Taiwan Summer Open 2009

Date: 2009-08-22~23
Location: Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Links: Taiwan Summer Open 2009
Winners Top 3 All Results By Person Records
3x3x3 Cube    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 11.53 12.19Taiwan
11.53     11.97     12.52     12.86     12.08
2Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 11.81 13.07Taiwan
11.84     14.00     15.91     11.81     13.36
3Hsuan Chang (張璿) 10.90 13.25Taiwan
12.52     13.97     14.61     10.90     13.27
4Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 12.41 13.85Taiwan
12.41     14.41     17.41     13.50     13.63
5Ming-Hao Kang (康洺豪) 11.96 13.88Taiwan
13.02     13.71     17.11     11.96     14.90
6Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 12.38 13.97Taiwan
12.68     16.53     12.71     32.03     12.38
7Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 11.58 14.55Taiwan
16.25     12.61     15.55     15.50     11.58
8Tang Lee (李唐) 10.94 14.58Taiwan
12.34     18.02     16.78     14.63     10.94
9Kuan-Yu Chen (陳冠宇) 13.90 14.94Taiwan
14.52     18.25     13.90     14.77     15.53
10Yi-Sa Chen (陳以撒) 11.94 15.05Taiwan
15.91     11.94     13.81     15.43     16.44
11Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 13.83 15.33Taiwan
15.43     13.83     15.09     15.46     15.94
12Wen-Sheng Wang (王文生) 13.43 15.59Taiwan
13.43     14.83     19.13     14.56     17.38
13Sheng-Yung Guo (郭聖揚) 13.41 15.67Taiwan
14.88     14.68     17.44     19.05     13.41
14Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 13.80 15.67Taiwan
14.80     15.86     13.80     16.52     16.34
15Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 14.21 15.82Taiwan
17.63     16.36     14.21     16.21     14.88
16Hung Lo (羅鴻) 13.38 16.06Taiwan
16.44     16.52     17.71     15.22     13.38
17Tzu-Chun Chou (周子群) 14.22 16.29Taiwan
17.69     19.11     14.53     16.66     14.22
18Liu Cheng-Wei (劉正威) 13.59 16.37Taiwan
19.31     14.93     18.22     13.59     15.96
19Chieh Lee (李杰) 14.84 16.54Taiwan
16.28     14.84     15.53     18.09     17.80
20Hsin-En Ho 13.50 16.84Taiwan
13.50     DNS       17.03     14.77     18.71
21Chin-Hao Kao 15.44 18.80Taiwan
15.44     19.58     21.56     19.71     17.11
22Bing-Cong Chen (陳秉聰) 14.77 18.82Taiwan
18.52     20.66     14.77     24.71     17.27
23Eric Wang 16.83 18.93United States
18.90     16.83     18.31     22.09     19.58
24Kuo-Chen Tung 18.50 19.06Taiwan
19.13     19.27     18.50     19.55     18.78
25Guo-Lin Huang (黃國霖) 15.66 19.32Taiwan
18.93     17.88     22.77     21.15     15.66
26Ling Huang (黃零) 16.65 19.40Taiwan
19.27     21.03     19.43     19.50     16.65
27Chung-Wen Lin (林崇文) 19.13 19.81Taiwan
19.44     19.13     20.40     24.18     19.58
28Mao-Chang Yu 18.55 19.91Taiwan
20.55     DNF       20.03     18.55     19.15
29Wang-Po Hsien 16.69 19.94Taiwan
23.21     21.36     19.56     18.90     16.69
30Bo-Cang Lin 17.78 19.97Taiwan
20.97     17.78     19.72     19.22     DNF
31Yun-Chung Lin (林允中) 16.18 20.05Taiwan
16.18     24.44     23.38     19.61     17.16
32Zi-Jie Gong 20.90 21.05Taiwan
21.34     24.86     20.90     20.90     20.90
33Tung-Chin Chia 18.41 21.06Taiwan
18.63     22.33     18.41     26.38     22.22
34Yuan-Nung Tzeng (曾元濃) 15.84 21.37Taiwan
15.84     21.30     19.75     24.06     23.05
35Gong-Feng Lin (林躬豐) 20.43 21.44Taiwan
21.69     24.86     20.43     20.93     21.71
36Hsieh Wei 18.84 21.50Taiwan
21.03     25.53     20.96     22.52     18.84
37Shiue Ling Fu (傅學齡) 17.13 23.30Taiwan
23.21     28.16     18.53     17.13     DNF
38Kai-Jung Shiau (蕭凱中) 19.33 24.07Taiwan
23.19     26.43     DNS       22.58     19.33
39Yang-Shian Ching (楊咸慶) 20.86 24.33Taiwan
20.86     25.81     26.31     23.71     23.46
40Kuan-Ying Li (李冠穎) 21.28 24.39Taiwan
23.40     27.63     21.28     25.78     24.00
41Yun-Hsin Chang (張云昕) 24.66 25.45Taiwan
25.52     30.47     25.43     25.40     24.66
42Yang-Chun Lin 24.06 26.80Taiwan
28.08     24.06     25.30     32.05     27.02
43Chen Chieh Lien (連偵傑) 24.83 28.16Taiwan
29.43     28.77     27.03     28.68     24.83
44Kang Lee (李綱) 18.43 DNFTaiwan
18.43     20.25     DNF       24.56     DNF
45Ming-Yi Lin (林明毅) 31.02 Taiwan
38.33     31.02
46Wei Che Chen 33.50 Taiwan
33.50     36.19
47Syue Hao Yu (薛皓宇) 37.31 Taiwan
1:06.94   37.31
48Hong Jheng Yang 38.94 Taiwan
38.94     1:29.64
49Su Guan Ru (蘇冠儒) 42.63 Taiwan
46.83     42.63
 
