Guangzhou Wushan Open 2014

Date: 2014-05-18
Location: Guangzhou, Guangdong
Links: Guangzhou Wushan Open 2014 Guangzhou Wushan Open 2014
Winners Top 3 All Results By Person Records Scrambles
Aoqiu Liu (刘澳秋)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst36 26.27 29.66
26.27     38.96     32.90     26.88     29.20
PyraminxFirst10 12.41 16.20
17.63     23.13     17.82     13.14     12.41
Square-1Final5 22.25 23.26
22.25     23.09     24.41     DNF       22.28
Combined First5 17.98 26.18
20.39     20.78     37.38     17.98     DNF
 
Bingliang Li (李炳良)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal5 11.18 11.87
13.85     11.18     12.80     11.40     11.40
Second6 10.41 12.02
10.41     11.90     11.56     14.46     12.59
First6 11.02 12.01
12.61     11.05     15.99     11.02     12.36
MegaminxCombined Final2 58.06 1:07.33
1:17.11   58.06     1:04.00   DNF       1:00.88
Square-1Final1WR 6.96WR 10.21
9.36      11.43     6.96      9.83      12.06
Combined First1 10.53 11.33
11.36     12.26     10.53     11.82     10.82
 
Bo Huang (黄镈)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst32 15.09 23.15
19.69     DNF       17.56     15.09     32.19
MegaminxCombined Final6 3:31.64
4:01.65   3:31.64
PyraminxFinal3 9.07 10.74
12.31     12.17     10.62     9.44      9.07
First7 11.06 13.08
13.87     11.62     13.75     14.91     11.06
SkewbFinal3 7.31 10.56
7.31      12.28     10.97     8.44      DNF
 
Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉)    Hong Kong
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond21 15.78 17.56
15.78     16.90     21.91     18.13     17.65
First19 15.04 16.61
18.20     15.04     18.20     15.05     16.57
ClockCombined Final5 20.42 21.95
23.08     22.47     22.89     20.50     20.42
Square-1Combined First7 31.84 46.97
31.84     38.19     53.50     1:01.06   49.21
 
Chengan He (何成安)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst33 20.06 25.85
24.80     20.06     26.81     25.94     DNF
SkewbFinal12 22.72 DNF
DNF       22.72     DNF       DNF       DNF
 
Haijie Zhang (张海杰)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond14 13.33 14.85
15.06     13.33     15.27     16.43     14.21
First9 11.44 12.96
11.44     14.77     14.16     12.41     12.30
5x5x5 CubeFinal4 1:33.15 1:39.57
1:35.09   1:42.19   1:33.15   2:01.94   1:41.44
Combined First5 1:38.93 1:43.37
1:41.34   1:45.52   1:43.25   1:38.93   1:49.65
SkewbFinal4 9.99 12.97
39.28     12.30     9.99      12.16     14.44
 
Haoqian Yi (易皓谦)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst37 25.91 31.08
30.46     33.68     36.43     29.11     25.91
 
Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺)    Hong Kong
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond9 10.83 12.63
12.06     10.83     13.34     12.94     12.90
First15 12.80 14.23
15.66     13.16     14.69     14.83     12.80
MegaminxCombined Final1 55.31 1:00.60
1:15.09   1:01.01   1:02.00   58.79     55.31
 
Jiacheng Peng (彭家诚)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond11 11.16 13.19
12.57     14.11     12.90     11.16     16.72
First16 14.14 14.80
16.78     15.15     14.62     14.63     14.14
5x5x5 CubeFinal3 1:22.60 1:28.32
1:26.48   1:28.91   1:29.65   1:22.60   1:29.57
Combined First3 1:19.38 1:26.64
1:25.58   1:27.88   1:19.38   1:26.47   1:48.08
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal3 2:06.69 DNF
2:06.69   DNF       2:37.55
ClockCombined Final4 16.22 20.68
22.31     DNF       19.81     19.91     16.22
PyraminxFinal4 8.45 11.24
14.93     15.37     10.11     8.68      8.45
First3 7.93 11.56
9.97      10.63     7.93      14.40     14.08
SkewbFinal2 6.43 7.96
6.43      11.30     7.24      8.79      7.86
 
Jiakai Chen (陈佳凯)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal4 10.88 11.43
11.65     12.31     10.88     11.18     11.46
Second5 11.25 11.87
11.25     12.20     11.92     11.48     13.49
First7 10.98 12.50
13.31     13.18     12.32     12.01     10.98
5x5x5 CubeCombined First9 2:34.38
2:46.47   2:34.38
PyraminxFirst14 16.58 19.99
21.36     16.58     21.28     17.33     25.06
Square-1Combined First11 DNF
DNF       DNF
 
Jici Liu (刘纪赐)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond15 11.59 14.98
16.16     16.40     11.59     14.63     14.16
First8 10.20 12.72
12.04     10.20     14.87     12.63     13.48
MegaminxCombined Final4 1:37.77 1:50.53
1:56.86   1:37.77   1:39.63   1:56.25   1:55.72
PyraminxFinal7 7.99 11.72
13.50     13.80     11.17     7.99      10.48
First5 11.53 12.80
12.86     13.50     12.55     11.53     12.98
 
Jingpeng Ou (区劲鹏)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
PyraminxFirst12 15.86 16.85
16.93     15.86     16.72     16.90     18.94
Square-1Combined First9 23.01 54.00
23.01     2:02.33   36.59     1:16.80   48.60
 
Juncheng Zhao (赵俊成)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst27 19.07 21.36
19.07     19.37     26.53     20.89     23.81
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal4 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal3 9.00 10.87
11.27     10.21     9.00      11.13     13.15
Second2 8.81 9.93
10.64     9.26      9.88      8.81      11.55
First4 9.86 11.73
11.53     12.09     11.58     DNF       9.86
5x5x5 CubeFinal6 1:28.91 1:42.75
1:42.39   1:50.63   1:28.91   1:44.23   1:41.64
Combined First4 1:33.25 1:38.53
1:33.25   1:48.91   1:45.70   1:35.99   1:33.91
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal1AsR 24.33WR 28.43
24.33     32.72     28.23
 
Kailong Li (李开隆)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal2 8.75 10.16
9.97      10.06     8.75      11.56     10.46
Second3 9.30 10.45
9.96      11.53     9.30      9.93      11.47
First2 8.46 10.72
11.93     10.69     11.21     8.46      10.27
5x5x5 CubeFinal1 1:06.54 1:17.57
1:19.11   1:24.60   1:12.64   1:06.54   1:20.96
Combined First1 1:07.06 1:13.00
1:13.69   1:15.31   1:07.06   1:10.90   1:14.41
 
Lincheng Cai (蔡林成)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond24 18.40 20.53
20.46     20.55     22.86     18.40     20.58
First24 15.34 19.28
DNF       18.23     22.03     15.34     17.58
5x5x5 CubeCombined First10 3:05.36
DNF       3:05.36
PyraminxFinal5 9.38 11.32
11.77     12.23     9.97      9.38      DNF
First8 12.61 14.09
13.61     14.69     12.61     13.96     15.21
SkewbFinal8 11.17 19.30
20.72     17.38     11.17     19.81     30.42
 
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond22 15.19 17.65
15.19     16.27     19.83     17.15     19.53
First21 15.73 17.53
15.73     19.66     17.94     18.58     16.06
Square-1Final4 18.39 21.08
24.86     21.77     18.39     19.05     22.41
Combined First4 18.04 21.47
19.28     26.19     18.04     21.41     23.71
 
Mingjian Zhang (张铭键)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst38 26.07 34.08
33.38     31.03     37.82     38.32     26.07
 
