Hawaii 2018

Date: 2018-11-24
Location: Honolulu, Hawaii, United States
Links: Hawaii 2018
Winners Top 3 All Results By Person Scrambles
3x3x3 Cube    First    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Matty Hiroto Inaba 6.39 7.28United States
6.39      6.81      6.96      8.07      9.18
2Asher Kim-Magierek 7.95 8.91United States
7.95      9.49      8.26      8.98      9.78
3Hitoki Kidahashi (木田桥仁毅) 8.28 9.04Japan
9.03      14.06     8.65      9.45      8.28
4Krish Shah-Nathwani 7.11 9.60United States
10.03     12.03     9.66      7.11      9.11
5Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 9.29 9.85Japan
9.32      9.29      10.29     9.95      11.55
6Nathaniel Berg 9.21 9.89Sweden
9.27      15.07     9.21      9.25      11.14
7Marcus Kamen 7.59 11.53United States
10.31     11.28     7.59      14.37     13.01
8Nitin Subramanian 10.25 11.87United States
10.25     13.34     13.98     10.81     11.47
9Brandon Harnish 9.97 12.12United States
11.26     13.80     11.63     13.46     9.97
10Ant Irizarry 11.30 12.52United States
13.39     11.30     12.39     11.79     16.15
11Kit Clement 11.37 12.96United States
13.37     11.37     13.89     14.09     11.62
12Micah Platt 9.82 13.08United States
12.80     15.66     13.95     9.82      12.50
13Eric Zhao 10.75 13.09United States
14.00     14.19     12.41     10.75     12.86
14Ryan Jew 11.52 13.15United States
14.49     12.87     11.52     12.73     13.85
15Sydney Weaver 9.71 13.42United States
13.83     14.69     14.19     9.71      12.23
16Hudson Sakai 12.01 13.48United States
14.96     14.97     12.66     12.83     12.01
17Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 11.39 13.77Japan
16.50     15.72     11.65     11.39     13.93
18Aiden Burkholder 14.64 15.40United States
14.93     15.51     15.77     14.64     16.38
19Cynthia La Follette 14.71 16.42United States
16.65     18.67     14.71     16.85     15.77
20Seita Katayama (片山誓汰) 12.12 16.47Japan
15.37     12.12     18.43     17.36     16.68
21Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 12.98 16.52Japan
17.84     17.41     12.98     14.67     17.49
22David Akamine 14.88 17.60United States
14.88     18.66     28.57     15.04     19.11
23John Jesock Ramos 16.94 18.93Philippines
19.25     20.08     18.79     18.75     16.94
24Ashley Gray 18.06 19.32United States
19.67     18.81     19.47     18.06     28.66
25Cody Lee 17.59 20.89United States
24.61     26.92     18.82     17.59     19.24
26Evan Miyashiro 21.29 23.26United States
22.54     21.29     27.30     22.69     24.55
27Benjamin Yune Kim 21.29 25.58United States
DNF       24.89     21.29     24.33     27.51
28Brian Rock 22.97 28.12United States
25.87     36.05     33.70     22.97     24.79
29Kevin M. Hodge 20.50 28.32United States
31.61     25.92     27.43     20.50     32.69
30Kimi Weng 21.71 28.95United States
27.05     28.53     21.71     32.19     31.27
31Isaac Workman 29.05 30.68United States
30.53     42.67     30.95     29.05     30.56
32Gabriel Lippert 27.60 31.63United States
36.51     31.93     27.60     31.28     31.69
33Craig Dansie 25.89 32.11United States
26.46     38.85     31.01     41.64     25.89
34Lauren Clement 31.02 33.05United States
34.74     31.02     1:18.88   31.49     32.92
35Vinicius Byrne 32.26 34.70United States
39.53     35.65     35.51     32.26     32.94
36Evan Quintanar 33.42 34.82United States
34.70     33.42     33.49     49.59     36.27
37Bulla Lepen 26.78 39.51United States
45.45     26.78     32.12     40.96     50.62
38Natsu Katayama 29.02 42.77Japan
29.02     1:03.21   39.88     48.67     39.76
39Sebastian Satullo-Yamashita 44.08 48.88United States
55.99     49.75     44.46     52.43     44.08
40Taylor Krista Quintanar 49.79 59.75United States
49.79     1:17.59   59.15     58.71     1:01.39
41Irene Wung 48.46 1:12.14United States
DNF       1:19.41   1:09.89   1:07.11   48.46
42Wendy Rock 1:09.97 1:19.35United States
1:22.89   1:14.93   1:09.97   1:20.24   1:43.55
 
