Mega Rubik 2015

Date: 2015-05-02~03
Location: Lima, Peru
Links: Mega Rubik 2015
Winners Top 3 All Results By Person Records Scrambles
3x3x3 Cube    First    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Angel Anampa 9.87 10.95Peru
11.59     11.27     10.14     11.43     9.87
2Juan Pablo Huanqui 10.72 12.33Peru
11.50     12.94     12.54     13.55     10.72
3Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 10.42 12.38Peru
13.30     11.75     10.42     12.08     18.00
4Sebastián Benites Wong 10.34 12.81Peru
15.09     10.34     13.50     12.34     12.60
5Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 11.85 13.63Peru
11.85     14.93     13.31     16.69     12.64
6Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 13.36 13.97Peru
13.42     13.88     14.61     13.36     16.58
7Carlos Moreno 14.13 14.88Peru
15.64     14.61     DNF       14.40     14.13
8Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 11.75 15.26Peru
16.57     16.21     15.27     14.31     11.75
9Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 11.62 15.33Peru
11.62     15.89     17.79     15.71     14.40
10Freddy Fernández Córdova 14.61 15.77Peru
15.19     16.75     14.61     15.38     18.17
11Hector Chinchay 14.06 16.02Peru
14.06     16.88     16.30     16.61     15.14
12Kevin Gómez Villanueva 13.46 16.54Peru
16.81     15.94     16.88     17.27     13.46
13Noel Yzaguirre 15.74 16.60Peru
15.74     18.87     16.88     15.87     17.04
14Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez 14.61 16.75Peru
23.35     16.11     15.69     14.61     18.45
15Renzo Vasquez 16.69 18.31Peru
16.69     21.61     19.74     17.99     17.19
16Renzo Tello 17.03 19.10Peru
17.03     DNF       18.66     17.41     21.24
17Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 18.46 19.18Peru
19.64     18.46     19.41     18.83     19.30
18Helbert Cabana Cáceres 16.05 19.35Peru
19.18     18.89     20.05     19.97     16.05
19Piero Sánchez 17.81 19.47Peru
18.79     18.09     21.53     17.81     22.32
20Marco Penado 18.30 19.49Peru
27.05     19.09     18.49     20.90     18.30
21José Antonio Peralta Medina 14.89 19.52Peru
20.43     14.89     18.19     DNF       19.95
22Ricardo Escobar Aristizabal 17.13 19.70Peru
21.75     DNF       17.17     20.18     17.13
23Luis Ortega 18.12 20.12Peru
18.76     22.16     18.12     24.01     19.44
24Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 18.98 20.28Peru
19.99     21.63     19.23     18.98     27.02
25Alexander Esquivel 16.84 21.30Peru
20.51     16.84     22.23     23.47     21.15
26Hannover Salazar 18.91 21.61Peru
23.50     26.19     18.91     22.39     18.95
27Robinson Yzaguirre Cabrera 20.79 22.25Peru
42.27     22.32     23.41     20.79     21.03
28Sergio Araujo 21.58 22.41Peru
22.76     21.58     21.80     22.68     24.96
29Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres 15.68 22.96Peru
21.86     19.68     15.68     27.33     27.51
30David Yzaguirre Cabrera 17.54 24.37Peru
27.19     22.75     24.19     26.18     17.54
31Gianfranco Huanqui 17.59 24.46Peru
26.02     27.90     22.37     17.59     25.00
32Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 16.72 24.71Peru
24.64     27.63     16.72     26.04     23.46
33Mabel Asmad 20.57 26.71Peru
24.37     32.03     27.64     28.12     20.57
34Alexis Alonso Sanchez Reynoso 24.48 26.81Peru
27.62     29.85     24.48     25.32     27.50
35Roberto Diaz Ore 23.02 27.53Peru
32.83     29.48     29.14     23.02     23.98
36Jhomar Astugauri 24.00 28.70Peru
30.46     25.82     29.81     32.81     24.00
37Rodrigo Guadalupe Medina 27.11 28.70Peru
27.88     27.26     30.95     27.11     33.79
38Juan Carlos Cueto Pacheco 21.44 31.02Peru
38.28     DNF       21.44     29.72     25.06
39Leon Achata 25.76 31.71Peru
31.54     35.76     27.84     DNF       25.76
40Max Cespedes Tapia 28.22 33.62Peru
34.54     28.22     33.88     42.28     32.44
41Francess Cabezas Palacios 27.03 36.62Peru
27.03     33.75     41.27     34.84     53.44
42Alexander Paredes Romero 29.70 37.18Peru
34.38     42.73     36.68     40.48     29.70
43Sebastian Valenzuela Loayza 36.61 37.41Peru
36.61     38.35     36.71     40.76     37.18
44Claudio Stefano Arellanos Mora 47.39 50.85Peru
51.39     53.33     50.85     47.39     50.31
45Carlos Flores 39.31 52.07Peru
39.73     39.31     1:02.48   59.10     57.39
46Steve Ricapa 46.92 55.95Peru
55.72     1:00.02   57.81     46.92     54.31
47Angel Maximo Centeno Cruz 49.26 1:10.31Peru
50.17     1:25.63   2:01.38   1:15.13   49.26
48Lorenzo Blanco 52.30 1:10.40Peru
1:22.34   1:15.25   53.62     52.30     2:25.80
49Lucas Céspedes Espinoza 59.34 1:17.84Peru
1:13.73   DNF       59.34     1:22.03   1:17.76
50Ruth Villanueva Alzamora 52.33 1:30.64Peru
1:39.34   1:28.75   2:09.46   52.33     1:23.82
51José Matias 1:37.21 1:59.70Peru
2:23.33   1:57.56   2:13.97   1:37.21   1:47.57
52Abel Arbaiza 35.36 DNFPeru
35.36     37.54     DNF       47.61     DNF
 
