Shenzhen Good Afternoon 2020

Date: 2020-11-15
Location: Shenzhen, Guangdong
Links: Shenzhen Good Afternoon 2020 Shenzhen Good Afternoon 2020
Winners Top 3 All Results By Person Scrambles
3x3x3 Cube    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 6.37 6.56China
6.37      6.37      8.38      6.78      6.53
2Yiheng Wang (王艺衡) 6.30 7.85China
8.32      7.14      8.10      9.60      6.30
3Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 8.57 9.17China
8.63      8.57      9.66      9.22      DNF
4Yang Cai (蔡扬) 8.31 10.02China
12.92     8.31      10.54     10.91     8.62
5Yangshuo Teng (滕仰硕) 9.68 10.03China
11.11     9.68      9.72      9.81      10.55
6Nanxi Liu (刘南希) 7.44 10.23China
10.23     9.41      7.44      11.39     11.06
7Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 8.84 10.41China
11.56     11.04     9.78      8.84      10.40
8Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 7.92 10.49China
12.69     9.20      12.95     7.92      9.58
9Ying Lin (林颖) 10.27 10.99China
10.47     11.54     10.96     12.05     10.27
10Yue Shen (申粤) 9.44 11.03China
10.49     9.44      11.01     13.94     11.59
11Yuchong Liu (刘雨翀) 9.36 11.74China
9.36      10.40     14.45     12.60     12.23
12Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 10.60 11.75China
12.62     10.97     10.60     11.67     13.29
13Ke Zhou (周科) 10.32 12.38China
15.61     11.50     10.32     12.52     13.11
14Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 10.62 12.42China
11.05     12.50     13.72     13.89     10.62
15Danxiao Zhang (张澹潇) 10.82 12.53China
12.66     10.82     12.00     13.75     12.94
16Qiguan Liang (梁启冠) 11.68 12.64China
13.40     12.17     11.68     12.35     14.46
17Zhengkai Xu (徐正凯) 11.35 13.52China
14.87     12.14     13.55     11.35     DNF
18Zhanming Zhang (张展铭) 13.00 13.56China
13.50     13.01     DNF       13.00     14.17
19Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 13.09 13.98Hong Kong
14.29     13.95     23.77     13.09     13.70
20Yueqiao Yang (杨粤乔) 12.61 14.11China
12.61     13.81     17.29     13.14     15.38
21Tingyu Wu (吴庭玉) 12.74 14.11China
15.71     12.74     13.58     13.82     14.94
22Yanxi Chen (陈彦希) 13.18 14.11China
13.20     16.33     13.18     14.26     14.86
23Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 11.98 14.20China
11.98     14.38     13.72     14.49     17.25
24Wenjie Li (李文杰) 13.59 14.33China
13.76     14.86     13.59     14.38     16.12
25Zhenhuan Zhang (张振寰) 12.44 14.60China
25.84     12.44     15.36     15.96     12.47
26Jieying Feng (冯洁莹) 11.22 14.64China
12.84     17.68     16.08     14.99     11.22
27Xingwen Lin (林星文) 11.84 14.82China
12.35     19.18     12.93     11.84     22.23
28Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 11.64 14.98China
11.64     15.28     17.19     13.50     16.15
29Siwei Chen (陈思玮) 11.91 15.12China
11.91     14.29     24.40     15.26     15.81
30Yanghong Wu (伍洋弘) 12.91 15.67China
15.54     12.91     16.19     15.28     16.60
31Zhewei Zhang (张哲维) 13.96 16.09China
13.96     14.06     17.34     18.87     16.88
32Shengjie Liu (刘胜杰) 13.31 16.25China
19.16     14.46     18.39     15.91     13.31
33Junlin Li (李俊霖) 12.26 16.84China
17.97     15.54     17.72     12.26     17.25
34Bocheng Piao (朴博成) 15.65 17.23China
15.65     17.62     15.99     19.09     18.08
35Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 14.18 17.40China
17.32     14.18     15.80     19.08     19.99
36Xiaoming Jia (贾晓明) 14.48 18.43China
20.76     15.12     14.48     20.40     19.76
37Xiaolong Lu (卢晓龙) 14.14 18.45China
19.24     14.14     19.45     18.09     18.02
38Kaihan Yi (易楷涵) 18.48 19.83China
18.51     20.99     20.51     18.48     20.47
39Qihan Chen (陈启晗) 16.96 20.32China
16.96     19.37     20.56     21.03     40.44
40Yihao Luo (罗益浩) 17.38 21.91China
17.38     23.56     20.38     24.26     21.80
41Junzhe Xiang (向浚哲) 19.68 25.21China
28.43     36.32     22.92     19.68     24.29
42Yi Cao (曹奕) 24.72 27.46China
24.72     27.79     31.72     27.71     26.89
43Haoan Xu (许镐安) 30.27 35.92China
40.02     DNF       34.95     32.78     30.27
44Haoyu Xu (许镐宇) 34.07 43.71China
46.95     34.07     1:01.27   46.23     37.94
45Minxi Luo (罗敏熹) 41.69 44.43China
47.24     42.33     43.71     41.69     55.15
46Junlin Feng (冯俊霖) 49.04 1:02.04China
1:02.39   49.04     1:10.37   1:00.96   1:02.76
 
