Peking University 2018

Date: 2018-12-09
Location: Haidian, Beijing
Links: Peking University 2018 Peking University 2018
Winners Top 3 All Results By Person Scrambles
6x6x6 Cube    First round    Mean of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yu Feng (冯煜) 1:49.77 1:56.21China
2:07.60   1:51.27   1:49.77
2Sheng Cao (曹晟) 1:53.90 2:00.70China
1:56.76   2:11.44   1:53.90
3Yikai Wang (王奕凯) 2:15.35 2:29.20China
2:34.41   2:15.35   2:37.85
4Minghao Zhou (周明昊) 2:22.27 2:29.45China
2:33.59   2:22.27   2:32.48
5Chunxi Liu (柳淳曦) 2:27.47 2:31.49China
2:38.56   2:28.44   2:27.47
6Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 2:20.98 2:31.86China
2:20.98   2:27.99   2:46.62
7Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 2:24.89 2:32.89China
2:24.89   2:46.40   2:27.38
8Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 2:31.50 2:46.85China
3:00.31   2:31.50   2:48.74
9Lang Yuan (袁朗) 2:21.70 2:51.46China
3:39.39   2:33.28   2:21.70
10Yubo Ji (纪宇博) 2:47.34 2:53.75China
2:51.16   3:02.76   2:47.34
11Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 2:40.94 2:55.32China
3:01.00   3:04.01   2:40.94
12Zeyu Ma (马泽余) 2:54.59 2:59.94China
2:54.59   2:56.31   3:08.91
13Xiang Meng (孟响) 2:58.41 3:01.91China
2:58.41   3:00.34   3:06.98
14Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 3:09.29 3:09.66China
3:09.87   3:09.81   3:09.29
15Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 2:56.76 3:23.62China
3:10.10   4:03.99   2:56.76
16Bodun Zhu (朱博楯) 3:19.82 3:31.15China
3:19.82   3:46.20   3:27.44
17Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 2:04.02 DNFChina
2:04.02   2:19.29   DNF
18Haoguang Lü (吕浩光) 3:47.04 China
3:47.04
19Hao Xiong (熊豪) 3:48.60 China
3:48.60
20Zihe Wang (王子何) 4:06.89 China
4:06.89
21Siyu Gu (顾思宇) 4:14.65 China
4:14.65
22Ziyue Chen (陈子悦) 4:27.49 China
4:27.49
23Junxi Jian (简隽希) 4:56.93 China
4:56.93
24Chenxing Ma (马晨星) 5:17.21 China
5:17.21
25Wenjing Pan (潘文静) DNF China
DNF
25Shiru Sun (孙士茹) DNF China
DNF
 
6x6x6 Cube    Final    Mean of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Sheng Cao (曹晟) 1:56.17 1:59.46China
2:00.04   2:02.17   1:56.17
2Yu Feng (冯煜) 2:01.28 2:11.89China
2:01.28   2:11.65   2:22.74
3Yikai Wang (王奕凯) 2:06.72 2:12.71China
2:06.72   2:19.68   2:11.73
4Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 2:25.22 2:29.83China
2:25.22   2:38.31   2:25.96
5Minghao Zhou (周明昊) 2:28.22 2:34.45China
2:28.22   2:40.88   2:34.24
6Chunxi Liu (柳淳曦) 2:25.39 2:36.94China
2:25.39   2:33.97   2:51.45
7Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 2:35.62 2:50.44China
3:07.05   2:48.66   2:35.62
8Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 2:47.66 2:53.51China
2:47.66   2:56.82   2:56.06
 
7x7x7 Cube    First round    Mean of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Sheng Cao (曹晟) 2:37.75 2:46.17China
2:48.92   2:37.75   2:51.85
2Yu Feng (冯煜) 2:42.12 2:50.42China
2:57.29   2:51.85   2:42.12
3Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 3:02.77 3:19.45China
3:50.67   3:04.92   3:02.77
4Lang Yuan (袁朗) 3:20.55 3:28.23China
3:37.34   3:20.55   3:26.79
5Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 3:29.24 3:38.15China
3:29.24   3:43.93   3:41.28
6Yikai Wang (王奕凯) 3:40.07 3:47.34China
3:55.66   3:46.30   3:40.07
7Chunxi Liu (柳淳曦) 3:43.55 3:54.65China
4:04.31   3:43.55   3:56.08
8Minghao Zhou (周明昊) 3:52.91 3:55.96China
3:52.91   3:54.30   4:00.66
9Zeyu Ma (马泽余) 3:47.94 4:00.47China
3:47.94   4:17.09   3:56.37
10Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 4:19.77 4:34.41China
4:23.61   4:19.77   4:59.85
11Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦) 4:05.05 4:35.25China
5:10.17   4:05.05   4:30.54
12Yubo Ji (纪宇博) 4:12.43 4:35.73China
4:41.20   4:12.43   4:53.57
13Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏) 4:23.11 4:47.14China
4:23.11   4:30.28   5:28.03
14Bodun Zhu (朱博楯) 4:39.39 5:00.36China
4:39.39   4:44.78   5:36.91
15Xiang Meng (孟响) 5:02.06 5:11.02China
5:19.42   5:11.59   5:02.06
16Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 5:33.65 China
5:33.65
17Ziyue Chen (陈子悦) 5:36.12 China
5:36.12
18Haoguang Lü (吕浩光) 5:42.39 China
5:42.39
19Zihe Wang (王子何) 6:06.79 China
6:06.79
20Siyu Gu (顾思宇) 6:26.29 China
6:26.29
21Bote Zong (宗博特) DNF China
DNF
 
7x7x7 Cube    Final    Mean of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Sheng Cao (曹晟) 2:36.44 2:44.86China
2:40.18   2:36.44   2:57.95
2Yu Feng (冯煜) 2:35.91 2:48.99China
2:53.09   2:35.91   2:57.97
3Yikai Wang (王奕凯) 3:17.72 3:26.96China
3:23.52   3:39.64   3:17.72
4Lang Yuan (袁朗) 3:30.17 3:32.68China
3:30.17   3:35.22   3:32.64
5Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 3:29.24 3:35.24China
3:32.29   3:44.18   3:29.24
6Chunxi Liu (柳淳曦) 3:38.51 3:47.19China
3:38.51   4:01.78   3:41.28
7Minghao Zhou (周明昊) 3:43.46 4:01.10China
4:14.24   3:43.46   4:05.61
 
4x4x4 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 3:04.28 DNFChina
DNF       3:04.28   DNF
2Boqin Zhao (赵博钦) 4:51.86 DNFChina
DNF       4:51.86   DNF
3Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 6:42.20 DNFChina
DNF       6:42.20   DNF
4Liang Zhang (张亮) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNS
4Dongzhe Li (李东哲) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
4Xi Lu (鲁曦) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
4Chris Krueger DNF DNFUnited States
DNS       DNS       DNF
4Xiaochuan Feng (冯小川) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNS
4Sheng Cao (曹晟) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
5x5x5 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 7:52.42 DNFChina
DNF       DNF       7:52.42
2Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 10:44.00 DNFChina
10:44.00   DNF       DNF
3Liang Zhang (张亮) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNS       DNS
3Xi Lu (鲁曦) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF