Hillsdale Winter 2013

Date: 2013-02-23
Location: Hillsdale, Michigan, United States
Links: Hillsdale Winter 2013
Winners Top 3 All Results By Person
3x3x3 Cube    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Anthony Brooks 9.58 11.19United States
11.08     11.18     9.58      11.30     11.66
2Rami Sbahi 11.56 12.44United States
13.05     12.05     12.22     13.75     11.56
3Borja Perez 10.41 13.04Spain
13.78     12.97     14.34     10.41     12.36
4Dan Crame 10.80 13.04United States
10.80     14.13     15.22     11.46     13.53
5Nathan Dwyer 10.47 13.40United States
10.47     16.11     12.55     15.02     12.63
6Blake Thompson 9.88 13.60United States
11.19     14.22     9.88      15.38     15.96
7Trevor Mahoney 12.56 14.44United States
14.84     17.36     12.94     15.55     12.56
8Ryan Vall 12.78 14.92United States
14.18     19.56     15.46     15.11     12.78
9Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 14.90 16.07United States
15.11     16.71     14.90     16.38     20.84
10Tristan Wright 13.68 16.21United States
18.28     13.68     19.25     14.15     16.19
11James Hildreth 14.53 16.71United States
15.83     14.53     17.65     19.44     16.65
12Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 16.31 17.46Republic of Korea
18.27     17.56     DNF       16.31     16.56
13Trevor Spitzley 16.33 17.80United States
17.44     16.33     17.50     18.46     19.96
14Kit Clement 19.22 20.37United States
19.22     20.18     19.72     23.40     21.22
15Mike Hughey 15.97 23.67United States
15.97     23.47     23.97     23.58     26.77
16Alex Lovellette 20.91 25.82United States
20.91     28.65     27.33     24.47     25.66
17Jeremy Filar 22.28 26.84United States
28.02     24.91     40.59     22.28     27.59
18Brian Brooks 23.84 27.64United States
26.33     23.93     32.66     DNF       23.84
19Matt Chalberg 26.21 28.68United States
27.44     26.21     DNF       26.96     31.63
20Nick Edmonds 24.68 29.50United States
31.33     30.77     26.41     24.68     DNF
21Garrett Shugart 26.13 30.44United States
30.18     DNF       26.13     28.55     32.59
22Mac Young 25.33 31.12United States
33.58     28.96     42.18     25.33     30.81
23Jake Penning 30.33 33.39United States
40.93     30.33     32.93     34.40     32.84
24Jack Shorkey 37.05 39.85United States
38.77     41.34     43.27     39.43     37.05
25Christopher Resendiz 36.58 41.99United States
46.66     46.58     38.46     40.94     36.58
26Luke Dwyer 40.84 42.03United States
1:02.21   40.96     43.91     40.84     41.22
27Steven Randall 38.75 47.25United States
46.40     52.40     DNF       38.75     42.96
28Oliver Nasr 41.83 49.61United States
56.83     41.83     51.84     50.65     46.33
29Sam Salasky 36.61 50.50United States
DNF       53.61     36.61     47.84     50.05
30Shane Walker 38.30 51.78United States
1:50.94   49.83     38.30     43.78     1:01.72
31Mike Ragan 44.47 54.15United States
1:21.71   51.15     52.43     44.47     58.86
32Jeffrey Peterson 45.33 1:00.89United States
1:27.97   59.43     1:08.16   55.08     45.33
33Lauren Klemz 1:08.91 1:15.22United States
1:08.91   1:14.38   1:25.19   1:11.59   1:19.68
34Erick Loyola 1:19.21 1:25.16United States
DNF       1:24.46   1:27.75   1:23.27   1:19.21
35Randall Johnson 50.21 1:35.12United States
2:30.68   57.50     1:17.18   50.21     DNF
 
3x3x3 Cube    Second round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Anthony Brooks 7.81 9.78United States
7.81      9.22      10.30     9.83      10.63
2Blake Thompson 9.81 12.97United States
9.81      13.69     10.88     14.34     DNF
3Rami Sbahi 12.16 13.45United States
12.16     15.44     13.27     13.25     13.84
4Dan Crame 12.52 13.52United States
12.63     16.80     13.13     14.80     12.52
5Trevor Mahoney 11.86 14.07United States
15.90     17.93     13.15     13.16     11.86
6Nathan Dwyer 12.80 14.87United States
16.50     13.21     20.00     12.80     14.91
7Ryan Vall 13.69 15.39United States
18.36     13.69     14.75     15.00     16.41
8Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 14.83 15.99Republic of Korea
14.83     16.03     16.46     16.52     15.47
9James Hildreth 13.97 16.36United States
16.77     13.97     15.43     16.88     18.93
10Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 14.16 16.47China
21.72     17.47     16.59     15.36     14.16
11Tristan Wright 12.83 16.60United States
17.33     12.83     13.50     19.59     18.96
12Trevor Spitzley 15.46 17.51United States
20.63     17.11     16.93     18.50     15.46
13Kit Clement 16.52 17.76United States
16.52     22.84     17.43     18.91     16.93
14Mike Hughey 18.18 20.30United States
23.91     19.30     18.18     20.40     21.21
15Matt Chalberg 23.71 25.53United States
24.31     32.86     25.93     26.34     23.71
16Jeremy Filar 20.58 26.66United States
27.77     27.27     26.94     25.77     20.58
17Nick Edmonds 26.83 28.06United States
28.25     26.83     28.83     DNF       27.09
18Alex Lovellette 25.93 29.81United States
25.93     28.84     31.75     28.83     34.72
19Borja Perez 10.03 DNFSpain
DNF       13.44     10.03     DNF       12.16
 
3x3x3 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Anthony Brooks 8.03 8.63United States
8.13      9.16      8.03      8.61      10.22
2Blake Thompson 10.30 11.70United States
11.52     13.44     10.30     10.83     12.75
3Rami Sbahi 10.91 12.40United States
10.91     12.47     13.80     11.31     13.43
4Dan Crame 10.83 13.24United States
12.72     10.83     16.68     11.68     15.33
5Nathan Dwyer 11.69 14.31United States
13.25     15.71     11.69     13.97     16.22
6Trevor Mahoney 14.21 15.83United States
20.75     14.72     15.50     14.21     17.28
7Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 15.46 16.21Republic of Korea
15.59     16.46     16.58     17.25     15.46
8Ryan Vall 15.38 16.84United States
17.13     DNF       17.19     16.19     15.38
 
2x2x2 Cube    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Anthony Brooks 2.84 3.19United States
2.96      5.34      2.84      3.03      3.59
2Rami Sbahi 2.33 3.58United States
4.31      4.02      2.33      2.81      3.90
3Nathan Dwyer 3.59 4.33United States
6.80      3.80      3.59      5.03      4.15
4James Hildreth 2.97 4.47United States
7.59      4.63      4.15      2.97      4.63
5Ryan Vall 2.75 4.59United States
4.22      6.52      2.75      4.83      4.71
6Blake Thompson 2.34 4.68United States
5.33      6.90      2.34      4.30      4.40
7Garrett Shugart 3.46 5.20United States
5.30      5.46      3.46      4.84      6.50
8Dan Crame 3.53 5.52United States
5.38      11.34     3.53      4.44      6.75
9Borja Perez 5.00 5.55Spain
5.78      5.00      5.46      5.41      DNF
10Trevor Mahoney 3.77 5.81United States
3.77      6.09      4.52      8.21      6.81
11Kit Clement 4.52 5.98United States
6.81      6.15      4.52      6.05      5.75
12Trevor Spitzley 4.31 6.24United States
6.02      DNF       4.31      5.81      6.88
13Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 5.41 6.33United States
5.44      6.80      6.75      5.41      7.63
14Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 6.05 7.05Republic of Korea
8.43      6.22      6.50      6.05      9.88
15Mike Hughey 6.18 7.97United States
6.18      8.84      DNF       7.43      7.65
16Jake Penning 9.59 10.85United States
11.18     10.40     10.96     11.22     9.59
17Nick Edmonds 7.25 11.91United States
12.25     16.08     7.25      7.41      DNF
18Luke Dwyer 6.59 13.54United States
15.69     18.03     14.52     6.59      10.41
19Shane Walker 9.61 14.27United States
10.90     9.61      19.81     13.19     18.72
20Christopher Resendiz 8.91 14.68United States
16.18     14.83     8.91      14.34     14.88
21Oliver Nasr 11.19 14.75United States
11.41     11.19     28.43     17.30     15.55
22Steven Randall 13.90 18.70United States
20.43     25.50     13.90     17.16     18.50
23Jack Shorkey 9.69 19.45United States
23.69     20.18     14.47     9.69      27.58
24Erick Loyola 21.25 30.89United States
DNF       36.47     21.25     33.97     22.22
25Mac Young 5.72 DNFUnited States
DNF       DNF       9.33      9.43      5.72
 
