Qinhuangdao Winter 2018

Date: 2018-12-02
Location: Qinhuangdao, Hebei
Links: Qinhuangdao Winter 2018 Qinhuangdao Winter 2018
Winners Top 3 All Results By Person Scrambles
An Yan (闫安)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst27 12.28 14.85
12.28     14.73     16.98     13.61     16.22
2x2x2 CubeFirst29 4.86 5.51
4.86      7.46      5.78      5.81      4.94
 
Baichun Cheng (程柏淳)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst50 16.74 19.55
21.60     17.30     25.97     19.74     16.74
2x2x2 CubeFirst35 3.80 6.11
DNF       5.67      6.12      3.80      6.53
PyraminxFirst24 8.45 9.68
9.89      8.45      9.79      9.37      10.10
SkewbFirst29 11.73 14.98
15.52     14.51     11.73     15.55     14.91
 
Boda Wu (吴博达)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst69 29.53 33.05
29.53     33.61     32.74     32.80     37.29
 
Bodun Zhu (朱博楯)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal30 13.52 15.05
16.07     15.57     13.52     13.52     16.54
First29 12.41 15.06
15.86     16.64     12.41     12.68     18.94
5x5x5 CubeCombined Final19 1:42.86 1:46.99
1:49.49   1:48.84   1:47.66   1:44.48   1:42.86
7x7x7 CubeCombined Final17 6:30.86
6:30.86
 
Bohan Chen (陈泊翰)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst89 35.50 45.05
DNF       35.50     41.25     44.76     49.14
PyraminxFirst27 9.54 10.92
9.54      12.42     10.17     13.70     10.16
 
Bohao Zhang (张博皓)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst72 28.18 35.54
33.10     36.35     37.17     28.18     37.70
 
Bojia Zhao (赵舶伽)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst95 42.46 51.33
1:54.61   42.46     54.82     47.49     51.67
2x2x2 CubeFirst71 11.76 DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF       18.50     11.76
SkewbFirst38 18.98 28.48
29.17     18.98     28.03     DNF       28.25
 
Bolong Zhang (张博龙)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst97 43.54 1:00.17
1:03.69   54.37     1:02.44   1:45.13   43.54
 
Boran Zheng (郑博然)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst33 13.36 15.68
16.57     15.90     13.36     16.62     14.58
2x2x2 CubeFirst39 5.84 6.39
6.56      6.15      5.84      7.57      6.46
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal9 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
Boru Li (李博儒)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst74 28.41 36.52
28.41     33.43     37.52     38.62     47.75
2x2x2 CubeFirst54 9.87 11.16
14.07     11.69     11.32     10.46     9.87
PyraminxFirst34 9.15 12.76
13.06     10.95     9.15      14.27     DNF
SkewbFirst32 13.93 16.30
15.92     18.47     13.93     19.29     14.50
 
Bowen Wan (万博文)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal28 11.81 14.50
18.89     13.32     14.27     15.90     11.81
First26 13.63 14.73
13.63     14.59     14.85     18.58     14.75
2x2x2 CubeFinal12 4.84 6.50
7.80      7.04      5.82      4.84      6.65
First7 2.94 3.68
3.42      6.04      2.94      3.00      4.63
5x5x5 CubeCombined Final18 1:39.20 1:43.29
1:39.20   1:44.43   1:45.67   1:39.76   2:22.26
7x7x7 CubeCombined Final12 4:59.36 5:12.66
4:59.36   5:13.31   5:25.30
PyraminxFinal11 4.03 7.34
7.67      4.03      7.08      12.62     7.26
First6 4.13 5.81
6.69      4.13      5.42      5.33      7.50
SkewbFirst15 7.13 10.07
13.02     10.49     8.48      11.23     7.13
 
Boyang Zhang (张博洋)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal42 15.95 17.90
21.37     15.95     17.90     16.93     18.88
First40 14.14 17.31
16.82     17.40     17.71     14.14     18.09
2x2x2 CubeFirst24 4.51 5.25
4.51      5.47      4.56      5.73      6.96
PyraminxFirst35 8.39 12.88
12.52     12.90     8.39      14.53     13.22
 
Boying Li (李博莹)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal19 11.56 13.14
12.20     11.56     16.28     12.82     14.41
First15 11.42 13.04
12.35     15.40     13.51     11.42     13.27
2x2x2 CubeFirst17 3.20 4.67
4.75      3.20      5.66      3.59      5.99
5x5x5 CubeCombined Final16 1:24.02 1:33.94
1:38.31   1:33.28   1:30.24   1:24.02   1:50.45
PyraminxFirst18 6.94 8.65
12.08     7.00      6.94      9.16      9.79
SkewbFinal9 5.96 7.70
9.48      6.33      7.30      DNF       5.96
First6 5.82 7.15
5.82      10.36     7.56      7.76      6.12
 
Cheng Luan (栾成)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal40 15.77 17.24
17.85     17.37     28.43     16.50     15.77
First38 16.04 17.07
17.20     21.78     16.51     16.04     17.49
 
Chengran Xu (徐晟然)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst71 32.84 35.40
43.06     32.84     36.04     37.01     33.16
2x2x2 CubeFirst53 10.15 10.76
10.23     11.20     10.15     16.55     10.86
PyraminxFirst39 10.31 13.75
12.24     20.68     13.12     10.31     15.90
 