Mo Ji (季默)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond16 11.77 15.28
15.04     11.77     15.79     17.22     15.02
First12 10.03 13.28
14.21     10.03     14.89     12.73     12.90
5x5x5 CubeCombined First7 2:11.57
2:19.33   2:11.57
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal2 2:05.09 DNF
DNF       2:05.09   DNF
ClockCombined Final7 18.79 27.95
27.65     29.99     DNF       26.22     18.79
MegaminxCombined Final5 2:17.47 2:36.39
2:28.36   3:04.61   3:01.15   2:17.47   2:19.66
PyraminxFirst9 11.52 16.00
11.52     DNF       11.68     17.00     19.33
SkewbFinal1 6.15NR 7.15
8.19      7.03      6.15      6.22      DNF
Square-1Combined First10 38.44 54.75
DNF       38.44     50.99     52.72     1:00.55
 
Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷)    Hong Kong
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond10 12.79 13.18
13.36     14.04     12.79     13.16     13.03
First18 15.38 16.43
16.58     15.38     16.47     16.93     16.23
MegaminxCombined Final3 1:12.68 1:20.30
1:12.68   1:25.03   1:22.02   1:25.59   1:13.86
PyraminxFinal6 8.46 11.70
12.19     12.58     10.34     8.46      DNF
First2 8.80 10.67
10.86     11.97     8.80      9.18      DNF
SkewbFinal5NR 11.28NR 16.79
11.28     31.13     17.38     16.53     16.46
 
Qianqian Shao (邵千芊)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal7 10.40 13.59
11.44     18.38     10.40     10.94     DNF
Second7 10.00 12.04
10.00     11.09     16.15     13.43     11.61
First3 10.54 11.69
11.29     10.54     12.50     12.15     11.64
5x5x5 CubeFinal5 1:29.50 1:41.47
2:11.94   1:29.50   1:37.18   1:39.15   1:48.08
Combined First6 1:37.59 1:44.49
1:39.58   1:37.59   2:59.18   1:45.56   1:48.34
Square-1Final3 16.06 18.26
16.06     22.17     19.72     17.66     17.39
Combined First3 13.58 16.48
16.21     13.58     20.69     19.65     13.59
 
Shicheng Qiu (丘仕铖)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond13 11.43 14.15
12.50     15.56     26.00     14.38     11.43
First13 11.57 13.44
13.15     DNF       12.95     11.57     14.22
 
Siming Li (李斯铭)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond20 15.59 17.41
21.22     15.59     19.90     16.42     15.90
First23 17.08 18.95
18.40     20.83     17.08     28.72     17.61
 
Tairan Zhong (钟泰然)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond4 10.68 11.73
12.16     11.43     11.61     10.68     12.16
First5 10.72 11.78
10.72     11.00     13.64     13.58     10.75
ClockCombined Final3 11.27 17.40
11.27     DNF       18.06     16.96     17.18
PyraminxFirst15 14.54 20.90
23.21     19.95     14.54     19.53     DNF
 
Weibin Liu (刘伟斌)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst35 24.59 26.06
25.47     24.59     26.39     26.31     31.38
Square-1Combined First8 38.08 53.59
1:02.68   52.81     38.08     58.42     49.55
 
Weixing Zhang (张炜星)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal1 8.43 9.59
8.43      9.15      10.06     10.77     9.55
Second1 9.52 9.82
10.00     9.79      10.03     9.68      9.52
First1 8.71 10.55
11.69     8.71      10.82     11.39     9.43
5x5x5 CubeFinal2 1:19.18 1:22.32
1:22.11   1:25.38   1:25.83   1:19.47   1:19.18
Combined First2 1:13.46 1:20.84
1:16.72   1:31.82   1:31.49   1:14.32   1:13.46
 
Xiaolong Lu (卢晓龙)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond19 12.07 16.77
15.52     12.07     18.86     17.86     16.93
First22 13.80 18.09
21.80     15.86     21.07     13.80     17.35
ClockCombined Final6 18.05 25.02
21.22     34.65     38.44     19.19     18.05
PyraminxFirst11 14.08 16.20
14.71     16.96     DNF       16.93     14.08
 
