GDSY Open 2019

Date: 2019-03-23~24
Location: Guangzhou, Guangdong
Links: GDSY Open 2019 GDSY Open 2019
Winners Top 3 All Results By Person Records Scrambles
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
3x3x3 Cube
1Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 7.54 8.08China
8.20      9.62      7.54      7.67      8.36
2Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 7.44 8.44China
9.25      8.31      7.44      10.14     7.75
3Yuxuan Guo (郭雨轩) 8.08 8.50China
9.02      8.42      8.08      8.89      8.20
2x2x2 Cube
1Yuanhao Wu (吴元皓) 1.85 2.57China
2.78      2.12      2.82      1.85      6.19
2Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 1.62 2.75Hong Kong
3.15      2.78      2.92      1.62      2.54
3Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 2.09 2.77China
2.86      2.43      3.36      2.09      3.03
4x4x4 Cube
1Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 24.75 28.39Hong Kong
27.50     29.48     28.20     24.75     39.49
2Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 27.27 30.60China
34.69     31.16     29.25     31.38     27.27
3Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 30.11 32.52Hong Kong
34.06     30.11     30.61     32.90     35.16
5x5x5 Cube
1Junliang Huang (黄骏亮) 53.36 55.70China
1:02.67   54.63     58.00     53.36     54.46
2Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 51.96 57.70Hong Kong
1:01.28   59.12     51.96     57.79     56.18
3Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 55.08 58.18Hong Kong
55.08     59.16     1:09.80   1:00.17   55.20
6x6x6 Cube
1Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:34.65 1:39.30Hong Kong
1:34.65   1:39.36   1:43.89
2Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:31.67 1:41.14China
1:31.67   1:53.27   1:38.49
3Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 1:36.48 1:44.66Hong Kong
1:36.48   1:54.06   1:43.43
7x7x7 Cube
1Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2:15.05 2:19.94Hong Kong
2:21.03   2:23.74   2:15.05
2Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:17.54 2:21.08China
2:27.23   2:17.54   2:18.47
3Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 2:19.13 2:32.83Hong Kong
2:19.13   2:35.07   2:44.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded
1Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 20.76 DNFChina
22.69     20.76     DNF
2Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 51.23 1:01.13China
56.10     51.23     1:16.05
3Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 51.72 DNFHong Kong
DNF       51.72     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed
1Zhiwei Lin (林智玮) 11.73 13.61China
13.11     15.72     11.73     14.89     12.84
2Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 12.88 13.77China
12.94     17.06     13.04     15.33     12.88
3Kai Su (苏锴) 12.48 13.80China
13.42     12.48     14.03     14.80     13.95
Clock
1Suen Ming Chi (孫銘志)WR 3.29NR 5.04Hong Kong
4.17      3.29      5.76      7.35      5.18
2Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.80 5.60China
5.17      7.19      5.07      4.80      6.56
3Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 4.57 5.76China
5.98      DNF       6.46      4.57      4.84
Megaminx
1Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 42.97 48.64China
42.97     48.87     51.26     50.51     46.53
2Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 46.43 50.60China
47.04     46.43     51.18     1:00.00   53.59
3Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 49.62 52.20Hong Kong
57.83     52.55     49.62     51.11     52.94
Pyraminx
1Yi Wang (王旖) 2.65 3.18China
4.60      2.97      3.49      2.65      3.07
2Zhida Li (李知达) 3.74 3.97China
3.81      6.15      3.82      3.74      4.28
3Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 3.95 4.36Hong Kong
4.72      4.08      4.27      5.28      3.95
Skewb
1Hao Lin (林皓) 2.88 3.08China
3.32      2.96      4.24      2.88      2.97
2Rui Ma (马睿) 3.03 3.81China
3.92      3.03      3.28      4.24      5.32
3Mo Ji (季默) 3.92 4.52China
5.51      4.51      4.84      4.22      3.92
Square-1
1Yunhao Lou (娄云皓) 9.84 13.48China
11.75     9.84      16.74     17.49     11.96
2Junyue Liu (刘俊越) 13.40 14.82China
16.31     13.40     14.43     13.83     16.20
3Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 11.38 15.28China
14.75     11.38     15.48     18.43     15.61