Kaohsiung Open 2013

Date: 2013-10-26~27
Location: Kaohsiung City, Taiwan
Links: Kaohsiung Open 2013
Winners Top 3 All Results By Person Records
3x3x3 Cube    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Cornelius Dieckmann 8.13 10.07Germany
8.13      9.72      10.36     10.54     10.14
2Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 8.81 10.21Taiwan
16.06     9.58      8.81      9.27      11.77
3Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 9.78 10.33Taiwan
11.11     10.28     9.78      10.06     10.64
4Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 9.21 10.82Taiwan
10.84     9.21      9.69      11.93     12.60
5Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 8.58 10.85Taiwan
10.98     10.26     12.15     11.31     8.58
6Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 10.55 11.11Taiwan
11.41     10.59     10.55     11.33     15.75
7Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 10.62 11.85Taiwan
10.62     12.04     12.49     11.94     11.57
8I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 10.51 11.92Taiwan
10.51     12.43     11.89     11.44     13.13
9Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 11.23 12.19Taiwan
11.23     12.23     12.43     11.90     14.11
10Yi-Kai Liao (廖億凱) 11.40 12.48Taiwan
11.40     12.53     13.82     13.39     11.51
11Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 10.90 12.87Taiwan
16.05     12.94     10.90     13.36     12.30
12Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 10.43 12.88Taiwan
13.35     13.96     11.34     10.43     23.19
13Chin Chan (詹晉) 11.98 13.05Taiwan
13.24     13.34     12.57     14.17     11.98
14Ying-Tse Chuang (莊英澤) 11.33 13.18Taiwan
13.22     12.03     11.33     14.30     15.80
15Yi-Sa Chen (陳以撒) 10.33 13.21Taiwan
12.52     14.37     12.87     14.24     10.33
16Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 12.19 13.48Taiwan
13.66     12.19     14.57     13.59     13.19
17Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 11.46 13.55Taiwan
11.46     12.99     15.15     12.76     14.90
18Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 12.97 13.85Taiwan
13.67     13.07     14.81     17.05     12.97
19Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘) 12.87 14.43Taiwan
14.20     15.76     12.87     13.34     17.31
20Honglian Li (李宏炼) 13.78 14.54China
14.57     15.11     13.93     13.78     15.16
21Ming-Hao Kang (康洺豪) 12.43 14.57Taiwan
12.43     14.79     14.42     14.51     14.86
22Sheng-Wen Wang (王聖文) 11.89 14.64Taiwan
15.64     15.29     11.89     14.48     14.16
23Lee Chiang (蔣礪) 12.97 15.06Taiwan
14.58     16.62     15.88     14.73     12.97
24Yen-Ting Lin (林彥廷) 13.71 15.28Taiwan
17.25     15.28     15.61     14.96     13.71
25Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 12.67 15.38Taiwan
16.01     13.48     17.17     16.65     12.67
26Hsiu-Lin Chuang (莊修霖) 14.33 16.17Taiwan
17.37     18.66     15.62     15.53     14.33
27Sheng-Yung Guo (郭聖揚) 13.47 16.41Taiwan
19.47     13.47     23.93     13.86     15.91
28Ching-Cheng Hsieh (謝京城) 12.22 16.56Taiwan
30.13     16.51     19.03     14.15     12.22
29Wun-Shuai Jueng (鄭文帥) 13.68 18.05Taiwan
13.68     19.84     15.58     19.66     18.90
30Kui-Yo Chen (陳奎佑) 14.34 18.08Taiwan
14.34     17.92     19.65     20.15     16.67
31Mao-te Hsieh (謝茂德) 17.72 18.60Taiwan
18.16     23.66     17.72     18.88     18.77
32Jia-Yang Ou (歐家洋) 16.30 19.43Taiwan
18.34     16.30     19.52     20.43     23.56
33Fan-Mi Shang (尚凡宓) 18.43 21.60Taiwan
28.33     19.11     22.35     23.35     18.43
34Shih-Tang Fang (方識棠) 19.23 22.90Taiwan
DNF       21.79     22.33     19.23     24.57
35Tzu-Hsuan Tseng (曾子瑄) 19.61 23.23Taiwan
28.77     19.61     25.90     20.16     23.63
36Chun-Ting Liu (劉淳庭) 22.82 25.77Taiwan
22.82     24.12     28.42     27.18     26.01
37Zhen-Han Wu (吳政翰) 22.03 26.75Taiwan
28.91     22.03     27.31     34.47     24.03
38Ting-An Chen (陳亭安) 23.16 27.57Taiwan
40.69     25.90     23.16     33.57     23.24
39Yu-Hsuan Lin (林毓軒) 27.85 37.06Taiwan
31.68     36.40     44.30     27.85     43.11
40Kai-Jun Sun (孫楷峻) 36.58 42.33Taiwan
47.43     40.40     DNS       39.17     36.58
41Bo-Wen Chen (陳柏文) 26.28 43.28Taiwan
44.74     52.36     26.28     32.73     DNS
42Syu-Jhih Li (李旭智) 42.21 48.25Taiwan
42.21     54.74     44.46     1:07.47   45.55
 
3x3x3 Cube    Second round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Cornelius Dieckmann 8.31 8.58Germany
8.52      8.84      8.38      10.13     8.31
2Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 8.43 10.58Taiwan
10.06     9.84      11.85     14.40     8.43
3Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 9.55 10.59Taiwan
10.72     10.22     9.55      10.96     10.83
4Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 9.78 11.09Taiwan
11.82     9.78      13.00     11.40     10.06
5Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 9.66 11.14Taiwan
12.12     9.66      13.13     9.84      11.47
6Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 10.16 11.63Taiwan
10.16     13.44     10.19     14.43     11.26
7Ying-Tse Chuang (莊英澤) 9.61 11.89Taiwan
11.22     12.81     11.63     13.28     9.61
8Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 10.38 11.90Taiwan
13.04     10.38     12.46     12.76     10.49
9I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 10.51 12.10Taiwan
11.87     12.36     14.90     12.07     10.51
10Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 11.36 12.84Taiwan
13.06     12.33     11.36     14.09     13.13
11Yi-Kai Liao (廖億凱) 11.88 13.40Taiwan
13.61     15.42     14.37     12.23     11.88
12Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 11.85 13.50Taiwan
12.40     15.21     28.81     12.88     11.85
13Yi-Sa Chen (陳以撒) 11.98 13.96Taiwan
15.57     15.23     12.18     11.98     14.46
14Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 12.46 14.19Taiwan
12.46     14.77     14.76     14.20     13.60
15Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 12.78 14.50Taiwan
17.28     13.72     16.08     13.69     12.78
16Ming-Hao Kang (康洺豪) 13.05 14.85Taiwan
15.08     13.05     18.50     15.58     13.88
17Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 13.81 14.87Taiwan
15.90     13.81     15.31     14.59     14.72
18Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 13.07 15.28Taiwan
13.71     19.18     14.88     13.07     17.24
19Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 11.11 15.29Taiwan
11.11     12.47     14.44     DNF       18.96
20Honglian Li (李宏炼) 14.64 15.48China
14.64     15.07     15.93     15.43     16.80
21Chin Chan (詹晉) 13.58 15.61Taiwan
16.21     15.71     13.58     14.90     16.38
22Sheng-Wen Wang (王聖文) 14.07 15.62Taiwan
14.43     15.65     16.79     17.37     14.07
23Lee Chiang (蔣礪) 13.63 16.21Taiwan
16.60     24.66     13.63     16.60     15.42
24Hsiu-Lin Chuang (莊修霖) 13.72 16.30Taiwan
13.72     17.72     16.09     15.27     17.53
25Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘) 12.40 16.65Taiwan
16.12     16.62     17.22     12.40     17.85
26Ching-Cheng Hsieh (謝京城) 14.81 17.07Taiwan
28.27     17.18     19.09     14.93     14.81
27Yen-Ting Lin (林彥廷) 15.61 17.54Taiwan
18.84     15.61     16.71     17.06     23.52
28Kui-Yo Chen (陳奎佑) 16.29 18.87Taiwan
19.96     19.03     17.63     16.29     22.51
29Wun-Shuai Jueng (鄭文帥) 17.20 19.21Taiwan
17.20     18.69     19.48     19.47     29.69
30Mao-te Hsieh (謝茂德) 18.28 19.75Taiwan
30.83     18.28     19.59     19.44     20.21
 
3x3x3 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Cornelius Dieckmann 7.86 8.60Germany
9.78      8.40      8.43      8.97      7.86
2Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 9.31 10.07Taiwan
10.97     9.46      11.11     9.78      9.31
3Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 9.21 10.46Taiwan
9.88      9.21      10.61     10.88     11.44
4Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 8.94 10.68Taiwan
8.94      11.22     10.36     10.46     12.83
5Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 9.88 10.94Taiwan
9.88      10.38     11.11     12.05     11.33
6Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 9.77 11.32Taiwan
DNF       12.91     10.61     9.77      10.43
7Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 11.03 11.78Taiwan
11.22     11.77     12.36     11.03     13.36
8Ying-Tse Chuang (莊英澤) 10.96 12.52Taiwan
10.96     12.15     11.94     13.80     13.47
9I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 11.40 12.87Taiwan
12.86     13.47     11.40     13.75     12.28
10Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 10.18 12.88Taiwan
11.19     12.81     10.18     DNF       14.65
 
