UW Spring 2015

Date: 2015-05-09
Location: Seattle, Washington, United States
Links: UW Spring 2015
Winners Top 3 All Results By Person Records Scrambles
Abdullah Islam    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal8 12.76 14.08
13.06     16.33     12.76     16.84     12.86
Second8 11.48 13.53
13.89     11.48     13.79     12.91     14.40
First11 13.28 14.80
15.73     15.58     13.59     13.28     15.23
2x2x2 CubeFinal6 4.58 5.20
5.26      4.58      5.96      5.47      4.86
First4 4.14 4.94
5.77      4.24      4.82      6.07      4.14
4x4x4 CubeCombined Final4 44.93 50.90
54.43     55.98     48.79     49.49     44.93
5x5x5 CubeCombined Final6 1:45.28 1:52.30
1:46.66   1:59.77   2:09.26   1:45.28   1:50.46
 
Abdur Islam    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst44 33.69 36.71
47.79     33.69     36.79     34.43     38.90
 
Andrew Libby    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal6 11.18 13.15
14.14     13.89     11.18     14.24     11.41
Second4 9.31 12.76
13.71     13.50     13.31     9.31      11.47
First4 11.60 12.58
11.60     11.90     13.34     15.49     12.51
2x2x2 CubeFinal2 1.64 3.25
2.83      2.55      5.94      4.37      1.64
First3 3.58 4.34
3.58      4.41      3.75      4.86      6.91
4x4x4 CubeCombined Final6 45.08 54.58
54.12     55.28     45.08     55.11     54.51
5x5x5 CubeCombined Final5 1:41.08 1:51.33
1:48.32   1:57.10   1:48.57   1:41.08   1:58.44
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal8 26.85 33.98
34.22     33.85     26.85     52.66     33.86
 
Arnav Chawla    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst54 51.26 1:00.71
1:09.67   1:19.53   54.06     58.41     51.26
2x2x2 CubeFirst38 16.45 18.51
18.03     18.94     18.56     16.45     28.86
4x4x4 CubeCombined Final24 DNF
DNF       DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal18 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNS       DNS       DNS
 
Arshad Mohideen    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst43 30.58 35.61
51.90     30.58     31.53     33.03     42.28
 
Arvin Tang    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal3 11.53 11.79
18.40     11.53     11.95     11.57     11.85
Second3 9.62 11.71
13.55     9.62      11.01     12.27     11.84
First5 11.72 12.62
12.81     11.72     13.20     11.84     22.96
2x2x2 CubeFirst14 5.84 6.92
12.78     5.84      7.59      6.65      6.51
4x4x4 CubeCombined Final3 42.58 48.62
51.65     49.27     42.58     45.54     51.05
5x5x5 CubeCombined Final4 1:44.42 1:50.65
1:48.75   2:01.84   1:54.86   1:48.35   1:44.42
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal3 16.44 19.64
21.21     18.85     21.36     16.44     18.87
 
Aryan Kaushik    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst39 20.67 30.08
31.56     28.40     20.67     30.28     33.90
 
Austin Stowers    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond25 18.09 21.29
27.52     25.60     18.87     19.41     18.09
First23 16.93 18.65
17.82     19.71     16.93     18.43     22.17
2x2x2 CubeFirst16 5.03 7.24
6.71      5.03      7.81      7.21      8.08
4x4x4 CubeCombined Final15 1:11.00 1:16.14
1:16.38   1:14.73   1:11.00   1:18.17   1:17.32
5x5x5 CubeCombined Final7 2:34.63
2:41.38   2:34.63
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal11 33.34 49.29
DNF       50.40     45.10     33.34     52.36
 
Avi Caspe    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst40 29.65 31.63
29.75     29.65     35.08     39.82     30.07
 
Ben Royce    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond21 14.01 19.77
22.61     16.72     14.01     19.99     23.79
First24 16.71 19.74
19.72     19.98     20.57     16.71     19.52
2x2x2 CubeFirst13 4.93 6.70
4.93      6.00      7.78      7.41      6.69
4x4x4 CubeCombined Final19 1:25.70 1:34.50
1:29.23   1:33.03   1:41.24   1:25.70   1:46.05
 
Ben Yu    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal4 9.38 13.06
9.38      12.33     9.82      DNF       17.02
Second5 10.28 13.09
10.86     DNF       16.00     12.42     10.28
First3 8.85 12.34
10.26     17.24     9.53      20.41     8.85
2x2x2 CubeFinal1 1.90 2.88
2.91      4.00      2.44      3.28      1.90
First1 2.83 3.08
2.97      3.27      2.99      2.83      7.00
4x4x4 CubeCombined Final2 38.71 42.20
42.49     51.36     43.84     40.26     38.71
5x5x5 CubeCombined Final3 1:29.98 1:35.57
1:52.33   1:39.86   1:30.70   1:36.14   1:29.98
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal6 16.42 22.64
39.59     21.72     23.41     16.42     22.79
 
Benjamin Segal    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond26 19.72 22.05
28.16     19.91     23.80     22.45     19.72
First27 19.42 21.82
28.38     19.42     19.42     25.67     20.38
2x2x2 CubeFirst22 6.59 8.38
6.59      10.64     6.97      7.54      18.93
 
Benjamin Toomey    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond27 15.51 22.52
20.87     15.51     21.97     27.86     24.73
First20 14.53 17.38
15.84     19.40     16.91     21.32     14.53
 
Benny Brudnak    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
2x2x2 CubeFirst27 9.35 11.79
11.64     10.82     12.90     13.62     9.35
 
Brandon Hales    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst46 31.95 41.67
45.20     41.92     31.95     45.12     37.96
2x2x2 CubeFirst31 10.02 13.10
14.27     11.59     17.05     10.02     13.43
 
Connor Owens    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst28 20.86 23.15
22.99     20.86     21.65     25.43     24.81
2x2x2 CubeFirst15 5.56 7.15
7.01      8.58      6.89      5.56      7.56
 
Daniel Chan    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal9 11.77 14.24
13.77     16.39     DNF       12.56     11.77
Second9 12.16 14.07
12.16     12.92     15.09     14.81     14.49
First2 10.54 12.23
10.97     10.54     13.55     16.51     12.16
2x2x2 CubeFirst33 10.09 13.57
10.72     13.75     10.09     30.51     16.25
4x4x4 CubeCombined Final12 1:02.80 1:06.74
1:08.59   1:05.78   1:02.80   1:19.52   1:05.84
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal1 14.85 16.43
17.81     21.00     15.66     14.85     15.83
 
Daniel Yang    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond12 10.39 14.48
DNF       14.74     10.39     13.77     14.93
First12 13.38 14.80
14.97     14.99     17.35     14.44     13.38
2x2x2 CubeFinal5 2.83 4.62
4.45      2.83      6.18      4.81      4.60
First2 3.59 4.00
4.15      4.81      4.20      3.59      3.64
4x4x4 CubeCombined Final9 58.08 1:01.54
1:00.34   58.08     1:04.70   59.59     1:05.95
 
Derick Salamanca    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst31 23.72 25.90
29.06     27.46     23.87     26.36     23.72
2x2x2 CubeFirst32 7.16 13.50
18.84     7.16      16.40     11.86     12.23
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal14 41.51 59.64
1:04.22   41.51     1:12.79   57.46     57.25
 
Erik Basarab    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond17 14.62 17.14
19.82     16.59     14.62     18.67     16.17
First17 15.72 17.05
17.03     15.72     16.68     18.52     17.44
2x2x2 CubeFirst12 5.38 6.50
5.38      7.73      6.18      5.59      7.81
4x4x4 CubeCombined Final10 55.53 1:05.21
1:12.16   1:04.27   1:05.42   1:05.94   55.53
 
Ethan Foltz    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst38 27.36 29.73
29.40     27.91     27.36     31.88     32.49
2x2x2 CubeFirst23 6.35 9.12
9.43      6.35      8.63      13.83     9.30
 
Ian Nanney    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond11 12.41 14.36
13.99     15.87     13.22     16.00     12.41
First8 10.80 14.38
14.30     13.90     14.95     16.55     10.80
2x2x2 CubeFirst11 4.97 6.36
6.40      6.84      4.97      8.28      5.83
4x4x4 CubeCombined Final8 50.48 55.51
DNF       52.09     58.23     50.48     56.21
5x5x5 CubeCombined Final2 1:21.34 1:35.18
1:36.70   1:35.65   1:33.19   1:36.85   1:21.34
 
Jack Bye    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst32 22.91 26.26
25.37     25.90     27.50     22.91     28.10
2x2x2 CubeFirst19 6.17 8.08
6.17      6.45      10.40     7.67      10.13
4x4x4 CubeCombined Final22 2:31.05
2:31.05   DNF
5x5x5 CubeCombined Final12 DNF
DNF       DNS
 
Jack Manuel    Canada
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal7 11.98 13.50
11.98     15.58     18.64     12.49     12.43
Second7 11.55 13.31
13.11     13.18     13.70     11.55     13.65
First7 11.91 13.92
15.08     13.45     11.91     14.21     14.11
2x2x2 CubeFinal3 2.93 3.67
5.08      3.90      2.93      3.52      3.60
First9 4.42 5.68
5.25      6.08      4.42      5.71      6.49
4x4x4 CubeCombined Final13 1:00.50 1:08.69
1:21.80   1:09.70   1:00.50   1:09.00   1:07.36
 
Jacob Lawty    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst29 22.14 24.41
25.79     24.35     22.14     29.01     23.08
2x2x2 CubeFirst18 6.56 7.64
6.56      7.38      DNF       7.78      7.75
 
Jacob Smith    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst50 43.10 47.28
49.77     43.10     49.10     49.59     43.15
2x2x2 CubeFirst34 11.41 14.51
11.41     15.71     24.07     15.36     12.47
4x4x4 CubeCombined Final23 2:58.73
2:58.73   3:53.70
5x5x5 CubeCombined Final11 7:38.28
7:38.28   7:39.34
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal16 1:26.13 1:33.48
1:43.17   1:28.19   1:50.15   1:29.07   1:26.13
 
James Libby    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst53 47.34 54.96
1:03.93   57.23     53.68     53.96     47.34
2x2x2 CubeFirst39 15.27 24.08
26.67     18.47     15.27     40.28     27.10
 
James Park    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond23 17.41 20.44
20.63     21.01     17.41     19.69     22.20
First25 17.59 20.33
24.71     17.59     19.29     17.83     23.87
2x2x2 CubeFirst26 6.58 10.30
9.51      6.58      14.18     10.71     10.68
 
Janelle Tin    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal5 12.95 13.07
12.96     15.20     12.95     12.96     13.28
Second6 12.27 13.12
12.27     13.08     14.44     13.70     12.58
First10 12.70 14.57
16.09     15.41     15.36     12.70     12.93
2x2x2 CubeFinal4 4.14 4.49
4.59      4.44      4.44      5.76      4.14
First5 4.08 4.98
4.67      5.03      5.24      4.08      5.95
4x4x4 CubeCombined Final7 48.40 54.67
53.40     58.09     52.51     48.40     1:03.85
5x5x5 CubeCombined Final8 2:37.75
2:43.84   2:37.75
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal4 18.59 20.41
20.82     20.56     22.26     19.85     18.59
 
Jared Goodman    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst52 34.23 52.65
58.26     34.23     57.42     42.28     1:03.89
2x2x2 CubeFirst37 13.30 17.67
15.55     19.90     17.55     13.30     20.30
 
