Japan Open 2013

Date: 2013-06-01~02
Location: Tokyo, Japan
Links: Japan Open 2013
Winners Top 3 All Results By Person Records
3x3x3 Cube    First    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yu Sajima (佐島優) 9.88 10.62Japan
11.31     9.88      11.72     10.55     10.00
2Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 8.50 11.01Japan
10.09     8.50      10.75     12.19     15.94
3Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 9.80 11.80Japan
14.36     11.65     12.71     11.03     9.80
4Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 9.88 11.83Japan
9.88      15.84     10.22     11.34     13.94
5Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 11.36 11.93Japan
14.27     12.11     11.78     11.36     11.90
6Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.41 12.42Japan
12.50     11.41     13.72     13.06     11.69
7Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 11.05 12.44Japan
15.94     13.19     11.31     12.83     11.05
8Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 10.36 12.46Japan
12.69     10.36     11.47     13.28     13.21
9Shunnosuke Takahashi (高橋峻之介) 11.36 12.86Japan
18.75     11.36     11.88     14.63     12.06
10Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 11.86 13.24Japan
14.44     14.40     12.15     11.86     13.16
11Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 11.16 13.43Japan
16.38     11.88     19.33     11.16     12.03
12Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 11.22 13.48Japan
13.75     11.22     13.05     15.52     13.65
13Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.77 13.81Japan
27.13     16.81     12.77     11.86     10.77
14Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 13.30 13.96Japan
14.09     13.30     14.58     13.41     14.38
15Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 12.27 14.29Japan
12.27     14.93     12.91     16.13     15.03
16Takafumi Seki (関隆文) 13.13 14.71Japan
13.13     14.25     13.55     18.03     16.33
17Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 11.71 14.82Japan
11.71     15.22     15.41     15.18     14.05
18Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 14.19 14.85Japan
15.65     14.58     14.19     14.93     15.03
19Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 12.40 14.95Japan
12.40     14.28     15.16     15.59     15.40
20Rituraj Sohoni 13.06 15.20India
17.52     39.38     13.06     13.50     14.58
21Junichi Mori (森純一) 14.55 15.30Japan
15.50     14.55     15.11     16.43     15.30
22Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 10.78 15.35Japan
10.78     18.58     12.30     15.16     21.05
23Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 13.53 15.35Japan
15.22     15.03     16.94     13.53     15.80
24Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 13.65 15.37Japan
16.13     13.65     16.63     14.65     15.33
25Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 13.08 15.40Japan
13.08     14.68     15.72     16.27     15.81
26Motonori Inogai (猪貝基宣) 13.31 15.48Japan
15.55     17.63     16.88     14.02     13.31
27Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 12.63 15.70Japan
16.77     17.21     12.63     19.09     13.11
28Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 15.06 15.86Japan
17.75     15.06     15.69     16.34     15.55
29Ryutaro Kawate (川手龍太朗) 13.96 16.02Japan
15.09     23.18     17.75     13.96     15.22
30Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 14.77 16.14Japan
14.77     17.16     15.86     18.52     15.41
31Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 13.86 16.20Japan
19.74     13.86     16.33     15.97     16.31
32Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 15.31 16.75Japan
24.22     18.94     15.31     15.66     15.66
33Kei Suga (須賀慶) 15.47 17.24Japan
16.43     21.16     17.90     17.40     15.47
34Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) 14.88 17.35Japan
18.21     16.13     33.80     17.71     14.88
35Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 15.71 17.39Japan
22.65     16.86     15.71     17.40     17.90
36Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 14.31 17.57Japan
14.31     19.22     18.86     16.13     17.71
37Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) 13.61 17.58Japan
16.41     19.19     13.61     25.43     17.13
38Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 13.65 17.68Japan
16.38     17.96     18.69     18.91     13.65
39Han Wu (吳翰) 17.15 17.77Taiwan
18.16     17.15     17.68     21.43     17.46
40Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 15.34 17.96Japan
17.53     20.96     15.38     15.34     22.88
41Junji Ono (小野純路) 16.06 19.45Japan
22.34     19.50     27.15     16.06     16.52
42Takanori Nakano (中野高法) 18.61 19.96Japan
19.05     21.00     20.63     20.19     18.61
43Hitoshi Iwai (岩井仁志) 17.88 20.18Japan
23.30     21.72     17.88     18.86     19.97
44Kai Ito (井藤魁) 17.06 20.20Japan
20.91     19.34     21.55     17.06     20.36
45Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 16.03 20.35Japan
19.36     20.34     21.36     23.33     16.03
46Yu Araki (荒木由布) 18.93 20.42Japan
19.02     31.09     20.65     18.93     21.58
47Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) 17.69 20.89Japan
21.03     17.69     29.28     19.05     22.59
48Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 16.88 21.88Japan
25.34     21.27     16.88     21.33     23.05
49Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 20.15 21.91Japan
22.13     22.05     21.66     20.15     22.02
50Daisuke Takiyama (瀧山大介) 19.33 22.28Japan
21.40     19.33     24.05     22.50     22.93
51Shun Shimada (島田駿) 18.99 22.78Japan
23.21     22.65     30.05     22.47     18.99
52Kanako Ohta (太田佳那子) 19.08 23.62Japan
19.08     26.56     22.08     22.90     25.88
53Toshihiro Shirakawa (白川俊博) 17.72 24.57Japan
1:00.09   22.18     17.72     25.53     26.00
54Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 21.53 25.13Japan
22.71     DNF       21.53     28.72     23.97
55Yuichi Hamada (濵田祐一) 23.72 25.53Japan
25.00     27.75     25.41     23.72     26.19
56Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 21.28 26.50Japan
33.96     25.22     31.88     21.28     22.40
57Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也) 25.25 26.52Japan
31.46     25.25     26.28     25.36     27.91
58Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 23.77 30.98Japan
32.21     29.41     23.77     33.15     31.31
59Yuki Matsubayashi (松林侑輝) 23.02 31.64Japan
29.30     36.83     39.31     23.02     28.78
60Keisuke Shimura (志村圭介) 25.66 31.92Japan
52.08     25.66     29.55     27.02     39.18
61Shiori Sato (佐藤詩織) 31.38 33.71Japan
33.61     32.02     35.50     36.40     31.38
62Jun Nishio (西尾純) 28.65 34.53Japan
32.59     28.65     40.55     37.81     33.19
63Kenji Ohnishi (大西健司) 34.05 38.04Japan
34.05     34.08     45.31     34.72     47.61
64Taishi Aoki (青木太志) 42.52 47.27Japan
44.21     42.52     47.16     50.44     54.83
65Ayumu Saito (齊藤歩) 38.77 54.81Japan
59.43     56.72     38.77     53.47     54.25
66Natuo Kobayashi (小林夏緒) 53.86 1:02.06Japan
1:34.56   1:03.18   1:06.68   56.33     53.86
67Shigeki Mizushima (水嶋茂樹) 1:02.03 1:13.52Japan
1:18.52   1:02.03   1:12.63   1:23.77   1:09.40
68Hideaki Tomoyori (友寄英哲) 46.31 1:20.97Japan
1:19.15   52.25     1:51.50   46.31     DNF
69Yuto Mizushima (水嶋優斗) 1:21.83 2:09.85Japan
2:42.53   1:56.22   DNF       1:21.83   1:50.80
 
3x3x3 Cube    Second    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yu Sajima (佐島優) 9.65 10.77Japan
13.02     10.83     11.18     10.31     9.65
2Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 10.03 11.01Japan
10.03     10.61     11.15     12.19     11.28
3Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.53 11.09Japan
9.53      12.25     9.71      12.00     11.55
4Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 9.63 11.25Japan
14.52     11.71     9.63      11.22     10.83
5Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 10.81 11.54Japan
10.90     10.81     11.00     12.72     14.72
6Yohei Oka (岡要平) 10.61 11.92Japan
11.08     12.75     10.61     12.80     11.93
7Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.47 11.98Japan
11.43     10.47     12.72     12.31     12.19
8Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 11.33 12.54Japan
12.96     11.33     12.22     12.44     14.36
9Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 12.22 12.84Japan
12.22     12.77     12.88     12.88     12.93
10Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 9.63 13.05Japan
11.06     15.03     13.05     16.66     9.63
11Shunnosuke Takahashi (高橋峻之介) 10.43 13.10Japan
13.30     13.59     10.43     13.41     12.59
12Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 11.16 13.19Japan
16.50     12.41     11.16     11.69     15.46
13Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 11.02 13.34Japan
13.34     13.96     11.02     16.36     12.71
14Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 11.11 13.49Japan
15.71     11.11     12.36     13.00     15.11
15Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 10.94 13.54Japan
14.66     14.81     10.94     13.34     12.61
16Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.34 13.57Japan
14.36     10.34     12.21     16.03     14.13
17Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 10.75 13.68Japan
13.50     10.75     13.18     14.36     14.58
18Takafumi Seki (関隆文) 11.77 14.36Japan
11.77     16.75     15.30     12.44     15.33
19Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 12.90 14.38Japan
14.30     12.90     15.90     20.84     12.94
20Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 11.00 14.49Japan
14.81     14.71     11.00     15.81     13.96
21Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 13.11 14.67Japan
17.80     13.71     15.78     13.11     14.53
22Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 13.58 14.68Japan
14.28     15.50     14.25     18.30     13.58
23Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 14.43 15.42Japan
15.56     14.83     14.43     15.88     18.86
24Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 13.90 15.60Japan
15.16     15.25     13.90     31.94     16.38
25Junichi Mori (森純一) 14.88 16.00Japan
18.25     16.61     14.94     16.44     14.88
26Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 13.00 16.31Japan
16.86     15.77     13.00     16.30     17.11
27Motonori Inogai (猪貝基宣) 13.86 16.95Japan
18.33     DNF       13.86     16.34     16.19
28Ryutaro Kawate (川手龍太朗) 13.97 17.14Japan
16.27     17.38     13.97     17.77     18.05
29Rituraj Sohoni 14.93 17.21India
14.93     18.36     17.63     15.63     19.41
30Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 14.43 17.78Japan
33.25     15.22     14.43     21.13     17.00
31Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 12.28 17.96Japan
18.90     16.55     12.28     21.90     18.44
32Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 17.21 25.37Japan
23.46     22.38     DNF       17.21     30.28
 