3x3x3 Cube    Second round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 11.61 13.09Taiwan
13.06     16.55     12.47     11.61     13.75
2Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 13.02 13.49Taiwan
13.65     13.78     13.02     13.05     14.22
3Ming-Hao Kang (康洺豪) 12.77 13.61Taiwan
14.75     13.18     12.90     12.77     15.46
4Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 10.75 13.67Taiwan
13.18     14.00     14.47     13.84     10.75
5Hsuan Chang (張璿) 12.53 14.26Taiwan
12.80     14.21     17.91     12.53     15.77
6Yi-Sa Chen (陳以撒) 13.71 14.80Taiwan
14.46     16.03     16.53     13.90     13.71
7Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 13.09 14.84Taiwan
16.63     13.94     13.96     16.84     13.09
8Tzu-Chun Chou (周子群) 13.38 14.95Taiwan
15.02     14.06     18.65     13.38     15.77
9Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 13.02 15.10Taiwan
16.08     13.02     15.61     13.61     16.22
10Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 12.88 15.11Taiwan
15.71     14.97     14.65     18.71     12.88
11Kuan-Yu Chen (陳冠宇) 10.69 15.50Taiwan
19.31     14.77     10.69     18.71     13.02
12Tang Lee (李唐) 13.53 15.58Taiwan
14.15     22.28     13.53     16.66     15.94
13Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 13.46 15.83Taiwan
13.46     14.91     15.66     16.91     17.11
14Hung Lo (羅鴻) 14.28 17.03Taiwan
20.94     14.28     17.78     15.25     18.05
15Hsin-En Ho 16.43 17.14Taiwan
20.31     16.72     16.50     16.43     18.19
16Liu Cheng-Wei (劉正威) 17.08 17.27Taiwan
17.21     17.08     17.16     18.50     17.43
17Sheng-Yung Guo (郭聖揚) 15.33 17.73Taiwan
15.33     18.49     17.53     18.25     17.40
18Eric Wang 17.16 18.06United States
17.81     21.96     18.15     18.21     17.16
19Wen-Sheng Wang (王文生) 16.16 18.12Taiwan
16.16     18.91     20.43     17.28     18.18
20Chieh Lee (李杰) 13.77 18.67Taiwan
18.65     13.77     17.93     19.44     26.78
21Guo-Lin Huang (黃國霖) 16.86 19.03Taiwan
16.86     19.06     19.80     30.65     18.22
22Chin-Hao Kao 16.38 19.08Taiwan
16.41     21.55     21.93     16.38     19.27
23Bing-Cong Chen (陳秉聰) 15.08 20.91Taiwan
17.02     20.77     24.93     26.46     15.08
24Kuo-Chen Tung 20.40 23.44Taiwan
21.56     20.40     25.08     23.68     DNF
 