3x3x3 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 4.84 6.57China
6.74      6.15      6.83      4.84      7.03
2Yiheng Wang (王艺衡) 6.70 7.71China
7.52      8.09      7.52      6.70      9.15
3Nanxi Liu (刘南希) 8.38 9.12China
9.22      11.70     8.60      9.55      8.38
4Yang Cai (蔡扬) 9.14 9.42China
10.99     9.80      9.22      9.14      9.25
5Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 8.13 9.84China
10.47     8.13      20.74     8.49      10.57
6Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 10.00 10.61China
10.00     11.38     10.02     10.42     DNF
7Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 8.33 11.04China
8.33      14.55     11.35     11.79     9.98
8Yangshuo Teng (滕仰硕) 10.06 11.46China
12.70     11.03     12.02     11.32     10.06
 
2x2x2 Cube    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.86 2.06China
1.99      2.25      2.20      2.00      1.86
2Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 1.63 2.29China
2.07      2.12      1.63      2.69      3.64
3Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 1.72 2.61China
1.72      2.42      2.47      2.95      DNF
4Yue Shen (申粤) 2.80 3.36China
3.05      3.82      3.90      3.22      2.80
5Yangshuo Teng (滕仰硕) 2.50 3.40China
2.50      3.60      4.16      2.71      3.89
6Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 3.88 4.36China
5.19      3.92      3.96      6.53      3.88
7Yueqiao Yang (杨粤乔) 3.37 4.56China
4.64      3.37      5.28      4.21      4.84
8Yuchong Liu (刘雨翀) 4.04 4.85China
4.04      4.47      4.69      6.39      5.40
9Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 4.48 4.95China
4.49      4.63      6.08      5.74      4.48
10Changyu Wu (吴昌钰) 4.44 5.17China
5.37      4.64      5.49      4.44      9.82
11Yang Cai (蔡扬) 4.63 5.27China
4.65      5.27      5.89      6.94      4.63
12Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 2.79 5.30China
6.24      5.00      2.79      4.67      7.09
13Yanxi Chen (陈彦希) 4.53 5.61China
6.81      4.92      4.53      5.09      8.09
14Wenjie Li (李文杰) 4.62 5.65China
6.04      4.62      13.25     5.12      5.78
15Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 4.07 5.75China
6.38      4.07      8.27      4.20      6.66
16Danxiao Zhang (张澹潇) 5.48 5.88China
5.83      6.17      6.22      5.64      5.48
17Xingwen Lin (林星文) 5.13 6.12China
5.13      6.85      5.93      5.97      6.47
18Kaihan Yi (易楷涵) 5.70 6.63China
7.29      5.70      5.71      DNF       6.89
19Yanghong Wu (伍洋弘) 4.95 6.64China
4.95      8.18      6.07      8.99      5.67
20Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 5.12 6.72China
6.08      5.12      7.27      6.80      9.61
21Qihan Chen (陈启晗) 4.26 6.84China
4.26      8.23      8.42      5.84      6.46
22Zhengkai Xu (徐正凯) 4.37 7.10China
8.85      7.30      4.37      9.70      5.14
23Bocheng Piao (朴博成) 6.86 7.50China
6.86      7.75      7.13      7.63      8.76
24Qiguan Liang (梁启冠) 5.97 7.74China
5.97      7.70      8.24      8.60      7.29
 
2x2x2 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.53 1.81China
1.82      1.66      3.62      1.94      1.53
2Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 1.58 2.11China
1.95      1.58      1.92      2.45      DNF
3Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 1.42 2.22China
2.92      3.29      1.79      1.94      1.42
4Yangshuo Teng (滕仰硕) 2.25 3.36China
3.16      2.25      3.15      4.88      3.76
5Yue Shen (申粤) 3.67 4.29China
6.23      3.69      3.67      4.13      5.06
6Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 3.91 4.60China
4.86      4.97      3.91      3.98      DNF
7Yuchong Liu (刘雨翀) 4.35 5.12China
5.42      9.42      4.93      4.35      5.00
8Yueqiao Yang (杨粤乔) 5.17 6.74China
5.77      5.87      8.58      5.17      9.38
 
