GDSY Open 2019

Date: 2019-03-23~24
Location: Guangzhou, Guangdong
Links: GDSY Open 2019 GDSY Open 2019
Winners Top 3 All Results By Person Records Scrambles
Anhua Liu (刘广华)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round241 25.81 DNF
DNF       31.43     DNF       25.81     DNF
 
Anrui Cen (岑广瑞)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round41 10.29 12.05
13.40     12.02     13.08     10.29     11.05
First round20 8.90 10.98
15.85     11.43     12.04     8.90      9.48
2x2x2 CubeFinal15 3.81 4.65
5.26      3.81      5.12      4.18      4.64
Second round16 1.91 3.40
2.77      4.24      1.91      3.53      3.89
First round17 3.63 3.97
3.89      3.81      3.63      4.22      4.80
4x4x4 CubeFirst round27 35.75 45.72
DNF       43.43     52.30     41.42     35.75
5x5x5 CubeFirst round22 1:17.09 1:19.05
1:26.82   1:18.40   1:18.93   1:19.82   1:17.09
6x6x6 CubeFirst round38 2:19.13 DNF
2:19.13   DNF       2:30.66
7x7x7 CubeFirst round23 3:20.55 4:06.27
3:36.24   3:20.55   5:22.01
MegaminxFirst round11 1:18.45 1:28.74
1:23.35   1:51.10   1:18.45   1:30.28   1:32.60
 
Anyu Zhang (张安宇)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round23 9.06 11.15
12.42     11.05     10.71     11.70     9.06
First round17 9.03 10.73
11.12     10.82     10.25     9.03      13.24
2x2x2 CubeSecond round54 1.78 5.58
6.26      7.01      1.78      5.68      4.79
First round14 2.66 3.76
4.59      2.66      3.70      3.78      3.79
4x4x4 CubeFinal12 31.81 38.66
31.81     37.55     34.98     43.44     DNF
First round14 31.54 38.59
31.54     44.53     36.25     36.13     43.39
5x5x5 CubeFinal6 55.55 58.64
57.56     59.36     DNF       55.55     59.01
First round5 57.96 1:00.51
1:00.39   57.96     1:03.98   1:03.19   57.96
6x6x6 CubeFinal2 1:31.67 1:41.14
1:31.67   1:53.27   1:38.49
First round1 1:31.59 1:38.37
1:31.59   1:38.80   1:44.73
7x7x7 CubeFinal2 2:17.54 2:21.08
2:27.23   2:17.54   2:18.47
First round2 2:22.98 2:33.50
2:26.70   2:50.81   2:22.98
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round46 21.48 23.83
DNF       24.70     25.18     21.61     21.48
ClockFirst round12 11.78 12.70
11.78     12.42     12.26     15.77     13.43
MegaminxFinal5 1:08.86 1:12.31
1:10.42   1:08.86   1:13.12   1:13.39   1:14.09
First round6 1:04.68 1:16.72
1:13.91   1:26.72   1:04.68   1:15.36   1:20.89
PyraminxFirst round40 6.78 10.09
6.78      13.30     11.21     9.05      10.01
SkewbFirst round28 6.44 8.78
6.44      11.68     9.59      8.93      7.81
 
Baixi Cai (蔡栢浠)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round229 1:01.87 1:16.18
1:17.38   1:21.33   1:14.08   1:01.87   1:17.08
2x2x2 CubeFirst round129 16.47 33.34
DNF       16.47     24.20     55.71     20.11
PyraminxFirst round70 32.59
32.59     37.17
 
Beiyu Xu (胥倍玉)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round236 1:35.40 1:51.83
1:35.40   1:52.74   1:49.28   2:00.65   1:53.48
 
Binbin Gu (古彬彬)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round133 15.33 18.65
19.25     17.60     19.09     15.33     20.40
 
Bingbin Hu (胡冰斌)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round116 15.14 16.78
16.96     17.02     15.14     16.37     17.17
2x2x2 CubeFirst round89 4.32 6.79
7.26      4.32      6.18      6.92      7.55
4x4x4 CubeFirst round51 44.63 54.47
44.63     49.23     56.64     57.54     1:02.78
5x5x5 CubeFirst round49 1:27.84 1:43.30
1:42.37   1:51.03   1:27.84   1:53.16   1:36.51
6x6x6 CubeFirst round32 3:10.00 3:14.17
3:10.00   3:11.62   3:20.88
 
Boheng Zuo (左泊恒)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round96 13.19 16.47
17.32     16.94     13.19     16.34     16.14
First round85 13.07 14.54
13.34     16.87     15.50     14.78     13.07
2x2x2 CubeFirst round64 3.87 5.50
5.13      6.75      7.45      3.87      4.61
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round57 21.21 25.77
21.21     27.66     25.34     28.27     24.31
PyraminxFirst round33 5.72 8.68
9.01      8.00      5.72      9.41      9.04
 
Bojie Chen (陈博杰)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round38 11.22 11.99
11.22     13.02     11.72     11.23     13.87
First round77 10.34 14.09
13.11     14.53     10.34     14.64     14.95
5x5x5 CubeFirst round42 1:32.49 1:35.87
1:41.44   1:35.54   1:37.16   1:32.49   1:34.90
ClockFirst round10 11.53 12.36
13.05     12.41     11.53     11.86     12.80
 
Bowen Yang (杨博闻)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round183 18.12 27.94
27.56     18.12     27.91     30.46     28.34
 
Boxi Zhong (钟柏曦)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round232 1:12.56 1:35.58
DNF       1:38.28   1:29.20   1:39.26   1:12.56
2x2x2 CubeFirst round138 DNF
DNF       DNF
PyraminxFirst round67 28.51
28.51     34.05
 
Brian Huang Chun King (黄俊憬)    Hong Kong
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round144 16.14 20.42
23.08     21.53     20.80     16.14     18.92
2x2x2 CubeFirst round76 5.53 6.24
5.83      5.53      7.54      6.29      6.61
PyraminxFirst round28 6.29 7.69
6.29      8.38      7.64      7.04      17.21
 
Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)    Hong Kong
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round91 13.48 15.71
17.54     15.72     14.44     16.96     13.48
First round90 13.35 14.93
14.75     19.99     14.60     15.45     13.35
2x2x2 CubeFirst round65 4.40 5.50
5.13      6.78      4.84      4.40      6.53
4x4x4 CubeFirst round37 45.17 48.41
50.87     45.17     47.82     54.56     46.54
5x5x5 CubeFirst round46 1:31.86 1:41.50
1:55.97   1:31.86   1:44.87   1:37.44   1:42.19
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round53 19.97 25.05
26.03     28.41     19.97     22.61     26.51
ClockFinal6 7.09 8.87
8.94      7.09      10.43     7.24      11.62
First round7 8.79 9.71
9.77      8.79      9.99      DNF       9.37
Square-1Final6 15.92 21.84
19.07     15.92     DNF       22.57     23.87
First round8 14.68 20.71
36.20     19.13     22.59     20.41     14.68
 
Changheng Zhu (朱畅恒)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round153 19.39 21.75
22.72     19.87     22.67     24.53     19.39
2x2x2 CubeFirst round75 4.58 5.95
6.13      DNF       4.58      5.61      6.11
 
Changyu Wu (吴昌钰)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
5x5x5 CubeFirst round60 1:40.38 1:56.07
1:52.64   1:40.38   1:59.41   2:07.83   1:56.17
6x6x6 CubeFirst round42 4:16.30
4:16.30
7x7x7 CubeFirst round37 5:39.57
5:39.57
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round55 20.83 25.32
25.82     28.57     24.84     25.29     20.83
 
Chaobao Huang (黄朝宝)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round208 36.24 44.53
49.16     43.27     36.24     47.07     43.25
2x2x2 CubeFirst round121 9.86 14.61
12.56     17.14     9.86      23.79     14.14
PyraminxFirst round58 12.03 17.37
12.03     20.40     17.53     15.21     19.36
 
Chen Ching Cheung (陳政璋)    Hong Kong
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round39 11.16 12.01
11.91     12.43     11.16     16.36     11.70
First round55 11.43 12.83
13.60     14.36     11.43     12.94     11.95
 
Chihong Liang (梁炽宏)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round131 14.80 18.29
22.42     20.12     16.35     18.40     14.80
4x4x4 CubeFirst round55 47.41 57.35
56.13     1:00.30   47.41     55.63     1:03.08
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round71 25.34 30.44
25.34     36.49     32.51     30.71     28.10
 
Danfeng Li (李丹峰)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round161 20.87 22.88
22.00     25.57     25.23     20.87     21.42
 
Deyang Wang (王德阳)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round50 10.15 12.51
10.15     12.08     10.84     16.12     14.60
First round71 11.97 13.86
13.28     15.19     14.34     13.97     11.97
2x2x2 CubeFirst round68 1.97 5.56
5.74      5.29      1.97      DNF       5.64
4x4x4 CubeFirst round28 44.67 46.15
45.80     44.67     44.97     57.24     47.67
5x5x5 CubeFirst round52 1:32.95 1:44.60
1:41.98   1:53.92   2:00.52   1:37.91   1:32.95
6x6x6 CubeFirst round27 2:45.49 2:57.18
3:13.21   2:45.49   2:52.85
7x7x7 CubeFirst round40 DNF
DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round69 22.90 29.81
27.23     22.90     37.72     24.87     37.33
Square-1Final5 15.53 20.22
20.16     24.19     19.02     21.47     15.53
First round4 16.20 18.78
16.20     17.34     25.75     20.17     18.84
 
Dongyou Zhong (钟东佑)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round84 12.02 14.53
15.44     15.69     12.02     13.53     14.62
 
Edwin Chan Ho Yeung (陳皓揚)    Hong Kong
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round59 10.38 12.97
DNF       11.73     14.20     10.38     12.98
First round39 10.34 12.04
11.57     13.09     11.45     10.34     14.21
 
Enxi Xie (谢恩希)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round166 20.19 23.74
23.56     26.51     25.62     20.19     22.04
2x2x2 CubeFirst round100 6.40 8.39
10.61     9.26      8.73      7.18      6.40
PyraminxFirst round69 29.28
29.28     49.55
 
Fangce Chen (陈方策)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round76 13.27 14.29
15.82     13.27     14.68     14.59     13.61
First round50 11.32 12.49
13.38     12.68     11.41     14.44     11.32
2x2x2 CubeFirst round62 3.80 5.48
DNF       5.76      4.92      3.80      5.75
4x4x4 CubeFirst round66 1:07.24
1:07.24   DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round58 24.86 25.99
26.17     25.02     31.79     26.78     24.86
PyraminxFirst round49 7.51 13.21
15.34     11.09     13.86     14.68     7.51
 
Fong Ka Ho (方嘉浩)    Hong Kong
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round34 10.74 11.75
12.14     10.88     10.74     DNF       12.24
First round30 9.37 11.51
11.79     11.97     9.37      12.51     10.77
2x2x2 CubeSecond round45 4.50 5.21
6.54      5.78      4.50      5.18      4.68
First round44 3.01 5.01
15.03     6.64      5.25      3.01      3.15
4x4x4 CubeFirst round32 44.49 46.84
44.99     44.49     49.25     46.27     50.84
5x5x5 CubeFirst round59 1:43.63 1:53.37
1:43.63   2:00.15   1:53.74   1:50.43   1:55.94
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round37 19.31 21.52
19.31     20.68     23.13     20.75     DNF
 
Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢)    Hong Kong
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal11 8.85 10.60
8.85      9.38      12.90     11.46     10.96
Second round8 8.29 9.15
8.88      10.57     8.29      8.99      9.58
First round23 9.39 11.06
9.39      11.73     13.61     10.34     11.10
2x2x2 CubeSecond round19 2.34 3.57
4.58      4.62      2.34      3.58      2.54
First round20 3.42 4.04
4.58      3.84      3.86      3.42      4.42
4x4x4 CubeFinal3 30.11 32.52
34.06     30.11     30.61     32.90     35.16
First round4 31.10 33.64
31.86     34.51     34.54     31.10     35.55
5x5x5 CubeFinal5 54.91 58.49
1:04.79   54.91     57.78     57.47     1:00.22
First round3 53.49 57.71
59.15     53.49     56.92     1:01.56   57.05
6x6x6 CubeFinal3 1:36.48 1:44.66
1:36.48   1:54.06   1:43.43
First round5 1:48.17 1:52.70
1:52.94   1:48.17   1:56.98
7x7x7 CubeFinal3 2:19.13 2:32.83
2:19.13   2:35.07   2:44.29
First round3 2:28.32 2:37.75
2:49.81   2:35.12   2:28.32
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal14 14.46 18.37
14.46     21.60     16.46     20.09     18.55
First round11 16.07 17.28
16.07     16.88     20.69     17.65     17.31
Square-1Final11 16.48 24.50
26.39     18.83     35.73     28.28     16.48
First round11 17.21 26.72
27.81     25.06     34.08     27.30     17.21
 
Gaojian Pan (潘高健)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round69 11.30 13.68
13.55     11.30     14.27     14.32     13.21
First round80 9.60 14.30
14.54     15.43     9.60      14.83     13.52
2x2x2 CubeSecond round47 2.37 5.35
5.91      5.66      2.37      4.47      6.50
First round50 4.32 5.06
4.32      8.02      4.86      5.91      4.42
4x4x4 CubeFirst round47 48.97 53.57
49.93     48.97     1:06.86   54.63     56.14
5x5x5 CubeFirst round39 1:24.63 1:31.26
1:32.42   1:36.43   1:30.15   1:24.63   1:31.20
6x6x6 CubeFirst round34 2:59.92 3:14.86
2:59.92   3:32.02   3:12.63
7x7x7 CubeFirst round31 4:35.64 4:52.25
4:35.64   5:21.90   4:39.21
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round47 23.12 24.15
25.71     23.37     30.30     23.37     23.12
PyraminxFinal13 4.66 5.90
4.66      6.69      7.89      5.60      5.42
First round16 5.66 6.38
7.19      6.28      5.66      5.68      12.70
SkewbFirst round39 12.36 14.24
12.36     14.09     13.83     14.80     DNF
 
Guangdong Geng (耿广东)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round72 13.19 13.87
13.49     19.61     13.19     14.67     13.45
First round60 11.51 13.14
13.47     12.90     13.05     11.51     18.88
 
Guixing Wei (魏桂兴)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round193 20.47 34.79
25.56     DNF       27.25     51.57     20.47
4x4x4 CubeFirst round77 1:57.58
1:57.58   DNF
5x5x5 CubeFirst round71 DNF
DNF       DNF
 
Hairong Luo (罗海容)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round175 20.02 25.55
21.34     25.36     32.65     29.94     20.02
 
Hang Qi (齐航)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round180 23.54 26.49
27.10     26.71     25.65     23.54     27.27
2x2x2 CubeFirst round85 5.72 6.65
11.59     6.20      5.72      6.66      7.10
 