Chris Krueger    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal9 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNS
 
Chunle Yan (闫春乐)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal38 15.58 17.02
17.27     15.58     17.95     16.30     17.50
First36 12.68 16.36
12.68     17.33     15.26     16.50     18.64
2x2x2 CubeFirst41 5.36 6.55
5.91      5.88      8.28      7.87      5.36
PyraminxFirst36 9.61 13.55
16.05     10.93     17.62     9.61      13.67
 
Dan Zhuo (卓丹)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst104 1:56.98 2:12.14
2:18.59   2:26.83   1:56.98   2:12.43   2:05.41
 
Enhao Zhang (张恩浩)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst83 37.47 40.02
41.16     37.47     38.51     40.39     47.34
2x2x2 CubeFirst61 8.64 13.20
13.24     13.11     8.64      14.88     13.25
 
Er Zhuo (卓尔)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst102 1:13.89 1:39.74
1:36.61   1:24.30   1:58.32   2:05.83   1:13.89
PyraminxFirst57 14.78 DNF
DNF       DNF       14.78     21.92     DNF
 
Fangrui Zeng (曾方锐)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal5 8.07 10.41
11.48     11.57     11.42     8.07      8.34
First6 8.85 10.71
10.07     11.22     8.85      11.77     10.84
2x2x2 CubeFinal9 3.13 4.17
3.75      4.63      4.14      3.13      11.59
First6 3.14 3.62
3.68      3.54      3.65      3.14      4.07
5x5x5 CubeCombined Final4 1:07.20 1:13.83
1:17.10   1:08.53   1:19.42   1:07.20   1:15.85
7x7x7 CubeCombined Final13 4:31.08 5:13.96
4:35.21   4:31.08   6:35.59
PyraminxFirst11 5.26 6.61
6.85      6.36      6.63      5.26      7.73
 
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst68 29.50 31.77
29.66     38.41     29.50     31.78     33.86
 
Guanqi Ma (马冠祺)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst54 16.03 21.31
20.41     19.82     16.03     27.65     23.69
2x2x2 CubeFirst40 4.84 6.51
7.56      6.53      6.36      6.65      4.84
PyraminxFirst38 7.80 13.74
7.80      11.57     12.40     17.24     DNF
 
Guoli Si (司国力)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst86 38.90 42.03
40.16     38.90     49.72     43.73     42.21
 
Guotong Yue (岳果彤)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst63 24.51 28.34
26.37     24.51     27.81     38.38     30.84
 
Haizhong Zhang (张海忠)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst56 19.57 22.86
21.20     24.81     22.56     25.28     19.57
2x2x2 CubeFirst47 6.91 8.82
7.58      6.91      9.42      9.45      9.48
PyraminxFirst40 9.56 14.04
14.00     9.56      13.55     14.57     16.31
SkewbFirst23 6.18 12.16
11.57     13.85     13.92     11.07     6.18
 
Hao Li (李昊)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal31 13.71 15.15
17.56     16.34     13.71     15.29     13.82
First28 12.30 14.92
14.85     13.17     12.30     20.79     16.73
2x2x2 CubeFirst27 4.27 5.42
5.96      4.27      8.68      5.64      4.65
5x5x5 CubeCombined Final24 2:14.25
2:14.25   DNF
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal6 3:07.64 DNF
3:07.64   DNF       DNF
PyraminxFirst15 7.09 7.82
7.74      7.09      8.97      7.81      7.90
SkewbFirst26 10.89 13.00
11.98     DNF       10.89     13.04     13.99
 
Hao Liang (梁昊)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst61 18.60 27.44
18.60     33.16     22.27     26.88     44.88
2x2x2 CubeFirst37 5.49 6.17
5.49      5.64      6.61      6.25      6.64
PyraminxFirst30 8.60 11.72
8.60      15.26     9.62      DNF       10.27
 
Haochen Wang (王皓辰)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst39 16.11 17.07
16.91     17.21     17.10     17.90     16.11
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal9 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
PyraminxFirst14 3.78 7.24
3.78      19.94     6.07      6.22      9.43
 
Haoxuan Ju (鞠昊轩)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst84 37.01 40.12
43.63     37.98     38.76     47.04     37.01
2x2x2 CubeFirst59 10.67 11.98
12.52     10.68     12.74     10.67     13.70
PyraminxFirst52 10.60 18.46
10.60     17.52     26.19     18.26     19.60
SkewbFirst37 23.44 26.96
27.38     28.34     25.16     23.44     29.33
 
Hengye Liu (刘恒烨)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst81 33.31 39.32
51.77     40.12     38.34     33.31     39.51
 
Hongmiao Gao (高宏淼)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal26 12.27 14.20
12.27     14.21     14.53     14.35     14.05
First32 13.68 15.54
13.68     15.57     15.85     16.77     15.20
7x7x7 CubeCombined Final16 5:49.82
5:49.82
PyraminxFirst26 9.25 10.42
10.69     12.07     9.66      9.25      10.92
SkewbFirst22 10.72 11.80
11.35     12.20     11.86     10.72     19.66
 
Huazhen Liu (刘华臻)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst76 28.02 37.01
37.66     DNF       35.23     38.13     28.02
2x2x2 CubeFirst64 11.84 14.32
14.78     DNF       15.88     12.29     11.84
PyraminxFirst47 11.81 16.87
18.99     11.81     17.09     17.08     16.43
 
Jiaao Zhao (赵家傲)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal43 13.24 18.87
20.96     13.24     16.42     19.94     20.25
First48 17.81 19.11
DNF       17.96     18.06     21.30     17.81
2x2x2 CubeFirst42 6.02 6.88
6.20      7.48      6.96      8.35      6.02
5x5x5 CubeCombined Final20 1:41.37 1:50.29
1:47.48   1:50.33   1:53.07   1:41.37   1:56.60
PyraminxFirst43 11.90 15.85
19.28     14.54     13.72     11.90     19.84
SkewbFirst17 7.38 10.15
10.46     10.94     10.47     7.38      9.52
 
Jiaming Zhang (张嘉铭)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal16 10.75 12.48
DNF       12.49     10.75     12.10     12.86
First23 12.09 13.96
12.60     15.99     12.09     16.29     13.30
2x2x2 CubeFirst31 4.47 5.56
7.85      5.61      5.95      5.11      4.47
PyraminxFinal4 3.50 4.83
7.20      3.50      3.82      4.87      5.81
First7 4.83 5.84
6.16      4.83      7.10      5.71      5.65
SkewbFirst35 14.80 19.09
16.59     17.46     DNF       23.23     14.80
 
Jiani Sun (孙佳妮)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst101 1:18.24 1:31.02
1:42.92   1:26.35   1:18.24   1:31.11   1:35.61
2x2x2 CubeFirst72 16.70 DNF
DNF       23.50     DNF       16.70     DNF
PyraminxFirst56 21.13 26.90
27.18     26.47     27.05     29.40     21.13
 
Jianing Ma (马佳宁)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst78 30.04 37.76
40.32     DNF       30.04     31.65     41.31
 
Jiatong Yue (岳嘉桐)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
2x2x2 CubeFirst67 12.40 16.46
16.97     14.29     DNF       12.40     18.13
PyraminxFirst48 14.46 17.29
15.88     18.03     19.74     17.96     14.46
 
Jiawen Chen (陈佳文)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst80 29.41 38.29
57.55     40.23     29.41     32.44     42.21
2x2x2 CubeFirst60 10.10 12.75
18.74     10.10     14.52     10.34     13.38
PyraminxFirst51 14.12 18.44
19.30     DNF       14.12     19.80     16.23
 
Jihui Dong (董纪辉)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst100 53.44 1:13.62
1:22.73   58.74     53.44     DNF       1:19.40
2x2x2 CubeFirst73 20.79 DNF
23.92     DNF       20.79     DNF       DNF
PyraminxFirst50 17.24 18.42
20.99     19.74     17.24     18.29     17.24
 
Jinyi Deng (邓晋一)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal17 11.05 12.91
11.05     12.44     15.27     12.91     13.39
First16 10.90 13.33
13.74     16.77     12.79     10.90     13.45
2x2x2 CubeFirst16 3.82 4.59
3.88      5.04      5.74      4.84      3.82
PyraminxFirst20 4.77 8.80
12.86     11.15     5.18      4.77      10.08
SkewbFinal11 7.62 10.18
9.32      17.49     12.00     7.62      9.23
First10 4.68 8.04
26.77     9.23      6.45      4.68      8.45
 
Kun Lu (陆堃)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal34 12.85 16.44
12.85     17.69     15.82     18.38     15.81
First35 15.76 16.19
16.10     15.76     16.40     16.06     18.90
2x2x2 CubeFirst38 3.81 6.29
4.83      5.78      8.27      8.26      3.81
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal4 2:23.62 DNF
DNF       2:23.62   DNF
SkewbFirst12 7.97 8.83
8.70      7.97      9.46      8.50      9.30
 
Kunchen Zheng (郑鲲宸)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst88 37.49 43.07
37.49     43.86     48.20     37.71     47.64
2x2x2 CubeFirst58 8.21 11.40
8.21      9.83      15.31     9.06      18.82
PyraminxFirst28 10.01 11.17
10.45     10.01     18.20     11.83     11.24
SkewbFirst34 16.09 18.71
DNF       18.76     18.03     19.35     16.09
 
Lang Yuan (袁朗)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal14 10.82 11.94
12.53     12.56     10.82     11.50     11.79
First11 10.12 11.93
11.83     11.89     12.07     10.12     13.67
5x5x5 CubeCombined Final6 1:08.06 1:14.60
1:14.70   1:17.92   1:17.21   1:08.06   1:11.88
7x7x7 CubeCombined Final5 3:23.70 3:35.18
3:39.61   3:23.70   3:42.22
 
Lanshi Zhang (张岚石)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal20 11.24 13.39
11.24     14.28     11.59     14.30     14.58
First22 13.12 13.84
17.40     14.09     13.12     13.15     14.28
2x2x2 CubeFirst18 3.72 4.71
3.72      5.00      6.82      4.07      5.06
5x5x5 CubeCombined Final15 1:24.45 1:32.77
1:31.35   1:24.45   1:32.24   1:34.73   1:41.68
7x7x7 CubeCombined Final18 7:23.91
7:23.91
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal2 1:07.18 1:09.20
1:08.00   1:12.41   1:07.18
PyraminxFirst22 7.55 9.15
9.25      7.55      9.37      13.57     8.84
SkewbFirst20 8.12 11.05
11.14     13.59     9.16      12.84     8.12
 
Lianghui Li (李亮辉)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal25 13.32 13.71
13.52     13.80     14.71     13.80     13.32
First19 12.09 13.52
14.61     13.97     12.87     12.09     13.71
2x2x2 CubeFirst32 4.55 5.64
4.55      5.14      5.92      5.87      6.48
7x7x7 CubeCombined Final7 3:50.60 4:01.36
3:50.60   4:18.28   3:55.20
PyraminxFinal1 2.77 3.54
3.63      4.44      2.77      3.85      3.13
First1 2.40 3.48
4.57      2.55      4.03      2.40      3.86
 
Litao Hao (郝立涛)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal35 11.85 16.58
27.38     18.63     13.15     17.97     11.85
First34 12.51 15.92
18.77     12.51     15.80     17.40     14.55
2x2x2 CubeFinal3 2.81 3.56
3.77      2.81      3.63      3.29      6.72
First4 2.05 3.23
3.58      4.21      3.32      2.05      2.79
PyraminxFinal2 2.05 3.59
2.05      2.56      DNF       4.56      3.64
First4 2.98 4.62
7.14      4.29      2.98      4.51      5.06
SkewbFinal4 5.93 6.56
5.93      7.17      8.12      6.23      6.28
First4 4.42 5.64
4.42      5.80      5.99      5.14      8.48
 
Minghao Zhou (周明昊)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal27 12.07 14.48
13.44     14.70     18.63     15.31     12.07
First18 11.72 13.50
13.28     11.72     13.88     13.35     16.45
2x2x2 CubeFirst21 4.61 4.86
4.61      4.94      4.93      4.70      7.12
5x5x5 CubeCombined Final8 1:16.69 1:23.16
DNF       1:20.76   1:24.57   1:24.15   1:16.69
7x7x7 CubeCombined Final9 3:50.27 4:10.74
4:20.93   3:50.27   4:21.03
 
Mingxu Wang (王明旭)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst77 32.89 37.51
38.93     39.30     34.29     32.89     46.42
2x2x2 CubeFirst62 10.34 13.88
23.04     18.10     13.08     10.34     10.45
 
Muchen Wang (王睦宸)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst75 27.58 36.65
37.60     36.15     37.84     27.58     36.20
2x2x2 CubeFirst63 8.42 14.06
10.82     8.42      17.76     17.14     14.23
PyraminxFirst45 12.58 16.67
17.96     16.31     18.39     15.74     12.58
 
Qingze Li (李庆泽)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal10 8.84 11.18
8.84      12.55     9.02      11.98     DNF
First7 9.76 11.04
9.76      10.61     14.40     11.42     11.08
2x2x2 CubeFinal8 3.02 4.09
3.02      4.26      5.61      4.03      3.99
First2 2.08 2.87
3.33      3.58      2.08      2.21      3.07
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal9 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
SkewbFinal8 4.25 7.60
4.25      7.62      8.58      6.59      9.88
First5 4.03 6.06
DNF       7.45      4.03      5.47      5.26
 
Qinong Yuan (袁棋农)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal45 17.29 19.81
19.13     19.84     20.46     17.29     DNF
First46 17.05 18.15
19.47     DNF       17.30     17.05     17.68
2x2x2 CubeFirst33 5.21 5.74
5.78      5.76      6.08      5.67      5.21
PyraminxFirst33 7.43 12.36
10.13     14.68     7.43      12.27     DNF
SkewbFirst25 10.29 12.61
10.29     13.57     12.00     13.76     12.25
 
Qixiang Feng (冯启翔)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst87 35.96 42.05
DNF       46.41     35.96     39.46     40.28
2x2x2 CubeFirst55 8.10 11.19
26.74     12.33     11.64     9.61      8.10
PyraminxFirst46 11.17 16.71
14.22     18.40     11.17     19.87     17.50
SkewbFirst36 17.19 21.12
23.58     21.45     21.83     20.09     17.19
 
Ruiyang Sun (孙睿阳)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst59 20.30 24.90
26.49     23.04     DNF       20.30     25.17
 
Sheng Cao (曹晟)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal4 8.18 10.09
15.06     8.28      13.26     8.18      8.74
First3 7.57 9.30
12.00     10.66     7.57      8.47      8.76
2x2x2 CubeFinal4 3.13 3.61
3.63      4.01      6.44      3.19      3.13
First5 2.37 3.62
8.38      3.26      2.37      4.19      3.41
5x5x5 CubeCombined Final2 1:00.17 1:07.52
1:00.17   1:10.23   1:07.27   1:05.92   1:09.37
7x7x7 CubeCombined Final1 2:41.64 2:45.03
2:42.97   2:41.64   2:50.49
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal1 47.09 DNF
DNF       47.09     DNF
PyraminxFinal3 2.66 3.70
2.66      3.24      DNF       4.02      3.85
First2 3.88 4.24
4.30      4.10      4.89      3.88      4.33
 
Shihao Xu (许世豪)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst53 20.08 20.90
20.86     21.37     20.08     20.46     27.35
 
Shilei Zhang (张士磊)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal22 11.29 13.53
11.29     14.38     13.76     14.20     12.62
First21 12.01 13.84
12.80     16.21     12.01     12.52     17.05
2x2x2 CubeFirst28 3.58 5.43
5.12      9.78      4.32      6.86      3.58
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal9 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
PyraminxFirst37 9.15 13.59
13.66     15.32     9.15      15.28     11.84
SkewbFirst13 8.00 9.11
8.43      10.54     8.35      10.88     8.00
 
Shuo Liu (刘硕)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal24 12.10 13.64
12.10     14.83     13.34     12.74     17.52
First20 12.43 13.53
13.07     14.35     12.43     13.78     13.74
2x2x2 CubeFirst25 4.57 5.34
10.25     5.45      4.92      5.66      4.57
 
Siran Wang (王思苒)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst82 32.85 39.77
46.87     37.24     41.76     32.85     40.31
PyraminxFirst54 17.88 20.64
21.25     25.36     17.88     20.18     20.50
 
Siyu Sun (孙思雨)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal29 11.53 14.71
16.64     12.10     15.38     DNF       11.53
First17 10.93 13.42
13.52     10.93     14.18     12.55     14.60
2x2x2 CubeFinal5 2.43 3.68
2.43      5.50      3.80      3.59      3.64
First3 2.43 3.21
4.19      3.23      2.43      2.76      3.65
5x5x5 CubeCombined Final11 1:19.80 1:27.46
1:34.96   1:20.70   1:26.71   1:19.80   1:42.27
 
Siyuan Tong (同思远)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst51 17.40 19.70
19.65     19.90     19.54     21.09     17.40
SkewbFirst28 13.37 14.07
14.04     16.74     14.49     13.37     13.67
 
Tong Wang (王炵)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst105 37.12 DNF
37.12     DNF       45.34     50.83     DNF
 
Weifu Shen (沈为夫)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
5x5x5 CubeCombined Final5 1:10.33 1:14.25
1:13.90   1:14.15   1:14.71   1:10.33   1:19.66
7x7x7 CubeCombined Final4 3:17.72 3:28.08
3:17.72   3:28.07   3:38.45
 
Wenxi Wei (魏文曦)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst98 59.14 1:04.38
1:02.09   59.14     1:01.73   1:09.73   1:09.32
 
Xiang Meng (孟响)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal11 9.63 11.42
13.71     12.25     9.81      12.19     9.63
First14 9.76 12.23
DNF       11.16     9.76      12.04     13.48
2x2x2 CubeFinal2 2.34 3.19
3.22      3.22      4.28      2.34      3.13
First8 2.55 3.94
4.08      2.55      4.20      3.72      4.03
5x5x5 CubeCombined Final21 1:37.82 1:50.75
1:56.53   1:52.58   1:55.37   1:37.82   1:44.30
PyraminxFinal10 4.18 6.97
7.81      4.18      DNF       5.93      7.16
First9 5.18 6.01
5.28      5.18      6.00      9.14      6.76
SkewbFinal2 2.54 3.18
3.00      3.47      3.07      2.54      3.83
First2 2.94 3.68
3.67      4.13      2.94      4.15      3.25
 
Xiaohan Sun (孙效涵)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal41 15.36 17.86
18.24     15.97     19.37     19.85     15.36
First42 13.53 17.72
13.53     19.05     17.36     21.65     16.75
2x2x2 CubeFirst23 2.68 5.21
9.11      2.68      5.02      5.64      4.98
PyraminxFirst25 7.01 9.79
7.91      12.73     8.73      7.01      15.87
SkewbFinal5 5.90 6.90
8.80      7.63      5.90      6.26      6.82
First7 6.08 7.16
12.99     6.59      6.08      8.28      6.61
 
Xinghua Zhang (张兴华)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal32 13.94 15.56
13.94     21.92     16.12     14.94     15.62
First44 14.30 17.95
14.30     17.02     16.65     DNF       20.19
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal5 2:30.52 DNF
2:30.52   DNF       2:45.84
 
Xingrui Zhao (赵星睿)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst57 19.45 22.87
DNF       19.45     20.85     21.28     26.47
2x2x2 CubeFirst50 7.76 9.76
9.71      8.34      11.81     7.76      11.22
PyraminxFirst44 8.11 16.33
20.42     14.93     8.11      19.89     14.17
 
Xinlong Cao (曹鑫龙)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst79 31.23 37.80
37.64     40.57     35.18     51.47     31.23
PyraminxFirst55 15.52 23.74
26.88     27.02     17.32     15.52     DNF
 
Xinzhe Li (李鑫哲)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst93 40.87 47.48
55.05     43.28     40.87     49.03     50.13
 
Xiyue Huang (黄希玥)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst90 43.37 45.94
47.89     45.39     43.37     44.55     51.88
 
Xizhen Huo (霍玺臻)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal39 15.14 17.14
17.54     17.75     15.14     16.40     17.48
First43 16.74 17.85
17.25     16.74     20.09     17.08     19.21
2x2x2 CubeFirst20 3.24 4.79
5.96      3.75      5.37      5.24      3.24
 
Xuanran Wang (王轩然)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst52 18.05 19.91
18.05     20.44     20.81     18.48     23.85
2x2x2 CubeFirst51 9.25 10.44
9.79      DNF       9.25      11.32     10.20
PyraminxFirst21 5.71 9.01
5.71      9.32      9.86      8.29      9.41
SkewbFirst24 6.42 12.51
14.43     15.80     11.51     11.60     6.42
 
Yaao Song (宋亚傲)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal15 10.47 12.10
12.59     11.75     13.09     10.47     11.95
First30 11.44 15.21
16.18     15.16     14.30     11.44     17.51
2x2x2 CubeFirst30 4.32 5.52
6.68      9.44      4.95      4.93      4.32
5x5x5 CubeCombined Final12 1:27.62 1:29.52
1:27.62   1:28.66   1:40.32   1:31.97   1:27.94
7x7x7 CubeCombined Final11 4:26.22 4:42.40
5:05.07   4:26.22   4:35.92
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal3 2:05.57 DNF
DNF       DNF       2:05.57
PyraminxFirst19 6.99 8.79
7.67      9.36      6.99      9.34      18.65
SkewbFirst18 4.77 10.46
17.67     9.40      4.77      14.09     7.89
 
Yanwen Wen (文言文)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst91 43.13 46.42
43.33     43.13     45.06     55.01     50.87
2x2x2 CubeFirst69 14.82 18.85
18.68     14.82     17.24     20.62     DNF
PyraminxFirst58 19.09 DNF
DNF       19.09     DNF       20.49     20.91
SkewbFirst39 24.76 DNF
28.40     DNF       24.76     DNF       DNF
 
Yezhen Han (韩业臻)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal8 9.43 11.15
12.14     12.65     9.93      11.37     9.43
First4 8.86 9.35
9.60      9.41      9.04      10.87     8.86
2x2x2 CubeFinal7 3.10 3.86
4.21      3.59      4.02      3.10      3.97
First10 3.12 4.04
4.22      4.58      4.20      3.69      3.12
5x5x5 CubeCombined Final23 2:09.30
2:10.73   2:09.30
PyraminxFirst16 5.15 7.92
9.92      9.20      5.15      6.90      7.65
SkewbFinal6 5.96 7.18
7.06      7.58      5.96      6.90      8.65
First9 6.39 7.51
6.39      6.56      8.66      8.10      7.88
 
Yibo Zhang (张逸博)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst73 30.72 35.73
31.80     39.32     37.62     30.72     37.77
2x2x2 CubeFirst68 8.42 17.82
18.90     14.86     20.81     19.69     8.42
PyraminxFirst41 10.77 15.13
20.45     14.42     14.28     16.68     10.77
SkewbFirst33 13.10 17.02
21.14     16.51     20.14     13.10     14.42
 
Yinqin Li (李尹钦)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal2 7.30 8.83
7.39      10.13     9.95      7.30      9.16
First2 7.06 8.43
9.02      9.20      17.47     7.08      7.06
2x2x2 CubeFinal1 1.16 1.96
1.35      4.21      1.91      1.16      2.63
First1 1.38 2.09
2.53      1.90      2.06      2.31      1.38
 
Yize Yang (杨意泽)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst55 17.68 21.84
17.68     26.16     20.68     22.96     21.89
2x2x2 CubeFirst45 4.06 7.33
6.50      13.33     9.39      4.06      6.09
PyraminxFirst23 7.96 9.68
7.96      10.87     8.09      11.20     10.09
SkewbFirst19 9.64 10.97
10.67     10.47     9.64      14.26     11.78
 
Yu Feng (冯煜)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal12 8.72 11.58
11.69     11.71     13.20     8.72      11.33
First9 9.75 11.17
10.96     11.91     10.81     9.75      11.74
2x2x2 CubeFirst14 2.71 4.28
2.71      4.20      3.92      4.72      4.83
5x5x5 CubeCombined Final3 1:06.28 1:09.08
1:09.67   1:06.28   1:07.89   1:11.15   1:09.69
7x7x7 CubeCombined Final2 2:44.78 2:45.63
2:47.01   2:44.78   2:45.11
PyraminxFinal8 4.52 6.30
6.22      4.52      6.51      7.45      6.18
First8 4.84 5.86
5.08      7.35      4.84      5.16      11.35
SkewbFinal7 6.32 7.19
7.28      7.03      6.32      7.26      9.28
First8 4.66 7.45
6.82      4.66      13.15     6.41      9.12
 
Yu Shi (石瑜)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst60 19.95 25.23
23.83     26.22     19.95     25.64     36.53
2x2x2 CubeFirst52 6.22 10.62
8.16      11.83     11.88     6.22      12.53
 
Yu Sun (孙裕)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst67 27.35 31.28
35.62     29.45     39.83     28.76     27.35
2x2x2 CubeFirst56 9.34 11.19
13.61     9.92      9.34      13.08     10.56
 
Yubo Ji (纪宇博)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal3 7.93 9.28
10.28     12.63     7.93      9.51      8.04
First5 8.55 9.93
9.18      10.84     9.76      8.55      DNF
2x2x2 CubeFirst13 3.76 4.24
5.32      4.21      4.13      4.39      3.76
5x5x5 CubeCombined Final10 1:21.87 1:27.43
1:21.87   1:25.41   1:29.48   1:27.40   1:32.96
7x7x7 CubeCombined Final14 4:26.43 DNF
4:26.43   4:38.14   DNF
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal9 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
PyraminxFinal7 4.43 6.04
6.02      4.43      11.12     6.02      6.08
First10 5.25 6.04
6.69      5.52      5.92      5.25      10.37
SkewbFirst21 3.45 11.77
18.33     3.45      10.04     6.93      DNF
 
