Winners Top 3 All Results By Person Records Scrambles
Bin-Rui Lee (李秉叡) Chinese Taipei | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 36 | 19.36 | 21.68 | 19.36 20.65 22.36 23.08 22.03 |
2x2x2 Cube | Final | 7 | 3.42 | 4.77 | 4.96 4.85 4.50 6.95 3.42 |
First round | 6 | 3.79 | 4.58 | 6.92 4.01 4.63 3.79 5.09 | |
Pyraminx | First round | 14 | 8.91 | 12.87 | 12.29 DNF 8.91 12.79 13.53 |
Chang-En Chang (張昌恩) Chinese Taipei | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 47 | 50.19 | 1:00.24 | 56.33 1:13.34 1:08.25 50.19 56.14 |
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 32 | 8.98 | 21.33 | 19.05 16.65 8.98 33.78 28.28 |
Chao-Che Chung (鍾肇哲) Chinese Taipei | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 11 | 10.96 | 12.56 | 13.88 10.96 12.72 14.27 11.08 |
First round | 10 | 11.65 | 12.42 | 12.23 12.04 13.97 11.65 13.00 | |
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 10 | 2.92 | 5.29 | 5.07 2.92 DNF 4.23 6.57 |
4x4x4 Cube | First round | 12 | 47.28 | 52.06 | 55.61 50.93 49.69 55.56 47.28 |
5x5x5 Cube | Final | 8 | 1:27.21 | 1:30.37 | 1:27.21 1:29.09 1:36.58 1:31.71 1:30.31 |
7x7x7 Cube | Final | 8 | 5:08.72 | 5:15.45 | 5:27.48 5:08.72 5:10.14 |
3x3x3 Fewest Moves | Final | 4 | 43 | 43 | |
3x3x3 One-Handed | First round | 13 | 18.47 | 26.40 | 23.30 27.43 40.40 28.47 18.47 |
Clock | Final | 9 | 17.66 | DNF | 20.55 21.41 DNF 17.66 DNF |
Pyraminx | First round | 11 | 6.60 | 10.37 | 10.61 12.71 6.60 11.79 8.70 |
3x3x3 With Feet | First round | 6 | 2:43.79 | 2:54.86 | 3:07.88 2:52.92 2:43.79 |
Cheng-Hong Tsai (蔡承紘) Chinese Taipei | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 39 | 20.18 | 25.82 | 55.80 20.18 27.75 22.61 27.11 |
Cheng-Yan Lu (呂承諺) Chinese Taipei | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 48 | 44.59 | 1:04.83 | 1:06.76 1:10.18 1:04.80 1:02.93 44.59 |
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 31 | 11.84 | 19.25 | 18.20 11.84 14.28 25.28 30.56 |
Pyraminx | First round | 19 | 16.84 | 18.58 | 17.25 19.59 21.88 18.90 16.84 |
Cheng-You Shi (施丞祐) Chinese Taipei | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 44 | 31.05 | 42.95 | 31.05 36.72 36.02 1:12.77 56.12 |
Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) Chinese Taipei | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 22 | 12.53 | 14.22 | 21.78 13.78 14.41 12.53 14.47 |
First round | 20 | 12.16 | 14.09 | 17.22 15.17 12.16 13.95 13.15 | |
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 14 | 4.07 | 5.70 | 5.74 4.07 7.08 5.45 5.92 |
4x4x4 Cube | First round | 15 | 48.12 | 55.20 | 56.92 48.12 54.40 57.54 54.29 |
5x5x5 Cube | Final | 10 | 1:22.64 | 1:34.24 | 1:44.19 1:28.33 DNF 1:22.64 1:30.20 |
7x7x7 Cube | Final | 12 | 6:18.99 | 6:18.99 | |
3x3x3 Fewest Moves | Final | 9 | DNF | DNF | |
3x3x3 One-Handed | First round | 21 | 31.48 | 35.80 | 36.25 46.92 31.48 33.54 37.60 |
Clock | Final | 5 | 13.63 | 15.33 | 14.99 18.89 13.78 17.23 13.63 |
Pyraminx | First round | 16 | 9.89 | 15.22 | 24.00 14.88 16.08 14.70 9.89 |
Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) Chinese Taipei | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 18 | 12.61 | 13.51 | 14.23 13.72 13.31 13.49 12.61 |
First round | 15 | 11.30 | 13.33 | 12.34 13.50 11.30 14.16 14.83 | |
Pyraminx | Final | 1 | 3.38 | 4.38 | 4.93 3.38 3.48 4.74 12.21 |
First round | 1 | 3.15 | 3.86 | 5.68 4.05 3.15 4.17 3.36 | |
3x3x3 With Feet | Final | 2 | 56.93 | 1:04.22 | 1:15.84 59.90 56.93 |
First round | 2 | 1:01.69 | 1:09.69 | 1:18.90 1:01.69 1:08.47 | |
Chun-Chen Chu (朱峻辰) Chinese Taipei | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 24 | 15.61 | 17.74 | 16.67 24.84 15.61 19.76 16.80 |
First round | 24 | 14.64 | 16.44 | 14.64 20.21 17.94 14.92 16.47 | |
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 13 | 4.47 | 5.43 | 4.84 6.09 4.47 6.72 5.37 |
4x4x4 Cube | First round | 23 | 52.43 | 1:05.91 | 1:24.78 1:08.34 1:09.53 52.43 59.85 |
5x5x5 Cube | Final | 17 | 1:56.02 | 2:06.13 | 2:09.35 2:16.38 2:04.70 2:04.35 1:56.02 |
7x7x7 Cube | Final | 13 | 6:29.51 | 6:29.51 | |
3x3x3 Fewest Moves | Final | 7 | 47 | 47 | |
3x3x3 One-Handed | First round | 16 | 27.27 | 31.29 | 27.27 42.88 29.67 33.50 30.71 |
Clock | Final | 6 | 18.68 | 20.37 | 19.65 18.68 21.48 20.13 21.32 |
Pyraminx | Final | 7 | 6.97 | 9.16 | 9.15 6.97 8.62 9.72 13.65 |
First round | 7 | 8.09 | 9.13 | 11.96 9.38 8.09 9.02 8.98 | |
3x3x3 With Feet | Final | 5 | 1:45.09 | 2:15.88 | 2:37.77 2:24.77 1:45.09 |
First round | 5 | 2:19.53 | 2:27.56 | 2:38.92 2:24.24 2:19.53 | |
Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) Chinese Taipei | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 10 | 9.54 | 12.51 | 13.24 12.26 12.03 9.54 15.48 |
First round | 9 | 11.50 | 12.33 | 11.80 12.08 13.10 13.41 11.50 | |
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 20 | 4.32 | 6.56 | 6.60 6.57 7.91 4.32 6.51 |
4x4x4 Cube | Final | 5 | 35.23 | 40.16 | 42.50 38.98 35.23 38.99 54.13 |
First round | 2 | 35.04 | 38.02 | 35.04 37.34 42.81 35.63 41.09 | |
5x5x5 Cube | Final | 16 | 1:32.08 | 1:44.97 | 1:48.37 1:41.72 1:51.02 1:32.08 1:44.81 |
3x3x3 Fewest Moves | Final | 9 | DNF | DNF | |
3x3x3 One-Handed | Final | 8 | 17.25 | 20.57 | 20.90 21.38 26.49 17.25 19.44 |
First round | 8 | 16.04 | 20.95 | 18.71 25.99 22.83 21.32 16.04 | |
3x3x3 With Feet | First round | 8 | 5:03.94 | 5:03.94 | |
Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) Chinese Taipei | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Final | 3 | 10.08 | 11.30 | 10.08 10.85 11.73 11.68 11.36 |
Second round | 6 | 10.42 | 11.57 | 11.26 13.28 10.42 12.98 10.46 | |
First round | 4 | 10.63 | 10.97 | 10.63 11.16 11.46 10.83 10.91 | |
2x2x2 Cube | Final | 3 | 2.53 | 4.14 | 4.92 DNF 4.35 3.16 2.53 |
First round | 3 | 2.86 | 3.94 | 5.42 3.26 3.14 2.86 7.71 | |
4x4x4 Cube | Final | 2 | 32.36 | 35.16 | 38.18 32.66 39.94 34.65 32.36 |
First round | 4 | 35.36 | 39.92 | 43.19 47.19 35.36 39.53 37.03 | |
5x5x5 Cube | Final | 3 | 1:10.52 | 1:13.98 | 1:28.47 1:13.68 1:16.45 1:11.81 1:10.52 |
3x3x3 Fewest Moves | Final | 8 | 48 | 48 | |
3x3x3 One-Handed | Final | 2 | 15.60 | 16.32 | 15.62 15.60 16.85 22.12 16.49 |
First round | 3 | 15.83 | 16.45 | 16.66 16.55 17.65 16.14 15.83 | |
Hsi-Huang Tseng (曾喜煌) Chinese Taipei | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 35 | 18.09 | 20.30 | 18.61 29.45 18.09 23.07 19.22 |
5x5x5 Cube | Final | 20 | 1:58.81 | 2:10.93 | 2:10.31 1:58.81 2:08.90 2:13.59 2:13.60 |
Hung Lo (羅鴻) Chinese Taipei | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 13 | 11.40 | 12.69 | 11.40 13.50 12.36 15.03 12.22 |
First round | 17 | 12.36 | 13.61 | 21.38 14.46 13.11 12.36 13.25 | |
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 18 | 4.19 | 6.12 | 6.47 4.19 DNF 5.25 6.64 |
4x4x4 Cube | First round | 20 | 54.22 | 1:02.80 | 1:06.35 1:01.16 54.22 1:00.91 1:06.34 |
5x5x5 Cube | Final | 19 | 2:04.50 | 2:09.63 | 2:15.30 2:04.50 2:13.78 2:08.40 2:06.71 |
3x3x3 Fewest Moves | Final | 9 | DNF | DNF | |
3x3x3 One-Handed | Final | 7 | 15.48 | 18.82 | 22.27 33.26 16.91 15.48 17.29 |
First round | 7 | 14.31 | 19.97 | 20.38 21.23 19.16 20.37 14.31 | |
Clock | Final | 2 | 7.73 | 9.58 | 9.67 9.12 DNF 9.94 7.73 |
Pyraminx | Final | 4 | 5.21 | 7.51 | 9.27 6.90 5.21 6.36 9.52 |
First round | 5 | 6.67 | 8.15 | 8.18 7.53 8.73 10.67 6.67 | |
3x3x3 With Feet | First round | 7 | 3:22.41 | 3:33.05 | 3:22.41 3:41.95 3:34.79 |
I-Hsun Li (李奕勳) Chinese Taipei | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Final | 8 | 8.68 | 20.09 | 33.77 8.68 10.67 18.38 31.21 |
Second round | 7 | 10.91 | 12.04 | 12.44 10.91 11.91 17.95 11.76 | |
First round | 12 | 10.06 | 12.91 | 11.29 14.43 10.06 13.01 DNF | |
7x7x7 Cube | Final | 10 | 4:40.04 | DNF | 4:40.04 DNF DNS |
Jen Yuan Chen (陳楨元) Chinese Taipei | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 31 | 14.96 | 19.06 | 18.53 14.96 25.00 21.15 17.50 |
5x5x5 Cube | Final | 4 | 1:12.59 | 1:21.76 | 1:28.50 1:20.33 1:12.59 1:22.45 1:22.50 |
7x7x7 Cube | Final | 1 | NR 3:18.55 | NR 3:23.58 | 3:29.02 3:18.55 3:23.17 |
3x3x3 One-Handed | First round | 25 | 41.04 | 52.57 | 41.04 45.01 48.58 1:04.12 1:23.84 |
Jia-Chuan Chang (張家銓) Chinese Taipei | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 21 | 11.41 | 14.17 | 11.41 14.50 14.48 17.70 13.53 |
First round | 13 | 10.88 | 13.01 | 12.45 10.88 12.74 18.80 13.85 | |
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 17 | 4.98 | 6.07 | 8.28 5.13 7.41 4.98 5.66 |
4x4x4 Cube | First round | 19 | 57.06 | 1:00.98 | 1:08.16 1:03.75 1:01.23 57.06 57.97 |
5x5x5 Cube | Final | 12 | 1:29.54 | 1:37.86 | 1:38.78 1:37.53 1:29.54 1:39.06 1:37.28 |
7x7x7 Cube | Final | 9 | 5:25.54 | 5:28.90 | 5:31.92 5:29.25 5:25.54 |
Jing-Heng Ling (凌敬恒) Chinese Taipei | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 28 | 14.83 | 17.46 | 19.11 14.83 15.34 17.94 25.38 |
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 19 | 4.28 | 6.15 | 6.05 5.52 7.66 6.88 4.28 |
4x4x4 Cube | First round | 21 | 1:00.08 | 1:03.80 | 1:00.08 1:05.11 1:05.72 1:02.18 1:04.10 |
5x5x5 Cube | Final | 18 | 1:59.81 | 2:06.49 | 2:21.32 2:09.21 1:59.81 2:04.73 2:05.53 |
3x3x3 One-Handed | First round | 24 | 28.10 | 36.41 | 39.43 40.97 28.10 34.59 35.22 |
Clock | Final | 7 | 14.88 | 20.99 | 18.66 DNF 22.91 14.88 21.40 |
Pyraminx | First round | 10 | 7.20 | 10.07 | 14.90 10.20 8.73 11.29 7.20 |
Joshua Chang Liu Chinese Taipei | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 38 | 23.06 | 24.31 | 25.58 23.06 23.28 31.78 24.06 |
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 29 | 7.26 | 9.44 | 9.35 12.79 9.39 9.58 7.26 |
Pyraminx | First round | 15 | 12.52 | 14.46 | DNF 15.17 14.53 13.68 12.52 |
