| 1 | Dwyane Ramos | 新西兰 | 1:29.37 | NZ South Island Champ 2024 | 2024-04-19 |
| 2 | Angela Braganza | 新西兰 | 1:29.91 | New Zealand Nationals 2023 | 2023-12-08 |
| 3 | Henry Eyles | 新西兰 | 1:36.30 | NZ North Island Champs 2023 | 2023-10-27 |
| 4 | Richard Yiheng Tao | 新西兰 | 1:37.56 | Melbourne Summer 2024 | 2024-01-19 |
| 5 | Ben Kirby | 新西兰 | 1:37.68 | NZSIC 2022 | 2022-06-24 |
| 6 | Jasper Murray | 新西兰 | 1:38.60 | New Zealand Nationals 2023 | 2023-12-08 |
| 7 | Finn Trass | 新西兰 | 1:41.62 | Cashmere Open 2023 | 2023-05-27 |
| 8 | James Dyer | 新西兰 | 1:41.72 | Southern Solves 2024 | 2024-01-27 |
| 9 | Alexander Vujcich | 新西兰 | 1:54.53 | Melbourne Summer 2024 | 2024-01-19 |
| 10 | Liam Wadek | 新西兰 | 1:56.27 | ASVP Side Events 2023 | 2023-08-05 |
| 11 | James Macdiarmid | 新西兰 | 1:56.98 | New Zealand Nationals 2023 | 2023-12-08 |
| 12 | Tom Stanton-Barnett | 新西兰 | 1:58.75 | NZ North Island Champs 2022 | 2022-09-02 |
| 13 | Carol Chai | 新西兰 | 1:59.78 | NZ North Island Champs 2023 | 2023-10-27 |
| 14 | Cheng-Ru Yang | 新西兰 | 2:00.19 | Wellington Mind Games 2021 | 2021-02-06 |
| 15 | Elyas Eyou | 新西兰 | 2:00.45 | NZ South Island Champ 2024 | 2024-04-19 |
| 16 | Levi Eyou | 新西兰 | 2:02.15 | NZ South Island Champ 2024 | 2024-04-19 |
| 17 | Alex Asbery | 新西兰 | 2:03.75 | Southernmost Solving 2023 | 2023-03-25 |
| 18 | Adrien Auvray Matyn | 新西兰 | 2:04.43 | NZ Nationals 2022 | 2022-12-09 |
| 19 | Kalvin Lum | 新西兰 | 2:07.37 | NZ Nationals 2022 | 2022-12-09 |
| 20 | Brandon Harris | 新西兰 | 2:08.19 | NZ South Island Champ 2024 | 2024-04-19 |
| 21 | Chris Mills | 新西兰 | 2:09.84 | Melbourne Summer 2024 | 2024-01-19 |
| 22 | Daniel Fraser | 新西兰 | 2:12.43 | NZ South Island Champ 2024 | 2024-04-19 |
| 23 | Dhanasit Srijamorn | 新西兰 | 2:14.76 | WCA Oceanic Championship 2022 | 2022-12-15 |
| 24 | David Lim | 新西兰 | 2:15.60 | Popping Off Pukekohe B 2022 | 2022-01-22 |
| 25 | Jack McDougall | 新西兰 | 2:15.87 | New Zealand Nationals 2023 | 2023-12-08 |
| 26 | Serena Jones | 新西兰 | 2:16.29 | Steady Swanbourne 2021 | 2021-06-26 |
| 27 | Lucas O'Connell | 新西兰 | 2:16.77 | New Zealand Nationals 2020 | 2020-12-11 |
| 28 | Luke Heath-Edwards | 新西兰 | 2:21.29 | NZSIC 2022 | 2022-06-24 |
| 29 | Mukund Karthik | 新西兰 | 2:21.93 | New Zealand Nationals 2017 | 2017-12-08 |
| 30 | Ethan Pan | 新西兰 | 2:22.44 | WCA World Championship 2019 | 2019-07-11 |
| 31 | Cole Campbell | 新西兰 | 2:23.57 | North Island Championship 2021 | 2021-08-13 |
| 32 | Alex Taylor | 新西兰 | 2:25.98 | New Zealand Nationals 2020 | 2020-12-11 |
| 33 | James Moore | 新西兰 | 2:27.33 | NZ North Island Champs 2023 | 2023-10-27 |
