Shenyang Cubing Boxing Day 2010

Date: 2010-12-26
Location: Shenyang, Liaoning
Links: Shenyang Cubing Boxing Day 2010 Shenyang Cubing Boxing Day 2010
Winners Top 3 All Results By Person
3x3x3 Cube    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Shenjia Zhang (张砷镓) 12.05 12.88China
12.05     DNF       13.06     12.58     13.00
2Xiangtian Gu (顾翔天) 12.61 13.54China
12.86     12.61     14.86     13.83     13.94
3Bojiang Liu (刘柏江) 13.47 15.18China
16.91     13.47     14.71     13.91     DNF
4Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 14.50 15.19China
14.55     17.83     16.00     15.02     14.50
5Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 14.94 15.68China
18.25     16.80     15.06     15.18     14.94
6Zesong Yuan (苑泽松) 13.77 16.42China
16.88     18.06     16.34     16.03     13.77
7Zhanpeng Min (闵湛彭) 17.30 18.23China
19.30     18.36     18.08     18.25     17.30
8Zhou Yichen (周奕臣) 15.18 18.41China
15.18     19.52     19.78     20.00     15.93
9Tao Zhang (张涛) 16.90 18.51China
18.65     23.27     18.18     16.90     18.69
10Zhe Zhang (张哲) 13.78 18.66China
13.78     19.15     22.02     16.44     20.38
11Linsong Qi (綦林松) 15.59 19.47China
20.38     19.56     26.22     18.47     15.59
12Anjun Yu (于安君) 19.06 20.50China
19.28     21.71     22.03     20.52     19.06
13Mingbing Chen (陈明炳) 18.66 20.60China
21.78     18.66     21.25     20.15     20.41
14Yanyu Li 19.02 21.02China
21.21     26.30     21.27     19.02     20.58
15Lei Zhao (赵磊) 17.69 21.08China
23.22     21.41     23.05     18.78     17.69
16Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤) 17.40 21.83China
23.04     22.65     24.83     19.80     17.40
17Fangxi Shi (史芳溪) 18.58 21.88China
22.97     24.28     20.66     18.58     22.00
18Jing Wu (吴晶) 22.21 26.83China
22.21     25.66     28.63     1:17.77   26.21
19Ruiheng Xia (夏瑞珩) 29.84 30.84China
29.84     31.68     31.72     29.86     30.97
20Qiao Ming Yue (乔 明月) 25.97 32.71China
1:29.71   25.97     30.63     40.88     26.61
21Haoran Jin (金浩然) 23.56 34.33China
46.53     28.33     23.56     DNF       28.13
22Honghua Li (李红花) 31.11 35.21China
35.94     31.11     35.47     34.94     35.21
23Yefu Wang (王野夫) 30.44 35.49China
37.71     35.30     34.47     36.69     30.44
24Dong Ren 32.55 35.71China
42.63     34.71     34.88     32.55     37.53
25Yiwen Zhang (张译文) 34.94 39.67China
36.46     41.97     1:04.21   34.94     40.58
26Yanhui Zhou (周艳辉) 37.59 43.48China
46.44     37.59     40.46     57.69     43.55
27Yubo Qi (亓钰博) 41.71 44.56China
49.71     44.15     43.90     45.63     41.71
28Yueran Wang (王悦然) 33.72 45.38China
33.72     51.27     42.71     56.93     42.15
29Hongkai Mu (牟泓恺) 35.06 51.15China
58.28     57.46     45.47     50.53     35.06
30Alice King (金雨诗) 44.68 52.02China
52.72     52.28     54.02     44.68     51.06
31Tingjiao Wang (王亭娇) 44.02 52.50China
1:10.38   44.02     59.46     52.97     45.08
32Daliang Wang 42.38 52.81China
52.55     59.59     57.16     42.38     48.71
33Xiangchen Yu 45.11 54.35China
1:08.30   45.11     56.33     55.40     51.33
34Yao Li (李瑶) 50.22 57.99China
58.90     58.41     1:01.86   56.65     50.22
35Junxiang Fu (付俊翔) 49.68 1:00.30China
1:13.58   53.36     49.68     1:07.18   1:00.36
36Yuxiao Zhu (朱雨潇) 47.44 1:03.87China
DNF       1:09.71   1:05.28   56.61     47.44
37Shucen Lv (吕书岑) 51.52 1:05.48China
1:08.80   1:14.08   1:09.00   58.65     51.52
38Yongshun Liu 1:03.38 1:11.43China
1:16.18   1:14.50   1:20.52   1:03.38   1:03.61
39Suo Zhong (钟硕) 59.00 1:13.13China
1:21.55   1:10.96   1:06.88   3:04.59   59.00
40Qingyao Wang (王庆尧) 1:00.30 1:17.60China
1:18.41   1:14.13   1:20.25   1:00.30   1:27.53
41Junyu Qu (曲军宇) 56.81 1:18.26China
1:23.16   1:50.96   56.81     1:10.88   1:20.75
42Yuting Liu (刘禹廷) 1:02.15 1:18.81China
1:11.61   1:19.22   1:02.15   1:25.61   1:38.33
43Pinkuan Tong (佟品宽) 1:08.02 1:22.37China
1:31.30   1:10.96   1:27.46   1:28.69   1:08.02
44Zihan Liu (刘子涵) 1:08.46 1:22.60China
1:11.61   1:23.61   1:08.46   1:32.58   1:36.52
45Huayue Wang 1:09.80 1:22.62China
1:25.55   1:09.80   1:20.11   1:26.41   1:22.19
46Junyang Wang 1:05.04 1:22.90China
1:17.56   2:01.22   1:45.00   1:05.04   1:06.15
47Linghao Kong (孔令昊) 1:13.41 1:24.40China
1:22.46   1:21.69   1:13.41   1:29.50   1:29.05
48Xinzhu Guo (郭馨竹) 1:01.38 1:25.70China
1:37.38   1:41.68   1:20.66   1:01.38   1:19.06
49Jiaying Chen 1:19.34 1:26.80China
1:23.30   1:36.72   1:34.90   1:22.19   1:19.34
50Jiayilin Li (李嘉谊霖) 1:23.05 1:26.95China
1:23.05   1:26.93   1:27.91   1:38.22   1:26.00
51Xinyu Yu (于新宇) 1:15.83 1:27.43China
1:15.83   1:36.38   1:22.94   DNF       1:22.97
52Xiting Yang (杨晰廷) 1:19.59 1:30.57China
1:19.59   1:30.93   1:51.72   1:35.21   1:25.58
53Jinxuan Pei (裴金炫) 1:13.40 1:31.87China
1:13.40   1:26.46   1:48.03   DNF       1:21.13
54Erwei Xu (徐尔唯) 1:25.13 1:35.48China
1:29.50   3:16.66   1:49.75   1:25.13   1:27.18
55Xinying Chen 1:15.13 1:35.51China
1:27.61   1:37.61   1:15.13   1:43.09   1:41.31
56Yingxin Wan (万颖馨) 1:25.97 1:37.86China
1:37.71   1:44.72   1:25.97   1:31.16   2:07.28
57Sichen Wang (王思陈) 1:39.40 1:46.85China
1:39.40   1:59.71   1:45.75   1:40.75   1:54.06
58Yihe Tian (田一禾) 1:35.06 1:54.50China
1:35.06   2:18.90   1:40.66   DNF       1:43.93
59Shiyan Zhang (张诗焉) 1:29.93 1:56.01China
2:21.25   1:43.63   3:46.16   1:43.16   1:29.93
60Helin Yao 1:58.27 2:13.47China
1:58.27   2:37.00   2:07.25   2:07.81   2:25.36
61Yangfeng Cui (崔彦峯) 1:51.00 2:16.06China
2:56.30   1:55.90   DNF       1:55.97   1:51.00
62Baichen Dong (董柏辰) 2:08.00 2:23.92China
2:28.54   2:40.03   2:19.38   2:23.84   2:08.00
63Yuhao Chen (陈余浩) 2:08.56 2:55.21China
2:08.56   3:01.59   2:56.40   4:41.25   2:47.65
 
3x3x3 Cube    Second round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Shenjia Zhang (张砷镓) 11.65 12.63China
12.44     12.52     11.65     13.08     12.94
2Xiangtian Gu (顾翔天) 10.84 12.70China
13.81     14.02     11.97     10.84     12.33
3Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 14.00 14.59China
15.21     14.34     14.00     17.09     14.21
4Zhou Yichen (周奕臣) 12.52 14.82China
15.96     15.72     12.77     12.52     16.81
5Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 12.86 14.83China
15.72     14.22     12.86     14.55     19.81
6Bojiang Liu (刘柏江) 14.22 16.27China
18.19     17.03     17.18     14.22     14.59
7Zhe Zhang (张哲) 12.11 17.18China
17.80     12.11     17.19     19.88     16.55
8Zesong Yuan (苑泽松) 13.90 17.70China
18.97     17.52     16.61     20.59     13.90
9Tao Zhang (张涛) 16.93 18.82China
16.93     18.31     18.38     19.77     20.27
10Mingbing Chen (陈明炳) 17.09 19.58China
20.33     18.58     17.09     19.83     21.83
11Zhanpeng Min (闵湛彭) 16.81 20.21China
21.02     16.81     19.30     20.31     23.52
12Lei Zhao (赵磊) 15.94 20.49China
20.33     17.93     15.94     23.21     25.15
13Anjun Yu (于安君) 16.36 20.67China
21.31     16.36     19.93     20.77     26.06
14Yanyu Li 18.93 21.15China
22.83     20.08     21.50     18.93     21.86
15Fangxi Shi (史芳溪) 19.93 22.41China
25.56     19.93     23.91     21.65     21.66
16Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤) 15.86 22.66China
20.93     18.13     28.91     15.86     32.36
17Linsong Qi (綦林松) 16.19 23.56China
23.66     23.84     23.19     16.19     25.59
18Jing Wu (吴晶) 25.33 DNFChina
31.11     DNF       25.33     26.66     DNF
 
3x3x3 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Shenjia Zhang (张砷镓) 9.69 11.70China
10.63     9.69      16.22     12.53     11.94
2Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 12.33 14.10China
13.38     12.33     14.91     14.02     15.40
3Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 12.27 14.14China
12.27     14.34     14.31     13.77     16.13
4Zhou Yichen (周奕臣) 13.52 14.59China
15.43     14.77     13.56     13.52     18.52
5Xiangtian Gu (顾翔天) 12.96 14.75China
14.66     15.77     12.96     17.40     13.81
6Zesong Yuan (苑泽松) 15.52 16.04China
16.05     16.06     15.52     16.00     17.78
7Zhe Zhang (张哲) 14.80 16.36China
16.97     16.08     16.02     14.80     18.16
8Bojiang Liu (刘柏江) 15.02 16.51China
17.13     16.96     15.43     17.43     15.02
 
2x2x2 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Zhou Yichen (周奕臣) 3.09 4.39China
4.19      4.59      3.09      4.43      4.55
2Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 4.36 4.52China
4.44      5.00      4.69      4.43      4.36
3Xiangtian Gu (顾翔天) 4.65 4.85China
5.77      4.65      4.84      4.96      4.75
4Bojiang Liu (刘柏江) 4.34 5.04China
4.56      5.71      4.86      6.31      4.34
5Zesong Yuan (苑泽松) 5.86 6.59China
7.06      5.86      6.11      7.13      6.59
6Lei Zhao (赵磊) 5.83 8.32China
7.86      9.41      5.83      9.36      7.75
7Zhanpeng Min (闵湛彭) 7.94 8.89China
10.05     7.94      8.28      16.69     8.33
8Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤) 6.68 9.13China
10.80     9.15      18.72     7.44      6.68
9Anjun Yu (于安君) 6.90 10.06China
11.09     6.90      10.68     11.08     8.43
10Yanyu Li 8.38 10.21China
11.46     8.84      11.56     8.38      10.34
11Linsong Qi (綦林松) 9.52 11.35China
9.52      10.55     13.83     9.68      16.27
12Fangxi Shi (史芳溪) 7.25 12.49China
7.25      13.43     12.21     13.05     12.22
13Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 12.47 24.47China
28.83     16.83     DNF       27.75     12.47
 
4x4x4 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Xiangtian Gu (顾翔天) 47.52 51.97China
47.52     58.19     56.22     51.16     48.53
2Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 51.41 1:02.39China
1:11.69   51.41     DNF       55.33     1:00.16
3Bojiang Liu (刘柏江) 1:03.56 1:10.70China
1:10.06   1:18.55   1:06.90   1:15.15   1:03.56
4Zhou Yichen (周奕臣) 1:13.46 1:20.76China
1:33.02   1:23.77   1:13.46   1:19.34   1:19.16
5Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤) 1:19.83 1:43.20China
1:19.83   1:35.55   1:49.96   1:44.09   2:08.80
6Linsong Qi (綦林松) 1:27.18 1:54.25China
1:44.93   1:27.18   2:13.08   2:24.69   1:44.75
7Jing Wu (吴晶) 1:31.03 1:57.28China
1:31.03   2:46.93   2:18.63   1:44.84   1:48.36
8Zhanpeng Min (闵湛彭) 2:00.00 2:05.21China
2:00.00   2:00.43   2:14.40   3:07.31   2:00.80
9Lei Zhao (赵磊) 2:17.19 2:37.50China
2:17.19   2:39.30   2:48.05   3:19.41   2:25.16
10Fangxi Shi (史芳溪) 2:20.91 2:51.19China
2:41.44   2:20.91   3:03.71   2:48.41   3:06.93
11Anjun Yu (于安君) 1:53.61 3:05.41China
2:45.78   1:53.61   DNF       2:26.36   4:04.09
12Yanyu Li 3:02.21 3:13.15China
3:02.21   4:37.78   3:04.80   3:04.08   3:30.56
13Daliang Wang 3:18.41 3:33.63China
DNF       3:32.09   3:18.41   3:41.38   3:27.43
 
3x3x3 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 1:32.72 DNFChina
1:32.72   1:55.38   DNF
2Zhe Zhang (张哲) 1:58.44 DNFChina
1:58.44   DNF       DNF
3Mingbing Chen (陈明炳) 3:23.34 DNFChina
DNF       DNF       3:23.34
4Zhou Yichen (周奕臣) 5:44.00 DNFChina
5:44.00   DNF       DNF
5Anjun Yu (于安君) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
5Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNS
5Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNS       DNS
 
3x3x3 One-Handed    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 21.69 23.14China
22.30     24.25     21.69     24.59     22.88
2Xiangtian Gu (顾翔天) 29.30 30.53China
29.30     31.41     30.36     DNF       29.81
3Bojiang Liu (刘柏江) 22.55 30.55China
30.16     31.41     31.55     30.09     22.55
4Zhou Yichen (周奕臣) 26.71 32.10China
26.71     40.59     31.06     28.27     36.97
5Chris Krueger 31.69 33.97United States
38.28     36.40     32.46     33.06     31.69
6Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤) 26.84 36.74China
DNF       33.08     38.41     38.72     26.84
7Lei Zhao (赵磊) 32.34 37.08China
39.77     39.00     40.69     32.47     32.34
8Linsong Qi (綦林松) 37.16 41.54China
52.53     43.65     38.43     37.16     42.53
9Anjun Yu (于安君) 56.06 1:06.95China
57.91     1:10.43   56.06     1:12.52   1:23.52
10Zhanpeng Min (闵湛彭) 1:00.41 1:11.92China
1:03.19   1:00.41   1:16.72   1:50.90   1:15.84
11Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 1:50.66 2:56.07China
DNF       2:46.75   2:38.65   1:50.66   3:22.80
 
Pyraminx    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Bojiang Liu (刘柏江) 5.77 7.19China
5.77      7.06      7.19      7.33      8.28
2Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤) 5.84 8.63China
8.19      5.84      8.66      9.05      9.66
3Zhou Yichen (周奕臣) 9.77 10.63China
10.08     11.97     9.77      12.18     9.83
4Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 10.25 11.78China
10.75     10.25     14.59     11.53     13.05
5Zesong Yuan (苑泽松) 10.15 12.17China
14.09     15.33     11.47     10.96     10.15
6Anjun Yu (于安君) 21.15 24.33China
21.39     29.30     21.15     25.19     26.40
7Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 16.08 29.11China
34.78     34.43     18.13     44.86     16.08
8Yuxiao Zhu (朱雨潇) 19.16 DNFChina
26.22     DNF       DNF       26.09     19.16
 
Square-1    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Junhe Zhang (张钧鹤) 17.08 21.95China
17.08     21.36     21.71     28.03     22.78
2Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 49.15 1:00.11China
1:06.30   57.47     49.15     1:11.05   56.56
3Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 51.30 3:49.53China
3:07.41   6:52.56   3:31.71   51.30     4:49.46