Hanxin Ling (凌汉鑫)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round78 11.36 14.39
15.20     12.61     15.35     11.36     16.56
First round54 11.22 12.75
12.38     12.99     12.89     13.06     11.22
4x4x4 CubeFirst round31 42.50 46.56
43.47     42.50     48.31     47.90     54.22
5x5x5 CubeFirst round48 1:39.47 1:43.28
1:44.23   1:39.47   1:39.62   1:46.01   1:45.99
6x6x6 CubeFirst round40 3:43.62
3:43.62
7x7x7 CubeFirst round26 4:15.33 4:19.27
4:20.79   4:21.68   4:15.33
MegaminxFirst round18 1:59.36
2:28.15   1:59.36
 
Hao Lin (林皓)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round27 10.40 11.34
10.40     11.33     11.66     11.02     12.66
First round25 9.04 11.12
9.04      12.18     9.83      11.36     13.81
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round19 15.19 18.62
15.19     18.79     21.07     17.23     19.84
SkewbFinal1 2.88 3.08
3.32      2.96      4.24      2.88      2.97
First round1 1.63 2.77
1.63      2.58      3.09      2.93      2.79
 
Hao Wang (王皓)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round204 33.18 42.66
44.05     DNF       44.23     33.18     39.70
 
Hao Yang (杨浩)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round157 17.82 22.21
20.73     25.03     17.82     20.87     29.91
 
Haolang Zhang (张浩朗)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round221 43.86 59.85
1:00.42   59.30     1:04.24   59.84     43.86
 
Haoqian Huang (黄皓谦)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round44 8.15 12.21
11.31     12.87     8.15      12.46     14.30
First round44 10.26 12.16
12.04     13.60     13.00     11.43     10.26
2x2x2 CubeFirst round61 4.86 5.46
5.05      6.00      5.48      4.86      5.85
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round27 19.30 20.22
19.30     19.46     21.10     23.64     20.11
PyraminxFirst round22 5.18 6.89
7.71      5.41      7.55      5.18      8.47
 
Haoran Lan (蓝浩然)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round162 22.03 22.93
29.05     22.99     23.60     22.03     22.21
 
Haoran Wu (吴灏然)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round198 28.49 38.19
28.49     39.69     47.33     34.77     40.10
2x2x2 CubeFirst round112 5.28 9.89
5.28      11.44     9.58      10.65     9.45
4x4x4 CubeFirst round78 DNF
DNF       DNF
SkewbFirst round40 11.80 15.57
15.60     11.80     DNF       15.78     15.32
 
Haoxian Chen (陈浩贤)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round187 25.48 29.51
35.69     27.46     32.20     28.87     25.48
2x2x2 CubeFirst round110 6.63 9.70
8.45      6.63      10.72     11.85     9.94
 
Haoxiang Wang (王浩翔)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round108 12.19 15.90
16.28     17.84     14.98     16.45     12.19
2x2x2 CubeSecond round43 2.37 5.14
5.22      5.31      2.37      4.90      5.91
First round58 3.27 5.41
5.35      5.05      5.84      5.88      3.27
PyraminxFirst round30 5.96 7.86
8.21      8.95      6.41      5.96      9.07
 
Haoxuan Liang (梁皓轩)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round177 21.72 25.81
21.72     21.80     28.66     26.96     DNF
 
Haoyu Yang (杨浩宇)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round114 14.44 16.49
17.80     15.51     16.17     19.41     14.44
 
Haoyuan Zhong (钟昊远)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
MegaminxFirst round20 2:37.26
2:37.26   2:57.21
 
Hejun Huang (黄赫骏)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round191 28.64 32.09
29.60     40.05     30.04     36.62     28.64
2x2x2 CubeFirst round106 4.33 9.03
8.32      10.41     8.80      9.98      4.33
 
Heng Wu (吴桁)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
2x2x2 CubeFirst round72 3.23 5.86
8.45      4.56      6.02      3.23      7.00
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal8 2:16.20 DNF
DNF       2:16.20   2:54.42
First round10 2:42.82 3:18.39
2:42.82   3:45.41   3:26.93
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round18 14.64 18.61
20.08     17.29     18.47     22.34     14.64
ClockFirst round11 12.02 12.67
13.09     12.02     12.60     14.14     12.32
 
Hesui Yang (杨和穗)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round74 13.29 14.08
15.34     13.35     15.98     13.56     13.29
First round83 12.87 14.39
16.68     13.17     15.71     12.87     14.28
2x2x2 CubeFirst round99 6.43 8.30
7.66      9.77      7.48      6.43      16.97
 
Hongyuan Tang (唐鸿远)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round93 14.40 15.82
15.10     15.19     17.16     14.40     DNF
First round74 12.34 13.95
13.79     13.40     12.34     14.67     15.91
4x4x4 CubeFirst round33 40.60 47.12
48.58     48.45     44.87     48.04     40.60
5x5x5 CubeFirst round21 1:13.13 1:18.94
1:17.63   1:25.19   1:13.13   1:17.32   1:21.86
6x6x6 CubeFirst round16 2:17.49 2:28.09
2:25.75   2:41.03   2:17.49
7x7x7 CubeFirst round15 3:11.89 3:32.05
3:42.42   3:11.89   3:41.84
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal6 1:42.60 DNF
1:42.60   DNF       DNF
First round9 2:39.59 DNF
DNF       2:39.59   DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round49 21.22 24.31
22.26     21.22     27.29     24.95     25.72
MegaminxFinal9 1:09.46 1:20.70
1:27.95   1:22.87   1:09.46   1:14.78   1:24.46
First round7 1:13.37 1:20.74
1:13.37   1:28.67   1:22.11   1:24.82   1:15.29
 
Huang Chen (陈煌)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round85 13.76 14.74
15.19     13.97     15.07     16.72     13.76
First round99 12.42 15.44
15.63     15.70     14.99     12.42     15.86
2x2x2 CubeFirst round74 4.12 5.91
5.89      6.73      4.12      6.06      5.77
4x4x4 CubeFirst round64 1:04.34
1:04.34   1:05.71
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round51 18.76 24.69
18.76     23.49     24.69     28.87     25.89
PyraminxFirst round43 8.62 10.71
11.60     14.20     8.62      9.25      11.27
SkewbFirst round33 7.65 10.18
10.47     11.38     8.68      11.38     7.65
 
Huiqi Yang (杨惠淇)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round217 49.14 56.41
DNF       1:01.70   55.62     49.14     51.91
 
Huiran Yang (杨惠然)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round155 17.84 22.05
22.38     22.72     21.04     17.84     24.70
 
Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮)    Hong Kong
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal12 6.99 11.59
13.83     11.04     13.14     6.99      10.58
Second round4 7.95 8.27
8.02      8.47      7.95      8.32      8.48
First round7 8.86 9.60
9.73      11.12     9.64      9.44      8.86
2x2x2 CubeFinal2 1.62 2.75
3.15      2.78      2.92      1.62      2.54
Second round1 1.31NR 1.98
1.59      2.19      1.31      2.17      3.13
First round8 1.41 3.21
2.74      4.13      4.27      1.41      2.75
4x4x4 CubeFinal1 24.75 28.39
27.50     29.48     28.20     24.75     39.49
First round1 27.49 28.84
30.73     27.49     31.11     27.91     27.88
5x5x5 CubeFinal3 55.08 58.18
55.08     59.16     1:09.80   1:00.17   55.20
First round4 53.72 58.65
1:06.28   53.72     58.46     57.22     1:00.27
6x6x6 CubeFinal6 1:48.65 1:55.28
2:00.71   1:56.48   1:48.65
First round4 1:46.52 1:51.97
1:52.01   1:57.39   1:46.52
7x7x7 CubeFinal6 2:48.36 2:52.41
2:48.36   2:55.92   2:52.94
First round6 2:40.62 2:48.21
2:52.69   2:40.62   2:51.31
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal3 51.72 DNF
DNF       51.72     DNF
First round3 50.80 DNF
51.93     DNF       50.80
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal13 16.54 18.12
18.17     19.04     18.85     17.33     16.54
First round10 12.95 17.28
18.23     18.06     18.25     12.95     15.55
ClockFirst round20 14.98 17.78
17.03     19.56     14.98     16.75     DNF
MegaminxFinal3 49.62 52.20
57.83     52.55     49.62     51.11     52.94
First round2 46.50 50.58
48.14     55.21     46.50     48.38     55.62
PyraminxFirst round36 4.91 9.01
9.82      7.16      4.91      DNF       10.04
SkewbFirst round26 6.51 8.22
7.90      7.80      6.51      8.97      11.23
Square-1Final10 18.72 23.47
18.72     21.05     34.18     25.98     23.37
First round9 19.52 21.24
20.20     19.52     37.58     19.94     23.58
 
Jiacheng Cai (蔡嘉成)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round24 9.56 11.21
9.56      9.90      11.90     12.00     11.84
First round27 9.14 11.25
10.64     13.40     9.14      11.30     11.82
4x4x4 CubeFinal11 34.58 38.33
38.92     34.58     38.99     38.65     37.42
First round12 36.42 37.93
42.15     37.48     36.42     39.41     36.89
5x5x5 CubeFirst round28 1:17.51 1:24.97
1:25.55   1:28.10   1:26.00   1:17.51   1:23.35
 
Jiahao Deng (邓家豪)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round42 9.47 12.10
11.87     12.91     11.52     14.50     9.47
First round48 10.72 12.43
12.63     11.89     14.90     10.72     12.77
2x2x2 CubeFinal14 2.97 4.43
5.27      3.39      4.62      6.57      2.97
Second round9 1.61 3.15
2.43      4.82      1.61      3.14      3.89
First round11 3.12 3.59
3.40      3.12      3.47      3.89      4.56
4x4x4 CubeFinal10 34.12 38.21
44.75     40.97     36.98     36.69     34.12
First round11 30.03 36.86
35.13     38.21     37.24     39.39     30.03
5x5x5 CubeFinal12 1:06.03 1:14.77
1:25.04   1:13.57   1:12.80   1:06.03   1:17.95
First round12 1:06.65 1:11.36
1:09.88   1:10.28   1:13.92   1:06.65   1:18.69
6x6x6 CubeFirst round11 2:01.07 2:09.08
2:01.07   2:19.07   2:07.11
7x7x7 CubeFirst round11 3:08.76 3:11.10
3:08.76   3:14.67   3:09.87
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round42 21.18 22.43
22.28     21.18     34.62     23.53     21.47
ClockFinal5 5.99 7.02
5.99      6.01      8.04      7.78      7.27
First round5 7.97 8.22
7.97      8.60      8.23      8.04      8.39
MegaminxFirst round12 1:28.73 1:32.20
1:28.73   1:33.61   1:37.73   1:29.39   1:33.59
 
Jiahao Tang (唐嘉浩)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round120 14.22 16.91
14.22     19.82     19.17     16.87     14.70
 
Jiajun Liu (刘嘉俊)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round18 8.50 10.55
12.49     9.04      8.50      10.24     12.37
First round8 8.27 9.67
9.22      11.73     8.27      9.97      9.81
2x2x2 CubeFinal9 3.25 3.59
3.56      3.25      7.13      3.57      3.63
Second round14 1.98 3.36
2.62      3.72      1.98      4.23      3.73
First round36 3.20 4.72
5.07      DNF       5.20      3.90      3.20
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal10 14.47 17.45
35.32     15.44     15.84     21.07     14.47
First round15 14.95 17.93
22.56     16.84     15.48     14.95     21.46
 
Jiajun Wen (温嘉俊)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round104 13.97 15.59
16.95     15.35     13.97     15.53     15.90
2x2x2 CubeFirst round57 4.88 5.40
4.88      5.02      5.52      6.87      5.65
 
Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round13 9.06 9.95
9.21      10.61     10.03     9.06      10.67
First round10 8.70 9.91
12.18     9.02      9.27      8.70      11.45
4x4x4 CubeFinal14 33.52 39.14
33.52     39.56     36.62     41.25     41.45
First round16 36.25 39.85
37.92     39.94     41.70     41.68     36.25
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round44 21.00 22.58
DNF       21.50     21.27     24.96     21.00
 
Jianbin Cen (岑楗滨)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round143 19.11 20.27
23.45     21.58     20.05     19.11     19.18
2x2x2 CubeFirst round79 3.99 6.29
3.99      6.24      10.99     7.00      5.63
PyraminxFirst round45 9.53 11.43
14.09     9.53      10.10     10.11     14.97
 
Jianfeng Ma (马剑锋)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round168 20.77 23.95
23.92     20.79     27.15     20.77     38.33
2x2x2 CubeFirst round108 5.58 9.43
DNF       5.80      5.58      7.49      15.00
 
Jianhui Jiang (江建辉)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round110 15.54 16.31
15.54     16.66     20.57     15.94     16.34
2x2x2 CubeSecond round36 3.73 4.61
5.41      4.58      3.85      3.73      7.02
First round34 4.15 4.67
7.11      5.04      4.15      4.34      4.63
4x4x4 CubeFirst round57 53.02 1:00.17
1:03.38   53.02     DNF       1:00.94   56.18
 
Jianjun Liang (梁健君)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round30 11.07 11.52
11.96     11.46     13.21     11.07     11.14
First round59 10.36 13.11
14.63     11.53     13.18     14.89     10.36
5x5x5 CubeFirst round27 1:18.22 1:24.30
1:25.98   1:33.19   1:22.46   1:18.22   1:24.47
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal16 18.03 19.70
20.76     18.61     19.74     18.03     26.85
First round16 16.45 18.10
20.23     17.05     27.24     17.01     16.45
 
Jiankun Peng (彭健坤)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round240 12.92 DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF       18.57     12.92
2x2x2 CubeSecond round37 2.54 4.75
4.14      6.80      2.54      3.54      6.58
First round28 3.69 4.48
3.94      6.73      4.87      3.69      4.63
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round40 19.76 22.07
19.84     21.15     DNF       19.76     25.21
 
Jianming Luo (罗坚铭)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round152 16.51 21.57
21.90     22.95     24.89     16.51     19.87
 
Jiarui Liang (梁嘉芮)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round140 17.09 19.60
23.34     18.36     19.27     17.09     21.18
 
Jiawei Wu (伍嘉维)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round28 10.87 11.44
11.78     10.87     11.02     11.53     13.24
First round11 8.99 10.09
11.07     10.12     8.99      10.19     9.97
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal15 15.33 19.29
21.02     23.54     20.08     15.33     16.77
First round14 15.06 17.57
15.96     21.11     19.44     17.30     15.06
PyraminxFinal6 3.27 4.88
4.93      4.79      4.93      4.96      3.27
First round4 3.12 4.27
3.53      3.12      5.29      3.98      8.89
 
Jiawen Cai (蔡嘉汶)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal4 1:04.92 DNF
1:04.92   DNF       DNF
First round2 47.91 DNF
47.91     1:00.19   DNF
 
Jiayi Li (李嘉逸)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round71 11.67 13.83
16.43     14.24     14.56     12.68     11.67
First round65 11.00 13.50
15.37     18.65     11.00     12.35     12.78
2x2x2 CubeFinal4 1.70 2.89
3.04      3.31      2.75      1.70      2.89
Second round15 1.30 3.38
3.59      4.62      1.30      1.94      5.60
First round4 1.26 2.82
4.50      2.06      1.26      2.50      3.89
4x4x4 CubeFirst round39 44.60 49.18
44.60     46.81     DNF       46.25     54.48
5x5x5 CubeFirst round53 1:43.29 1:47.20
1:44.44   1:47.72   1:43.29   1:52.42   1:49.43
6x6x6 CubeFirst round37 3:13.83 3:29.72
3:13.83   3:24.36   3:50.96
7x7x7 CubeFirst round40 DNF
DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round41 19.48 22.37
26.26     19.98     23.99     23.13     19.48
ClockFirst round25 18.91 23.65
19.13     DNF       22.87     18.91     28.95
PyraminxFirst round18 5.68 6.70
6.38      7.49      5.68      6.23      11.58
SkewbFinal11 4.30 8.17
4.30      8.58      10.07     5.87      10.21
First round7 4.89 5.38
5.59      4.89      5.05      6.42      5.49
 
Jiayi Xu (徐嘉一)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round171 20.11 24.73
22.49     30.65     20.11     25.67     26.03
4x4x4 CubeFirst round74 1:38.64
1:39.05   1:38.64
5x5x5 CubeFirst round71 DNF
DNF       DNF
Square-1First round17 35.70
55.78     35.70
 
Jiayu Li (李佳羽)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round32 10.16 11.75
10.16     13.17     10.74     12.01     12.51
First round38 11.28 12.01
11.28     11.82     11.76     12.93     12.46
 
Jierong Zhang (张杰荣)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round184 23.93 28.18
DNF       31.94     28.37     24.24     23.93
 
Jin Yang (杨晋)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
4x4x4 CubeFirst round42 45.21 52.60
57.09     58.07     45.21     48.11     52.61
5x5x5 CubeFirst round31 1:18.60 1:26.75
1:30.12   1:18.60   1:23.34   1:29.12   1:27.80
6x6x6 CubeFirst round24 2:31.23 2:51.26
3:10.78   2:51.78   2:31.23
7x7x7 CubeFirst round22 3:52.84 4:02.56
4:09.24   3:52.84   4:05.61
MegaminxFinal6 1:10.16 1:12.32
1:11.44   1:10.16   1:13.99   1:11.54   1:24.26
First round5 1:10.92 1:12.93
1:16.51   1:11.31   1:14.16   1:13.32   1:10.92
 
Jingshi Lü (吕静诗)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round230 1:09.99 1:16.72
1:20.66   1:09.99   1:13.20   1:16.30   1:21.24
2x2x2 CubeFirst round132 22.34
22.34     DNF
PyraminxFirst round60 13.14 18.25
17.64     33.45     13.14     16.27     20.84
 
Jingzhong Yang (杨敬中)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round146 17.36 20.47
24.41     21.61     21.02     18.77     17.36
5x5x5 CubeFirst round41 1:28.73 1:35.83
1:28.73   1:59.33   1:36.04   1:39.61   1:31.85
7x7x7 CubeFirst round20 3:46.77 3:56.76
3:46.77   4:07.88   3:55.64
 
Jinmian Yu (余锦棉)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round126 16.45 17.69
16.45     18.07     19.05     17.76     17.25
4x4x4 CubeFirst round58 52.75 1:00.26
59.29     1:09.78   52.75     1:06.84   54.64
 
Jinshi Li (李金泽)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round14 9.65 10.08
10.54     9.79      10.74     9.90      9.65
First round34 11.07 11.76
12.56     16.10     11.56     11.07     11.16
 
Jintao Li (李进滔)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round67 11.60 13.57
12.51     14.87     14.48     13.73     11.60
First round58 11.07 13.10
14.69     12.78     11.07     12.47     14.05
2x2x2 CubeSecond round27 2.12 4.01
3.48      5.05      2.12      6.27      3.51
First round26 3.19 4.36
4.83      3.19      3.45      4.79      5.23
4x4x4 CubeFirst round45 43.52 53.12
53.63     57.53     50.84     54.88     43.52
PyraminxFinal9 4.15 5.27
4.15      5.09      5.54      5.19      5.60
First round2 3.41 4.11
3.96      3.41      5.68      3.80      4.57
SkewbFinal12 6.61 8.43
6.61      7.41      15.54     10.94     6.94
First round13 5.22 6.15
5.51      6.51      6.42      5.22      9.16
 
Jun Fei (费俊)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
5x5x5 CubeFirst round37 1:22.33 1:29.45
1:41.55   1:33.57   1:22.33   1:23.50   1:31.27
7x7x7 CubeFirst round16 2:58.11 3:35.99
3:56.52   2:58.11   3:53.33
ClockFirst round14 13.19 13.71
13.60     13.76     13.19     13.78     15.64
 
Junhao Lin (林俊灏)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round189 27.08 31.23
34.02     27.08     29.67     40.19     30.00
2x2x2 CubeFirst round104 7.82 8.64
8.00      29.55     9.56      7.82      8.37
PyraminxFirst round55 9.01 16.14
9.01      15.32     23.35     17.39     15.70
 
Junhao Liu (刘钧豪)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round141 17.63 19.90
17.82     23.89     19.84     22.04     17.63
2x2x2 CubeFirst round114 5.06 10.68
6.66      16.74     9.10      5.06      16.27
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round82 51.95
DNF       51.95
 
Junliang Huang (黄骏亮)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal10 8.54 10.04
10.28     11.28     9.40      10.44     8.54
Second round12 9.44 9.85
9.69      10.29     9.56      9.44      12.26
First round13 9.42 10.27
9.42      10.48     11.72     9.56      10.77
4x4x4 CubeFinal6 29.15 34.16
33.16     35.09     29.15     36.21     34.22
First round7 28.75 35.57
36.03     37.16     28.75     35.27     35.41
5x5x5 CubeFinal1 53.36 55.70
1:02.67   54.63     58.00     53.36     54.46
First round1 53.24 55.73
57.46     53.89     55.83     53.24     1:02.27
6x6x6 CubeFinal8 1:56.22 2:03.33
2:10.32   2:03.45   1:56.22
First round10 1:57.75 2:08.20
2:27.59   1:57.75   1:59.27
7x7x7 CubeFirst round12 3:05.38 3:12.30
3:10.17   3:05.38   3:21.34
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round39 14.50 21.97
23.23     14.50     24.31     18.38     DNF
 
Junlin Li (李俊霖)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round148 18.03 20.59
19.68     18.03     22.20     19.90     23.06
2x2x2 CubeFirst round71 4.02 5.70
4.59      6.25      6.26      4.02      6.77
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round63 22.94 28.21
27.20     28.71     22.94     29.36     28.72
PyraminxFinal10 3.18 5.28
6.09      5.89      5.17      3.18      4.77
First round11 3.82 5.45
4.50      6.07      3.82      5.79      6.47
SkewbFirst round21 4.33 6.95
4.33      9.20      5.69      7.26      7.89
 
Junlin Wu (伍俊霖)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round88 11.50 15.18
13.37     11.50     16.09     16.08     18.87
First round73 10.86 13.94
15.56     18.46     13.66     12.61     10.86
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round78 37.12
37.12     42.33
 
Junming Liao (廖均铭)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round45 10.99 12.22
10.99     13.33     11.38     11.94     15.53
First round22 9.39 10.99
9.39      11.64     11.01     10.79     11.17
2x2x2 CubeSecond round53 4.28 5.55
4.28      4.41      6.04      6.56      6.19
First round21 3.19 4.05
4.04      3.19      3.79      4.40      4.31
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round24 16.16 19.82
16.16     23.17     19.23     18.96     21.28
 
Junrui Yu (余俊睿)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round224 54.10 1:03.84
1:10.19   1:02.51   DNF       54.10     58.83
2x2x2 CubeFirst round134 29.08
30.55     29.08
PyraminxFirst round68 28.76
28.76     DNF
 
Junwei Yuan (袁骏伟)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round179 20.25 26.26
27.05     23.83     27.89     31.36     20.25
2x2x2 CubeFirst round102 6.31 8.48
12.29     6.31      11.22     6.38      7.85
 
Junxiang Feng (冯俊翔)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
MegaminxFirst round21 DNF
DNF       DNF
 
Junyu Yi (易俊羽)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round94 12.99 15.87
14.29     18.41     14.91     12.99     23.20
First round81 12.22 14.30
12.92     14.53     15.58     12.22     15.46
2x2x2 CubeSecond round46 2.13 5.27
6.64      5.63      2.13      5.09      5.09
First round42 4.77 4.91
4.94      6.13      4.92      4.88      4.77
4x4x4 CubeFirst round41 43.41 51.52
55.24     50.27     49.17     43.41     55.13
ClockFirst round19 15.61 16.99
DNF       16.64     17.05     15.61     17.29
MegaminxFirst round17 1:58.25
1:58.25   DNF
 
Junyue Liu (刘俊越)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
5x5x5 CubeFirst round23 1:07.60 1:19.66
1:25.32   1:07.60   1:19.32   1:32.21   1:14.35
7x7x7 CubeFirst round24 4:05.66 4:09.52
4:13.06   4:09.85   4:05.66
Square-1Final2 13.40 14.82
16.31     13.40     14.43     13.83     16.20
First round2 12.48 14.92
16.27     13.86     16.38     14.62     12.48
 
Kai Su (苏锴)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal9 8.88 10.03
10.45     8.88      11.37     10.39     9.25
Second round10 9.18 9.61
9.85      9.63      9.35      9.18      10.54
First round5 6.50 9.03
10.91     8.80      6.50      9.71      8.57
5x5x5 CubeFinal7 58.68 1:04.08
1:02.67   1:05.61   58.68     1:03.95   1:07.61
First round8 59.57 1:04.33
1:09.58   1:07.07   1:05.42   59.57     1:00.51
6x6x6 CubeFinal4 1:40.39 1:50.31
1:46.38   2:04.16   1:40.39
First round3 1:47.13 1:51.82
1:47.13   1:55.79   1:52.55
7x7x7 CubeFinal4 2:30.18 2:37.92
2:42.21   2:41.37   2:30.18
First round4 2:26.75 2:41.56
2:26.75   2:35.91   3:02.01
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal3 12.48 13.80
13.42     12.48     14.03     14.80     13.95
First round12 13.02 17.33
13.02     18.28     16.67     18.27     17.05
 
Kaihao Zheng (郑凯豪)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round115 15.13 16.56
16.86     16.85     15.97     19.86     15.13
4x4x4 CubeFirst round56 51.37 57.77
51.37     1:09.89   56.97     53.12     1:03.22
5x5x5 CubeFirst round43 1:33.61 1:37.89
1:39.65   1:33.61   1:37.99   1:42.66   1:36.04
 
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal1 20.76 DNF
22.69     20.76     DNF
First round1 22.05 DNF
22.05     DNF       24.15
 
Kaili Bi (毕铠莉)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round228 54.31 1:12.16
DNF       1:08.74   1:25.62   1:02.11   54.31
 
Kaiwen Xue (薛凯文)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round218 46.09 57.13
1:53.33   46.09     1:02.42   55.02     53.94
 
Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
5x5x5 CubeFinal10 1:03.52 1:10.63
1:10.15   1:10.90   1:03.52   1:10.84   1:22.41
First round9 1:03.46 1:05.98
1:03.46   1:06.65   1:03.69   1:09.98   1:07.60
6x6x6 CubeFinal5 1:47.64 1:53.09
1:51.17   1:47.64   2:00.45
First round6 1:45.24 1:57.42
2:10.90   1:45.24   1:56.12
7x7x7 CubeFinal5 2:39.65 2:41.76
2:39.65   2:43.84   2:41.79
First round5 2:44.03 2:46.40
2:46.87   2:48.29   2:44.03
 
Kefeng Huang (黄可丰)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round185 24.54 28.46
33.31     24.54     29.47     29.69     26.22
PyraminxFirst round46 7.93 12.16
13.92     10.99     7.93      12.18     13.31
 
Kelvin Chen (陈冠宇)    Canada
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round81 10.03 14.50
10.03     16.37     23.63     15.14     11.98
First round51 11.18 12.52
11.81     13.50     13.78     12.24     11.18
2x2x2 CubeSecond round51 3.47 5.45
5.78      3.76      3.47      6.80      7.62
First round60 3.79 5.46
3.79      5.67      7.23      4.60      6.12
4x4x4 CubeFirst round72 1:17.88
1:17.88   1:33.03
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round65 25.10 29.40
29.88     25.10     30.09     28.24     37.06
PyraminxFirst round21 5.02 6.87
6.68      7.72      5.02      6.22      9.86
SkewbFirst round23 5.27 7.35
5.27      7.53      19.14     6.36      8.17
 
Ken Lin Pak Kin (練柏健)    Hong Kong
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round17 8.79 10.54
10.23     12.15     9.73      11.66     8.79
First round19 9.35 10.86
10.27     14.06     9.35      12.32     9.98
4x4x4 CubeFinal16 35.58 40.45
42.59     39.78     35.58     38.97     DNF
First round10 34.78 36.75
36.80     34.78     37.48     37.92     35.96
5x5x5 CubeFinal9 1:05.69 1:08.56
1:12.08   1:09.91   1:07.66   1:08.11   1:05.69
First round7 1:01.13 1:02.83
1:12.57   1:03.35   1:01.13   1:03.09   1:02.06
6x6x6 CubeFirst round17 2:20.91 2:29.19
2:20.91   2:25.67   2:40.99
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round31 17.50 21.04
20.88     17.50     21.57     28.16     20.68
 
Kenneth Huang Kin Yip (黃建業)    Hong Kong
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round33 10.59 11.75
11.77     11.81     13.06     11.66     10.59
First round64 10.45 13.43
10.45     15.76     12.45     13.51     14.32
 
Liang Li (李亮)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round48 11.72 12.43
13.33     12.01     11.72     11.96     14.67
First round52 10.11 12.63
25.77     10.11     13.05     12.56     12.29
2x2x2 CubeSecond round28 1.79 4.04
3.99      4.19      1.79      4.70      3.93
First round30 3.29 4.58
5.05      5.17      6.75      3.29      3.53
4x4x4 CubeFirst round38 47.17 49.15
47.83     47.17     49.02     50.61     56.24
5x5x5 CubeFirst round51 1:39.15 1:44.16
1:40.24   1:47.15   1:45.08   1:49.15   1:39.15
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round33 17.89 21.14
20.50     23.84     22.09     20.83     17.89
SkewbFirst round27 6.02 8.63
6.02      8.98      10.30     7.49      9.41
 
Liang Liu (刘良)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round49 11.21 12.45
12.78     11.25     14.13     11.21     13.31
First round89 14.16 14.91
DNF       14.92     15.02     14.16     14.78
2x2x2 CubeSecond round56 2.15 9.01
6.51      11.45     2.15      11.08     9.45
First round55 3.00 5.39
7.10      5.86      3.00      4.67      5.65
4x4x4 CubeFirst round48 47.28 53.72
51.71     53.84     1:02.33   47.28     55.60
5x5x5 CubeFirst round61 1:42.79 1:58.70
1:42.79   1:52.93   1:51.61   2:11.57   DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round68 26.64 29.50
32.45     26.64     27.71     28.35     32.74
 
Lichi Fang (方力驰)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round128 14.98 18.00
19.66     14.98     21.67     17.97     16.37
2x2x2 CubeFirst round40 4.10 4.85
5.25      4.67      4.10      7.29      4.63
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFirst round13 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
Lingfeng Hong (洪凌烽)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round182 25.07 26.79
DNF       25.07     25.15     28.66     26.56
 
Liyun Huang (黄丽蕴)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round200 37.58 39.92
50.34     37.72     41.20     37.58     40.85
2x2x2 CubeFirst round120 10.23 14.03
20.72     10.52     16.71     10.23     14.87
 
Longxiang Huang (黄龙翔)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round202 39.84 42.43
44.30     41.64     41.35     39.84     55.30
PyraminxFirst round63 12.26 22.06
12.26     27.01     26.48     12.70     32.92
 
Luoqi Zheng (郑洛奇)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round132 16.89 18.37
16.89     18.57     18.23     18.30     18.67
2x2x2 CubeSecond round52 4.43 5.46
6.94      5.81      5.27      4.43      5.30
First round52 4.50 5.27
6.51      5.92      5.11      4.50      4.79
PyraminxFirst round48 10.25 12.85
13.98     10.25     10.84     13.72     DNF
 
Ming Tse Yuet Ming (謝乙銘)    Hong Kong
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round99 17.01 17.97
17.22     21.15     19.37     17.32     17.01
First round97 13.56 15.22
21.49     14.62     13.56     15.97     15.06
2x2x2 CubeFirst round109 6.96 9.46
9.74      12.89     7.82      10.82     6.96
4x4x4 CubeFirst round54 54.35 56.79
59.06     54.35     58.80     55.06     56.52
5x5x5 CubeFirst round55 1:43.65 1:47.34
1:45.01   1:48.52   1:50.88   1:48.48   1:43.65
6x6x6 CubeFirst round33 3:10.29 3:14.77
3:19.45   3:14.58   3:10.29
7x7x7 CubeFirst round32 4:59.47 5:06.34
4:59.47   5:08.29   5:11.26
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round75 31.94
42.25     31.94
ClockFirst round22 13.54 18.47
13.54     DNF       14.88     15.62     24.91
 
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round106 13.54 15.69
24.40     13.54     19.35     13.98     13.75
 
Minghao Luo (罗明浩)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round158 18.73 22.28
32.93     23.97     23.35     18.73     19.53
2x2x2 CubeFirst round97 6.12 7.93
7.17      7.93      9.10      6.12      8.70
PyraminxFirst round59 16.50 17.42
18.75     16.62     19.71     16.89     16.50
 
Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round86 11.87 14.93
17.96     11.87     15.11     13.29     16.39
First round82 11.68 14.32
13.44     17.21     11.68     14.81     14.70
6x6x6 CubeFirst round29 2:56.28 3:05.50
2:56.28   3:23.35   2:56.86
7x7x7 CubeFirst round27 4:12.89 4:29.31
4:50.01   4:25.04   4:12.89
 
Mo Ji (季默)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round61 11.03 13.06
11.05     11.03     15.28     12.85     15.31
First round62 12.10 13.26
14.71     12.10     12.47     17.84     12.59
4x4x4 CubeFirst round24 35.46 44.62
44.23     48.24     43.09     46.55     35.46
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFirst round13 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
SkewbFinal3 3.92 4.52
5.51      4.51      4.84      4.22      3.92
First round14 2.67 6.17
6.43      5.69      2.67      7.20      6.39
 
Mok Man Kit (莫文傑)    Hong Kong
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round51 11.53 12.54
13.25     11.70     11.53     12.67     13.85
First round45 11.79 12.27
11.79     12.25     12.51     12.05     12.57
2x2x2 CubeSecond round31 3.20 4.40
3.20      5.41      4.20      3.92      5.09
First round33 4.15 4.64
4.43      4.15      5.30      4.19      8.05
4x4x4 CubeFirst round19 36.24 41.96
41.37     51.99     44.30     40.20     36.24
5x5x5 CubeFirst round16 1:08.12 1:14.33
1:23.19   1:14.02   1:14.35   1:08.12   1:14.63
6x6x6 CubeFinal9 1:53.09 2:06.32
2:00.39   2:25.49   1:53.09
First round8 1:58.80 2:06.41
1:58.80   2:13.00   2:07.42
7x7x7 CubeFinal8 2:49.77 3:04.51
3:22.23   3:01.52   2:49.77
First round8 2:53.74 3:04.20
2:53.74   3:15.72   3:03.14
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round26 17.28 19.87
20.17     18.54     21.95     17.28     20.89
ClockFinal7 8.62 9.51
8.78      10.95     10.36     9.40      8.62
First round6 7.40 9.35
10.03     9.60      7.40      8.42      11.21
MegaminxFinal8 1:14.71 1:19.07
1:20.20   1:14.71   1:20.71   1:16.29   1:22.87
First round9 1:17.51 1:23.61
1:18.29   1:26.20   1:17.51   1:26.35   1:31.78
PyraminxFirst round23 5.25 7.07
7.98      5.25      5.82      8.95      7.42
SkewbFinal6 5.10 6.58
6.24      5.10      8.42      6.80      6.69
First round3 3.43 4.63
3.69      5.07      3.43      5.66      5.14
 
Mulun Yin (阴目仑)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal2 7.44 8.44
9.25      8.31      7.44      10.14     7.75
Second round2 7.26 8.00
8.54      7.96      10.36     7.49      7.26
First round1 7.01 7.65
7.96      7.40      7.59      7.01      8.88
2x2x2 CubeSecond round24 2.16 3.73
2.74      4.16      5.56      2.16      4.28
First round6 1.63 2.95
3.08      2.53      1.63      4.17      3.24
4x4x4 CubeFinal4 24.56 33.55
35.64     36.20     24.56     28.81     43.42
First round2 27.18 31.67
32.75     31.03     31.23     27.18     36.70
5x5x5 CubeFinal4 56.07 58.38
57.38     1:15.93   56.07     1:00.66   57.11
First round10 53.52 1:06.09
59.62     1:10.98   1:07.68   53.52     1:12.85
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round17 15.54 18.59
19.45     15.54     19.59     16.74     19.70
 
Muxi Zhao (赵牧兮)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round214 42.15 49.69
57.25     51.97     49.89     42.15     47.21
2x2x2 CubeFirst round133 24.91
24.91     DNF
PyraminxFirst round66 24.10
25.18     24.10
 
Peifeng Lin (林沛锋)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round196 34.26 37.63
37.51     40.54     34.26     40.39     35.00
2x2x2 CubeFirst round118 9.50 13.84
11.91     DNF       16.49     9.50      13.11
 
Peng Chen (陈鹏)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round62 12.41 13.22
12.49     14.13     16.16     12.41     13.04
First round72 12.00 13.92
14.60     14.48     12.00     12.67     14.92
2x2x2 CubeFirst round45 4.11 5.02
5.72      4.93      4.11      4.74      5.40
4x4x4 CubeFirst round17 40.04 40.92
40.51     40.94     41.32     40.04     42.60
5x5x5 CubeFirst round35 1:27.07 1:28.15
1:27.48   1:27.96   1:29.02   1:37.92   1:27.07
6x6x6 CubeFirst round21 2:39.81 2:41.82
2:39.81   2:42.15   2:43.49
7x7x7 CubeFirst round17 3:29.96 3:43.57
3:50.78   3:29.96   3:49.97
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round54 21.43 25.17
24.23     35.08     21.43     22.11     29.16
PyraminxFirst round44 6.30 10.89
6.30      13.06     9.79      11.50     11.37
SkewbFirst round34 7.19 10.46
7.19      8.29      10.71     12.37     17.92
 
Pengkai Fang (方鹏凯)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round47 11.56 12.41
12.03     14.08     12.19     13.00     11.56
First round53 10.79 12.71
12.74     15.96     13.08     12.30     10.79
4x4x4 CubeFirst round23 41.65 44.08
54.30     41.65     46.52     42.49     43.22
5x5x5 CubeFirst round38 1:22.95 1:31.25
1:35.66   1:54.39   1:31.30   1:22.95   1:26.78
6x6x6 CubeFirst round20 2:30.99 2:41.48
2:54.27   2:39.17   2:30.99
7x7x7 CubeFirst round29 4:12.03 4:32.23
4:44.59   4:12.03   4:40.08
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal9 2:17.97 DNF
DNF       DNF       2:17.97
First round7 1:52.90 DNF
DNF       2:11.82   1:52.90
 
Qiao Wen (温峭)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round136 15.96 19.05
17.49     25.98     21.46     15.96     18.19
2x2x2 CubeSecond round50 3.42 5.41
3.42      6.55      4.59      5.08      7.00
First round53 4.91 5.28
6.39      5.10      5.82      4.91      4.92
PyraminxFinal4 3.67 4.37
3.67      4.88      9.58      4.08      4.16
First round7 3.25 4.91
4.76      5.64      3.25      4.35      5.61
 
Qiaoxu Cai (蔡乔旭)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round239 1:50.06 1:58.96
2:05.77   1:59.15   2:01.35   1:56.37   1:50.06
2x2x2 CubeFirst round138 DNF
DNF       DNF
 
Qiaoyun Huang (黄巧雲)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round63 11.68 13.30
14.17     11.68     13.00     12.72     14.40
First round75 10.52 14.02
17.31     12.82     13.58     10.52     15.66
 
Qijun Miao (缪其隽)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round22 9.42 11.02
12.14     10.75     11.98     9.42      10.32
First round26 9.54 11.14
11.27     11.36     12.87     10.79     9.54
 
Qingbin Chen (陈庆斌)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
2x2x2 CubeSecond round3 1.54 2.29
2.05      2.61      1.54      2.21      2.80
First round2 1.86 2.56
DNF       1.86      2.89      1.87      2.92
6x6x6 CubeFirst round15 2:13.92 2:25.12
2:13.92   2:28.40   2:33.05
7x7x7 CubeFirst round40 DNF
DNF
 
Qinghong Zeng (曾庆鸿)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round129 15.31 18.02
18.61     18.03     20.40     15.31     17.43
2x2x2 CubeSecond round42 2.79 5.13
5.70      7.76      2.79      4.53      5.17
First round51 4.23 5.18
4.82      4.23      6.04      4.68      7.23
4x4x4 CubeFirst round70 1:16.36
1:24.25   1:16.36
PyraminxFirst round35 5.98 8.99
5.98      11.01     7.91      9.63      9.42
 
Renxin Tang (汤任欣)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round31 10.44 11.68
11.58     14.56     10.44     11.57     11.88
First round36 11.35 11.95
12.02     12.21     11.99     11.85     11.35
MegaminxFinal1 42.97 48.64
42.97     48.87     51.26     50.51     46.53
First round1 37.86 44.51
49.54     37.86     52.98     39.48     44.51
PyraminxFinal7 3.88 4.90
5.78      5.10      5.40      3.88      4.21
First round14 3.28 5.75
14.61     5.00      6.54      3.28      5.71
SkewbFinal14 5.99 9.61
5.99      13.19     7.70      14.55     7.95
First round10 4.27 5.64
4.27      6.48      4.31      6.84      6.12
 
Rilang Cao (曹日朗)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round26 10.57 11.33
14.88     11.60     11.14     11.26     10.57
First round28 10.09 11.43
10.61     12.72     13.81     10.09     10.97
2x2x2 CubeSecond round18 2.01 3.45
2.01      5.57      4.55      3.01      2.80
First round12 2.96 3.72
4.23      2.96      3.40      3.67      4.09
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round76 33.52
37.64     33.52
 
Rui Ma (马睿)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round103 10.05 15.49
10.05     DNF       14.54     13.62     18.32
SkewbFinal2 3.03 3.81
3.92      3.03      3.28      4.24      5.32
First round2 2.64 3.83
3.59      2.64      4.98      4.01      3.90
 
Ruicheng Li (李睿成)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round20 9.71 10.76
10.51     11.70     10.97     9.71      10.81
First round40 10.61 12.06
11.45     12.26     10.61     13.96     12.48
 
Ruiqi Lin (林锐祺)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round173 22.51 24.91
26.98     30.27     23.87     23.89     22.51
 
Ruixi Ye (叶瑞晞)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round138 16.08 19.32
16.08     20.61     18.22     19.12     22.03
 
Ruofan Wang (王若凡)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round194 26.97 34.96
37.65     36.37     26.97     32.64     35.86
2x2x2 CubeFirst round116 8.51 11.83
15.31     12.61     12.37     10.51     8.51
PyraminxFirst round56 11.39 16.56
19.67     15.85     11.39     18.42     15.42
 
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round16 9.72 10.46
11.44     10.56     9.72      10.15     10.68
First round24 9.02 11.07
11.93     9.02      18.92     10.70     10.57
2x2x2 CubeSecond round17 1.68 3.42
3.73      4.11      1.68      2.43      4.58
First round13 3.39 3.74
4.09      3.67      4.53      3.39      3.45
5x5x5 CubeFirst round30 1:19.17 1:26.55
1:33.26   1:19.17   1:35.42   1:23.90   1:22.48
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFirst round8 1:53.06 DNF
DNF       1:53.06   DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal2 12.88 13.77
12.94     17.06     13.04     15.33     12.88
First round2 12.14 14.83
12.41     12.14     32.75     15.50     16.57
MegaminxFirst round10 1:12.12 1:27.58
1:12.12   1:20.58   1:39.27   1:32.43   1:29.73
 
Ruosong Shen (沈若松)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round77 13.29 14.36
13.76     13.29     16.40     14.67     14.66
First round88 13.87 14.78
18.25     15.16     13.87     15.27     13.92
 
Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
4x4x4 CubeFinal15 39.23 40.40
41.32     39.23     45.08     39.92     39.97
First round6 30.73 35.28
38.92     34.61     30.73     39.84     32.30
5x5x5 CubeFirst round15 1:08.27 1:12.50
1:12.09   1:17.69   1:12.27   1:13.14   1:08.27
6x6x6 CubeFirst round13 2:07.85 2:17.60
2:07.85   2:18.14   2:26.80
7x7x7 CubeFirst round14 3:10.80 3:31.25
3:42.92   3:40.04   3:10.80
ClockFirst round17 14.87 16.41
16.32     17.63     20.39     14.87     15.27
Square-1Final3 11.38 15.28
14.75     11.38     15.48     18.43     15.61
First round3 13.62 16.68
13.62     15.13     22.95     17.71     17.20
 
Senhao Zhang (张森濠)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round209 44.23 45.23
46.01     45.28     44.23     44.41     1:04.95
2x2x2 CubeFirst round128 12.51 23.98
16.89     38.23     DNF       16.82     12.51
PyraminxFirst round57 15.17 16.90
15.24     15.17     19.31     17.57     17.89
 
Shaocheng Qu (曲绍成)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round203 40.90 42.43
42.56     43.02     41.70     40.90     48.39
2x2x2 CubeFirst round115 9.24 11.36
11.73     9.24      10.55     11.80     DNF
 
Sheng Xu (徐盛)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round53 11.46 12.60
11.46     12.47     12.81     12.51     14.97
First round79 12.71 14.24
12.86     15.58     14.27     15.65     12.71
2x2x2 CubeSecond round26 2.11 3.97
3.53      4.78      2.11      4.92      3.60
First round31 4.23 4.59
4.47      4.48      4.83      4.23      6.39
4x4x4 CubeFirst round60 54.31 1:02.67
1:05.14   59.84     1:03.02   54.31     1:13.47
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFirst round13 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round50 19.95 24.57
28.95     38.36     20.79     19.95     23.98
 
Shifeng Huang (黄石峰)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round92 12.53 15.77
14.59     16.69     16.04     22.85     12.53
First round95 12.62 15.16
13.79     12.62     21.68     14.91     16.78
2x2x2 CubeFirst round81 5.48 6.40
8.14      6.79      5.89      5.48      6.52
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round36 18.97 21.43
18.97     22.95     19.33     23.16     22.00
PyraminxFinal16 4.60 6.69
6.53      8.18      7.14      6.40      4.60
First round10 4.36 5.42
4.36      6.33      4.57      5.37      9.08
SkewbFirst round24 6.30 7.56
6.83      8.06      10.54     7.78      6.30
Square-1Final4 15.93 19.72
15.93     23.18     22.49     16.03     20.65
First round6 18.75 19.66
20.05     36.77     19.54     19.40     18.75
 
Shijie Peng (彭世杰)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round145 16.87 20.43
16.87     DNF       18.30     18.22     24.77
2x2x2 CubeFirst round130 6.45 DNF
DNF       6.45      DNF       12.06     8.12
4x4x4 CubeFirst round73 1:35.41
1:35.41   DNF
5x5x5 CubeFirst round67 2:27.87
2:27.87   2:34.80
 
Shuting Luo (罗淑婷)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round188 28.60 30.88
28.90     28.60     31.17     32.56     DNF
ClockFirst round23 16.14 18.73
DNF       16.90     21.62     17.68     16.14
SkewbFirst round20 6.02 6.91
6.02      8.92      6.55      6.37      7.81
 
Su Jia (贾苏)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round213 39.47 49.48
1:12.14   47.07     52.58     48.79     39.47
2x2x2 CubeFirst round126 14.78 17.51
18.68     17.34     14.78     16.52     32.22
 
Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志)    Hong Kong
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round43 10.72 12.20
14.86     11.29     12.84     12.46     10.72
First round66 11.58 13.57
13.94     16.93     11.58     11.83     14.93
2x2x2 CubeSecond round48 1.21 5.36
4.19      6.70      1.21      9.52      5.19
First round37 4.07 4.75
5.48      4.07      4.42      4.35      5.56
4x4x4 CubeFirst round50 42.00 54.37
51.33     1:11.27   50.71     1:01.07   42.00
5x5x5 CubeFirst round58 1:36.26 1:51.62
2:07.18   1:37.83   1:54.35   2:02.68   1:36.26
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round61 20.77 26.88
25.21     36.23     24.38     20.77     31.05
ClockFinal1WR 3.29NR 5.04
4.17      3.29      5.76      7.35      5.18
First round1 5.55 6.33
5.63      5.55      6.82      6.54      10.17
MegaminxFirst round13 1:20.84 1:38.03
1:20.84   1:43.31   1:25.35   1:55.13   1:45.42
PyraminxFinal5 3.48 4.44
5.25      3.89      5.10      3.48      4.32
First round5 3.74 4.57
4.44      4.60      3.74      7.52      4.68
SkewbFinal4 4.88 5.80
6.86      4.89      10.89     5.64      4.88
First round12 3.49 6.10
5.71      7.87      3.49      DNF       4.72
 
Taihao Zhong (钟太豪)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round124 13.02 17.35
20.24     14.86     13.02     25.33     16.96
2x2x2 CubeFirst round93 6.55 7.10
7.65      6.55      7.02      6.64      10.10
4x4x4 CubeFirst round53 46.23 56.73
58.55     59.58     46.23     54.61     57.02
5x5x5 CubeFirst round66 2:21.97
2:21.97   2:41.64
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round81 49.54
59.58     49.54
 
Tairan Zhong (钟泰然)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round25 9.58 11.32
9.58      12.62     12.33     10.85     10.78
First round21 8.83 10.99
11.92     8.83      11.27     10.55     11.16
5x5x5 CubeFirst round13 1:04.33 1:11.41
1:12.51   1:04.33   1:15.52   1:13.62   1:08.11
6x6x6 CubeFirst round19 2:25.06 2:40.72
2:36.31   2:25.06   3:00.80
ClockFinal2 4.80 5.60
5.17      7.19      5.07      4.80      6.56
First round2 5.07 6.40
5.28      5.07      7.80      6.12      DNF
 
Taisen Su (苏泰森)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round233 1:20.00 1:38.76
1:41.19   1:20.00   1:45.34   1:50.29   1:29.75
2x2x2 CubeFirst round137 46.84
47.19     46.84
 
Tan Hon Chung (譚漢翀)    Hong Kong
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round178 22.19 26.00
28.90     25.14     35.75     22.19     23.95
 
Tangyi Yuan (元堂懿)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round174 21.57 25.16
28.03     22.74     24.72     21.57     43.52
 
Tao Wen (温韬)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal6 8.05 9.18
9.86      10.05     8.05      9.05      8.63
Second round9 8.06 9.34
8.06      8.97      9.30      9.74      10.16
First round4 7.18 8.98
9.36      7.18      8.72      9.00      9.23
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal4 11.93 14.01
14.83     13.91     11.93     39.80     13.30
First round1 11.08 13.78
15.15     DNF       11.08     14.32     11.86
 
Taoran Chen (陈陶然)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round73 9.55 13.97
9.55      11.59     13.35     16.96     DNF
First round41 8.56 12.09
9.97      DNF       14.73     11.57     8.56
2x2x2 CubeSecond round20 2.28 3.59
2.42      8.30      2.28      3.81      4.53
First round24 3.64 4.12
4.68      3.89      3.80      4.88      3.64
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round62 24.72 27.81
26.90     25.92     30.60     31.69     24.72
PyraminxFirst round29 4.90 7.74
7.62      7.53      8.06      4.90      13.02
 
Tongming Shi (石童鸣)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round19 9.73 10.68
10.64     9.73      11.22     10.17     11.88
First round33 11.02 11.68
11.02     13.35     11.12     12.41     11.50
2x2x2 CubeSecond round34 2.63 4.52
3.52      9.58      3.80      6.23      2.63
First round18 3.51 3.99
4.09      3.72      4.16      3.51      5.33
4x4x4 CubeFirst round20 41.08 43.10
43.14     41.08     47.48     42.88     43.28
5x5x5 CubeFirst round24 1:14.87 1:20.08
1:17.82   1:27.53   1:26.68   1:15.75   1:14.87
6x6x6 CubeFirst round43 DNF
DNF
7x7x7 CubeFirst round28 4:24.03 4:31.27
4:24.03   4:40.96   4:28.82
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal10 2:38.21 DNF
2:38.21   DNF       DNF
First round11 3:04.15 DNF
DNF       DNF       3:04.15
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round59 20.24 26.30
31.88     20.24     23.57     27.61     27.72
PyraminxFinal15 5.11 6.11
6.98      6.01      5.11      6.64      5.68
First round12 4.72 5.64
4.72      6.15      5.68      5.74      5.49
 
Tsang Hon Pong (曾漢邦)    Hong Kong
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
4x4x4 CubeFirst round29 40.13 46.27
40.13     46.33     49.12     47.47     45.01
5x5x5 CubeFirst round29 1:21.19 1:25.86
1:22.72   1:36.05   1:21.19   1:31.52   1:23.33
6x6x6 CubeFirst round31 3:02.67 3:10.09
3:02.67   3:18.70   3:08.89
7x7x7 CubeFirst round35 5:19.90
5:19.90
 
Weijiang Xu (徐卫强)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round102 13.78 15.48
14.27     13.78     15.94     16.22     DNF
2x2x2 CubeFirst round83 5.57 6.55
6.57      6.22      6.86      5.57      7.71
4x4x4 CubeFirst round61 1:01.42
1:01.42   1:01.64
5x5x5 CubeFirst round63 1:54.24
2:07.07   1:54.24
6x6x6 CubeFirst round41 3:54.69
3:54.69
7x7x7 CubeFirst round38 6:45.15
6:45.15
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round74 22.74 DNF
DNF       22.74     29.30     54.53     DNF
MegaminxFirst round19 2:18.79
DNF       2:18.79
 
Weijie Fang (方伟杰)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round36 9.81 11.91
12.02     12.11     9.81      14.57     11.59
First round16 9.39 10.64
9.39      10.39     10.67     11.65     10.85
2x2x2 CubeSecond round32 3.25 4.41
4.69      6.24      3.25      3.43      5.12
First round27 3.95 4.38
3.95      4.21      4.94      4.00      5.02
4x4x4 CubeFinal13 28.44 38.77
38.17     39.34     28.44     38.79     42.08
First round15 31.59 39.55
41.99     31.59     40.41     40.23     38.02
5x5x5 CubeFinal11 1:06.04 1:10.93
1:09.61   1:21.51   1:16.43   1:06.04   1:06.76
First round11 1:03.79 1:09.80
1:07.81   1:13.52   1:03.79   1:11.29   1:10.31
6x6x6 CubeFinal10 2:02.76 2:06.84
2:08.96   2:02.76   2:08.81
First round9 2:04.62 2:06.48
2:08.51   2:06.31   2:04.62
7x7x7 CubeFinal9 3:04.84 3:12.29
3:04.84   3:18.87   3:13.15
First round9 3:02.09 3:04.72
3:02.09   3:07.18   3:04.88
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal11 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
First round6 1:11.64 1:23.77
1:11.64   1:31.16   1:28.51
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round23 18.72 19.54
19.63     22.42     19.62     19.37     18.72
ClockFinal8 11.93 14.42
DNF       15.13     14.83     11.93     13.30
First round9 10.38 11.95
12.88     12.58     10.38     12.08     11.18
MegaminxFinal2 46.43 50.60
47.04     46.43     51.18     1:00.00   53.59
First round3 48.34 51.81
52.96     48.34     53.20     52.95     49.51
PyraminxFirst round26 5.38 7.25
6.29      8.97      5.38      6.49      9.74
SkewbFinal13 6.04 9.20
8.54      9.97      9.33      9.72      6.04
First round15 4.46 6.37
6.19      4.46      6.71      6.22      7.60
Square-1First round15 28.98 39.14
36.39     28.98     41.71     39.31     48.26
 
Weile Liang (梁伟乐)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round137 13.91 19.24
18.36     20.96     13.91     18.39     29.98
2x2x2 CubeSecond round21 2.31 3.62
2.48      6.62      2.31      4.29      4.09
First round32 4.00 4.64
5.34      4.34      8.36      4.25      4.00
ClockFirst round13 10.54 12.87
13.11     DNF       12.09     13.40     10.54
PyraminxFirst round39 8.77 9.84
8.77      9.84      8.89      12.07     10.80
 
Weile Tan (谭炜乐)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
2x2x2 CubeFirst round103 4.33 8.62
4.33      5.94      13.11     26.08     6.81
PyraminxFirst round31 6.21 8.06
7.85      6.92      6.21      9.41      10.49
 
Wenjiang Bai (白文强)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
PyraminxFinal14 4.35 5.94
4.35      4.58      9.24      8.85      4.40
First round8 3.89 4.96
4.43      4.51      3.89      5.95      13.19
 
Wenjie Xu (徐文杰)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round151 17.71 21.54
23.32     37.33     19.98     21.31     17.71
2x2x2 CubeFirst round90 4.89 6.81
6.05      6.54      9.55      7.84      4.89
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal2 51.23 1:01.13
56.10     51.23     1:16.05
First round4 1:02.03 DNF
1:02.03   1:17.40   DNF
ClockFinal9 10.65 14.77
10.65     18.39     13.27     DNF       12.65
First round8 9.32 10.22
10.15     10.00     10.52     11.27     9.32
PyraminxFirst round37 8.39 9.11
15.71     9.81      8.68      8.83      8.39
SkewbFirst round35 7.12 11.18
11.26     12.26     18.87     7.12      10.02
 
Wenjun Huo (霍文俊)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round84 13.00 14.62
15.74     14.29     13.84     13.00     DNF
First round94 12.05 15.16
14.18     12.05     17.07     15.90     15.41
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal5 1:17.82 DNF
1:17.82   DNF       DNF
First round5 1:04.66 DNF
1:04.66   DNF       DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round83 DNF
DNF       DNF
 
Wenqiang Yan (严文强)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round56 8.55 12.80
13.60     13.91     11.15     13.65     8.55
First round35 11.73 11.92
11.75     12.05     11.73     11.96     12.99
2x2x2 CubeSecond round33 2.03 4.51
5.06      3.85      2.03      7.12      4.61
First round46 3.97 5.03
5.95      4.58      6.69      4.56      3.97
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round48 22.09 24.25
26.39     22.09     32.83     23.60     22.75
Square-1First round20 46.33
46.33     DNF
 
Wenyu Feng (冯雯钰)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round227 1:05.63 1:10.13
1:05.63   1:10.85   1:13.95   1:12.37   1:07.18
 
Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂)    Hong Kong
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal8 7.23 9.84
7.23      DNF       8.72      9.70      11.10
Second round5 7.71 8.37
7.71      8.03      10.71     7.97      9.10
First round9 8.75 9.88
9.02      10.50     10.75     10.13     8.75
2x2x2 CubeFinal11 2.90 3.69
3.40      4.49      3.74      3.93      2.90
Second round7 1.94 2.96
2.52      5.27      1.94      3.32      3.03
First round22 3.37 4.08
4.11      3.37      4.26      3.86      5.89
4x4x4 CubeFinal5 30.57 33.64
38.46     33.85     30.57     31.18     35.89
First round5 32.02 34.86
32.02     35.12     35.91     33.56     36.17
5x5x5 CubeFinal2 51.96 57.70
1:01.28   59.12     51.96     57.79     56.18
First round2 52.83 56.15
53.18     54.35     1:04.44   1:00.92   52.83
6x6x6 CubeFinal1 1:34.65 1:39.30
1:34.65   1:39.36   1:43.89
First round2NR 1:29.32 1:40.17
1:58.61   1:32.57   1:29.32
7x7x7 CubeFinal1 2:15.05 2:19.94
2:21.03   2:23.74   2:15.05
First round1 2:16.92NR 2:19.01
2:18.37   2:16.92   2:21.75
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal5 12.42 14.19
16.51     14.14     12.42     13.69     14.73
First round3 14.08 15.15
14.08     16.29     15.20     15.61     14.63
PyraminxFinal3 3.95 4.36
4.72      4.08      4.27      5.28      3.95
First round6 3.11 4.74
4.13      5.37      5.63      3.11      4.72
 
Xi Mai (麦西)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
2x2x2 CubeFirst round86 5.04 6.74
5.04      6.30      8.38      5.53      9.07
4x4x4 CubeFirst round68 1:10.24
1:10.24   1:26.11
5x5x5 CubeFirst round69 2:41.48
2:41.48   2:42.28
PyraminxFirst round42 7.32 10.43
8.56      11.02     12.99     7.32      11.71
SkewbFirst round32 6.34 9.84
6.34      7.65      12.68     9.19      27.19
 
Xiangyi Zhou (周祥仪)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round83 13.75 14.52
14.48     13.98     16.44     13.75     15.11
First round98 11.15 15.28
15.48     11.15     15.16     16.50     15.19
 
Xianjing Wang (王先靖)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round97 14.07 16.84
17.03     14.07     16.53     18.06     16.97
First round63 12.78 13.32
14.99     13.52     12.78     12.89     13.54
2x2x2 CubeSecond round25 2.83 3.81
2.83      4.04      3.10      5.89      4.28
First round35 3.80 4.70
3.80      3.91      4.44      5.74      9.70
4x4x4 CubeFirst round71 1:16.54
1:16.54   1:20.78
5x5x5 CubeFirst round70 2:47.30
DNF       2:47.30
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round72 24.52 31.22
24.52     30.83     34.24     30.27     32.56
PyraminxFirst round41 7.23 10.27
10.94     9.79      15.07     7.23      10.07
SkewbFirst round37 9.25 12.18
9.25      12.31     14.99     10.79     13.44
 
Xiaohe Tang (唐霄鹤)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round112 15.81 16.37
16.80     16.94     15.81     16.43     15.89
2x2x2 CubeSecond round29 3.22 4.07
4.27      4.61      3.22      3.96      3.97
First round54 4.32 5.37
6.32      4.84      16.39     4.32      4.96
 
Xinbao Huang (黄新宝)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round82 13.61 14.51
15.03     13.81     14.68     16.62     13.61
First round86 13.33 14.62
14.30     14.76     14.79     16.74     13.33
5x5x5 CubeFirst round57 1:31.20 1:49.24
1:51.58   1:39.49   1:56.66   DNF       1:31.20
ClockFirst round18 14.91 16.71
17.27     DNF       14.91     16.87     15.99
PyraminxFirst round20 6.06 6.80
6.15      7.49      6.06      6.76      7.71
 
Xinhao Chen (陈新浩)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round119 13.03 16.86
19.38     15.02     13.03     16.17     DNF
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal7 2:10.90 DNF
DNF       2:10.90   DNF
First round12 3:04.99 DNF
DNF       DNF       3:04.99
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round52 22.08 24.90
22.08     25.17     23.64     25.88     25.94
SkewbFirst round31 7.17 9.63
7.17      10.28     9.39      9.22      10.95
 
Xinze Li (李欣泽)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round207 30.17 43.78
30.17     37.74     DNF       1:03.07   30.54
2x2x2 CubeFirst round122 6.06 14.84
6.06      14.95     15.72     13.86     15.79
 
Xisheng Chen (陈锡晟)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round89 11.42 15.29
14.94     16.24     11.42     14.70     16.92
First round93 13.17 15.13
14.37     18.22     15.53     13.17     15.48
2x2x2 CubeFirst round92 6.22 7.10
6.65      6.22      7.10      13.54     7.54
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round43 17.58 22.50
20.88     25.33     22.67     23.96     17.58
 
Xiying Zhang (张熙颖)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round242 48.80 DNF
DNF       1:17.71   DNF       51.71     48.80
 
Xizhuo Liao (廖熙焯)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round135 16.33 18.89
21.27     18.24     17.98     20.46     16.33
 
Xuanlin Luo (罗渲霖)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round212 42.71 49.35
48.10     58.25     42.71     50.80     49.15
2x2x2 CubeFirst round123 11.81 14.99
15.44     15.61     11.81     15.18     14.35
 
Xudong Huang (黄旭东)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
PyraminxFirst round27 5.70 7.31
5.70      7.01      7.20      7.71      9.24
 
Xuhan Yuan (袁勖涵)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round111 12.35 16.34
15.77     15.54     17.72     12.35     DNF
2x2x2 CubeFirst round87 6.37 6.74
6.76      7.08      10.53     6.38      6.37
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round67 26.78 29.49
29.69     31.96     26.78     29.08     29.70
 
Xujia Lei (雷旭嘉)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round37 10.05 11.99
11.77     12.18     10.05     12.71     12.02
First round18 8.43 10.77
8.83      11.19     8.43      14.63     12.28
2x2x2 CubeSecond round30 2.50 4.23
4.05      3.84      2.50      4.94      4.81
First round29 3.62 4.51
4.60      3.62      4.82      4.11      5.21
4x4x4 CubeFirst round22 37.94 43.93
45.27     37.94     48.33     41.59     44.93
5x5x5 CubeFirst round19 1:07.12 1:18.76
1:07.12   1:15.33   1:19.39   1:26.36   1:21.56
6x6x6 CubeFirst round25 2:49.02 2:53.94
3:01.93   2:49.02   2:50.86
7x7x7 CubeFirst round40 DNF
DNF
ClockFirst round21 15.80 17.92
21.32     16.07     15.80     DNF       16.37
MegaminxFirst round16 1:56.99
1:59.18   1:56.99
PyraminxFirst round19 4.94 6.71
5.95      8.32      5.87      4.94      9.04
SkewbFinal7 5.59 6.75
6.41      7.65      9.32      6.18      5.59
First round8 3.86 5.39
5.66      3.86      6.93      5.14      5.37
Square-1First round14 21.62 34.25
31.04     21.62     44.90     DNF       26.82
 
Xule Deng (邓栩乐)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round235 1:13.70 1:44.35
1:40.50   1:39.05   1:55.90   1:13.70   1:53.50
2x2x2 CubeFirst round135 36.61
36.61     DNF
 
Xun Guo (郭迅)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round181 24.88 26.55
27.56     26.35     25.75     24.88     28.04
2x2x2 CubeFirst round113 9.06 10.46
10.52     10.57     10.30     9.06      11.71
 
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round87 12.62 15.17
15.48     17.74     14.56     15.48     12.62
First round87 14.31 14.71
15.67     14.50     14.99     14.31     14.63
2x2x2 CubeFirst round67 5.19 5.51
5.38      5.19      6.19      5.87      5.27
4x4x4 CubeFirst round40 44.69 50.92
49.62     47.89     55.26     44.69     57.73
5x5x5 CubeFirst round44 1:30.17 1:38.93
1:44.57   1:36.23   1:30.17   1:36.00   1:46.47
6x6x6 CubeFirst round30 3:03.49 3:06.24
3:03.65   3:11.57   3:03.49
 
Xuzhang Zhou (周栩漳)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round222 51.10 1:00.82
1:03.52   56.22     51.10     1:08.89   1:02.71
 
Yajing Qin (覃雅婧)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round192 23.78 33.35
37.39     23.78     41.84     30.08     32.57
 
Yancheng Lai (赖彦丞)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round66 12.85 13.54
13.58     12.99     14.06     15.63     12.85
First round57 12.20 12.89
13.54     12.36     12.78     14.53     12.20
4x4x4 CubeFirst round30 36.57 46.32
48.55     47.02     43.39     36.57     49.61
5x5x5 CubeFirst round54 1:37.65 1:47.26
1:37.65   1:57.33   1:50.89   1:39.45   1:51.44
 
Yanen Chen (陈妍蒽)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round226 47.35 1:09.55
1:21.34   47.35     1:07.18   1:00.12   1:47.98
 
Yang Liu (刘阳)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round113 14.54 16.45
14.54     16.46     17.20     17.70     15.69
2x2x2 CubeSecond round41 2.54 5.07
5.26      5.50      2.54      4.95      5.00
First round43 4.58 4.99
5.09      5.02      6.56      4.58      4.85
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round70 24.02 29.88
27.94     37.85     27.88     24.02     33.81
 
Yangfan Wang (王扬帆)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round172 21.62 24.78
26.88     25.31     21.62     22.15     29.12
 
Yanhan Li (李彦翰)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round201 35.80 42.24
35.80     47.84     36.18     47.58     42.95
 
Yanzhen Chen (陈妍蒖)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round220 56.61 58.32
56.61     57.76     59.65     1:16.06   57.54
 
Yexin Weng (翁业心)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round139 16.88 19.37
19.58     16.88     19.76     19.32     19.20
 
Yi Wang (王旖)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round64 11.56 13.49
13.76     15.90     14.73     11.99     11.56
First round69 12.13 13.79
12.57     14.74     12.13     14.07     15.50
4x4x4 CubeFirst round44 47.21 53.11
1:05.97   48.41     57.74     53.19     47.21
5x5x5 CubeFirst round45 1:31.21 1:39.96
1:37.69   1:31.21   1:44.74   1:45.54   1:37.44
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round35 19.92 21.42
22.87     24.43     19.92     21.41     19.98
MegaminxFinal4 58.08 1:06.10
58.08     1:06.30   1:15.47   1:05.07   1:06.92
First round4 57.66 1:00.05
58.35     57.66     1:06.37   1:02.15   59.66
PyraminxFinal1 2.65 3.18
4.60      2.97      3.49      2.65      3.07
First round1 1.98 3.31
1.98      3.04      6.86      3.25      3.64
SkewbFinal10 6.08 7.57
8.47      6.59      7.66      6.08      9.40
First round9 3.94 5.59
5.50      3.94      9.61      6.74      4.52
Square-1Final12 23.99 25.66
25.22     DNF       26.29     25.47     23.99
First round12 22.90 28.35
23.11     22.90     32.94     40.13     28.99
 
Yi Yang (杨易)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round21 9.62 10.99
12.04     10.18     11.48     9.62      11.32
First round47 11.69 12.40
11.69     13.61     14.21     11.76     11.83
4x4x4 CubeFirst round18 31.92 41.66
31.92     42.36     45.44     39.73     42.90
5x5x5 CubeFirst round50 1:36.24 1:43.32
1:48.35   1:47.30   1:42.56   1:40.09   1:36.24
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round45 15.97 22.72
15.97     23.03     19.68     26.96     25.45
SkewbFinal15 5.71 11.15
58.72     8.25      13.42     11.78     5.71
First round16 4.64 6.53
4.64      4.82      7.51      7.26      10.02
 
Yi Zhong (钟翊)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round154 16.82 21.97
DNF       23.83     20.52     16.82     21.57
2x2x2 CubeFirst round82 4.87 6.50
6.26      6.91      6.33      7.36      4.87
 
Yicheng Duan (段易成)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
6x6x6 CubeFirst round23 2:42.99 2:45.97
2:48.44   2:46.49   2:42.99
7x7x7 CubeFirst round19 3:47.31 3:54.01
3:57.61   3:47.31   3:57.12
 
Yida Xie (谢易达)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round80 12.37 14.49
12.37     14.83     14.44     14.19     16.28
First round67 12.37 13.73
12.37     12.43     13.41     16.09     15.34
2x2x2 CubeSecond round44 3.82 5.20
5.50      4.84      3.82      5.27      7.25
First round47 4.09 5.03
6.57      4.33      4.09      6.27      4.50
4x4x4 CubeFirst round43 51.40 52.72
51.40     52.36     54.18     51.67     54.14
5x5x5 CubeFirst round40 1:29.59 1:31.48
1:35.32   1:32.84   1:29.59   1:30.00   1:31.61
6x6x6 CubeFirst round36 3:16.52 3:29.67
3:16.52   3:46.54   3:25.95
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round66 24.77 29.48
24.77     30.94     32.37     33.40     25.12
SkewbFirst round38 10.48 13.02
13.20     11.32     15.95     14.55     10.48
 
Yifan Long (龙一帆)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round147 18.12 20.52
21.27     18.92     DNF       21.38     18.12
2x2x2 CubeFirst round105 5.24 8.69
8.33      7.45      10.28     11.27     5.24
PyraminxFirst round51 10.32 13.57
15.33     DNF       13.13     12.26     10.32
 
Yifan Xu (徐一帆)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round117 12.95 16.85
16.18     15.30     12.95     19.08     20.60
 
Yihao Luo (罗益浩)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round159 17.12 22.37
19.28     23.86     23.96     17.12     25.14
4x4x4 CubeFirst round49 50.19 54.31
50.19     1:07.30   56.21     55.97     50.75
 
Yijia Zhang (张益嘉)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round186 26.14 29.30
28.10     26.14     31.88     31.48     28.32
2x2x2 CubeFirst round111 7.28 9.80
15.95     9.37      8.36      7.28      11.68
PyraminxFirst round54 13.02 14.74
13.02     18.19     15.06     13.73     15.43
 
Yijun Tan (谭懿峻)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round170 20.25 24.37
21.94     DNF       30.76     20.25     20.42
SkewbFirst round25 5.65 7.97
7.65      7.23      5.65      9.04      11.86
 
Yilin Yang (杨逸麟)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round35 9.54 11.89
12.42     9.54      11.74     13.76     11.50
First round29 9.45 11.48
12.52     11.89     12.06     9.45      10.48
2x2x2 CubeFinal8 2.83 3.36
3.13      2.83      3.92      3.02      4.03
Second round8 1.24 3.06
2.27      4.03      1.24      2.89      4.39
First round19 3.01 4.01
3.73      4.17      5.80      4.12      3.01
4x4x4 CubeFirst round25 43.26 45.52
48.06     45.33     45.20     43.26     46.03
5x5x5 CubeFirst round34 1:12.87 1:27.79
1:27.26   1:28.56   1:27.56   1:12.87   1:34.65
6x6x6 CubeFirst round26 2:39.63 2:54.36
3:17.20   2:46.25   2:39.63
7x7x7 CubeFirst round18 3:48.58 3:50.89
3:52.34   3:48.58   3:51.75
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round22 16.66 19.50
19.01     16.66     21.61     17.93     21.57
PyraminxFirst round25 5.99 7.23
7.62      8.16      8.06      6.00      5.99
SkewbFinal5 4.73 6.52
5.79      4.73      8.73      5.61      8.15
First round4 4.68 4.94
5.00      5.09      4.68      5.40      4.72
Square-1First round13 23.24 28.99
26.94     34.20     23.24     35.97     25.82
 
Yiman Wei (魏伊曼)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round199 30.96 39.26
DNF       30.96     37.74     41.16     38.89
 
