Kansai Open 2016

Date: 2016-03-19~20
Location: Osaka, Japan
Links: Kansai Open 2016
Winners Top 3 All Results By Person Records Scrambles
3x3x3 Cube    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 9.11 9.88Japan
9.27      14.71     9.41      10.96     9.11
2Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 9.52 10.23Japan
10.90     10.68     9.84      9.52      10.18
3Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 8.66 10.39Japan
9.96      10.80     10.40     12.61     8.66
4Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.13 10.49Japan
11.03     9.38      11.46     11.06     9.13
5Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 8.75 10.76Japan
12.15     8.75      DNF       9.97      10.16
6Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 10.68 11.21Japan
10.68     10.81     12.02     11.81     11.00
7Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 10.84 11.56Japan
10.84     11.63     10.86     13.40     12.19
8Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 10.78 11.73Japan
11.25     11.27     10.78     15.19     12.66
9Raphaël Pihet 11.09 12.48France
11.09     14.44     13.03     12.44     11.97
10Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 11.66 12.52Japan
13.91     11.78     12.38     11.66     13.40
11Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 10.71 12.58Japan
14.36     13.93     10.77     13.05     10.71
12Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎) 12.05 12.62Japan
12.05     13.90     13.09     12.63     12.13
13Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 10.05 12.79Japan
13.86     11.28     13.22     10.05     15.18
14Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.59 12.96Japan
14.06     10.90     19.66     13.91     10.59
15Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) 12.53 13.10Japan
12.53     13.09     13.36     12.86     16.21
16Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 12.15 13.38Japan
12.19     14.19     15.66     12.15     13.77
17Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 11.24 13.57Japan
13.53     13.43     13.75     19.94     11.24
18Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 12.53 14.04Japan
15.61     13.61     13.46     15.05     12.53
19Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 10.97 14.13Japan
14.69     13.63     10.97     14.08     15.58
20Naoki Yamamoto (山本直樹) 12.88 14.31Japan
13.68     13.36     17.18     12.88     15.88
21Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 13.71 14.32Japan
14.30     13.75     14.91     13.71     15.91
22Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 13.69 14.43Japan
14.56     14.41     14.40     14.47     13.69
23Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 13.22 14.55Japan
14.46     14.41     17.68     13.22     14.78
24Kaito Mori (森海斗) 12.41 14.56Japan
14.72     15.18     19.47     12.41     13.77
25Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 11.52 14.63Japan
DNF       14.66     15.61     13.63     11.52
26Takeshi Ito (伊藤健) 12.55 15.04Japan
15.08     15.93     18.22     14.11     12.55
27Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 12.38 15.20Japan
12.38     25.86     16.05     13.77     15.77
28Shoichi Ishikawa (石川翔一) 8.78 15.50Japan
15.59     8.78      16.86     14.05     18.43
29Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 12.50 15.56Japan
15.66     14.63     12.50     16.38     16.58
30Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 13.83 15.61Japan