3x3x3 Cube    Second    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 8.82 9.89Peru
10.38     8.82      11.19     9.69      9.60
2Sebastián Benites Wong 9.93 11.18Peru
11.04     11.44     13.23     11.05     9.93
3Carlos Moreno 8.61 11.19Peru
8.61      10.59     13.23     10.80     12.18
4Angel Anampa 9.69 11.72Peru
9.69      11.17     13.21     DNF       10.78
5Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 10.75 12.64Peru
10.75     13.63     12.43     11.85     14.92
6Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 12.10 12.67Peru
12.37     12.10     12.30     13.54     13.33
7Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 12.07 12.78Peru
12.12     14.66     13.04     12.07     13.17
8Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 12.01 12.81Peru
12.01     16.46     12.28     13.79     12.37
9Juan Pablo Huanqui 9.88 13.07Peru
9.88      14.09     12.60     13.64     12.96
10Freddy Fernández Córdova 14.27 15.84Peru
14.27     18.26     15.66     15.59     16.28
11Noel Yzaguirre 14.17 16.08Peru
14.19     18.89     18.04     14.17     16.02
12Hector Chinchay 15.13 16.24Peru
15.18     17.93     15.60     18.62     15.13
13Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez 13.34 16.44Peru
13.34     16.83     17.13     17.60     15.35
14Kevin Gómez Villanueva 14.97 17.39Peru
18.04     16.31     14.97     20.08     17.82
15Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 16.03 17.50Peru
17.34     16.03     16.75     19.61     18.40
16José Antonio Peralta Medina 14.72 17.77Peru
17.41     14.72     17.91     17.98     18.33
17Renzo Tello 13.66 17.96Peru
13.66     20.59     18.69     14.60     23.58
18Piero Sánchez 15.51 18.62Peru
18.95     18.46     18.46     15.51     27.58
19Sergio Araujo 14.40 18.95Peru
14.40     20.16     22.66     17.33     19.35
20Helbert Cabana Cáceres 17.15 19.05Peru
19.17     17.15     22.54     17.26     20.72
21Renzo Vasquez 16.46 19.76Peru
22.85     20.35     17.64     16.46     21.28
22Marco Penado 18.25 19.81Peru
18.25     20.12     21.90     18.69     20.62
23Alexander Esquivel 18.35 20.48Peru
18.35     21.18     20.79     30.20     19.48
24Luis Ortega 13.56 20.78Peru
29.43     20.10     22.18     13.56     20.06
25Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 18.65 21.18Peru
23.80     21.21     20.68     18.65     21.65
26Hannover Salazar 16.06 22.52Peru
16.06     24.65     21.67     22.92     22.97
27Robinson Yzaguirre Cabrera 22.53 26.47Peru
36.18     27.65     24.69     22.53     27.08
28Miguel Angel Puerta Simarra 22.30 27.43Peru
28.49     22.30     36.11     25.38     28.42
29Mabel Asmad 29.25 32.16Peru
36.65     DNF       29.80     30.02     29.25
 
