Human Rights Day 2011

Date: 2011-12-10~11
Location: Fengtai, Beijing
Links: Human Rights Day 2011 Human Rights Day 2011
Winners Top 3 All Results By Person
Aurelien Souchet (高凡)    France
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round24 14.18 16.17
17.52     15.77     16.58     16.16     14.18
First round24 15.77 16.84
22.09     15.90     16.28     15.77     18.33
2x2x2 CubeFinal16 6.84 7.26
7.46      6.84      7.19      7.13      8.30
First round18 5.33 6.86
10.30     6.78      7.90      5.91      5.33
4x4x4 CubeFirst round22 1:10.44 1:15.63
1:14.97   1:24.69   1:11.21   1:20.71   1:10.44
5x5x5 CubeFinal16 2:15.90 2:23.06
2:25.38   2:42.84   2:22.46   2:21.34   2:15.90
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal7 19.30 25.77
19.30     21.46     27.75     31.21     28.09
First round8 22.53 25.61
25.28     22.53     27.28     24.59     26.97
MegaminxFinal8 3:57.77 4:09.92
5:04.47   4:21.11   3:57.77   4:05.44   4:03.22
3x3x3 With FeetFinal4 1:38.11 2:17.50
2:47.80   2:26.59   1:38.11
 
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round27 14.68 16.93
17.96     14.68     15.66     21.90     17.16
First round26 13.83 17.06
13.83     15.25     17.56     58.94     18.36
2x2x2 CubeFinal9 4.16 6.05
4.16      6.63      4.44      7.77      7.08
First round10 4.72 5.93
7.36      6.33      4.72      5.31      6.15
4x4x4 CubeFinal7 54.11 55.50
54.44     54.40     58.58     54.11     57.66
First round18 52.25 1:08.39
52.25     1:00.52   1:21.84   1:05.61   1:19.05
5x5x5 CubeFinal10 1:44.66 1:50.48
2:02.43   1:51.80   1:44.66   1:44.69   1:54.94
6x6x6 CubeFinal8 3:43.22 3:59.98
3:43.22   3:45.93   4:30.78
7x7x7 CubeFinal10 6:04.02 6:30.88
7:02.52   6:26.09   6:04.02
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFirst round10 2:26.08 DNF
DNF       DNF       2:26.08
3x3x3 Fewest MovesFinal2 32
32
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal14 32.21 32.64
32.52     32.21     32.25     35.65     33.15
First round14 25.78 30.50
28.50     31.30     37.38     31.69     25.78
ClockFinal9 32.27 45.42
32.41     32.27     1:41.55   33.81     1:10.05
PyraminxFinal13 12.25 15.92
14.52     25.93     12.53     20.72     12.25
Square-1Final8 44.06 1:01.14
1:06.83   1:01.46   1:05.19   44.06     56.78
4x4x4 BlindfoldedFinal3 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
5x5x5 BlindfoldedFinal2 DNF
DNF       DNF
 
Bin Wang (王斌)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round48 19.69 24.29
21.63     31.55     26.11     19.69     25.13
2x2x2 CubeFinal10 5.52 6.06
7.31      6.65      5.68      5.86      5.52
First round15 5.78 6.51
7.38      11.06     5.78      6.34      5.80
4x4x4 CubeFirst round27 1:16.27 1:25.95
1:20.50   1:26.46   1:30.88   1:16.27   1:32.47
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFirst round13 6:31.94 DNF
DNF       6:31.94   DNS
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round21 31.16 37.24
36.43     34.71     44.66     31.16     40.59
ClockFinal6 27.27 29.23
29.81     30.08     29.71     27.27     28.16
MagicFinal2 1.03 1.27
1.41      1.31      1.08      DNF       1.03
Master MagicFinal3 1.90 3.17
4.36      2.88      1.90      2.27      5.40
 
Bowen Deng (邓博文)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
6x6x6 CubeFinal2 3:10.34 3:18.94
3:29.08   3:17.40   3:10.34
7x7x7 CubeFinal11 5:51.56 DNF
5:56.33   5:51.56   DNF
PyraminxFinal1 4.72 7.18
7.68      7.16      9.43      4.72      6.69
Square-1Final3 20.18 30.96
31.16     27.50     34.21     55.78     20.18
 
Chen Miao (苗琛)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round18 13.88 15.12
13.99     21.55     16.71     14.65     13.88
First round22 15.52 16.30
16.61     15.52     15.81     20.11     16.48
2x2x2 CubeFinal17 6.08 7.29
6.58      9.02      6.97      6.08      8.31
First round14 5.96 6.38
5.96      6.30      7.56      6.59      6.25
4x4x4 CubeFirst round28 1:14.16 1:28.08
1:26.36   1:14.16   1:26.96   1:40.40   1:30.91
5x5x5 CubeFinal22 2:40.96 3:13.83
2:51.13   2:40.96   13:04.00   3:29.55   3:20.81
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal11 24.09 28.65
24.09     31.29     30.66     26.11     29.18
First round9 21.77 25.80
21.77     24.43     29.09     26.66     26.31
 
Chengbiao Liu (刘承彪)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal3 10.86 12.44
14.46     13.41     10.86     12.27     11.63
Second round3 10.50 12.42
14.50     14.53     11.50     10.50     11.25
First round2 11.36 12.89
13.61     12.03     15.16     13.03     11.36
2x2x2 CubeFinal13 4.38 6.36
6.77      6.66      6.15      4.38      6.28
First round5 2.97 4.77
4.27      5.21      6.11      2.97      4.83
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round19 33.00 36.01
34.25     35.96     37.81     DNF       33.00
 
Chris Krueger    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
PyraminxFinal12 12.09 14.51
16.06     18.77     12.88     14.59     12.09
 