2x2x2 Cube    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yi-Sa Chen (陳以撒) 2.42 2.88Taiwan
2.42      2.89      2.67      3.39      3.08
2Cornelius Dieckmann 2.01 2.96Germany
2.44      2.01      3.97      2.47      4.87
3Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2.45 3.16Taiwan
2.45      2.52      3.32      4.34      3.64
4Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 2.72 3.38Taiwan
2.72      2.80      3.35      3.99      5.65
5Yen-Ting Lin (林彥廷) 2.65 3.62Taiwan
4.10      2.65      3.51      3.26      4.36
6Chin Chan (詹晉) 2.41 4.01Taiwan
5.06      2.41      3.31      4.55      4.18
7Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 3.05 4.07Taiwan
4.73      3.39      5.62      4.08      3.05
8Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 2.86 4.22Taiwan
2.88      2.86      7.93      4.36      5.41
9Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘) 3.40 4.56Taiwan
4.27      3.40      5.66      4.15      5.25
10Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 2.26 4.63Taiwan
5.42      2.26      4.58      4.73      4.57
11Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 3.81 4.65Taiwan
4.78      5.17      6.37      4.01      3.81
12Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 2.55 4.72Taiwan
5.25      2.55      4.33      4.59      5.38
13Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 2.96 5.18Taiwan
4.80      2.96      4.90      5.84      6.21
14Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 3.54 5.18Taiwan
DNF       5.09      5.47      3.54      4.97
15I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 4.96 5.25Taiwan
5.08      5.07      4.96      5.59      6.32
16Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 2.80 5.39Taiwan
5.12      2.80      12.87     4.70      6.34
17Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 4.66 5.48Taiwan
9.02      6.01      4.66      5.14      5.30
18Hsiu-Lin Chuang (莊修霖) 5.29 5.81Taiwan
8.85      5.59      5.98      5.29      5.87
19Lee Chiang (蔣礪) 3.71 6.16Taiwan
6.50      3.71      6.92      6.71      5.27
20Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 5.31 6.33Taiwan
5.31      5.68      7.05      6.25      11.78
21Ching-Cheng Hsieh (謝京城) 4.91 6.45Taiwan
6.20      4.91      6.59      6.56      6.60
22Sheng-Wen Wang (王聖文) 3.69 6.52Taiwan
6.34      3.69      6.38      6.84      8.80
23Jia-Yang Ou (歐家洋) 2.79 6.63Taiwan
7.62      2.79      7.57      7.16      5.15
24Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 5.44 6.71Taiwan
18.58     5.44      5.50      7.59      7.05
25Fan-Mi Shang (尚凡宓) 5.80 7.37Taiwan
8.75      8.58      5.80      6.21      7.31
26Yi-Kai Liao (廖億凱) 6.40 7.81Taiwan
10.16     6.40      7.16      8.97      7.31
27Zhen-Han Wu (吳政翰) 4.26 12.07Taiwan
12.11     4.26      16.15     9.80      14.29
28Bo-Wen Chen (陳柏文) 8.92 12.76Taiwan
30.16     12.06     12.14     8.92      14.08
 
2x2x2 Cube    Second round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2.50 3.23Taiwan
3.34      6.21      3.27      3.08      2.50
2Yi-Sa Chen (陳以撒) 2.64 3.35Taiwan
3.82      2.78      5.97      3.44      2.64
3Yen-Ting Lin (林彥廷) 2.44 3.55Taiwan
3.61      3.06      6.25      3.97      2.44
4Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 2.25 3.57Taiwan
3.53      2.25      4.22      6.77      2.97
5Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 2.72 3.83Taiwan
3.03      3.66      4.81      2.72      5.58
6Cornelius Dieckmann 1.90 3.96Germany
2.71      5.81      7.84      1.90      3.35
7Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 2.88 4.74Taiwan
4.89      5.02      4.30      5.26      2.88
8Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 4.59 4.76Taiwan
6.56      4.71      4.97      4.59      4.59
9Chin Chan (詹晉) 3.89 4.90Taiwan
4.92      6.05      4.52      3.89      5.26
10Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 4.09 5.02Taiwan
4.09      5.59      4.20      5.27      7.00
11Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 3.49 5.05Taiwan
5.15      3.49      DNF       4.61      5.39
12Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 4.08 5.10Taiwan
5.41      5.25      7.41      4.63      4.08
13I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 4.94 5.18Taiwan
10.09     5.02      5.55      4.97      4.94
14Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 4.67 5.38Taiwan
5.80      5.68      5.20      5.26      4.67
15Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘) 3.91 5.80Taiwan
5.83      5.27      6.31      3.91      7.84
16Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 4.57 6.16Taiwan
9.18      5.32      7.15      4.57      6.02
 
2x2x2 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yi-Sa Chen (陳以撒) 2.35 2.89Taiwan
2.64      2.94      3.10      2.35      3.23
2Cornelius Dieckmann 2.75 3.25Germany
3.63      3.27      3.30      3.18      2.75
3Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 2.30 3.48Taiwan
2.77      4.47      4.58      2.30      3.21
4Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 2.65 3.63Taiwan
3.70      7.27      3.92      2.65      3.26
5Yen-Ting Lin (林彥廷) 2.80 3.86Taiwan
3.00      2.80      5.03      5.05      3.55
6Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2.69 3.99Taiwan
2.69      4.36      3.77      4.26      3.95
7Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 4.90 5.54Taiwan
5.55      4.90      5.50      7.19      5.56
8Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 3.52 8.88Taiwan
4.18      18.61     3.84      3.52      DNF
 
