Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2012

Date: 2012-04-15
Location: Xi'an, Shaanxi
Links: Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2012 Xi'an Cherry Blossom 2012
Winners Top 3 All Results By Person Records
Anyu Zhang (张安宇)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst23 21.46 23.03
22.28     22.77     24.65     24.05     21.46
4x4x4 CubeFirst12 1:16.59 1:29.56
1:32.68   1:40.58   1:16.59   1:36.71   1:19.28
7x7x7 CubeFinal2 5:13.30 5:22.81
5:19.66   5:13.30   5:35.46
 
Bin Wang (王斌)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst17 17.58 20.04
34.88     21.03     19.40     19.69     17.58
4x4x4 CubeFirst9 1:09.63 1:20.44
1:30.09   1:09.63   1:18.91   1:18.03   1:24.38
7x7x7 CubeFinal6 7:22.21 7:36.60
7:22.21   7:47.75   7:39.83
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal8 4:43.61 DNF
DNF       4:43.61   DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal3 28.34 31.58
28.34     29.71     32.93     32.09     38.21
MagicFinal6 1.28 1.95
3.08      1.28      1.47      DNF       1.31
Master MagicFinal20 1.86 DNF
3.22      DNF       DNF       1.86      DNF
 
Bowen Ding (丁博文)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst19 18.36 20.91
20.97     20.93     20.83     22.27     18.36
 
Chaoxu Zhang (张朝旭)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst24 18.21 24.91
26.31     18.21     22.78     25.63     29.55
 
Chengze Li (李承泽)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal3 2:46.18 DNF
DNF       2:46.18   DNF
 
Chongqing Yang (杨重庆)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst20 16.06 21.11
16.06     22.86     21.65     18.81     23.13
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal11 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
Donglei Li (李冬雷)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond12 15.25 17.75
20.43     16.47     15.25     16.34     21.50
First7 15.18 16.60
16.05     15.18     23.93     16.91     16.83
4x4x4 CubeFinal6 58.93 1:09.95
1:19.83   1:02.47   58.93     1:22.53   1:07.56
First4 1:01.06 1:05.66
1:12.69   1:01.06   1:01.36   1:02.94   1:14.16
MagicFinal4 1.43 1.46
1.43      1.46      3.41      1.46      1.46
Master MagicFinal8 3.11 4.56
4.83      4.80      3.11      4.08      4.81
 
Fanghao Yin (阴方昊)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst22 15.38 22.86
24.65     15.38     39.15     24.13     19.80
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal11 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
Haiping Chen (陈海平)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal2 13.69 14.79
15.16     14.88     14.72     14.78     13.69
Second2 12.34 14.09
13.09     14.86     15.06     14.31     12.34
First3 10.90 13.84
15.65     12.91     15.86     12.96     10.90
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal11 35.03 49.92
1:11.09   47.27     54.28     35.03     48.21
 
Hanyu Fang (方寒玉)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst31 31.90 33.50
DNF       32.25     35.19     31.90     33.06
MagicFinal18 2.18 4.36
2.22      DNF       2.18      7.02      3.84
Master MagicFinal14 4.83 5.90
5.65      5.43      6.63      4.83      6.94
 
Haowei Fan (樊浩玮)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal1 11.13 11.67
12.27     11.43     11.13     13.05     11.31
Second1 9.30 10.42
9.68      9.90      9.30      11.69     12.78
First1 8.75 10.21
12.15     11.96     9.38      9.28      8.75
4x4x4 CubeFinal1 43.05 50.61
48.41     56.46     43.05     1:01.33   46.97
First1 48.33 51.05
49.21     51.91     52.02     48.33     DNF
7x7x7 CubeFinal3 5:09.25 5:40.85
5:22.05   5:09.25   6:31.25
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal1 23.63 25.23
25.08     23.63     24.30     26.31     28.46
MagicFinal3 1.16 1.42
1.25      1.80      1.16      3.05      1.21
Master MagicFinal4 2.81 3.69
3.93      3.80      4.96      3.33      2.81
 