Chuang Xiao (萧创)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round26 14.75 16.58
16.90     17.19     14.75     16.43     16.41
First round33 15.19 18.93
25.13     15.19     15.58     23.61     17.59
2x2x2 CubeFirst round21 5.55 7.20
5.55      10.02     8.81      6.91      5.88
4x4x4 CubeFirst round30 1:27.63 1:33.60
1:27.63   2:11.59   1:29.52   1:29.50   1:41.77
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round29 34.22 48.29
53.22     34.22     36.68     58.68     54.96
PyraminxFinal15 13.53 18.59
23.88     17.94     15.71     13.53     22.11
MagicFinal15 1.53 2.12
1.61      2.21      2.53      1.53      3.96
 
Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal7 10.80 14.07
10.80     15.91     25.41     12.52     13.77
Second round7 12.44 13.30
13.91     12.44     13.34     13.22     13.34
First round3 10.46 13.12
11.27     16.13     13.55     10.46     14.55
2x2x2 CubeFirst round41 11.27 13.12
17.90     11.27     11.84     15.13     12.38
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round28 41.44 45.34
41.44     48.63     43.19     44.21     49.40
 
Donglei Li (李冬雷)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
4x4x4 CubeFirst round19 1:07.44 1:10.11
1:07.66   1:11.27   1:11.41   1:16.56   1:07.44
5x5x5 CubeFinal17 2:12.80 2:27.77
2:24.02   2:40.78   2:12.80   2:22.21   2:37.08
 
Fan Yang (杨帆)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round21 14.52 15.52
15.09     16.86     14.61     24.36     14.52
First round29 14.50 17.55
22.50     14.94     17.86     14.50     19.84
2x2x2 CubeFinal14 5.52 6.68
6.50      5.52      7.36      6.18      25.21
First round11 2.90 6.01
7.13      6.78      6.05      2.90      5.19
4x4x4 CubeFirst round35 1:35.16 1:47.56
1:57.31   1:59.02   1:44.31   1:41.05   1:35.16
3x3x3 Fewest MovesFinal9 58
58
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round24 34.11 39.69
42.58     52.75     34.11     36.84     39.65
ClockFinal10 28.58 DNF
34.11     38.68     DNF       DNF       28.58
PyraminxFinal3 7.91 8.84
9.44      8.05      9.04      12.31     7.91
MagicFinal23 1.83 15.26
1.83      5.22      37.44     3.11      DNF
 
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 Fewest MovesFinal11 DNF
DNF
PyraminxFinal20 23.21 32.17
DNF       23.21     34.53     26.68     35.30
 
Feng Wang (王丰)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round43 16.09 22.52
24.90     22.84     21.63     23.08     16.09
2x2x2 CubeFirst round23 5.09 7.59
DNF       10.47     5.56      5.09      6.75
4x4x4 CubeFirst round32 1:25.81 1:36.23
1:25.81   1:40.59   1:29.40   DNF       1:38.71
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round32 43.93 49.16
44.68     52.91     DNF       43.93     49.88
 
Hao Tian (田浩)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round41 19.03 21.48
22.00     22.36     20.08     19.03     22.41
2x2x2 CubeFinal8 4.06 5.77
6.13      9.94      6.25      4.94      4.06
First round17 5.94 6.81
DNF       7.18      6.83      6.41      5.94
MagicFinal4 1.34 1.46
1.41      1.41      1.55      1.34      2.11
Master MagicFinal6 3.13 3.42
3.52      4.44      3.55      3.13      3.18
 
Hong Zhang (张宏)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round33 15.84 18.40
15.84     16.16     18.50     22.02     20.53
First round31 16.58 18.16
17.84     17.30     16.58     19.34     19.72
2x2x2 CubeFinal7 4.00 5.52
4.00      6.16      6.25      4.94      5.47
First round12 5.55 6.29
9.78      6.27      5.96      6.64      5.55
4x4x4 CubeFirst round21 1:05.13 1:14.54
1:26.18   1:05.13   1:18.58   1:07.38   1:17.66
5x5x5 CubeFinal14 1:50.21 2:10.70
2:05.30   2:15.09   2:11.71   2:19.09   1:50.21
6x6x6 CubeFinal14 4:12.08 DNF
4:28.74   4:12.08   DNF
7x7x7 CubeFinal8 6:14.81 6:21.93
6:14.81   6:16.08   6:34.91
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal6 1:57.44 DNF
DNF       1:57.44   DNF
First round5 1:40.02 DNF
1:51.18   DNF       1:40.02
3x3x3 Fewest MovesFinal5 40
40
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round33 45.55 50.84
1:00.21   45.55     46.66     45.66     1:03.91
MegaminxFinal7 2:56.33 3:16.28
3:27.66   2:56.33   3:21.63   3:18.61   3:08.59
PyraminxFinal2 7.43 8.72
7.43      8.90      8.22      10.41     9.03
Square-1Final5 32.15 33.61
32.19     34.69     36.94     32.15     33.94
4x4x4 BlindfoldedFinal3 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNS
5x5x5 BlindfoldedFinal2 DNF
DNF       DNF
3x3x3 Multi-BlindFinal4 4/6 46:26
4/6 46:26
3x3x3 With FeetFinal5 2:43.77 3:05.93
3:13.61   2:43.77   3:20.41
MagicFinal17 1.33 2.34
3.06      1.33      4.30      2.55      1.40
Master MagicFinal10 3.11 4.03
4.18      3.11      4.63      6.30      3.28
 
Hongye Sun (孙虹烨)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal10 12.33 15.59
16.18     15.43     12.33     15.16     16.44
Second round8 12.00 13.57
15.09     12.00     13.08     18.63     12.53
First round5 12.88 13.59
15.21     13.03     12.88     14.22     13.53
4x4x4 CubeFinal12 55.61 1:02.37
55.61     58.22     1:03.40   1:05.96   1:05.50
First round14 54.50 1:04.04
1:09.13   1:04.97   1:04.31   1:02.83   54.50
5x5x5 CubeFinal8 1:31.80 1:47.28
1:52.38   1:53.83   1:49.68   1:39.78   1:31.80
6x6x6 CubeFinal6 3:40.06 3:52.88
3:40.06   3:55.21   4:03.36
7x7x7 CubeFinal9 6:18.53 6:26.12
6:18.53   6:39.83   6:20.00
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal10 24.71 28.06
24.71     32.56     27.31     26.47     30.41
First round11 26.41 28.50
26.78     33.91     29.19     26.41     29.53
PyraminxFinal5 6.52 9.30
13.08     10.53     6.52      6.72      10.66
MagicFinal24 1.30 DNF
2.91      DNF       1.30      2.16      DNF
Master MagicFinal4 2.68 3.20
3.11      2.68      2.68      DNF       3.81
 