15.41     16.69     13.83     14.72     25.75
31Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 13.91 16.25Japan
20.40     14.19     13.91     16.59     17.97
32Katsuki Takahashi (高橋勝紀) 15.88 16.42Japan
16.13     15.97     17.15     19.18     15.88
33Taisho Hayashi (林大翔) 13.81 16.67Japan
24.19     18.88     14.41     13.81     16.71
34Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 14.53 16.73Japan
14.91     19.02     16.27     14.53     DNF
35Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 16.63 17.21Japan
17.00     16.83     17.81     18.36     16.63
36Atsuki Harada (原田淳生) 12.65 17.34Japan
12.65     17.28     19.69     17.88     16.86
37Shosuke Tsuji (辻捷右) 15.68 17.38Japan
15.68     16.63     16.83     18.68     20.30
38Kentaro Kurosawa (黒澤賢太郎) 17.16 18.04Japan
17.16     17.38     18.94     19.31     17.80
39Masaki Kouno (河野雅貴) 17.25 18.37Japan
28.50     17.25     19.78     17.80     17.53
40Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 16.55 18.55Japan
22.41     16.77     21.22     17.66     16.55
41Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 16.00 18.67Japan
20.44     17.47     16.00     26.02     18.11
42Takuya Minami (南拓也) 16.46 19.41Japan
16.63     16.46     18.06     26.91     23.53
43Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 16.59 19.48Japan
21.22     22.84     16.59     18.00     19.22
44Masahiro Yamakita (山北真大) 15.02 19.68Japan
23.88     18.97     15.02     20.27     19.80
45Tareq Alkhaldi 18.22NR 19.69Palestine
19.72     19.81     19.53     23.03     18.22
46Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 13.15 19.77Japan
20.25     13.15     21.66     17.40     23.65
47Asami Shiota (塩田朝未) 19.80 21.10Japan
22.86     22.59     20.40     19.80     20.30
48Kazuhito Okamoto (岡本一人) 18.28 21.80Japan
22.96     19.40     18.28     23.03     29.46
49Yu Araki (荒木由布) 21.53 23.32Japan
23.05     24.31     24.47     22.59     21.53
50Keishi Takemura (竹村啓志) 22.05 25.19Japan
DNF       26.41     25.08     24.09     22.05
51Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也) 25.25 27.45Japan
31.13     25.53     28.65     25.25     28.18
52Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 24.56 28.15Japan
31.72     28.03     26.43     30.00     24.56
53Syougo Kamo (加茂翔吾) 27.56 29.90Japan
27.56     33.66     30.77     28.18     30.75
54Megumi Hattori (服部恵美) 27.46 34.37Japan
27.46     32.90     36.72     33.66     36.56
55Yuto Ota (太田優斗) 31.88 34.81Japan
35.02     33.43     31.88     42.30     35.97
56Haruo Aoki (青木治雄) 30.02 35.70Japan
30.02     33.47     35.84     38.43     37.80
57Taiki Kobayashi (小林大輝) 29.44 38.88Japan
35.46     1:03.27   29.58     29.44     51.61
58Wakato Takemura (竹村和佳人) 32.47 42.06Japan
40.08     43.38     43.13     32.47     42.96
59Teppei Kadono (門野鉄平) 38.90 43.35Japan
53.77     45.47     38.90     42.25     42.34
60Naruki Hagiwara (萩原成基) 34.13 47.17Japan
35.81     DNF       1:09.91   35.79     34.13
61Yuto Mitsui (三井雄登) 43.43 57.03Japan
43.43     1:02.11   57.47     51.52     1:02.46
62Kosei Takaoka (高岡洸成) 50.36 59.84Japan
57.77     50.36     1:11.77   1:00.08   1:01.66
63Rin Taniguchi (谷口凜) 1:02.30 1:22.96Japan
1:23.55   1:24.80   1:27.13   1:20.52   1:02.30
64Ghyda Alkhaldi 1:22.90 1:30.37Palestine
1:33.13   1:31.44   1:45.56   1:26.55   1:22.90
65Yuuki Oshida (押田侑希) 1:22.15 1:31.02Japan
1:28.52   2:44.96   1:22.15   1:33.86   1:30.68
66Michitaro Nakajima (中嶋道太郎) 1:23.66 1:34.45Japan
1:25.75   1:29.28   1:48.31   1:23.66   1:52.81
 
