Waves Cube Challenge 2015

Date: 2015-11-08
Location: South Goa, Goa, India
Links: Waves Cube Challenge 2015
Winners Top 3 All Results By Person Scrambles
3x3x3 Cube    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 11.59 12.18India
12.00     11.59     12.24     12.29     15.14
2Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 12.23 14.43India
13.53     12.23     14.49     15.52     15.26
3Vijay Jaidev Mahambre 19.06 20.61India
20.43     19.06     21.73     19.68     23.18
4Harish Chandramouleeswaran 19.29 21.26India
23.27     19.81     22.52     21.45     19.29
5Jai Yadav 19.39 22.11India
21.08     19.39     22.20     23.06     24.18
6Rahul Bhateja 18.39 22.52India
27.36     18.39     28.15     18.91     21.29
7Wahid Patel 23.82 24.84India
55.37     26.52     23.82     23.89     24.11
8Glenn Fernandes 26.44 30.55India
31.25     28.55     31.98     26.44     31.85
9Vedhant Karmali 26.02 31.43India
DNF       37.83     29.08     26.02     27.38
10Donatus Travas 22.77 31.55India
35.38     22.77     41.33     31.23     28.05
11Rohan James 40.42 43.38India
40.42     41.94     41.02     47.19     49.52
12Mythreya Duvvuri 50.18 55.17India
59.39     50.18     55.75     1:00.10   50.36
13Vrajesh Iyengar 45.59 58.37India
1:17.52   45.59     1:02.12   59.71     53.28
14Roshan Nair 30.31 1:00.64India
DNF       41.39     1:18.80   30.31     1:01.73
15Ashish Phogat 46.78 1:00.70India
1:03.47   46.78     1:07.21   1:05.93   52.71
16Adnan Jakati 55.54 1:01.14India
1:03.42   57.91     1:02.08   55.54     1:20.74
17Sumeet Kundnani 1:00.18 1:09.65India
1:00.18   1:13.33   1:09.67   1:07.87   1:11.40
18Khantil Buch 59.27 1:12.82India
1:54.94   1:27.61   1:09.37   1:01.47   59.27
19Pranav Modale 1:04.19 1:24.90India
1:30.31   2:08.51   1:16.41   1:04.19   1:27.99
20Ashuthosh Balabadhrapathruni 1:37.19 2:06.89India
3:18.28   1:37.19   1:37.38   2:12.04   2:31.26
21Suhas Shripad Hebbar 1:43.97 2:15.69India
4:11.32   1:55.26   2:16.20   1:43.97   2:35.61
22Divaker Naik 48.40 DNFIndia
2:11.29   DNF       1:02.66   48.40     DNF
23Abhay Desai 1:09.67 DNFIndia
DNF       1:48.61   1:09.67   1:36.68   DNF
 
3x3x3 Cube    Second round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 11.55 12.31India
11.55     12.13     11.95     12.86     13.53
2Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 13.90 15.72India
15.16     15.94     13.90     19.17     16.07
3Rahul Bhateja 18.38 18.92India
19.16     18.38     21.33     18.87     18.72
4Vijay Jaidev Mahambre 14.30 20.12India
18.49     DNF       22.80     19.08     14.30
5Jai Yadav 18.24 20.33India
19.50     20.75     18.24     21.92     20.75
6Wahid Patel 21.03 23.64India
27.36     29.52     21.29     21.03     22.27
7Harish Chandramouleeswaran 18.06 23.76India
24.06     25.44     21.78     18.06     28.09
8Donatus Travas 21.47 25.32India
21.47     26.45     28.85     25.07     24.45
9Glenn Fernandes 24.32 29.22India
30.99     58.59     24.32     29.11     27.56
10Vedhant Karmali 23.53 29.39India
37.31     28.23     23.53     26.41     33.54
11Rohan James 34.69 38.83India
38.17     39.53     44.25     38.78     34.69
 
3x3x3 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 11.41 13.67India
12.63     13.01     16.40     11.41     15.38
2Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 14.14 15.48India
14.14     17.05     16.08     14.19     16.18
3Rahul Bhateja 16.60 17.65India
16.62     18.92     16.60     17.40     22.03
4Jai Yadav 17.81 21.91India
26.78     20.97     24.25     17.81     20.50
5Wahid Patel 21.31 26.08India
21.31     22.68     26.08     29.85     29.49
6Vijay Jaidev Mahambre 17.84 DNFIndia
19.53     DNF       DNF       20.64     17.84
 