Huan Yuan (袁欢)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round32 14.25 18.16
14.25     25.03     18.55     19.28     16.66
First round30 15.47 17.61
15.84     18.28     18.72     15.47     19.93
2x2x2 CubeFirst round22 5.13 7.55
7.22      8.72      7.08      5.13      8.34
4x4x4 CubeFinal16 56.03 1:04.95
1:20.02   56.03     1:01.68   1:09.40   1:03.77
First round8 55.78 59.75
59.69     55.78     1:10.27   59.72     59.84
5x5x5 CubeFinal7 1:37.86 1:46.70
1:42.11   2:03.27   1:37.86   1:47.83   1:50.16
6x6x6 CubeFinal13 3:22.27 DNF
DNF       3:22.27   3:38.91
7x7x7 CubeFinal2 4:23.75 4:41.23
4:23.75   4:42.22   4:57.72
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFirst round11 2:53.36 DNF
DNF       DNF       2:53.36
MegaminxFinal9 4:18.81 DNF
4:18.81   5:09.71   DNS       DNS       DNS
3x3x3 Multi-BlindFinal6 1/2 10:27
1/2 10:27
3x3x3 With FeetFinal3 2:00.90 2:15.56
2:00.90   2:27.21   2:18.56
 
Jiahao Liu (刘家豪)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round40 19.03 20.97
20.84     22.46     20.93     19.03     21.15
 
Jianchen Mu (穆建辰)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round28 15.63 17.17
20.09     17.55     16.03     15.63     17.94
First round34 14.88 19.54
26.90     15.78     14.88     15.94     47.22
2x2x2 CubeFinal15 5.38 7.10
7.25      7.84      5.38      6.22      8.21
First round6 3.97 5.24
3.97      6.46      10.43     4.34      4.93
4x4x4 CubeFirst round29 1:14.71 1:28.74
1:14.71   1:28.53   1:38.66   1:35.63   1:22.06
 
Jiayi Sun (孙嘉艺)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round57 37.08 40.77
37.08     38.21     DNF       46.18     37.91
2x2x2 CubeFirst round39 7.50 12.58
7.50      18.13     11.50     11.44     14.80
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round37 1:07.96 DNF
1:30.78   DNF       1:26.52   DNF       1:07.96
MagicFinal21 2.33 3.59
2.34      4.90      3.72      4.72      2.33
Master MagicFinal17 4.36 6.13
4.36      5.21      5.33      7.84      DNF
 
Jinghui Suo (索晶辉)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal3 1:48.05 DNF
1:48.05   DNF       DNF
First round7 2:00.43 DNF
2:00.43   2:17.11   DNF
4x4x4 BlindfoldedFinal2 13:11.00 DNF
DNF       DNF       13:11.00
5x5x5 BlindfoldedFinal2 DNF
DNF       DNS
3x3x3 Multi-BlindFinal3 3/3 22:40
3/3 22:40
 
Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
MegaminxFinal4 1:50.50 1:57.74
1:50.50   2:02.19   2:07.69   1:58.25   1:52.77
PyraminxFinal8 7.55 10.38
10.47     10.13     10.53     7.55      13.59
Square-1Final2 25.55 30.77
36.72     31.41     33.11     27.80     25.55
 
Kexin Wang (王珂昕)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round47 21.84 24.14
24.21     29.03     22.75     25.46     21.84
 
Lei Gao (高蕾)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 Fewest MovesFinal11 DNF
DNF
 
Lei Han (韩磊)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round29 14.75 17.35
17.21     15.66     24.80     19.18     14.75
First round27 16.46 17.24
17.71     17.69     16.80     16.46     17.22
2x2x2 CubeFirst round31 6.44 8.20
7.09      11.16     9.05      8.46      6.44
4x4x4 CubeFirst round34 1:28.61 1:44.17
1:53.78   1:37.36   1:28.61   1:41.38   2:08.78
5x5x5 CubeFinal24 5:25.86
5:25.86   DNS
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFirst round12 5:48.27 DNF
5:48.27   DNF       DNF
3x3x3 Fewest MovesFinal4 39
39
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round22 34.19 38.60
36.56     37.78     34.19     49.58     41.47
MegaminxFinal6 2:28.41 2:43.38
2:40.55   3:11.33   2:28.41   2:48.44   2:41.16
PyraminxFinal18 13.96 24.27
29.88     22.63     20.31     13.96     37.78
MagicFinal18 1.56 2.36
DNF       1.56      2.09      3.06      1.94
Master MagicFinal19 5.03 9.61
5.03      6.64      9.63      12.55     13.27
 
Lin Wei (魏琳)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round15 14.06 15.05
14.71     14.06     14.72     15.72     15.80
First round17 13.02 15.45
15.21     15.84     15.86     13.02     15.31
2x2x2 CubeFirst round28 4.14 7.98
8.61      10.46     8.44      4.14      6.90
4x4x4 CubeFinal18 1:04.63 1:06.15
1:04.81   1:34.90   1:07.06   1:04.63   1:06.59
First round17 1:03.65 1:05.78
1:07.63   1:06.43   1:03.65   1:06.31   1:04.61
3x3x3 Fewest MovesFinal11 DNF
DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round25 29.61 40.08
44.43     38.13     37.68     45.11     29.61
PyraminxFinal9 6.93 10.47
10.27     11.25     13.09     6.93      9.90
MagicFinal9 1.77 1.94
1.81      2.19      1.86      2.16      1.77
 
