JRCA Kansai Summer 2015

Date: 2015-07-25
Location: Osaka, Japan
Links: JRCA Kansai Summer 2015
Winners Top 3 All Results By Person Records Scrambles
3x3x3 Cube    First    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Collin Burns 7.66 8.43United States
8.47      8.47      7.66      8.34      DNF
2Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 8.06 8.79Japan
9.25      8.25      8.88      8.06      9.25
3Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 9.52 9.72Japan
9.93      9.52      9.63      9.59      DNF
4Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 8.97 11.57Japan
12.34     11.00     11.38     18.11     8.97
5Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 10.34 11.57Japan
12.36     10.80     13.63     10.34     11.56
6Raphaël Pihet 10.21 11.69France
10.56     13.43     13.33     11.18     10.21
7Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.96 11.97Japan
11.44     13.25     12.77     11.69     9.96
8Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 11.86 12.70Hong Kong
12.91     11.86     15.94     12.90     12.30
9Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 11.71 12.97Japan
16.53     13.11     13.58     12.21     11.71
10Kevin Zhou 9.83 13.05United States
12.93     15.30     14.31     9.83      11.91
11Yohei Oka (岡要平) 9.94 13.44Japan
12.11     15.96     18.43     9.94      12.25
12Alifianto Adi Nugroho 12.22 13.51Indonesia
14.09     13.55     12.88     14.58     12.22
13Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 11.94 13.64Japan
13.31     11.94     15.50     14.59     13.02
14Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 12.65 14.26Japan
13.18     16.25     15.56     14.05     12.65
15Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 12.58 14.40Japan
23.08     16.41     12.58     14.03     12.75
16Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) 12.52 14.55Japan
16.47     16.06     13.06     12.52     14.52
17Yuki Ito (伊藤祐樹) 13.43 14.88Japan
14.68     15.55     13.43     15.02     14.94
18Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.86 15.24Japan
16.00     15.13     10.86     14.58     17.97
19Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 13.56 15.30Japan
20.27     15.47     15.31     13.56     15.13
20Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 13.63 15.30Japan
14.02     16.96     13.63     15.43     16.46
21Elliot Sherrow 14.56 15.85United States
15.81     15.58     16.16     14.56     19.05
22Koki Kitamori (北森頌規) 15.30 16.36Japan
15.84     16.47     15.30     17.84     16.78
23Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 14.58 16.86Japan
17.61     24.72     15.71     14.58     17.25
24Hiromi Tokushige (徳重裕美) 16.15 17.69Japan
20.69     17.58     16.15     16.52     18.96
25Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 13.93 18.03Japan
17.88     18.16     20.18     18.06     13.93
26Sho Nishino (西野翔) 16.97 18.71Japan
19.55     23.41     16.97     17.55     19.03
27Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 16.61 19.64Japan
21.44     DNF       16.61     17.72     19.75
28Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 13.03 19.91Japan
21.78     13.03     19.86     18.08     DNF
29Kosuke Watarai (渡會康介) 16.69 20.32Japan
16.69     21.59     20.03     21.80     19.34
30Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 17.91 20.62Japan
23.11     17.91     34.22     20.16     18.59
31Shosuke Tsuji (辻捷右) 16.80 20.67Japan
21.88     20.55     16.80     23.41     19.59
32Shinichi Suzuki (鈴木信一) 16.91 20.85Japan
16.91     20.00     24.55     22.56     20.00
33Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 20.44 23.36Japan
21.84     24.41     27.94     20.44     23.84
34Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 21.16 24.58Japan
21.31     27.13     21.16     25.30     27.34
35Tareq Alkhaldi 22.65 25.18Palestine
22.83     26.91     22.65     43.21     25.81
36Naoko Ogino (荻野奈緒子) 20.63 26.19Japan
26.69     24.33     27.56     30.90     20.63
37Atsuki Harada (原田淳生) 23.16 27.14Japan
25.22     26.58     29.63     23.16     30.02
38Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 21.81 27.35Japan
24.58     28.44     29.80     21.81     29.02
39Keisuke Kida (喜田圭祐) 26.47 27.82Japan
29.84     36.06     26.47     26.68     26.94
40Keishi Takemura (竹村啓志) 37.00 43.57Japan
DNF       38.47     44.71     47.53     37.00
41Chiharu Tanaka (田中千遥) 37.16 44.84Japan
48.05     41.16     45.31     37.16     48.28
42Ryohei Iida (飯田凌平) 1:36.19 1:47.29Japan
1:39.11   1:36.19   2:12.86   2:03.02   1:39.75
 