Heng Ma (马恒)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond9 13.61 16.67
13.61     15.15     17.96     20.18     16.91
First11 13.53 17.05
17.61     13.53     21.06     14.52     19.03
4x4x4 CubeFinal7 1:12.05 1:13.58
1:13.86   1:12.05   1:14.16   1:12.72   1:14.25
First8 1:04.30 1:12.56
1:11.34   1:30.02   1:18.78   1:07.56   1:04.30
7x7x7 CubeFinal7 7:29.00 7:50.31
8:12.47   7:29.00   7:49.46
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal5 3:49.68 DNF
3:49.68   DNF       DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal10 37.16 41.16
44.47     51.52     37.86     41.15     37.16
MagicFinal14 1.55 3.06
1.55      DNF       5.28      1.59      2.30
Master MagicFinal13 5.18 5.81
6.78      5.94      5.18      5.66      5.83
 
Jianbo Hu (胡剑波)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst25 20.13 26.54
26.53     20.13     28.38     24.72     DNF
4x4x4 CubeFirst18 1:39.90 2:06.85
2:42.97   DNF       1:39.90   1:43.38   1:54.19
 
Ke Pan (潘轲)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal6 15.06 17.61
16.72     25.05     19.49     16.61     15.06
Second3 13.84 15.02
15.05     13.84     15.47     15.59     14.53
First10 15.69 16.73
15.69     18.68     16.68     16.43     17.08
4x4x4 CubeFinal5 55.09 1:08.32
1:07.41   1:27.80   1:12.63   55.09     1:04.93
First5 53.81 1:06.66
1:02.22   53.81     1:08.94   1:16.11   1:08.83
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal10 9:36.97 DNF
9:36.97   DNS       DNS
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal9 32.86 39.63
32.86     42.56     1:28.50   36.31     40.03
Master MagicFinal1 2.63 3.15
3.59      3.21      2.66      3.86      2.63
 
Leixin Zhou (周磊欣)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal6 4:15.46 DNF
4:15.46   DNF       5:25.75
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal7 31.36 35.77
34.21     43.00     31.36     31.69     41.41
 
Lijiaqi Zhang (张李佳琦)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal2 25.31 29.62
38.72     29.97     27.77     25.31     31.11
MagicFinal20 1.00 DNF
1.75      1.00      DNF       1.94      DNF
Master MagicFinal9 3.41 4.62
3.46      3.41      3.93      6.61      6.47
 
Lingxin Li (李凌欣)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
MagicFinal15 1.68 3.25
4.34      4.94      1.77      3.63      1.68
Master MagicFinal7 4.13 4.46
4.31      4.47      4.13      4.61      4.59
 
Mo Ji (季默)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst15 16.58 19.23
44.03     19.34     16.58     21.02     17.33
4x4x4 CubeFirst6 1:06.55 1:10.84
1:25.25   1:11.03   1:08.09   1:06.55   1:13.41
 
Mufan Lü (吕慕凡)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal3 12.21 14.84
13.97     12.21     DNF       15.53     15.02
Second5 12.69 15.59
15.25     17.46     12.69     14.05     18.83
First2 11.18 13.01
17.31     13.09     11.18     13.25     12.69
4x4x4 CubeFinal3 54.09 1:01.41
54.09     1:12.46   1:00.16   59.31     1:04.75
First3 57.81 1:00.74
1:02.83   58.58     1:00.80   57.81     1:10.80
7x7x7 CubeFinal4 6:10.75 6:37.66
6:45.69   6:10.75   6:56.53
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal4 26.34 32.54
26.34     DNF       38.96     26.68     31.97
MagicFinal9 1.31 2.25
DNF       1.31      2.50      2.38      1.86
Master MagicFinal11 4.46 4.74
4.46      4.52      DNF       4.97      4.72
 