3x3x3 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 8.51NR 9.49Peru
8.51      9.33      10.88     10.45     8.70
2Angel Anampa 7.84 10.93Peru
10.91     11.90     11.53     7.84      10.35
3Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 10.96 11.95Peru
12.15     11.40     10.96     12.37     12.30
4Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 9.72 12.13Peru
13.09     10.94     12.37     9.72      13.62
5Sebastián Benites Wong 11.48 12.52Peru
11.67     13.16     12.74     15.27     11.48
6Carlos Moreno 9.74 12.73Peru
13.93     9.74      12.75     11.50     14.85
7Juan Pablo Huanqui 10.51 13.03Peru
10.51     14.66     13.06     15.66     11.36
8Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 13.01 13.68Peru
15.96     13.23     14.32     13.48     13.01
9Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 12.12 13.76Peru
14.48     13.30     12.12     13.51     15.18
10Freddy Fernández Córdova 12.45 14.86Peru
14.84     14.68     12.45     18.09     15.07
11Hector Chinchay 13.73 15.91Peru
15.90     17.10     13.73     17.46     14.74
12Noel Yzaguirre 13.59 16.43Peru
21.28     19.31     16.13     13.59     13.85
13Kevin Gómez Villanueva 15.05 16.64Peru
15.05     17.47     17.29     23.07     15.15
14Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez 11.53 16.74Peru
11.53     21.93     13.82     DNF       14.47
 
2x2x2 Cube    First    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Carlos Moreno 2.48 3.19Peru
3.68      4.18      2.48      3.13      2.77
2Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 2.72 3.46Peru
3.98      3.36      2.72      4.22      3.03
3Juan Pablo Huanqui 4.39 4.96Peru
5.59      6.10      4.69      4.60      4.39
4Freddy Fernández Córdova 3.23 5.12Peru
4.41      4.41      6.54      3.23      6.70
5Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez 4.13 5.58Peru
5.98      6.34      7.10      4.13      4.43
6Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 3.91 5.83Peru
7.18      4.57      8.60      3.91      5.75
7Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 4.27 6.01Peru
6.37      6.79      4.27      5.97      5.70
8Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 5.17 6.09Peru
5.40      6.64      5.17      6.23      DNF
9Piero Sánchez 5.86 6.17Peru
5.86      6.24      7.37      6.38      5.90
10Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 4.58 6.28Peru
9.10      4.74      12.31     5.00      4.58
11Luis Ortega 4.97 6.38Peru
7.31      4.97      6.19      10.29     5.63
12Renzo Vasquez 4.18 6.47Peru
6.29      7.40      6.02      7.11      4.18
13Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 3.70 6.49Peru
7.76      3.70      7.50      4.71      7.27
14José Antonio Peralta Medina 3.11 6.75Peru
7.96      8.28      3.11      8.05      4.23
15Sergio Araujo 5.97 6.98Peru
8.35      6.17      9.00      5.97      6.41
16Hannover Salazar 8.83 9.29Peru
10.09     9.27      9.39      9.20      8.83
17Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres 6.97 9.32Peru
22.54     8.67      9.58      9.70      6.97
18Max Cespedes Tapia 7.29 10.14Peru
11.53     9.01      10.12     11.29     7.29
19Alexander Paredes Romero 7.82 11.28Peru
7.82      10.48     14.83     9.99      13.37
20Steve Ricapa 13.01 24.05Peru
29.47     23.76     DNF       13.01     18.92
21Diego Suarez 8.64 DNFPeru
DNF       8.64      8.81      12.24     DNF
22Luis Carlos Araujo 13.09 DNFPeru
DNF       13.09     DNF       DNS       DNS
 
2x2x2 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Carlos Moreno 2.71 3.11Peru
2.71      3.18      3.60      3.11      3.05
2Freddy Fernández Córdova 2.55 4.27Peru
4.56      4.19      4.07      2.55      5.34
3Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3.64 4.66Peru
3.98      7.27      4.68      3.64      5.33
4Juan Pablo Huanqui 2.82 4.76Peru
4.26      2.82      5.77      7.62      4.26
5Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 3.75 5.09Peru
4.77      3.75      7.36      4.70      5.81
6Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 2.58 5.11Peru
5.61      7.17      4.34      2.58      5.37
7Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 4.09 5.14Peru
6.57      4.09      4.63      5.24      5.55
8Luis Ortega 3.75 5.55Peru
6.38      3.75      4.24      7.35      6.02
9Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez 2.87 5.57Peru
8.02      6.33      4.81      2.87      5.56
10Piero Sánchez 4.06 5.64Peru
5.65      7.02      4.06      5.62      5.66
11Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 3.86 6.28Peru
6.36      3.86      6.72      5.75      9.05
 
4x4x4 Cube    First    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Ernesto Gutiérrez CubaNR 32.30 41.25Peru
45.36     36.48     32.30     46.19     41.92
2Angel Anampa 42.30 44.88Peru
44.32     42.30     45.36     44.95     59.88
3Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 46.21 52.11Peru
57.91     46.21     52.59     55.63     48.12
4Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 41.28 52.76Peru
55.01     41.28     59.69     44.63     58.65
5Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez 48.74 54.06Peru
48.74     51.85     1:11.50   57.63     52.71
6Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 49.43 54.18Peru
57.79     54.87     49.43     53.40     54.26
7Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 55.89 58.94Peru
57.98     55.89     1:03.94   1:02.51   56.33
8Freddy Fernández Córdova 55.98 59.88Peru
58.04     1:02.39   55.98     1:09.15   59.22
9Juan Pablo Huanqui 44.14 1:01.75Peru
44.14     DNF       1:09.27   1:00.81   55.17
10Hector Chinchay 56.52 1:02.15Peru
56.52     1:05.89   1:21.25   59.65     1:00.92
11Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 59.79 1:09.10Peru
1:29.85   1:16.96   1:08.77   59.79     1:01.58
12Piero Sánchez 1:06.85 1:25.01Peru
1:31.83   1:25.41   1:06.85   1:17.79   2:15.01
13Sergio Araujo 1:24.97 1:29.47Peru
2:05.67   1:24.97   1:27.08   1:25.60   1:35.74
14Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres 1:31.09 1:39.88Peru
1:31.09   1:39.58   1:42.38   1:45.03   1:37.69
15Luis Ortega 1:44.37 1:52.27Peru
1:55.60   1:44.37   2:12.41   1:53.30   1:47.91
16Diego Suarez 1:47.58 1:52.78Peru
1:58.91   1:47.58   1:51.09   1:48.33   2:01.67
 
4x4x4 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 34.33 39.07Peru
43.23     34.33     35.75     38.23     DNF
2Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 45.24 49.01Peru
45.65     55.68     45.24     50.99     50.40
3Angel Anampa 44.67 50.36Peru
50.41     47.95     1:40.05   44.67     52.71
4Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez 42.32 51.53Peru
55.22     50.77     51.26     52.56     42.32
5Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 44.34 52.17Peru
56.73     46.55     59.98     44.34     53.23
6Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 41.57 52.84Peru
53.50     53.96     51.07     54.03     41.57
7Freddy Fernández Córdova 51.42 58.28Peru
1:01.98   58.41     54.44     1:06.17   51.42
8Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 46.87 59.50Peru
58.43     46.87     1:05.76   1:06.60   54.31
 
3x3x3 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Gianfranco HuanquiNR 29.94 DNFPeru
DNF       29.94     30.38
2Helbert Cabana Cáceres 4:20.21 DNFPeru
DNF       4:20.21   4:39.09
3Freddy Fernández Córdova 6:24.94 DNFPeru
6:24.94   DNF       DNF
4Aron Luque DNF DNFPeru
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
3x3x3 One-Handed    Combined First    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Angel Anampa 13.10 16.38Peru
16.40     16.50     13.10     19.67     16.25
2Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 16.74 17.17Peru
16.74     17.48     21.86     16.94     17.10
3Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 16.20 18.01Peru
18.75     16.20     19.62     18.87     16.40
4Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 19.35 22.03Peru
23.01     24.04     21.60     19.35     21.49
5Carlos Moreno 21.64 23.09Peru
23.46     22.64     25.81     21.64     23.18
6Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 19.07 23.56Peru
44.45     19.45     26.70     19.07     24.53
7Juan Pablo Huanqui 18.95 24.21Peru
20.58     22.33     29.72     31.90     18.95
8Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 28.21 29.83Peru
28.25     32.63     33.20     28.62     28.21
9Freddy Fernández Córdova 25.40 29.87Peru
29.84     33.31     29.31     30.46     25.40
10Kevin Gómez Villanueva 27.49 30.47Peru
28.51     27.49     32.92     29.97     50.13
11Walter Alexander Junior Licas Torres 31.13 41.78Peru
37.82     38.77     49.99     48.76     31.13
12Sergio Araujo 47.80 54.37Peru
1:03.53   49.87     54.27     58.97     47.80
13Piero Sánchez 40.40 56.63Peru
40.40     56.57     59.59     1:31.28   53.73
14Luis Ortega 48.63 57.37Peru
1:16.18   58.90     50.50     48.63     1:02.72
15Hector Chinchay 30.89 DNFPeru
DNF       35.64     30.89     DNF       DNS
16Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 1:04.00 Peru
1:04.00   1:10.00
 
3x3x3 One-Handed    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Angel Anampa 14.61 17.66Peru
20.73     28.41     14.84     14.61     17.42
2Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 15.53 18.36Peru
16.43     15.53     20.83     17.81     20.91
3Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 16.02 19.63Peru
21.77     20.00     23.70     17.11     16.02
4Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 18.03 20.47Peru
19.75     22.02     27.61     18.03     19.63
5Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 19.69 23.02Peru
20.84     19.69     24.21     24.00     37.09
6Carlos Moreno 21.05 23.27Peru
24.73     26.64     23.87     21.05     21.22
7Juan Pablo Huanqui 22.71 DNFPeru
22.71     26.40     32.63     DNF       DNF
 
Megaminx    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Juan Pablo HuanquiNR 46.21NR 54.83Peru
57.72     56.14     46.21     50.62     1:00.83
2Hector Chinchay 1:06.57 1:10.40Peru
1:06.57   1:08.37   1:14.13   1:08.70   1:23.25
3Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:06.32 1:20.99Peru
1:26.23   1:22.34   1:06.32   1:14.40   DNF
4Angel Anampa 1:09.70 1:22.62Peru
1:09.70   1:54.02   1:31.52   1:18.62   1:17.73
5Mabel Asmad 2:00.43 2:10.22Peru
2:17.60   2:20.05   2:00.43   2:05.52   2:07.55
6Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 2:10.13 2:17.00Peru
2:27.77   2:18.46   2:10.31   2:22.23   2:10.13
 
Pyraminx    First    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Freddy Fernández Córdova 4.23 6.04Peru
4.23      6.02      10.41     6.07      6.02
2José Antonio Peralta Medina 4.65 6.22Peru
6.43      8.40      7.31      4.65      4.93
3Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 4.28 6.78Peru
8.22      4.28      5.80      12.13     6.33
4Hector Chinchay 4.99 8.17Peru
7.03      5.86      12.28     11.61     4.99
5Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 4.93 8.31Peru
8.27      8.12      8.54      9.31      4.93
6Juan Pablo Huanqui 6.11 8.42Peru
8.99      8.97      7.31      12.79     6.11
7Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 7.77 10.85Peru
12.56     9.52      11.07     11.97     7.77
8Leon Achata 7.64 11.16Peru
24.28     8.50      13.67     11.32     7.64
9Luis Ortega 7.86 12.53Peru
13.89     7.86      14.64     10.08     13.61
10Sergio Araujo 5.72 13.57Peru
DNF       21.54     8.91      10.27     5.72
11Alexander Paredes Romero 9.83 14.15Peru
18.36     20.11     13.58     10.52     9.83
12Mabel Asmad 9.15 14.98Peru
10.21     18.97     17.72     17.01     9.15
13Hannover Salazar 6.49 16.58Peru
22.20     12.87     14.66     26.54     6.49
14Piero Sánchez 12.90 17.26Peru
21.08     12.90     13.01     17.68     35.11
 
Pyraminx    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Freddy Fernández Córdova 5.70 6.14Peru
6.05      5.70      6.63      5.73      8.11
2Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 5.07 7.11Peru
9.14      8.85      6.57      5.91      5.07
3José Antonio Peralta Medina 5.98 7.31Peru
18.27     6.91      5.98      7.01      8.01
4Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 6.23 7.72Peru
11.54     6.95      6.78      6.23      9.44
5Hector Chinchay 5.42 7.97Peru
13.29     10.35     7.27      6.30      5.42
6Juan Pablo Huanqui 6.61 11.14Peru
12.35     11.15     6.61      10.11     12.15
 
Skewb    First    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Jhon Alexander Taboada TempleSAR 1.84 4.57Peru
5.27      5.04      1.84      4.70      3.98
2Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 2.25 5.62Peru
5.29      6.15      2.25      5.42      6.32
3Piero Sánchez 5.25 6.76Peru
6.69      7.28      5.25      6.32      7.33
4Freddy Fernández Córdova 2.58 6.98Peru
7.25      7.72      2.58      6.21      7.48
5Juan Pablo Huanqui 3.90 10.98Peru
12.53     12.26     3.90      8.15      13.41
6Diego Suarez 7.68 14.10Peru
13.06     DNF       7.68      17.70     11.54
7Angel Anampa 4.18 14.73Peru
18.70     11.65     4.18      17.06     15.48
8Rodrigo Andre Valenzuela Loayza 19.06 26.04Peru
29.87     26.45     19.06     DNF       21.79
 
Skewb    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 2.84 3.98Peru
2.84      5.75      4.03      3.27      4.65
2Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 5.45 6.70Peru
7.97      5.45      5.84      6.87      7.38
3Freddy Fernández Córdova 5.10 7.89Peru
5.10      6.89      8.30      8.47      14.62
4Piero Sánchez 6.43 8.24Peru
17.16     6.43      9.57      7.19      7.97
 
4x4x4 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Gianfranco Huanqui DNF DNFPeru
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
5x5x5 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Gianfranco Huanqui DNF DNFPeru
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
3x3x3 Multi-Blind    Final    Best of 1    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Gianfranco Huanqui 19/22 60:00 Peru
19/22 60:00
2Diego Suarez DNF Peru
DNF