3x3x3 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 10.43 13.30Taiwan
14.11     13.69     10.43     13.77     12.43
2Ming-Hao Kang (康洺豪) 13.38 13.66Taiwan
15.06     13.53     13.38     13.81     13.63
3Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 11.44 13.80Taiwan
11.44     14.59     12.47     14.34     24.96
4Hsuan Chang (張璿) 12.03 14.41Taiwan
17.34     14.25     13.47     12.03     15.52
5Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 12.61 14.53Taiwan
16.93     13.59     15.31     12.61     14.68
6Yi-Sa Chen (陳以撒) 12.96 14.67Taiwan
19.53     14.02     16.59     13.41     12.96
7Tzu-Chun Chou (周子群) 13.59 14.72Taiwan
14.56     15.28     14.31     15.33     13.59
8Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 13.44 14.74Taiwan
13.66     13.44     15.13     16.40     15.43
9Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 14.50 15.15Taiwan
14.90     14.50     15.18     15.36     16.43
10Tang Lee (李唐) 14.47 15.48Taiwan
17.21     16.47     14.47     15.34     14.63
11Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 14.15 15.66Taiwan
17.59     16.21     14.15     16.38     14.38
12Kuan-Yu Chen (陳冠宇) 15.97 16.49Taiwan
15.97     16.25     16.65     17.97     16.56
 
2x2x2 Cube    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yi-Sa Chen (陳以撒) 2.83 4.87Taiwan
5.78      3.66      2.83      5.18      6.71
2Hsuan Chang (張璿) 4.52 5.51Taiwan
8.13      4.52      5.72      4.96      5.86
3Ling Huang (黃零) 4.97 6.64Taiwan
7.61      9.06      4.97      6.16      6.15
4Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 4.94 6.82Taiwan
4.94      6.18      7.44      7.38      6.91
5Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 4.55 6.95Taiwan
9.81      7.27      6.77      4.55      6.80
6Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 5.91 7.19Taiwan
6.75      7.38      DNF       7.44      5.91
7Chieh Lee (李杰) 6.03 7.19Taiwan
8.90      6.71      8.71      6.03      6.16
8Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 6.90 7.28Taiwan
7.96      6.90      7.11      7.13      7.59
9Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 6.81 7.47Taiwan
7.86      10.08     7.65      6.90      6.81
10Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 4.21 7.51Taiwan
7.50      7.91      11.97     4.21      7.13
11Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 5.16 7.59Taiwan
9.30      6.90      DNF       5.16      6.58
12Tang Lee (李唐) 5.93 7.95Taiwan
8.78      8.08      9.86      5.93      7.00
13Yun-Chung Lin (林允中) 7.55 7.96Taiwan
7.55      8.25      7.94      7.68      9.58
14Kuan-Yu Chen (陳冠宇) 6.84 8.15Taiwan
8.61      6.84      9.00      10.61     6.84
15Chin-Hao Kao 5.40 8.16Taiwan
5.40      11.02     13.33     6.78      6.68
16Kang Lee (李綱) 6.11 8.83Taiwan
10.46     8.38      10.47     6.11      7.65
17Kai-Jung Shiau (蕭凱中) 7.38 8.90Taiwan
8.41      9.55      10.44     7.38      8.75
18Wen-Sheng Wang (王文生) 6.52 9.26Taiwan
10.53     8.11      9.15      10.96     6.52
19Gong-Feng Lin (林躬豐) 6.96 9.26Taiwan
8.71      10.68     8.40      14.18     6.96
20Kuo-Chen Tung 6.55 9.89Taiwan
9.55      13.46     25.05     6.55      6.66
21Mao-Chang Yu 8.31 10.00Taiwan
13.72     9.63      8.31      9.91      10.47
22Ming-Yi Lin (林明毅) 8.15 10.10Taiwan
15.03     8.15      10.28     11.63     8.40
23Chen Chieh Lien (連偵傑) 10.58 12.70Taiwan
42.34     13.09     10.58     13.97     11.05
24Su Guan Ru (蘇冠儒) 13.50 15.67Taiwan
15.47     13.50     14.30     24.36     17.25
25Yun-Hsin Chang (張云昕) 9.25 16.67Taiwan
14.13     9.25      17.33     18.55     20.05
26Syue Hao Yu (薛皓宇) 15.31 Taiwan
19.28     15.31
 