3x3x3 One-Handed    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Ruihang Xu (许瑞航) 11.93 13.69China
12.96     14.36     13.75     11.93     15.74
2Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 10.98 14.12China
10.98     14.45     14.72     15.57     13.19
3Ying Lin (林颖) 12.07 15.96China
15.42     16.54     12.07     16.37     16.10
4Yue Shen (申粤) 12.47 16.11China
17.89     15.45     18.76     15.00     12.47
5Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 16.35 17.39China
16.56     18.48     16.35     17.14     22.05
6Yang Cai (蔡扬) 14.70 20.31China
23.49     20.06     19.57     21.29     14.70
7Zhewei Zhang (张哲维) 18.93 20.75China
19.94     19.39     23.75     22.93     18.93
8Junlin Li (李俊霖) 20.33 23.74China
20.33     23.85     24.43     24.63     22.93
9Zhengkai Xu (徐正凯) 18.11 24.97China
18.15     DNF       28.25     18.11     28.52
10Changyu Wu (吴昌钰) 19.70 25.29China
26.35     19.70     27.02     28.51     22.49
11Zhanming Zhang (张展铭) 20.78 25.80China
20.78     28.03     28.61     22.52     26.86
12Yangshuo Teng (滕仰硕) 24.35 27.21China
40.93     24.35     26.39     27.44     27.80
13Yuchong Liu (刘雨翀) 23.07 28.96China
34.12     23.07     34.31     23.88     28.89
14Yueqiao Yang (杨粤乔) 25.46 China
52.22     25.46
15Wenjie Li (李文杰) 27.14 China
27.14     DNF
16Danxiao Zhang (张澹潇) 33.50 China
49.48     33.50
 
Pyraminx    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 2.43 3.97China
2.75      3.47      2.43      DNF       5.68
2Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 3.10 4.58China
5.75      3.64      4.36      3.10      6.07
3Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 4.35 5.54Hong Kong
5.38      4.35      6.07      5.46      5.79
4Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 5.19 5.64China
5.73      5.83      5.36      5.19      13.71
5Junlin Li (李俊霖) 3.43 5.90China
15.15     5.33      5.12      3.43      7.24
6Yangshuo Teng (滕仰硕) 5.61 6.37China
5.75      6.93      6.43      5.61      13.82
7Jieying Feng (冯洁莹) 5.19 6.45China
5.31      7.95      7.45      5.19      6.59
8Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 5.35 8.64China
7.15      9.57      9.21      5.35      11.44
9Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 7.95 9.06China
9.61      9.55      8.01      10.92     7.95
10Yuchong Liu (刘雨翀) 8.11 10.05China
9.17      8.11      12.84     10.72     10.27
11Yueqiao Yang (杨粤乔) 8.40 10.62China
9.26      9.33      13.26     8.40      13.88
12Zhengkai Xu (徐正凯) 9.08 10.86China
11.72     9.08      11.08     9.79      14.14
13Yi Cao (曹奕) 10.69 13.28China
14.07     12.77     10.69     13.00     14.28
14Bocheng Piao (朴博成) 11.37 17.44China
19.03     11.37     18.40     14.88     20.13
15Yanghong Wu (伍洋弘) 11.35 18.59China
17.95     11.35     22.90     14.93     35.14
16Zhenhuan Zhang (张振寰) 18.02 21.43China
41.97     19.11     18.02     24.36     20.81
 
Skewb    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 2.07 3.46China
2.54      4.82      2.07      3.01      4.97
2Yepeng Sun (孙叶芃) 3.16 5.21China
5.70      5.53      3.16      4.41      6.96
3Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 3.05 5.71China
7.57      6.88      3.05      4.11      6.15
4Junlin Li (李俊霖) 5.28 6.14China
6.40      7.02      5.28      5.89      6.12
5Ying Lin (林颖) 4.03 6.24China
6.64      6.32      4.03      5.76      8.90
6Yue Shen (申粤) 4.06 6.57China
7.29      4.06      5.60      6.83      9.08
7Zhengkai Xu (徐正凯) 5.94 6.87China
5.94      9.10      6.50      6.50      7.62
8Zhanming Zhang (张展铭) 7.11 7.32China
7.57      7.11      7.23      7.15      8.24
9Qihan Chen (陈启晗) 6.64 7.38China
6.64      7.55      9.11      7.88      6.71
10Yanghong Wu (伍洋弘) 5.98 8.90China
9.04      6.30      5.98      11.36     DNF
11Yangshuo Teng (滕仰硕) 6.73 9.67China
24.42     8.02      10.57     6.73      10.43
12Jieying Feng (冯洁莹) 5.70 9.93China
10.90     10.74     9.12      5.70      9.94
13Yueqiao Yang (杨粤乔) 5.47 10.15China
5.47      12.51     11.64     6.29      25.90
14Kaihan Yi (易楷涵) 10.20 12.69China
24.94     10.20     10.51     13.24     14.31