Pengju Li (李鹏举)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal5 15.40 17.44
17.97     16.77     18.72     15.40     17.58
Second4 13.38 15.08
13.47     20.00     13.38     15.83     15.94
First4 12.33 15.04
16.38     14.44     12.33     18.22     14.31
4x4x4 CubeFinal2 50.11 57.86
1:01.50   50.11     58.78     57.96     56.84
First2 48.90 52.51
48.90     56.18     49.13     58.56     52.22
7x7x7 CubeFinal1 4:49.68 5:09.44
5:03.19   4:49.68   5:35.46
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal2 2:26.38 DNF
2:26.38   DNF       DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal6 30.13 34.65
36.43     36.46     31.06     30.13     46.09
MagicFinal13 1.77 2.52
2.00      3.75      4.28      1.81      1.77
Master MagicFinal15 6.06 6.73
7.08      6.06      6.47      6.65      12.40
 
Qiang Yu (余强)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst26 22.44 26.55
29.13     26.93     28.91     22.44     23.81
 
Sen Dang (党森)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
MagicFinal2 0.96 1.15
1.06      1.84      1.08      0.96      1.31
Master MagicFinal2 2.94 3.53
3.55      3.43      2.94      4.11      3.61
 
Shijie Li (李世杰)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst27 23.21 26.73
31.71     23.21     31.78     23.44     25.05
4x4x4 CubeFirst14 1:23.06 1:44.77
1:46.16   1:52.28   1:46.34   1:23.06   1:41.81
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal9 5:11.56 DNF
5:11.56   DNF       DNF
 
Tianrui Li (李天瑞)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst32 2:17.66 2:55.34
2:21.25   2:40.63   3:44.13   DNF       2:17.66
 
Wei Zhang (张炜)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst28 22.72 27.47
26.75     27.08     22.72     46.19     28.58
4x4x4 CubeFirst15 1:34.08 1:46.64
1:47.58   1:37.65   1:34.08   1:58.93   1:54.68
7x7x7 CubeFinal9 7:57.50 8:03.05
7:58.08   8:13.56   7:57.50
MagicFinal7 1.46 2.10
1.52      2.88      1.46      1.90      5.47
Master MagicFinal17 7.83 8.43
9.06      8.06      8.25      7.83      8.97
 
Xiao Gu (顾骁)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst29 26.33 28.55
26.84     31.50     26.33     35.88     27.30
7x7x7 CubeFinal10 7:51.08 8:27.98
8:26.77   7:51.08   9:06.08
MagicFinal16 2.90 3.29
3.44      3.34      4.81      3.09      2.90
Master MagicFinal19 8.16 9.50
8.55      9.59      10.68     8.16      10.36
 
Xin Shi (石欣)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond8 12.78 16.67
26.43     16.81     12.78     17.94     15.27
First5 13.78 15.44
15.06     20.38     13.78     14.75     16.50
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal11 DNF DNF
DNF       DNF       DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal5 31.16 34.48
40.15     31.16     32.80     31.59     39.05
 
Xinran Wang (王新然)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal7 14.90 17.73
19.02     15.30     18.86     19.61     14.90
Second6 14.78 15.68
15.11     15.13     19.41     14.78     16.80
First6 13.84 16.03
15.91     13.84     18.38     17.71     14.47
4x4x4 CubeFirst19 1:40.53 2:11.37
2:06.15   1:40.53   2:19.27   2:08.69   2:36.63
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal13 30.02 50.80
1:11.58   1:15.96   42.55     30.02     38.27
MagicFinal8 1.88 2.16
2.31      1.88      2.27      3.11      1.91
 
Yan Wang (王岩)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst30 23.96 30.18
29.00     29.06     32.47     34.31     23.96
4x4x4 CubeFirst17 1:51.61 2:01.45
1:51.61   2:01.43   1:59.44   2:12.13   2:03.47
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal15 46.69 1:00.70
1:24.16   55.50     1:04.69   46.69     1:01.90
MagicFinal17 1.96 3.84
5.19      1.96      4.34      DNF       2.00
Master MagicFinal3 2.86 3.61
2.86      3.90      3.47      3.47      DNF
 
Yan Xia (夏焱)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal4 14.58 17.22
14.58     16.43     15.63     23.75     19.59
Second7 13.38 15.69
17.08     14.59     15.80     13.38     16.68
First9 13.03 16.68
17.41     15.80     20.41     16.84     13.03
MagicFinal5 1.27 1.76
1.59      1.34      14.25     2.34      1.27
Master MagicFinal10 3.30 4.65
12.38     3.30      4.97      4.02      4.97
 