Yufeng Liu (刘宇丰)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst70 30.33 34.14
31.41     35.26     30.33     39.64     35.75
2x2x2 CubeFirst66 11.55 15.72
21.95     18.15     14.35     11.55     14.65
 
Yuhang Zhang (张宇航)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal7 10.33 11.11
10.33     10.76     11.39     12.08     11.18
First10 10.59 11.39
11.36     10.59     11.01     11.81     13.01
2x2x2 CubeFinal10 2.88 4.84
3.79      4.85      2.88      7.24      5.89
First9 3.09 3.97
3.59      6.40      3.09      4.36      3.95
PyraminxFinal9 5.72 6.42
6.84      5.72      5.88      6.54      7.16
First12 4.54 6.73
6.40      8.19      5.59      4.54      10.69
SkewbFinal3 2.54 4.72
3.01      5.31      2.54      5.83      6.54
First3 3.27 4.28
3.27      3.45      7.09      5.17      4.23
 
Yuhao Li (李雨昊)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst99 54.47 1:10.62
1:20.84   1:14.22   DNF       54.47     56.80
 
Yujian Song (宋雨键)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
5x5x5 CubeCombined Final14 1:28.34 1:32.65
1:42.54   1:28.34   1:34.08   1:33.83   1:30.05
7x7x7 CubeCombined Final3 3:24.99 3:26.03
3:25.49   3:27.60   3:24.99
 
Yukun Wang (王宇坤)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal44 16.03 19.15
18.24     17.14     22.07     16.03     22.90
First45 15.67 18.09
18.21     18.47     20.27     17.59     15.67
2x2x2 CubeFirst34 3.30 5.78
11.51     5.49      3.30      6.32      5.53
5x5x5 CubeCombined Final17 1:35.05 1:42.81
2:13.90   1:36.34   1:50.08   1:35.05   1:42.01
 
Yunhan Yao (姚云瀚)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal37 15.53 16.94
17.21     15.53     17.76     18.02     15.85
First37 16.11 16.65
16.73     16.41     16.80     16.11     20.75
2x2x2 CubeFirst44 6.12 7.27
6.12      8.42      6.28      8.14      7.40
PyraminxFirst17 6.66 8.39
6.66      12.04     8.76      8.53      7.88
 
Yusheng Du (杜宇生)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal1 7.17 8.24
7.66      8.84      10.04     8.22      7.17
First1 7.47 8.13
8.24      DNF       7.47      7.92      8.24
2x2x2 CubeFinal6 2.95 3.79
3.03      4.52      3.81      2.95      6.02
First11 2.46 4.16
3.06      6.29      5.72      2.46      3.71
5x5x5 CubeCombined Final1 49.69 56.88
56.48     57.55     58.96     56.61     49.69
 
Yuying Feng (冯雨樱)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst94 48.01 49.18
53.92     48.01     50.47     48.33     48.75
PyraminxFirst49 14.69 18.22
25.12     18.39     16.56     19.72     14.69
 
Zexin Yin (尹泽新)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal21 11.95 13.49
13.98     12.80     14.38     11.95     13.69
First24 11.81 14.39
14.99     16.11     11.81     13.63     14.54
2x2x2 CubeFirst46 3.76 7.72
3.76      13.58     9.13      7.06      6.97
 
Zhantong Xia (夏占通)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal9 9.70 11.16
11.10     12.73     11.94     9.70      10.44
First13 9.92 12.18
13.50     10.79     DNF       9.92      12.24
2x2x2 CubeFirst22 4.73 5.07
5.08      5.00      4.73      5.14      5.46
5x5x5 CubeCombined Final13 1:18.46 1:31.73
1:37.25   1:18.46   1:34.26   1:28.24   1:32.68
7x7x7 CubeCombined Final10 4:07.54 4:11.83
4:19.54   4:07.54   4:08.40
 
Zhaochen Li (李兆宸)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst66 27.28 31.20
55.28     36.50     27.73     27.28     29.36
2x2x2 CubeFirst49 7.72 9.41
8.74      10.39     10.40     7.72      9.10
PyraminxFirst29 9.70 11.40
11.06     9.70      12.67     15.20     10.48
SkewbFirst30 11.14 15.33
11.14     15.21     17.72     17.21     13.56
 
Zhaoen Wu (吴兆恩)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst85 38.86 41.93
38.86     41.86     43.12     41.36     42.58
 
Zheng Wang (王政)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst58 19.26 24.74
31.71     26.51     19.26     22.26     25.44
 
Zhengyin Chen (陈正胤)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal13 9.24 11.69
11.96     13.18     12.13     9.24      10.99
First8 10.61 11.09
10.61     11.31     15.36     11.11     10.85
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal7 3:49.10 DNF
3:49.10   DNF       DNF
SkewbFirst14 8.84 9.97
9.19      11.04     9.68      11.35     8.84
 