| 34 | Dene Beardsley | 新西兰 | 2:28.46 | World Championship 2011 | 2011-10-14 |
| 35 | Lee Stanton-Barnett | 新西兰 | 2:29.68 | Mind Games 2019 | 2019-01-26 |
| 36 | Tom Nelson | 新西兰 | 2:31.01 | Get Even Mt Eden 2022 | 2022-04-09 |
| 37 | Edwin Shen | 新西兰 | 2:31.61 | Beachside Auckland 2024 | 2024-04-06 |
| 38 | Gen Kimura | 新西兰 | 2:34.08 | Three Rounds Whangarei 2022 | 2022-07-16 |
| 39 | Aneurin Hunt | 新西兰 | 2:34.52 | NZ North Island Champs 2023 | 2023-10-27 |
| 40 | Kun Er Zhang | 新西兰 | 2:34.69 | NZ Nationals 2022 | 2022-12-09 |
| 41 | Jim Zhu | 新西兰 | 2:37.08 | Wellington Mind Games 2020 | 2020-02-01 |
| 42 | Daniel Quach | 新西兰 | 2:38.14 | Auckland Summer Open 2020 | 2020-02-29 |
| 43 | Caylum Hudson | 新西兰 | 2:40.37 | New Zealand Nationals 2023 | 2023-12-08 |
| 44 | Christian Manuel de Lange | 新西兰 | 2:41.13 | Clockburn 2023 | 2023-12-03 |
| 45 | Will Fairfax | 新西兰 | 2:45.29 | Southernmost Solving 2023 | 2023-03-25 |
| 46 | Luke Hibbert | 新西兰 | 2:46.18 | NZ North Island Champs 2023 | 2023-10-27 |
| 47 | Nathan Chong | 新西兰 | 2:46.60 | Supreme South Open 2018 | 2018-10-13 |
| 48 | Franklin Yuan | 新西兰 | 2:48.21 | NZ South Island Champs 2023 | 2023-07-07 |
| 49 | Jack Maddigan | 新西兰 | 2:50.46 | Koalafication Tauranga 2022 | 2022-10-29 |
| 50 | Simon Geertsema | 新西兰 | 2:50.84 | NxNZ 2019 | 2019-04-26 |
| 51 | Caleb Hall | 新西兰 | 2:52.70 | NZ Nationals 2022 | 2022-12-09 |
| 52 | Jules Graham | 新西兰 | 2:53.76 | NZ South Island Champs 2023 | 2023-07-07 |
| 53 | Nate Mochrie | 新西兰 | 2:55.07 | North Island Championship 2021 | 2021-08-13 |
| 54 | Mikaela Davidson | 新西兰 | 2:56.22 | NZ South Island Champ 2024 | 2024-04-19 |
| 55 | Xavier Courteau-Laing | 新西兰 | 2:56.61 | Beachside Auckland 2024 | 2024-04-06 |
| 56 | Oliver Gracewood | 新西兰 | 3:02.90 | Auckland Spring 2018 | 2018-09-01 |
| 57 | Logan Ying | 新西兰 | 3:04.48 | New Zealand Nationals 2016 | 2016-12-03 |
| 58 | Ashley Foster | 新西兰 | 3:04.67 | NZ South Island Champ 2024 | 2024-04-19 |
| 59 | Timothy Johnston | 新西兰 | 3:06.95 | New Zealand Nationals 2023 | 2023-12-08 |
| 60 | Oscar Childs | 新西兰 | 3:11.74 | Southern Solves 2024 | 2024-01-27 |
| 61 | Connor Johnson | 新西兰 | 3:12.77 | New Zealand Nationals 2023 | 2023-12-08 |
| 62 | Ethan Palendeng | 新西兰 | 3:15.37 | Mind Games 2018 | 2018-03-03 |
| 63 | Jonty De Pledge | 新西兰 | 3:21.00 | NZ North Island Champs 2023 | 2023-10-27 |
| 64 | Xuzhi Zhang | 新西兰 | 3:21.11 | Michigan Cubing Club Delta 2017 | 2017-10-14 |
| 65 | Conor Bradding | 新西兰 | 3:21.27 | Mind Games 2018 | 2018-03-03 |
| 66 | Isaac Latta | 新西兰 | 3:21.79 | North Island Championship 2021 | 2021-08-13 |
