Kansai Open 2018

Date: 2018-03-31~04-01
Location: Osaka, Japan
Links: Kansai Open 2018
Winners Top 3 All Results By Person Records Scrambles
3x3x3 Cube    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.32 8.40China
8.33      8.96      7.91      7.32      9.54
2Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 7.44 8.97Japan
8.79      7.44      8.67      9.44      9.63
3Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 8.50 9.35Japan
9.00      8.50      11.13     9.59      9.46
4Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 9.15 9.59Japan
10.02     9.15      10.98     9.34      9.42
5Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 9.22 10.09Japan
9.34      9.22      10.29     10.64     13.18
6Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 8.97 10.23Japan
10.58     10.83     10.39     9.71      8.97
7Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 9.79 10.47Japan
10.24     10.55     12.13     9.79      10.62
8Raphaël Pihet 9.78 10.49France
10.27     10.23     9.78      11.89     10.97
9Yu Sajima (佐島優) 8.55 10.74Japan
11.93     8.55      10.42     11.16     10.65
10Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 9.28 10.95Japan
13.80     9.97      10.54     9.28      12.34
11Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.93 11.15Japan
9.93      12.24     DNF       11.06     10.14
12Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 9.90 11.23Japan
9.90      10.94     13.56     11.40     11.34
13Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 11.36 12.02Japan
12.04     11.65     11.36     14.24     12.37
14Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 10.68 12.59Japan
12.22     13.03     10.68     12.63     12.91
15Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 11.90 12.66Japan
12.18     11.90     16.55     12.71     13.10
16Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 12.02 12.90Japan
12.88     12.02     12.28     13.55     14.55
17Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二) 10.70 12.96Japan
17.15     12.18     10.70     13.11     13.60
18Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 10.24 13.13Japan
14.75     14.97     10.24     13.02     11.63
19Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 11.44 13.32Japan
14.37     12.85     12.74     11.44     24.94
20Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 12.56 13.52Japan
12.56     12.68     13.43     15.94     14.46
21Junichiro Taniguchi (谷口淳一郎) 12.42 13.68Japan
14.19     14.12     16.63     12.73     12.42
22Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 12.56 13.92Japan
13.38     14.48     13.91     12.56     15.41
23Masahiro Fujita (藤田政広) 12.12 14.49Japan
14.04     14.61     21.54     14.81     12.12
24Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 13.40 14.73Japan
14.10     17.08     15.34     14.74     13.40
25Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 13.25 14.75Japan
13.25     14.06     13.58     16.69     16.60
26Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 11.30 14.90Taiwan
19.53     11.30     15.50     15.46     13.75
27Kazuki Ojima (尾島和樹) 11.72 14.99Japan
15.30     16.88     11.72     14.45     15.21
28Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 14.54 15.31Japan
14.76     15.26     15.90     14.54     16.88
29Soichiro Yagura (矢倉壮一郎) 13.65 15.33Japan
15.62     14.06     16.48     16.31     13.65
30Masaya Kobayashi (小林雅也) 13.30 15.37Japan
16.97     DNF       13.30     13.74     15.40
31Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 12.76 16.13Japan
13.68     20.14     DNF       12.76     14.57
32Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也) 12.91 16.70Japan
17.81     17.17     15.13     12.91     18.33
33Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 10.90 16.73Japan
10.90     DNF       11.90     16.60     21.70
34Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 14.16 16.73Japan
15.99     14.16     17.41     17.88     16.78
35Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 14.69 17.43Japan
19.25     16.55     16.50     24.90     14.69
36Kohei Abe (阿部航平) 16.71 18.65Japan
17.58     18.75     19.63     19.98     16.71
37Bryan De Los Santos Rivero 15.07 19.55Dominican Republic
19.66     24.26     15.07     16.07     22.91
38Shuji Taniguchi (谷口修司) 15.76 19.57Japan
21.76     18.23     15.76     18.72     23.56
39Kazuhito Okamoto (岡本一人) 16.34 20.93Japan
19.40     16.34     21.10     22.28     22.28
40Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) 14.92 21.38Japan
20.19     22.60     24.61     21.34     14.92
41Koki Otani (大谷洸稀) 20.01 22.05Japan
23.56     25.38     21.29     20.01     21.29
42Hidetaka Inagaki (稲垣秀梢) 21.06 22.11Japan
21.97     21.96     24.69     21.06     22.40
43Damien Hsieh Man Ho (謝旻澔) 19.22 23.54Hong Kong
24.80     22.15     23.68     24.92     19.22
44Syougo Kamo (加茂翔吾) 18.35 25.87Japan
19.44     35.27     18.35     37.57     22.89
45Tomoki Moriyama (森山智樹) 19.00 26.12Japan
23.44     35.33     19.00     19.59     49.02
46Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 22.71 26.32Japan
22.71     27.03     25.04     28.90     26.89
47Soichiro Ishimaru (石丸漱一郎) 24.69 27.78Japan
25.17     28.77     29.40     29.96     24.69
48Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 24.39 27.93Japan
25.62     29.54     28.87     24.39     29.30
49Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文) 26.32 30.48Japan
31.00     26.32     48.28     32.25     28.20
50Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也) 22.51 32.72Japan
22.51     28.38     28.04     41.75     51.34
51Toshimitsu Oe (大江利光) 27.18 32.92Japan
35.63     37.76     27.18     34.72     28.42
52Naoki Sakamoto (坂本直樹) 30.04 33.47Japan
34.63     35.63     30.04     38.72     30.15
53Hui Shen (沈卉) 31.12 36.63China
37.56     31.12     36.72     35.62     39.01
54Gentato Morimoto (森本弦太朗) 30.68 36.91Japan
33.73     35.16     1:02.91   41.83     30.68
55Rikuto Daido 34.15 38.92Japan
43.08     39.50     37.30     34.15     39.97
56Naoto Takase (髙瀬直土) 36.92 41.31Japan
38.41     51.77     42.71     36.92     42.81
57Kosei Takaoka (高岡洸成) 33.63 42.13Japan
DNF       33.63     42.92     40.85     42.62
58Tomoki Kawai (川井智貴) 37.86 42.68Japan
37.86     44.51     37.99     45.90     45.53
59Yuto Iwata (岩田 悠豊) 34.87 43.79Japan
44.36     45.85     46.22     41.17     34.87
60Soichiro Toyota (豊田颯一郎) 46.26 51.22Japan
46.26     57.35     48.22     50.35     55.09
61Yuta Imoya (芋谷 悠大) 43.62 53.39Japan
51.67     51.55     56.95     1:12.49   43.62
62Kenya Nomura (野村絢也) 44.38 54.55Japan
48.66     1:03.57   52.67     1:02.33   44.38
63Takashi Takaoka (高岡孝) 45.33 54.84Japan
47.50     DNF       56.84     45.33     1:00.19
64Yuya Tanaka 1:01.90 1:17.38Japan
1:32.07   1:33.60   1:05.46   1:01.90   1:14.61
65Kodai Arimitsu (有光昂大) 52.19 1:18.19Japan
1:17.22   1:16.27   52.19     1:21.08   1:38.06
66Mikage Adachi (安達美景) 1:29.42 1:32.30Japan
1:35.11   1:31.76   1:35.97   1:29.42   1:30.03
 
3x3x3 Cube    Second round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.12 8.46China
7.63      10.13     8.83      7.12      8.91
2Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 7.52 8.62Japan
8.00      9.22      8.63      10.79     7.52
3Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 8.15 8.70Japan
9.04      9.55      8.15      8.59      8.48
4Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 8.47 9.67Japan
9.37      DNF       10.47     8.47      9.18
5Yu Sajima (佐島優) 7.31 9.75Japan
9.60      9.82      9.84      7.31      10.79
6Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 8.45 9.87Japan
10.50     9.14      10.62     9.97      8.45
7Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 8.09 10.11Japan
12.65     11.42     9.23      8.09      9.69
8Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 8.43 10.27Japan
8.43      10.10     12.82     10.54     10.17
9Raphaël Pihet 9.33 11.22France
11.08     9.33      10.26     12.32     12.38
10Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 9.14 11.51Japan
9.14      12.40     12.82     9.86      12.28
11Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 11.15 11.67Japan
11.77     12.03     11.15     11.65     11.58
12Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 9.33 11.69Japan
10.20     13.57     9.33      12.21     12.67
13Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 10.64 11.73Japan
10.64     11.07     13.15     13.01     11.11
14Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 10.65 11.81Taiwan
16.21     13.57     10.84     10.65     11.02
15Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 10.88 12.16Japan
11.94     12.62     12.12     12.42     10.88
16Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 10.96 12.30Japan
11.71     12.37     15.10     12.82     10.96
17Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 11.09 12.45Japan
