Personal Rankings

Global personal rankings in each official event are listed, based on the official WCA rankings.

Pyraminx    USA    All    Single
BattleRankPersonRegionResultCompetitionDate
1John GaynorUnited States1.04Michigan Cubing Club Delta 20192019-11-16
2Stanley ChapelUnited States1.14Florida Winter Break 20192019-12-21
3Joey SaiaUnited States1.23Battle of Waterloo 20192019-09-14
4Steven WintringhamUnited States1.26Mishawaka Summer 20192019-08-24
5Harsha PaladuguUnited States1.31Garrettsville G-Men Classic 20192019-01-26
6Drew BradsUnited States1.32Lexington Fall 20152015-10-24
Zachary OchsUnited States1.32Florida Winter Break 20192019-12-21
8John HornacekUnited States1.33Minnesota Cube Days 20202020-03-07
Sean HartmanUnited States1.33Florida Winter Break 20192019-12-21
10Daniel PorterUnited States1.35Florida Winter Break 20192019-12-21
Sameer AggarwalUnited States1.35Oregon Championship 20192019-03-08
12Livia KleinerUnited States1.37Hudson Valley Open 20182018-03-24
13Luke Van LaninghamUnited States1.39Flag City Fall 20192019-11-09
14Elijah BrownUnited States1.41Skillcon 20172017-12-16
Michael NielsenUnited States1.41Rally in the Valley 20192019-07-27
16Nolan WoodUnited States1.43Flag City Spring 20192019-04-28
17Kerry CreechUnited States1.46Florida Winter Break 20192019-12-21
Simon KellumUnited States1.46Chicago Area Twist Spring 20192019-06-16
19Alex MaassUnited States1.49US Nationals 20162016-07-29
20Tyler HowlettUnited States1.53Berkeley Fall 20192019-11-10
21Andres RodriguezUnited States1.55Oklahoma 20202019-12-31
22Marcus KamenUnited States1.56Shaker Spring 20182018-04-14
23Krish Shah-NathwaniUnited States1.58Hudson Valley Open 20182018-03-24
Kyle PolageUnited States1.58Puget Sound Spring 20192019-05-04
Parker TragerUnited States1.58CubingUSA Nationals 20192019-08-01
26Ryan BernardoUnited States1.59Southern Championship 20192019-06-01
27Noah JoinerUnited States1.63CubingUSA Nationals 20172017-07-07
28Evan WrightUnited States1.64Flag City Spring 20192019-04-28
29Adam Marcellus KellyUnited States1.67Minx C-Open-hagen 20202020-01-18
30Dylan CossinUnited States1.69Kent State Taco Bash 20192019-05-04
31Aiden BartlettUnited States1.72Oregon Championship 20192019-03-08
32Jack PfeiferUnited States1.76Kent State Taco Bash 20192019-05-04
33AJ KamalUnited States1.77Kew Forest Open 20182018-09-22
34Daniel GoodmanUnited States1.78Warm Up Sydney 20192019-07-06
35Aaron PaskowUnited States1.79Utah Spring Open 20192019-03-23
Joshua Broderick PhillipsUnited States1.79MIT Fall 20182018-10-06
37Carter KucalaUnited States1.80North Star Cubing Challenge 20202020-01-18
Tripp PetersUnited States1.80Oregon Championship 20192019-03-08
39Aaron HuynhUnited States1.81OU Winter 20192019-12-14
40Jonathan TilahunUnited States1.83ODU Big Blue Spring 20172017-03-04
41Ryan JewUnited States1.84South Enough 20182018-01-13
Scott WestonUnited States1.84Western Championship 20192019-06-22
43David HeatonUnited States1.85Grind City 20192019-03-02
Tommy CherryUnited States1.85Chipola 20192019-11-09
45Brian JohnsonUnited States1.86CubingUSA Nationals 20182018-07-27
46Aidan CerenzieUnited States1.88Yakima Valley Cubing Spring 20192019-06-01
Daniel YangUnited States1.88Eugene Fall 20172017-10-14
48Abner BrijeshUnited States1.91Liberty Science Center Open 20192019-12-14
