍斐) 17.27 19.64China
17.27     20.22     19.06     19.63     20.71
11Yan Xia (夏焱) 15.71 19.94China
15.94     23.72     15.71     24.97     20.15
12Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 17.22 21.43China
17.22     23.16     20.96     24.21     20.17
13Jingzhou Jia (贾敬宙) 20.53 21.66China
20.53     21.15     27.61     22.09     21.75
14Yang Jiao (焦阳) 19.93 21.85China
21.43     23.21     20.90     33.83     19.93
15Leixin Zhou (周磊欣) 20.28 23.05China
22.80     24.41     27.28     21.93     20.28
16Fanghao Yin (阴方昊) 19.11 23.66China
25.37     24.32     21.29     29.03     19.11
17Zening Chen (陈泽宁) 23.69 24.79China
24.72     24.69     23.69     DNF       24.97
18Xinran Wang (王新然) 20.88 26.18China
32.13     27.00     20.88     25.58     25.96
19Mo Ji (季默) 19.05 27.52China
19.05     29.36     26.15     27.06     31.40
20Yixuan Ye (叶逸轩) 25.10 31.33China
27.34     43.63     25.10     33.37     33.29
21Qiao Wang (王巧) 28.71 31.51China
31.97     29.18     28.71     33.38     33.93
22Mingsen Han (韩明森) 28.06 33.78China
30.52     28.06     37.81     33.02     DNF
23Ruoqing Wu (邬偌青) 28.58 37.04China
28.58     41.13     36.08     33.91     55.84
24Wei Zhang (张炜) 31.09 37.76China
46.47     49.09     33.16     33.65     31.09
25Chenjie Gong (龚晨杰) 32.71 38.77China
35.40     43.47     43.59     37.43     32.71
26Yanqi Gao (高延琦) 41.00 44.25China
50.30     48.90     41.00     41.53     42.31
27Wenkai Yuan (袁文凯) 34.45 49.52China
52.30     48.13     48.12     55.08     34.45
28Guoqiang Wang (王国强) 33.36 54.44China
2:40.84   49.44     1:02.44   51.44     33.36
29Xudong Yan (闫旭东) 50.81 58.73China
50.81     1:00.08   DNF       1:00.27   55.83
30Jialin Chen (陈佳琳) 1:36.53 1:41.64China
2:38.59   1:39.99   1:44.11   1:36.53   1:40.83
 
3x3x3 Cube    Second    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 9.96 10.62China
10.06     11.61     10.19     12.21     9.96
2Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 10.69 11.19China
11.47     10.69     12.36     11.21     10.90
3Yan Jin (金岩) 11.19 12.44China
12.08     12.77     13.75     11.19     12.47
4Haiping Chen (陈海平) 13.54 15.10China
17.71     16.79     13.54     13.83     14.69
5Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 14.09 16.60China
14.09     20.50     18.65     16.61     14.55
6Pengju Li (李鹏举) 13.51 16.62China
16.93     13.51     17.26     16.46     16.46
7Heng Ma (马恒) 15.66 17.47China
17.78     17.31     17.31     15.66     17.97
8Yongfeng Hou (侯永锋) 14.13 18.92China
19.09     14.13     20.09     18.38     19.30
9Xiaofei Zhang (张逍斐) 16.81 19.07China
19.40     17.19     16.81     20.63     25.09
10Donglei Li (李冬雷) 17.29 19.60China
17.55     22.05     21.33     17.29     19.93
11Yan Xia (夏焱) 18.80 20.20China
19.28     21.72     20.69     18.80     20.63
12Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 18.46 20.88China
20.30     18.46     22.15     20.18     25.68
13Jingzhou Jia (贾敬宙) 19.01 23.85China
24.28     26.32     19.01     24.52     22.76
14Yang Jiao (焦阳) 22.34 23.94China
22.34     23.83     24.52     23.69     24.30
15Fanghao Yin (阴方昊) 18.31 24.65China
20.96     30.38     22.61     DNF       18.31
16Leixin Zhou (周磊欣) 21.11 24.77China
28.31     25.88     25.34     21.11     23.09
 
3x3x3 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 9.27 10.39China
DNF       10.58     10.40     10.18     9.27
2Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 10.06 12.40China
12.56     10.06     10.86     13.83     13.77
3Yan Jin (金岩) 11.94 12.46China
12.13     13.08     11.94     12.18     13.22
4Haiping Chen (陈海平) 11.52 13.26China
12.22     12.09     17.02     11.52     15.46
5Pengju Li (李鹏举) 15.08 16.21China
20.19     15.08     15.66     16.55     16.41
6Yongfeng Hou (侯永锋) 16.38 17.90China
18.63     20.80     17.68     17.40     16.38
7Heng Ma (马恒) 15.63 18.02China
20.09     16.69     17.27     15.63     26.11
8Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 18.56 20.96China
25.69     18.56     23.63     19.90     19.36
 
2x2x2 Cube    First    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yan Jin (金岩) 2.77 4.04China
5.06      2.77      4.27      19.38     2.80
2Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 2.80 4.59China
DNF       5.21      4.27      4.28      2.80
3Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 2.71 5.24China
5.33      2.71      5.86      4.81      5.59
4Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 4.43 5.89China
5.38      5.94      4.43      8.46      6.34
5Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 6.24 6.78China
7.29      6.31      6.73      8.58      6.24
6Yang Jiao (焦阳) 5.13 7.29China
8.15      5.13      17.30     6.13      7.58
7Yan Xia (夏焱) 6.66 8.11China
6.85      8.89      8.59      20.29     6.66
8Xiaofei Zhang (张逍斐) 5.30 8.30China
22.05     5.47      5.30      9.55      9.88
9Mo Ji (季默) 6.15 8.72China
12.31     10.19     8.65      6.15      7.33
10Xinran Wang (王新然) 6.05 9.30China
13.78     9.90      6.05      9.06      8.94
11Yongfeng Hou (侯永锋) 9.69 12.24China
9.69      14.58     16.81     11.65     10.50
12Mingsen Han (韩明森) 8.43 12.30China
13.17     12.92     10.81     8.43      17.38
13Yixuan Ye (叶逸轩) 8.61 12.38China
11.43     14.83     8.61      10.88     22.90
14Zening Chen (陈泽宁) 4.92 12.54China
12.97     18.51     4.92      12.69     11.97
15Fanghao Yin (阴方昊) 9.28 17.71China
9.34      32.41     DNF       9.28      11.38
 