Xiaoran Zheng (郑晓然)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond23 15.44 17.95
18.31     15.44     18.97     21.71     16.58
First20 15.80 17.35
15.80     16.97     16.56     21.97     18.51
PyraminxFinal8 8.78 13.23
14.63     15.28     16.06     9.77      8.78
First6 10.20 13.07
14.11     12.67     12.43     15.10     10.20
SkewbFinal10 19.38 26.10
19.38     21.55     21.29     53.11     35.45
 
Xiaoyao Lu (卢逍遥)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond18 13.52 16.64
17.69     13.52     17.61     17.61     14.71
First17 12.85 15.68
26.78     15.86     15.48     15.70     12.85
 
Xicheng Cui (崔锡诚)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond12 12.89 14.02
12.89     13.96     13.41     14.70     16.64
First14 11.12 13.60
14.34     11.12     14.64     14.47     11.98
 
Xuebin Wu (吴学斌)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst34 24.11 25.99
25.88     26.31     27.30     24.11     25.77
ClockCombined Final9 31.80
31.80     34.05
PyraminxFirst13 12.38 18.32
16.32     15.43     25.46     23.20     12.38
 
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst30 14.31 22.01
20.81     1:02.63   21.56     14.31     23.65
5x5x5 CubeCombined First8 2:29.20
2:38.12   2:29.20
ClockCombined Final8 18.38 30.97
18.38     DNF       25.27     41.37     26.26
Square-1Combined First6 29.31 39.48
29.31     1:09.94   36.58     42.08     39.77
 
Yankun Qiu (邱焱坤)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond17 12.60 15.68
19.31     16.54     16.09     12.60     14.41
First10 12.72 13.13
13.21     16.38     12.72     13.21     12.97
PyraminxFirst16 18.18 21.33
28.31     18.18     23.15     19.93     20.91
SkewbFinal11 18.91 26.30
21.94     DNF       29.40     18.91     27.55
 
Yaozong Liang (梁耀宗)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst31 19.28 22.52
20.31     DNF       19.28     25.59     21.65
SkewbFinal6 12.88 18.50
17.05     12.88     17.62     DNF       20.84
 
Yaying Su (苏雅颖)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
ClockCombined Final2 10.58 12.28
13.15     10.58     11.66     12.02     15.93
 
Yi Yang (杨易)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst29 20.44 21.98
23.53     20.44     25.27     21.03     21.38
 
Yihong Wang (王逸鸿)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst25 18.76 20.11
20.73     18.76     20.64     19.55     20.13
ClockCombined Final1 7.28 8.92
8.47      10.46     9.90      7.28      8.38
SkewbFinal9 13.23 19.65
13.53     13.23     29.90     23.98     21.43
 
Yingxin Zhao (赵应炘)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst39 35.13 38.72
42.20     35.13     51.43     36.48     37.48
 
Zhenhui Huo (霍振辉)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst28 19.81 21.93
19.81     20.38     24.52     21.86     23.55
 
Zijian Chen (陈梓键)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst26 19.31 21.22
28.21     20.70     21.18     21.78     19.31
PyraminxFinal2 7.62 9.97
12.26     9.77      11.47     8.66      7.62
First4 9.29 11.74
18.47     9.29      12.69     10.29     12.25
 
Ziyuan Lin (林子源)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal6 11.38 13.23
11.38     12.56     14.71     13.62     13.51
Second8 11.58 12.46
13.80     11.68     11.91     24.86     11.58
First11 10.91 13.26
14.36     12.63     14.63     10.91     12.80
PyraminxFinal1 4.83 9.55
11.44     10.25     10.56     7.83      4.83
First1 7.41 8.68
9.09      13.53     8.16      8.78      7.41
SkewbFinal7 16.33 18.71
16.33     18.72     26.28     17.25     20.15
Square-1Final2 15.05 18.17
15.05     20.46     19.72     17.22     17.56
Combined First2 14.69 16.22
17.02     14.69     15.81     26.00     15.83