3x3x3 Cube    Second round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 7.63 8.74Japan
9.31      7.91      7.63      11.28     9.00
2Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 7.13 9.13Japan
9.77      7.13      9.28      8.94      9.16
3Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 8.63 10.00Japan
8.63      10.00     14.15     10.13     9.86
4Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 10.02 10.43Japan
10.02     10.11     10.78     10.40     12.61
5Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 9.78 10.73Japan
9.78      13.77     10.81     10.11     11.27
6Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 7.00 10.99Japan
11.44     12.69     7.00      12.56     8.96
7Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 9.36 11.16Japan
10.78     11.86     12.58     9.36      10.83
8Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.41 11.49Japan
12.50     12.09     10.41     10.58     11.80
9Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 8.63 11.64Japan
11.05     12.86     11.02     14.28     8.63
10Raphaël Pihet 10.18 11.65France
11.50     11.18     10.18     12.68     12.27
11Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 10.80 11.85Japan
11.15     10.80     14.81     12.93     11.46
12Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎) 10.15 12.39Japan
10.15     13.13     14.03     12.97     11.08
13Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 12.21 13.26Japan
13.59     12.21     13.28     14.22     12.90
14Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 10.18 13.28Japan
13.21     15.80     10.18     21.28     10.83
15Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 12.63 13.29Japan
16.11     12.69     13.59     12.63     13.59
16Koji Ito (伊藤滉二) 11.09 13.53Japan
11.09     13.08     13.34     14.68     14.18
17Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 12.18 13.90Japan
13.91     15.08     12.18     13.43     14.36
18Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 12.53 14.23Japan
13.80     14.77     14.13     15.46     12.53
19Naoki Yamamoto (山本直樹) 13.55 14.60Japan
19.30     13.97     14.86     13.55     14.96
20Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 11.44 14.70Japan
12.81     DNF       14.63     11.44     16.65
21Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 12.11 14.71Japan
18.65     14.31     14.38     12.11     15.44
22Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 10.84 14.92Japan
16.40     15.36     10.84     14.84     14.56
23Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 12.93 15.10Japan
14.75     12.93     15.18     16.55     15.36
24Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 12.52 15.13Japan
13.83     15.61     15.96     16.40     12.52
25Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 12.11 15.20Japan
12.11     14.55     16.44     14.61     16.69
26Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 13.06 15.37Japan
13.06     19.68     16.30     16.75     13.06
27Takeshi Ito (伊藤健) 13.61 15.42Japan
14.03     16.44     17.52     15.78     13.61
28Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 13.03 15.71Japan
20.47     15.21     13.03     15.30     16.63
29Shoichi Ishikawa (石川翔一) 14.52 15.74Japan
18.56     14.91     16.34     15.96     14.52
30Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 13.46 16.14Japan
17.75     16.80     17.28     14.33     13.46
31Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 15.00 16.44Japan
18.09     15.46     15.00     15.78     23.15
32Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 14.50 16.46Japan
18.47     15.52     15.38     14.50     18.61
33Shosuke Tsuji (辻捷右) 13.90 16.68Japan
13.90     17.59     16.50     15.94     19.59
34Masahiro Yamakita (山北真大) 15.71 16.77Japan
16.78     15.71     17.69     15.83     18.59
35Katsuki Takahashi (高橋勝紀) 15.18 16.91Japan
18.27     15.18     16.65     15.80     19.97
36Atsuki Harada (原田淳生) 14.05 16.96Japan
17.30     14.05     20.59     19.30     14.28
37Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 13.25 17.27Japan
17.05     18.11     18.18     13.25     16.65
38Kaito Mori (森海斗) 13.66 17.31Japan
16.90     13.66     16.09     18.94     20.13
39Kentaro Kurosawa (黒澤賢太郎) 16.47 17.50Japan
16.47     19.13     16.75     16.63     31.66
40Taisho Hayashi (林大翔) 12.94 17.86Japan
24.65     12.94     20.38     18.02     15.18
41Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 16.05 17.88Japan
18.72     20.55     16.34     18.59     16.05
42Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 16.63 18.84Japan
25.33     17.90     18.72     16.63     19.91
43Masaki Kouno (河野雅貴) 13.75 19.05Japan
20.84     21.96     14.34     13.75     DNF
44Takuya Minami (南拓也) 17.71 20.72Japan
17.71     24.83     DNF       18.16     19.16
45Kazuhito Okamoto (岡本一人) 17.03 21.04Japan
18.50     22.30     24.65     22.33     17.03
46Tareq AlkhaldiNR 16.08 21.65Palestine
22.86     25.25     22.43     19.65     16.08
47Asami Shiota (塩田朝未) 20.33 22.75Japan
23.58     20.33     21.22     28.88     23.46
48Yu Araki (荒木由布) 20.63 24.04Japan
24.59     DNF       25.66     21.88     20.63
49Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 11.71 DNFJapan
12.80     11.71     13.84     DNF       DNF
 
3x3x3 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 8.86 9.32Japan
9.34      8.86      9.40      9.21      11.34
2Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 8.28 9.79Japan
8.28      9.28      9.53      10.55     11.63
3Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 8.33 10.44Japan
8.33      9.11      10.08     12.13     12.58
4Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 8.34 10.47Japan
9.63      10.65     8.34      12.94     11.13
5Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.02 10.90Japan
10.02     14.91     10.88     11.06     10.75
6Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.71 11.16Japan
10.38     9.71      10.80     13.38     12.31
7Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 9.31 11.24Japan
11.86     10.55     9.31      11.30     11.97
8Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 9.27 11.79Japan
11.56     13.36     10.44     9.27      DNF
 
2x2x2 Cube    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.03 2.75Japan
2.56      2.03      3.81      3.13      2.56
2Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 2.02 3.45Japan
2.02      5.44      2.63      2.27      5.47
3Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 2.61 3.60Japan
3.58      2.81      4.41      2.61      7.93
4Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 3.68 4.45Japan
3.74      7.18      4.27      3.68      5.33
5Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 3.66 4.87Japan
9.97      3.66      6.58      3.69      4.34
6Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 3.56 4.94Japan
3.97      5.63      5.38      3.56      5.46
7Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 4.00 5.02Japan
5.00      5.68      4.00      5.72      4.38
8Keishi Takemura (竹村啓志) 2.81 5.15Japan
5.56      4.58      2.81      5.88      5.31
9Kaito Mori (森海斗) 3.86 5.21Japan
3.86      4.65      4.16      6.83      8.93
10Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 4.30 5.21Japan
5.52      5.59      4.30      4.52      5.96
11Atsuki Harada (原田淳生) 4.58 5.30Japan
4.58      5.75      5.08      5.08      6.33
12Raphaël Pihet 3.84 5.51France
6.16      3.84      3.93      6.43      DNF
13Takeshi Ito (伊藤健) 4.59 6.20Japan
7.00      5.63      4.59      8.03      5.96
14Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 4.65 7.81Japan
8.33      11.50     7.41      7.68      4.65
15Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 3.53 7.94Japan
11.61     6.53      3.53      9.58      7.71
16Masaki Kouno (河野雅貴) 5.80 9.33Japan
10.93     6.13      DNF       10.94     5.80
17Wakato Takemura (竹村和佳人) 9.16 11.65Japan
11.27     11.65     20.77     9.16      12.02
18Kosei Takaoka (高岡洸成) 11.15 14.75Japan
11.15     14.00     16.30     14.19     16.06
19Megumi Hattori (服部恵美) 10.75 17.21Japan
15.77     13.09     45.61     22.77     10.75
20Rin Taniguchi (谷口凜) 23.66 33.65Japan
35.77     23.66     31.78     33.41     49.53
 
2x2x2 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 2.15 2.55Japan
2.52      2.83      2.31      2.15      DNF
2Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.11 2.75Japan
2.71      2.22      6.38      3.31      2.11
3Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 2.68 3.29Japan
3.97      3.84      2.68      2.93      3.09
4Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 3.97 4.41Japan
4.72      4.59      4.05      3.97      4.59
5Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 4.18 4.61Japan
5.56      4.63      4.61      4.59      4.18
6Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 4.71 5.08Japan
5.65      4.77      4.71      5.63      4.83
7Tomoya Yamashita (山下智也) 3.22 5.09Japan
6.81      6.05      4.19      5.03      3.22
8Keishi Takemura (竹村啓志) 5.75 6.68Japan
6.27      7.72      5.75      6.06      7.78
 
4x4x4 Cube    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 33.18 36.38Japan
34.81     36.34     39.00     38.00     33.18
2Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 34.47 37.96Japan
40.66     35.80     39.41     38.68     34.47
3Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 35.41 38.97Japan
40.86     35.41     36.66     43.72     39.40
4Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 34.00 39.94Japan
45.50     46.77     36.13     38.18     34.00
5Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 32.56 41.52Japan
32.56     45.22     38.43     41.69     44.43
6Raphaël Pihet 43.11 44.44France
43.11     45.86     43.75     53.77     43.72
7Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 43.83 47.24Japan
43.83     52.36     45.16     44.21     52.52
8Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 44.63 50.79Japan
47.77     57.09     44.63     51.75     52.86
9Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 48.44 55.47Japan
51.38     1:36.75   57.08     57.94     48.44
10Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 50.55 55.81Japan
57.05     50.55     1:02.28   55.80     54.58
11Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎) 50.84 56.15Japan
51.43     1:01.09   50.84     1:03.25   55.94
12Takeshi Ito (伊藤健) 48.19 56.48Japan
1:06.46   54.21     54.41     48.19     1:00.83
13Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 53.31 58.22Japan
55.02     1:00.81   58.84     53.31     1:07.25
14Naoki Yamamoto (山本直樹) 55.08 1:00.09Japan
1:08.86   58.94     1:03.38   57.94     55.08
15Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 56.43 1:02.34Japan
56.43     1:01.00   1:07.05   1:07.25   58.96
16Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 51.00 1:02.47Japan
1:00.61   1:06.59   1:20.31   51.00     1:00.22
17Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 1:04.46 1:08.94Japan
1:04.46   1:04.47   1:16.36   1:06.00   1:26.86
18Masaki Kouno (河野雅貴) 1:04.18 1:10.88Japan
1:12.86   1:13.40   1:04.18   1:10.06   1:09.71
19Kentaro Kurosawa (黒澤賢太郎) 1:12.33 1:15.29Japan
1:12.33   1:14.40   1:18.34   1:16.50   1:14.96
20Katsuki Takahashi (高橋勝紀) 1:05.91 1:16.05Japan
1:05.91   1:23.47   1:14.13   1:17.05   1:16.97
21Kaito Mori (森海斗) 1:24.22 1:29.51Japan
1:31.65   1:28.69   1:45.61   1:24.22   1:28.18
22Takuya Minami (南拓也) 1:29.31 1:36.03Japan
1:38.96   1:45.28   1:33.97   1:29.31   1:35.16
23Atsuki Harada (原田淳生) 1:31.97 1:37.82Japan
1:31.97   1:49.56   1:34.44   1:45.66   1:33.36
24Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也) 1:36.41 1:46.51Japan
1:41.56   1:36.41   1:54.50   2:03.38   1:43.46
25Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) 1:48.41 2:01.52Japan
1:49.02   2:06.96   1:48.41   2:18.19   2:08.58
26Rin Taniguchi (谷口凜) 6:51.11 Japan
6:51.11   DNF
 
4x4x4 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Ryo Ito (伊藤崚)NR 27.53 33.38Japan
34.11     34.47     31.55     38.08     27.53
2Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 33.13 35.71Japan
37.71     34.58     34.84     33.13     38.66
3Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 33.25 39.27Japan
38.63     42.36     36.81     33.25     42.97
4Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 34.13 39.41Japan
40.44     35.09     42.69     34.13     43.36
5Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 37.03 40.42Japan
38.83     44.34     38.08     37.03     44.78
6Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 43.96 46.35Japan
43.96     50.18     45.25     49.13     44.66
7Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 42.50 46.55Japan
51.83     45.83     49.80     44.03     42.50
8Raphaël Pihet 37.46 50.01France
52.06     37.46     52.21     45.75     59.90
 
5x5x5 Cube    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:03.34 1:04.81Japan
1:05.72   1:03.34   1:06.88   1:05.06   1:03.65
2Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:01.91 1:06.43Japan
1:12.38   1:11.52   1:01.91   1:04.69   1:03.09
3Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 1:00.46 1:07.89Japan
1:06.13   1:10.05   1:00.46   1:07.50   1:10.84
4Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:10.52 1:16.77Japan
1:24.33   1:17.52   1:10.52   1:21.75   1:11.05
5Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 1:14.44 1:17.26Japan
1:17.83   1:22.11   1:14.44   1:15.66   1:18.30
6Raphaël Pihet 1:10.91 1:20.09France
1:27.06   1:29.61   1:13.50   1:10.91   1:19.72
7Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:19.06 1:23.78Japan
1:19.43   1:28.00   1:19.06   1:33.59   1:23.90
8Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1:24.27 1:28.05Japan
1:25.27   1:26.03   1:33.81   1:24.27   1:32.84
9Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 1:18.66 1:28.78Japan
1:18.66   1:28.16   1:33.05   1:32.19   1:26.00
10Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:28.13 1:40.70Japan
1:30.93   1:48.46   1:53.94   1:28.13   1:42.71
11Naoki Yamamoto (山本直樹) 1:40.84 1:43.37Japan
1:48.03   1:43.63   1:44.52   1:40.84   1:41.97
12Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 1:32.52 1:43.61Japan
1:49.58   1:40.46   1:50.68   1:40.78   1:32.52
13Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 1:48.33 1:50.44Japan
1:48.58   1:48.33   1:49.80   1:53.93   1:52.93
14Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 1:48.53 1:56.90Japan
1:51.27   1:54.02   2:05.41   1:48.53   2:13.28
15Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 1:47.71 1:58.07Japan
2:00.28   1:58.55   1:47.71   2:04.13   1:55.38
16Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 1:53.58 2:07.67Japan
1:56.78   1:53.58   2:14.59   2:11.65   2:35.97
17Takeshi Ito (伊藤健) 1:43.44 2:15.86Japan
2:34.71   1:59.65   1:43.44   2:27.52   2:20.40
18Shosuke Tsuji (辻捷右) 1:55.03 2:17.58Japan
2:24.46   2:33.27   2:14.41   2:13.86   1:55.03
19Atsuki Harada (原田淳生) 2:07.75 2:20.26Japan
2:07.75   2:11.96   2:24.38   2:27.36   2:24.44
20Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 2:12.91 2:48.53Japan
2:45.90   2:12.91   2:51.96   2:47.72   2:59.84
21Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) 2:47.68 3:06.44Japan
3:14.71   3:15.88   2:47.68   3:02.44   3:02.16
22Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎) 1:59.36 DNFJapan
2:13.94   2:06.61   1:59.36   DNF       DNF
 
5x5x5 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:00.80 1:03.80Japan
1:06.56   1:03.25   1:09.06   1:01.59   1:00.80
2Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 1:06.16 1:08.89Japan
1:09.59   1:06.66   1:10.41   1:10.88   1:06.16
3Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 1:01.30 1:10.23Japan
1:01.30   1:13.28   1:14.18   1:14.33   1:03.22
4Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 1:16.40 1:17.20Japan
1:16.40   1:16.75   1:17.94   1:16.90   1:22.81
5Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:13.02 1:18.03Japan
1:30.38   1:13.02   1:24.78   1:13.53   1:15.77
6Raphaël Pihet 1:15.58 1:21.27France
1:29.33   1:21.36   1:15.58   1:19.55   1:22.90
7Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:17.93 1:25.72Japan
1:27.38   1:17.93   1:29.25   1:20.53   1:34.58
8Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1:23.28 1:27.94Japan
1:26.69   1:23.28   1:28.52   1:28.61   1:38.65
 
6x6x6 Cube    Final    Mean of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 2:15.77 2:23.20Japan
2:15.77   2:28.63   2:25.19
2Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:20.38 2:28.24Japan
2:25.90   2:20.38   2:38.44
3Raphaël Pihet 2:26.11 2:34.83France
2:31.31   2:47.08   2:26.11
4Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 2:34.21 2:40.09Japan
2:42.88   2:34.21   2:43.19
5Naoki Yamamoto (山本直樹) 3:50.02 Japan
3:50.02
6Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) 6:14.43 Japan
6:14.43
7Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 6:55.38 Japan
6:55.38
8Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) DNF Japan
DNF
 
7x7x7 Cube    Final    Mean of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 3:23.09 3:27.94Japan
3:25.30   3:35.44   3:23.09
2Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 3:27.40 3:49.27Japan
4:00.44   3:59.96   3:27.40
3Raphaël Pihet 3:45.72 3:49.50France
3:45.72   3:53.21   3:49.58
4Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3:49.68 3:57.55Japan
4:01.46   3:49.68   4:01.50
5Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 4:10.56 4:18.15Japan
4:23.71   4:20.19   4:10.56
6Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 5:45.16 5:59.98Japan
5:45.16   5:59.84   6:14.93
7Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) 7:37.15 Japan
7:37.15
 
3x3x3 Blindfolded    First round    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 36.94 DNFJapan
47.66     DNF       36.94
2Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 52.27 DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       52.27
3Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 1:06.80 DNFJapan
1:06.80   DNF       1:26.25
4Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:08.05 DNFJapan
DNF       1:08.05   DNF
5Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 1:44.69 DNFJapan
1:44.69   2:08.19   DNF
6Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2:21.09 DNFJapan
2:21.09   DNF       2:30.71
7Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 3:16.63 DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       3:16.63
8Naoko Ogino (荻野奈緒子) 3:17.56 DNFJapan
DNF       3:17.56   3:29.97
9Tareq AlkhaldiNR 3:46.66 DNFPalestine
DNF       DNF       3:46.66
10Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
10Taku Yanai (矢内拓) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
10Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
3x3x3 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 34.56 DNFJapan
DNF       56.58     34.56
2Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 49.22 DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       49.22
3Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 49.91 DNFJapan
1:07.78   DNF       49.91
4Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 1:42.94 DNFJapan
1:42.94   DNF       DNF
5Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 1:46.75 DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       1:46.75
6Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 2:24.31 DNFJapan
2:24.31   DNF       DNF
 
3x3x3 Fewest Moves    Final    Best of 1    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 25 Japan
25
1Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 25 Japan
25
3Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 34 Japan
34
4Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 35 Japan
35
5Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 40 Japan
40
6Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 41 Japan
41
7Kentaro Kurosawa (黒澤賢太郎) 50 Japan
50
8Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) DNF Japan
DNF
8Katsuki Takahashi (高橋勝紀) DNF Japan
DNF
8Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) DNF Japan
DNF
8Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) DNF Japan
DNF
 
3x3x3 One-Handed    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 13.34 15.53Japan
15.03     18.30     16.77     14.78     13.34
2Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 13.63 15.80Japan
16.05     13.63     15.61     19.84     15.75
3Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 15.80 16.72Japan
18.16     18.21     16.21     15.80     15.80
4Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 15.55 19.43Japan
21.71     23.43     17.28     15.55     19.31
5Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 18.52 19.51Japan
19.50     19.63     19.40     24.18     18.52
6Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 22.77 24.43Japan
23.16     DNF       25.06     22.77     25.08
7Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 22.38 25.80Japan
26.68     25.83     24.90     28.41     22.38
8Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎) 22.36 26.80Japan
28.47     22.36     23.81     29.03     28.13
9Raphaël Pihet 23.16 27.70France
29.19     23.16     30.09     27.06     26.86
10Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 23.43 29.16Japan
32.06     35.86     23.43     25.08     30.33
11Shosuke Tsuji (辻捷右) 25.47 30.18Japan
30.15     34.21     25.47     26.18     50.83
12Taisho Hayashi (林大翔) 29.56 30.90Japan
32.41     30.15     46.55     29.56     30.13
13Kaito Mori (森海斗) 28.88 34.86Japan
35.34     36.09     33.15     28.88     1:00.75
14Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 36.65 39.97Japan
41.72     36.65     39.68     38.52     43.18
15Tareq AlkhaldiNR 51.21NR 55.50Palestine
56.19     53.77     57.86     51.21     56.55
16Megumi Hattori (服部恵美) 1:05.52 1:17.37Japan
DNF       1:14.91   1:05.52   1:29.16   1:08.05
 
Clock    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 8.00 9.42Japan
9.30      8.00      10.25     9.16      9.81
2Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.44 10.30Japan
9.53      10.33     11.93     11.05     9.44
3Kentaro Kurosawa (黒澤賢太郎) 12.52 14.80Japan
12.52     13.08     DNF       15.27     16.05
4Takeshi Ito (伊藤健) 12.40 21.35Japan
30.97     22.86     21.44     12.40     19.75
5Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 16.61 21.39Japan
25.06     20.71     24.59     18.86     16.61
6Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 19.88 23.02Japan
23.30     19.88     DNF       20.38     25.38
7Katsuki Takahashi (高橋勝紀) 16.52 23.10Japan
20.94     18.88     16.52     29.47     38.00
8Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) 22.77 23.66Japan
25.28     22.77     22.91     24.69     23.38
9Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也) 14.66 25.09Japan
17.13     14.66     37.94     20.21     46.63
10Megumi Hattori (服部恵美) 35.81 44.19Japan
48.27     44.09     DNF       40.22     35.81
11Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 16.13 DNFJapan
21.27     32.52     DNF       16.13     DNF
 
Megaminx    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 57.21 1:00.96Japan
57.21     1:05.91   1:07.08   58.88     58.08
2Ryo Ito (伊藤崚) 1:08.16 1:14.85Japan
1:08.61   1:15.31   1:08.16   1:20.63   1:21.46
3Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1:14.05 1:17.05Japan
1:20.55   1:34.50   1:14.05   1:15.61   1:15.00
4Kentaro Kurosawa (黒澤賢太郎) 1:16.31 1:24.63Japan
1:24.86   1:17.93   1:16.31   1:31.11   1:37.22
5Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 1:35.50 1:44.27Japan
1:43.71   1:35.50   1:43.30   1:49.28   1:45.80
6Shotaro Kudo (工藤正太郎) 1:38.25 1:46.97Japan
1:44.78   1:55.05   1:38.25   1:51.83   1:44.31
7Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:34.91 1:50.32Japan
1:57.44   1:44.81   1:34.91   1:48.72   2:00.00
8Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 2:05.61 2:24.54Japan
2:05.61   2:17.90   2:46.40   2:09.33   2:51.47
9Megumi Hattori (服部恵美) 3:25.40 3:38.31Japan
3:37.31   3:25.40   3:40.75   3:36.86   3:43.19
 
Pyraminx    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 3.11 3.96Japan
3.86      4.40      3.11      3.90      4.13
2Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3.31 4.42Japan
5.90      3.31      5.52      3.31      4.43
3Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 3.11 5.30Japan
4.47      4.86      3.11      6.86      6.56
4Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 4.63 5.36Japan
6.44      5.13      5.96      5.00      4.63
5Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 4.96 6.40Japan
7.09      8.65      5.33      4.96      6.77
6Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 5.84 7.00Japan
8.08      6.55      5.84      8.11      6.38
7Raphaël Pihet 6.53 8.71France
14.38     6.53      7.58      7.40      11.15
8Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 5.90 9.84Japan
7.94      12.96     11.18     5.90      10.40
9Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 4.06 10.27Japan
11.25     DNF       8.75      4.06      10.81
10Katsuki Takahashi (高橋勝紀) 8.88 10.27Japan
10.55     9.94      10.31     14.11     8.88
11Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 9.61 10.64Japan
11.83     9.72      10.36     9.61      16.19
12Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 7.97 12.48Japan
DNF       13.50     7.97      14.18     9.75
13Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 8.43 13.79Japan
11.53     21.21     8.43      16.00     13.84
14Masahiro Yamakita (山北真大) 9.47 14.45Japan
16.27     9.47      12.22     18.78     14.86
15Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) 20.59 27.85Japan
20.59     34.65     28.83     24.66     30.06
16Megumi Hattori (服部恵美) 26.71 39.84Japan
54.63     58.21     26.71     32.91     31.97
 
Pyraminx    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 2.86 4.04Japan
2.86      5.11      4.75      3.19      4.19
2Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 3.34 4.57Japan
3.34      5.80      6.59      4.16      3.75
3Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3.34 5.86Japan
6.44      4.71      6.75      3.34      6.43
4Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 4.44 6.98Japan
4.44      7.81      5.65      7.47      11.31
5Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 5.38 7.27Japan
7.75      13.56     7.21      5.38      6.84
6Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 5.02 7.50Japan
5.88      5.02      8.53      8.08      8.80
 
Skewb    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之)NR 2.86NR 4.43Japan
2.86      4.22      4.69      4.38      6.91
2Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 4.38 5.74Japan
6.18      4.38      5.52      7.96      5.53
3Masahiro Yamakita (山北真大) 5.72 6.53Japan
5.88      5.72      7.08      6.63      10.61
4Katsuki Takahashi (高橋勝紀) 5.84 6.86Japan
8.88      5.84      6.68      6.97      6.93
5Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 4.55 6.95Japan
5.56      4.55      10.91     8.11      7.19
6Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 7.22 8.53Japan
8.31      8.18      7.22      9.09      11.40
7Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 5.71 8.68Japan
5.96      5.71      9.90      DNF       10.19
8Taisho Hayashi (林大翔) 6.43 9.28Japan
11.75     8.40      15.06     7.69      6.43
9Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 6.11 9.34Japan
8.18      6.11      9.83      13.71     10.00
10Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 8.88 10.08Japan
10.00     10.80     8.88      9.44      11.43
11Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 8.84 10.66Japan
10.46     8.84      12.96     10.02     11.50
12Megumi Hattori (服部恵美) 15.30 25.92Japan
15.30     24.43     25.78     30.55     27.55
 
Square-1    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 12.15NR 13.33Japan
12.15     14.47     18.33     12.93     12.58
2Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 13.81 15.55Japan
14.66     13.81     16.44     15.56     16.53
3Naoko Ogino (荻野奈緒子) 17.21 19.63Japan
18.02     17.21     19.31     21.71     21.56
4Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 16.18 21.15Japan
27.77     16.18     19.63     22.41     21.40
5Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 18.72 23.98Japan
24.47     36.58     26.28     21.18     18.72
6Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 21.97 25.21Japan
28.88     23.22     23.86     21.97     28.56
7Raphaël Pihet 22.34 25.64France
24.31     22.34     27.91     28.84     24.71
8Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 22.41 26.20Japan
29.27     29.72     22.41     23.94     25.40
9Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 22.09 29.08Japan
27.86     28.43     22.09     32.52     30.94
10Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 26.00 30.14Japan
27.88     28.65     33.90     26.00     39.50
11Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 52.09 57.66Japan
1:02.43   53.59     56.97     DNF       52.09
12Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 49.77 1:02.23Japan
1:30.18   52.71     49.77     1:02.93   1:11.05
 
4x4x4 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 10:21.00 DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       10:21.00
2Taku Yanai (矢内拓) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
2Chong-Cheng Wang (汪忠正) DNF DNFTaiwan
DNF       DNF       DNF
2Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
5x5x5 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 11:28.00 DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       11:28.00
2Chong-Cheng Wang (汪忠正) DNF DNFTaiwan
DNF       DNF       DNS
2Kou Oobatake (大畠功) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNS
2Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNS       DNS
2Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNS       DNS
2Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
3x3x3 Multi-Blind    Final    Best of 2    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 15/15 57:45 Japan
15/15 57:45    DNS
2Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 7/8 49:17 Japan
7/8 49:17      DNS
3Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 4/4 17:59 Japan
DNF            4/4 17:59
4Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 2/4 37:18 Japan
2/4 37:18      DNF
5Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 3/6 45:48 Japan
3/6 45:48      DNS
6Taku Yanai (矢内拓) DNF Japan
DNF            DNS
6Chong-Cheng Wang (汪忠正) DNF Taiwan
DNF            DNS
 
3x3x3 With Feet    Final    Mean of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 38.27 41.07Japan
40.96     38.27     43.97
2Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 51.43 58.81Japan
52.96     51.43     1:12.05
3Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 1:18.41 1:30.25Japan
1:18.41   1:39.97   1:32.36
4Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 1:31.99 1:56.60Japan
2:24.29   1:53.53   1:31.99
5Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 1:43.09 2:12.72Japan
2:37.01   1:43.09   2:18.05