Xi'an New Year 2016

Date: 2016-01-02~03
Location: Xi'an, Shaanxi
Links: Xi'an New Year 2016 Xi'an New Year 2016
Winners Top 3 All Results By Person Records Scrambles
3x3x3 Cube    First    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 8.05 8.68China
8.05      9.25      10.16     8.74      8.05
2Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.49 8.88China
8.95      8.49      8.66      9.26      9.03
3Yan Jin (金岩) 8.96 10.20China
9.76      11.56     8.96      12.12     9.27
4Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 9.76 10.82China
12.02     11.05     10.79     10.62     9.76
5Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 10.41 11.30China
13.89     10.41     10.46     11.66     11.77
6Bo Wang (王擘) 8.60 11.78China
13.83     12.71     8.60      9.05      13.59
7Xin Shi (石欣) 11.11 12.21China
11.18     14.91     12.13     11.11     13.33
8Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 10.42 12.23China
13.78     11.49     11.42     10.42     14.75
9Fangze Zheng (郑方泽) 11.68 12.73China
17.09     11.68     12.59     12.83     12.77
10Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 11.45 12.74China
12.80     12.47     15.02     11.45     12.94
11Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 11.77 13.14China
15.54     12.89     13.33     11.77     13.21
12Lorenzo Vigani Poli 12.05 13.31Italy
13.65     14.50     12.05     13.61     12.68
13Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 11.63 13.36China
13.86     14.77     11.88     14.34     11.63
14Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 11.16 13.98China
15.06     14.36     13.50     11.16     14.08
15Yongming Yang (杨永明) 12.30 14.10China
15.96     12.30     12.76     13.58     DNF
16Zian Song (宋子安) 12.44 14.15China
15.94     14.40     12.44     12.68     15.38
17Haodong Cheng (程昊东) 13.05 14.34China
13.05     14.31     14.90     13.81     16.09
18Sen Dang (党森) 13.70 14.78China
13.70     14.85     14.79     14.69     22.82
19Jiahe Dai (戴嘉禾) 12.65 14.86China
21.95     12.65     14.00     13.70     16.89
20Rui Chen (陈睿) 13.75 15.04China
18.40     14.02     15.31     13.75     15.78
21Tong Liu (刘童) 13.96 15.27China
17.87     13.96     14.98     14.30     16.53
22Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 14.86 15.47China
18.82     15.13     16.15     14.86     15.13
23Qiang Ma (马强) 15.14 16.15China
20.42     16.27     15.17     15.14     17.01
24Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 13.96 16.28China
16.79     15.59     21.43     13.96     16.45
25Zhiyuan Liao (廖智远) 10.86 16.57China
17.44     18.22     14.05     DNF       10.86
26Libo Wei (韦立博) 15.12 16.63China
19.23     15.12     15.43     15.71     18.74
27Donglei Li (李冬雷) 16.69 17.02China
16.83     16.69     17.16     17.07     19.34
28Huangbolin Hou (侯黄博林) 14.66 17.62China
15.56     18.53     21.33     14.66     18.76
29Jialiang Zhao (赵嘉亮) 15.36 18.97China
15.36     19.50     17.50     22.02     19.90
30Yiming Xiao (肖一鸣) 16.69 19.15China
24.25     18.77     16.69     19.46     19.21
31Ruimou Xiang (向睿牟) 16.18 19.29China
19.19     16.18     18.13     20.56     21.53
32Yunnan Li (李运南) 14.74 19.44China
17.68     21.85     18.80     DNF       14.74
33Zhaolun Duan (段兆伦) 17.91 20.07China
19.97     18.91     23.05     17.91     21.33
34Shun Yao (姚舜) 17.15 20.18China
22.55     20.06     21.78     18.70     17.15
35Yi Wang (王毅) 17.15 20.20China
27.11     17.15     18.49     19.50     22.62
36Yifan Meng (孟一凡) 17.67 20.28China
18.03     22.86     DNF       19.95     17.67
37Qianshu Zhou (周千舒) 16.88 20.53China
22.32     20.29     16.88     19.01     22.30
38Qingpo Niu (牛青坡) 20.65 21.57China
20.65     22.22     20.69     21.80     22.94
39Zhijian Bian (边志坚) 16.38 24.55China
24.92     16.38     27.40     21.33     32.16
40Butian Gao (高步天) 19.27 24.70China
22.44     22.27     29.40     DNF       19.27
41Jingyao Wang (王靖尧) 23.47 24.72China
23.47     24.75     25.14     24.27     25.26
42Junfeng Chen (陈骏枫) 23.18 26.57China
37.78     25.25     28.03     26.42     23.18
43Jiaqi Liu (刘家琦) 24.50 27.95China
25.65     24.50     28.79     29.79     29.41
44Zhe Wang (王哲) 24.57 29.08China
41.50     35.53     26.27     24.57     25.43
45Xianglong Gao (高向龙) 20.94 29.60China
24.98     DNF       20.94     33.49     30.33
46Runhe Cao (曹润禾) 25.10 30.49China
31.93     26.07     33.48     35.82     25.10
47Junqi Miao (苗峻绮) 28.41 31.61China
34.78     30.96     28.41     29.09     37.18
48Lei Qiu (邱蕾) 29.33 34.19China
DNF       31.60     29.33     35.83     35.14
49Xiaobin Guo (郭筱彬) 29.69 34.65China
36.31     DNF       29.69     36.76     30.87
50Zixun Zhang (张子勋) 28.16 36.99China
36.69     36.63     28.16     37.65     DNF
51Haijun Chen (陈海军) 33.60 37.79China
44.97     34.15     33.60     37.36     41.86
52Zhengru Li (李铮儒) 34.86 37.99China
39.95     38.80     34.86     40.92     35.22
53Shangzhi Jie (节尚志) 36.88 41.80China
38.99     36.88     44.45     50.76     41.95
54Zhenyu He (贺震宇) 44.67 56.33China
1:02.36   44.67     56.76     54.32     57.92
55Long Cheng (成龙) 54.63 1:00.95China
54.63     57.68     1:08.04   57.81     1:07.37
56Yifan Xiao (肖一凡) 57.04 1:04.27China
1:05.65   1:00.34   1:09.07   1:06.81   57.04
57Yaoyuan Zhang (张耀元) 1:17.56 1:21.03China
1:17.56   1:17.99   DNF       1:20.25   1:24.84
58Shijie Huang (黄诗捷) 1:30.55 1:41.32China
1:30.55   1:46.12   1:39.14   1:38.71   2:54.85
 
