Beijing Spring 2014

Date: 2014-04-19
Location: Chaoyang, Beijing
Links: Beijing Spring 2014 Beijing Spring 2014
Winners Top 3 All Results By Person Scrambles
3x3x3 Cube    First    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Huixuan Shi (施慧轩) 10.56 11.68China
12.62     10.84     13.11     11.58     10.56
2Liping Jia (贾立平) 10.68 11.82China
11.00     11.11     13.35     14.61     10.68
3Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 11.43 12.12China
11.73     12.36     11.43     12.26     12.47
4Hang Li (李航) 11.37 12.42China
15.60     13.18     12.65     11.42     11.37
5Xiaofeng Wang (王晓锋) 11.17 12.52China
11.17     13.53     13.37     12.34     11.86
6Bowen Deng (邓博文) 11.86 13.58China
13.27     14.35     13.12     11.86     DNF
7Xinrui Li (李昕蕊) 11.76 14.12China
16.11     14.72     14.88     12.76     11.76
8Tianzhao Jiang (姜天兆) 11.00 14.48China
15.42     12.13     15.90     11.00     21.85
9Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 13.36 14.53China
15.46     13.54     16.74     14.60     13.36
10Muyi Yang (杨慕屹) 13.23 14.80China
14.27     14.74     13.23     19.30     15.38
11Congjian Zhang (张丛健) 13.26 15.47China
20.34     15.28     16.44     13.26     14.68
12Ming Gao (高鸣) 13.60 15.79China
29.08     15.81     15.42     16.14     13.60
13Zhihao Zhang (张致豪) 14.47 15.88China
16.88     14.47     14.88     15.88     50.87
14Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 14.21 15.95China
DNF       14.21     18.22     14.67     14.96
15Chen Kang (亢晨) 15.72 18.56China
15.72     20.15     20.18     18.47     17.05
16Fangjian Shang (尚方剑) 14.74 18.58China
14.74     21.00     19.77     17.85     18.11
17Fang Qin (秦方) 16.00 18.83China
25.72     21.36     18.68     16.00     16.45
18Yunong Li (李雨浓) 15.79 19.39China
15.79     19.25     28.17     19.80     19.11
19Xu Zhao (赵旭) 18.14 21.73China
19.80     24.07     28.52     18.14     21.33
20Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 20.75 25.97China
25.13     24.18     29.45     28.61     20.75
 
3x3x3 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Huixuan Shi (施慧轩) 10.10 11.88China
11.65     13.73     11.23     10.10     12.75
2Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 11.51 12.48China
12.41     11.51     13.58     13.20     11.83
3Muyi Yang (杨慕屹) 11.37 12.78China
12.29     11.37     47.52     12.73     13.33
4Tianzhao Jiang (姜天兆) 11.21 12.80China
12.37     11.97     14.07     DNF       11.21
5Xiaofeng Wang (王晓锋) 11.14 12.95China
11.82     14.35     14.58     11.14     12.67
6Hang Li (李航) 11.37 13.07China
13.74     11.37     12.85     14.95     12.63
7Liping Jia (贾立平) 10.90 13.13China
12.43     10.90     15.18     13.23     13.73
8Bowen Deng (邓博文) 12.08 13.43China
12.47     13.47     14.35     14.35     12.08
9Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 12.23 13.79China
15.69     12.23     14.12     14.90     12.34
10Xinrui Li (李昕蕊) 13.53 14.65China
16.30     15.60     14.58     13.78     13.53
 
2x2x2 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 2.42 3.73China
4.21      10.67     2.42      3.46      3.51
2Ming Gao (高鸣) 3.97 4.56China
3.97      5.98      4.01      5.08      4.60
3Yunong Li (李雨浓) 3.80 4.57China
6.25      5.34      3.80      3.91      4.45
4Hang Li (李航) 3.67 4.60China
5.49      7.26      4.12      3.67      4.20
5Liping Jia (贾立平) 4.54 5.20China
4.91      5.39      11.26     4.54      5.29
6Yunke Zhang (张云柯) 4.62 5.50China
5.95      6.10      5.18      4.62      5.38
7Chen Kang (亢晨) 5.65 5.88China
5.65      6.17      6.87      5.75      5.71
8Tianzhao Jiang (姜天兆) 4.77 6.34China
4.77      6.86      6.18      5.99      6.88
9Congjian Zhang (张丛健) 4.77 6.63China
7.29      7.45      6.83      5.77      4.77
10Zhihao Zhang (张致豪) 6.83 8.13China
10.39     6.93      6.83      8.09      9.36
11Muyi Yang (杨慕屹) 4.04 8.15China
7.60      DNF       6.47      10.39     4.04
12Yan Xuan (宣炎) 6.16 8.86China
8.83      6.16      9.84      7.91      11.10
13Fangjian Shang (尚方剑) 7.35 9.50China
12.72     7.35      9.09      9.93      9.47
14Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 9.40 12.84China
13.32     14.52     15.25     10.67     9.40
 
3x3x3 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Liping Jia (贾立平) 37.67 DNFChina
DNF       37.67     DNF
2Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 57.11 DNFChina
DNF       DNF       57.11
3Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 2:15.66 DNFChina
2:15.66   DNF       DNF
4Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 3:09.99 DNFChina
DNF       3:09.99   DNF
5Xu Zhao (赵旭) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
3x3x3 Fewest Moves    Final    Mean of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 30 31.67China
32        30        33
2Yan Xuan (宣炎) 32 35.00China
36        32        37
3Ming Gao (高鸣) 40 43.67China
49        40        42
4Xu Zhao (赵旭) 40 51.00China
60        40        53
5Muyi Yang (杨慕屹) 47 DNFChina
DNF       47        48
6Chen Kang (亢晨) 48 DNFChina
48        DNF       DNF
7Fang Qin (秦方) 50 DNFChina
DNF       50        DNS
8Congjian Zhang (张丛健) 61 DNFChina
DNF       61        DNF
9Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) DNF DNFChina
DNS       DNF       DNF
9Fangjian Shang (尚方剑) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNS       DNS
 
3x3x3 One-Handed    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Liping Jia (贾立平) 15.62 19.41China
23.78     15.62     17.76     20.98     19.49
2Congjian Zhang (张丛健) 18.94 22.73China
22.44     26.28     20.85     24.91     18.94
3Hang Li (李航) 19.11 22.79China
23.01     20.16     19.11     25.44     25.20
4Tianzhao Jiang (姜天兆) 20.79 23.29China
24.44     23.23     22.46     24.19     20.79
5Huixuan Shi (施慧轩) 23.28 24.41China
25.04     23.77     24.41     34.88     23.28
6Tianyu Xiong (熊天煜) 21.48 24.50China
26.65     23.85     21.48     23.01     27.51
7Bowen Deng (邓博文) 20.92 30.58China
29.77     31.25     30.73     20.92     33.04
8Zhihao Zhang (张致豪) 24.05 31.91China
24.05     37.44     56.37     30.77     27.51
9Ming Gao (高鸣) 29.99 33.82China
37.33     32.65     32.96     29.99     35.84
10Chen Kang (亢晨) 35.10 37.52China
DNF       35.10     37.16     38.26     37.13
11Yunong Li (李雨浓) 33.86 43.13China
43.86     46.03     39.51     33.86     DNF
12Fangjian Shang (尚方剑) 36.65 44.00China
36.65     36.93     36.95     58.11     1:11.75
13Muyi Yang (杨慕屹) 41.14 56.89China
41.14     1:01.21   1:02.30   1:02.84   47.16
 
Megaminx    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Xinrui Li (李昕蕊) 1:07.94 1:12.02China
1:07.94   1:09.92   1:23.06   1:10.69   1:15.44
2Fangjian Shang (尚方剑) 1:45.13 2:00.34China
2:05.69   2:06.96   1:53.73   1:45.13   2:01.60
3Chen Kang (亢晨) 2:04.62 2:20.31China
2:21.32   2:20.94   2:18.68   2:22.12   2:04.62
4Ming Gao (高鸣) 3:17.13 3:45.81China
3:50.32   3:17.13   3:37.90   3:57.06   3:49.21
5Congjian Zhang (张丛健) 3:23.94 3:49.74China
3:28.70   3:23.94   3:57.63   4:02.89   4:14.49
 
Pyraminx    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Bowen Deng (邓博文) 3.11 5.56China
4.57      5.43      6.67      3.11      15.18
2Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 4.69 8.00China
5.36      DNF       11.82     4.69      6.82
3Zhihao Zhang (张致豪) 6.40 8.13China
6.40      7.47      DNF       7.25      9.68
4Fangjian Shang (尚方剑) 5.23 8.98China
7.59      5.23      11.48     7.86      12.97
5Congjian Zhang (张丛健) 7.38 9.59China
7.38      9.50      DNF       8.10      11.17
6Ming Gao (高鸣) 7.92 10.71China
11.65     13.71     11.23     7.92      9.25
7Chen Kang (亢晨) 8.47 10.76China
11.02     10.26     12.31     11.00     8.47
8Muyi Yang (杨慕屹) 8.82 18.49China
16.41     8.82      31.46     18.85     20.21
 
Skewb    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 5.73 7.57China
11.36     8.71      6.79      5.73      7.21
2Bowen Deng (邓博文) 9.42 12.23China
12.50     11.99     12.21     9.42      15.86
3Ming Gao (高鸣) 13.42 19.04China
16.41     20.19     13.42     29.78     20.53
4Xu Zhao (赵旭) 15.18 21.07China
15.18     18.84     17.45     26.93     29.56
5Chen Kang (亢晨) 11.73 22.07China
31.88     12.68     11.73     DNF       21.65
6Fangjian Shang (尚方剑) 21.14 23.53China
25.24     31.97     21.14     23.10     22.24
7Muyi Yang (杨慕屹) 10.16 23.66China
22.32     26.32     10.16     22.33     DNF
8Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 20.11 26.59China
20.11     31.69     51.77     22.73     25.35
 
4x4x4 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 8:10.19 DNFChina
8:10.19   DNF       DNF
2Xu Zhao (赵旭) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNS
2Liping Jia (贾立平) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
5x5x5 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNS
1Liping Jia (贾立平) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
1Baiqiang Dong (董百强) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNS