Japan Open 2010

Date: 2010-03-27~28
Location: Osaka, Japan
Links: Japan Open 2010
Winners Top 3 All Results By Person Records
3x3x3 Cube    First    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 9.16 10.89Japan
11.33     9.16      10.08     16.21     11.27
2Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 9.55 11.41Japan
13.94     11.46     9.55      12.34     10.44
3Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 8.81 11.74Japan
9.80      13.09     12.34     8.81      13.21
4Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.31 11.94Japan
11.72     13.08     11.31     11.56     12.55
5Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 10.63 12.06Japan
10.63     16.86     11.22     13.66     11.30
6Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 11.36 12.38Japan
14.30     12.61     13.09     11.44     11.36
7Yuji Yoon (尹 裕智) 11.83 12.61Republic of Korea
12.52     13.58     12.84     11.83     12.46
8Yu Sajima (佐島優) 9.86 12.79Japan
12.61     12.55     9.86      13.34     13.21
9Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.11 12.90Japan
14.66     11.11     13.06     12.88     12.77
10Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 11.68 13.06Japan
12.40     11.68     12.77     14.44     14.02
11Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 10.71 13.07Japan
10.71     13.43     12.88     12.90     14.53
12Moe Nakano (中野萌絵) 12.28 13.08Japan
12.28     13.30     12.31     16.84     13.63
13Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 10.71 13.14Japan
13.47     12.65     10.71     13.30     14.33
14Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 12.15 13.58Japan
17.28     12.72     15.34     12.69     12.15
15Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 13.11 13.85Japan
13.93     13.56     14.05     13.11     14.43
16Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 10.81 14.19Japan
13.86     15.86     16.13     12.84     10.81
17Daiziro Sato (佐藤大二郎) 13.63 15.14Japan
13.63     13.94     14.50     17.21     16.97
18Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子) 14.40 15.50Japan
16.03     15.83     14.40     16.88     14.65
19Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 13.11 15.63Japan
15.81     17.28     13.81     17.68     13.11
20Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 15.00 15.66Japan
15.00     19.69     16.22     15.48     15.28
21Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 15.22 15.82Japan
16.40     15.22     15.41     16.78     15.65
22Masahiro Daidai (大代真広) 13.43 15.89Japan
13.43     18.83     16.73     14.16     16.78
23Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 13.61 15.99Japan
18.69     16.78     16.11     13.61     15.09
24Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 13.71 16.15Japan
16.94     16.68     13.71     16.53     15.25
25Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 15.66 17.21Japan
17.93     17.34     15.66     19.06     16.36
26Takafumi Haseda (長谷田貴史) 14.90 17.22Japan
16.18     18.44     18.75     17.05     14.90
27Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 16.31 17.22Japan
16.31     17.94     16.31     17.41     24.03
28Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 13.42 17.79Japan
24.06     13.42     18.43     15.19     19.75
29Yu Araki (荒木由布) 16.64 17.98Japan
16.64     16.93     19.84     19.93     17.16
30Yuuji Kiuchi (木内裕治) 17.84 18.22Japan
17.96     18.34     18.47     17.84     18.36
31Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎) 16.41 18.26Japan
19.80     18.72     16.41     17.59     18.46
32Luna Suzuki (鈴木留奈) 15.46 18.28Japan
20.30     18.00     15.46     23.93     16.55
33Hiroshi Kawabata (川端洋) 16.22 18.28Japan
18.46     18.90     17.47     19.05     16.22
34Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 16.61 18.28Japan
17.75     16.61     18.52     20.55     18.58
35Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 16.25 18.45Japan
16.66     23.41     17.94     20.75     16.25
36Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 17.58 19.21Japan
20.18     24.69     19.11     18.33     17.58
37Mai Ito (伊藤舞) 15.94 19.32Japan
15.94     18.82     20.15     19.00     20.38
38Yuuki Ishikawa (石川友輝) 16.72 19.33Japan
20.91     16.72     18.36     18.71     21.78
39Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 16.84 19.50Japan
20.27     19.63     22.97     18.61     16.84
40Gai Higuchi (肥口凱) 12.94 19.55Japan
21.19     18.88     24.78     18.59     12.94
41Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 16.34 19.58Japan
22.94     17.53     20.56     16.34     20.66
42Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 18.81 19.70Japan
18.81     21.18     19.59     19.50     20.02
43Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 16.68 20.04Japan
22.94     19.11     16.68     50.68     18.06
44Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 18.47 20.10Japan
21.06     18.96     21.16     20.28     18.47
45Shota Nonaka (野中翔太) 18.02 20.24Japan
20.75     18.88     21.08     43.44     18.02
46Ryosuke Baba (馬場亮佑) 17.80 20.34Japan
22.03     26.77     20.18     17.80     18.81
47Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 18.31 20.66Japan
20.40     21.97     21.94     18.31     19.65
48Toru Omura (大村徹) 17.94 20.87Japan
17.94     21.44     19.38     21.78     22.16
49Hiroaki Umemoto (梅本大彰) 18.40 21.25Japan
22.22     18.40     23.44     22.84     18.68
50Kazuhito Okamoto (岡本一人) 19.68 21.57Japan
28.80     22.30     21.84     20.56     19.68
51Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 18.56 21.90Japan
22.40     18.56     20.59     22.72     24.77
52Shoma Horinouchi (堀之内将馬) 19.59 22.24Japan
21.06     19.69     49.00     19.59     25.96
53Madoka Mizumoto (水本円) 19.53 24.14Japan
21.68     19.53     43.72     24.91     25.84
54Keisuke Shimura (志村圭介) 21.18 24.23Japan
26.22     22.27     25.96     24.46     21.18
55Chika Namikawa (浪川千華) 17.16 24.34Japan
25.97     24.52     17.16     26.36     22.53
56Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 20.78 25.29Japan
28.58     39.02     24.71     20.78     22.59
57Daiki Matuda (松田大輝) 22.33 25.31Japan
27.47     22.33     32.61     25.34     23.13
58Yusuke Tsukada (塚田裕介) 20.22 25.49Japan
29.56     20.22     26.53     25.63     24.31
59Arnaud van Galen 24.53 26.05Netherlands
25.81     26.50     26.90     25.84     24.53
60Taki Sugimoto (杉本太暉) 21.97 26.14Japan
29.22     26.63     29.50     21.97     22.58
61Masaki Mori (森雅紀) 23.86 26.20Japan
28.46     27.68     23.86     24.27     26.66
62Miyabi Hamazono (濱園みやび) 24.09 27.82Japan
33.81     29.31     24.09     28.05     26.09
63Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 19.83 27.98Japan
34.09     28.25     19.83     23.91     31.77
64Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 23.47 28.57Japan
1:05.55   28.11     27.88     23.47     29.72
65Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 23.47 29.20Japan
27.22     28.09     34.28     32.30     23.47
66Masanobu Nakashima (中島政信) 28.50 34.71Japan
33.53     1:24.15   32.66     28.50     37.93
67Hideko Nakano (中野秀子) 28.30 35.11Japan
34.88     36.65     33.81     38.21     28.30
68Shoya Takemoto (竹本翔哉) 32.41 35.15Japan
32.41     33.18     36.34     44.46     35.93
69Tomomi Wati (和知友美) 31.88 37.40Japan
41.36     38.93     55.41     31.90     31.88
70Timothy Zandelin 35.71 38.51Sweden
39.06     35.71     42.18     36.18     40.28
71Yuji Akeboshi (明星裕司) 34.06 46.28Japan
1:08.13   55.34     37.34     34.06     46.16
72Hidetaka Furutani (古谷英卓) 38.44 48.93Japan
52.15     50.54     44.09     1:00.30   38.44
73Ryohei Kuroda (黒田凌平) 40.05 49.59Japan
1:03.06   57.50     45.84     45.44     40.05
74Tsukiho Yoshida (吉田月帆) 46.55 51.57Japan
58.41     54.13     47.27     53.31     46.55
75Hideki Kimoto (木本秀樹) 49.33 52.26Japan
49.94     55.75     1:07.15   49.33     51.09
76Aoshi Kawaguchi (川口碧) 41.11 53.97Japan
51.18     41.11     DNF       1:00.19   50.53
77Ryota Ohmae (大前瞭太) 44.13 56.38Japan
1:00.36   1:02.78   52.96     44.13     55.83
78Eiji Okeda (桶田英次) 51.88 56.38Japan
59.61     1:06.00   55.66     51.88     53.88
79Yuki Nishiyama (西山友貴) 44.15 56.93Japan
53.80     1:04.50   52.50     1:16.00   44.15
80Haruo Aoki (青木治雄) 37.19 57.82Japan
1:05.41   53.28     37.19     54.78     DNF
81Gaku Fujita (藤田楽) 52.80 58.67Japan
52.80     DNF       55.61     1:04.83   55.56
82Ayano Maria Yoshida 50.86 1:09.23Japan
50.86     1:37.90   1:10.18   1:01.34   1:16.18
83Takayuki Nishiyama (西山隆之) 58.08 1:13.81Japan
1:02.46   DNF       58.08     1:21.43   1:17.53
84Sachi Schuricht 1:11.44 1:36.02United States
DNF       1:23.83   1:11.44   1:39.88   1:44.36
 
3x3x3 Cube    Second    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 9.34NR 10.43Japan
10.40     9.34      10.38     10.50     20.96
2Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 9.52 11.50Japan
9.69      13.96     9.52      12.65     12.16
3Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 9.72 11.79Japan
9.72      11.09     12.97     11.63     12.65
4Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 11.34 12.12Japan
11.97     12.47     11.34     13.33     11.91
5Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 11.44 12.31Japan
11.44     12.86     11.83     12.25     13.08
6Moe Nakano (中野萌絵) 11.88 12.60Japan
12.25     13.36     11.88     14.80     12.18
7Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 11.34 12.70Japan
12.90     13.06     11.34     12.13     13.94
8Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 12.34 12.70Japan
12.55     12.75     12.34     14.03     12.80
9Yu Sajima (佐島優) 10.56 12.76Japan
12.66     13.46     12.27     13.34     10.56
10Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 12.33 12.95Japan
16.52     13.75     12.77     12.33     12.34
11Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 9.61 12.97Japan
12.68     13.16     13.74     9.61      13.08
12Yuji Yoon (尹 裕智) 11.63 13.05Republic of Korea
14.08     11.63     13.36     13.83     11.97
13Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 10.66 13.67Japan
13.15     10.66     14.43     16.05     13.44
14Yohei Oka (岡要平) 10.91 13.68Japan
15.27     15.28     10.91     12.59     13.19
15Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.61 13.80Japan
17.21     15.68     10.61     14.13     11.59
16Daiziro Sato (佐藤大二郎) 12.25 13.93Japan
13.94     15.72     12.25     14.63     13.21
17Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 12.27 14.31Japan
15.22     15.68     14.16     13.55     12.27
18Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 13.31 14.90Japan
14.50     16.40     13.31     17.28     13.80
19Hiroshi Kawabata (川端洋) 14.90 15.15Japan
15.11     14.90     15.13     15.22     17.72
20Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子) 14.28 15.70Japan
19.65     16.41     14.47     16.21     14.28
21Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 14.33 16.07Japan
16.65     18.18     15.40     16.15     14.33
22Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 13.80 16.18Japan
17.16     14.69     16.68     13.80     18.97
23Masahiro Daidai (大代真広) 13.97 16.45Japan
16.53     16.66     16.15     17.09     13.97
24Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 16.36 16.71Japan
16.88     17.46     16.68     16.56     16.36
25Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 12.90 16.78Japan
16.13     17.15     17.40     12.90     17.06
26Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎) 15.05 17.27Japan
16.93     17.28     17.61     18.61     15.05
27Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 16.88 17.71Japan
18.90     17.31     16.91     16.88     20.06
28Takafumi Haseda (長谷田貴史) 17.00 18.21Japan
17.00     17.11     19.11     21.68     18.41
29Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 14.65 18.22Japan
16.40     14.65     20.81     24.97     17.44
30Luna Suzuki (鈴木留奈) 11.91 18.32Japan
18.59     24.58     19.69     16.69     11.91
31Yuuji Kiuchi (木内裕治) 15.28 18.54Japan
15.28     20.50     17.86     18.30     19.47
32Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 18.53 18.96Japan
18.83     21.93     18.71     18.53     19.33
33Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 12.52 19.34Japan
19.40     20.84     18.56     12.52     20.06
34Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 18.97 20.68Japan
19.90     21.81     34.30     20.33     18.97
35Yu Araki (荒木由布) 16.66 20.86Japan
16.66     25.58     18.80     24.72     19.05
36Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 18.25 24.50Japan
18.94     19.15     DNF       18.25     35.41
 
3x3x3 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 10.05 10.94Japan
10.93     10.43     15.74     10.05     11.47
2Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 10.03 11.37Japan
11.09     10.03     12.13     10.88     13.84
3Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 11.08 11.48Japan
11.59     11.22     11.63     12.18     11.08
4Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 11.11 11.93Japan
12.19     12.27     11.83     11.11     11.78
5Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 11.31 12.58Japan
11.31     15.31     14.02     12.25     11.46
6Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 11.33 12.66Japan
12.97     12.33     12.69     14.61     11.33
7Yu Sajima (佐島優) 11.55 13.02Japan
12.53     14.46     12.08     11.55     15.05
8Moe Nakano (中野萌絵) 11.91 13.31Japan
13.56     12.00     14.36     11.91     DNF
9Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 11.61 13.38Japan
14.30     13.40     DNF       12.44     11.61
10Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 11.52 13.96Japan
15.03     11.52     15.11     14.00     12.84
 
2x2x2 Cube    Qualification    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Junya Tomita (富田純也) 2.83NR 3.64Japan
4.22      2.94      3.77      5.28      2.83
2Yui Tomita (富田唯依) 3.13 3.96Japan
4.05      3.65      4.19      4.59      3.13
3Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 3.55 4.20Japan
3.66      3.77      5.18      3.55      6.25
4Mina Tomita (富田美菜) 2.84 4.45Japan
7.06      4.58      4.66      4.11      2.84
5Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 3.27 4.71Japan
5.71      3.27      5.36      4.50      4.28
6Daiziro Sato (佐藤大二郎) 4.19 4.87Japan
5.08      4.96      9.78      4.56      4.19
7Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 4.47 5.88Japan
5.97      5.27      7.11      4.47      6.41
8Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 5.27 6.06Japan
6.71      6.59      6.13      5.47      5.27
9Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 2.86 6.11Japan
7.63      2.86      6.59      5.05      6.68
10Shota Nonaka (野中翔太) 5.69 6.25Japan
5.69      6.47      5.91      7.90      6.36
11Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 4.31 6.29Japan
4.31      5.69      6.53      6.65      7.31
12Yu Sajima (佐島優) 5.18 6.33Japan
6.69      5.47      6.84      7.09      5.18
13Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 5.66 6.42Japan
6.16      5.66      7.80      6.38      6.71
14Hiroaki Umemoto (梅本大彰) 6.33 6.75Japan
6.33      7.30      6.63      7.50      6.33
15Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子) 5.75 6.94Japan
6.69      7.96      5.75      6.96      7.16
16Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 5.40 7.25Japan
5.96      7.52      5.40      9.69      8.28
17Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 3.81 7.53Japan
3.81      6.27      16.91     9.55      6.78
18Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 6.59 8.14Japan
12.41     7.71      6.59      7.22      9.50
19Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 6.75 8.33Japan
7.75      6.75      9.27      8.46      8.77
20Arnaud van Galen 4.93 8.79Netherlands
4.93      9.41      10.11     13.30     6.86
21Toru Omura (大村徹) 5.93 8.97Japan
10.13     10.00     9.06      5.93      7.86
22Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 8.41 10.19Japan
13.46     10.55     8.41      9.69      10.34
23Yuuji Kiuchi (木内裕治) 5.36 11.85Japan
5.36      14.81     12.40     35.02     8.34
24Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 9.09 14.01Japan
9.09      26.81     12.11     14.11     15.80
25Timothy Zandelin 5.34 14.24Sweden
5.34      14.71     18.75     16.71     11.31
26Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 11.56 14.67Japan
16.93     21.86     12.27     11.56     14.80
27Madoka Mizumoto (水本円) 8.09 16.85Japan
8.09      12.58     36.94     20.83     17.13
28Takayuki Nishiyama (西山隆之) 12.03 17.15Japan
12.03     38.47     14.75     21.93     14.78
29Ayano Maria Yoshida 14.19 21.73Japan
20.83     20.13     DNF       14.19     24.22
30Eiji Okeda (桶田英次) 12.05 23.95Japan
23.56     17.44     30.84     32.58     12.05
 
2x2x2 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yui Tomita (富田唯依) 3.59 4.08Japan
3.66      4.91      5.41      3.66      3.59
2Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 3.50 4.13Japan
6.09      3.50      3.97      4.78      3.63
3Junya Tomita (富田純也) 3.75 4.39Japan
4.68      4.22      3.75      4.66      4.28
4Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 3.15 4.40Japan
6.44      3.15      4.16      5.59      3.46
5Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 3.69 4.55Japan
4.65      4.15      3.69      4.86      10.16
6Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 3.16 4.71Japan
4.65      5.40      3.16      6.30      4.08
7Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 3.40 5.00Japan
6.78      3.40      5.71      5.59      3.71
8Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 3.44 5.16Japan
5.59      DNF       6.38      3.52      3.44
9Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 4.15 5.30Japan
5.78      5.18      5.38      5.33      4.15
10Yu Sajima (佐島優) 3.86 5.33Japan
3.86      7.71      5.40      6.28      4.31
11Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 4.86 5.68Japan
5.50      6.15      5.86      5.68      4.86
12Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 4.25 5.86Japan
7.80      5.81      4.25      5.53      6.25
13Mina Tomita (富田美菜) 3.77 5.92Japan
DNF       3.88      3.77      5.31      8.56
14Daiziro Sato (佐藤大二郎) 4.05 5.93Japan
4.05      4.90      6.31      6.59      7.00
15Shota Nonaka (野中翔太) 4.41 5.94Japan
5.84      11.09     6.06      4.41      5.93
16Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 5.09 6.41Japan
6.18      5.09      6.91      6.13      7.71
17Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子) 5.09 6.59Japan
7.38      5.09      7.93      6.59      5.81
18Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 6.15 6.67Japan
7.34      6.15      7.52      6.36      6.31
19Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 5.56 6.75Japan
7.65      7.43      6.15      5.56      6.66
20Arnaud van Galen 6.56 8.87Netherlands
8.50      7.72      6.56      10.40     14.18
21Hiroaki Umemoto (梅本大彰) 7.22 9.13Japan
7.22      8.96      15.31     10.41     8.03
22Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 4.40 10.20Japan
16.41     4.40      7.68      6.50      19.97
23Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 9.75 11.00Japan
9.75      10.00     11.55     12.09     11.46
 