3x3x3 Cube    Second    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Matty Hiroto Inaba 6.10 7.32United States
7.65      8.51      6.51      7.79      6.10
2Krish Shah-Nathwani 7.28 8.19United States
9.67      8.60      7.28      7.56      8.40
3Nathaniel Berg 8.85 9.43Sweden
9.11      8.85      9.75      9.43      10.39
4Hitoki Kidahashi (木田桥仁毅) 8.48 9.48Japan
10.60     9.03      8.48      10.03     9.37
5Asher Kim-Magierek 8.68 9.65United States
10.33     9.34      16.77     8.68      9.29
6Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 8.97 10.25Japan
9.67      9.15      8.97      13.07     11.94
7Marcus Kamen 9.48 10.51United States
9.55      11.51     11.04     10.93     9.48
8Eric Zhao 11.01 11.55United States
12.98     12.31     11.18     11.01     11.15
9Sydney Weaver 7.84 11.86United States
11.38     7.84      12.20     11.99     12.53
10Ryan Jew 11.52 12.04United States
12.53     12.08     11.52     16.31     11.52
11Micah Platt 8.92 12.08United States
12.40     14.75     8.92      12.87     10.98
12Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 10.78 12.51Japan
14.19     11.46     DNF       11.88     10.78
13Ant Irizarry 10.52 12.99United States
10.52     15.01     14.02     13.05     11.89
14Nitin Subramanian 11.66 13.14United States
12.54     11.66     13.88     13.04     13.85
15Hudson Sakai 12.71 13.90United States
16.72     12.71     14.28     14.37     13.05
16Seita Katayama (片山誓汰) 12.33 14.82Japan
12.33     12.68     15.10     19.16     16.67
17Kit Clement 13.65 14.96United States
15.12     14.06     15.70     13.65     15.99
18Aiden Burkholder 11.46 15.61United States
19.49     11.46     14.54     16.86     15.43
19Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 14.78 16.78Japan
17.35     14.78     15.49     17.51     17.53
20Cynthia La Follette 12.47 18.59United States
21.45     12.47     22.47     16.38     17.94
21Brandon Harnish 13.91 DNFUnited States
13.91     DNF       14.10     DNS       DNS
 
3x3x3 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Matty Hiroto Inaba 6.67 7.70United States
6.67      7.65      9.15      8.24      7.20
2Asher Kim-Magierek 6.56 7.95United States
13.17     6.56      7.62      8.50      7.72
3Krish Shah-Nathwani 7.26 8.83United States
7.41      8.46      7.26      10.62     11.16
4Nathaniel Berg 8.10 9.32Sweden
9.06      8.70      10.21     11.44     8.10
5Hitoki Kidahashi (木田桥仁毅) 7.83 9.45Japan
9.53      7.83      9.34      9.49      DNF
6Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 8.60 10.98Japan
8.60      9.94      11.99     13.12     11.01
7Marcus Kamen 10.68 11.54United States
10.68     11.21     12.62     10.80     14.45
8Sydney Weaver 10.99 11.89United States
13.01     12.46     12.10     11.12     10.99
9Eric Zhao 11.31 12.33United States
11.31     11.67     12.49     14.58     12.84
 