Jr-Wei Jang (張智瑋) Chinese Taipei | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Final | 4 | 7.77 | 11.66 | 10.51 7.77 12.08 12.39 12.38 |
Second round | 2 | 7.89 | 9.45 | 9.51 9.51 9.34 10.01 7.89 | |
First round | 2 | 6.86 | 9.49 | 6.86 10.54 9.04 11.99 8.89 | |
2x2x2 Cube | Final | 4 | 3.60 | 4.38 | 4.12 5.23 3.60 1:05.65 3.79 |
First round | 2 | 3.34 | 3.86 | 9.75 3.34 3.99 3.90 3.70 | |
4x4x4 Cube | Final | 3 | 34.85 | 35.67 | 34.96 36.19 38.29 34.85 35.87 |
First round | 3 | 31.84 | 38.68 | 42.17 36.37 42.52 31.84 37.49 | |
5x5x5 Cube | Final | 6 | 1:19.12 | 1:24.04 | 1:24.67 1:29.80 1:22.03 1:19.12 1:25.43 |
3x3x3 Fewest Moves | Final | 9 | DNF | DNF | |
3x3x3 One-Handed | Final | 3 | 15.05 | 16.57 | 16.78 30.68 15.44 17.48 15.05 |
First round | 2 | 15.46 | 16.26 | 16.08 17.84 17.04 15.46 15.66 | |
Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) Chinese Taipei | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 15 | 10.69 | 12.93 | 13.07 13.18 10.69 12.53 13.53 |
First round | 18 | 12.24 | 13.62 | 12.24 14.28 13.43 13.15 14.72 | |
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 15 | 4.41 | 5.77 | 7.47 4.41 4.84 5.72 6.74 |
4x4x4 Cube | First round | 16 | 47.41 | 55.89 | 47.41 1:04.69 53.42 58.33 55.92 |
5x5x5 Cube | Final | 11 | 1:29.01 | 1:37.39 | 1:48.42 1:43.55 1:33.14 1:35.47 1:29.01 |
3x3x3 One-Handed | First round | 11 | 22.37 | 24.79 | 24.96 DNF 26.61 22.80 22.37 |
Kalvin Goode (張良瑋) Chinese Taipei | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 33 | 14.04 | 19.37 | 20.34 18.99 14.04 22.26 18.78 |
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 27 | 6.62 | 7.85 | 6.62 7.90 7.71 7.93 7.98 |
4x4x4 Cube | First round | 27 | 1:09.10 | 1:20.55 | 1:19.16 1:16.63 DNF 1:09.10 1:25.87 |
3x3x3 One-Handed | First round | 14 | 26.63 | 28.85 | 29.75 27.20 29.60 26.63 31.04 |
Kuan-Wei Huang (黃冠瑋) Chinese Taipei | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 41 | 27.74 | 34.55 | 31.05 27.74 35.93 36.67 44.75 |
3x3x3 One-Handed | First round | 26 | 1:05.59 | 1:22.56 1:05.59 | |
Kun-Yi Lin (林琨益) Chinese Taipei | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 45 | 43.79 | 52.68 | 51.20 43.79 51.88 54.95 1:02.12 |
Clock | Final | 10 | 1:05.70 | 1:05.70 1:14.50 | |
Min-Hung Wu (吳旻紘) Chinese Taipei | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 49 | 46.10 | 1:07.82 | 1:35.65 46.10 47.36 1:01.90 1:34.21 |
Po-Wei Chen (陳柏惟) Chinese Taipei | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 34 | 18.76 | 20.24 | 18.76 18.93 21.63 21.94 20.17 |
4x4x4 Cube | First round | 28 | 1:44.66 | 2:05.17 | 1:44.66 1:56.42 2:06.88 2:22.53 2:12.22 |
3x3x3 One-Handed | First round | 22 | 27.84 | 36.27 | 36.40 43.29 27.84 39.68 32.74 |
Pyraminx | First round | 21 | 14.54 | 19.24 | 20.56 14.54 22.61 19.18 17.98 |
Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) Chinese Taipei | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 19 | 12.09 | 13.90 | 14.50 12.09 13.69 14.29 13.72 |
First round | 16 | 12.09 | 13.60 | 12.48 16.02 12.09 13.43 14.89 | |
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 16 | 4.74 | 5.81 | 6.08 6.35 6.14 5.20 4.74 |
4x4x4 Cube | First round | 17 | 49.94 | 56.14 | 56.21 49.94 58.57 53.63 1:01.77 |
5x5x5 Cube | Final | 13 | 1:11.66 | 1:38.34 | 1:46.48 1:11.66 1:35.75 1:46.53 1:32.79 |
7x7x7 Cube | Final | 11 | 4:41.44 | DNF | 4:41.44 DNF DNS |
3x3x3 Fewest Moves | Final | 1 | 34 | 34 | |
3x3x3 One-Handed | First round | 9 | 18.92 | 21.88 | 24.47 25.35 21.31 19.86 18.92 |
Clock | Final | 4 | 12.79 | 14.17 | 14.44 12.79 20.37 13.81 14.26 |
Pyraminx | Final | 3 | 5.84 | 6.78 | 8.00 6.37 6.51 5.84 7.46 |
First round | 3 | 5.08 | 7.20 | 6.02 14.97 5.08 5.85 9.74 | |
Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) Chinese Taipei | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Final | 7 | 11.80 | 12.58 | 14.37 11.80 12.38 12.48 12.89 |
Second round | 5 | 8.65 | 11.40 | 14.24 8.65 12.28 11.99 9.93 | |
First round | 23 | 12.63 | 15.25 | 16.03 12.63 17.72 14.95 14.77 | |
2x2x2 Cube | Final | 2 | 3.15 | 3.66 | 3.83 3.91 3.15 6.91 3.24 |
First round | 4 | 3.54 | 4.03 | 5.03 3.54 4.45 3.69 3.94 | |
4x4x4 Cube | First round | 11 | 42.91 | 49.82 | 57.40 50.66 53.16 45.63 42.91 |
5x5x5 Cube | Final | 14 | 1:30.90 | 1:39.45 | 1:42.65 1:46.45 1:43.87 1:31.82 1:30.90 |
7x7x7 Cube | Final | 4 | 4:21.55 | 4:32.70 | 4:34.20 4:21.55 4:42.35 |
3x3x3 One-Handed | First round | 20 | 26.41 | 34.92 | 46.67 28.41 26.41 29.68 59.61 |
Clock | Final | 1 | 7.57 | 8.82 | 7.57 DNF 9.16 8.85 8.46 |
Pyraminx | Final | 2 | 4.44 | 5.83 | 6.68 8.20 4.44 5.20 5.61 |
First round | 2 | 6.11 | 6.89 | 7.05 7.20 6.11 6.42 9.70 | |
Shi-Xun Qiu (邱世勳) Chinese Taipei | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 17 | 10.99 | 13.25 | 10.99 12.38 13.89 14.18 13.49 |
First round | 22 | 12.11 | 14.59 | 15.42 17.91 12.11 13.36 14.98 | |
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 25 | 5.33 | 7.42 | 6.62 6.23 9.52 5.33 9.42 |
4x4x4 Cube | Final | 8 | 42.10 | 52.91 | 51.16 53.88 59.07 42.10 53.70 |
First round | 8 | 44.91 | 47.41 | 53.47 48.71 47.22 46.30 44.91 | |
5x5x5 Cube | Final | 9 | 1:15.45 | 1:31.83 | 1:42.30 1:37.93 1:15.45 1:34.84 1:22.73 |
7x7x7 Cube | Final | 7 | 4:48.46 | 4:49.02 | 4:48.85 4:49.74 4:48.46 |
3x3x3 One-Handed | First round | 10 | 19.92 | 23.42 | 19.92 27.38 24.82 23.92 21.53 |
Shi-Xun Zhou (周世勳) Chinese Taipei | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 23 | 12.45 | 14.64 | DNF 16.01 12.45 12.82 15.10 |
First round | 14 | 11.76 | 13.19 | DNF 12.81 11.76 13.55 13.22 | |
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 23 | 4.93 | 7.10 | 7.78 6.99 6.53 4.93 16.96 |
4x4x4 Cube | First round | 25 | 59.84 | 1:08.65 | 1:10.70 1:02.01 1:13.23 59.84 1:16.68 |
Shih-Lun Huang (黃士倫) Chinese Taipei | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 14 | 10.86 | 12.85 | 12.71 14.07 13.82 10.86 12.02 |
First round | 11 | 11.42 | 12.72 | 14.01 11.42 14.46 12.64 11.52 | |
4x4x4 Cube | First round | 13 | 51.65 | 54.16 | 53.31 55.48 53.72 51.65 55.46 |
3x3x3 One-Handed | Final | 5 | 16.62 | 17.73 | 16.62 17.73 18.83 17.35 18.11 |
First round | 6 | 17.10 | 19.47 | 19.76 17.10 20.88 20.19 18.45 | |
Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) Chinese Taipei | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Final | 5 | 11.01 | 11.94 | 11.01 11.29 12.69 11.84 12.99 |
Second round | 8 | 11.00 | 12.28 | 12.11 12.09 13.63 12.65 11.00 | |
First round | 6 | 10.82 | 11.26 | 11.18 10.82 11.57 13.60 11.02 | |
2x2x2 Cube | Final | 6 | 3.65 | 4.61 | 6.28 3.65 4.52 4.52 4.78 |
First round | 7 | 4.29 | 4.58 | 4.80 4.34 5.12 4.29 4.60 | |
4x4x4 Cube | Final | 6 | 41.86 | 43.01 | 55.75 41.86 42.06 43.93 43.03 |
First round | 7 | 39.26 | 46.42 | 39.26 54.92 47.33 45.87 46.05 | |
5x5x5 Cube | Final | 7 | 1:18.05 | 1:25.24 | 1:23.35 1:29.84 1:23.50 1:18.05 1:28.86 |
7x7x7 Cube | Final | 5 | 4:38.22 | 4:48.19 | 5:00.34 4:46.01 4:38.22 |
3x3x3 Fewest Moves | Final | 5 | 44 | 44 | |
3x3x3 One-Handed | Final | 6 | 15.48 | 17.97 | 22.42 15.60 17.94 15.48 20.38 |
First round | 4 | 14.50 | 17.40 | 19.10 17.27 21.94 15.82 14.50 | |
Clock | Final | 11 | 1:25.02 | 1:34.19 1:25.02 | |
Pyraminx | First round | 9 | 5.44 | 9.78 | 9.05 9.84 5.44 10.45 11.24 |
3x3x3 With Feet | Final | 3 | 1:20.42 | 1:28.22 | 1:41.55 1:20.42 1:22.68 |
First round | 3 | 1:23.24 | 1:36.28 | 1:23.24 1:47.14 1:38.46 | |
Si-Wei Cheng (程斯煒) Chinese Taipei | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 40 | 23.11 | 30.85 | 33.42 31.53 23.11 31.42 29.60 |
3x3x3 One-Handed | First round | 27 | 1:10.99 | 1:39.11 1:10.99 | |
Tsu-Yu Lin (林澤宇) Chinese Taipei | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 25 | 13.53 | 17.85 | 13.53 20.10 18.93 15.76 18.86 |
First round | 25 | 14.31 | 16.84 | 17.68 14.31 15.47 17.36 18.33 | |
Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) Chinese Taipei | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 12 | 11.26 | 12.58 | 11.63 11.26 12.75 13.36 30.60 |
First round | 8 | 10.87 | 12.14 | 12.19 11.78 10.87 12.45 13.02 | |
4x4x4 Cube | Final | 7 | 41.83 | 47.82 | 50.77 51.29 42.65 41.83 50.03 |
First round | 6 | 39.42 | 44.34 | 41.34 52.30 42.10 49.59 39.42 | |
5x5x5 Cube | Final | 15 | 1:32.64 | 1:41.69 | 1:49.57 1:32.64 1:37.23 1:43.23 1:44.62 |
3x3x3 Fewest Moves | Final | 2 | 42 | 42 | |
Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) Chinese Taipei | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 27 | 15.91 | 17.27 | 17.61 25.89 18.02 16.19 15.91 |
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 22 | 5.29 | 6.81 | 7.29 8.08 5.29 7.49 5.64 |
4x4x4 Cube | First round | 18 | 53.74 | 1:00.36 | 53.74 57.88 56.40 1:06.81 1:08.08 |
5x5x5 Cube | Final | 21 | 2:24.33 | 2:37.49 | 2:24.33 2:32.18 2:28.37 3:06.25 2:51.92 |
3x3x3 One-Handed | First round | 18 | 25.03 | 33.41 | 25.03 36.46 35.76 38.89 28.00 |
Pyraminx | First round | 12 | 7.99 | 11.29 | 14.13 7.99 11.24 12.06 10.57 |
Xiang-Feng Zeng (曾祥峰) Chinese Taipei | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 43 | 37.88 | 40.03 | 41.85 38.68 39.56 37.88 54.55 |
Yan-Jou Lin (林彥州) Chinese Taipei | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 9 | 11.22 | 12.44 | 11.22 14.19 11.98 13.37 11.98 |
First round | 19 | 10.36 | 13.94 | 14.03 14.27 14.31 13.53 10.36 | |
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 9 | 2.80 | 5.28 | 6.50 2.80 5.15 4.25 6.43 |
4x4x4 Cube | First round | 14 | 52.32 | 55.10 | 52.32 52.81 59.70 52.78 1:03.89 |
3x3x3 Fewest Moves | Final | 2 | 42 | 42 | |
3x3x3 One-Handed | First round | 12 | 24.06 | 25.27 | 26.93 24.06 24.58 26.68 24.55 |
Yi-Chun Wang (王逸雋) Chinese Taipei | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 32 | 15.22 | 19.35 | 25.14 15.22 20.81 19.73 17.51 |
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 11 | 4.16 | 5.37 | 5.07 DNF 4.16 4.60 6.43 |
4x4x4 Cube | First round | 26 | 1:06.51 | 1:15.12 | 1:26.29 1:13.87 1:06.51 1:11.14 1:20.34 |
Pyraminx | First round | 13 | 9.45 | 12.64 | 13.38 12.93 14.51 11.62 9.45 |
Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) Chinese Taipei | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Final | 1 | 6.84 | 8.67 | 6.84 8.06 9.16 8.81 9.15 |
Second round | 1 | 7.64 | 9.33 | DNF 8.69 10.78 8.52 7.64 | |
First round | 1 | 8.43 | 9.07 | 8.43 9.00 9.55 12.15 8.67 | |
2x2x2 Cube | Final | 1 | 3.15 | 3.53 | 3.59 4.43 3.40 3.15 3.59 |
First round | 1 | 2.94 | 3.36 | 4.78 3.55 2.94 3.47 3.06 | |
4x4x4 Cube | Final | 1 | 31.11 | 32.34 | 35.90 31.11 33.19 31.31 32.52 |
First round | 1 | 30.45 | 32.52 | 32.93 32.35 34.35 30.45 32.27 | |
5x5x5 Cube | Final | 1 | 1:04.69 | 1:08.42 | 1:08.68 1:11.39 1:05.19 1:04.69 1:12.15 |
7x7x7 Cube | Final | 2 | 3:58.41 | 3:59.49 | 3:58.56 4:01.51 3:58.41 |
3x3x3 One-Handed | Final | 1 | 13.03 | 14.28 | 15.52 14.71 13.40 14.72 13.03 |
First round | 1 | 12.48 | 15.15 | 16.36 14.56 14.52 16.52 12.48 | |
Clock | Final | 3 | 10.91 | 13.05 | 15.54 13.71 10.91 13.45 11.99 |
Pyraminx | Final | 5 | 5.80 | 7.64 | 8.71 8.58 5.80 6.33 8.02 |
First round | 6 | 6.94 | 8.43 | 9.54 10.64 8.68 7.06 6.94 | |
Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) Chinese Taipei | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Final | 2 | 8.82 | 10.15 | 11.14 9.82 9.49 8.82 14.04 |
Second round | 3 | 8.63 | 10.87 | 8.63 10.26 12.33 11.00 11.36 | |
First round | 3 | 8.83 | 9.96 | 10.29 9.39 10.44 8.83 10.21 | |
2x2x2 Cube | Final | 8 | 3.89 | 5.29 | 5.30 10.81 3.89 5.95 4.61 |
First round | 8 | 3.83 | 4.64 | 4.82 4.79 5.45 3.83 4.31 | |
4x4x4 Cube | First round | 9 | 44.06 | 48.33 | 49.26 44.07 44.06 56.56 51.65 |
3x3x3 One-Handed | Final | 4 | 14.28 | 17.59 | 19.68 17.94 17.09 14.28 17.74 |
First round | 5 | 14.17 | 17.69 | 14.19 22.66 19.34 19.55 14.17 | |
Yu-Chen Lo (羅育辰) Chinese Taipei | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 30 | 16.27 | 18.59 | 18.03 16.27 18.74 21.53 19.00 |
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 28 | 4.99 | 8.04 | 7.42 9.31 7.40 4.99 9.47 |
3x3x3 One-Handed | First round | 23 | 26.63 | 36.33 | DNF 30.50 49.97 28.52 26.63 |
Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍) Chinese Taipei | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 20 | 12.53 | 13.94 | 12.75 13.72 15.74 12.53 15.34 |
First round | 21 | 13.23 | 14.56 | 15.64 13.23 14.02 17.27 14.02 | |
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 21 | 4.69 | 6.66 | 6.63 6.56 8.23 4.69 6.78 |
4x4x4 Cube | First round | 24 | 1:04.68 | 1:08.63 | 1:08.08 1:12.98 1:04.68 1:25.75 1:04.84 |
3x3x3 One-Handed | First round | 17 | 23.45 | 32.04 | 23.45 DNF 30.83 38.63 26.66 |
3x3x3 With Feet | Final | 1 | NR 41.81 | 46.30 | 47.22 49.88 41.81 |
First round | 1 | 43.22 | NR 44.91 | 48.02 43.22 43.50 | |
Yuan-Ting Chen (陳源霆) Chinese Taipei | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 42 | 38.64 | 39.99 | 38.80 38.64 39.29 41.88 42.81 |
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 30 | 9.87 | 14.05 | 9.87 12.98 15.86 13.32 15.90 |
4x4x4 Cube | First round | 29 | 2:42.34 | 2:45.40 2:42.34 | |
3x3x3 One-Handed | First round | 28 | 1:52.11 | 1:52.11 1:57.24 | |
Pyraminx | First round | 20 | 13.52 | 18.98 | 15.63 22.74 13.52 19.15 22.17 |
Yue-Sheng Lu (盧悅盛) Chinese Taipei | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 26 | 13.69 | 17.23 | 15.59 18.01 13.69 24.98 18.08 |
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 24 | 6.20 | 7.13 | 9.29 6.20 6.64 7.80 6.95 |
Pyraminx | First round | 17 | 11.58 | 16.42 | 19.66 15.06 14.55 11.58 20.13 |
Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) Chinese Taipei | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Final | 6 | 11.10 | 12.01 | 11.10 14.42 12.03 11.47 12.53 |
Second round | 4 | 9.38 | 11.22 | 11.79 14.20 10.77 9.38 11.10 | |
First round | 5 | 9.91 | 11.03 | 11.21 9.91 10.08 11.80 12.73 | |
4x4x4 Cube | First round | 10 | 37.92 | 48.57 | 46.17 46.52 37.92 53.93 53.01 |
5x5x5 Cube | Final | 2 | 1:03.77 | 1:10.45 | 1:03.77 1:11.38 1:11.61 1:10.01 1:09.95 |
7x7x7 Cube | Final | 3 | 3:48.85 | 4:03.10 | 3:48.85 4:18.64 4:01.80 |
Yun-Rong Chiang (江昀容) Chinese Taipei | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 29 | 15.42 | 18.27 | 19.67 16.19 15.42 19.99 18.95 |
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 12 | 4.59 | 5.37 | 6.63 5.20 4.99 5.93 4.59 |
4x4x4 Cube | First round | 22 | 1:03.64 | 1:05.77 | 1:19.63 1:08.27 1:03.64 1:04.18 1:04.87 |
3x3x3 One-Handed | First round | 19 | 29.53 | 33.94 | 32.34 35.86 29.53 45.17 33.62 |
Pyraminx | Final | 6 | 6.58 | 8.61 | 7.57 11.11 6.58 9.93 8.32 |
First round | 4 | 6.86 | 8.04 | 8.09 13.30 9.09 6.93 6.86 | |
Yun-Rui Chiang (江昀叡) Chinese Taipei | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 37 | 21.97 | 24.14 | 23.64 21.97 23.12 28.67 25.66 |
2x2x2 Cube | First round | 26 | 6.90 | 7.50 | 7.43 7.87 8.52 6.90 7.20 |
Pyraminx | First round | 18 | 14.64 | 16.81 | 17.59 16.59 14.64 16.24 17.96 |
Zhi-Wei Tang (湯智偉) Chinese Taipei | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | First round | 46 | 31.43 | 53.84 | 1:18.58 31.43 46.15 36.78 1:32.25 |
Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) Chinese Taipei | |||||
Event | Round | Place | Best | Average | Detail |
3x3x3 Cube | Second round | 16 | 10.83 | 13.15 | 12.83 15.55 11.08 DNF 10.83 |
First round | 7 | 11.12 | 12.01 | 13.02 11.12 15.89 11.57 11.44 | |
2x2x2 Cube | Final | 5 | 3.42 | 4.55 | 4.28 5.37 7.72 3.99 3.42 |
First round | 5 | 3.59 | 4.38 | 4.61 3.59 3.93 4.61 7.06 | |
4x4x4 Cube | Final | 4 | 35.17 | 39.00 | 43.35 39.09 35.17 42.37 35.53 |
First round | 5 | 38.94 | 41.45 | 40.16 1:09.46 38.94 39.95 44.25 | |
5x5x5 Cube | Final | 5 | 1:16.93 | 1:24.01 | 1:18.80 1:29.06 1:16.93 1:30.96 1:24.18 |
7x7x7 Cube | Final | 6 | 4:24.22 | 4:48.26 | 4:43.75 5:16.82 4:24.22 |
3x3x3 Fewest Moves | Final | 6 | 46 | 46 | |
3x3x3 One-Handed | First round | 15 | 21.21 | 30.32 | 21.21 34.13 26.83 50.16 30.01 |
Clock | Final | 8 | 28.71 | 38.23 | 31.86 28.71 DNF 29.37 53.45 |
Pyraminx | Final | 8 | 7.36 | 11.32 | 13.19 9.87 7.36 11.49 12.61 |
First round | 8 | 4.84 | 9.49 | 10.48 11.90 4.84 9.23 8.75 | |
3x3x3 With Feet | Final | 4 | 1:59.10 | 2:04.53 | 1:59.10 2:07.66 2:06.83 |
First round | 4 | 1:26.18 | 1:57.25 | 2:09.69 2:15.88 1:26.18 |