4x4x4 Cube    Qualification    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 44.66 49.54Japan
53.68     45.53     49.61     44.66     53.47
2Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 46.65 51.23Japan
48.65     51.65     53.40     46.65     1:07.06
3Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 42.59 51.89Japan
47.53     1:05.75   56.97     42.59     51.18
4Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 48.11 54.42Japan
57.36     48.11     57.16     53.78     52.31
5Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 50.25 1:02.65Japan
1:14.90   1:10.84   57.25     59.86     50.25
6Daiziro Sato (佐藤大二郎) 1:01.65 1:06.65Japan
1:06.91   1:08.31   1:10.55   1:04.72   1:01.65
7Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:03.50 1:07.73Japan
1:04.72   1:03.50   1:09.71   1:08.75   1:12.06
8Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 54.55 1:08.42Japan
1:15.08   1:17.68   1:02.02   1:08.16   54.55
9Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 59.15 1:08.89Japan
59.15     1:15.53   59.18     1:11.96   1:15.59
10Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 47.16 1:09.47Japan
1:13.77   1:05.44   1:09.19   47.16     1:13.97
11Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 58.96 1:13.46Japan
1:08.90   1:18.03   1:13.46   1:20.09   58.96
12Yu Sajima (佐島優) 55.50 1:13.94Japan
1:04.13   1:27.90   1:09.78   DNF       55.50
13Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子) 1:12.58 1:17.75Japan
1:22.33   1:12.72   2:00.06   1:18.19   1:12.58
14Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:09.30 1:18.48Japan
1:12.44   1:18.65   1:24.34   1:25.66   1:09.30
15Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎) 1:11.83 1:22.34Japan
1:28.77   1:18.05   1:37.81   1:11.83   1:20.21
16Arnaud van Galen 1:17.40 1:22.45Netherlands
1:34.61   1:18.59   1:29.47   1:17.40   1:19.28
17Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:13.02 1:23.21Japan
1:26.33   1:34.21   1:22.84   1:13.02   1:20.46
18Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:17.33 1:24.10Japan
1:23.08   1:22.96   1:17.33   1:26.27   1:52.13
19Yuuki Ishikawa (石川友輝) 1:13.86 1:24.52Japan
1:20.58   1:26.46   1:13.86   1:26.53   1:35.93
20Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1:17.97 1:28.30Japan
1:17.97   1:25.16   1:31.18   1:48.68   1:28.56
21Yuji Yoon (尹 裕智) 1:18.58 1:33.87Republic of Korea
1:43.47   1:18.58   1:32.02   1:37.68   1:31.90
22Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 1:23.65 1:36.75Japan
1:23.65   1:34.65   1:34.81   2:52.03   1:40.80
23Toru Omura (大村徹) 1:15.53 1:39.61Japan
1:45.69   1:27.44   1:15.53   1:45.69   1:46.09
24Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 1:34.69 1:43.99Japan
1:40.90   1:41.36   1:53.33   1:34.69   1:49.72
25Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 1:28.33 1:45.11Japan
1:45.31   1:43.19   1:46.83   1:47.00   1:28.33
26Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 1:27.25 1:47.50Japan
1:57.88   1:45.63   1:39.00   1:27.25   2:18.93
27Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 1:28.63 1:49.48Japan
1:49.78   1:46.31   1:28.63   1:52.36   1:52.65
28Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 1:33.52 1:49.55Japan
DNF       1:42.34   1:47.05   1:33.52   1:59.25
29Hiroaki Umemoto (梅本大彰) 1:46.66 1:50.65Japan
1:51.40   1:56.02   1:46.66   1:48.93   1:51.61
30Shoya Takemoto (竹本翔哉) 1:41.81 2:02.20Japan
1:57.34   1:58.15   DNF       2:11.11   1:41.81
31Yuuji Kiuchi (木内裕治) 1:45.90 2:27.74Japan
2:10.65   2:41.16   2:31.41   3:19.03   1:45.90
32Masaki Mori (森雅紀) 1:46.19 2:32.93Japan
2:34.68   2:40.38   3:02.55   2:23.72   1:46.19
 
4x4x4 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 42.08 49.43Japan
48.40     53.18     42.08     46.71     53.28
2Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 44.18 50.46Japan
54.22     44.18     49.61     52.06     49.72
3Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 48.52 52.49Japan
48.52     53.74     51.71     1:11.42   52.01
4Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 52.53 53.65Japan
1:10.47   52.94     53.36     52.53     54.65
5Yohei Oka (岡要平) 52.86 54.20Japan
1:05.19   55.43     53.43     52.86     53.75
6Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 49.83 57.64Japan
1:02.25   1:05.31   55.43     49.83     55.25
7Yu Sajima (佐島優) 56.28 1:02.50Japan
59.09     2:05.69   56.28     1:02.44   1:05.97
8Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 55.72 1:03.61Japan
1:00.47   1:12.72   55.72     1:20.31   57.65
9Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 56.93 1:03.68Japan
1:02.68   1:16.18   1:05.25   1:03.11   56.93
10Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 55.96 1:04.63Japan
1:05.66   58.36     55.96     1:12.43   1:09.86
11Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 59.52 1:05.45Japan
1:08.87   1:05.43   1:02.05   1:17.80   59.52
12Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 53.33 1:05.96Japan
1:10.02   1:14.11   1:10.00   57.86     53.33
13Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子) 1:04.77 1:06.07Japan
1:04.77   1:06.83   1:13.58   1:05.77   1:05.61
14Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:01.44 1:10.37Japan
1:23.19   1:04.91   1:01.44   1:25.27   1:03.02
15Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎) 1:11.69 1:14.20Japan
1:13.75   1:17.91   1:12.55   1:11.69   1:16.30
16Daiziro Sato (佐藤大二郎) 1:07.16 1:20.67Japan
1:31.21   1:13.09   DNF       1:17.71   1:07.16
17Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 1:02.61 1:21.42Japan
1:28.66   1:32.15   1:14.90   1:20.71   1:02.61
 
5x5x5 Cube    Qualification    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:21.19 1:26.66Japan
1:25.69   1:31.28   1:30.75   1:23.53   1:21.19
2Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:22.93 1:29.31Japan
1:26.16   1:22.93   1:41.38   1:31.96   1:29.81
3Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:31.58 1:36.33Japan
1:31.58   1:33.21   1:56.94   1:40.16   1:35.61
4Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:32.66 1:37.70Japan
1:36.58   1:41.91   1:38.27   1:38.25   1:32.66
5Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子) 1:38.15 1:44.49Japan
1:38.15   1:42.44   1:54.00   1:46.06   1:44.96
6Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 1:35.80 1:45.26Japan
2:22.93   1:42.06   1:50.11   1:35.80   1:43.61
7Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 1:45.36 1:55.08Japan
1:45.36   2:18.84   1:55.06   1:55.40   1:54.78
8Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:41.38 1:55.98Japan
2:35.78   2:02.84   1:41.38   1:56.50   1:48.59
9Yuuki Ishikawa (石川友輝) 1:44.41 2:00.53Japan
2:51.55   1:44.41   1:56.44   2:06.84   1:58.30
10Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 1:43.69 2:02.24Japan
2:11.80   2:14.52   1:52.93   1:43.69   2:02.00
11Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 1:54.66 2:07.41Japan
1:54.66   2:07.84   2:13.22   2:07.68   2:06.71
12Arnaud van Galen 1:59.50 2:10.11Netherlands
1:59.50   2:20.55   2:04.71   2:25.53   2:05.06
13Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:49.06 2:13.46Japan
2:17.53   2:06.52   2:16.33   1:49.06   2:28.46
14Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎) 2:14.28 2:26.06Japan
2:23.40   2:40.58   2:14.28   2:25.63   2:29.15
15Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 2:01.75 2:26.21Japan
2:35.50   2:25.36   2:01.75   2:23.75   2:29.52
16Shota Nonaka (野中翔太) 2:09.61 2:33.85Japan
2:36.86   2:32.46   2:32.22   2:09.61   3:04.66
17Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2:22.44 2:37.80Japan
2:50.31   2:54.84   2:22.44   2:33.78   2:29.31
18Takafumi Haseda (長谷田貴史) 2:20.93 2:39.93Japan
2:57.30   2:20.93   2:43.75   2:38.40   2:37.65
19Masahiro Daidai (大代真広) 2:22.61 2:44.11Japan
2:59.77   2:31.94   3:33.06   2:22.61   2:40.63
20Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 2:37.72 2:54.48Japan
2:49.27   3:06.30   2:37.72   2:55.65   2:58.53
21Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 2:50.80 3:03.84Japan
3:11.77   3:01.71   2:50.80   3:23.05   2:58.05
22Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 2:59.63 3:15.36Japan
2:59.63   3:26.66   3:11.25   DNF       3:08.18
23Shoya Takemoto (竹本翔哉) 3:07.43 3:38.83Japan
3:07.43   3:19.81   3:56.46   3:53.63   3:43.05
24Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 3:33.27 3:51.54Japan
3:51.34   4:06.05   3:33.27   3:37.22   4:49.55
25Yuuji Kiuchi (木内裕治) 3:27.56 4:45.54Japan
5:57.16   3:27.56   4:15.33   4:04.13   DNF
 
5x5x5 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Shuhei Omura (大村周平)NR 1:16.16 1:27.42Japan
1:28.36   1:32.69   1:21.21   1:34.69   1:16.16
2Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:22.91 1:32.10Japan
1:30.63   1:29.47   1:22.91   1:37.59   1:36.21
3Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:27.97 1:33.25Japan
1:27.97   1:34.05   1:48.36   1:29.18   1:36.52
4Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:30.53 1:40.06Japan
1:30.53   1:35.22   1:44.15   1:47.34   1:40.80
5Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:34.53 1:41.73Japan
1:43.16   1:49.47   1:41.84   1:40.19   1:34.53
6Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子) 1:37.71 1:45.65Japan
1:41.40   1:46.25   2:06.65   1:49.30   1:37.71
7Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:48.19 1:51.06Japan
1:50.03   1:53.03   1:50.13   1:48.19   1:55.06
8Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:26.63 1:52.77Japan
2:10.69   1:53.47   1:51.63   1:26.63   1:53.21
9Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 1:37.81 1:55.97Japan
1:44.02   2:17.43   2:05.77   1:37.81   1:58.11
10Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 1:48.40 1:59.03Japan
1:48.40   2:08.30   2:10.46   1:56.53   1:52.25
11Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:55.77 1:59.90Japan
1:59.52   1:58.65   2:01.53   1:55.77   2:16.91
12Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 1:53.31 2:01.91Japan
1:53.31   2:04.33   2:14.06   1:55.43   2:05.96
13Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 2:01.80 2:03.94Japan
2:05.56   2:01.80   2:06.80   2:01.94   2:04.31
14Arnaud van Galen 1:57.28 2:14.28Netherlands
2:29.59   2:02.96   2:11.00   2:28.88   1:57.28
15Yuuki Ishikawa (石川友輝) 2:09.34 2:18.23Japan
2:09.34   2:23.96   2:11.58   2:21.96   2:21.16
16Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 2:09.65 2:22.80Japan
2:34.78   2:21.61   2:27.80   2:09.65   2:19.00
17Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎) 2:24.75 2:26.95Japan
2:29.25   2:24.84   2:37.05   2:24.75   2:26.77
 
6x6x6 Cube    Final    Mean of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 2:52.47 3:11.31Japan
3:33.41   3:08.06   2:52.47
2Arnaud van Galen 3:45.30 4:04.04Netherlands
4:20.03   4:06.78   3:45.30
3Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 4:10.40 4:28.40Japan
4:35.33   4:39.46   4:10.40
4Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3:54.03 4:34.01Japan
5:39.40   3:54.03   4:08.59
5Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 3:41.72 4:42.78Japan
5:09.34   5:17.27   3:41.72
6Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 4:12.88 5:19.16Japan
7:14.22   4:30.38   4:12.88
7Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 6:03.25 6:17.02Japan
6:15.16   6:03.25   6:32.65
8Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 4:44.52 DNFJapan
4:44.78   DNF       4:44.52
9Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 5:21.80 DNFJapan
5:23.50   5:21.80   DNF
 
7x7x7 Cube    Final    Mean of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 4:47.61 4:50.80Japan
4:47.61   4:53.53   4:51.25
2Yukiko Makino (牧野由希子) 5:08.78 5:18.63Japan
5:30.50   5:16.61   5:08.78
3Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 6:18.34 6:32.30Japan
6:41.36   6:37.21   6:18.34
4Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 6:36.13 6:47.08Japan
6:36.13   6:43.63   7:01.47
5Arnaud van Galen 6:36.53 6:50.61Netherlands
7:02.30   6:53.00   6:36.53
6Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 6:50.40 7:07.11Japan
7:19.69   7:11.25   6:50.40
7Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 6:33.16 7:32.84Japan
6:33.16   9:07.84   6:57.53
 
3x3x3 Blindfolded    Qualification    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:24.28 DNFJapan
1:24.28   DNF       1:59.36
2Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 3:21.00 DNFJapan
3:21.00   DNF       DNF
3Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 3:22.31 DNFJapan
3:23.84   3:22.31   DNF
4Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 4:04.08 DNFJapan
DNF       4:04.08   DNF
5Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 4:37.81 DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       4:37.81
6Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 5:08.61 DNFJapan
5:08.61   DNF       DNF
7Hiroaki Umemoto (梅本大彰) 6:09.11 DNFJapan
DNF       6:09.11   DNF
8Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 7:42.69 DNFJapan
DNF       7:42.69   DNS
9Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
9Arnaud van Galen DNF DNFNetherlands
DNF       DNF       DNF
9Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
9Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNS       DNS
9Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
9Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
9Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNS       DNS
9Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
3x3x3 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:00.77 DNFJapan
1:00.77   DNF       1:10.43
2Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1:28.75 DNFJapan
DNF       1:28.75   DNF
3Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 1:32.71 DNFJapan
DNF       1:32.71   DNF
4Masayuki Akimoto (秋元正行) 2:25.68 DNFJapan
2:25.68   DNF       DNF
5Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 2:30.88 DNFJapan
DNF       2:30.88   4:07.61
6Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 2:37.72 DNFJapan
DNF       2:37.72   DNF
7Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 2:43.43 DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       2:43.43
8Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 3:30.31 DNFJapan
DNF       3:30.31   DNF
9Yu Araki (荒木由布) 4:14.66 DNFJapan
4:14.66   DNF       DNF
10Hiroaki Umemoto (梅本大彰) 5:53.71 DNFJapan
5:53.71   DNF       DNF
11Shuhei Omura (大村周平) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
11Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
11Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
11Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
3x3x3 Fewest Moves    Final    Best of 1    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 31 Japan
31
2Toru Omura (大村徹) 39 Japan
39
2Arnaud van Galen 39 Netherlands
39
4Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 44 Japan
44
4Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 44 Japan
44
4Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 44 Japan
44
7Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 45 Japan
45
8Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 48 Japan
48
9Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 49 Japan
49
10Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 50 Japan
50
11Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 52 Japan
52
12Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 55 Japan
55
13Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) DNF Japan
DNF
13Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) DNF Japan
DNF
13Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) DNF Japan
DNF
13Takayuki Nishiyama (西山隆之) DNF Japan
DNF
 
3x3x3 One-Handed    Qualification    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 15.43 17.62Japan
16.88     20.63     19.71     15.43     16.28
2Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 16.13 18.60Japan
23.15     19.77     16.13     16.94     19.08
3Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 19.68 20.48Japan
19.68     20.80     23.75     20.43     20.21
4Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 18.19 21.05Japan
26.91     20.94     18.19     20.88     21.34
5Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 18.41 21.67Japan
24.21     25.40     20.88     18.41     19.93
6Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 18.25 21.72Japan
25.22     20.84     26.90     18.25     19.09
7Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 17.03 22.15Japan
20.93     22.00     26.02     17.03     23.53
8Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 24.50 26.35Japan
28.56     25.71     25.15     24.50     28.18
9Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 22.97 27.04Japan
26.34     22.97     43.88     28.93     25.84
10Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎) 24.36 27.53Japan
27.78     24.36     27.33     27.66     27.59
11Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 22.84 29.51Japan
33.53     31.68     27.84     22.84     29.00
12Yuji Yoon (尹 裕智) 26.25 29.82Republic of Korea
33.80     30.25     27.13     32.09     26.25
13Moe Nakano (中野萌絵) 28.34 30.22Japan
32.33     28.65     28.34     29.69     32.83
14Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 30.28 34.07Japan
36.53     34.53     33.33     30.28     34.36
15Yu Sajima (佐島優) 29.55 34.16Japan
38.71     31.93     31.83     54.43     29.55
16Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 32.44 36.12Japan
32.44     35.19     36.80     36.36     1:10.58
17Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 32.81 36.74Japan
46.72     35.18     34.65     32.81     40.40
18Daiziro Sato (佐藤大二郎) 30.94 36.83Japan
30.94     31.65     38.31     40.55     40.52
19Daiki Sagane (嵯峨根大輝) 31.81 37.32Japan
38.78     40.02     38.09     31.81     35.08
20Arnaud van Galen 27.44 38.18Netherlands
27.44     46.61     37.33     39.40     37.81
21Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 35.43 39.46Japan
46.36     58.34     35.43     36.21     35.81
22Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 31.68 39.47Japan
31.68     45.59     43.52     37.72     37.16
23Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 29.36 41.78Japan
45.27     36.08     49.93     29.36     44.00
24Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 33.97 43.63Japan
42.65     49.66     44.84     33.97     43.41
25Toru Omura (大村徹) 40.68 45.34Japan
53.68     40.68     41.72     51.61     42.68
26Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 41.33 45.95Japan
1:00.25   46.21     47.25     41.33     44.40
27Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 43.61 56.86Japan
1:02.53   43.61     56.34     51.72     1:07.11
28Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 1:06.63 1:48.21Japan
3:08.16   1:41.75   1:36.61   1:06.63   2:06.28
 
3x3x3 One-Handed    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 17.31 17.84Japan
17.31     18.36     17.86     17.31     21.18
2Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 17.25 19.47Japan
20.97     19.61     17.25     21.24     17.83
3Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 19.11 21.08Japan
22.55     21.33     25.02     19.11     19.36
4Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 18.22 21.24Japan
22.61     22.11     25.83     19.00     18.22
5Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 19.33 22.57Japan
19.33     24.47     20.05     23.18     28.13
6Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 20.05 22.82Japan
24.33     23.66     20.05     27.66     20.46
7Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 20.00 23.07Japan
25.44     20.00     21.33     29.86     22.43
8Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 22.03 25.35Japan
26.81     27.63     23.83     25.40     22.03
9Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 23.78 25.85Japan
29.22     25.25     26.72     23.78     25.58
10Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 21.05 26.24Japan
25.11     21.05     26.90     31.09     26.72
11Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 24.97 27.02Japan
27.94     24.97     29.50     25.03     28.09
12Moe Nakano (中野萌絵) 27.11 28.03Japan
28.47     28.38     30.66     27.11     27.25
13Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 26.80 28.31Japan
29.16     27.13     28.63     26.80     31.25
14Yuji Yoon (尹 裕智) 24.55 28.48Republic of Korea
24.55     28.61     27.19     29.65     DNF
15Yu Sajima (佐島優) 25.43 28.73Japan
31.58     29.43     25.43     25.86     30.91
16Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎) 23.21 30.34Japan
27.41     26.83     58.77     36.78     23.21
17Daiziro Sato (佐藤大二郎) 27.16 31.89Japan
30.81     27.16     33.43     31.43     38.08
18Daiki Sagane (嵯峨根大輝) 28.47 32.71Japan
32.13     28.47     32.97     37.88     33.02
19Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 30.78 35.35Japan
30.78     38.86     35.68     45.18     31.50
20Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 34.03 36.95Japan
34.27     41.66     34.03     39.06     37.53
21Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 35.53 38.53Japan
37.63     39.47     38.50     43.50     35.53
22Arnaud van Galen 28.61 41.68Netherlands
28.61     41.83     45.19     39.09     44.11
 
3x3x3 With Feet    Final    Mean of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平)NR 47.25NR 55.37Japan
1:01.06   57.81     47.25
2Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 54.21 1:00.06Japan
1:04.63   54.21     1:01.34
3Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 1:38.40 2:13.49Japan
2:58.06   2:04.00   1:38.40
4Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 1:27.84 DNFJapan
DNF       1:59.88   1:27.84
5Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 4:55.72 DNFJapan
4:55.72   DNF       DNF
 
Clock    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yu Sajima (佐島優) 7.09WR 7.96Japan
7.09      9.03      7.43      9.43      7.43
2Taki Sugimoto (杉本太暉)WR 6.90 8.41Japan
DNF       7.40      6.90      8.18      9.66
3Yohei Oka (岡要平) 10.05 11.06Japan
11.97     10.61     10.05     12.44     10.61
4Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 10.58 11.19Japan
11.33     16.58     10.58     11.40     10.84
5Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 15.90 18.69Japan
20.40     16.88     15.90     19.78     19.41
6Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 16.71 19.30Japan
19.03     35.83     19.81     19.05     16.71
7Masahiro Daidai (大代真広) 16.41 20.85Japan
16.41     16.78     29.31     16.47     DNF
8Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 15.96 23.19Japan
DNF       16.38     20.06     33.13     15.96
9Arnaud van Galen 15.15 25.28Netherlands
32.25     DNF       23.52     20.06     15.15
10Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 19.27 28.66Japan
38.00     29.30     36.59     20.09     19.27
11Timothy Zandelin 21.77 30.73Sweden
36.21     28.88     27.09     21.77     DNF
12Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 25.19 32.09Japan
DNF       40.53     29.13     26.61     25.19
13Chika Namikawa (浪川千華) 24.05 32.44Japan
32.25     40.31     24.77     24.05     DNF
14Ayano Maria Yoshida 30.02 37.54Japan
43.11     37.41     30.02     40.44     34.77
15Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 13.22 DNFJapan
14.21     DNF       DNF       13.22     22.19
16Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 13.41 DNFJapan
DNF       13.41     13.66     13.86     DNF
17Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 23.84 DNFJapan
31.77     DNF       23.84     28.50     DNF
 