Christian MartinUnited States1.91Oregon State Leap Day 20202020-02-29
50Lucas EtterUnited States1.92CubingUSA Nationals 20172017-07-07
Varun MohanrajUnited States1.92Bay Area Speedcubin' 11 20182018-03-18
52Austin ChenUnited States1.93Reno Winter 20202020-02-15
53Quinlan MayoUnited States1.94Florida Winter Break 20192019-12-21
54Benjamin GottschalkUnited States1.95Oregon Championship 20192019-03-08
Henry SavichUnited States1.95McDonogh Worlds Qualifier 20172017-06-04
56Arlo SimsUnited States1.96Melrose Spring 20152015-05-30
Joshua WeigtUnited States1.96Indiana 20192019-08-16
58Hassan KhananiUnited States1.97WCA World Championship 20192019-07-11
Katie HullUnited States1.97Florida Winter Break 20192019-12-21
60Luigi SorianoUnited States1.98No Place for DNF Spring 20192019-04-06
Luke GarrettUnited States1.98Garrettsville G-Men Classic 20192019-01-26
Max SiauwUnited States1.98Oregon Championship 20192019-03-08
Tripp CoxUnited States1.98Grind City 20192019-03-02
64Joshua FeranUnited States1.99Michigan 20172017-08-19
Paul MahviUnited States1.99South Enough 20182018-01-13
66Braden RichardsUnited States2.01Flag City Spring 20192019-04-28
Timothy CastleUnited States2.01Spokane Summer 20192019-09-07
68Jack ManzoUnited States2.02Michigan Cubing Club Delta 20182018-11-10
Nitin NathanUnited States2.02Indian Nationals 20192019-04-11
Tyler RobinsonUnited States2.02WCA World Championship 20192019-07-11
71Ben MarlinUnited States2.03Quabbin Open 20162016-09-24
Dominic HeisingUnited States2.033rd Coast Cubing 20192019-07-20
Ryan PilatUnited States2.03Dallas Cubemas 20192019-12-21
Samuel LowUnited States2.03Bay Area Speedcubin' 21 20192019-12-01
75Efrem BlitzUnited States2.05BASC 12 20182018-10-21
76Amelia KriegUnited States2.07Liberty Science Center Open 20192019-12-14
Joshua KoilpillaiUnited States2.07NIT Trichy Open 20172017-10-07
Louis MeunierUnited States2.07Binghamton Winter 20192019-03-03
Milo BlackUnited States2.07Washington Championship 20202020-01-24
80Ethan RowlinskiUnited States2.10Garrettsville G-Men Classic 20192019-01-26
81Ben YuUnited States2.11Puget Sound Winter 2.0 20172017-12-02
Owen WiddisUnited States2.11Flag City Fall 20182018-10-20
83Daniel Rose-LevineUnited States2.12Tea Time Spring 20182018-05-26
84Dylan ChanUnited States2.13No Place for DNF Spring 20192019-04-06
85AJ LeUnited States2.14Dallas Cubemas 20192019-12-21
Asher Kim-MagierekUnited States2.14Oregon State Leap Day 20202020-02-29
87Mitchell LaneUnited States2.15Bay Area Speedcubin' 11 20182018-03-18
88Quinn LawsonUnited States2.16Michigan Cubing Club Delta 20192019-11-16
89Anton KingUnited States2.17Mishawaka Summer 20192019-08-24
Darren BradyUnited States2.17Liberty Science 20172017-12-16
Jared StinsonUnited States2.17Florida Winter Break 20192019-12-21
Noam RaichUnited States2.17Oregon State Leap Day 20202020-02-29
93Henry LichnerUnited States2.18Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 20202020-02-22
John AlbrightUnited States2.18SE Champ 20182018-04-13
Samuel BrennerUnited States2.18Northeastern Spring 20162016-05-28
96Conlan TraceUnited States2.19Pittsburgh Spring 20192019-03-09
Evan LiuUnited States2.19Xi'an Cherry Blossom 20152015-04-04
Samuel FangUnited States2.19Northeast Championship 20192019-02-16
99Tyler JohnsonUnited States2.21Minnesota Cube Days 20202020-03-07
100Himanshu SetyaUnited States2.23Shaker Spring 20182018-04-14