Yang Jiao (焦阳)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond14 17.30 20.41
20.27     19.77     17.30     22.00     21.19
First14 17.27 19.21
17.27     21.11     19.22     21.13     17.31
4x4x4 CubeFirst13 1:20.68 1:36.27
1:39.44   1:38.97   1:30.41   1:20.68   1:57.78
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal12 46.13 50.48
48.63     53.46     49.84     46.13     52.97
MagicFinal12 1.34 2.48
1.47      1.34      6.83      2.61      3.36
Master MagicFinal12 4.38 5.56
4.38      5.61      5.28      5.78      6.59
 
Ye Yuan (袁野)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond13 16.21 17.75
17.80     18.90     16.21     19.22     16.55
First12 16.65 18.77
16.65     17.30     19.18     19.84     20.06
4x4x4 CubeFirst10 1:14.05 1:21.72
1:26.28   1:14.05   1:32.88   1:23.30   1:15.58
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal16 24.52 DNF
31.21     24.52     DNF       DNF       38.22
MagicFinal11 1.38 2.36
1.59      2.61      2.88      6.47      1.38
Master MagicFinal16 6.09 7.43
8.75      9.19      6.22      6.09      7.33
 
Yefeng Hu (胡叶枫)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond10 14.72 17.43
16.52     19.38     14.72     17.06     18.71
First13 15.31 18.95
24.93     23.33     16.88     16.63     15.31
4x4x4 CubeFinal4 1:01.28 1:06.06
1:09.46   1:07.21   1:01.52   1:23.68   1:01.28
First7 1:00.31 1:11.17
1:17.22   1:09.46   1:06.84   1:19.91   1:00.31
7x7x7 CubeFinal5 7:20.63 7:35.56
7:57.02   7:29.03   7:20.63
MagicFinal1 1.06 1.12
1.08      1.06      DNF       1.11      1.16
Master MagicFinal6 4.05 4.45
6.03      4.21      4.05      4.08      5.06
 
Yifan Zhao (赵一凡)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst21 17.21 21.42
26.56     20.06     20.66     23.53     17.21
 
Yiliang Lu (路义亮)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond11 13.78 17.53
14.25     18.31     13.78     20.02     21.55
First8 11.90 16.66
27.77     14.97     16.05     18.97     11.90
4x4x4 CubeFirst11 1:16.47 1:28.99
1:16.47   1:52.13   1:23.59   1:43.96   1:19.43
7x7x7 CubeFinal12 13:12.00 14:23.00
13:39.00   16:17.00   13:12.00
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal7 4:24.84 DNF
4:24.84   DNF       DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal14 40.22 54.63
1:03.53   40.22     51.68     1:09.19   48.68
MagicFinal19 5.06 6.89
9.97      6.28      6.75      5.06      7.65
 
Zhaoli Zheng (郑召利)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond15 18.63 20.70
21.36     20.66     18.63     25.06     20.08
First16 17.50 19.73
18.05     17.50     22.86     18.27     27.11
4x4x4 CubeFirst16 1:12.55 1:48.42
1:24.25   2:43.55   1:17.46   DNF       1:12.55
7x7x7 CubeFinal11 8:27.46 8:33.01
8:27.46   8:33.86   8:37.71
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal4 3:39.52 DNF
3:39.52   DNF       DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal8 35.31 39.25
35.31     43.72     39.34     36.21     42.21
MagicFinal10 1.16 2.34
3.25      1.46      2.31      1.16      DNF
Master MagicFinal5 3.11 3.79
3.77      3.43      4.18      3.11      6.55
 
Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal1 1:34.72 DNF
1:34.72   1:48.83   DNF
4x4x4 BlindfoldedFinal1NR 5:47.71 DNF
DNF       5:47.71   DNF
 
Ziqian Yin (尹子谦)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst18 18.47 20.31
19.69     30.13     19.84     18.47     21.40
7x7x7 CubeFinal8 6:50.88 7:57.09
6:50.88   9:36.66   7:23.72
Master MagicFinal18 7.15 9.19
9.38      9.86      7.15      8.52      9.66