2x2x2 Cube    First    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Krish Shah-Nathwani 0.93 2.02United States
0.93      2.48      3.12      1.62      1.97
2Matty Hiroto Inaba 1.72 3.04United States
1.72      3.41      3.05      3.48      2.66
3Asher Kim-Magierek 0.95 3.48United States
0.95      4.27      4.09      2.63      3.73
4Marcus Kamen 3.44 3.71United States
3.81      3.92      3.59      3.44      3.73
5Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 2.36 3.91Japan
2.36      4.13      5.10      2.51      5.87
6Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 2.70 4.04Japan
2.70      4.88      12.41     3.34      3.90
7Ant Irizarry 3.77 4.77United States
5.41      9.23      4.92      3.98      3.77
8Kit Clement 4.37 4.87United States
5.83      4.57      5.51      4.53      4.37
9Eric Zhao 4.02 4.91United States
4.36      4.98      4.02      5.40      5.74
10Nitin Subramanian 3.74 4.99United States
DNF       3.74      5.70      5.05      4.21
11Ryan Jew 2.49 5.05United States
2.49      6.11      4.40      4.64      6.54
12Micah Platt 3.96 5.12United States
3.96      4.73      6.17      4.52      6.11
13Seita Katayama (片山誓汰) 4.47 5.36Japan
5.04      4.47      4.80      6.25      6.26
14Hitoki Kidahashi (木田桥仁毅) 2.61 5.58Japan
2.61      6.79      6.11      3.84      DNF
15Aiden Burkholder 5.15 5.82United States
6.20      5.62      5.15      5.64      8.09
16Nathaniel Berg 3.00 5.88Sweden
11.06     4.30      6.99      6.36      3.00
17Hudson Sakai 4.03 5.97United States
4.22      7.67      8.18      6.01      4.03
18David Akamine 5.13 6.06United States
6.19      14.82     5.41      6.59      5.13
19Cody Lee 5.84 6.33United States
9.20      6.64      5.94      6.41      5.84
20Kevin M. Hodge 5.25 6.65United States
5.25      6.37      7.40      6.19      9.17
21Ashley Gray 6.54 7.77United States
6.72      8.15      9.41      8.43      6.54
22Kealohaokekai Luke Kamuela Morimoto 6.54 8.18United States
7.46      8.83      12.31     8.24      6.54
23John Jesock Ramos 6.08 8.47Philippines
6.08      11.85     6.88      8.85      9.68
24Evan Quintanar 7.53 8.80United States
7.53      9.99      13.29     8.52      7.90
25Craig Dansie 7.80 9.01United States
7.80      13.12     8.04      9.74      9.25
26Gabriel Lippert 8.26 9.49United States
8.94      8.99      11.05     8.26      10.55
27Vinicius Byrne 7.99 10.50United States
17.33     11.36     9.76      7.99      10.38
28Lauren Clement 10.59 10.73United States
11.21     10.59     10.90     10.65     10.65
29Evan Miyashiro 10.54 12.55United States
11.87     11.63     14.14     18.39     10.54
30Bulla Lepen 7.19 13.01United States
7.19      29.52     13.32     14.83     10.87
31Kimi Weng 12.45 17.91United States
14.76     35.26     12.45     17.66     21.32
32Natsu Katayama 15.88 25.35Japan
42.45     15.88     26.61     29.00     20.45
33Taylor Krista Quintanar 16.63 29.66United States
34.56     31.36     16.63     27.20     30.42
34Sydney Weaver 4.77 DNFUnited States
4.77      19.35     DNS       DNS       DNS
 
2x2x2 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Krish Shah-Nathwani 1.54 1.85United States
1.88      1.89      3.55      1.54      1.79
2Asher Kim-Magierek 1.92 2.44United States
2.47      1.92      3.35      2.38      2.48
3Matty Hiroto Inaba 2.81 3.04United States
4.49      3.07      3.09      2.97      2.81
4Marcus Kamen 3.39 3.86United States
4.16      5.90      3.39      3.70      3.72
5Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 3.21 4.35Japan
3.21      5.06      6.01      3.62      4.36
6Eric Zhao 4.40 5.25United States
4.40      4.70      6.37      4.68      6.80
7Kit Clement 4.28 5.50United States
5.85      7.32      5.37      4.28      5.27
8Ant Irizarry 3.45 5.63United States
5.36      5.21      6.33      6.61      3.45
9Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 2.38 5.75Japan
6.74      8.07      2.38      5.14      5.36
 