15.50     11.60     13.52     12.23     11.09
18Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 11.27 12.52Japan
18.13     12.02     13.68     11.27     11.86
19Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 9.58 12.74Japan
12.68     12.66     9.58      12.88     DNF
20Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 11.34 12.88Japan
12.97     13.28     11.34     12.40     13.66
21Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二) 11.62 12.94Japan
11.62     14.71     13.26     11.92     13.65
22Junichiro Taniguchi (谷口淳一郎) 12.56 13.10Japan
12.81     12.56     15.43     12.61     13.89
23Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 10.39 13.11Japan
12.44     10.39     13.29     14.03     13.60
24Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 11.68 13.34Japan
11.68     13.22     12.22     14.59     15.86
25Kazuki Ojima (尾島和樹) 11.91 13.52Japan
11.91     12.66     15.53     12.36     15.79
26Masaya Kobayashi (小林雅也) 12.27 14.35Japan
14.17     24.15     14.18     12.27     14.70
27Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也) 13.62 14.49Japan
16.26     14.63     14.04     14.79     13.62
28Masahiro Fujita (藤田政広) 11.25 14.54Japan
18.45     13.64     13.99     16.00     11.25
29Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 12.36 14.55Japan
13.77     14.66     12.36     17.15     15.22
30Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 12.04 14.56Japan
13.34     14.02     16.71     12.04     16.31
31Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 12.37 14.71Japan
15.71     16.07     12.37     14.14     14.27
32Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 13.42 14.91Japan
13.42     15.98     14.54     21.55     14.21
33Soichiro Yagura (矢倉壮一郎) 12.85 15.02Japan
13.02     16.09     15.96     12.85     16.51
34Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 13.70 15.23Japan
15.45     14.08     13.70     16.17     DNF
35Kohei Abe (阿部航平) 13.83 17.03Japan
16.20     18.14     16.75     DNF       13.83
36Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 14.58 17.52Japan
20.19     16.82     14.58     17.51     18.24
37Shuji Taniguchi (谷口修司) 16.02 17.86Japan
16.02     17.67     18.30     17.60     23.32
38Koki Otani (大谷洸稀) 16.36 18.99Japan
18.28     16.36     21.97     20.41     18.27
39Kazuhito Okamoto (岡本一人) 16.23 19.53Japan
19.83     19.93     16.23     20.76     18.84
40Tomoki Moriyama (森山智樹) 17.26 19.56Japan
17.33     23.04     18.30     24.76     17.26
41Syougo Kamo (加茂翔吾) 17.88 19.64Japan
22.95     17.88     18.70     19.02     21.21
42Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) 18.77 21.22Japan
21.10     25.29     21.37     21.19     18.77
43Bryan De Los Santos Rivero 17.72 21.27Dominican Republic
26.82     22.57     17.72     22.62     18.63
44Hidetaka Inagaki (稲垣秀梢) 19.00 21.99Japan
23.18     19.12     26.94     23.67     19.00
45Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 21.84 22.86Japan
22.91     22.99     23.02     22.68     21.84
46Damien Hsieh Man Ho (謝旻澔) 20.70 23.49Hong Kong
20.70     25.88     29.11     20.77     23.83
47Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 22.06 25.25Japan
22.51     26.30     27.71     22.06     26.94
48Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文) 23.77 30.92Japan
36.69     32.15     23.77     23.92     1:18.99
 
3x3x3 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 7.36 8.99Japan
8.54      10.53     7.36      11.71     7.89
2Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 7.26 9.25Japan
8.85      9.36      9.63      7.26      9.53
3Yu Sajima (佐島優) 8.77 9.34Japan
8.84      9.74      8.77      9.44      10.44
4Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 7.51 9.44Japan
8.03      12.29     9.40      10.89     7.51
5Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.65 9.53China
9.51      9.78      12.04     7.65      9.30
6Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 9.11 9.56Japan
9.11      9.72      9.33      12.79     9.64
7Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 8.04 9.82Japan
9.91      8.04      13.52     9.70      9.85
8Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 9.70 10.14Japan
10.27     9.70      10.71     10.04     10.11
9Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 8.23 10.64Japan
9.54      11.69     11.84     10.70     8.23
10Raphaël Pihet 9.12 10.90France
11.21     10.58     9.12      13.80     10.90
 
