Please Be Quiet Merdeka 2019

Date: 2019-08-31
Location: Johor Bahru, Malaysia
Links: Please Be Quiet Merdeka 2019
Winners Top 3 All Results By Person Records Scrambles
3x3x3 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 21.61 DNFChina
DNF       21.61     22.45
2Hill Pong Yong Feng 35.15 DNFMalaysia
DNF       35.15     DNF
3Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 55.42 DNFIndonesia
DNF       55.42     DNF
4William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 1:12.23 DNFMalaysia
1:12.23   1:33.48   DNF
5Jareth Soong 1:19.58 DNFSingapore
DNF       DNF       1:19.58
6Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 1:31.38 DNFMalaysia
DNF       1:31.38   DNF
7Ivan Lew Yi Wen (刘义文) 1:37.83 DNFMalaysia
DNF       1:37.83   DNF
8Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 1:50.41 DNFMalaysia
1:50.41   1:56.25   DNF
9Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 2:37.22 DNFMalaysia
DNF       2:37.22   DNF
10Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) 3:12.08 DNFMalaysia
DNF       3:12.08   4:05.13
11Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 14:03.00 DNFMalaysia
14:03.00   DNF       DNS
12Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) DNF DNFSingapore
DNF       DNF       DNF
12Eng Dickson (黄迪胜) DNF DNFMalaysia
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
3x3x3 Fewest Moves    Final    Mean of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 23AsR 23.33Singapore
23        23        24
2Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 21NR 24.33Indonesia
26        26        21
3Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) 23 27.00Malaysia
23        29        29
4Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 27 31.33Malaysia
27        34        33
5William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) 31 32.67Malaysia
31        35        32
6Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 40 43.00Malaysia
40        43        46
7Tiffany Soh (蘇明珠) 63 66.33Malaysia
66        63        70
8Siew Hann Wen (蕭漢文) 26 DNFMalaysia
DNF       26        37
9Wang Junwen (王俊文) 34 DNFMalaysia
DNF       DNF       34
10Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 38 DNFMalaysia
38        DNF       45
10Jareth Soong 38 DNFSingapore
DNF       45        38
12Glen Goh Wee Zhuan (吴洧全) 44 DNFSingapore
44        DNF       50
13Ryan Peh (白凯明) DNF DNFSingapore
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
4x4x4 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:35.08 DNFChina
1:35.08   DNF       DNF
2Hill Pong Yong Feng 2:50.54NR 3:27.17Malaysia
2:50.54   4:28.25   3:02.71
3Jareth Soong 4:27.51 DNFSingapore
5:26.80   4:27.51   DNF
4Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 7:28.66 DNFMalaysia
DNF       7:37.69   7:28.66
5Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 9:24.20 DNFIndonesia
DNF       9:24.20   DNF
6Eng Dickson (黄迪胜) 10:04.00 DNFMalaysia
DNF       10:04.00   DNF
7Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) DNF DNFMalaysia
DNF       DNF       DNS
7William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) DNF DNFMalaysia
DNF       DNF       DNF
7Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) DNF DNFSingapore
DNF       DNF       DNF
7Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) DNF DNFMalaysia
DNF       DNF       DNS
 
5x5x5 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)AsR 3:06.91 DNFChina
3:06.91   DNF       3:28.38
2Jareth Soong 10:29.00 DNFSingapore
DNF       10:29.00   DNF
3Hill Pong Yong Feng 12:08.00 DNFMalaysia
DNF       DNF       12:08.00
4Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 18:31.00 DNFMalaysia
18:31.00   DNF       DNS
5Eng Dickson (黄迪胜) 40:47.00 DNFMalaysia
40:47.00   DNS       DNS
6Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) DNF DNFSingapore
DNF       DNS       DNS
6Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) DNF DNFMalaysia
DNF       DNS       DNS
6William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) DNF DNFMalaysia
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
3x3x3 Multi-Blind    Final    Best of 1    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Jareth Soong 21/25 58:25 Singapore
21/25 58:25
2Hill Pong Yong Feng 16/22 49:26 Malaysia
16/22 49:26
3Firstian Fushada (符逢城) 9/11 54:06 Indonesia
9/11 54:06
4Eng Dickson (黄迪胜) 7/7 56:25 Malaysia
7/7 56:25
5Eason Siew Ee Son (蕭奕晨) 8/10 47:33 Malaysia
8/10 47:33
6Wong Chong Wen (黄崇文) 3/3 10:24 Singapore
3/3 10:24
7Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 2/3 19:32 Malaysia
2/3 19:32
8Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) DNF Malaysia
DNF
8Teh Keng Foo (郑庆富) DNF Malaysia
DNF
8William Gan Wei Ren (颜伟仁) DNF Malaysia
DNF