Nepal Open 2016

Date: 2016-01-16
Location: Kathmandu, Nepal
Links: Nepal Open 2016
Winners Top 3 All Results By Person Records Scrambles
3x3x3 Cube    First    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 14.26 16.39China
16.12     16.32     14.26     18.75     16.73
2Surav Krishna ShresthaNR 13.39NR 16.59Nepal
16.35     13.39     15.48     17.93     18.78
3Avishek Prajapati 15.58 19.43Nepal
17.68     15.58     24.71     19.19     21.41
4Anup Adhikari 17.94 20.34Nepal
17.94     24.74     20.11     18.04     22.87
5Rajin Shrestha 16.83 20.87Nepal
22.65     27.18     18.95     16.83     21.00
6Susan Subedi 16.98 21.89Nepal
16.98     23.62     20.23     21.82     31.31
7Leung Yu Ching (梁宇正) 22.22 24.29Hong Kong
22.42     27.56     35.84     22.89     22.22
8Vansh Thaman 22.92 26.04Nepal
26.90     24.32     26.89     30.09     22.92
9Achyut Kayastha 19.03 26.06Nepal
28.19     27.11     26.70     24.37     19.03
10Pratik Dhakal 25.90 28.90Nepal
27.80     31.19     27.71     25.90     DNF
11Sanket Lamsal 23.96 28.91Nepal
23.96     25.65     31.28     33.97     29.79
12Shree Krishna Shrestha 30.31 31.95Nepal
32.38     31.79     31.67     33.12     30.31
13Manjil Karmacharya 29.12 32.32Nepal
32.49     29.12     31.30     DNF       33.17
14Prashiddha Thapa 25.38 33.11Nepal
25.38     32.26     33.60     33.46     34.83
15Sanjeev Das 29.33 34.30Nepal
31.30     29.33     36.51     57.35     35.08
16Sankalpa Pradhan 26.37 34.47Nepal
26.37     35.57     41.36     26.48     50.87
17Sangeer Negi 28.80 35.35Nepal
28.80     41.67     34.31     33.57     38.16
18Rabin Shrestha 34.00 40.95Nepal
43.07     34.00     42.46     38.61     41.78
19Suyash Shakya 37.09 41.34Nepal
49.59     42.69     37.09     37.35     43.98
20Bishal Shrestha 33.15 41.92Nepal
33.15     57.76     46.81     40.34     38.61
21Hari Kumar Dangol 37.98 47.66Nepal
37.98     50.29     41.21     DNF       51.49
22Pranav Ram Joshi 29.53 48.45Nepal
54.42     1:28.07   57.87     33.06     29.53
23Jeewal Kunwar 42.24 49.94Nepal
46.27     42.24     47.13     1:01.65   56.41
24Aayush Ranjit 46.83 53.91Nepal
1:07.25   51.68     58.23     46.83     51.82
25Dipesh Tandukar 46.26 1:01.34Nepal
DNF       55.12     1:04.22   46.26     1:04.69
26Binayak Pulami 53.66 1:02.35Nepal
1:05.17   1:08.08   1:05.04   53.66     56.83
27Kapil Majhi 53.67 1:03.63Nepal
58.89     DNF       59.54     53.67     1:12.45
28Ishan Sapkota 58.51 1:23.24Nepal
1:36.76   58.51     1:48.05   1:23.74   1:09.23
29Pratirodh Adhikari 1:17.00 1:24.21Nepal
1:25.28   1:17.00   1:28.69   2:04.86   1:18.65
30Prakash Karmacharya 1:11.91 1:25.22Nepal
1:16.36   1:38.07   1:32.18   1:27.12   1:11.91
31Subin Manandhar 1:14.24 1:28.55Nepal
1:23.77   DNF       1:14.24   1:34.96   1:26.93
32Prajjwal Chaulagai 1:02.68 1:33.36Nepal
DNF       1:26.62   1:30.49   1:42.98   1:02.68
33Rabindra Bhattarai 1:24.71 1:35.50Nepal
1:24.71   1:44.29   2:32.30   1:31.43   1:30.79
34Kapali Raj Nikhil 1:06.52 1:40.64Nepal
1:06.52   1:17.55   2:24.79   2:36.66   1:19.59
35Jeena Bantawa Rai 1:22.47 1:59.03Nepal
2:53.63   2:31.02   1:22.47   1:31.72   1:54.34
 
3x3x3 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Surav Krishna Shrestha 15.64 18.19Nepal
19.21     17.97     15.64     17.39     19.83
2Rajin Shrestha 15.76 18.31Nepal
20.47     15.89     21.87     18.57     15.76
3Avishek Prajapati 17.00 18.39Nepal
18.83     17.00     18.34     17.99     22.11
4Anup Adhikari 15.58 19.40Nepal
16.41     19.06     27.25     15.58     22.74
5Susan Subedi 21.87 23.89Nepal
DNF       21.87     24.34     23.28     24.05
6Achyut Kayastha 21.53 25.19Nepal
25.39     36.41     25.79     21.53     24.38
7Vansh Thaman 23.79 28.83Nepal
23.79     29.06     31.84     31.68     25.74
 
2x2x2 Cube    First    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 4.55 5.84China
5.42      6.81      4.55      5.37      6.73
2Anup Adhikari 5.85NR 6.86Nepal
5.85      6.01      10.63     8.13      6.43
3Rajin Shrestha 6.23 9.11Nepal
8.71      6.23      10.08     DNF       8.55
4Leung Yu Ching (梁宇正) 5.96 9.98Hong Kong
22.64     9.51      7.56      5.96      12.88
5Susan Subedi 8.08 11.07Nepal
11.36     8.08      17.49     10.38     11.46
6Prashiddha Thapa 5.66 11.49Nepal
19.51     5.66      6.84      31.45     8.11
7Bishal Shrestha 11.95 14.71Nepal
30.91     13.72     15.04     11.95     15.37
8Achyut Kayastha 12.01 16.70Nepal
12.01     DNF       14.12     15.81     20.17
9Pratik Dhakal 10.80 18.15Nepal
26.89     17.04     15.39     22.01     10.80
10Manjil Karmacharya 12.04 18.19Nepal
13.32     22.11     DNF       12.04     19.14
11Pratirodh Adhikari 13.80 18.44Nepal
13.80     22.97     15.02     35.04     17.32
 
2x2x2 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Anup AdhikariNR 5.06 6.95Nepal
6.12      9.46      8.32      5.06      6.42
2Susan Subedi 7.31 8.23Nepal
7.31      8.24      9.65      8.53      7.92
3Rajin Shrestha 6.85 9.49Nepal
10.62     6.85      8.28      10.13     10.05
4Prashiddha Thapa 5.70 10.00Nepal
12.14     5.70      17.93     10.22     7.65
5Achyut Kayastha 9.94 11.39Nepal
10.28     9.94      11.75     12.13     14.86
6Bishal Shrestha 12.31 25.26Nepal
12.31     48.92     48.52     13.85     13.40
 
4x4x4 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Surav Krishna ShresthaNR 1:07.36NR 1:18.06Nepal
1:31.56   1:19.44   1:18.16   1:07.36   1:16.57
2Rajin Shrestha 1:40.40 1:59.80Nepal
2:09.19   2:14.38   1:57.77   1:52.44   1:40.40
3Achyut Kayastha 1:44.59 2:05.98Nepal
2:27.13   2:05.07   2:02.07   2:10.79   1:44.59
4Anup Adhikari 1:59.80 2:11.42Nepal
2:34.33   2:25.88   2:00.37   2:08.01   1:59.80
5Pranav Ram Joshi 2:05.33 2:24.23Nepal
2:46.26   2:20.06   2:05.33   2:29.79   2:22.84
6Pratik Dhakal 2:26.01 2:47.53Nepal
2:27.44   DNF       3:11.34   2:26.01   2:43.82
7Susan Subedi 2:46.69 3:01.71Nepal
2:46.69   DNF       3:06.08   3:05.79   2:53.27
8Prashiddha Thapa 3:40.57 4:29.73Nepal
5:16.40   4:04.05   4:08.74   3:40.57   5:36.21
 
3x3x3 One-Handed    First    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 21.77 24.84China
21.77     22.55     28.10     28.70     23.86
2Surav Krishna Shrestha 39.22 41.94Nepal
42.78     39.63     39.22     43.42     DNF
3Leung Yu Ching (梁宇正) 28.93 42.23Hong Kong
40.42     47.49     38.77     52.02     28.93
4Rajin Shrestha 38.41 42.73Nepal
50.20     38.89     39.11     38.41     54.92
5Anup Adhikari 41.20 1:00.21Nepal
1:02.87   54.59     1:30.28   41.20     1:03.18
6Vansh Thaman 48.36 1:01.18Nepal
1:11.42   56.20     DNF       48.36     55.92
7Susan Subedi 54.02 1:02.00Nepal
54.28     2:41.70   57.07     54.02     1:14.66
8Sankalpa Pradhan 54.96 1:06.82Nepal
1:14.00   1:06.93   54.96     1:06.03   1:07.49
9Shree Krishna Shrestha 1:02.64 1:13.10Nepal
1:20.66   1:05.40   1:16.29   1:02.64   1:17.61
10Achyut Kayastha 1:05.43 1:18.93Nepal
1:05.43   1:59.57   1:06.65   1:27.95   1:22.20
11Prashiddha Thapa 1:27.92 2:04.23Nepal
2:02.44   2:21.87   2:56.41   1:48.38   1:27.92
 
3x3x3 One-Handed    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Surav Krishna ShresthaNR 34.25NR 41.30Nepal
39.79     40.24     34.25     1:09.59   43.87
2Rajin Shrestha 37.72 46.98Nepal
37.72     57.33     57.06     41.88     42.01
3Anup Adhikari 49.29 56.54Nepal
1:01.86   55.68     1:30.14   49.29     52.08
4Vansh Thaman 51.75 58.67Nepal
53.11     1:06.55   56.47     1:06.44   51.75
5Susan Subedi 58.69 1:09.93Nepal
1:07.70   1:11.70   58.69     1:56.01   1:10.38
6Sankalpa Pradhan 1:00.11 1:11.40Nepal
DNF       1:09.03   1:06.16   1:00.11   1:19.01
 
Pyraminx    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Anup AdhikariNR 11.01NR 12.74Nepal
13.29     11.01     14.94     13.40     11.54
2Achyut Kayastha 11.78 15.10Nepal
11.78     14.57     20.17     16.90     13.83
3Susan Subedi 20.14 25.13Nepal
22.03     20.39     32.96     20.14     37.50
4Pratirodh Adhikari 19.73 25.92Nepal
19.73     20.84     32.02     41.35     24.91
5Prashiddha Thapa 16.75 30.91Nepal
35.97     16.75     29.41     27.34     40.19
6Rajin Shrestha 27.29 37.56Nepal
40.52     51.44     27.29     39.53     32.62