3x3x3 Cube    Second    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 7.50 8.95Japan
11.66     7.50      8.16      10.83     7.86
2Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 7.41 9.04Japan
9.68      11.81     9.21      8.22      7.41
3Collin Burns 6.72 9.32United States
6.72      8.65      9.84      11.03     9.47
4Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 10.18 10.41Japan
11.19     10.77     10.28     10.19     10.18
5Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 8.84 10.50Japan
9.66      11.93     8.84      11.61     10.22
6Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 8.75 10.87Japan
11.97     8.75      21.43     10.55     10.09
7Raphaël Pihet 10.41 11.28France
11.38     11.33     12.66     10.41     11.13
8Kevin Zhou 11.18 11.85United States
11.18     12.52     14.13     11.72     11.30
9Alifianto Adi Nugroho 11.19 12.10Indonesia
11.56     11.33     14.30     11.19     13.41
10Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 11.81 12.35Hong Kong
12.17     13.21     12.17     11.81     12.71
11Yohei Oka (岡要平) 12.46 13.20Japan
12.91     13.80     12.46     12.90     15.84
12Elliot Sherrow 10.83 13.52United States
14.61     13.80     15.05     10.83     12.15
13Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 10.63 13.67Japan
11.13     19.69     12.96     10.63     16.91
14Yuki Ito (伊藤祐樹) 12.24 13.71Japan
14.94     13.94     14.86     12.24     12.34
15Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) 12.52 13.96Japan
13.72     12.52     13.80     14.36     17.44
16Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 11.78 14.41Japan
14.16     27.68     14.93     14.13     11.78
17Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 14.30 14.97Japan
15.77     16.43     14.30     14.55     14.58
18Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 12.11 15.01Japan
15.61     13.66     12.11     15.77     16.96
19Kosuke Watarai (渡會康介) 13.27 15.70Japan
15.31     14.46     19.55     17.34     13.27
20Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 13.77 15.91Japan
15.71     13.77     20.36     16.43     15.59
21Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 14.53 15.95Japan
16.53     15.61     17.34     14.53     15.71
22Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 14.03 16.11Japan
17.55     14.68     14.03     18.81     16.11
23Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 13.66 16.26Japan
20.27     14.55     28.96     13.66     13.96
24Koki Kitamori (北森頌規) 13.36 16.41Japan
16.71     16.15     16.36     13.36     17.53
25Sho Nishino (西野翔) 15.77 17.97Japan
15.77     18.34     17.53     24.15     18.05
26Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 15.97 18.03Japan
18.02     18.28     21.56     17.80     15.97
27Shosuke Tsuji (辻捷右) 14.69 18.92Japan
20.59     15.40     20.97     20.78     14.69
28Hiromi Tokushige (徳重裕美) 15.31 19.41Japan
20.78     19.65     17.91     20.68     15.31
29Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 18.16 20.52Japan
19.30     20.46     22.50     18.16     21.81
30Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 18.46 25.00Japan
DNF       32.36     22.66     19.97     18.46
 
3x3x3 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 8.13 8.97Japan
8.93      10.68     8.13      8.53      9.44
2Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 8.25 9.14Japan
9.21      9.08      10.93     9.13      8.25
3Collin Burns 7.69 9.40United States
7.69      11.91     DNF       7.84      8.44
4Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 9.16 9.96Japan
DNF       9.16      9.83      9.97      10.09
5Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.33 10.21Japan
11.86     9.72      9.33      10.11     10.81
6Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 10.53 11.15Japan
10.53     11.41     10.63     11.41     11.59
7Raphaël Pihet 9.77 11.52France
9.84      12.16     9.77      12.58     12.56
8Kevin Zhou 10.86 11.59United States
11.77     11.50     12.16     11.50     10.86
 
2x2x2 Cube    First    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 1.84NR 2.13Japan
2.34      1.84      4.77      1.97      2.08
2Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.15 3.09Japan
3.46      3.28      4.80      2.15      2.52
3Kevin Zhou 2.80 3.47United States
2.80      4.61      3.65      2.93      3.84
4Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 3.75 4.78Japan
3.75      4.11      5.00      5.86      5.22
5Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 4.40 5.33Hong Kong
4.65      4.40      5.93      5.65      5.69
6Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 3.77 5.47Japan
6.27      4.08      7.71      6.05      3.77
7Raphaël Pihet 2.91 5.91France
6.81      2.91      6.27      7.02      4.65
8Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 6.34 7.13Japan
7.18      6.34      6.46      7.75      7.90
9Elliot Sherrow 5.15 7.41United States
16.86     7.15      9.55      5.52      5.15
10Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 7.05 9.45Japan
9.46      14.91     10.83     7.05      8.05
11Keishi Takemura (竹村啓志) 7.27 9.99Japan
11.63     12.13     10.06     7.27      8.28
 