2x2x2 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 3.21 4.16China
4.36      4.68      3.44      4.72      3.21
2Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 3.78 4.37China
4.78      4.25      4.08      3.78      6.03
3Yan Jin (金岩) 4.03 4.88China
5.80      4.94      5.24      4.47      4.03
4Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 3.94 7.09China
6.52      7.59      3.94      7.16      9.83
5Yan Xia (夏焱) 6.91 7.74China
23.64     7.53      6.99      6.91      8.69
6Xiaofei Zhang (张逍斐) 3.59 8.08China
7.38      DNF       3.59      8.56      8.30
7Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 7.03 8.79China
9.36      7.03      7.91      9.09      10.31
8Yang Jiao (焦阳) 7.13 9.05China
8.22      7.13      9.81      9.90      9.11
 
4x4x4 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 53.86 1:02.25China
1:03.11   56.19     1:07.44   1:13.05   53.86
2Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 1:01.11 1:05.03China
2:14.52   1:10.22   1:03.40   1:01.46   1:01.11
3Heng Ma (马恒) 1:14.65 1:21.55China
1:24.15   1:20.21   1:35.58   1:20.30   1:14.65
4Donglei Li (李冬雷) 1:12.60 1:22.77China
1:31.84   1:17.02   1:19.87   1:31.43   1:12.60
5Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 1:34.37 1:41.07China
1:37.35   1:45.35   1:40.51   1:34.37   DNF
6Yang Jiao (焦阳) 1:42.18 1:54.12China
2:02.41   1:55.84   1:52.13   1:54.38   1:42.18
7Xiaofei Zhang (张逍斐) 1:30.47 2:01.56China
1:51.36   2:10.03   2:22.28   2:03.28   1:30.47
8Yongfeng Hou (侯永锋) 2:16.75 2:55.29China
2:38.09   3:02.58   3:30.33   2:16.75   3:05.21
 
3x3x3 Blindfolded    First    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) 1:26.63 DNFChina
DNF       1:26.63   DNF
2Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 1:48.44 DNFChina
1:48.44   2:19.65   DNF
3Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 4:00.59 DNFChina
4:28.11   DNF       4:00.59
4Chengze Li (李承泽) 4:05.40 DNFChina
4:05.40   DNF       DNF
5Pengju Li (李鹏举) 4:56.11 DNFChina
DNF       4:56.11   DNF
6Heng Ma (马恒) 6:03.29 DNFChina
DNF       DNF       6:03.29
7Leixin Zhou (周磊欣) 6:36.56 DNFChina
7:43.80   DNF       6:36.56
8Fanghao Yin (阴方昊) 7:37.09 DNFChina
DNF       7:37.09   DNF
9Yang Jiao (焦阳) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
9Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
9Qiao Wang (王巧) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
3x3x3 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yuhui Xu (许宇辉) 36.31 DNFChina
DNF       36.31     DNF
2Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 2:58.78 DNFChina
DNF       2:58.78   DNF
3Mulun Yin (阴目仑) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
3Chengze Li (李承泽) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
3Pengju Li (李鹏举) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
4x4x4 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) DNF China
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
Magic    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Haowei Fan (樊浩玮) 1.03 1.07China
1.08      1.06      1.03      1.11      1.08
2Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 1.16 1.39China
1.19      1.16      2.29      1.69      1.30
3Heng Ma (马恒) 1.38 1.42China
2.71      1.41      1.41      1.38      1.43
4Wei Zhang (张炜) 1.58 1.67China
1.78      1.65      2.46      1.58      1.58
5Mingsen Han (韩明森) 1.43 1.71China
1.93      1.43      4.16      1.65      1.56
6Yongfeng Hou (侯永锋) 1.50 2.00China
1.58      1.50      2.90      3.43      1.53
7Pengju Li (李鹏举) 1.77 2.15China
2.19      1.77      DNF       2.18      2.09
8Yang Jiao (焦阳) 1.21 2.35China
1.66      4.00      1.38      1.21      4.22
9Yan Xia (夏焱) 1.18 2.45China
2.71      3.43      1.22      1.18      DNF
10Yixuan Ye (叶逸轩) 1.90 2.53China
2.02      3.26      2.72      2.84      1.90
11Ziyao Xu (徐梓耀) 1.58 2.65China
3.05      4.09      2.43      2.47      1.58
12Qiao Wang (王巧) 1.77 3.10China
2.27      1.77      6.47      1.84      5.18
13Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 2.06 3.48China
2.53      2.06      2.86      5.05      7.05
14Fanghao Yin (阴方昊) 1.64 4.16China
8.99      DNF       1.83      1.65      1.64
15Zhong Wang (王众) 4.09 5.46China
5.73      6.02      4.63      4.09      6.13
16Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫) 1.13 DNFChina
DNF       2.19      2.03      1.13      DNF
17Donglei Li (李冬雷) 1.96 DNFChina
1.96      DNF       2.33      DNF       DNF