3x3x3 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 7.95 9.26China
10.37     9.26      10.00     7.95      8.52
2Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.34 9.72China
8.34      10.67     10.18     8.57      10.42
3Yan Jin (金岩) 9.04 10.30China
10.28     11.66     9.39      9.04      11.23
4Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 9.86 11.47China
9.86      12.45     13.08     11.58     10.37
5Bo Wang (王擘) 9.61 12.04China
9.61      11.60     12.92     13.32     11.61
6Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 11.79 12.55China
12.09     15.64     12.20     11.79     13.37
7Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 11.60 13.07China
14.11     11.60     14.95     13.06     12.05
8Xin Shi (石欣) 11.44 14.01China
13.92     11.44     16.45     14.00     14.11
 
6x6x6 Cube    Final    Mean of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 2:29.23 2:32.37China
2:29.78   2:38.11   2:29.23
2Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 2:30.72 2:35.65China
2:30.72   2:44.95   2:31.28
3Lorenzo Vigani Poli 2:37.90 2:39.40Italy
2:37.90   2:39.79   2:40.51
4Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 2:55.85 3:12.12China
3:23.29   2:55.85   3:17.21
5Haodong Cheng (程昊东) 3:17.90 3:29.12China
3:17.90   3:43.05   3:26.40
6Fangze Zheng (郑方泽) 3:35.63 3:42.49China
3:35.63   3:47.33   3:44.50
7Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 3:30.10 3:42.83China
3:58.67   3:39.73   3:30.10
8Zian Song (宋子安) 3:51.97 3:58.74China
4:00.13   4:04.13   3:51.97
9Zheng Yuan (原正) 4:08.89 4:15.10China
4:13.03   4:23.37   4:08.89
10Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 4:03.91 4:16.05China
4:36.07   4:03.91   4:08.18
11Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 4:07.00 4:17.51China
4:38.38   4:07.00   4:07.16
12Xin Shi (石欣) 4:52.30 5:06.72China
5:20.69   5:07.18   4:52.30
 
7x7x7 Cube    Combined Final    Mean of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 3:42.93 3:50.33China
4:00.73   3:42.93   3:47.33
2Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 3:35.55 3:51.14China
4:14.71   3:43.15   3:35.55
3Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 3:35.69 3:57.31China
4:07.04   4:09.21   3:35.69
4Lorenzo Vigani Poli 3:53.00 4:13.75Italy
4:43.91   4:04.33   3:53.00
5Fangze Zheng (郑方泽) 4:47.25 5:06.47China
5:25.91   4:47.25   5:06.26
6Zian Song (宋子安) 5:15.17 5:20.45China
5:15.17   5:28.62   5:17.57
7Haodong Cheng (程昊东) 5:14.94 5:26.86China
5:14.94   5:33.13   5:32.51
8Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 5:26.61 5:35.86China
5:26.61   5:44.19   5:36.78
9Shun Yao (姚舜) 5:19.90 5:37.96China
5:19.90   5:57.85   5:36.12
10Zheng Yuan (原正) 5:11.24 5:49.12China
5:45.60   6:30.52   5:11.24
11Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 5:53.00 6:09.00China
6:28.00   6:06.00   5:53.00
12Xin Shi (石欣) 5:18.25 6:28.03China
6:56.82   5:18.25   7:09.02
13Ruimou Xiang (向睿牟) 7:12.00 7:24.40China
7:12.00   7:15.38   7:45.83
14Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 8:04.00 China
8:04.00
 
3x3x3 Fewest Moves    Final    Mean of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 28 29.33China
28        31        29
2Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 29 29.67China
31        29        29
3Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 27 30.00China
34        27        29
4Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 33 34.00China
35        33        34
5Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 33 37.67China
41        39        33
6Sen Dang (党森) 33 39.33China
43        42        33
7Xin Shi (石欣) 37 43.00China
37        50        42
8Fangze Zheng (郑方泽) 42 43.33China
45        42        43
9Bo Wang (王擘) 29 DNFChina
DNF       29        DNF
10Lorenzo Vigani Poli 35 DNFItaly
38        35        DNF
11Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 38 DNFChina
DNF       38        44
12Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 47 DNFChina
DNF       DNF       47
13Qianshu Zhou (周千舒) 50 DNFChina
DNF       50        DNF
14Zian Song (宋子安) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
Megaminx    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Zhiyuan Liao (廖智远) 1:07.04 1:12.16China
1:22.06   1:07.04   1:16.04   1:11.50   1:08.95
2Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 1:09.37 1:20.39China
1:27.82   1:17.15   1:29.84   1:09.37   1:16.19
3Lorenzo Vigani Poli 1:20.77 1:30.10Italy
1:27.04   1:32.78   1:20.77   1:32.64   1:30.63
4Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 1:17.71 1:30.67China
1:45.16   1:24.67   1:17.71   1:26.57   1:40.78
5Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 1:20.85 1:37.61China
1:37.89   1:20.85   1:37.07   1:37.86   1:40.97
6Bo Wang (王擘) 1:35.55 1:44.62China
1:58.65   1:35.61   1:35.55   1:55.93   1:42.33
7Sizhe Ren (任思哲) 1:54.52 2:02.31China
2:08.50   2:11.74   2:03.08   1:55.36   1:54.52
8Zheng Yuan (原正) 2:03.99 2:15.70China
2:03.99   2:46.36   2:06.96   2:10.59   2:29.56
9Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 2:12.97 2:34.55China
2:55.96   2:12.97   2:42.28   2:42.18   2:19.19
10Fangze Zheng (郑方泽) 1:53.23 2:34.93China
2:45.31   2:22.07   2:43.97   1:53.23   2:38.74
11Xin Shi (石欣) 2:52.30 2:59.78China
2:58.83   3:09.56   2:52.30   2:57.32   3:03.19
12Yiming Xiao (肖一鸣) 2:54.22 3:09.91China
3:22.07   2:54.22   3:02.65   3:36.91   3:05.00
13Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 2:00.69 DNFChina
2:19.84   2:00.69   DNF       DNS       DNS
 
Square-1    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 12.79 15.17China
14.09     18.72     12.79     14.41     17.02
2Shun Yao (姚舜) 14.85 18.16China
18.36     15.12     14.85     21.53     20.99
3Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 16.76 18.66China
25.02     17.99     19.25     18.73     16.76
4Yan Jin (金岩) 19.86 22.27China
21.59     22.17     24.11     19.86     23.05
5Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 17.45 22.66China
22.03     17.90     37.56     28.06     17.45
6Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 22.82 24.75China
24.68     22.82     25.51     26.45     24.07
7Jiahe Dai (戴嘉禾) 18.19 25.37China
28.90     25.78     21.43     31.29     18.19
8Bo Wang (王擘) 19.30 26.54China
27.34     27.86     28.39     24.41     19.30
9Tong Liu (刘童) 21.08 27.61China
25.69     33.57     28.02     21.08     29.11
10Sen Dang (党森) 26.16 32.17China
26.16     28.05     32.91     35.56     40.49
11Lorenzo Vigani Poli 26.89 36.35Italy
31.86     34.66     46.76     42.53     26.89
12Xin Shi (石欣) 30.74 39.38China
46.50     30.74     33.09     43.88     41.16
13Zhengru Li (李铮儒) 34.67 39.70China
43.35     34.67     38.17     46.03     37.57
14Rui Chen (陈睿) 28.22 44.30China
36.21     DNF       58.44     38.24     28.22
15Yifan Meng (孟一凡) 43.48 50.90China
1:00.52   45.11     51.90     55.70     43.48
16Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 43.38 55.15China
48.54     44.11     1:12.80   43.38     DNF
17Fangze Zheng (郑方泽) 57.35 1:21.16China
57.35     1:23.62   DNF       1:35.75   1:04.10
18Junfeng Chen (陈骏枫) 55.08 1:28.48China
2:06.25   59.16     DNF       1:20.03   55.08
 
4x4x4 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2:17.33 China
2:23.65   DNF       2:17.33
2Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 4:49.75 China
5:33.93   DNF       4:49.75
3Shun Yao (姚舜) 11:24.00 China
11:24.00   DNF       DNF
4Xin Shi (石欣) DNF China
DNF       DNF       DNF
4Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) DNF China
DNF       DNF       DNF
4Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) DNF China
DNF       DNF       DNF
4Jun Xu (徐俊) DNF China
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
5x5x5 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 17:32.00 China
DNF       17:32.00   DNS
2Shun Yao (姚舜) 19:20.00 China
DNF       19:20.00   DNS
3Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 34:03.00 China
34:03.00   DNS       DNS
4Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) DNF China
DNF       DNF       DNF
4Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) DNF China
DNF       DNF       DNF
4Xin Shi (石欣) DNF China
DNF       DNF       DNF
4Jia Zeng (曾嘉) DNF China
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
3x3x3 Multi-Blind    Final    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Hongbin Chang (常宏彬)AsR 22/22 57:08 China
20/23 57:21    22/22 57:08    23/24 59:54
2Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 23/25 45:13 China
23/25 46:37    23/25 45:13    24/27 48:57
3Lorenzo Vigani Poli 15/17 60:00 Italy
11/17 60:00    15/17 60:00    DNF
4Xin Shi (石欣) 14/16 55:04 China
14/16 55:04    DNF            DNS
5Shun Yao (姚舜) 6/6 28:31 China
6/6 28:31      7/8 49:26      7/8 40:00
6Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 5/5 22:55 China
5/5 22:55      5/8 46:59      DNS
7Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 12/19 56:35 China
DNF            12/19 56:35    11/19 48:50
8Jun Xu (徐俊) 3/3 7:40 China
3/3 7:40       DNF            DNF
9Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 2/2 12:12 China
DNF            2/2 12:12      DNF
10Sen Dang (党森) 2/3 28:26 China
DNF            2/3 28:26      DNF
11Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 4/8 52:38 China
DNF            DNF            4/8 52:38
12Zian Song (宋子安) DNF China
DNF            DNF            DNF
12Yunke Zhang (张云柯) DNF China
DNF            DNF            DNS
12Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) DNF China
DNF            DNF            DNF