2x2x2 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Kevin Zhou 1.97 2.64United States
3.66      3.09      1.97      2.19      2.65
2Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 1.77 2.72Japan
2.44      2.43      3.28      1.77      3.77
3Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.65 3.64Japan
4.66      3.97      4.08      2.65      2.88
4Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 2.72 4.27Japan
4.27      4.08      4.47      2.72      6.71
5Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 3.84 4.34Japan
4.50      5.75      3.88      4.63      3.84
6Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 3.15 4.40Hong Kong
4.15      5.44      4.02      3.15      5.02
 
4x4x4 Cube    First    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 32.78 33.92Japan
33.41     33.96     32.78     41.96     34.38
2Ryo Ito (伊藤崚)NR 28.21 34.18Japan
32.63     28.21     43.77     40.63     29.28
3Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 41.38 45.32Japan
41.38     44.11     44.05     47.81     48.03
4Raphaël Pihet 44.18 46.90France
48.55     1:15.83   46.27     45.88     44.18
5Kevin Zhou 46.41 52.57United States
53.53     59.53     46.41     54.18     50.00
6Minato Imai (今井港) 47.47 56.19Japan
1:07.69   55.16     51.65     1:01.75   47.47
7Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 53.09 57.57Hong Kong
1:01.90   55.11     1:13.72   55.71     53.09
8Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 47.84 58.23Japan
58.61     47.84     1:03.78   DNF       52.30
9Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 49.77 58.32Japan
59.68     49.77     1:01.43   57.84     57.44
10Elliot Sherrow 52.03 59.13United States
DNF       55.52     1:00.06   52.03     1:01.81
11Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 56.38 1:02.58Japan
1:06.58   1:01.88   56.38     59.28     1:07.91
12Koki Kitamori (北森頌規) 59.58 1:05.08Japan
1:03.84   1:05.72   59.58     1:05.68   1:24.08
13Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 1:02.59 1:06.51Japan
1:05.38   1:05.72   DNF       1:02.59   1:08.44
14Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:03.53 1:10.37Japan
1:08.65   1:10.71   1:26.25   1:03.53   1:11.75
15Kosuke Watarai (渡會康介) 1:03.78 1:13.02Japan
1:15.33   1:03.78   1:05.03   1:20.13   1:18.71
16Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 1:03.90 1:18.66Japan
1:03.90   1:24.97   1:11.08   1:19.94   1:44.02
17Shinichi Suzuki (鈴木信一) 1:10.21 1:19.66Japan
1:22.91   1:12.90   1:26.13   1:10.21   1:23.16
18Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) 1:14.43 1:33.16Japan
1:40.41   1:14.43   1:17.80   1:47.31   1:41.27
19Tareq AlkhaldiNR 2:32.61NR 2:42.94Palestine
2:36.09   2:47.80   2:32.61   4:22.77   2:44.94
 
4x4x4 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 29.68 33.71Japan
33.58     34.19     33.36     35.71     29.68
2Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 31.08 35.51Japan
33.18     35.46     38.22     37.90     31.08
3Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 40.25 43.41Japan
41.75     41.88     46.59     40.25     51.56
4Raphaël Pihet 38.11 44.90France
49.11     46.15     49.75     38.11     39.43
5Minato Imai (今井港) 47.34 51.78Japan
55.55     1:10.24   47.34     52.05     47.75
6Kevin Zhou 53.78 55.64United States
57.08     53.78     54.63     1:05.03   55.21
 