4x4x4 Cube    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 36.53 39.11Taiwan
41.16     37.69     44.88     36.53     38.48
2Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 35.54 40.69Taiwan
40.61     41.99     39.89     41.58     35.54
3Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 34.63 41.25Taiwan
34.63     39.60     45.53     38.61     50.30
4Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 38.37 41.29Taiwan
2:49.80   39.47     42.22     42.19     38.37
5Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 41.95 46.29Taiwan
45.67     41.95     43.68     49.53     57.21
6Cornelius Dieckmann 41.00 47.23Germany
45.28     51.28     41.00     45.94     50.46
7Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 46.63 47.86Taiwan
46.63     46.74     46.93     56.43     49.91
8Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 42.58 48.55Taiwan
1:27.17   46.34     52.70     46.61     42.58
9Ying-Tse Chuang (莊英澤) 43.51 48.78Taiwan
51.25     45.49     52.08     43.51     49.59
10Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 46.22 49.89Taiwan
54.20     51.73     48.63     49.32     46.22
11Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 48.55 50.68Taiwan
56.91     50.55     50.09     51.40     48.55
12Yi-Kai Liao (廖億凱) 49.64 51.25Taiwan
51.18     50.51     49.64     58.88     52.06
13Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 47.43 51.46Taiwan
50.02     51.08     54.58     53.28     47.43
14Sheng-Wen Wang (王聖文) 50.09 52.15Taiwan
51.61     56.90     50.89     53.94     50.09
15I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 48.77 54.82Taiwan
52.66     58.15     56.61     55.18     48.77
16Ming-Hao Kang (康洺豪) 51.33 55.87Taiwan
1:02.71   56.46     54.93     56.21     51.33
17Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 50.60 57.32Taiwan
1:03.52   54.38     56.05     50.60     1:01.52
18Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 45.41 1:00.00Taiwan
1:07.07   DNF       45.41     50.98     1:01.94
19Chin Chan (詹晉) 56.68 1:00.30Taiwan
56.68     1:06.15   59.54     1:00.48   1:00.87
20Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 58.56 1:00.67Taiwan
1:00.73   1:02.00   1:01.62   59.65     58.56
21Ching-Cheng Hsieh (謝京城) 55.69 1:00.97Taiwan
1:00.17   1:00.22   1:10.07   1:02.51   55.69
22Lee Chiang (蔣礪) 58.08 1:01.44Taiwan
1:11.95   58.59     58.08     1:02.60   1:03.12
23Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘) 1:05.93 1:09.67Taiwan
1:09.95   1:21.04   1:11.05   1:08.01   1:05.93
24Yi-Sa Chen (陳以撒) 1:11.76 Taiwan
1:11.76   1:16.88
25Yen-Ting Lin (林彥廷) 1:14.77 Taiwan
1:14.77   1:20.84
26Fan-Mi Shang (尚凡宓) 1:50.23 Taiwan
2:08.57   1:50.23
 
4x4x4 Cube    Second round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 37.24 40.82Taiwan
42.56     42.42     45.61     37.47     37.24
2Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 36.81 41.21Taiwan
36.81     39.36     41.38     45.09     42.90
3Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 37.27 43.97Taiwan
53.08     46.18     43.96     37.27     41.76
4Cornelius Dieckmann 38.05 44.38Germany
44.41     38.05     55.96     46.59     42.13
5Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 39.40 44.61Taiwan
49.95     47.00     45.07     39.40     41.77
6Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 42.40 46.66Taiwan
47.97     48.28     44.05     42.40     47.96
7Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 40.38 46.77Taiwan
49.29     46.25     44.78     40.38     1:00.59
8Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 41.77 47.05Taiwan
49.83     41.77     58.21     47.26     44.06
9Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 38.97 47.26Taiwan
52.98     1:10.14   47.42     41.38     38.97
10Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 46.10 47.38Taiwan
46.10     49.52     46.28     46.34     55.79
11Ying-Tse Chuang (莊英澤) 38.02 48.67Taiwan
38.02     51.46     54.93     44.66     49.88
12Ming-Hao Kang (康洺豪) 41.25 49.73Taiwan
53.40     41.25     52.02     43.78     54.96
13Sheng-Wen Wang (王聖文) 47.14 52.27Taiwan
54.03     53.48     49.82     53.51     47.14
14I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 45.43 52.65Taiwan
45.43     56.13     54.72     47.10     1:14.81
15Yi-Kai Liao (廖億凱) 48.03 53.26Taiwan
48.03     52.58     53.58     55.18     53.61
16Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 53.89 58.47Taiwan
53.89     1:06.06   1:01.04   55.99     58.39
 
4x4x4 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 38.44 39.74Taiwan
40.71     40.53     39.72     38.44     38.97
2Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 35.71 40.39Taiwan
45.82     57.12     37.69     35.71     37.65
3Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 37.03 41.24Taiwan
37.03     48.96     37.84     45.17     40.70
4Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 40.65 43.27Taiwan
50.65     41.13     44.08     44.59     40.65
5Cornelius Dieckmann 40.75 43.74Germany
43.46     43.02     49.12     40.75     44.75
6Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 35.15 45.02Taiwan
46.90     47.31     40.84     49.26     35.15
7Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 43.34 47.40Taiwan
43.34     44.52     47.41     56.31     50.28
8Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 41.95 51.22Taiwan
41.95     46.48     1:00.66   54.83     52.35
 