3x3x3 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yu Sajima (佐島優) 8.03 8.96Japan
8.03      8.44      9.18      11.08     9.27
2Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 9.40 10.31Japan
9.41      11.00     9.40      10.52     DNF
3Kengo Kageyama (蔭山賢吾) 8.58 10.37Japan
10.21     8.58      10.46     10.44     11.72
4Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 9.08 10.53Japan
10.61     10.06     10.91     14.47     9.08
5Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 10.83 11.36Japan
10.83     13.91     10.96     11.30     11.81
6Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.58 11.55Japan
11.52     11.78     11.36     10.58     13.43
7Shunnosuke Takahashi (高橋峻之介) 10.65 11.62Japan
11.13     10.65     12.69     11.09     12.65
8Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 11.18 11.91Japan
12.27     11.18     11.81     13.80     11.66
9Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.36 12.14Japan
12.41     11.36     13.91     12.05     11.97
10Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 10.18 12.16Japan
10.18     10.31     1:03.16   14.11     12.05
11Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 10.06 12.93Japan
12.77     10.06     13.46     14.33     12.55
12Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 11.34 15.03Japan
17.25     18.30     14.13     13.71     11.34
 
2x2x2 Cube    First    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yui Tomita (富田唯依) 2.13 3.08Japan
2.40      4.05      3.81      2.13      3.03
2Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 3.13 3.21Japan
3.46      3.18      3.18      3.13      3.28
3Mina Tomita (富田美菜) 3.05 3.77Japan
4.69      3.56      4.40      3.05      3.36
4Junya Tomita (富田純也) 3.11 3.80Japan
3.38      DNF       4.09      3.11      3.93
5Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 4.02 4.38Japan
8.00      4.02      4.08      4.13      4.94
6Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 3.22 4.69Japan
5.41      5.43      3.22      4.72      3.93
7Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 4.53 5.11Japan
4.68      4.53      5.11      5.53      5.63
8Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 4.43 5.16Japan
4.43      5.28      5.52      4.69      7.22
9Rituraj Sohoni 3.28 5.18India
6.46      5.59      3.28      5.15      4.80
10Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 4.47 5.31Japan
6.11      5.03      4.47      4.80      7.72
11Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 2.33 5.34Japan
2.58      9.40      8.34      2.33      5.09
12Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 4.15 5.73Japan
4.80      6.06      DNF       6.33      4.15
13Shunnosuke Takahashi (高橋峻之介) 4.55 5.73Japan
7.21      6.25      5.02      5.91      4.55
14Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) 3.83 5.85Japan
6.33      7.30      3.83      6.25      4.97
15Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 5.00 6.20Japan
5.00      6.30      5.02      9.78      7.28
16Han Wu (吳翰) 5.40 6.35Taiwan
7.11      6.25      6.25      6.56      5.40
17Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) 5.65 6.60Japan
5.65      9.21      5.80      7.09      6.91
18Motonori Inogai (猪貝基宣) 3.53 6.62Japan
7.09      5.96      3.53      6.81      10.16
19Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 6.02 6.89Japan
6.02      6.36      8.93      6.80      7.50
20Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 4.27 7.15Japan
7.69      5.81      7.94      DNF       4.27
21Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 5.71 7.60Japan
5.71      6.93      10.72     9.40      6.47
22Shun Shimada (島田駿) 6.16 7.85Japan
6.84      7.59      9.13      DNF       6.16
23Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 5.90 8.65Japan
11.58     7.44      5.90      12.11     6.94
24Daisuke Takiyama (瀧山大介) 6.84 9.40Japan
10.21     DNF       6.84      9.06      8.93
25Yuichi Hamada (濵田祐一) 7.94 10.51Japan
11.38     DNF       9.00      11.15     7.94
26Taishi Aoki (青木太志) 7.33 DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       7.33      DNF       9.33
 
2x2x2 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 3.05 3.29Japan
3.59      3.05      3.16      3.52      3.18
2Yui Tomita (富田唯依) 2.50 3.51Japan
3.65      3.68      2.50      3.21      3.80
3Junya Tomita (富田純也) 3.22 3.60Japan
3.71      3.44      3.65      4.34      3.22
4Mina Tomita (富田美菜) 3.06 3.68Japan
3.06      3.77      3.33      3.94      4.44
5Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 3.69 4.73Japan
3.69      DNF       5.09      4.55      4.56
6Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 3.86 4.94Japan
5.09      5.21      3.86      4.84      4.88
7Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 4.88 5.66Japan
11.21     6.40      5.43      4.88      5.16
8Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 3.43 6.58Japan
DNF       3.43      5.46      8.47      5.80
 
4x4x4 Cube    First    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 33.55 36.24Japan
33.91     38.34     33.55     39.47     36.47
2Yu Sajima (佐島優) 36.88 40.40Japan
40.66     42.55     36.88     44.47     38.00
3Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 39.84 43.00Japan
44.47     44.28     41.91     42.81     39.84
4Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 46.03 49.26Japan
49.31     1:00.91   52.41     46.05     46.03
5Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 43.19 50.04Japan
43.19     46.81     46.50     56.90     56.81
6Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 41.88 50.08Japan
50.05     52.63     41.88     49.80     50.38
7Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 46.97 51.73Japan
51.52     57.33     52.61     46.97     51.05
8Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 47.80 53.57Japan
53.90     1:11.59   51.21     47.80     55.61
9Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 49.11 53.78Japan
49.11     52.83     51.66     57.40     56.84
10Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 44.15 54.49Japan
1:03.63   44.15     46.61     55.75     1:01.11
11Kei Suga (須賀慶) 52.75 56.30Japan
55.21     59.03     52.75     57.72     55.97
12Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 50.72 58.25Japan
52.27     58.72     50.72     1:03.75   1:08.94
13Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 52.36 58.88Japan
1:08.38   58.83     52.36     55.19     1:02.63
14Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 58.15 1:01.23Japan
58.15     1:03.65   1:02.63   58.90     1:02.15
15Shunnosuke Takahashi (高橋峻之介) 54.97 1:02.05Japan
1:05.05   1:00.75   1:00.36   1:07.22   54.97
16Takafumi Seki (関隆文) 59.28 1:03.00Japan
59.28     1:02.16   1:03.75   1:07.66   1:03.09
17Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) 1:07.61 1:09.26Japan
DNF       1:07.81   1:09.00   1:07.61   1:10.96
18Ryutaro Kawate (川手龍太朗) 1:00.97 1:09.38Japan
1:08.43   DNF       1:12.52   1:00.97   1:07.19
19Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 57.21 1:10.55Japan
1:14.18   57.21     1:09.90   DNF       1:07.56
20Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 53.69 DNFJapan
1:06.91   53.69     DNF       1:07.56   DNF
21Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 57.36 DNFJapan
57.36     DNF       1:03.83   58.16     DNF
22Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 59.96 DNFJapan
1:03.71   DNF       1:06.25   DNF       59.96
23Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) 1:01.63 DNFJapan
DNF       1:01.63   1:09.75   DNF       DNF
24Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 1:06.34 DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       1:06.34   1:11.38   DNF
25Han Wu (吳翰) 1:11.02 DNFTaiwan
1:13.30   DNF       1:11.02   1:13.80   DNF
26Rituraj Sohoni 1:13.33 DNFIndia
1:13.33   DNF       DNF       DNF       DNF
 
4x4x4 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yu Sajima (佐島優) 34.58 36.23Japan
38.75     34.58     37.19     35.11     36.40
2Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 34.06 36.27Japan
37.11     34.66     39.69     34.06     37.05
3Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 38.09 40.10Japan
39.50     42.61     38.09     48.61     38.19
4Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 38.94 43.13Japan
56.13     45.34     39.08     38.94     44.97
5Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 42.96 48.97Japan
42.96     45.91     48.84     52.16     54.93
6Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 48.00 51.55Japan
48.00     56.09     56.56     48.80     49.77
7Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 42.02 51.92Japan
42.02     48.90     50.72     DNF       56.15
8Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 48.72 56.14Japan
1:07.88   52.83     1:02.91   52.68     48.72
9Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 56.33 58.39Japan
1:07.90   57.88     56.33     57.53     59.77
10Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 48.71 59.08Japan
48.71     1:04.41   53.31     59.53     1:17.16
11Kei Suga (須賀慶) 52.68 1:00.01Japan
59.34     DNF       53.34     1:07.34   52.68
12Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 55.65 1:00.57Japan
1:11.46   1:05.72   56.91     59.09     55.65
 
5x5x5 Cube    First    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:05.28 1:09.89Japan
1:14.30   1:05.88   1:05.28   1:14.69   1:09.50
2Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:07.86 1:18.58Japan
1:19.81   1:44.77   1:18.05   1:17.88   1:07.86
3Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:09.78 1:19.53Japan
1:31.05   1:17.16   1:09.78   1:17.93   1:23.50
4Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:03.03 1:20.26Japan
1:21.71   1:24.66   1:19.88   1:03.03   1:19.18
5Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:12.25 1:21.34Japan
1:27.30   1:23.77   1:24.08   1:12.25   1:16.16
6Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 1:29.41 1:36.74Japan
1:29.41   1:40.65   1:30.81   1:40.61   1:38.80
7Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:26.80 1:37.35Japan
1:31.44   1:26.80   1:44.28   1:41.16   1:39.44
8Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 1:34.27 1:42.34Japan
1:37.22   1:44.47   1:45.34   1:55.80   1:34.27
9Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:39.59 1:43.29Japan
1:44.77   1:39.59   1:43.69   1:43.69   1:42.50
10Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:34.41 1:43.67Japan
1:50.59   1:34.41   1:42.68   1:53.97   1:37.75
11Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:43.34 1:53.48Japan
2:03.24   1:47.66   1:49.53   2:04.13   1:43.34
12Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:51.69 2:02.42Japan
1:59.21   1:51.69   2:11.78   DNF       1:56.27
13Shunnosuke Takahashi (高橋峻之介) 2:03.80 2:08.42Japan
2:09.65   2:03.80   DNF       2:11.16   2:04.44
14Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 1:56.94 2:08.69Japan
1:56.94   2:05.25   2:05.43   DNF       2:15.38
15Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 1:58.06 2:10.59Japan
2:09.44   2:22.40   1:58.06   2:12.16   2:10.18
16Hitoshi Iwai (岩井仁志) 2:04.02 2:10.88Japan
2:21.81   2:05.06   2:14.96   2:04.02   2:12.61
17Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) 2:09.84 2:13.30Japan
2:09.84   DNF       2:11.94   2:11.63   2:16.33
18Rituraj Sohoni 2:10.81 2:18.33India
2:10.81   2:23.46   2:15.94   DNF       2:15.59
19Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 1:59.72 DNFJapan
2:19.91   2:17.43   1:59.72   DNF       DNF
20Han Wu (吳翰) 2:26.08 DNFTaiwan
DNF       DNF       DNF       DNF       2:26.08
21Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF       DNF       DNF
 
5x5x5 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:02.50 1:08.87Japan
1:16.50   1:07.19   1:08.03   1:11.38   1:02.50
2Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:11.56 1:14.44Japan
1:19.13   1:17.06   1:11.56   1:13.63   1:12.63
3Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:13.08 1:17.24Japan
1:33.66   1:16.59   1:13.08   1:16.19   1:18.94
4Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:08.75 1:17.27Japan
1:08.75   1:11.96   1:37.00   1:25.25   1:14.59
5Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:15.66 1:18.95Japan
1:17.77   1:20.46   1:22.13   1:18.61   1:15.66
6Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:18.61 1:34.83Japan
1:51.71   1:50.25   1:25.03   1:18.61   1:29.21
7Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 1:36.25 1:43.73Japan
1:41.34   1:47.68   1:43.86   1:46.00   1:36.25
8Keita Nomura (野村啓太) 1:30.15 1:44.28Japan
1:30.15   1:46.78   1:53.97   1:37.88   1:48.19
 
6x6x6 Cube    Final    Mean of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yu Nakajima (中島悠)NR 2:04.69 2:17.71Japan
2:30.05   2:18.40   2:04.69
2Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:25.00 2:33.01Japan
2:45.86   2:28.16   2:25.00
3Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 2:30.68 2:38.94Japan
2:40.97   2:45.16   2:30.68
4Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 2:52.02 3:05.52Japan
2:52.02   3:10.21   3:14.33
5Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 3:09.47 3:24.04Japan
3:49.30   3:13.34   3:09.47
6Kei Suga (須賀慶) 3:53.65 4:12.09Japan
4:20.09   3:53.65   4:22.52
7Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 4:19.09 4:29.33Japan
4:19.09   4:36.81   4:32.09
8Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 4:00.00 DNFJapan
4:00.00   DNF       4:27.71
9Hitoshi Iwai (岩井仁志) 4:01.55 DNFJapan
DNF       4:01.55   4:05.58
10Rituraj Sohoni DNF DNFIndia
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
7x7x7 Cube    Final    Mean of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yu Nakajima (中島悠)NR 3:11.44NR 3:25.27Japan
3:43.05   3:21.33   3:11.44
2Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 3:35.63 3:51.39Japan
4:04.46   3:54.08   3:35.63
3Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3:57.05 3:59.79Japan
4:00.53   3:57.05   4:01.78
4Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 4:13.28 4:39.15Japan
4:43.44   5:00.72   4:13.28
5Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 5:48.03 6:04.36Japan
5:53.66   6:31.40   5:48.03
6Hitoshi Iwai (岩井仁志) 5:59.03 DNFJapan
DNF       6:20.27   5:59.03
7Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 6:02.93 DNFJapan
DNF       6:02.93   6:17.40
8Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 6:30.31 DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       6:30.31
 
3x3x3 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 58.81 DNFJapan
1:01.55   58.81     DNF
2Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 1:23.30 DNFJapan
DNF       1:23.30   DNF
3Ryo Kozawa (小澤諒) 1:23.80 DNFJapan
DNF       1:23.80   DNF
4Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 1:38.25 DNFJapan
2:17.00   1:38.25   DNF
5Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 1:41.47 DNFJapan
DNF       1:41.47   DNF
6Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 2:22.52 DNFJapan
DNF       2:22.52   DNF
7Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 2:35.06 DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       2:35.06
8Akira Misawa (三沢昂) 2:38.68 DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       2:38.68
9Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
9Wataru Hashimura (端村航) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
9Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
9Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
9Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
9Takanori Matsumoto (松本高憲) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
9Hiroki Iwashita (岩下大輝) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
3x3x3 Fewest Moves    Final    Best of 1    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 31 Japan
31
2Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 32 Japan
32
3Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 33 Japan
33
4Kei Suga (須賀慶) 34 Japan
34
5Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 36 Japan
36
6Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 38 Japan
38
7Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 41 Japan
41
7Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 41 Japan
41
9Han Wu (吳翰) 44 Taiwan
44
10Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 45 Japan
45
10Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) 45 Japan
45
12Toshihiro Shirakawa (白川俊博) 46 Japan
46
13Takafumi Seki (関隆文) 50 Japan
50
14Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 56 Japan
56
15Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) DNF Japan
DNF
15Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) DNF Japan
DNF
15Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) DNF Japan
DNF
15Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) DNF Japan
DNF
15Akira Misawa (三沢昂) DNF Japan
DNF
15Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) DNF Japan
DNF
15Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) DNF Japan
DNF
15Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) DNF Japan
DNF
15Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) DNF Japan
DNF
 
3x3x3 One-Handed    First    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 12.52 16.43Japan
12.52     16.96     16.15     16.19     19.05
2Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 15.66 18.51Japan
15.66     19.05     19.61     19.52     16.96
3Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 15.81 18.84Japan
19.80     20.93     15.81     18.71     18.00
4Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 15.94 20.49Japan
20.18     18.83     22.75     22.46     15.94
5Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 19.02 21.78Japan
25.80     20.72     22.69     21.93     19.02
6Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 18.65 22.08Japan
23.02     18.65     20.30     24.75     22.91
7Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 21.28 23.64Japan
25.90     25.93     21.90     23.13     21.28
8Shunnosuke Takahashi (高橋峻之介) 18.68 24.80Japan
22.08     35.03     18.68     33.11     19.22
9Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 22.18 28.62Japan
28.72     30.27     33.91     22.18     26.88
10Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 26.03 28.69Japan
29.13     26.03     29.34     27.61     DNF
11Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 25.38 29.50Japan
29.18     25.38     DNF       28.18     31.13
12Hiroki Iwashita (岩下大輝) 24.36 30.09Japan
34.96     30.11     29.34     30.83     24.36
13Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 28.13 32.82Japan
32.11     DNF       29.65     28.13     36.69
14Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 28.44 34.23Japan
29.94     38.16     DNF       28.44     34.58
15Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 17.91 DNFJapan
DNF       17.91     28.53     DNF       39.18
16Rituraj Sohoni 34.83 DNFIndia
DNF       34.83     DNF       DNF       DNF
17Han Wu (吳翰) DNF DNFTaiwan
DNF       DNF       DNF       DNF       DNF
 
3x3x3 One-Handed    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 14.69 15.31Japan
14.69     14.80     16.65     15.33     15.81
2Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 14.11 16.46Japan
17.78     17.44     15.81     14.11     16.13
3Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 13.86 17.48Japan
25.93     14.21     21.65     13.86     16.59
4Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 18.11 19.39Japan
18.90     18.11     20.15     19.13     22.05
5Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 16.56 20.10Japan
24.22     16.56     19.38     20.33     20.59
6Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 18.91 21.53Japan
21.77     22.77     21.13     21.69     18.91
7Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 19.33 22.74Japan
21.91     24.94     23.15     19.33     23.15
8Shunnosuke Takahashi (高橋峻之介) 21.94 30.16Japan
21.94     31.40     31.30     39.08     27.77
 
3x3x3 With Feet    Final    Mean of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 34.22 39.97Japan
34.22     42.02     43.68
2Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 41.15 44.60Japan
43.72     48.94     41.15
3Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 59.68 1:08.09Japan
1:12.00   1:12.58   59.68
4Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 59.13 1:10.56Japan
59.13     1:18.80   1:13.75
 
Clock    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yu Sajima (佐島優) 7.72 9.30Japan
8.69      7.72      8.44      DNF       10.78
2Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 9.90 10.21Japan
10.28     10.41     9.94      9.90      14.06
3Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 8.90 10.48Japan
9.38      DNF       8.90      12.90     9.16
4Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 11.31 12.34Japan
15.94     11.46     11.31     12.66     12.91
5Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 11.80 12.68Japan
DNF       12.65     11.80     12.15     13.25
6Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 12.16 12.99Japan
12.94     12.16     13.34     18.08     12.69
7Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 12.71 13.47Japan
12.83     17.22     12.71     14.44     13.13
8Han Wu (吳翰) 12.80 14.19Taiwan
15.03     13.25     14.66     12.80     14.65
9Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 13.44 15.27Japan
16.97     16.05     13.44     14.55     15.22
10Ryo Kozawa (小澤諒) 12.33 15.38Japan
14.06     12.33     14.80     DNF       17.27
11Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 16.93 18.40Japan
17.38     16.93     17.93     DNF       19.90
12Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 11.83 DNFJapan
11.94     DNF       11.83     12.91     DNF
13Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 17.13 DNFJapan
18.53     19.69     DNF       17.13     DNF
 
Megaminx    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 58.16 1:04.21Japan
1:14.28   58.16     1:04.46   1:00.83   1:07.33
2Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:15.22 1:20.95Japan
1:29.69   1:16.66   1:17.72   1:15.22   1:28.47
3Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:15.97 1:25.33Japan
1:24.16   1:21.59   1:38.61   1:30.25   1:15.97
4Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:17.72 1:26.60Japan
1:39.52   1:17.72   1:32.61   1:21.53   1:25.66
5Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:17.52 1:28.31Japan
1:35.03   1:20.94   1:35.96   1:17.52   1:28.97
6Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) 1:20.43 1:34.73Japan
1:42.00   1:20.43   1:31.30   1:31.03   1:41.86
7Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 1:29.28 1:34.88Japan
1:32.27   1:29.28   1:30.53   1:42.34   1:41.84
8Hiroki Iwashita (岩下大輝) 1:35.19 1:43.99Japan
1:35.19   1:48.65   1:37.36   1:45.96   1:59.55
9Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:39.72 1:44.28Japan
1:43.15   1:39.72   DNF       1:46.88   1:42.81
10Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 1:19.90 1:52.63Japan
1:19.90   1:59.21   1:58.33   1:57.61   1:41.96
11Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:56.21 2:01.87Japan
2:02.13   2:03.83   1:59.65   1:56.21   2:08.86
12Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 2:14.78 DNFJapan
2:14.94   DNF       DNF       2:17.02   2:14.78
 
Pyraminx    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.90 4.84Japan
4.11      5.77      3.90      5.71      4.69
2Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 4.43 6.04Japan
7.75      6.18      4.43      6.81      5.13
3Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 5.59 6.59Japan
6.15      5.59      6.77      6.84      8.02
4Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 5.66 6.77Japan
5.66      7.91      6.61      6.33      7.36
5Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 6.25 8.02Japan
8.94      8.83      10.02     6.25      6.30
6Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 6.46 8.38Japan
6.46      9.28      7.68      8.18      12.43
7Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 7.08 8.90Japan
7.08      12.00     7.11      12.56     7.58
8Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 7.28 9.53Japan
10.96     8.93      7.28      8.71      DNF
9Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 6.78 9.74Japan
12.09     9.13      9.71      6.78      10.38
10Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 6.84 10.84Japan
8.19      12.38     11.96     6.84      14.05
11Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) 7.83 11.41Japan
14.91     7.83      13.08     9.05      12.11
12Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) 8.31 11.44Japan
10.84     16.44     8.31      11.36     12.11
13Shunnosuke Takahashi (高橋峻之介) 10.34 12.53Japan
13.56     17.59     12.13     11.90     10.34
14Han Wu (吳翰) 11.69 13.40Taiwan
11.69     14.72     13.30     12.19     18.15
15Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 10.58 14.89Japan
19.63     DNF       10.58     13.63     11.40
16Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 10.19 15.08Japan
15.33     13.21     18.84     10.19     16.69
17Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 16.40 DNFJapan
16.40     17.40     18.05     DNF       DNF
18Rituraj Sohoni DNF DNFIndia
DNF       DNF       DNF       DNF       DNF
 
Square-1    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 18.69 19.92Japan
21.52     19.19     19.05     22.19     18.69
2Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 19.83 21.72Japan
20.93     22.68     19.83     22.68     21.55
3Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 27.77 31.38Japan
27.77     28.93     31.77     35.25     33.44
4Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 32.80 DNFJapan
DNF       46.84     38.22     DNF       32.80
5Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF       DNF       DNF
5Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF       DNF       DNF
 
4x4x4 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 2    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 11:10.00 Japan
DNF       11:10.00
2Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 11:38.00 Japan
11:38.00   DNS
3Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 16:48.00 Japan
DNF       16:48.00
4Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) DNF Japan
DNF       DNF
4Akira Misawa (三沢昂) DNF Japan
DNF       DNF
4Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) DNF Japan
DNF       DNF
4Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) DNF Japan
DNF       DNS
4Yusuke Morikawa (森川裕介) DNF Japan
DNF       DNS
 
5x5x5 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 2    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 20:58.00 Japan
DNF       20:58.00
2Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 25:13.00 Japan
25:13.00   DNS
3Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 28:54.00 Japan
28:54.00   DNS
4Akira Misawa (三沢昂) DNF Japan
DNF       DNS
4Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) DNF Japan
DNF       DNS
4Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) DNF Japan
DNF       DNS
 
3x3x3 Multi-Blind    Final    Best of 1    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Ryo Kozawa (小澤諒) 7/8 55:05 Japan
7/8 55:05
2Akira Misawa (三沢昂) 4/4 35:20 Japan
4/4 35:20
3Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 5/6 59:28 Japan
5/6 59:28
4Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 2/3 21:09 Japan
2/3 21:09
5Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 4/8 60:00 Japan
4/8 60:00
6Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) DNF Japan
DNF
6Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) DNF Japan
DNF
6Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) DNF Japan
DNF
6Taku Yanai (矢内拓) DNF Japan
DNF
6Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) DNF Japan
DNF
6Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) DNF Japan
DNF