Zheran Lu (路哲然)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst103 1:22.92 1:55.66
2:08.00   1:22.92   2:09.04   1:54.18   1:44.81
 
Zhexuan Zhuang (庄哲烜)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst62 27.05 28.20
28.21     27.63     DNF       28.75     27.05
2x2x2 CubeFirst57 5.84 11.34
21.18     16.25     10.78     6.98      5.84
PyraminxFirst42 13.69 15.79
15.36     13.69     16.71     15.36     16.66
 
Zhijun Li (李芷筠)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal23 12.87 13.60
13.16     17.69     13.16     14.48     12.87
First25 13.24 14.66
13.24     17.44     17.12     13.61     13.26
2x2x2 CubeFirst43 5.64 6.93
5.64      6.28      8.24      7.39      7.13
 
Zhiyou Zhao (赵智有)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst65 25.32 30.16
25.58     25.32     55.44     38.80     26.11
2x2x2 CubeFirst48 6.99 9.24
6.99      10.13     9.23      14.42     8.36
 
Zhiyuan Liu (刘致远)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst96 37.62 51.60
55.46     53.00     47.06     54.74     37.62
 
Zixi Tian (田紫熙)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst64 25.79 29.03
30.15     29.00     27.95     25.79     32.72
2x2x2 CubeFirst65 10.56 14.80
10.56     24.85     12.58     12.17     19.64
PyraminxFirst31 8.90 11.73
12.54     13.17     9.48      16.59     8.90
SkewbFirst31 10.04 16.26
10.04     19.62     17.42     14.96     16.40
 
Zixin Li (李子鑫)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst49 17.80 19.31
18.68     17.80     19.08     24.59     20.18
2x2x2 CubeFinal11 4.11 4.88
4.77      4.88      4.98      6.47      4.11
First12 3.40 4.23
6.33      4.19      3.40      3.58      4.91
PyraminxFinal6 4.48 4.93
5.02      4.48      5.00      4.77      5.69
First3 3.92 4.60
4.99      5.53      3.92      3.98      4.84
SkewbFirst16 7.08 10.13
10.55     13.71     10.66     7.08      9.19
 
Zixuan Shan (单梓轩)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst92 43.41 47.39
43.41     45.76     1:09.75   49.14     47.27
2x2x2 CubeFirst70 11.01 25.09
28.66     19.43     11.01     DNF       27.17
PyraminxFirst53 12.06 19.83
19.02     22.07     18.70     21.77     12.06
 
Ziyi Chen (陈子怡)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal36 12.58 16.82
18.60     18.98     12.58     16.13     15.72
First47 15.67 18.42
15.67     20.97     18.58     19.95     16.73
2x2x2 CubeFirst36 2.86 6.13
3.82      7.66      6.90      2.86      8.33
5x5x5 CubeCombined Final9 1:20.20 1:25.85
1:20.20   1:25.95   1:27.21   1:35.29   1:24.38
7x7x7 CubeCombined Final8 3:46.73 4:06.27
4:12.03   4:20.05   3:46.73
SkewbFinal10 6.85 10.03
8.88      12.53     6.85      8.91      12.31
First11 6.23 8.20
15.72     7.77      7.09      9.75      6.23
 
Ziyuan Li (李梓元)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal33 13.13 16.36
15.33     18.69     13.13     17.63     16.12
First41 15.56 17.48
15.56     17.62     17.94     22.16     16.88
2x2x2 CubeFirst15 3.25 4.59
9.51      3.25      4.17      5.42      4.19
PyraminxFirst32 9.78 12.15
10.09     13.37     9.78      12.98     16.44
SkewbFirst27 9.96 13.85
18.12     9.96      16.81     10.18     14.55
 
Ziyue Chen (陈子悦)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal18 8.96 13.04
13.22     18.65     8.96      12.25     13.66
First31 14.21 15.32
14.95     19.47     14.75     16.27     14.21
2x2x2 CubeFirst19 2.48 4.77
2.91      5.64      5.76      2.48      9.65
5x5x5 CubeCombined Final22 1:43.24 1:54.70
2:06.29   1:45.86   1:51.96   1:43.24   DNF
7x7x7 CubeCombined Final15 5:37.10
5:37.10
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal8 5:31.71 DNF
5:31.71   DNF       DNF
PyraminxFirst13 6.15 6.83
6.15      6.94      7.14      7.60      6.42
 
Zongyang Li (李宗阳)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal6 8.95 10.74
8.95      11.12     10.38     12.66     10.71
First12 11.64 12.08
11.64     12.02     11.85     13.41     12.36
2x2x2 CubeFirst26 3.96 5.38
5.83      4.56      3.96      7.47      5.74
5x5x5 CubeCombined Final7 1:14.18 1:16.83
1:24.94   1:16.06   1:18.03   1:14.18   1:16.40
7x7x7 CubeCombined Final6 3:35.75 3:48.04
3:35.75   4:01.27   3:47.11
PyraminxFinal5 4.00 4.84
4.75      4.48      5.29      4.00      6.85
First5 2.76 5.06
4.57      2.76      6.97      5.14      5.48
SkewbFinal1 2.39 3.07
3.28      3.60      2.39      2.44      3.50
First1 2.47 3.14
3.22      4.19      3.08      3.12      2.47