Jason Hunt    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond14 13.18 14.78
13.67     14.70     13.18     16.26     15.96
First14 14.50 15.92
17.46     14.50     17.74     15.61     14.70
2x2x2 CubeFinal9 6.46 7.52
8.34      13.20     7.03      7.20      6.46
First10 5.63 6.31
6.38      7.08      5.63      5.97      6.57
4x4x4 CubeCombined Final16 1:10.58 1:18.01
2:09.36   1:15.85   1:10.58   1:17.29   1:20.89
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal12 43.12 49.34
55.64     58.05     43.44     48.95     43.12
 
Jerry Liu    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond15 13.56 15.26
15.19     18.85     15.57     13.56     15.03
First13 13.58 15.47
17.56     13.90     15.86     16.64     13.58
4x4x4 CubeCombined Final11 56.60 1:06.53
1:08.93   1:05.83   56.60     1:10.90   1:04.82
 
Jillian Tin    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst55 46.77 1:13.42
1:48.06   46.77     1:13.46   51.90     1:34.89
2x2x2 CubeFirst35 13.37 15.77
14.98     24.27     18.14     13.37     14.18
 
Justin Adsuara    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal2 10.28 10.68
10.38     11.09     10.56     11.30     10.28
Second2 9.64 10.26
10.29     11.76     10.82     9.68      9.64
First6 9.84 12.64
14.42     11.41     9.84      13.78     12.73
4x4x4 CubeCombined Final5 44.29 51.05
50.48     44.29     55.70     50.87     51.79
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal2 12.98 17.01
19.26     14.59     20.80     12.98     17.17
 
Kaylene Yandell    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst45 35.02 40.53
40.65     35.02     42.98     1:33.50   37.95
 
Ken Hunt    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst51 36.55 51.91
42.68     36.55     1:11.73   41.31     1:18.07
 
Kevin Hays    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal1 8.24 9.32
8.24      11.32     9.09      9.73      9.13
Second1 8.58 9.05
8.58      8.96      9.54      8.64      DNF
First1 8.26 10.27
10.96     10.08     8.26      13.48     9.76
2x2x2 CubeFirst40 3.59 DNF
5.52      3.59      6.02      DNS       DNS
4x4x4 CubeCombined Final1 32.05 35.81
37.99     38.37     32.29     37.16     32.05
5x5x5 CubeCombined Final1 55.68NAR 57.53
1:06.66   57.93     56.66     58.01     55.68
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal5 20.29 20.73
20.29     DNF       20.31     21.38     20.51
 
Matthew Dickman    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond20 14.23 18.29
22.21     19.63     15.77     14.23     19.47
First21 17.26 17.61
17.41     17.26     23.82     18.05     17.38
2x2x2 CubeFinal8 5.15 7.12
DNF       7.36      7.17      5.15      6.84
First7 3.43 5.54
3.43      4.79      6.66      5.16      6.88
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal10 34.95 41.72
35.42     34.95     55.46     43.69     46.06
 
Matthew Weiss    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst36 21.06 29.25
41.93     31.25     27.10     29.39     21.06
2x2x2 CubeFirst30 8.35 12.18
10.62     15.29     13.61     8.35      12.31
 
Noah Wymbs    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst34 25.76 28.11
29.74     26.83     25.76     38.36     27.75
2x2x2 CubeFirst20 6.17 8.13
8.49      9.02      6.17      10.62     6.88
4x4x4 CubeCombined Final24 DNF
DNF       DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal15 52.93 1:09.18
2:29.35   1:24.96   52.93     58.68     1:03.89
 
Olivia Lee    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst33 25.34 26.80
29.74     26.35     25.34     27.01     27.04
2x2x2 CubeFirst21 6.52 8.21
11.54     6.52      9.13      6.88      8.63
4x4x4 CubeCombined Final21 2:22.63
2:22.63   2:37.72
 
Patrick Elliott    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond24 17.54 20.89
18.74     25.08     18.85     17.54     26.91
First26 19.95 21.50
19.95     21.59     20.29     22.63     24.89
2x2x2 CubeFirst8 4.95 5.54
5.08      4.95      5.87      6.47      5.68
4x4x4 CubeCombined Final18 1:18.83 1:27.73
1:35.34   1:18.83   1:24.54   1:25.76   1:32.90
5x5x5 CubeCombined Final10 3:12.67
3:12.67   3:41.84
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal13 43.72 58.04
43.72     57.29     DNF       57.50     59.32
 