5x5x5 Cube    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 1:06.85 1:12.88Taiwan
1:06.88   1:23.74   1:10.64   1:21.11   1:06.85
2Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 1:13.86 1:16.74Taiwan
1:18.69   1:13.86   1:15.25   1:22.13   1:16.28
3Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:18.58 1:20.43Taiwan
1:20.38   1:18.58   1:20.79   1:22.78   1:20.11
4Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 1:14.49 1:21.24Taiwan
1:20.82   1:24.83   1:26.53   1:14.49   1:18.08
5Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 1:12.22 1:23.97Taiwan
1:22.14   1:26.29   1:35.79   1:23.47   1:12.22
6Ming-Hao Kang (康洺豪) 1:19.50 1:23.98Taiwan
1:24.98   1:33.56   1:19.50   1:19.62   1:27.33
7Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 1:14.97 1:25.97Taiwan
1:26.32   1:27.39   1:14.97   1:34.12   1:24.20
8Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 1:28.10 1:29.76Taiwan
1:30.20   1:28.10   1:29.32   1:29.75   1:34.01
9Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 1:28.49 1:30.37Taiwan
1:31.09   1:32.60   1:28.49   1:29.46   1:30.55
10Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 1:28.08 1:30.47Taiwan
1:33.74   1:45.93   1:28.08   1:28.67   1:29.00
11I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 1:21.11 1:31.59Taiwan
1:45.65   1:21.11   1:26.71   1:34.62   1:33.45
12Ying-Tse Chuang (莊英澤) 1:22.29 1:34.09Taiwan
1:38.33   1:22.29   1:37.91   1:26.02   1:42.27
13Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 1:25.69 1:37.08Taiwan
2:44.58   1:25.69   1:46.21   1:30.17   1:34.86
14Sheng-Wen Wang (王聖文) 1:28.06 1:38.16Taiwan
1:45.85   1:39.11   1:35.35   1:40.02   1:28.06
15Cornelius Dieckmann 1:33.11 1:39.36Germany
1:39.77   1:33.80   2:18.10   1:33.11   1:44.51
16Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 1:41.97 1:46.48Taiwan
1:47.13   1:52.90   1:44.77   1:41.97   1:47.53
17Yi-Kai Liao (廖億凱) 1:45.35 1:48.39Taiwan
1:53.93   1:45.35   1:46.79   1:51.40   1:46.97
18Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 1:42.96 1:50.39Taiwan
1:55.13   1:47.95   1:49.56   1:53.65   1:42.96
19Lee Chiang (蔣礪) 1:45.16 1:53.42Taiwan
1:57.83   1:45.16   1:54.65   1:51.71   1:53.89
20Hsiu-Lin Chuang (莊修霖) 1:38.19 1:58.08Taiwan
1:57.65   2:08.76   1:38.19   2:08.76   1:47.83
21Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 1:49.68 1:58.97Taiwan
1:56.58   2:03.88   1:57.11   1:49.68   2:03.22
22Ching-Cheng Hsieh (謝京城) 1:54.49 2:05.81Taiwan
2:05.46   1:54.49   1:59.51   2:26.57   2:12.47
 
5x5x5 Cube    Second round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 1:09.97 1:14.51Taiwan
1:13.17   1:09.97   1:14.14   1:20.21   1:16.23
2Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:11.90 1:17.71Taiwan
1:11.90   1:15.30   1:18.63   1:19.21   1:33.08
3Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 1:10.81 1:18.14Taiwan
1:17.24   1:25.68   1:10.81   1:18.20   1:18.98
4Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 1:13.12 1:19.34Taiwan
1:21.69   1:27.68   1:22.80   1:13.52   1:13.12
5Cornelius Dieckmann 1:14.05 1:22.27Germany
1:14.05   1:23.35   1:22.92   1:20.62   1:23.27
6Ming-Hao Kang (康洺豪) 1:19.91 1:23.40Taiwan
1:33.65   1:29.25   1:19.91   1:20.47   1:20.47
7Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 1:21.97 1:25.63Taiwan
2:40.38   1:26.43   1:23.53   1:21.97   1:26.94
8Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 1:26.33 1:28.91Taiwan
1:30.33   1:34.86   1:28.71   1:26.33   1:27.68
9Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 1:27.40 1:29.92Taiwan
1:33.30   1:27.63   1:27.40   1:28.84   1:33.81
10I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 1:23.03 1:31.27Taiwan
1:39.58   1:33.30   1:25.80   1:23.03   1:34.72
11Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 1:22.74 1:31.94Taiwan
1:22.74   1:27.73   2:19.75   1:27.54   1:40.56
12Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 1:31.38 1:35.07Taiwan
1:31.38   2:12.81   1:35.05   1:34.33   1:35.84
13Ying-Tse Chuang (莊英澤) 1:23.24 1:36.33Taiwan
1:42.82   1:25.35   1:41.62   1:23.24   1:42.02
14Sheng-Wen Wang (王聖文) 1:38.08 1:40.99Taiwan
2:04.11   1:38.08   1:42.43   1:41.22   1:39.33
15Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 1:40.24 1:42.01Taiwan
1:46.10   1:40.24   1:44.47   1:40.69   1:40.87
16Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 1:38.03 1:45.35Taiwan
1:49.00   1:40.21   1:46.84   1:54.00   1:38.03
 