Megaminx    First    Mean of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 1:13.68 1:17.40Japan
1:24.38   1:14.13   1:13.68
2Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:24.44 1:27.62Japan
1:31.93   1:26.50   1:24.44
3Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:43.46 1:53.77Japan
1:57.52   2:00.34   1:43.46
4Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:39.02 1:54.72Japan
2:13.22   1:51.91   1:39.02
5Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 1:47.21 1:54.73Japan
2:00.14   1:56.83   1:47.21
6Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 1:49.84 2:02.40Japan
2:23.16   1:54.19   1:49.84
7Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:54.55 2:05.82Japan
2:13.25   2:09.66   1:54.55
8Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2:00.94 2:16.32Japan
2:27.21   2:20.80   2:00.94
9Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 2:17.02 2:23.35Japan
2:23.84   2:17.02   2:29.19
10Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 2:11.30 2:25.92Japan
2:11.30   2:12.93   2:53.52
11Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 2:23.47 2:35.61Japan
2:23.47   2:36.16   2:47.19
12Yu Araki (荒木由布) 2:34.15 2:43.46Japan
2:46.16   2:34.15   2:50.08
13Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 2:46.44 2:53.79Japan
2:46.44   2:48.91   3:06.02
14Arnaud van Galen 2:36.44 3:00.59Netherlands
2:36.44   3:25.90   2:59.43
15Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 3:06.58 3:14.76Japan
3:16.88   3:06.58   3:20.83
16Hirotaka Sasaki (佐々木大尭) 3:27.02 3:41.16Japan
3:27.02   3:38.15   3:58.31
17Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 3:34.80 3:53.45Japan
3:34.80   3:48.43   4:17.11
18Yuuji Kiuchi (木内裕治) 3:36.53 4:36.62Japan
4:23.90   3:36.53   5:49.44
19Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 4:39.81 5:25.34Japan
6:10.08   4:39.81   5:26.13
20Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 5:01.00 5:31.81Japan
5:22.33   6:12.09   5:01.00
 
Megaminx    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 1:13.13 1:25.14Japan
1:49.55   1:38.72   1:17.08   1:13.13   1:19.61
2Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:22.72 1:35.83Japan
1:22.72   1:46.90   1:39.43   1:38.47   1:29.58
3Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) 1:25.65 1:38.86Japan
1:43.21   1:37.56   1:45.69   1:35.81   1:25.65
4Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 1:46.06 1:47.07Japan
1:49.11   1:48.09   1:46.06   1:46.36   1:46.75
5Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:36.00 1:48.18Japan
1:56.90   1:45.41   1:42.22   1:36.00   1:59.88
6Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:44.91 1:57.44Japan
1:44.91   1:54.53   2:01.91   1:55.88   2:15.83
7Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:45.38 2:00.92Japan
1:56.47   2:08.19   1:45.38   2:08.56   1:58.11
8Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:51.77 2:01.22Japan
1:51.77   2:18.94   1:53.84   2:03.06   2:06.75
9Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 1:59.71 2:04.23Japan
2:21.77   1:59.71   2:03.16   2:09.06   2:00.46
10Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 2:16.80 2:21.38Japan
2:28.13   2:19.88   2:16.80   2:19.61   2:24.66
 
Pyraminx    First    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yohei Oka (岡要平)AsR 2.96 4.16Japan
4.75      3.68      2.96      4.06      6.47
2Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 6.38 7.75Japan
7.43      11.18     6.38      8.63      7.19
3Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 7.15 7.81Japan
8.53      11.47     7.15      7.47      7.43
4Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 7.28 8.11Japan
7.44      14.44     9.11      7.78      7.28
5Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 7.02 8.23Japan
7.02      8.90      9.19      7.44      8.34
6Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 7.30 9.18Japan
DNF       9.31      9.71      8.53      7.30
7Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 5.44 10.14Japan
14.94     8.02      9.61      12.78     5.44
8Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 8.81 10.31Japan
8.81      10.88     10.00     10.05     11.97
9Yusuke Tsukada (塚田裕介) 7.61 11.03Japan
11.56     9.81      11.71     7.61      13.34
10Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 6.34 11.59Japan
9.81      18.40     16.15     6.34      8.80
11Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 9.59 13.20Japan
13.31     13.50     12.80     9.59      14.13
12Masahiro Daidai (大代真広) 9.27 13.61Japan
15.61     12.96     12.25     24.05     9.27
13Arnaud van Galen 11.21 14.13Netherlands
15.84     12.43     11.21     14.13     17.55
14Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 12.55 14.85Japan
15.46     15.25     12.55     DNF       13.83
15Chika Namikawa (浪川千華) 11.08 15.51Japan
27.25     13.33     15.59     17.61     11.08
16Masaki Mori (森雅紀) 10.19 15.63Japan
18.28     14.83     54.11     10.19     13.77
17Hideko Nakano (中野秀子) 14.30 15.76Japan
15.61     16.28     15.40     19.27     14.30
18Madoka Mizumoto (水本円) 15.06 17.46Japan
15.06     34.93     15.56     17.33     19.50
19Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 14.19 17.66Japan
16.21     14.19     22.31     15.31     21.46
20Eiji Okeda (桶田英次) 15.33 17.86Japan
20.38     18.34     17.97     15.33     17.27
21Toru Omura (大村徹) 15.05 18.12Japan
34.53     21.52     16.31     15.05     16.53
22Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 7.05 18.85Japan
17.02     34.72     23.81     15.72     7.05
23Yukito Nakano (中野志聡) 15.15 21.62Japan
31.02     22.47     15.15     18.31     24.08
24Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 12.90 25.52Japan
37.14     30.15     12.90     26.02     20.38
25Yuuji Kiuchi (木内裕治) 16.06 DNFJapan
16.06     DNF       20.52     DNF       18.36
 
Pyraminx    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.28WR 3.94Japan
4.84      3.28      4.72      3.55      3.56
2Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 5.44 7.05Japan
11.31     7.56      7.94      5.65      5.44
3Daiki Matsumoto (松本大輝) 6.50 8.05Japan
7.34      8.84      8.59      8.21      6.50
4Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 7.58 8.32Japan
8.03      7.61      11.58     9.33      7.58
5Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 6.83 8.52Japan
11.25     6.83      9.38      8.03      8.15
6Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 7.28 9.29Japan
9.15      7.56      13.09     11.16     7.28
7Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 8.09 9.37Japan
10.13     12.63     8.09      9.13      8.84
8Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 6.52 9.57Japan
8.90      9.88      10.93     9.93      6.52
9Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 7.30 9.84Japan
9.77      7.30      10.34     12.41     9.40
10Yusuke Tsukada (塚田裕介) 9.80 13.90Japan
15.91     10.77     15.02     18.80     9.80
 