| 67 | Sam Tian | 新西兰 | 3:22.96 | NxNZ 2019 | 2019-04-26 |
| 68 | Jack Zhang | 新西兰 | 3:25.69 | Beachside Auckland 2024 | 2024-04-06 |
| 69 | Rory Bailey | 新西兰 | 3:33.27 | NZ South Island Champ 2024 | 2024-04-19 |
| 70 | Dylan Himmelfarb | 新西兰 | 3:40.56 | NZ South Island Champ 2024 | 2024-04-19 |
| 71 | Luke Dufty | 新西兰 | 3:42.12 | Koalafication Palmy 2019 | 2019-05-25 |
| 72 | Oscar Hansen | 新西兰 | 3:42.22 | NZ Nationals 2022 | 2022-12-09 |
| 73 | Ryan Lau | 新西兰 | 3:42.88 | NZ South Island Champ 2024 | 2024-04-19 |
| 74 | Julia Eyles | 新西兰 | 3:43.24 | Southern Solves 2024 | 2024-01-27 |
| 75 | Bilal Ahmad | 新西兰 | 3:44.21 | NZ North Island Champs 2023 | 2023-10-27 |
| 76 | Elisha Webster | 新西兰 | 3:54.37 | New Zealand Nationals 2023 | 2023-12-08 |
| 77 | Luke Steele | 新西兰 | 3:54.57 | NZ South Island Champ 2024 | 2024-04-19 |
| 78 | Markus Salvador | 新西兰 | 3:55.15 | North Island Championship 2021 | 2021-08-13 |
| 79 | Jerry Jiang | 新西兰 | 3:56.35 | New Zealand Nationals 2020 | 2020-12-11 |
| 80 | Moses Limmer | 新西兰 | 4:02.70 | WCA Oceanic Championship 2022 | 2022-12-15 |
| 81 | Ben Uren | 新西兰 | 4:02.80 | Fontwell Open 2020 | 2020-02-08 |
| 82 | Numair Malik | 新西兰 | 4:06.27 | Cashmere Open 2023 | 2023-05-27 |
| 83 | Benjamin Kernohan | 新西兰 | 4:12.26 | NZ North Island Champs 2023 | 2023-10-27 |
| 84 | Cory Sonntag | 新西兰 | 4:15.81 | New Zealand Nationals 2023 | 2023-12-08 |
| 85 | Vincent Da Col | 新西兰 | 4:17.19 | New Zealand Nationals 2023 | 2023-12-08 |
| 86 | Callum Prowse | 新西兰 | 4:19.57 | Australian Nationals 2023 | 2023-09-28 |
| 87 | Anthony Shao | 新西兰 | 4:21.65 | New Zealand Nationals 2014 | 2014-12-07 |
| 88 | Harry Rees-Thomas | 新西兰 | 4:27.33 | Hamilton Spring 2015 | 2015-09-27 |
| 89 | Dougal Merriman | 新西兰 | 4:27.64 | NZ SIC 2021 | 2021-04-17 |
| 90 | Lucas Belcher | 新西兰 | 4:28.05 | Popping Off Pukekohe B 2022 | 2022-01-22 |
| 91 | Christian Houghton | 新西兰 | 4:36.61 | Mind Games 2017 | 2017-01-28 |
| 92 | Levente Swanepoel | 新西兰 | 4:36.90 | Koalafication Tauranga 2022 | 2022-10-29 |
| 93 | Jaxson Stove | 新西兰 | 4:37.42 | New Zealand Nationals 2020 | 2020-12-11 |
| 94 | Julian Sico | 新西兰 | 4:44.53 | Mind Games 2019 | 2019-01-26 |
| 95 | Jonathan Adlam | 新西兰 | 4:44.55 | ABHC 2014 | 2014-08-23 |
| 96 | Bryn Gordon | 新西兰 | 4:58.01 | Cashmere Open 2023 | 2023-05-27 |
| 97 | Ethan Dale | 新西兰 | 5:02.18 | Supreme South Open 2017 | 2017-08-26 |
| 98 | Thomas Swarbrick | 新西兰 | 5:05.76 | NZ Nationals 2022 | 2022-12-09 |
| 99 | George Addison | 新西兰 | 5:32.02 | Cashmere Open 2023 | 2023-05-27 |
| 100 | Devon Barker | 新西兰 | 5:32.15 | Auckland Summer Open 2020 | 2020-02-29 |