4x4x4 Cube    Combined First    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Matty Hiroto Inaba 28.78 32.44United States
32.34     32.84     28.78     34.00     32.14
2Nathaniel Berg 35.42 37.01Sweden
38.29     39.90     36.25     35.42     36.48
3Krish Shah-Nathwani 30.53 37.15United States
40.68     50.66     30.53     35.77     35.00
4Hitoki Kidahashi (木田桥仁毅) 32.99 39.72Japan
36.96     40.53     41.66     42.40     32.99
5Asher Kim-Magierek 37.81 43.77United States
47.58     44.44     37.81     41.66     45.22
6Eric Zhao 42.55 45.27United States
48.41     46.86     43.82     42.55     45.13
7Ryan Jew 44.34 46.91United States
49.53     44.34     53.95     44.85     46.34
8Micah Platt 47.15 49.48United States
53.91     47.20     47.15     47.34     1:07.10
9Ant Irizarry 49.53 51.06United States
49.54     52.50     51.13     54.56     49.53
10Kit Clement 49.53 52.43United States
53.73     51.07     1:00.08   52.48     49.53
11Sydney Weaver 44.62 52.83United States
52.06     47.88     1:03.00   58.55     44.62
12Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 45.36 53.29Japan
51.22     55.81     52.83     1:06.09   45.36
13Hudson Sakai 53.93 56.46United States
DNF       55.94     57.70     53.93     55.75
14Ashley Gray 56.39 1:02.14United States
1:00.34   1:04.00   56.39     1:12.31   1:02.07
15David Akamine 1:00.16 1:07.50United States
1:09.42   1:07.99   1:00.16   1:05.10   1:24.94
16Nitin Subramanian 1:07.25 1:11.07United States
1:13.26   1:07.25   1:07.34   DNF       1:12.62
17Seita Katayama (片山誓汰) 1:11.80 1:23.23Japan
DNF       1:22.13   1:21.08   1:26.49   1:11.80
18Benjamin Yune Kim 1:22.15 1:30.58United States
1:22.15   1:37.64   1:25.00   1:29.10   1:55.33
19Craig Dansie 1:40.29 1:52.20United States
2:09.51   1:40.29   1:56.94   1:52.16   1:47.49
20John Jesock Ramos 1:50.06 1:54.37Philippines
1:54.61   2:21.47   1:55.60   1:50.06   1:52.89
21Kevin M. Hodge 2:04.45 United States
2:40.17   2:04.45
22Lauren Clement 2:35.56 United States
2:35.56   2:37.90
23Vinicius Byrne 2:57.30 United States
2:57.30   4:10.34
 
4x4x4 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Matty Hiroto Inaba 29.44 32.46United States
38.82     32.30     31.00     34.08     29.44
2Nathaniel Berg 33.73 36.57Sweden
35.19     33.73     40.35     38.59     35.94
3Krish Shah-Nathwani 35.51 39.85United States
35.51     39.77     41.94     37.83     45.85
4Eric Zhao 36.48 40.11United States
45.96     36.48     38.03     42.08     40.21
5Hitoki Kidahashi (木田桥仁毅) 36.11 42.64Japan
1:11.66   36.11     43.03     46.81     38.09
6Asher Kim-Magierek 39.63 47.18United States
39.63     49.79     47.23     44.51     51.97
7Micah Platt 44.24 48.96United States
44.24     1:01.83   47.89     52.42     46.58
8Ryan Jew 47.80 49.12United States
50.40     47.80     49.06     52.84     47.89
9Ant Irizarry 48.56 51.21United States
51.17     53.85     DNF       48.56     48.61
 