Square-1    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Takao Hashimoto (橋本貴夫) 19.11 21.41Japan
19.11     20.56     28.81     24.43     19.25
2Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 21.52 28.68Japan
42.94     22.56     28.65     34.83     21.52
3Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 27.84 29.57Japan
30.56     28.31     31.18     29.84     27.84
4Daiziro Sato (佐藤大二郎) 1:00.21 1:06.85Japan
1:21.83   1:00.21   1:09.41   1:02.08   1:09.05
5Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 1:09.43 1:45.22Japan
1:48.06   1:09.43   1:47.50   2:07.08   1:40.09
 
4x4x4 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 2    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 17:29.00 Japan
DNF       17:29.00
2Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) DNF Japan
DNF       DNF
2Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) DNF Japan
DNF       DNF
 
5x5x5 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 2    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介) DNF Japan
DNF       DNF
 
3x3x3 Multi-Blind    Final    Best of 1    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Ryosuke Mondo (門戸良介)NR 7/8 43:34 Japan
7/8 43:34
2Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 3/3 16:24 Japan
3/3 16:24
3Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 2/2 19:02 Japan
2/2 19:02
4Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) DNF Japan
DNF
4Arnaud van Galen DNF Netherlands
DNF
4Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) DNF Japan
DNF
 
Magic    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 1.11 1.15Japan
1.16      1.13      9.27      1.16      1.11
2Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1.09 1.18Japan
10.78     1.21      1.16      1.16      1.09
3Takuma Akutsu (阿久津拓真) 1.03 1.32Japan
1.11      1.03      2.97      1.08      1.77
4Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1.28 1.35Japan
1.41      1.38      1.33      1.33      1.28
5Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 1.08 1.43Japan
1.09      1.08      2.97      1.77      1.43
6Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 1.27 1.47Japan
1.63      1.44      1.83      1.33      1.27
7Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1.25 1.62Japan
1.33      2.11      1.25      DNF       1.41
8Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 1.36 1.76Japan
2.02      2.00      1.52      1.36      1.75
9Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 1.41 1.79Japan
1.49      2.36      1.52      2.58      1.41
10Luna Suzuki (鈴木留奈) 1.58 1.84Japan
4.53      1.84      2.08      1.61      1.58
11Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1.56 1.91Japan
1.68      5.27      2.40      1.56      1.65
12Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 1.27 1.96Japan
1.27      2.55      1.65      DNF       1.69
13Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 1.68 1.99Japan
2.27      2.02      1.69      1.68      DNF
14Shota Nonaka (野中翔太) 1.36 2.05Japan
2.50      1.43      2.22      4.27      1.36
15Moe Nakano (中野萌絵) 2.00 2.13Japan
2.02      2.16      2.21      2.00      2.30
16Kenta Ohno (大野健太) 1.59 2.22Japan
2.08      1.59      4.38      2.00      2.58
17Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1.27 2.33Japan
1.36      3.72      2.05      3.59      1.27
18Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1.25 2.45Japan
1.25      1.31      3.69      2.34      DNF
19Toru Omura (大村徹) 1.88 2.53Japan
DNF       1.88      3.31      1.94      2.33
20Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1.41 2.70Japan
1.41      3.34      2.71      2.06      3.43
21Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 2.19 3.00Japan
2.65      DNF       2.19      2.31      4.05
22Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1.50 3.08Japan
3.16      1.93      1.50      4.16      5.59
23Arnaud van Galen 1.63 3.20Netherlands
1.63      3.50      3.63      2.47      DNF
24Madoka Mizumoto (水本円) 2.44 3.22Japan
4.93      2.74      2.44      3.38      3.55
25Yuji Yoon (尹 裕智) 2.52 3.62Republic of Korea
7.75      3.75      2.52      2.96      4.16
26Yusuke Tsukada (塚田裕介) 1.38 3.87Japan
3.90      1.38      4.13      DNF       3.58
27Taki Sugimoto (杉本太暉) 2.15 3.88Japan
3.91      DNF       2.71      5.03      2.15
28Tsukiho Yoshida (吉田月帆) 3.86 4.04Japan
4.03      3.86      4.18      5.69      3.90
29Yuuji Kiuchi (木内裕治) 2.15 4.40Japan
3.93      3.68      5.58      2.15      11.55
30Shinichiro Sato (佐藤真一郎) 2.27 4.43Japan
4.38      3.44      5.47      2.27      6.86
31Ryosei Yoshida (吉田涼星) 4.41 6.16Japan
4.41      6.78      5.16      6.53      7.02
32Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 6.69 8.15Japan
8.95      9.46      8.13      7.38      6.69
33Ayano Maria Yoshida 4.53 8.34Japan
5.33      15.44     4.53      11.61     8.09
34Timothy Zandelin 2.93 DNFSweden
DNF       2.93      DNF       DNF       3.58
 
Master Magic    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章)NR 2.91NR 2.99Japan
3.03      DNF       2.91      2.96      2.97
2Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3.41 4.35Japan
4.38      3.80      3.41      4.86      5.25
3Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 3.69 4.50Japan
3.69      5.09      4.61      4.58      4.30
4Arnaud van Galen 3.96 4.67Netherlands
5.46      3.96      4.18      4.77      5.06
5Toru Omura (大村徹) 4.13 4.71Japan
5.72      4.91      4.88      4.13      4.34
6Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 4.19 5.20Japan
4.19      7.05      5.41      4.61      5.59
7Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 4.08 5.33Japan
5.13      4.08      6.27      4.58      6.41
8Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 4.52 5.38Japan
5.61      4.93      5.61      5.75      4.52
9Shinichi Kajita (梶田真一) 3.69 5.58Japan
DNF       4.59      6.02      3.69      6.13
10Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 4.36 5.69Japan
5.81      6.65      6.61      4.36      4.66
11Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 3.30 5.72Japan
7.86      6.50      3.30      3.80      6.86
12Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 4.36 5.94Japan
6.59      6.03      5.21      4.36      6.59
13Yusuke Tsukada (塚田裕介) 4.59 6.15Japan
5.41      7.46      5.59      7.78      4.59
14Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 5.03 7.19Japan
11.52     7.16      7.63      5.03      6.77
15Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 5.59 7.19Japan
7.53      7.83      8.50      6.22      5.59
16Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 5.33 8.59Japan
9.53      6.91      9.33      5.33      DNF
17Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 25.56 DNFJapan
25.56     DNS       DNS       DNS       DNS