Ying Lin (林颖)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
7x7x7 CubeFinal10 3:01.04 3:13.27
3:01.04   3:27.48   3:11.29
First round7 2:54.14 3:00.62
2:55.79   2:54.14   3:11.94
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal9 15.70 16.78
15.70     18.51     15.92     16.17     18.25
First round4 14.09 15.54
15.34     14.09     14.54     16.75     17.19
 
Yingquan Xiang (向英权)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round125 14.96 17.47
15.57     19.53     24.07     17.31     14.96
2x2x2 CubeFirst round66 4.79 5.51
5.15      5.85      12.27     4.79      5.52
 
Yipeng Chen (陈奕澎)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round190 28.96 31.26
28.96     29.29     29.62     36.07     34.87
 
Yiyao Xie (谢奕尧)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round243 1:41.41 DNF
DNF       2:30.54   DNF       1:41.41   1:54.50
2x2x2 CubeFirst round136 44.55
44.55     57.27
 
Yongjia Guo (郭勇嘉)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round205 37.99 42.90
51.41     40.72     42.13     45.85     37.99
 
Yonglin Zhong (钟永麟)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round68 12.49 13.66
16.42     12.70     15.26     13.02     12.49
First round96 14.58 15.18
15.16     15.51     14.87     14.58     15.60
2x2x2 CubeSecond round40 4.00 5.05
5.76      4.53      DNF       4.00      4.85
First round38 4.29 4.77
4.68      5.39      4.87      4.29      4.75
4x4x4 CubeFirst round46 49.14 53.38
53.31     50.07     1:02.97   56.75     49.14
5x5x5 CubeFirst round64 1:55.69
2:02.76   1:55.69
6x6x6 CubeFirst round39 3:37.28
3:37.28
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round64 24.79 28.24
24.79     28.97     30.21     28.62     27.12
 
Yonglin Zhu (朱泳霖)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round215 34.76 53.18
56.37     34.76     51.59     58.35     51.58
 
Yongqiang Peng (彭永强)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFirst round13 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
Youbin Zheng (郑友彬)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round107 11.30 15.87
16.56     15.97     11.30     15.08     21.46
4x4x4 CubeFirst round36 43.93 48.14
43.93     52.16     48.11     50.48     45.84
5x5x5 CubeFirst round33 1:23.61 1:27.31
1:39.43   1:33.94   1:23.65   1:24.33   1:23.61
6x6x6 CubeFirst round14 2:21.08 2:24.38
2:21.15   2:30.91   2:21.08
7x7x7 CubeFirst round13 3:08.99 3:17.57
3:08.99   3:29.95   3:13.78
 
Youdong Wu (吴悠冬)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round105 14.21 15.63
15.21     17.31     14.21     14.58     17.10
2x2x2 CubeSecond round49 4.64 5.40
5.36      5.26      4.64      5.82      5.59
First round49 3.91 5.06
4.37      6.04      4.78      3.91      6.94
 
Young He (何嘉炀)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
ClockFinal4 5.67 6.82
6.37      5.67      7.83      6.26      DNF
First round4 6.64 7.45
9.84      6.64      6.92      7.14      8.28
SkewbFirst round11 3.46 5.66
4.29      9.02      3.68      14.96     3.46
Square-1First round16 33.23
39.41     33.23
 
Yousong Liang (梁友松)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round165 21.18 23.73
21.18     25.34     23.48     23.56     24.15
PyraminxFirst round53 8.51 14.59
12.71     17.81     8.51      13.25     18.53
 
Youxuan Liang (梁友轩)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round55 11.57 12.70
13.47     15.23     11.62     11.57     13.00
First round78 13.60 14.21
14.02     16.39     13.60     14.75     13.85
2x2x2 CubeFirst round94 4.75 7.29
7.48      6.57      15.33     4.75      7.82
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round60 20.13 26.41
20.13     24.68     27.85     33.05     26.71
 
Yuan Shi Chu (袁時初)    Hong Kong
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round234 1:09.69 1:43.90
1:33.08   1:51.02   1:09.69   1:58.59   1:47.61
 
Yuanhao Wu (吴元皓)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round57 9.62 12.88
12.21     DNF       13.02     13.42     9.62
First round15 9.47 10.49
9.47      12.15     9.68      10.04     11.76
2x2x2 CubeFinal1 1.85 2.57
2.78      2.12      2.82      1.85      6.19
Second round2 1.34 2.18
2.02      2.64      1.34      2.11      2.42
First round3 1.23 2.68
5.91      2.20      1.23      2.92      2.92
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal12 15.66 18.02
17.60     15.79     20.68     21.74     15.66
First round8 13.20 16.65
16.25     14.78     18.92     19.33     13.20
 
Yucheng Huang (黄钰诚)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round60 12.26 12.98
12.51     13.87     14.00     12.26     12.56
First round37 11.19 11.99
11.36     13.24     15.39     11.19     11.36
2x2x2 CubeFirst round70 4.51 5.67
5.53      4.51      5.77      5.71      6.52
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round38 19.91 21.88
20.91     22.52     24.21     22.21     19.91
 
Yucheng Zhang (张宇程)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round79 12.98 14.46
18.77     13.41     12.98     15.89     14.07
First round100 13.36 15.44
17.12     13.90     20.60     13.36     15.30
2x2x2 CubeSecond round39 2.36 5.01
3.78      10.59     2.36      4.32      6.93
First round59 3.39 5.43
5.77      11.38     3.39      4.47      6.04
4x4x4 CubeFirst round67 1:08.41
1:08.41   1:22.02
 
Yuchong Liu (刘雨翀)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round134 16.33 18.80
20.56     18.78     16.33     17.06     24.40
2x2x2 CubeFirst round77 5.92 6.25
6.44      6.54      5.92      6.19      6.12
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round80 40.05
45.91     40.05
PyraminxFirst round47 7.80 12.52
7.80      12.02     DNF       12.01     13.52
 
Yue Shen (申粤)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round65 10.34 13.54
10.34     14.27     14.05     15.35     12.29
First round46 10.54 12.29
13.09     10.54     11.91     12.32     12.64
2x2x2 CubeFirst round96 5.44 7.73
DNF       6.91      5.44      5.91      10.36
5x5x5 CubeFirst round32 1:22.91 1:26.86
1:36.97   1:22.91   1:25.14   1:30.76   1:24.68
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round30 15.74 20.93
20.96     20.14     21.68     22.08     15.74
MegaminxFinal7 1:04.17 1:13.99
1:21.21   1:12.95   1:04.17   1:07.82   1:25.76
First round8 1:18.45 1:22.57
1:27.72   1:24.38   1:23.72   1:18.45   1:19.60
SkewbFinal8 4.84 7.30
8.28      6.70      6.93      13.38     4.84
First round5 3.88 4.97
3.88      5.80      5.67      4.08      5.16
Square-1Final9 22.15 23.19
30.80     22.28     22.96     22.15     24.34
First round10 20.03 25.80
20.11     36.31     20.98     20.03     51.76
 
Yuesi Fang (方越思)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round231 1:13.03 1:29.96
1:13.03   1:38.51   2:06.64   1:30.71   1:20.67
 
Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
5x5x5 CubeFirst round36 1:21.36 1:28.42
1:28.99   1:21.36   1:35.94   1:34.18   1:22.08
6x6x6 CubeFirst round28 2:51.38 2:58.59
3:06.31   2:58.09   2:51.38
7x7x7 CubeFirst round34 5:03.32
5:03.32
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFirst round13 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal7 12.91 15.97
14.63     15.99     17.29     12.91     17.55
First round5 12.50 15.77
13.76     18.24     12.50     DNF       15.30
ClockFirst round26 DNF
DNF       DNF
MegaminxFirst round15 1:47.22
2:27.52   1:47.22
PyraminxFirst round24 4.91 7.23
6.38      4.91      8.04      7.72      7.60
SkewbFinal9 4.56 7.48
8.61      6.92      DNF       4.56      6.92
First round6 5.03 5.16
5.03      5.03      5.04      5.42      9.59
Square-1Final8 18.62 22.36
20.65     24.40     18.62     26.07     22.03
First round7 14.72 20.12
22.25     17.11     21.96     14.72     21.29
 
Yunhao Lou (娄云皓)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round46 11.11 12.34
11.52     11.11     12.45     13.17     13.06
First round42 9.97 12.12
11.43     14.15     9.97      11.65     13.29
2x2x2 CubeFinal10 3.01 3.66
3.66      3.01      3.83      3.49      4.19
Second round10 2.75 3.29
2.75      4.42      2.99      3.62      3.25
First round15 3.40 3.77
3.64      6.32      3.59      3.40      4.08
7x7x7 CubeFirst round30 4:27.93 4:44.06
4:51.37   4:52.87   4:27.93
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round56 21.76 25.75
21.76     25.33     28.16     23.75     36.24
ClockFinal3 4.57 5.76
5.98      DNF       6.46      4.57      4.84
First round3 4.94 6.61
8.86      DNF       4.94      5.22      5.76
PyraminxFinal11 4.21 5.32
4.37      6.11      4.21      6.08      5.52
First round15 3.97 5.77
3.97      6.63      4.83      5.86      8.64
SkewbFirst round18 4.52 6.79
4.87      6.39      4.52      9.11      10.24
Square-1Final1 9.84 13.48
11.75     9.84      16.74     17.49     11.96
First round1 9.86 12.24
14.17     9.86      14.85     10.65     11.89
 
Yunhao Zhao (招蕴豪)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
4x4x4 CubeFirst round34 42.36 47.22
52.89     44.53     56.11     44.24     42.36
5x5x5 CubeFirst round25 1:14.93 1:20.56
1:31.66   1:19.50   1:14.93   1:20.28   1:21.90
6x6x6 CubeFirst round22 2:25.80 2:43.78
2:59.56   2:25.80   2:45.98
7x7x7 CubeFirst round25 3:48.52 4:14.13
4:37.19   3:48.52   4:16.68
 
Yunjun Lan (蓝云俊)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
5x5x5 CubeFirst round62 1:48.87 2:03.41
1:48.87   2:18.01   2:02.10   2:02.25   2:05.87
 
Yunzhen Li (黎运臻)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round109 14.23 15.92
15.67     16.73     20.72     14.23     15.35
2x2x2 CubeFirst round91 4.49 6.90
4.49      5.93      7.76      8.78      7.01
4x4x4 CubeFirst round63 1:03.61
1:03.61   1:16.42
5x5x5 CubeFirst round68 2:28.46
2:43.66   2:28.46
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round34 17.48 21.28
22.26     17.48     24.44     22.89     18.70
PyraminxFirst round52 10.86 13.79
14.01     12.60     14.77     10.86     17.28
 
Yusheng Du (杜宇生)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal1 7.54 8.08
8.20      9.62      7.54      7.67      8.36
Second round1 7.38 7.67
7.73      8.23      7.65      7.62      7.38
First round2 7.70 8.43
7.75      9.50      8.68      8.85      7.70
2x2x2 CubeFinal6 1.98 3.02
2.81      1.98      3.22      3.02      DNF
Second round5 1.42 2.68
2.03      2.93      1.42      3.07      4.20
First round5 1.81 2.91
2.51      1.81      5.65      3.80      2.41
4x4x4 CubeFinal2 27.27 30.60
34.69     31.16     29.25     31.38     27.27
First round3 28.05 31.88
28.05     30.98     33.01     31.65     35.06
5x5x5 CubeFinal8 57.89 1:05.97
1:08.83   1:01.33   DNF       57.89     1:07.74
First round6 55.92 1:00.59
1:04.98   58.20     1:02.36   55.92     1:01.21
6x6x6 CubeFinal7 1:56.04 1:56.98
1:56.50   1:56.04   1:58.40
First round7 1:46.64 2:01.53
2:14.78   2:03.16   1:46.64
7x7x7 CubeFirst round33 2:32.99 DNF
2:59.81   DNF       2:32.99
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal6 12.28 15.82
19.18     12.28     17.40     14.98     15.09
First round9 15.34 17.13
DNF       17.94     16.85     16.59     15.34
 
Yutong Bi (毕雨桐)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round150 19.33 21.03
21.95     20.70     20.43     19.33     28.65
 
Yuxi Chen (陈宇希)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
4x4x4 CubeFirst round78 DNF
DNF       DNF
5x5x5 CubeFirst round71 DNF
DNF       DNF
 
Yuxuan Cheng (程宇轩)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round219 49.20 57.91
58.46     1:03.23   49.20     52.04     1:16.12
2x2x2 CubeFirst round131 20.50
33.80     20.50
 
Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal3 8.08 8.50
9.02      8.42      8.08      8.89      8.20
Second round11 8.88 9.73
9.64      9.76      8.88      9.79      11.08
First round14 8.46 10.38
8.46      9.64      10.83     10.94     10.67
2x2x2 CubeFinal12 3.02 3.72
3.09      3.02      6.04      4.33      3.74
Second round6 1.27 2.91
3.48      2.97      1.27      2.65      3.10
First round10 1.56 3.28
5.91      3.40      1.56      2.92      3.52
4x4x4 CubeFinal7 29.53 35.94
38.09     38.06     29.53     31.66     39.89
First round13 33.54 38.26
35.38     44.61     37.11     42.29     33.54
5x5x5 CubeFirst round17 1:07.89 1:16.59
1:25.46   1:07.89   1:20.55   1:17.66   1:11.56
6x6x6 CubeFirst round35 3:22.97 3:25.81
3:24.81   3:29.64   3:22.97
7x7x7 CubeFirst round39 6:47.64
6:47.64
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round21 14.63 19.48
20.00     22.41     24.44     16.03     14.63
ClockFirst round15 12.61 13.78
14.55     13.59     13.20     12.61     16.72
 
Yuzhao Feng (冯煜钊)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round54 10.92 12.66
13.91     14.90     12.88     11.18     10.92
First round56 10.21 12.86
12.56     14.30     11.71     14.78     10.21
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round32 19.71 21.11
19.71     20.40     24.41     20.45     22.48
 
Zejia Guo (郭泽嘉)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round127 16.31 17.84
16.31     18.02     17.53     DNF       17.98
2x2x2 CubeFirst round48 4.42 5.03
4.42      4.74      6.49      5.45      4.90
4x4x4 CubeFirst round69 1:13.94
1:13.94   1:36.26
5x5x5 CubeFirst round65 2:12.15
2:32.96   2:12.15
SkewbFirst round22 5.41 7.20
6.17      9.40      5.41      7.86      7.58
 
Zexin Yin (尹泽新)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round90 13.42 15.39
13.99     15.54     16.64     13.42     20.05
First round70 12.06 13.84
14.35     14.39     12.06     13.36     13.81
2x2x2 CubeFirst round101 6.58 8.45
8.25      6.58      7.14      9.95      11.26
4x4x4 CubeFirst round62 1:02.84
1:02.84   DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round73 26.24 31.44
29.36     39.40     31.86     33.09     26.24
 
Zexu Peng (彭泽旭)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round121 15.45 16.96
16.32     18.84     15.45     17.10     17.45
 