5x5x5 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 1:11.30 1:13.32Taiwan
1:13.44   1:12.58   1:19.93   1:11.30   1:13.93
2Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 1:13.23 1:19.81Taiwan
1:21.57   1:21.13   1:13.23   1:43.69   1:16.74
3Cornelius Dieckmann 1:13.87 1:21.59Germany
1:26.44   1:22.86   1:13.87   1:23.54   1:18.36
4Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 1:17.93 1:23.42Taiwan
1:17.93   1:26.59   1:19.61   1:24.06   1:30.46
5Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 1:18.73 1:24.61Taiwan
1:18.73   1:23.87   1:40.93   1:26.18   1:23.79
6Ming-Hao Kang (康洺豪) 1:23.63 1:25.20Taiwan
1:25.03   1:23.63   1:23.86   1:31.80   1:26.72
7Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:13.88 1:26.35Taiwan
1:26.97   1:26.77   1:13.88   1:25.86   1:26.43
8Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 1:26.73 1:39.16Taiwan
1:46.96   1:38.75   1:44.89   1:33.84   1:26.73
 
6x6x6 Cube    Final    Mean of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 2:45.44 2:53.48Taiwan
2:45.44   3:01.30   2:53.69
2Cornelius Dieckmann 2:54.72 2:59.83Germany
2:59.37   3:05.41   2:54.72
3Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 2:45.48 3:04.72Taiwan
2:45.48   2:55.97   3:32.70
4Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2:49.88 3:09.06Taiwan
2:49.88   3:39.03   2:58.28
5Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 2:55.64 3:10.06Taiwan
2:55.64   3:02.25   3:32.30
6Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 3:02.38 3:10.13Taiwan
3:23.42   3:02.38   3:04.59
7Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 3:08.80 3:12.49Taiwan
3:19.71   3:08.96   3:08.80
8Ying-Tse Chuang (莊英澤) 3:14.52 3:19.76Taiwan
3:14.52   3:22.87   3:21.88
9Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 2:27.06 3:24.85Taiwan
2:27.06   5:11.08   2:36.41
10Ming-Hao Kang (康洺豪) 3:16.08 3:30.94Taiwan
3:58.65   3:16.08   3:18.09
11Lee Chiang (蔣礪) 3:30.19 3:31.49Taiwan
3:30.68   3:33.59   3:30.19
12Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 3:22.21 3:35.27Taiwan
3:22.21   3:57.56   3:26.05
13Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 3:29.11 3:39.24Taiwan
3:41.06   3:47.55   3:29.11
14Sheng-Wen Wang (王聖文) 3:32.02 DNFTaiwan
3:32.02   3:33.03   DNF
15Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 4:27.19 Taiwan
4:27.19
16Yi-Kai Liao (廖億凱) 4:35.83 Taiwan
4:35.83
 
7x7x7 Cube    Final    Mean of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 3:40.97 3:51.83Taiwan
4:04.61   3:49.91   3:40.97
2I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 3:52.63 4:01.82Taiwan
3:52.63   4:03.53   4:09.30
3Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 3:50.72 4:04.48Taiwan
4:15.21   4:07.52   3:50.72
4Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 3:57.27 4:12.63Taiwan
4:21.11   3:57.27   4:19.50
5Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 4:35.55 4:43.25Taiwan
4:44.94   4:49.27   4:35.55
6Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 4:51.15 5:17.95Taiwan
5:51.41   5:11.28   4:51.15
7Lee Chiang (蔣礪) 6:01.34 Taiwan
6:01.34
8Ying-Tse Chuang (莊英澤) 6:22.48 Taiwan
6:22.48
9Sheng-Wen Wang (王聖文) 6:28.44 Taiwan
6:28.44
10Ming-Hao Kang (康洺豪) 6:45.21 Taiwan
6:45.21
11Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 6:49.35 Taiwan
6:49.35
12Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 7:17.63 Taiwan
7:17.63
13Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) DNF Taiwan
DNF
 
3x3x3 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Sheng-Yung Guo (郭聖揚) 1:37.38 DNFTaiwan
DNF       1:44.58   1:37.38
2Mao-te Hsieh (謝茂德) 2:49.84 DNFTaiwan
DNF       2:49.84   DNF
3Kui-Yo Chen (陳奎佑) 2:51.73 DNFTaiwan
DNF       3:04.19   2:51.73
4Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) DNF Taiwan
DNF       DNF
4Cornelius Dieckmann DNF Germany
DNF       DNF
4Hung Lo (羅鴻) DNF Taiwan
DNF       DNF
4Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) DNF Taiwan
DNF       DNF
 