4x4x4 Cube    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 46.68 56.57India
1:01.91   56.54     53.92     59.26     46.68
2Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 1:22.57 1:27.91India
1:22.57   1:31.17   1:35.09   1:27.56   1:25.00
3Jai Yadav 1:23.45 1:35.09India
1:59.57   1:43.27   1:37.47   1:23.45   1:24.53
4Harish Chandramouleeswaran 1:43.16 1:49.30India
1:45.44   1:45.95   DNF       1:43.16   1:56.51
5Vijay Jaidev Mahambre 1:42.20 2:14.21India
3:43.82   1:57.09   2:20.09   1:42.20   2:25.46
6Vedhant Karmali 2:04.05 2:16.78India
2:29.33   2:04.05   2:07.92   2:13.09   DNF
7Glenn Fernandes 1:46.64 2:50.14India
2:54.88   1:46.64   3:19.89   2:54.02   2:41.53
8Vrajesh Iyengar 2:46.79 2:57.67India
3:32.24   2:46.79   2:53.93   2:51.16   3:07.92
9Sumeet Kundnani 4:37.94 India
8:33.57   4:37.94
 
4x4x4 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 43.60 59.64India
3:29.30   1:04.16   52.69     43.60     1:02.08
2Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 1:23.13 1:30.13India
1:45.84   1:35.29   1:23.13   1:24.75   1:30.36
3Harish Chandramouleeswaran 1:39.66 1:48.31India
1:42.27   1:59.48   1:52.07   1:50.58   1:39.66
4Vijay Jaidev Mahambre 1:37.40 1:54.63India
DNF       1:47.61   1:37.40   1:57.39   1:58.90
5Jai Yadav 1:26.31 1:55.24India
1:39.99   1:40.68   2:25.06   1:26.31   3:23.71
6Vedhant Karmali 2:02.38 2:21.49India
2:35.68   2:16.03   2:12.77   2:38.70   2:02.38
 
3x3x3 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 36.62 50.46India
36.62     1:08.02   46.73
2Harish Chandramouleeswaran 1:31.44 1:38.58India
1:36.63   1:47.67   1:31.44
3Glenn Fernandes 4:41.07 DNFIndia
4:41.07   DNF       DNF
4Vijay Jaidev Mahambre 5:11.90 DNFIndia
DNF       5:11.90   DNF
5Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 7:54.24 DNFIndia
DNF       DNF       7:54.24
6Shashwat 7:58.91 DNFIndia
DNF       DNF       7:58.91
7Sumeet Kundnani DNF DNFIndia
DNF       DNF       DNF
7Pranav Modale DNF DNFIndia
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
3x3x3 One-Handed    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 20.91 22.50India
24.28     21.73     20.91     24.39     21.48
2Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 20.76 22.82India
22.19     24.27     25.09     21.99     20.76
3Vijay Jaidev Mahambre 40.68 43.97India
44.93     42.64     44.34     51.17     40.68
4Vedhant Karmali 44.17 45.87India
51.93     44.65     45.37     47.58     44.17
5Jai Yadav 39.17 51.00India
39.17     45.90     54.08     53.02     1:10.04
6Donatus Travas 1:13.41 1:26.60India
1:25.11   1:13.41   1:30.67   1:32.19   1:24.03
7Wahid Patel 1:08.31 1:29.61India
1:32.24   2:17.27   1:37.35   1:08.31   1:19.25
8Sumeet Kundnani 1:56.14 2:42.88India
1:56.14   2:23.43   4:34.13   2:25.65   3:19.56
 
3x3x3 One-Handed    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 21.74 23.04India
21.74     22.62     23.01     25.27     23.48
2Krishnam Raju Gadiraju 20.04 23.89India
21.92     31.82     24.02     20.04     25.74
3Vijay Jaidev Mahambre 34.61 41.27India
45.49     41.35     1:12.41   34.61     36.96
4Vedhant Karmali 37.86 51.44India
50.65     1:00.51   50.88     52.78     37.86
5Jai Yadav 40.25 55.60India
51.69     40.25     1:01.24   53.87     1:05.30
6Donatus Travas 1:13.57 1:21.83India
1:38.80   1:18.73   1:19.88   1:13.57   1:26.87
 
5x5x5 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 7:45.10 DNFIndia
7:45.10   DNF       DNF
2Harish Chandramouleeswaran 35:59.00 DNFIndia
DNF       DNF       35:59.00
 
3x3x3 Multi-Blind    Final    Best of 2    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 15/15 56:23 India
15/15 56:23    10/19 49:51
2Glenn Fernandes 2/3 20:55 India
2/3 20:55      DNF
3Harish Chandramouleeswaran 7/14 60:00 India
7/14 60:00     DNF
4Krishnam Raju Gadiraju DNF India
DNF            DNF