Zeyu Yang (杨泽瑀)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round195 34.25 36.98
50.59     37.70     35.08     34.25     38.15
2x2x2 CubeFirst round84 5.61 6.65
7.04      6.87      8.27      5.61      6.05
4x4x4 CubeFirst round75 1:48.59
1:48.59   1:56.94
PyraminxFirst round65 23.87
23.87     30.76
SkewbFirst round36 10.65 11.50
11.03     13.34     12.34     10.65     11.12
 
Zhangyi Guo (郭张翼)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round167 19.33 23.85
19.64     28.00     27.54     24.38     19.33
2x2x2 CubeFirst round78 5.81 6.28
6.87      6.66      6.29      5.90      5.81
SkewbFirst round30 7.89 8.84
8.71      7.89      9.83      7.98      10.02
Square-1First round18 37.08
DNF       37.08
 
Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
4x4x4 CubeFirst round26 44.66 45.61
47.18     44.69     47.98     44.66     44.97
5x5x5 CubeFirst round14 1:07.48 1:11.52
1:09.80   1:14.25   1:13.51   1:11.26   1:07.48
6x6x6 CubeFirst round12 2:01.96 2:10.00
2:13.31   2:14.73   2:01.96
7x7x7 CubeFinal7 2:53.21 3:04.14
3:16.24   3:02.98   2:53.21
First round10 2:59.41 3:10.69
3:20.79   2:59.41   3:11.86
 
Zhenchun Chen (陈真淳)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round156 19.99 22.14
20.88     23.50     22.03     24.03     19.99
 
Zhengfen Huang (黄政奋)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round75 9.87 14.22
9.87      13.29     14.60     14.83     14.77
First round68 9.40 13.76
14.70     13.96     13.67     9.40      13.65
2x2x2 CubeFirst round63 4.90 5.49
4.90      4.93      5.18      6.36      7.61
5x5x5 CubeFirst round56 1:37.35 1:47.46
1:43.70   1:45.47   1:53.21   1:57.31   1:37.35
PyraminxFirst round38 8.62 9.83
8.62      8.99      23.10     10.25     10.26
 
Zhengwu Chen (陈政武)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round123 15.92 17.29
16.36     15.92     18.08     17.43     19.14
2x2x2 CubeFirst round98 6.29 8.26
14.61     8.46      6.29      8.01      8.31
 
Zhenhao He (何镇豪)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round216 52.69 55.77
58.47     58.12     55.90     52.69     53.29
 
Zhenhuan Zhang (张振寰)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round95 13.75 16.24
13.75     15.18     16.05     17.48     18.42
First round91 13.74 14.99
14.57     13.74     15.77     14.62     DNF
PyraminxFirst round61 10.87 19.86
24.22     16.62     10.87     21.65     21.31
Square-1First round21 DNF
DNF       DNF
 
Zhicheng Feng (冯志成)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round58 11.89 12.92
11.89     14.43     12.37     11.95     15.45
First round61 11.39 13.20
DNF       14.67     11.39     12.06     12.87
4x4x4 CubeFirst round52 43.87 54.59
43.87     1:00.63   1:03.94   48.53     54.60
5x5x5 CubeFirst round47 1:30.68 1:41.78
1:42.99   1:43.04   1:41.52   1:30.68   1:40.84
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round29 18.54 20.80
19.78     18.54     23.66     20.74     21.89
MegaminxFirst round14 1:40.78
2:07.90   1:40.78
 
Zhicheng Ling (凌智成)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
2x2x2 CubeFirst round80 5.17 6.35
6.64      5.17      DNF       6.56      5.86
SkewbFirst round29 7.19 8.79
7.19      10.54     16.57     7.99      7.84
 
Zhicong Gan (甘智聪)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round176 23.95 25.74
25.20     24.90     28.55     27.12     23.95
4x4x4 CubeFirst round76 1:52.11
DNF       1:52.11
PyraminxFirst round32 5.89 8.12
7.20      8.98      5.89      8.18      10.74
 
Zhida Li (李知达)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round70 11.84 13.73
13.94     15.04     12.22     15.77     11.84
First round76 11.09 14.04
11.09     13.59     13.41     15.12     15.96
2x2x2 CubeSecond round23 2.73 3.68
2.73      4.27      3.32      3.45      4.64
First round16 1.76 3.96
3.59      4.50      1.76      5.42      3.80
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round25 15.75 19.84
15.75     23.42     16.88     19.23     24.81
PyraminxFinal2 3.74 3.97
3.81      6.15      3.82      3.74      4.28
First round9 3.87 5.05
5.37      3.87      4.43      DNF       5.36
SkewbFirst round17 4.76 6.58
5.85      13.55     4.76      5.70      8.20
Square-1Final7 20.59 22.04
29.33     21.71     20.59     22.30     22.10
First round5 18.40 19.52
23.21     18.74     20.02     19.81     18.40
 
Zhiheng Song (宋之恒)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round29 10.93 11.47
12.68     11.12     12.24     10.93     11.06
First round49 10.89 12.45
15.56     10.89     12.76     12.13     12.46
2x2x2 CubeFinal13 3.76 4.14
3.80      4.01      4.61      4.63      3.76
Second round12 2.39 3.33
2.39      3.24      5.18      4.14      2.62
First round23 1.84 4.11
1.84      5.77      4.89      4.30      3.13
4x4x4 CubeFirst round21 38.77 43.20
44.89     48.27     39.46     45.25     38.77
5x5x5 CubeFirst round26 1:13.98 1:21.65
1:33.95   1:13.98   1:21.60   1:21.90   1:21.46
6x6x6 CubeFirst round18 2:33.37 2:39.78
2:34.38   2:33.37   2:51.59
7x7x7 CubeFirst round21 3:42.86 3:58.18
4:17.03   3:42.86   3:54.64
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round28 15.73 20.27
20.41     25.82     20.44     15.73     19.97
 
Zhile Dong (董智乐)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round130 16.92 18.04
17.36     17.16     23.84     19.59     16.92
2x2x2 CubeFirst round95 5.70 7.45
9.61      7.28      8.88      6.18      5.70
4x4x4 CubeFirst round59 58.15 1:02.43
1:32.73   59.31     58.15     1:08.72   59.26
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round79 38.97
38.97     43.13
 
Zhiqing Wu (吴芷晴)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round163 18.92 23.09
25.03     21.16     24.35     18.92     23.76
 
Zhiwei Lin (林智玮)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round52 9.87 12.59
13.07     9.87      13.44     13.84     11.26
First round43 10.42 12.15
14.34     11.84     11.50     10.42     13.10
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal1 11.73 13.61
13.11     15.72     11.73     14.89     12.84
First round6 13.47 16.35
14.35     19.99     18.87     15.83     13.47
 
Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round15 9.27 10.17
9.27      10.23     10.37     12.35     9.90
First round31 10.54 11.57
16.46     10.81     12.56     11.35     10.54
2x2x2 CubeFinal3 2.09 2.77
2.86      2.43      3.36      2.09      3.03
Second round13 2.77 3.34
3.16      3.42      2.77      3.44      4.27
First round7 1.96 3.08
3.83      1.96      3.43      1.99      5.23
4x4x4 CubeFinal9 35.24 38.19
35.24     39.19     37.60     46.80     37.78
First round8 32.76 35.98
38.72     36.40     38.21     33.34     32.76
5x5x5 CubeFirst round18 1:12.90 1:16.82
1:12.90   1:19.71   1:21.65   1:14.54   1:16.21
PyraminxFinal12 4.04 5.45
5.00      6.47      8.16      4.89      4.04
First round13 4.60 5.70
4.60      5.51      7.70      5.71      5.89
 
Zhu Tong Xi (朱桐希)    Hong Kong
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round211 46.52 49.29
53.26     57.00     48.02     46.52     46.58
 
Zibei Xu (徐梓焙)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round164 22.14 23.26
22.59     24.48     28.17     22.14     22.70
 
Zicong Weng (翁子聪)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round98 15.16 17.14
19.18     17.50     17.45     15.16     16.48
First round92 14.06 15.03
14.87     15.96     14.26     28.83     14.06
2x2x2 CubeFirst round73 3.38 5.86
5.65      5.91      6.02      6.56      3.38
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round77 36.88
37.36     36.88
PyraminxFirst round34 6.33 8.86
10.84     6.33      7.08      8.66      16.37
 
Zihan Tang (唐子涵)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round169 23.26 24.04
23.93     23.87     27.72     23.26     24.31
 
Zihao Chen (陈子豪)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round149 17.64 21.03
23.36     21.65     18.07     17.64     23.52
2x2x2 CubeFirst round69 4.32 5.64
7.11      4.32      5.17      4.64      7.98
 
Zihao Wu (吴梓豪)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round101 13.36 15.47
15.55     15.91     13.36     16.07     14.94
2x2x2 CubeFirst round88 5.38 6.77
7.44      5.38      6.80      6.06      11.09
 
Zihao Yang (杨子浩)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round160 17.63 22.53
21.22     17.63     29.58     20.35     26.02
2x2x2 CubeFirst round107 8.65 9.34
9.60      9.32      9.75      9.10      8.65
 
Zijian Cai (蔡子健)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal7 8.96 9.75
9.72      9.29      11.63     10.23     8.96
Second round6 7.30 8.38
9.08      8.59      10.03     7.46      7.30
First round12 7.28 10.24
7.28      11.63     11.66     10.69     8.41
2x2x2 CubeFinal5 2.33 2.97
2.45      2.33      3.15      3.31      DNF
Second round4 1.76 2.55
2.73      2.80      3.06      2.13      1.76
First round1 1.50 2.55
3.36      1.54      1.50      4.36      2.76
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal11 15.94 17.64
15.94     17.43     19.41     18.24     17.25
First round13 13.57 17.34
17.58     17.97     DNF       13.57     16.47
PyraminxFinal8 3.74 5.04
5.08      3.74      5.73      4.99      5.05
First round3 3.22 4.19
4.05      6.04      4.21      4.31      3.22
 
Zijie Xu (徐子杰)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round122 14.57 17.21
14.57     17.03     16.08     19.45     18.52
2x2x2 CubeSecond round22 2.50 3.68
2.50      4.69      3.06      4.00      3.98
First round25 3.09 4.17
4.21      3.09      4.46      3.85      5.81
ClockFirst round16 14.61 16.28
17.64     17.54     15.92     14.61     15.37
PyraminxFirst round17 5.47 6.42
7.45      5.68      5.47      6.13      8.76
SkewbFirst round19 4.67 6.85
6.15      9.15      5.25      4.67      10.93
Square-1First round19 44.68
44.68     DNF
 
Zimeng Zheng (郑子萌)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round223 51.60 1:01.66
1:12.23   58.59     51.60     1:08.39   58.01
2x2x2 CubeFirst round127 16.11 18.27
18.32     19.66     16.82     16.11     34.53
 
Zimu Huang (黄子睦)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round40 10.27 12.03
14.78     11.66     12.17     10.27     12.27
First round32 9.70 11.60
10.84     12.59     12.25     11.72     9.70
2x2x2 CubeSecond round55 3.05 6.17
4.80      6.49      3.05      7.22      8.06
First round39 2.99 4.83
6.29      3.88      4.76      5.84      2.99
4x4x4 CubeFirst round35 36.96 47.97
36.96     47.37     59.51     46.88     49.67
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round20 16.82 19.20
22.14     16.82     19.38     20.93     17.30
ClockFirst round24 15.53 19.96
18.62     17.17     24.08     15.53     DNF
 
Zipeng Wang (王子鹏)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round206 32.58 42.97
41.73     42.81     44.36     53.48     32.58
2x2x2 CubeFirst round117 6.12 12.30
13.50     11.53     12.42     6.12      12.95
PyraminxFirst round50 9.40 13.29
14.38     9.40      14.57     10.91     23.12
 
Zirui Wang (王子睿)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round118 12.42 16.86
18.30     17.62     15.05     12.42     17.92
2x2x2 CubeSecond round35 3.46 4.56
3.46      4.42      5.04      4.23      5.92
First round56 4.01 5.39
4.01      6.33      4.76      6.18      5.22
4x4x4 CubeFirst round65 1:05.48
1:14.98   1:05.48
 
Zixi Li (李梓熙)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal4 7.31 8.56
8.30      11.30     8.73      7.31      8.65
Second round3 7.70 8.15
7.85      8.17      8.44      9.33      7.70
First round3 6.17 8.90
10.33     8.29      6.17      8.07      10.56
2x2x2 CubeFinal7 2.29 3.03
3.54      3.00      2.29      2.75      3.34
Second round11 2.36 3.33
2.36      3.03      3.14      5.19      3.82
First round9 1.58 3.23
3.58      3.94      1.58      4.16      2.17
4x4x4 CubeFinal8 33.68 36.14
33.68     36.42     33.97     43.53     38.04
First round9 32.19 36.16
32.19     33.90     58.43     39.70     34.88
5x5x5 CubeFirst round20 1:12.19 1:18.80
1:19.05   1:12.19   1:26.75   1:15.77   1:21.59
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal8 14.99 16.14
15.86     16.91     14.99     15.92     16.63
First round7 9.44 16.65
18.88     9.44      13.41     17.65     35.62
 
Zixi Lin    Canada
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round197 35.08 37.64
38.67     43.84     35.08     36.30     37.94
2x2x2 CubeFirst round124 11.15 15.91
13.53     11.15     18.13     DNF       16.07
PyraminxFirst round62 15.24 20.67
16.18     15.24     22.82     23.02     52.54
 
Zixin Huang (黄子欣)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round238 1:30.02 1:53.12
2:15.56   1:41.87   1:30.02   1:47.56   2:09.93
 
Zixuan He (何梓轩)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round237 1:31.33 1:52.42
1:43.50   2:01.89   1:31.33   1:59.31   1:54.44
2x2x2 CubeFirst round138 DNF
DNF       DNF
 
Zixuan Yang (杨子轩)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal5 7.80 8.58
7.80      8.91      7.81      10.49     9.01
Second round7 7.55 8.84
10.30     7.60      7.55      9.07      9.85
First round6 7.22 9.60
7.22      11.11     8.17      10.60     10.04
 
Ziyao Que (阙子尧)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round225 58.13 1:05.22
1:12.32   DNF       1:03.36   59.99     58.13
2x2x2 CubeFirst round125 13.68 15.98
16.41     16.39     17.57     13.68     15.13
PyraminxFirst round64 18.69 29.32
18.69     27.84     34.05     26.08     36.80
 
Ziying Zhao (赵子颖)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round210 32.08 45.42
32.08     43.87     46.66     45.74     51.93
2x2x2 CubeFirst round119 10.49 13.87
16.51     10.49     15.39     12.82     13.39
 
Zunsong Qin (秦遵淞)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round142 18.83 19.99
21.25     18.83     21.87     19.86     18.86
2x2x2 CubeSecond round38 3.36 4.98
4.65      5.05      5.24      DNF       3.36
First round41 4.47 4.89
5.44      5.35      4.65      4.47      4.66
7x7x7 CubeFirst round36 5:20.78
5:20.78