3x3x3 One-Handed    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Cornelius Dieckmann 14.49 16.37Germany
22.09     14.82     16.75     17.53     14.49
2Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘) 15.46 16.59Taiwan
17.50     15.46     16.09     16.22     17.45
3Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 14.64 17.06Taiwan
18.15     18.41     18.01     14.64     15.02
4Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 13.94 17.62Taiwan
21.17     17.28     17.71     13.94     17.88
5Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 17.04 18.03Taiwan
17.04     20.96     17.75     18.85     17.50
6Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 15.31 18.84Taiwan
20.75     21.65     17.78     18.00     15.31
7Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 17.92 18.84Taiwan
23.60     18.63     17.92     18.08     19.81
8Ying-Tse Chuang (莊英澤) 16.01 19.75Taiwan
21.52     16.01     21.16     21.09     17.01
9Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 18.56 20.10Taiwan
21.78     18.56     18.91     DNF       19.61
10Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 17.61 20.35Taiwan
18.42     20.21     22.41     22.84     17.61
11Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 17.27 21.74Taiwan
18.83     17.27     21.27     29.69     25.13
12Yen-Ting Lin (林彥廷) 14.78 22.93Taiwan
26.24     18.39     27.71     24.15     14.78
13Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 17.18 23.51Taiwan
23.96     17.18     22.80     38.06     23.77
14Yi-Sa Chen (陳以撒) 21.91 24.52Taiwan
26.17     26.85     22.07     21.91     25.32
15Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 22.35 27.14Taiwan
33.58     23.34     24.51     22.35     42.81
16Lee Chiang (蔣礪) 28.08 28.63Taiwan
28.08     DNF       28.97     28.78     28.13
17Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 24.39 29.26Taiwan
24.71     24.39     37.13     25.93     44.80
18Yi-Kai Liao (廖億凱) 20.85 DNFTaiwan
28.02     20.85     DNF       24.38     DNF
19I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 34.16 Taiwan
1:35.50   34.16
20Sheng-Yung Guo (郭聖揚) 39.55 Taiwan
52.70     39.55
 
3x3x3 One-Handed    Second round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Cornelius Dieckmann 13.33 16.04Germany
18.30     18.90     14.71     13.33     15.10
2Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 16.42 16.77Taiwan
16.60     16.47     17.25     17.52     16.42
3Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 15.77 17.15Taiwan
20.38     17.55     17.59     15.77     16.30
4Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘) 14.96 18.06Taiwan
19.06     14.96     18.63     24.50     16.50
5Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 15.66 18.37Taiwan
17.30     22.27     17.77     15.66     20.05
6Ying-Tse Chuang (莊英澤) 13.92 18.93Taiwan
13.92     19.44     19.08     18.26     20.44
7Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 16.94 19.21Taiwan
16.94     19.38     19.13     19.12     21.82
8Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 16.61 19.24Taiwan
20.90     18.95     16.61     19.19     19.59
9Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) 18.27 20.30Taiwan
20.53     18.80     22.77     21.58     18.27
10Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 17.52 20.94Taiwan
22.93     20.91     19.13     17.52     22.77
11Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 21.30 23.26Taiwan
23.81     DNF       23.43     22.53     21.30
12Yen-Ting Lin (林彥廷) 19.16 24.44Taiwan
19.16     DNF       31.37     20.94     21.02
13Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 19.13 24.69Taiwan
24.61     21.91     27.56     DNF       19.13
14Yi-Sa Chen (陳以撒) 20.40 27.88Taiwan
29.83     28.90     24.90     20.40     38.55
15Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 21.37 28.39Taiwan
27.28     21.37     31.06     38.55     26.84
 
3x3x3 One-Handed    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Cornelius Dieckmann 13.53 15.68Germany
16.56     13.53     14.10     16.39     21.94
2Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 14.16 17.13Taiwan
14.16     16.09     17.38     17.93     17.93
3Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 16.28 17.15Taiwan
17.78     18.47     16.28     17.38     16.28
4Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘) 15.41 17.42Taiwan
17.17     15.41     18.18     18.78     16.90
5Ying-Tse Chuang (莊英澤) 16.28 19.03Taiwan
20.81     16.34     22.88     16.28     19.93
6Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 17.43 19.54Taiwan
18.57     19.99     20.08     20.05     17.43
7Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 14.83 20.86Taiwan
14.83     17.60     23.32     30.55     21.66
8Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 18.27 21.61Taiwan
18.27     20.30     24.78     22.65     21.89
 
Clock    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 8.73 8.95Taiwan
8.73      9.19      8.88      8.79      9.97
2Hung Lo (羅鴻) 7.24 11.48Taiwan
10.44     DNF       7.70      7.24      16.31
3Lee Chiang (蔣礪) 8.78 12.01Taiwan
12.97     12.71     12.43     8.78      10.90
4Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 11.89 12.73Taiwan
12.65     11.89     12.61     19.34     12.94
5Kui-Yo Chen (陳奎佑) 15.85 19.26Taiwan
20.00     DNF       20.79     17.00     15.85
6Ting-An Chen (陳亭安) 15.16 29.02Taiwan
15.16     29.77     DNF       32.28     25.02
7Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 28.88 32.07Taiwan
33.95     39.41     30.56     31.71     28.88
8Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 15.97 DNFTaiwan
15.97     33.98     DNF       DNF       22.72
9Ching-Cheng Hsieh (謝京城) 27.53 DNFTaiwan
34.13     DNF       DNF       27.53     48.46
 