5x5x5 Cube    Combined Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Matty Hiroto Inaba 54.57 58.15United States
57.94     54.57     1:02.16   57.13     59.38
2Eric Zhao 1:06.57 1:09.17United States
1:10.47   1:06.57   1:07.29   1:09.76   1:21.61
3Nathaniel Berg 1:11.15 1:14.01Sweden
1:14.07   1:11.15   1:25.87   1:13.75   1:14.20
4Krish Shah-Nathwani 1:13.67 1:16.52United States
1:26.80   1:14.15   1:19.49   1:13.67   1:15.92
5Ryan Jew 1:20.42 1:25.61United States
1:22.07   1:29.27   1:27.20   1:20.42   1:27.57
6Sydney Weaver 1:22.00 1:26.93United States
1:33.31   1:22.18   1:29.48   1:29.13   1:22.00
7Asher Kim-Magierek 1:22.82 1:29.60United States
1:30.71   1:22.82   1:30.01   1:28.08   1:38.27
8Hudson Sakai 1:28.11 1:34.15United States
1:32.54   1:35.18   1:28.11   1:53.22   1:34.73
9Ant Irizarry 1:26.93 1:34.54United States
1:38.03   1:39.36   1:26.93   1:28.67   1:36.92
10Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 1:27.83 1:34.90Japan
1:42.16   1:39.44   1:31.49   1:33.77   1:27.83
11Kit Clement 1:30.07 1:39.19United States
1:40.47   1:42.69   1:39.37   1:30.07   1:37.73
12Micah Platt 1:30.55 1:41.91United States
1:42.45   1:54.32   1:30.55   1:38.58   1:44.70
13Hitoki Kidahashi (木田桥仁毅) 1:43.19 1:49.05Japan
1:47.78   1:54.87   1:53.65   1:45.73   1:43.19
14Ashley Gray 2:01.29 2:10.72United States
2:16.31   2:01.29   2:05.01   2:19.14   2:10.83
15David Akamine 1:58.02 2:10.74United States
2:21.03   2:32.23   2:07.45   2:03.73   1:58.02
16Aiden Burkholder 2:10.19 2:33.87United States
2:36.70   2:33.37   2:47.50   2:31.54   2:10.19
17Nitin Subramanian 2:11.99 2:39.57United States
2:42.03   2:40.21   2:11.99   2:39.60   2:38.90
18Benjamin Yune Kim 2:42.58 3:00.67United States
3:23.24   2:53.30   3:17.00   2:42.58   2:51.70
19Craig Dansie 4:34.65 United States
4:34.65   4:51.40
20Kevin M. Hodge 4:35.75 United States
4:35.75   4:40.19
 
3x3x3 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Krish Shah-Nathwani 1:32.94 DNFUnited States
1:32.94   1:59.85   DNF
2Kit Clement 1:41.07 DNFUnited States
1:41.07   1:55.78   DNF
3Sydney Weaver 1:43.92 DNFUnited States
1:43.92   DNF       DNF
4Brandon Harnish 2:02.49 DNFUnited States
2:06.17   DNF       2:02.49
5Hudson Sakai 4:01.07 DNFUnited States
4:01.07   5:13.45   DNF
6Hitoki Kidahashi (木田桥仁毅) 4:43.53 DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       4:43.53
7Lauren Clement 8:26.64 DNFUnited States
8:26.64   DNS       DNS
8Nitin Subramanian DNF DNFUnited States
DNF       DNF       DNF
8Seita Katayama (片山誓汰) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNS       DNS
 
3x3x3 Fewest Moves    Final    Mean of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Kit Clement 24 25.67United States
24        24        29
2Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 33 35.00Japan
38        33        34
3Ryan Jew 32 37.67United States
32        38        43
4Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 37 38.67Japan
37        37        42
5Lauren Clement 45 47.33United States
48        49        45
6Craig Dansie 47 52.67United States
57        47        54
7Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 28 DNFJapan
DNF       29        28
8Krish Shah-Nathwani 34 DNFUnited States
34        DNS       DNS
9Hitoki Kidahashi (木田桥仁毅) 43 DNFJapan
48        DNF       43
10Seita Katayama (片山誓汰) 46 DNFJapan
46        55        DNF
11Eric Zhao 50 DNFUnited States
50        DNS       DNS
12Vinicius Byrne 65 DNFUnited States
DNF       DNF       65
13Brandon Harnish DNF DNFUnited States
DNF       DNS       DNS
13Evan Miyashiro DNF DNFUnited States
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
3x3x3 One-Handed    First    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Nathaniel Berg 12.89 16.30Sweden
18.48     12.89     15.14     15.29     19.59
2Ryan Jew 13.07 17.06United States
13.84     13.07     19.22     25.30     18.12
3Hitoki Kidahashi (木田桥仁毅) 14.37 17.15Japan
14.37     15.79     17.33     18.32     19.85
4Eric Zhao 14.91 17.21United States
18.14     17.61     14.91     17.20     16.83
5Krish Shah-Nathwani 16.66 18.09United States
16.66     18.35     20.61     18.56     17.37
6Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 14.73 18.11Japan
18.83     16.52     20.58     18.99     14.73
7Marcus Kamen 17.12 20.94United States
18.91     17.12     24.02     24.16     19.90
8Nitin Subramanian 19.69 21.32United States
20.48     19.76     23.72     23.86     19.69
9Asher Kim-Magierek 19.45 21.44United States
20.69     25.40     20.08     23.55     19.45
10Sydney Weaver 17.23 21.97United States
19.69     17.23     25.11     24.87     21.36
11Hudson Sakai 18.27 22.27United States
21.14     26.88     18.27     19.80     25.86
12Kit Clement 21.81 24.25United States
27.38     27.77     22.40     21.81     22.96
13Micah Platt 19.25 25.97United States
25.09     29.86     34.00     22.97     19.25
14David Akamine 25.50 31.33United States
27.22     34.67     25.50     32.09     DNF
15Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 22.25 32.12Japan
DNF       34.80     22.25     25.84     35.73
16Aiden Burkholder 31.42 39.77United States
45.09     31.42     49.99     35.86     38.35
17Ant Irizarry 28.51 39.87United States
57.48     31.69     30.43     DNF       28.51
18Seita Katayama (片山誓汰) 32.84 49.84Japan
55.42     1:01.52   36.74     32.84     57.37
19Craig Dansie 54.35 1:04.15United States
54.35     1:15.75   57.76     1:10.63   1:04.06
20Kevin M. Hodge 1:04.66 1:15.91United States
1:14.95   1:08.17   1:04.66   1:47.62   1:24.60
 
3x3x3 One-Handed    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Eric Zhao 13.22 15.42United States
14.51     13.22     20.57     18.44     13.32
2Hitoki Kidahashi (木田桥仁毅) 12.83 16.20Japan
12.83     19.83     14.56     15.71     18.33
3Nathaniel Berg 16.70 18.36Sweden
19.22     17.78     18.07     16.70     20.86
4Marcus Kamen 17.15 19.08United States
21.24     19.03     17.41     20.81     17.15
5Asher Kim-Magierek 18.61 19.79United States
20.19     18.98     20.21     20.39     18.61
6Krish Shah-Nathwani 15.07 19.87United States
20.93     24.77     15.07     19.92     18.76
7Ryan Jew 18.05 19.97United States
38.11     20.07     18.05     20.29     19.56
8Nitin Subramanian 16.63 21.32United States
DNF       19.28     23.92     16.63     20.76
9Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 15.43 23.16Japan
22.13     20.53     26.82     28.14     15.43
 