3x3x3 One-Handed    First    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 13.18 13.83Japan
13.34     21.25     13.18     14.08     14.08
2Collin Burns 12.36 15.76United States
16.56     DNF       12.36     13.69     17.02
3Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 13.97 15.83Japan
16.84     17.78     14.59     16.05     13.97
4Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 17.47 18.83Japan
21.52     19.11     17.47     17.71     19.68
5Raphaël Pihet 20.34 21.75France
21.72     20.34     21.72     24.81     21.81
6Kevin Zhou 19.66 22.51United States
24.96     23.58     22.25     21.69     19.66
7Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 18.88 23.75Japan
23.11     18.88     23.77     24.38     25.86
8Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 22.30 25.60Japan
28.41     22.30     24.03     26.63     26.13
9Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 21.09 25.91Japan
24.84     21.09     28.56     24.34     32.19
10Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 25.63 28.79Japan
25.63     28.97     31.91     25.81     31.58
11Yuki Ito (伊藤祐樹) 28.90 31.19Japan
34.55     29.22     29.81     37.33     28.90
12Elliot Sherrow 23.88 32.56United States
33.65     31.77     35.31     32.25     23.88
13Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 28.94 34.38Hong Kong
37.25     33.83     32.06     28.94     37.55
14Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 33.00 38.11Japan
44.31     41.97     34.16     38.21     33.00
15Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) 33.34 41.48Japan
33.34     36.11     1:04.22   49.41     38.91
16Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 36.05 47.07Japan
36.05     40.36     54.30     1:00.11   46.55
17Tareq AlkhaldiNR 54.55NR 1:00.70Palestine
1:02.00   1:03.15   56.94     1:04.21   54.55
18Shosuke Tsuji (辻捷右) 48.91 1:08.31Japan
48.91     1:00.00   1:58.90   59.71     1:25.21
 
3x3x3 One-Handed    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Collin Burns 11.78 14.66United States
11.78     16.19     12.00     16.71     15.78
2Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史)NR 9.88 14.67Japan
12.91     15.71     9.88      15.81     15.40
3Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 13.81 15.76Japan
13.81     16.63     15.05     15.61     16.84
4Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 14.81 17.73Japan
14.81     17.00     17.06     19.13     21.96
5Raphaël Pihet 17.03 22.14France
17.03     23.77     20.50     22.15     27.94
6Kevin Zhou 18.44 23.91United States
21.44     24.19     26.09     26.11     18.44
 
Pyraminx    First    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.13 3.36Japan
3.09      3.68      3.31      2.13      4.47
2Minato Imai (今井港) 3.94 4.98Japan
3.94      7.78      5.08      4.21      5.65
3Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 2.94 5.19Japan
7.25      4.97      5.08      2.94      5.52
4Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3.75 5.24Japan
3.75      11.03     4.52      5.34      5.86
5Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 6.80 8.62Japan
10.02     14.47     7.41      6.80      8.43
6Kosuke Watarai (渡會康介) 6.47 9.78Japan
9.06      18.19     8.86      6.47      11.41
7Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 10.77 11.69Japan
11.75     17.72     11.97     10.77     11.34
8Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 7.65 12.06Hong Kong
14.19     13.40     10.94     7.65      11.83
9Atsuki Harada (原田淳生) 12.00 13.16Japan
14.11     12.00     15.47     13.31     12.06
10Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 9.65 15.78Japan
13.97     16.36     24.21     9.65      17.02
11Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 8.94 17.31Japan
24.75     18.15     17.69     8.94      16.09
 
Pyraminx    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.41 3.15Japan
3.31      3.02      3.11      2.41      3.69
2Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 4.11 4.55Japan
5.16      4.11      4.13      5.05      4.47
3Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 4.66 4.94Japan
5.44      4.66      4.71      4.66      6.72
4Minato Imai (今井港) 4.11 5.68Japan
4.11      6.06      6.72      4.25      7.28
5Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 6.97 7.90Japan
8.75      7.61      9.34      6.97      7.34
6Kosuke Watarai (渡會康介) 7.58 10.00Japan
10.90     8.59      7.58      10.50     12.80
 
Square-1    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 12.30 16.26Japan
12.30     31.90     12.66     18.43     17.68
2Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 14.11 21.09Japan
14.11     23.30     28.05     21.06     18.91
3Minato Imai (今井港) 19.97 24.14Japan
45.68     24.19     19.97     23.44     24.80
4Raphaël Pihet 22.53 27.84France
44.08     33.21     23.97     22.53     26.34
5Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 24.77 36.72Japan
38.90     41.96     30.71     24.77     40.55
6Naoko Ogino (荻野奈緒子) 20.83 36.79Japan
58.02     31.96     20.83     35.94     42.46
7Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 31.72 42.86Japan
47.65     1:04.52   31.72     39.11     41.83
 
4x4x4 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Taku Yanai (矢内拓) DNF Japan
DNF       DNF       DNF
1Kou Oobatake (大畠功) DNF Japan
DNF       DNF       DNF
1Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) DNF Japan
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
5x5x5 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Taku Yanai (矢内拓) DNF Japan
DNF       DNF       DNF
1Kou Oobatake (大畠功) DNF Japan
DNF       DNF       DNS
1Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) DNF Japan
DNF       DNS       DNS