Clock    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 8.16 11.01Taiwan
8.16      12.38     DNF       10.27     10.38
2Lee Chiang (蔣礪) 10.61 11.22Taiwan
11.33     10.96     10.61     DNF       11.36
3Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 11.80 12.63Taiwan
13.11     11.80     14.16     12.50     12.27
4Kui-Yo Chen (陳奎佑) 16.53 17.93Taiwan
27.58     17.55     16.53     19.09     17.16
5Hung Lo (羅鴻) 8.68 DNFTaiwan
DNF       8.78      DNF       17.06     8.68
6Ting-An Chen (陳亭安) 18.33 DNFTaiwan
DNF       32.68     19.27     18.33     DNF
 
Megaminx    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) 1:31.46 1:39.81Taiwan
1:47.81   1:36.94   1:48.69   1:34.68   1:31.46
2Lee Chiang (蔣礪) 2:01.78 2:26.17Taiwan
2:46.22   2:01.78   2:15.00   2:35.33   2:28.19
3Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 1:53.38 2:30.08Taiwan
2:20.25   2:35.43   2:45.33   1:53.38   2:34.55
4Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 2:23.56 2:48.35Taiwan
2:42.31   2:23.56   3:32.97   2:51.15   2:51.59
 
Pyraminx    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良)NR 4.31NR 5.82Taiwan
5.43      6.44      4.31      6.13      5.91
2Hung Lo (羅鴻) 4.58 6.74Taiwan
7.05      6.96      6.22      4.58      7.21
3Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 6.19 7.25Taiwan
7.30      6.94      7.50      6.19      9.30
4Hsiu-Lin Chuang (莊修霖) 7.58 8.51Taiwan
8.08      8.71      10.72     7.58      8.75
5Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 9.15 9.72Taiwan
9.47      9.53      9.15      10.81     10.16
6Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 7.91 12.26Taiwan
11.53     13.97     11.28     7.91      DNF
7Sheng-Wen Wang (王聖文) 6.54 12.44Taiwan
13.41     13.35     6.54      14.73     10.55
8Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 8.71 12.65Taiwan
14.16     14.77     8.71      12.08     11.72
9Fan-Mi Shang (尚凡宓) 12.17 12.81Taiwan
12.57     DNF       12.91     12.94     12.17
10Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 13.46 15.18Taiwan
13.46     14.52     15.25     16.18     15.77
11Jia-Yang Ou (歐家洋) 7.33 17.42Taiwan
17.11     19.05     7.33      23.53     16.09
12Lee Chiang (蔣礪) 11.63 19.87Taiwan
15.75     31.75     12.11     11.63     DNF
13Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 32.55 Taiwan
32.55     36.84
 
Pyraminx    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 4.71 6.66Taiwan
7.11      11.31     6.41      6.47      4.71
2Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 5.48 7.82Taiwan
7.52      5.48      10.08     7.59      8.34
3Hsiu-Lin Chuang (莊修霖) 6.59 8.10Taiwan
7.66      8.36      8.27      6.59      9.94
4Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 8.68 9.71Taiwan
11.30     8.97      10.44     8.68      9.71
5Hung Lo (羅鴻) 6.56 10.46Taiwan
13.90     DNF       8.71      8.77      6.56
6Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 9.00 10.73Taiwan
11.02     11.33     9.00      10.38     10.78
 
Square-1    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 19.46 21.99Taiwan
22.55     19.46     22.52     20.90     28.46
2Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 24.73 33.75Taiwan
34.50     34.89     45.54     31.85     24.73
3Yen-Ting Lin (林彥廷) 43.65 1:05.35Taiwan
DNF       55.96     54.02     43.65     1:26.08
 
4x4x4 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Mao-te Hsieh (謝茂德) DNF DNFTaiwan
DNF       DNF       DNF
1Kui-Yo Chen (陳奎佑) DNF DNFTaiwan
DNF       DNF       DNF
1Cornelius Dieckmann DNF DNFGermany
DNF       DNS       DNS
 
5x5x5 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Mao-te Hsieh (謝茂德)NR 28:34.00 DNFTaiwan
DNF       DNF       28:34.00
2Kui-Yo Chen (陳奎佑) DNF DNFTaiwan
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
3x3x3 With Feet    Final    Mean of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Honglian Li (李宏炼) 1:00.78 1:05.57China
1:00.78   1:10.48   1:05.46
2Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 59.88 1:07.52Taiwan
59.88     1:17.34   1:05.34
3Yi-Kai Liao (廖億凱) 2:16.10 2:41.14Taiwan
2:45.14   3:02.19   2:16.10
4Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 3:33.26 4:35.24Taiwan
5:33.39   3:33.26   4:39.06