Pyraminx    First    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Marcus Kamen 2.55 2.88United States
3.03      2.55      2.67      3.01      2.95
2Krish Shah-Nathwani 2.78 3.54United States
3.04      3.43      2.78      4.16      4.57
3Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 3.20 4.43Japan
4.48      3.20      3.83      4.98      5.07
4Nathaniel Berg 3.61 5.77Sweden
6.54      5.13      3.61      8.68      5.64
5Asher Kim-Magierek 5.37 5.99United States
6.67      6.98      5.55      5.74      5.37
6Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 5.66 6.71Japan
7.12      5.66      6.75      7.38      6.26
7Ryan Jew 5.60 7.14United States
7.31      9.90      5.60      6.93      7.18
8Sebastian Satullo-Yamashita 6.39 7.54United States
6.39      7.29      10.89     6.83      8.51
9Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 5.50 7.73Japan
10.39     5.80      17.26     5.50      7.00
10Sydney Weaver 6.07 8.01United States
8.43      6.07      9.95      8.50      7.09
11Kit Clement 6.05 8.53United States
10.51     6.05      6.22      10.46     8.92
12Micah Platt 8.22 9.52United States
10.35     8.61      9.60      11.49     8.22
13Kealohaokekai Luke Kamuela Morimoto 7.78 11.66United States
11.61     13.22     7.78      11.81     11.57
14Hitoki Kidahashi (木田桥仁毅) 6.61 11.95Japan
12.26     14.29     9.29      19.54     6.61
15Seita Katayama (片山誓汰) 9.74 12.69Japan
9.74      14.70     12.24     13.98     11.84
16Lauren Clement 11.19 12.96United States
14.25     12.47     11.19     14.18     12.22
17Aiden Burkholder 12.13 14.02United States
16.41     12.79     13.84     15.42     12.13
18Kevin M. Hodge 12.75 14.71United States
14.96     21.02     12.75     13.96     15.20
19Ashley Gray 12.78 15.21United States
12.78     13.06     39.03     14.36     18.22
20Evan Miyashiro 9.97 15.35United States
11.44     9.97      19.85     21.18     14.75
21John Jesock Ramos 13.96 15.37Philippines
15.69     15.26     15.16     20.56     13.96
22Evan Quintanar 14.80 16.97United States
15.50     19.83     20.22     14.80     15.57
23Ant Irizarry 10.44 17.43United States
13.43     28.12     10.44     15.31     23.55
24Vinicius Byrne 14.82 19.81United States
24.08     14.82     24.17     15.23     20.11
25Craig Dansie 18.66 23.37United States
18.78     28.61     27.47     23.87     18.66
 
Pyraminx    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Marcus Kamen 3.10 3.46United States
3.70      3.10      3.35      3.32      4.35
2Krish Shah-Nathwani 3.36 3.64United States
4.01      4.59      3.43      3.36      3.49
3Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 3.52 5.05Japan
5.66      6.23      5.50      3.99      3.52
4Asher Kim-Magierek 4.77 5.67United States
9.03      5.41      4.77      4.94      6.65
5Nathaniel Berg 4.18 5.76Sweden
7.02      5.77      6.15      4.18      5.35
6Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 4.56 6.16Japan
5.39      7.30      4.56      6.75      6.34
7Sebastian Satullo-Yamashita 4.18 6.29United States
5.11      6.33      7.43      4.18      7.54
8Ryan Jew 4.30 6.62United States
7.85      4.30      6.40      6.40      7.07
9Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 6.04 8.81Japan
7.08      15.47     8.52      10.84     6.04
 
Square-1    Combined Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Krish Shah-Nathwani 10.55 13.13United States
13.57     14.67     12.87     10.55     12.95
2Hudson Sakai 15.49 19.87United States
22.40     21.65     15.49     17.29     20.68
3Brandon Harnish 15.55 22.47United States
15.55     20.21     DNF       21.31     25.88
4Kit Clement 17.18 24.61United States
17.18     40.58     19.36     23.79     30.67
5Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 19.86 24.62Japan
21.39     25.52     19.86     26.95     29.91
6Asher Kim-Magierek 18.78 27.64United States
19.60     50.38     37.40     25.92     18.78
7Ryan Jew 19.23 28.66United States
19.23     27.90     33.51     34.46     24.57
8Sydney Weaver 28.75 30.55United States
30.27     32.76     32.55     28.82     28.75
9Hitoki Kidahashi (木田桥仁毅) 24.71 35.00Japan
24.71     56.08     38.36     34.81     31.82
10Eric Zhao 38.73 44.03United States
1:06.34   40.41     42.33     49.36     38.73
11Seita Katayama (片山誓汰) 43.38 1:05.27Japan
1:07.53   1:24.45   1:33.84   43.84     43.38
12Craig Dansie 1:53.12 United States
2:03.29   1:53.12
13Evan Miyashiro 2:35.70 United States
2:35.70   3:39.71