2x2x2 Cube    Second round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Rami Sbahi 2.59 3.39United States
3.38      3.22      2.59      3.56      4.08
2Anthony Brooks 2.97 3.70United States
7.75      2.97      4.22      3.22      3.65
3Blake Thompson 3.52 4.11United States
4.13      3.65      3.52      4.55      5.33
4Trevor Mahoney 3.47 4.68United States
4.86      4.91      4.28      3.47      10.00
5Nathan Dwyer 4.31 4.68United States
4.31      4.43      4.81      6.36      4.80
6James Hildreth 4.19 4.81United States
7.66      5.43      4.72      4.27      4.19
7Trevor Spitzley 3.88 4.92United States
6.46      5.02      3.88      4.56      5.18
8Ryan Vall 4.50 5.08United States
5.41      6.03      4.94      4.90      4.50
9Borja Perez 4.59 5.17Spain
4.59      5.27      5.56      6.94      4.69
10Kit Clement 4.84 5.65United States
6.72      5.33      6.52      4.84      5.11
11Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 5.69 5.91Republic of Korea
5.69      7.27      5.94      5.83      5.97
12Garrett Shugart 5.80 6.10United States
6.16      5.96      5.80      6.19      6.34
13Dan Crame 3.28 6.25United States
6.38      8.44      3.28      5.61      6.77
14Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 5.56 6.29United States
7.03      6.90      6.06      5.56      5.91
15Mike Hughey 6.50 7.01United States
9.34      6.50      7.72      6.52      6.78
 
2x2x2 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Anthony Brooks 2.72 3.25United States
3.05      3.30      3.40      2.72      4.22
2Rami Sbahi 2.15 3.60United States
3.71      3.31      3.77      2.15      4.36
3Blake Thompson 3.22 4.59United States
6.19      4.02      7.38      3.22      3.56
4Nathan Dwyer 4.21 5.25United States
5.00      6.25      4.21      4.59      6.16
5Trevor Mahoney 4.25 5.32United States
6.59      7.59      4.28      4.25      5.09
6James Hildreth 4.40 5.46United States
DNF       5.53      6.06      4.80      4.40
7Ryan Vall 4.15 5.49United States
5.47      DNF       4.15      5.68      5.33
8Trevor Spitzley 4.53 8.08United States
5.61      11.46     4.53      10.52     8.11
 
4x4x4 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Blake Thompson 48.78 52.44United States
52.56     55.71     53.72     48.78     51.03
2Trevor Mahoney 51.09 57.24United States
51.09     1:01.41   1:01.22   59.15     51.34
3Borja Perez 49.71 58.98Spain
58.22     57.65     49.71     1:01.06   1:24.41
4Rami Sbahi 54.27 59.30United States
1:00.03   54.27     54.33     1:03.55   1:03.94
5Dan Crame 55.22 1:02.24United States
56.83     55.22     1:09.50   1:13.65   1:00.40
6Nathan Dwyer 58.83 1:05.91United States
58.83     1:03.55   1:09.55   1:13.58   1:04.63
7Tristan Wright 1:01.86 1:07.76United States
1:07.83   1:11.28   1:04.16   1:14.91   1:01.86
8James Hildreth 51.96 1:07.95United States
58.46     1:30.11   1:47.69   55.28     51.96
9Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 1:15.00 1:19.14Republic of Korea
1:16.80   1:20.15   1:20.46   1:15.00   1:21.31
10Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 1:04.61 1:24.64United States
1:22.68   1:21.34   1:04.61   1:42.43   1:29.90
11Ryan Vall 1:14.36 1:28.51United States
1:31.81   1:21.41   1:32.30   1:14.36   1:36.55
12Trevor Spitzley 1:19.27 1:30.07United States
1:19.27   1:24.58   1:29.30   1:48.15   1:36.33
13Mike Hughey 1:24.46 1:37.68United States
1:53.46   1:49.13   1:36.52   1:27.40   1:24.46
14Kit Clement 1:15.53 1:38.37United States
1:43.44   1:28.05   1:15.53   DNF       1:43.63
15Nick Edmonds 1:55.25 DNFUnited States
1:55.25   DNF       DNF       DNS       DNS
16Garrett Shugart DNF DNFUnited States
DNF       DNS       DNS       DNS       DNS
 
3x3x3 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Mike Hughey 1:58.18 DNFUnited States
1:58.18   DNF       DNF
2Rami Sbahi 3:06.21 DNFUnited States
DNF       3:06.21   DNF
3Tristan Wright DNF DNFUnited States
DNF       DNF       DNF
3Anthony Brooks DNF DNFUnited States
DNF       DNF       DNF
3Kit Clement DNF DNFUnited States
DNF       DNF       DNS
3Nathan Dwyer DNF DNFUnited States
DNF       DNF       DNF
3Nick Edmonds DNF DNFUnited States
DNF       DNF       DNF
3Trevor Mahoney DNF DNFUnited States
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
3x3x3 One-Handed    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Anthony Brooks 17.13 19.00United States
19.96     21.03     18.34     18.71     17.13
2Borja Perez 19.33 22.51Spain
24.75     25.86     23.38     19.41     19.33
3Rami Sbahi 21.16 24.12United States
21.16     27.56     23.18     35.05     21.63
4Trevor Mahoney 23.36 26.84United States
29.83     30.09     24.84     23.36     25.84
5Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 24.53 28.07United States
25.80     27.13     31.61     24.53     31.28
6Nathan Dwyer 23.33 28.47United States
23.33     27.03     25.03     36.94     33.34
7Tristan Wright 26.97 30.87United States
29.33     26.97     44.97     30.08     33.21
8James Hildreth 26.36 33.49United States
37.72     30.02     32.72     26.36     38.71
9Dan Crame 33.84 36.99United States
37.90     39.36     33.90     39.16     33.84
10Mike Hughey 33.59 42.73United States
45.84     35.09     33.59     47.25     49.19
11Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 41.75 48.80Republic of Korea
50.02     46.22     50.15     41.75     54.43
12Nick Edmonds 46.30 53.13United States
53.84     55.61     56.40     46.30     49.93
13Alex Lovellette 55.40 DNFUnited States
DNF       55.40     DNF       59.11     DNF
14Jeremy Filar DNF United States
DNF       DNF
14Brian Brooks DNF United States
DNF       DNF
14Christopher Resendiz DNF United States
DNF       DNF
14Garrett Shugart DNF United States
DNF       DNF
14Matt Chalberg DNF United States
DNF       DNF
 
3x3x3 One-Handed    Second round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Anthony Brooks 13.36 17.74United States
13.36     15.21     18.72     24.90     19.30
2Borja Perez 18.59 22.50Spain
18.59     20.72     24.90     23.22     23.56
3Trevor Mahoney 24.06 25.73United States
24.88     24.06     28.34     25.69     26.61
4Rami Sbahi 26.56 27.68United States
26.56     26.68     26.66     DNF       29.71
5Nathan Dwyer 22.55 28.47United States
34.15     34.72     25.75     25.52     22.55
6Tristan Wright 22.55 28.62United States
31.08     35.19     30.77     24.02     22.55
7Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 28.30 31.72United States
33.15     30.84     28.30     31.16     40.83
8James Hildreth 30.90 34.55United States
30.90     40.34     34.94     32.31     36.40
9Dan Crame 33.44 43.34United States
42.40     46.91     40.72     33.44     49.58
10Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 40.00 47.71Republic of Korea
51.33     50.77     40.00     54.16     41.02
11Mike Hughey 44.00 48.06United States
48.57     48.21     47.40     54.28     44.00
12Nick Edmonds 53.71 57.74United States
56.83     1:13.21   53.71     59.86     56.52
 
3x3x3 One-Handed    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Anthony Brooks 17.50 18.60United States
17.50     DNF       18.77     17.59     19.44
2Rami Sbahi 22.31 24.36United States
25.19     23.15     22.31     24.75     26.44
3Nathan Dwyer 23.78 26.74United States
25.66     29.59     26.41     28.16     23.78
4Trevor Mahoney 23.78 28.95United States
23.78     33.63     27.93     29.21     29.71
5Tristan Wright 29.43 32.60United States
31.47     34.83     36.77     29.43     31.50
6James Hildreth 26.05 34.16United States
30.21     DNF       36.88     26.05     35.40
7Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 27.47 37.22United States
45.03     DNF       27.47     31.31     35.33
8Borja Perez 18.69 DNFSpain
18.69     22.55     25.00     DNF       DNF
 
Clock    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Ryan Vall 9.61 12.06United States
9.61      11.28     12.80     13.22     12.11
2Nathan Dwyer 10.30 12.65United States
DNF       11.15     12.81     14.00     10.30
3Tristan Wright 11.65 16.25United States
16.88     DNF       13.47     11.65     18.40
4Mike Hughey 15.11 17.06United States
17.09     15.11     17.40     16.68     DNF
5Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) 16.83 18.10Republic of Korea
18.31     38.11     18.80     16.83     17.18
6James Hildreth 22.44 26.91United States
33.61     23.16     22.44     DNF       23.96
 
Pyraminx    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Rami Sbahi 4.18 8.04United States
4.18      6.21      DNF       10.84     7.08
2Blake Thompson 6.75 8.64United States
9.06      9.94      6.75      9.71      7.16
3Trevor Mahoney 7.02 8.71United States
7.02      10.80     9.18      8.16      8.78
4Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 11.46 16.64United States
11.46     17.52     20.08     21.00     12.31
5Mac Young 14.65 16.70United States
19.30     15.40     14.65     15.83     18.86
6Christopher Resendiz 14.53 19.97United States
14.53     21.84     25.72     18.16     19.91
7Nick Edmonds 15.44 20.06United States
DNF       20.97     15.44     17.11     22.11
8Oliver Nasr 19.05 27.20United States
19.05     31.91     28.86     28.90     23.84
9Garrett Shugart 9.69 DNFUnited States
9.69      DNF       14.75     12.84     DNF
10Randall Johnson 24.44 DNFUnited States
24.44     50.06     DNF       30.38     DNF