Pinyi Wang (王品懿)    Taiwan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond18 15.64 17.77
15.64     17.76     19.81     23.57     15.73
First16 15.58 16.46
15.58     17.08     15.58     16.73     17.28
 
Quang Nguyen-Ba    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond22 16.34 20.02
16.34     17.50     22.74     23.14     19.81
First22 17.64 18.24
18.20     18.45     18.08     17.64     23.08
2x2x2 CubeFirst24 7.77 9.14
7.77      10.25     9.40      9.03      9.00
4x4x4 CubeCombined Final17 1:10.81 1:19.92
1:32.35   1:34.58   1:14.78   1:10.81   1:12.64
 
Ryek Ebenhahn    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst35 25.36 28.72
25.36     28.76     31.27     29.78     27.62
 
Sean Smith    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst47 32.49 41.68
41.90     DNF       44.05     32.49     39.10
 
Seth De Silva    Sri Lanka
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond19 14.85 17.95
20.59     20.86     15.82     17.43     14.85
First19NR 10.88 17.27
10.88     15.88     DNF       19.76     16.17
2x2x2 CubeFinal7 3.61 5.81
3.61      6.70      7.36      4.66      6.08
First6 4.17 5.52
6.43      4.17      5.87      5.77      4.92
 
Spencer Slaton    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst30 18.16 25.84
20.08     DNF       18.16     19.38     38.07
 
Taran Avery    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst48 36.68 46.53
47.25     36.68     45.24     51.05     47.10
 
Troy Sheikh    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst49 35.46 46.67
1:05.93   51.81     42.91     45.28     35.46
2x2x2 CubeFirst36 9.68 16.24
9.68      14.99     17.38     16.91     16.83
4x4x4 CubeCombined Final24 DNF
DNF       DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal17 3:03.47 DNF
3:03.47   DNS       DNS       DNS       DNS
 
Will Slaton    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst42 28.66 33.08
28.93     37.71     34.51     35.81     28.66
2x2x2 CubeFirst28 7.62 11.83
11.66     7.62      20.87     9.42      14.41
 
Yogesh Sharma    India
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst41 25.56 32.82
DNF       26.31     41.22     25.56     30.94
 
Yuki Ito (伊藤祐樹)    Japan
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond13 14.03 14.77
14.03     15.47     14.68     16.04     14.16
First9 11.52 14.41
18.90     14.24     14.37     14.62     11.52
 
Zachary Clark    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst37 28.49 29.50
29.20     31.87     29.35     28.49     29.96
2x2x2 CubeFirst29 9.88 12.00
14.01     9.88      12.16     13.59     10.26
 
Zachary Mazzuca    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond16 14.95 16.66
16.98     16.87     19.93     14.95     16.14
First18 14.57 17.15
DNF       14.57     17.67     16.28     17.51
2x2x2 CubeFirst17 3.12 7.39
7.66      3.12      5.38      10.08     9.14
4x4x4 CubeCombined Final14 1:08.22 1:12.94
1:09.95   1:20.49   1:12.47   1:08.22   1:16.39
5x5x5 CubeCombined Final9 2:48.80
3:25.43   2:48.80
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal9 35.33 41.19
38.60     45.58     35.33     39.39     46.90
 
Zheng Li (李政)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal10 13.97 15.11
16.25     14.61     17.51     14.47     13.97
Second10 13.18 14.20
14.65     13.18     16.61     13.89     14.07
First15 14.21 16.29
15.47     18.35     18.19     15.22     14.21
2x2x2 CubeFirst25 7.78 9.88
7.78      12.46     8.23      DNF       8.94
4x4x4 CubeCombined Final20 2:04.21
2:04.21   DNS
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal7 19.17 22.91
23.49     25.20     19.17     20.42     24.81