JRCA Kansai Winter 2016

Date: 2016-02-07
Location: Kyoto, Japan
Links: JRCA Kansai Winter 2016
Winners Top 3 All Results By Person Records Scrambles
3x3x3 Cube    First    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.33 10.89Japan
10.43     12.63     10.80     11.44     9.33
2Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 9.86 10.95Japan
11.13     DNF       9.94      11.78     9.86
3Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 8.08 11.18Japan
8.08      9.75      10.91     18.94     12.88
4Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 11.43 12.05Japan
11.83     12.41     11.90     15.69     11.43
5Raphaël Pihet 11.28 12.18France
12.72     11.86     13.52     11.28     11.97
6Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 9.56 12.35Japan
11.02     13.88     12.15     19.27     9.56
7Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.88 13.08Japan
14.11     12.33     11.88     12.81     21.09
8Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 12.40 14.10Japan
14.33     17.25     14.88     12.40     13.09
9Koki Kitamori (北森頌規) 13.00 14.25Japan
14.55     13.00     14.03     14.18     15.52
10Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 11.46 14.59Japan
11.46     15.81     23.77     13.81     14.15
11Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 13.80 14.64Japan
17.68     14.43     14.19     13.80     15.30
12Yuya Ito (伊藤友哉) 12.91 14.87Japan
20.33     14.43     15.03     15.15     12.91
13Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) 13.72 14.87Japan
13.72     15.93     14.33     14.34     17.80
14Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 12.71 14.93Japan
16.58     12.71     14.40     14.55     15.83
15Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.36 15.41Japan
15.78     17.05     11.36     19.03     13.40
16Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 12.52 15.74Japan
12.77     15.58     18.86     19.13     12.52
17Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 16.78 17.52Japan
18.19     16.78     16.80     17.56     19.65
18Shunsuke Senda (千駄俊介) 16.09 18.71Japan
18.63     21.83     19.50     18.00     16.09
19Keisuke Kida (喜田圭祐) 14.31 19.15Japan
19.80     14.31     20.16     21.80     17.50
20Shinji Mochizuki (望月真司) 16.33 20.29Japan
22.43     20.58     20.40     19.88     16.33
21Asami Shiota (塩田朝未) 17.96 20.30Japan
20.08     17.96     18.65     22.18     22.61
22Takuya Minami (南拓也) 18.50 21.21Japan
20.93     22.15     18.50     48.55     20.56
23Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) 20.05 21.55Japan
20.05     20.36     25.86     21.31     22.97
24Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 18.72 23.57Japan
21.15     36.50     27.43     22.13     18.72
25Tareq Alkhaldi 20.88 25.42Palestine
27.78     20.88     25.25     29.52     23.22
26Keisuke Hara (原圭祐) 26.71 29.50Japan
28.33     28.72     26.71     31.81     31.46
27Syougo Kamo (加茂翔吾) 27.02 29.61Japan
29.94     31.38     27.50     34.83     27.02
28Kenta Higashitani (東谷健太) 27.58 30.63Japan
31.02     27.59     41.27     33.27     27.58
29Prabhune Nupura 23.08 32.26India
31.00     23.08     34.28     31.50     36.71
30Arata Aoki (青木新太) 48.50 52.33Japan
55.91     53.38     54.46     49.15     48.50
31Takato Mori (森理人) 43.30 56.14Japan
49.16     43.30     51.72     1:19.58   1:07.53
32Kosei Takaoka (高岡洸成) 54.90 1:00.55Japan
1:02.61   54.90     1:01.41   1:01.27   58.96
33Yuya Kawamura (河村佑哉) 53.86 1:04.25Japan
1:12.94   1:07.30   53.86     1:08.40   57.05
34Ryosuke Eda (江田亮介) 1:01.52 1:13.86Japan
1:18.77   1:19.03   1:24.38   1:03.78   1:01.52
35Ghyda Alkhaldi 1:15.83 1:29.23Palestine
1:24.28   1:43.41   1:41.05   1:22.36   1:15.83
36Chiho Fujii (藤井千帆) 1:07.91 2:29.74Japan
DNF       1:07.91   2:09.44   1:29.25   3:50.53
 
3x3x3 Cube    Second    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.59 10.83Japan
12.71     9.91      9.59      11.22     11.36
2Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 9.28 11.03Japan
13.06     9.28      10.21     12.47     10.40
3Raphaël Pihet 9.96 12.29France
12.53     14.06     14.96     9.96      10.27
4Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 11.41 12.49Japan
15.68     11.41     11.86     13.90     11.71
5Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 10.66 13.66Japan
10.66     13.81     15.21     11.97     16.28
6Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 11.58 13.71Japan
14.34     14.03     14.13     11.58     12.97
7Yohei Oka (岡要平) 10.13 13.91Japan
10.13     17.47     15.21     13.34     13.19
8Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 12.38 14.04Japan
18.00     14.44     12.90     12.38     14.77
9Yuya Ito (伊藤友哉) 12.72 14.11Japan
13.02     16.00     15.03     14.28     12.72
10Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 13.30 14.29Japan
13.47     13.30     14.28     15.11     16.03
11Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.56 14.41Japan
14.68     11.56     16.43     16.69     12.11
12Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) 11.71 14.78Japan
15.25     11.71     14.86     14.69     14.80
13Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 13.65 15.17Japan
16.61     14.41     13.65     15.31     15.78
14Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 14.38 15.48Japan
15.53     14.61     16.31     16.41     14.38
15Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 12.13 15.54Japan
DNF       12.13     16.25     17.47     12.90
16Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 12.63 15.68Japan
12.63     16.55     23.15     14.90     15.58
17Koki Kitamori (北森頌規) 12.65 16.66Japan
19.19     19.63     12.65     15.75     15.05
18Shunsuke Senda (千駄俊介) 15.96 18.08Japan
18.56     15.96     18.06     17.63     18.63
19Shinji Mochizuki (望月真司) 16.94 18.68Japan
18.55     19.84     DNF       17.65     16.94
20Keisuke Kida (喜田圭祐) 13.34 19.49Japan
20.53     13.34     24.93     18.52     19.43
21Takuya Minami (南拓也) 18.46 20.57Japan
19.46     DNF       18.46     21.91     20.34
22Tareq AlkhaldiNR 18.58NR 21.00Palestine
21.47     18.58     20.00     28.36     21.52
23Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) 20.80 23.33Japan
23.72     23.08     23.19     20.80     DNF
24Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 23.34 23.87Japan
23.66     24.58     23.34     23.38     26.22
25Asami Shiota (塩田朝未) 16.71 24.31Japan
22.05     16.71     35.03     26.00     24.88
26Syougo Kamo (加茂翔吾) 28.50 31.66Japan
28.50     36.53     37.80     29.78     28.68
27Keisuke Hara (原圭祐) 26.75 32.10Japan
28.09     32.65     35.55     26.75     37.59
 
3x3x3 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.75 10.29Japan
9.94      11.69     9.75      10.41     10.53
2Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 8.91 10.33Japan
8.91      12.50     10.03     11.25     9.71
3Yohei Oka (岡要平) 10.09 11.14Japan
10.56     11.08     10.09     11.78     13.96
4Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 9.75 11.95Japan
12.19     12.55     11.11     9.75      19.68
5Raphaël Pihet 9.63 12.21France
11.38     9.63      15.31     12.94     12.31
6Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 10.55 12.79Japan
10.63     14.21     17.06     10.55     13.53
7Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 11.66 12.79Japan
11.84     14.08     15.46     12.44     11.66
8Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 14.55 15.31Japan
15.61     14.63     15.72     15.68     14.55
 
2x2x2 Cube    First    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.30 2.98Japan
3.21      DNF       2.41      2.30      3.31
2Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 3.43 4.38Japan
3.50      5.91      3.72      3.43      DNF
3Raphaël Pihet 3.09 4.48France
5.00      3.09      3.84      7.40      4.59
4Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 3.69 4.77Japan
5.80      3.69      4.65      5.59      4.06
5Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 4.83 5.72Japan
17.09     4.83      5.69      5.94      5.52
6Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 3.53 6.61Japan
5.75      8.41      7.71      3.53      6.38
7Prabhune Nupura 5.63 6.97India
6.90      6.43      7.58      5.63      8.11
8Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) 4.31 7.71Japan
9.05      20.50     6.53      4.31      7.55
9Shunsuke Senda (千駄俊介) 6.96 9.21Japan
13.18     7.83      6.96      12.08     7.72
10Kosei Takaoka (高岡洸成) 13.00 16.38Japan
13.00     18.94     15.75     16.69     16.69
11Ryosuke Eda (江田亮介) 21.77 30.97Japan
22.27     42.56     DNF       28.08     21.77
 
2x2x2 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.53 2.94Japan
2.53      7.00      2.78      2.68      3.36
2Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 2.53 4.12Japan
2.53      3.91      3.78      8.08      4.66
3Raphaël Pihet 3.40 4.41France
3.93      3.40      4.47      6.83      4.84
4Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 3.52 4.59Japan
3.52      4.02      4.46      5.30      5.43
5Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 3.88 4.86Japan
5.56      4.50      4.53      7.93      3.88
6Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 4.68 6.10Japan
4.68      5.65      6.22      6.43      6.86
 
4x4x4 Cube    First    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 42.58 44.13Japan
45.94     42.58     43.16     43.28     54.96
2Raphaël Pihet 43.25 46.79France
49.63     43.25     53.52     46.91     43.83
3Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 42.38 47.75Japan
48.09     51.33     48.86     46.30     42.38
4Koki Kitamori (北森頌規) 49.96 57.48Japan
1:01.21   49.96     1:03.88   53.08     58.15
5Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 54.56 58.50Japan
1:00.81   54.56     59.91     54.88     1:00.71
6Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 51.72 1:01.77Japan
51.72     1:02.91   1:06.46   55.93     1:11.06
7Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 58.02 1:06.46Japan
1:16.03   1:02.96   58.02     1:04.66   1:11.77
8Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 1:03.13 1:13.87Japan
1:03.13   1:11.69   1:42.03   1:23.84   1:06.09
9Shunsuke Senda (千駄俊介) 1:11.15 1:16.70Japan
1:16.02   1:11.15   1:16.75   1:22.52   1:17.34
10Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 1:02.91 1:18.72Japan
1:28.00   1:27.84   1:02.91   1:10.58   1:17.75
11Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) 1:12.78 1:21.63Japan
1:14.63   1:33.43   1:22.58   1:12.78   1:27.68
12Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) 1:26.50 1:32.29Japan
1:31.90   1:26.50   1:49.06   1:36.41   1:28.56
13Tareq AlkhaldiNR 1:45.72NR 2:13.80Palestine
2:14.46   1:50.16   1:45.72   2:41.93   2:36.77
 
4x4x4 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 42.55 48.21Japan
42.55     44.81     51.55     51.36     48.47
2Raphaël Pihet 42.93 48.36France
52.63     48.21     42.93     50.08     46.80
3Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 43.83 48.50Japan
43.83     58.08     48.03     50.66     46.81
4Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 47.55 56.97Japan
47.55     58.44     54.08     58.40     1:04.03
5Koki Kitamori (北森頌規) 52.56 57.27Japan
56.16     1:01.21   1:00.65   55.00     52.56
6Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 52.61 58.05Japan
55.77     52.61     1:00.18   58.20     1:05.86
 
3x3x3 Blindfolded    First    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 50.71 DNFJapan
DNF       50.71     DNF
2Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:10.83 DNFJapan
DNF       1:35.72   1:10.83
3Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:24.77 DNFJapan
DNF       1:24.77   DNF
4Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 1:43.55 DNFJapan
2:15.31   1:43.55   DNF
5Shinji Mochizuki (望月真司) 3:10.78 3:55.13Japan
4:25.16   4:09.44   3:10.78
6Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) 5:14.91 DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       5:14.91
7Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
7Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
7Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
7Naoko Ogino (荻野奈緒子) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
7Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
7Kou Oobatake (大畠功) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
7Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
3x3x3 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 32.50 DNFJapan
DNF       32.50     DNF
2Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 51.65 DNFJapan
52.61     51.65     DNF
3Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 1:45.41 DNFJapan
1:45.41   DNF       1:48.91
4Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
4Shinji Mochizuki (望月真司) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
4Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
Pyraminx    First    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.38 3.85Japan
7.25      3.43      4.77      3.34      2.38
2Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2.84 4.96Japan
4.56      4.75      5.58      6.02      2.84
3Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 4.40 6.18Japan
7.22      5.06      6.25      8.43      4.40
4Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 3.08 6.96Japan
6.36      8.06      9.63      6.47      3.08
5Keisuke Kida (喜田圭祐) 5.68 7.37Japan
5.68      6.52      15.02     5.93      9.65
6Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 7.24 8.77Japan
12.83     8.00      9.38      8.94      7.24
7Raphaël Pihet 5.13 9.53France
20.05     10.09     12.44     6.06      5.13
8Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 7.50 9.82Japan
7.50      11.93     10.34     10.21     8.91
9Shinji Mochizuki (望月真司) 6.96 10.19Japan
9.34      12.15     6.96      DNF       9.09
10Yuto Hayaki (早木悠斗) 9.61 11.23Japan
9.61      10.72     11.33     29.38     11.63
11Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 9.61 13.23Japan
DNF       13.75     13.63     9.61      12.30
12Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 10.94 14.44Japan
18.52     13.41     11.40     21.63     10.94
13Arata Aoki (青木新太) 21.02 22.84Japan
21.15     27.93     23.53     21.02     23.84
 
Pyraminx    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 4.18 4.97Japan
5.30      5.28      5.03      4.59      4.18
2Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.28 5.12Japan
3.28      5.96      3.80      5.59      6.53
3Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 4.56 6.09Japan
6.83      6.88      4.93      4.56      6.50
4Keisuke Kida (喜田圭祐) 5.78 6.15Japan
6.15      6.66      5.78      6.33      5.96
5Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 4.66 6.90Japan
4.66      7.16      7.36      6.18      7.58
6Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 5.47 7.83Japan
5.77      5.47      11.56     8.40      9.33
 
Square-1    First    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 14.06 15.37Japan
19.91     17.28     14.58     14.25     14.06
2Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 19.09 21.60Japan
25.84     19.19     20.18     19.09     25.43
3Naoko Ogino (荻野奈緒子) 18.16 21.80Japan
18.16     18.66     21.69     25.05     25.91
4Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 17.22 22.06Japan
17.22     22.02     21.97     22.19     45.88
5Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 23.00 25.12Japan
23.53     23.00     59.93     24.06     27.77
6Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 17.27 27.56Japan
17.27     27.88     28.44     27.47     27.33
7Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 23.47 33.39Japan
35.55     42.63     33.46     31.15     23.47
8Raphaël Pihet 24.09 34.48France
34.94     27.61     24.09     1:07.22   40.88
9Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 41.80 48.58Japan
44.72     41.80     48.94     52.09     1:08.08
 
Square-1    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 11.15NR 13.45Japan
14.46     12.50     11.15     13.40     14.47
2Naoko Ogino (荻野奈緒子) 13.27 18.54Japan
36.27     15.65     13.27     21.65     18.31
3Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 15.11 20.69Japan
22.15     23.21     20.96     18.96     15.11
4Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 17.55 24.59Japan
25.43     30.05     19.40     28.94     17.55
5Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 16.53 27.69Japan
25.19     28.68     16.53     29.21     31.84
6Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 21.11 28.91Japan
27.00     32.66     36.06     27.08     21.11