2x2x2 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yi-Sa Chen (陳以撒) 4.08 4.36Taiwan
6.06      4.52      4.08      4.41      4.16
2Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 4.59 5.56Taiwan
5.19      13.21     5.15      6.33      4.59
3Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 4.56 6.01Taiwan
5.41      5.88      6.75      7.22      4.56
4Hsuan Chang (張璿) 4.22 6.07Taiwan
6.65      14.78     7.09      4.22      4.47
5Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 6.33 7.67Taiwan
7.27      8.00      6.33      7.75      8.40
6Chieh Lee (李杰) 6.15 7.81Taiwan
9.88      6.15      7.11      8.16      8.15
7Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 6.56 7.86Taiwan
7.16      8.63      12.38     6.56      7.78
8Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 7.02 8.58Taiwan
8.91      7.88      7.02      11.52     8.94
 
4x4x4 Cube    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 43.56 49.21Taiwan
59.63     43.56     46.66     46.65     54.31
2Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 47.08 51.36Taiwan
49.72     59.56     47.08     52.68     51.68
3Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 42.68 51.86Taiwan
49.66     51.53     42.68     56.25     54.38
4Ming-Hao Kang (康洺豪) 51.68 53.10Taiwan
53.71     53.47     52.38     51.68     53.46
5Hsuan Chang (張璿) 47.43 55.07Taiwan
1:00.58   55.41     55.28     54.53     47.43
6Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 51.88 56.84Taiwan
51.88     57.78     59.90     52.83     DNF
7Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 53.81 57.58Taiwan
1:04.97   1:01.69   54.97     56.09     53.81
8Tzu-Chun Chou (周子群) 54.50 58.27Taiwan
55.44     1:00.43   54.50     1:03.13   58.93
9Wen-Sheng Wang (王文生) 51.06 59.02Taiwan
1:06.05   56.94     1:00.22   59.90     51.06
10Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 51.91 1:00.82Taiwan
1:09.84   51.91     54.19     1:05.93   1:02.34
11Kuan-Yu Chen (陳冠宇) 1:00.27 1:08.62Taiwan
1:14.41   1:03.27   1:10.30   1:00.27   1:12.28
12Yi-Sa Chen (陳以撒) 54.33 1:08.80Taiwan
1:09.58   1:09.78   54.33     1:23.88   1:07.05
13Tang Lee (李唐) 56.05 1:09.07Taiwan
1:08.34   1:17.11   1:11.21   1:07.65   56.05
14Ling Huang (黃零) 1:03.86 1:09.22Taiwan
1:03.86   1:08.06   1:21.90   1:14.55   1:05.06
15Kuan-Ying Li (李冠穎) 1:05.02 1:14.38Taiwan
1:17.88   1:16.36   1:08.91   1:05.02   1:18.59
16Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 1:08.81 1:14.54Taiwan
1:17.71   1:08.81   1:15.00   1:10.94   1:17.68
17Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 1:04.33 1:15.17Taiwan
1:26.09   1:04.33   1:19.36   1:13.27   1:12.88
18Eric Wang 1:05.06 1:16.14United States
1:15.78   1:20.25   1:12.40   1:05.06   1:21.72
19Chieh Lee (李杰) 1:09.65 1:17.84Taiwan
1:09.65   1:18.08   1:29.13   1:18.27   1:17.16
20Yuan-Nung Tzeng (曾元濃) 1:13.65 1:19.48Taiwan
1:13.65   1:17.65   1:38.75   1:21.71   1:19.09
21Kang Lee (李綱) 1:29.66 1:46.28Taiwan
1:49.96   1:29.66   1:38.53   1:58.53   1:50.34
22Ming-Yi Lin (林明毅) 1:39.16 Taiwan
1:50.22   1:39.16
23Gong-Feng Lin (林躬豐) 1:53.50 Taiwan
1:53.50   2:13.66
 
4x4x4 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 40.46WR 43.43Taiwan
43.31     49.88     43.55     43.44     40.46
2Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 43.16 51.67Taiwan
48.78     57.28     48.94     1:02.50   43.16
3Hsuan Chang (張璿) 46.47 53.54Taiwan
52.00     46.47     1:00.30   1:00.18   48.44
4Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 46.44 53.71Taiwan
59.02     58.55     52.66     46.44     49.91
5Tzu-Chun Chou (周子群) 47.28 59.51Taiwan
1:05.06   1:25.36   52.78     1:00.68   47.28
6Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 52.69 1:00.67Taiwan
1:03.13   1:12.65   52.69     1:00.68   58.19
7Ming-Hao Kang (康洺豪) 53.16 1:01.63Taiwan
53.16     1:08.21   1:08.53   56.36     1:00.31
8Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 56.00 1:04.89Taiwan
1:11.03   1:20.34   1:03.88   59.77     56.00
 
5x5x5 Cube    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Hsuan Chang (張璿)AsR 1:11.77AsR 1:17.64Taiwan
1:23.15   1:18.65   1:11.77   1:13.80   1:20.47
2Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 1:13.38 1:22.44Taiwan
1:13.38   1:23.47   1:23.94   1:30.71   1:19.91
3Tzu-Chun Chou (周子群) 1:19.11 1:22.47Taiwan
1:29.08   1:23.80   1:19.11   1:23.06   1:20.55
4Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:21.00 1:28.55Taiwan
1:22.96   DNF       1:34.19   1:21.00   1:28.50
5Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 1:29.55 1:32.80Taiwan
1:29.55   1:32.02   1:33.05   1:33.33   1:43.90
6Ming-Hao Kang (康洺豪) 1:32.80 1:34.52Taiwan
1:36.28   1:37.77   1:33.97   1:32.80   1:33.31
7Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 1:32.28 1:38.71Taiwan
1:42.05   1:32.28   2:08.68   1:38.93   1:35.16
8Tang Lee (李唐) 1:31.81 1:40.87Taiwan
1:31.81   1:41.55   1:39.96   1:41.11   1:49.68
9Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 1:37.96 1:42.00Taiwan
1:41.06   1:44.52   1:37.96   1:40.41   1:46.97
10Wen-Sheng Wang (王文生) 1:36.38 1:45.37Taiwan
1:58.38   1:42.47   1:36.38   1:47.94   1:45.69
11Kuan-Ying Li (李冠穎) 1:59.71 2:06.63Taiwan
2:05.02   2:06.31   2:08.56   1:59.71   2:16.40
12Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 1:47.06 2:07.95Taiwan
2:16.36   1:47.06   2:13.08   2:09.63   2:01.15
13Ling Huang (黃零) 2:00.18 2:11.95Taiwan
2:14.08   2:12.91   2:08.86   2:00.18   2:23.31
14Kuan-Yu Chen (陳冠宇) 2:01.72 2:14.03Taiwan
2:10.38   2:02.65   DNF       2:01.72   2:29.06
15Liu Cheng-Wei (劉正威) 2:19.44 2:28.52Taiwan
2:28.66   2:24.03   2:19.44   2:35.75   2:32.88
16Chieh Lee (李杰) 2:05.78 DNFTaiwan
DNF       2:15.62   2:05.78   2:13.08   DNF
17Gong-Feng Lin (林躬豐) 2:48.38 Taiwan
3:47.55   2:48.38
 
5x5x5 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Tzu-Chun Chou (周子群) 1:12.61 1:22.52Taiwan
1:12.61   1:27.68   1:14.84   1:33.08   1:25.05
2Hsuan Chang (張璿) 1:13.44 1:26.88Taiwan
1:36.38   1:30.19   1:13.44   1:24.31   1:26.13
3Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 1:18.94 1:31.41Taiwan
1:37.25   1:28.22   DNF       1:18.94   1:28.77
4Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 1:27.93 1:32.13Taiwan
1:47.94   1:37.06   1:30.27   1:29.06   1:27.93
5Ming-Hao Kang (康洺豪) 1:20.06 1:32.74Taiwan
1:27.94   1:36.69   1:33.59   1:20.06   1:40.93
6Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 1:27.47 1:34.39Taiwan
1:35.93   1:32.02   1:27.47   1:42.86   1:35.21
7Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:29.75 1:34.59Taiwan
1:31.09   1:29.75   1:37.83   1:34.86   DNF
8Tang Lee (李唐) 1:43.72 1:52.50Taiwan
1:59.66   1:43.72   1:46.66   2:05.33   1:51.19
 
6x6x6 Cube    Final    Mean of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 3:06.00NR 3:07.05Taiwan
3:07.53   3:07.63   3:06.00
2Hsuan Chang (張璿)NR 3:02.68 3:19.87Taiwan
3:54.25   3:02.68   3:02.69
3Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 3:10.05 3:41.99Taiwan
4:13.80   3:42.11   3:10.05
4Ming-Hao Kang (康洺豪) 3:56.01 4:09.45Taiwan
4:02.38   4:29.96   3:56.01
5Ling Huang (黃零) 4:11.61 4:22.03Taiwan
4:11.61   4:22.31   4:32.18
6Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 4:50.66 5:07.52Taiwan
5:28.03   5:03.86   4:50.66
7Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 4:08.86 5:11.44Taiwan
4:08.86   7:11.09   4:14.36
8Chieh Lee (李杰) 5:04.38 5:20.86Taiwan
5:47.58   5:04.38   5:10.63
9Kuan-Yu Chen (陳冠宇) 4:38.55 DNFTaiwan
4:38.55   DNF       DNS
 
7x7x7 Cube    Final    Mean of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Tzu-Chun Chou (周子群)NR 4:13.13NR 4:19.83Taiwan
4:13.13   4:14.50   4:31.86
2Hsuan Chang (張璿) 4:32.66 4:46.56Taiwan
4:32.66   5:11.19   4:35.83
3Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 4:35.96 4:48.70Taiwan
5:04.86   4:35.96   4:45.28
4Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 5:29.18 5:46.09Taiwan
5:40.15   5:29.18   6:08.93
5Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 6:28.43 6:36.01Taiwan
6:44.16   6:28.43   6:35.44
6Ling Huang (黃零) 7:09.72 7:11.52Taiwan
7:13.44   7:11.40   7:09.72
7Kuan-Yu Chen (陳冠宇) 6:53.55 7:30.52Taiwan
8:00.34   7:37.66   6:53.55
8Tang Lee (李唐) 7:04.84 8:08.60Taiwan
9:10.86   7:04.84   8:10.09
9Chieh Lee (李杰) 8:38.75 8:55.62Taiwan
8:38.75   8:39.36   9:28.75
10Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 9:40.25 Taiwan
9:40.25
11Wei-Ming Tong (唐偉銘) DNF Taiwan
DNF
11Han Wu (吳翰) DNF Taiwan
DNF
11Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) DNF Taiwan
DNF
 
3x3x3 Blindfolded    First round    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃)NR 46.80 DNFTaiwan
DNF       50.66     46.80
2Sheng-Yung Guo (郭聖揚) 2:14.09 DNFTaiwan
DNF       DNF       2:14.09
3Jun-Yi Guo (郭君逸) 2:46.00 DNFTaiwan
4:22.59   2:46.00   DNF
4Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:49.02 DNFTaiwan
DNF       2:49.02   DNF
5Hung Lo (羅鴻) 3:38.06 DNFTaiwan
DNF       3:38.06   DNF
6Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 3:55.55 DNFTaiwan
3:55.55   DNF       DNF
7Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 5:44.06 DNFTaiwan
DNF       DNF       5:44.06
8Shiue Ling Fu (傅學齡) DNF DNFTaiwan
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
3x3x3 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃)NR 46.22 DNFTaiwan
46.22     DNF       DNF
2Sheng-Yung Guo (郭聖揚) 1:28.38 DNFTaiwan
1:28.38   DNF       DNF
3Jun-Yi Guo (郭君逸) 2:31.55 DNFTaiwan
DNF       2:31.55   3:34.03
4Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) DNF DNFTaiwan
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
3x3x3 Fewest Moves    Final    Best of 1    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yi-Sa Chen (陳以撒)AsR 37 Taiwan
37
1Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃)AsR 37 Taiwan
37
3Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 39 Taiwan
39
4Ming-Yi Lin (林明毅) 45 Taiwan
45
5Hsuan Chang (張璿) 48 Taiwan
48
6Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) DNF Taiwan
DNF
 
3x3x3 One-Handed    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yi-Sa Chen (陳以撒) 20.21 22.18Taiwan
21.16     21.41     26.46     23.97     20.21
2Hsuan Chang (張璿) 20.30 23.76Taiwan
20.30     27.11     22.84     21.34     28.65
3Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 22.40 24.08Taiwan
29.66     24.71     24.94     22.40     22.58
4Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 22.43 24.22Taiwan
25.58     22.43     24.30     27.34     22.77
5Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 23.00 24.87Taiwan
28.68     24.03     23.68     23.00     26.90
6Hung Lo (羅鴻) 20.22 27.05Taiwan
28.27     20.22     24.16     29.06     28.71
7Kuan-Yu Chen (陳冠宇) 25.96 27.87Taiwan
27.31     26.38     30.83     25.96     29.91
8Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 27.96 30.20Taiwan
29.18     30.88     36.34     30.53     27.96
9Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 22.61 30.72Taiwan
32.06     29.53     30.56     35.69     22.61
10Tang Lee (李唐) 27.81 31.29Taiwan
DNS       28.34     28.19     27.81     37.33
11Yun-Chung Lin (林允中) 24.75 32.01Taiwan
34.53     34.22     27.27     24.75     36.33
12Chieh Lee (李杰) 32.25 33.27Taiwan
35.56     32.43     32.25     33.83     33.55
13Sheng-Yung Guo (郭聖揚) 27.44 33.82Taiwan
1:16.97   34.50     27.44     32.56     34.40
14Wen-Sheng Wang (王文生) 28.33 34.47Taiwan
36.15     39.81     33.72     33.55     28.33
15Kang Lee (李綱) 25.61 35.86Taiwan
35.88     38.59     DNF       25.61     33.11
16Chung-Wen Lin (林崇文) 36.11 37.44Taiwan
51.00     38.22     36.11     37.93     36.18
17Shiue Ling Fu (傅學齡) 32.83 38.14Taiwan
37.94     38.84     32.83     39.15     37.63
18Guo-Lin Huang (黃國霖) 30.81 38.21Taiwan
44.75     35.06     42.52     37.05     30.81
19Kuo-Chen Tung 35.50 39.49Taiwan
37.21     43.86     37.41     35.50     58.05
20Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 34.77 40.98Taiwan
35.31     46.53     52.02     41.11     34.77
21Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 41.72 Taiwan
44.33     41.72
22Ming-Yi Lin (林明毅) 43.38 Taiwan
43.38     48.68
23Liu Cheng-Wei (劉正威) 43.97 Taiwan
52.75     43.97
24Yang-Chun Lin 53.56 Taiwan
1:15.03   53.56
25Gong-Feng Lin (林躬豐) 1:02.52 Taiwan
1:12.36   1:02.52
26Chen Chieh Lien (連偵傑) 1:03.21 Taiwan
1:24.69   1:03.21
 
3x3x3 One-Handed    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yi-Sa Chen (陳以撒) 18.56 21.42Taiwan
18.56     21.11     21.77     21.38     28.02
2Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 20.75 22.00Taiwan
21.55     21.19     23.46     20.75     23.25
3Hsuan Chang (張璿) 19.13 23.49Taiwan
24.63     23.33     25.68     19.13     22.52
4Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 22.38 24.42Taiwan
23.97     22.38     30.22     22.90     26.38
5Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 22.28 24.66Taiwan
27.43     23.18     22.28     24.96     25.83
6Hung Lo (羅鴻) 19.90 24.81Taiwan
24.47     27.09     31.41     19.90     22.86
7Kuan-Yu Chen (陳冠宇) 23.90 29.47Taiwan
23.90     24.21     31.38     39.90     32.81
8Ming-Huan Tsai (蔡旻桓) 27.63 30.91Taiwan
30.69     27.63     34.06     31.50     30.55
 
Megaminx    Final    Mean of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 1:28.34 1:36.55Taiwan
1:28.34   1:50.93   1:30.38
2Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 1:44.21 1:52.16Taiwan
1:51.55   1:44.21   2:00.72
3Wen-Sheng Wang (王文生) 1:56.40 2:14.84Taiwan
1:56.40   2:36.11   2:12.00
4Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 2:07.27 2:29.27Taiwan
2:46.71   2:07.27   2:33.84
5Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 2:26.50 2:29.33Taiwan
2:32.75   2:28.75   2:26.50
6Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 2:45.46 3:02.90Taiwan
2:45.46   3:17.30   3:05.94
7Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 3:42.94 Taiwan
3:42.94
 
Square-1    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群)NR 21.46 28.68Taiwan
31.33     36.71     21.46     24.88     29.84
2Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 35.61 43.23Taiwan
48.80     36.43     35.61     57.41     44.46
3Kuan-Yu Chen (陳冠宇) 44.86 55.66Taiwan
54.53     54.77     44.86     57.68     1:14.36
4Yun-Chung Lin (林允中) 47.55 56.83Taiwan
55.90     53.65     1:00.93   1:13.31   47.55
5Jun-Yi Guo (郭君逸) 1:04.19 Taiwan
1:04.19   1:14.61
 
Magic    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Bing-Cong Chen (陳秉聰) 1.50 1.74Taiwan
2.05      1.50      1.55      1.63      2.25
2Yang-Chun Lin 1.66 1.75Taiwan
1.66      1.80      1.66      3.90      1.78
3Ming-Hao Kang (康洺豪) 1.56 1.89Taiwan
1.65      2.46      1.56      2.36      1.65
4Yi-Sa Chen (陳以撒) 1.72 2.17Taiwan
4.21      2.22      1.72      2.50      1.78
5Tse-Kan Lin (林哲侃) 2.09 2.30Taiwan
2.27      2.81      2.41      2.21      2.09
6Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 1.71 2.33Taiwan
1.71      2.19      2.00      2.80      3.22
7Wen-Sheng Wang (王文生) 1.80 2.39Taiwan
2.11      3.06      3.05      2.02      1.80
8Yun-Chung Lin (林允中) 1.41 2.44Taiwan
1.41      1.66      5.38      4.08      1.58
9Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 1.52 2.56Taiwan
1.68      3.65      2.97      1.52      3.02
10Kuan-Yu Chen (陳冠宇) 1.50 2.88Taiwan
1.50      4.13      2.46      3.41      2.78
11Yu-Luo Hong (洪語洛) 2.33 3.04Taiwan
3.53      2.84      2.94      3.34      2.33
12Pei-Chun Tsao (曹培峻) 2.34 3.23Taiwan
2.34      4.71      3.93      2.44      3.31
13Kuo-Chen Tung 2.65 3.45Taiwan
DNF       3.47      4.22      2.65      2.66
14Hsieh Wei 2.18 3.59Taiwan
2.18      DNF       2.47      2.66      5.65
15Han-Cyun Chen (陳翰群) 2.43 3.76Taiwan
DNF       3.59      2.43      4.16      3.53
16Hsuan Chang (張璿) 3.15 3.76Taiwan
3.31      4.18      3.80      7.61      3.15
17Gong-Feng Lin (林躬豐) 4.75 7.61Taiwan
DNF       6.00      10.44     6.40      4.75
18Chen Chieh Lien (連偵傑) 1.69 14.86Taiwan
2.05      21.27     1.69      DNF       21.27