Liping Jia (贾立平)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round23 13.16 15.65
16.21     17.19     14.50     13.16     16.25
First round16 13.09 15.39
18.66     14.84     17.08     13.09     14.25
2x2x2 CubeFirst round26 5.68 7.82
8.86      8.53      6.08      5.68      10.71
4x4x4 CubeFirst round25 1:10.43 1:20.01
1:17.28   1:18.66   1:10.43   1:28.15   1:24.08
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal4 1:53.22 DNF
DNF       DNF       1:53.22
First round3 1:25.88 DNF
1:25.88   DNF       DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal8 24.72 26.13
25.47     25.40     28.61     24.72     27.52
First round6 22.81 24.43
22.81     23.59     24.94     26.03     24.77
 
Luchen Zhang (张录辰)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round14 13.11 14.70
15.44     15.77     15.22     13.11     13.44
First round6 11.16 13.60
11.16     13.75     13.46     15.44     13.58
4x4x4 CubeFinal8 54.30 57.17
55.52     1:01.13   1:01.28   54.30     54.86
First round12 1:00.58 1:03.39
1:07.63   1:04.08   1:00.58   1:02.68   1:03.41
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal2 1:41.43 DNF
DNF       DNF       1:41.43
First round2 1:22.53 DNF
1:44.55   1:22.53   DNF
 
Menglin Xu (徐梦麟)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round11 13.28 14.06
14.53     13.28     13.97     13.69     16.75
First round8 12.44 13.67
17.09     13.40     12.44     13.05     14.55
4x4x4 CubeFinal3 41.46 47.80
41.46     49.03     48.16     46.22     50.09
First round3 46.06 49.66
1:03.58   46.06     50.44     49.84     48.69
5x5x5 CubeFinal11 1:46.19 1:53.61
1:47.96   1:58.86   1:46.19   1:54.00   DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal2 16.56 21.62
21.38     21.13     23.53     16.56     22.34
First round1 17.30 18.35
18.40     17.30     24.69     18.72     17.94
 
Nihuan Yang (杨霓焕)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round25 15.30 16.26
16.68     15.30     16.36     17.80     15.75
First round23 13.80 16.33
13.80     14.71     17.27     17.00     20.28
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round27 35.31 42.30
1:05.09   43.65     41.36     35.31     41.88
 
Pengkun Du (杜鹏锟)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round53 26.66 29.27
DNF       28.80     28.97     26.66     30.05
2x2x2 CubeFirst round42 7.81 17.22
30.06     21.81     16.93     12.91     7.81
4x4x4 CubeFirst round38 2:47.28 3:00.55
2:47.28   3:47.00   3:07.58   3:02.72   2:51.34
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round36 1:03.38 1:16.62
1:09.36   2:15.75   1:25.47   1:15.02   1:03.38
MagicFinal8 1.34 1.92
1.71      2.13      2.36      1.93      1.34
 
Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round17 14.03 15.10
15.47     14.03     14.94     14.90     15.83
First round25 15.94 17.03
15.94     19.50     16.91     17.47     16.72
2x2x2 CubeFinal5 3.53 5.24
5.21      5.90      3.53      5.27      5.25
First round16 3.94 6.65
6.02      DNF       9.77      3.94      4.15
4x4x4 CubeFinal11 1:00.16 1:01.93
1:00.16   1:04.02   1:00.21   1:01.56   1:04.27
First round16 57.80 1:05.29
1:03.16   DNF       1:07.56   1:05.15   57.80
MegaminxFinal1 1:34.44 1:39.22
1:39.52   1:46.65   1:41.58   1:36.55   1:34.44
PyraminxFinal17 17.77 20.42
21.69     17.77     17.88     25.78     21.69
Square-1Final6 29.72 34.08
39.47     33.93     29.72     30.53     37.78
 
Shenjia Zhang (张砷镓)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal2 11.22 12.31
11.22     11.55     12.36     13.03     14.91
Second round2 10.77 11.97
12.59     11.40     15.46     10.77     11.91
First round4 10.28 13.27
11.58     10.28     14.65     14.33     13.90
 
Shuang Chen (陈霜)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal4 11.50 12.49
13.03     14.69     11.97     12.46     11.50
Second round5 11.52 13.01
12.34     16.36     11.52     13.77     12.91
First round7 10.58 13.64
15.00     10.58     14.05     12.41     14.46
4x4x4 CubeFinal2 39.27 45.51
39.27     44.55     46.53     50.93     45.44
First round2 41.56 43.84
41.56     45.36     43.75     46.81     42.41
5x5x5 CubeFinal4 1:36.08 1:42.48
1:59.27   1:36.08   1:43.40   1:43.13   1:40.90
3x3x3 Fewest MovesFinal1 31
31
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal1 18.43 20.41
18.43     18.84     25.34     19.30     23.08
First round2 16.96 19.44
18.84     20.05     16.96     20.72     19.44
 
Shuangbin Feng (冯爽彬)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round36 19.22 20.77
25.78     19.46     20.06     19.22     22.80
First round36 17.00 19.85
20.91     19.02     20.91     19.61     17.00
2x2x2 CubeFirst round37 6.83 9.26
10.03     8.93      24.71     8.81      6.83
4x4x4 CubeFinal14 1:00.43 1:03.51
1:03.96   1:04.08   1:07.53   1:02.50   1:00.43
First round13 56.72 1:03.82
1:15.97   56.72     1:11.16   57.90     1:02.40
5x5x5 CubeFinal15 2:01.68 2:11.03
2:01.68   2:08.34   2:22.61   2:13.15   2:11.61
6x6x6 CubeFinal5 3:12.75 3:27.88
3:39.93   3:30.97   3:12.75
7x7x7 CubeFinal4 4:58.38 5:18.99
4:58.90   4:58.38   5:59.69
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal12 25.56 28.89
26.33     25.56     34.88     29.71     30.63
First round15 26.90 31.53
31.93     32.11     26.90     43.22     30.56
MagicFinal22 2.38 4.34
2.58      4.63      10.84     2.38      5.80
Master MagicFinal5 2.71 3.32
3.08      2.83      2.71      4.31      4.06
 
Siu Wai Kok (蕭慧覺)    Hong Kong
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round55 30.50 34.09
35.78     30.50     37.18     34.69     31.81
 
Tianzhao Jiang (姜天兆)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round39 16.66 20.52
19.11     20.15     22.30     DNF       16.66
2x2x2 CubeFirst round38 8.63 9.56
11.50     8.93      8.69      11.06     8.63
 
Xiao Xue (薛晓)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round50 21.53 24.88
30.22     21.53     25.71     27.28     21.65
2x2x2 CubeFirst round34 4.78 8.71
8.77      12.41     8.40      4.78      8.96
MagicFinal7 1.46 1.89
2.40      2.19      1.93      1.56      1.46
 
Xiaofeng Wang (王晓锋)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round12 12.31 14.27
21.72     12.96     13.56     12.31     16.28
First round13 12.18 15.21
12.18     15.86     15.75     15.36     14.52
2x2x2 CubeFirst round20 4.08 7.02
4.08      7.21      7.90      5.94      15.02
4x4x4 CubeFinal17 58.96 1:05.61
1:09.11   1:06.86   1:02.59   58.96     1:07.38
First round9 52.49 59.82
1:00.47   52.49     1:11.66   57.22     1:01.78
5x5x5 CubeFinal13 2:00.84 2:09.35
2:19.53   2:10.90   2:06.36   2:10.80   2:00.84
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal7 2:22.84 DNF
2:22.84   DNF       3:06.41
First round8 2:07.36 DNF
2:58.21   DNF       2:07.36
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal16 27.66 35.55
42.90     29.81     DNF       33.94     27.66
First round18 29.77 35.50
32.16     39.63     29.77     39.06     35.28
4x4x4 BlindfoldedFinal3 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNS
 
Xiaotong Hu (胡晓彤)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round31 15.31 17.72
20.05     16.69     19.80     16.68     15.31
First round28 14.30 17.28
18.96     14.54     18.75     14.30     18.56
2x2x2 CubeFirst round29 4.55 8.06
9.72      8.15      6.30      4.55      14.21
4x4x4 CubeFirst round36 1:18.40 1:51.27
1:54.58   1:18.40   1:50.38   1:50.50   1:52.94
3x3x3 Fewest MovesFinal11 DNF
DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal15 25.55 32.78
25.55     31.06     35.09     32.19     45.00
First round10 20.56 27.56
25.81     28.36     28.50     20.56     34.40
PyraminxFinal19 14.00 24.62
30.43     14.00     42.93     23.66     19.78
MagicFinal3 1.18 1.38
1.28      1.18      3.00      1.69      1.18
 
Xinjue Zhang (张欣珏)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round51 23.18 27.18
28.11     30.11     26.52     26.91     23.18
2x2x2 CubeFirst round30 4.58 8.11
4.58      11.80     8.16      5.90      10.28
 
Xinrui Li (李昕蕊)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round30 13.58 17.51
18.22     16.59     19.22     13.58     17.72
First round32 17.46 18.91
19.08     17.46     18.03     21.77     19.61
MegaminxFinal2 1:44.04 1:53.96
1:52.41   1:52.91   2:01.80   1:44.04   1:56.56
 
Xintao Tan (谭新涛)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round44 21.05 22.57
21.05     22.52     27.61     24.03     21.15
2x2x2 CubeFirst round36 6.86 9.15
9.43      10.36     9.25      6.86      8.78
4x4x4 CubeFirst round37 2:02.88 2:33.74
DNF       2:17.59   2:02.88   2:35.71   2:47.93
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round30 36.69 48.29
48.00     57.72     41.94     54.94     36.69
PyraminxFinal14 10.68 17.89
DNF       17.50     10.68     10.96     25.21
MagicFinal19 1.43 2.45
1.43      1.46      1.71      4.18      4.19
Master MagicFinal13 3.43 4.67
3.83      4.78      3.43      DNF       5.40
 
Xinye Wang (王鑫晔)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round52 20.80 27.39
24.84     20.80     30.11     27.22     35.90
2x2x2 CubeFirst round32 8.08 8.34
8.08      8.15      8.18      8.68      8.71
4x4x4 CubeFirst round26 1:18.40 1:23.45
1:21.21   1:29.06   1:18.40   1:23.55   1:25.58
5x5x5 CubeFinal21 2:36.30 2:58.22
2:36.30   2:49.58   3:13.72   3:06.46   2:58.63
 
Yan Song (宋岩)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round46 21.50 22.60
22.61     21.50     23.43     28.78     21.75
2x2x2 CubeFirst round27 4.90 7.91
8.30      8.97      8.68      4.90      6.75
4x4x4 CubeFirst round24 1:08.21 1:18.28
1:08.21   1:16.11   1:22.25   1:16.47   1:36.96
5x5x5 CubeFinal19 2:17.96 2:34.15
2:47.41   2:19.77   2:35.27   2:17.96   3:16.21
3x3x3 Fewest MovesFinal10 62
62
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round34 50.84 54.70
50.84     1:00.46   1:10.36   51.86     51.78
ClockFinal8 27.65 33.20
33.38     27.65     34.58     36.16     31.63
PyraminxFinal16 17.34 18.70
17.46     20.21     19.47     19.16     17.34
Square-1Final9 49.30 1:08.13
55.16     DNF       1:21.25   1:07.97   49.30
MagicFinal25 1.71 DNF
3.52      3.28      1.71      DNF       DNF
Master MagicFinal7 3.19 3.55
3.27      4.65      3.19      3.93      3.46
 
Yan Xuan (宣炎)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round19 14.59 15.14
14.59     DNF       15.03     15.68     14.71
First round15 14.19 15.38
14.19     14.97     15.77     15.63     15.53
2x2x2 CubeFinal6 4.93 5.25
5.36      5.36      4.93      5.02      6.88
First round8 4.63 5.38
7.18      4.69      4.63      5.31      6.15
4x4x4 CubeFinal13 55.05 1:03.03
55.05     1:03.93   1:05.15   1:15.06   1:00.00
First round10 54.61 1:01.49
1:11.36   54.61     59.36     1:09.66   55.44
5x5x5 CubeFinal6 1:28.00 1:46.41
1:41.77   1:51.77   1:45.70   1:28.00   1:59.09
6x6x6 CubeFinal3 3:15.08 3:20.70
3:27.22   3:19.81   3:15.08
7x7x7 CubeFinal5 5:18.21 5:26.75
5:18.40   5:43.65   5:18.21
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal8 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
First round4 1:32.55 DNF
1:34.19   1:32.55   DNF
3x3x3 Fewest MovesFinal3 36
36
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal4 19.94 23.90
21.33     19.94     29.50     25.08     25.30
First round3 20.50 22.36
20.50     22.65     24.81     23.90     20.52
ClockFinal4 17.59 21.50
21.00     DNF       17.59     24.78     18.71
MegaminxFinal5 1:55.77 1:58.41
2:16.21   2:02.50   1:56.08   1:56.65   1:55.77
PyraminxFinal10 7.30 13.07
12.50     15.59     12.02     7.30      14.69
Square-1Final4 22.09 31.11
47.43     22.09     36.11     23.81     33.41
4x4x4 BlindfoldedFinal3 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
5x5x5 BlindfoldedFinal2 DNF
DNF       DNF
3x3x3 Multi-BlindFinal7 DNF
DNF
3x3x3 With FeetFinal2 1:20.05 1:35.64
1:43.96   1:42.90   1:20.05
MagicFinal16 1.53 2.30
6.53      1.53      2.00      1.53      3.38
Master MagicFinal15 3.96 5.63
6.40      5.34      3.96      9.78      5.15
 
Yang Feng (冯扬)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round20 14.34 15.34
15.08     18.72     15.61     14.34     15.34
First round18 14.50 15.53
18.68     16.13     15.90     14.50     14.55
2x2x2 CubeFinal18 5.13 7.86
5.13      8.50      5.78      9.88      9.31
First round13 5.21 6.35
8.44      5.21      6.44      6.43      6.18
4x4x4 CubeFinal9 50.22 1:00.34
1:01.16   58.19     1:03.83   50.22     1:01.68
First round11 58.94 1:01.53
1:00.41   1:03.25   1:17.23   58.94     1:00.93
5x5x5 CubeFinal5 1:36.97 1:45.63
1:36.97   1:51.16   1:44.72   2:00.40   1:41.02
6x6x6 CubeFinal9 3:28.75 4:00.86
3:28.75   4:49.03   3:44.80
7x7x7 CubeFinal6 5:15.55 5:29.57
5:15.55   5:30.56   5:42.59
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal9 23.02 27.04
27.55     26.61     23.02     26.96     46.30
First round16 25.59 32.28
25.59     37.50     31.34     38.25     28.00
PyraminxFinal11 8.59 13.14
14.06     15.66     9.71      8.59      DNF
MagicFinal12 1.65 2.06
2.11      1.91      1.65      2.15      2.27
Master MagicFinal14 4.44 5.30
5.36      6.97      4.63      4.44      5.91
 
Yang Jiao (焦阳)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round49 21.90 24.87
24.30     25.68     21.90     26.28     24.63
2x2x2 CubeFirst round24 5.94 7.69
7.21      8.40      9.11      5.94      7.46
4x4x4 CubeFirst round33 1:18.72 1:36.34
1:33.77   1:48.81   1:35.96   1:39.28   1:18.72
5x5x5 CubeFinal18 2:25.28 2:33.44
2:28.30   2:40.28   2:25.28   2:48.38   2:31.75
6x6x6 CubeFinal11 4:50.31 5:09.04
4:57.47   5:39.34   4:50.31
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round35 1:01.68 1:07.99
1:09.75   1:06.19   1:01.68   1:08.02   DNF
ClockFinal2 16.50 18.31
17.83     16.50     20.31     18.63     18.46
PyraminxFinal21 15.88 36.66
42.15     15.88     37.46     30.36     53.63
MagicFinal11 1.25 2.01
4.19      1.84      2.90      1.28      1.25
Master MagicFinal12 3.41 4.53
4.86      5.97      4.30      3.41      4.44
 
Yimin Zou (邹宜旻)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round34 17.00 19.81
17.00     21.78     21.40     19.33     18.71
First round37 17.46 19.87
22.22     33.47     18.91     17.46     18.47
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round20 31.55 36.75
34.81     33.33     42.11     1:03.56   31.55
 
Yongan Liu (刘永安)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal5 11.13 12.73
11.91     11.13     13.36     12.91     15.30
Second round6 12.22 13.24
13.36     12.28     14.09     12.22     17.74
First round10 12.53 13.81
14.81     12.53     12.63     14.00     14.81
2x2x2 CubeFinal11 5.66 6.19
7.09      5.66      6.33      6.50      5.75
First round7 4.30 5.30
4.83      5.61      7.88      4.30      5.46
4x4x4 CubeFirst round20 54.94 1:12.60
1:09.13   1:20.50   54.94     1:19.65   1:09.02
5x5x5 CubeFinal20 2:17.71 2:38.53
2:37.83   2:41.19   2:38.36   2:39.40   2:17.71
7x7x7 CubeFinal12 8:10.36 DNF
DNF       8:10.36   8:48.05
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFirst round14 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal5 22.72 24.35
24.27     22.72     23.22     25.55     27.09
First round7 24.09 25.36
24.81     26.40     30.77     24.09     24.88
MagicFinal6 1.13 1.61
1.13      1.15      2.69      1.65      2.03
Master MagicFinal16 4.84 5.75
5.80      6.15      8.80      5.30      4.84
 
Yongxiang Li (李永翔)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round16 12.08 15.07
14.25     19.88     16.78     12.08     14.19
First round9 10.69 13.75
16.97     12.68     10.69     12.08     16.50
2x2x2 CubeFinal12 4.71 6.29
6.05      8.53      4.71      5.90      6.93
First round9 4.08 5.90
7.78      5.66      6.25      5.78      4.08
4x4x4 CubeFinal4 46.66 51.06
55.50     53.59     48.47     46.66     51.13
First round6 48.75 54.30
55.47     52.50     48.75     54.93     58.71
5x5x5 CubeFinal9 1:40.91 1:48.93
1:56.63   1:40.91   1:44.15   1:47.27   1:55.36
 
Yu Du (杜宇)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round42 18.94 22.15
23.02     21.30     22.81     18.94     22.33
 
Yu Huang (黄钰)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round45 19.06 22.60
23.30     24.41     20.08     19.06     25.08
2x2x2 CubeFirst round19 5.36 6.87
5.36      12.27     7.06      6.43      7.11
4x4x4 CubeFirst round31 1:25.84 1:34.58
1:29.30   1:26.91   1:25.84   1:47.52   DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round31 43.83 48.33
43.83     44.03     1:21.28   47.72     53.25
PyraminxFinal22 16.56 36.83
DNF       19.53     1:13.58   16.56     17.38
MagicFinal20 1.53 2.66
2.71      DNF       3.47      1.80      1.53
Master MagicFinal18 4.93 6.14
5.19      7.55      4.93      10.25     5.69
 
Yu Nakajima (中島悠)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal1 9.03 10.82
11.31     10.56     11.31     10.59     9.03
Second round1 10.19 11.35
10.30     10.84     10.19     12.91     14.77
First round1 10.33 10.80
10.33     15.28     10.69     10.77     10.94
2x2x2 CubeFinal4 4.31 5.20
7.18      4.31      4.50      6.77      4.34
First round1 3.05 3.78
3.97      4.22      3.05      3.97      3.40
4x4x4 CubeFinal1 36.29 44.30
45.08     42.41     36.29     45.40     46.00
First round1 32.38 39.40
39.40     49.50     39.09     39.72     32.38
5x5x5 CubeFinal1 1:06.28 1:09.57
1:06.75   1:23.71   1:13.41   1:08.56   1:06.28
6x6x6 CubeFinal1 2:18.91 2:40.94
2:49.83   2:54.09   2:18.91
7x7x7 CubeFinal1 4:19.72 4:31.55
4:44.25   4:30.68   4:19.72
3x3x3 Fewest MovesFinal11 DNF
DNF
 
Yu Zhu (朱玉)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round38 17.91 20.44
22.31     22.27     20.22     18.84     17.91
2x2x2 CubeFirst round25 4.15 7.70
7.06      8.25      7.80      4.15      8.41
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round26 38.18 41.76
41.90     38.18     39.03     47.15     44.36
 
Yuanzhao Kang (康远昭)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round35 18.06 20.24
18.06     20.80     20.93     19.52     20.40
First round35 16.58 19.75
20.11     21.41     22.33     16.58     17.72
2x2x2 CubeFirst round35 7.31 8.96
10.66     7.31      12.06     7.40      8.81
5x5x5 CubeFinal23 4:19.61
4:19.61   4:42.63
3x3x3 Fewest MovesFinal11 DNF
DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round23 35.96 39.09
36.88     38.58     41.81     42.11     35.96
ClockFinal5 19.47 26.66
29.80     DNF       19.47     28.69     21.48
PyraminxFinal7 7.97 10.23
10.63     10.41     14.63     9.66      7.97
MagicFinal10 1.34 1.99
1.72      3.77      1.47      1.34      2.78
Master MagicFinal2 2.43 2.69
3.06      2.56      DNF       2.43      2.44
 
Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round22 12.81 15.65
14.69     16.50     12.81     18.03     15.75
First round19 12.77 15.61
12.77     16.44     14.05     16.34     20.16
4x4x4 CubeFinal6 45.34 51.53
55.06     45.96     58.47     53.58     45.34
First round5 50.97 53.96
51.28     52.81     57.78     50.97     1:04.94
5x5x5 CubeFinal2 1:33.54 1:41.48
1:33.54   1:43.55   1:42.46   1:54.71   1:38.43
6x6x6 CubeFinal4 3:12.94 3:21.50
3:14.13   3:37.43   3:12.94
7x7x7 CubeFinal3 4:56.72 5:10.89
5:11.81   5:24.15   4:56.72
3x3x3 Fewest MovesFinal11 DNF
DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal13 24.86 29.16
24.86     34.08     27.61     25.80     34.06
First round13 23.68 30.15
23.68     30.27     30.08     32.02     30.11
4x4x4 BlindfoldedFinal3 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
3x3x3 Multi-BlindFinal5 2/3 22:02
2/3 22:02
3x3x3 With FeetFinal1 1:07.71 1:19.45
1:19.56   1:07.71   1:31.09
 
Yuxiang Peng (彭宇翔)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round56 34.88 37.06
38.97     34.88     36.47     1:33.96   35.75
4x4x4 CubeFirst round39 2:40.02 3:08.11
3:23.19   2:40.02   3:38.86   2:40.86   3:20.28
 
Yuxin Wang (王宇欣)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal1 36.86 DNF
1:02.88   36.86     DNF
First round1 39.06 DNF
DNF       56.15     39.06
4x4x4 BlindfoldedFinal3 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
5x5x5 BlindfoldedFinal2 DNF
DNF       DNS
3x3x3 Multi-BlindFinal1 11/16 60:00
11/16 60:00
 
Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal6 11.52 13.56
16.65     11.52     13.44     13.97     13.28
Second round4 11.71 12.88
13.91     11.91     11.71     12.81     14.69
First round12 13.66 15.09
17.91     15.84     13.66     14.16     15.28
2x2x2 CubeFinal2 3.52 4.31
4.91      8.59      3.52      4.40      3.61
First round3 2.75 4.46
6.15      5.15      4.19      4.05      2.75
4x4x4 CubeFinal10 55.86 1:01.52
1:03.63   1:11.88   58.86     55.86     1:02.06
First round7 47.68 58.94
53.06     1:19.53   47.68     57.41     1:06.34
6x6x6 CubeFinal10 4:29.25 4:38.36
4:29.25   4:46.11   4:39.71
3x3x3 Fewest MovesFinal8 50
50
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal6 19.69 25.52
25.33     45.53     22.77     19.69     28.46
First round5 20.34 23.79
29.66     24.30     21.05     26.02     20.34
ClockFinal1 14.77 17.05
16.55     17.22     17.38     19.47     14.77
PyraminxFinal4 4.69 8.90
9.88      7.72      4.69      12.41     9.09
MagicFinal1 0.83 0.95
0.84      0.83      3.13      1.18      0.84
Master MagicFinal1 1.83 2.56
2.30      1.83      2.44      2.93      3.18
 
Zeyu Wang (王泽宇)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round21 12.80 15.91
12.80     18.78     15.63     16.05     16.06
2x2x2 CubeFirst round33 6.03 8.48
8.03      10.19     6.03      15.63     7.22
3x3x3 One-HandedFirst round12 22.18 28.87
22.18     33.77     29.30     32.21     25.09
 
Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal8 13.13 14.14
15.27     13.65     13.13     13.71     15.05
Second round9 13.21 13.67
13.21     13.68     17.31     14.11     13.22
First round11 12.53 14.57
15.41     12.53     13.91     14.88     14.91
2x2x2 CubeFinal3 5.00 5.05
5.02      5.08      5.18      5.00      5.05
First round4 4.36 4.75
5.06      4.59      5.81      4.36      4.61
4x4x4 CubeFinal5 48.06 51.27
49.78     48.06     52.19     1:08.41   51.84
First round4 47.16 50.06
47.16     52.47     50.50     47.71     51.96
5x5x5 CubeFinal3 1:31.86 1:41.95
1:43.02   1:47.11   1:42.21   1:40.63   1:31.86
6x6x6 CubeFinal7 3:48.36 3:55.06
3:56.19   4:00.63   3:48.36
7x7x7 CubeFinal7 5:38.93 5:47.14
5:38.93   5:44.36   5:58.13
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal5 1:56.06 DNF
2:30.05   1:56.06   DNF
First round6 1:43.59 2:16.89
2:32.55   2:34.52   1:43.59
3x3x3 Fewest MovesFinal7 47
47
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal3 20.94 22.82
25.44     21.38     21.63     27.46     20.94
First round4 20.09 22.88
22.05     24.22     22.38     25.80     20.09
ClockFinal3 20.08 21.27
DNF       20.08     20.66     21.18     21.97
MegaminxFinal3 1:31.96 1:54.34
1:48.27   2:05.65   1:31.96   1:49.11   2:07.86
PyraminxFinal6 6.86 9.54
9.21      10.30     9.22      10.18     6.86
Square-1Final1 19.25 24.90
25.25     28.34     27.08     19.25     22.38
3x3x3 Multi-BlindFinal7 DNF
DNF
MagicFinal13 1.18 2.08
3.25      1.18      3.21      1.66      1.38
Master MagicFinal11 3.68 4.11
4.09      3.68      4.41      3.96      4.27
 
Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal8 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
First round9 2:11.53 DNF
2:11.53   DNF       DNF
4x4x4 BlindfoldedFinal1 7:12.63 DNF
DNF       DNF       7:12.63
5x5x5 BlindfoldedFinal1 13:55.00
13:55.00   DNF
3x3x3 Multi-BlindFinal2 6/7 54:40
6/7 54:40
 
Zhou Yichen (周奕臣)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round13 12.33 14.40
13.40     14.41     12.33     20.00     15.38
First round14 13.06 15.24
14.72     16.38     13.06     14.61     19.84
2x2x2 CubeFinal1 2.80 3.31
2.80      4.91      3.19      2.91      3.84
First round2 2.83 4.13
4.05      5.33      3.43      2.83      4.91
4x4x4 CubeFinal15 1:00.40 1:03.89
1:04.25   1:04.80   1:00.40   1:02.75   1:04.66
First round15 1:02.13 1:04.18
1:04.40   1:05.58   1:02.55   1:09.15   1:02.13
5x5x5 CubeFinal12 1:59.30 2:05.83
2:32.08   1:59.30   2:03.61   2:10.97   2:02.90
6x6x6 CubeFinal12 4:55.86 5:31.99
4:55.86   5:33.63   6:06.47
3x3x3 Fewest MovesFinal6 42
42
ClockFinal7 27.68 32.79
59.05     31.93     27.68     36.47     29.97
Square-1Final7 37.28 50.95
53.02     37.28     52.30     48.63     51.91
MagicFinal5 1.36 1.58
3.59      1.72      1.44      1.59      1.36
Master MagicFinal9 3.43 4.02
4.02      3.96      4.09      3.43      6.96
 
Zikai Liu (刘子恺)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round54 22.86 33.67
34.31     22.86     37.03     DNF       29.66
2x2x2 CubeFirst round40 11.28 12.64
13.38     11.28     13.22     11.96     12.75
MagicFinal14 1.56 2.10
2.88      1.83      3.80      1.59      1.56
Master MagicFinal8 3.55 3.75
3.81      3.55      3.55      3.90      6.47
 
Zipeng Wang (汪子棚)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal9 13.15 14.42
13.65     13.15     19.25     13.90     15.71
Second round10 13.72 13.85
13.78     15.55     13.72     13.94     13.83
First round20 13.53 15.82
16.72     13.53     17.16     15.05     15.69
2x2x2 CubeFirst round43 9.25 DNF
DNF       9.25      DNF       DNS       DNS
4x4x4 CubeFirst round23 1:07.52 1:15.68
1:23.44   1:15.58   1:07.52   1:35.96   1:08.02
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal17 29.31 36.20
29.31     42.22     38.03     31.40     39.18
First round17 28.40 33.16
37.59     28.72     28.40     35.83     34.94