2x2x2 Cube    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 1.04NR 1.75Japan
1.33      2.06      1.04      DNF       1.85
2Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 1.69 2.86Japan
3.80      1.69      2.37      4.07      2.40
3Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 2.96 3.36Japan
2.99      3.66      2.96      5.42      3.44
4Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 2.13 3.59Japan
5.65      2.13      14.27     2.46      2.65
5Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1.63 3.73Japan
3.14      3.49      1.63      7.84      4.56
6Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 1.92 3.79Japan
1.92      5.15      DNF       3.30      2.93
7Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 2.84 3.96Japan
3.77      3.85      4.26      4.71      2.84
8Raphaël Pihet 1.63 3.98France
3.94      3.72      1.63      5.73      4.28
9Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 2.04 4.34Japan
5.06      4.01      3.95      DNF       2.04
10Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 3.58 4.61Japan
4.08      4.90      3.58      4.85      5.33
11Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二) 2.86 4.64Japan
5.51      6.29      3.69      2.86      4.72
12Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也) 4.12 4.79Japan
5.43      4.56      5.32      4.49      4.12
13Tomoki Moriyama (森山智樹) 3.83 5.47Japan
3.83      5.13      6.92      6.52      4.76
14Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 4.29 6.04Japan
10.48     6.50      4.29      5.28      6.34
15Bryan De Los Santos Rivero 3.77 6.73Dominican Republic
3.77      6.21      8.01      DNF       5.96
16Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 2.14 6.90Japan
3.80      16.82     2.14      11.91     5.00
17Kazuki Ojima (尾島和樹) 4.95 7.70Japan
5.35      7.92      32.33     9.83      4.95
18Damien Hsieh Man Ho (謝旻澔) 6.02 7.70Hong Kong
8.04      6.02      6.19      8.86      8.91
19Shuji Taniguchi (谷口修司) 4.02 8.50Japan
10.05     4.02      10.10     6.89      8.56
20Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 6.82 8.74Japan
10.83     8.53      6.87      6.82      18.43
21Naoki Sakamoto (坂本直樹) 6.89 11.12Japan
6.89      12.25     12.14     9.93      11.28
22Toshimitsu Oe (大江利光) 8.00 11.91Japan
9.97      8.00      15.99     14.46     11.30
23Takashi Takaoka (高岡孝) 13.72 14.58Japan
14.77     14.47     14.49     13.72     17.44
24Hui Shen (沈卉) 13.66 15.49China
23.09     13.66     16.02     15.92     14.53
25Soichiro Toyota (豊田颯一郎) 19.25 22.57Japan
19.25     23.83     20.05     1:03.56   23.84
 
2x2x2 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 1.89 2.12Japan
2.13      1.89      3.81      2.13      2.09
2Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 2.68 3.19Japan
2.68      2.68      3.75      3.15      4.97
3Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.25 3.39Japan
3.07      2.25      7.44      3.50      3.60
4Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 2.27 3.58Japan
2.27      4.23      4.52      3.79      2.71
5Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 2.64 3.71Japan
3.71      4.95      4.16      3.27      2.64
6Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 3.42 3.97Japan
3.46      3.42      4.67      4.51      3.95
7Raphaël Pihet 3.28 4.10France
3.83      4.94      3.28      6.79      3.52
8Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 3.22 4.38Japan
5.86      4.92      3.22      4.03      4.18
 
4x4x4 Cube    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 27.66 31.72Japan
31.16     34.25     29.76     35.44     27.66
2Yu Sajima (佐島優) 30.20 32.85Japan
30.20     34.31     35.43     31.42     32.82
3Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 30.57 33.22Japan
34.66     37.88     30.57     32.88     32.12
4Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 33.04 35.96Japan
35.34     38.63     33.04     39.78     33.91
5Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 34.45 37.90Japan
38.85     37.87     40.89     34.45     36.98
6Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 30.52 38.68Japan
35.01     44.35     41.09     39.93     30.52
7Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 36.98 38.99Japan
37.20     40.06     39.71     46.21     36.98
8Raphaël Pihet 39.26 40.56France
39.26     43.34     40.15     39.46     42.08
9Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 36.26 42.36Japan
46.82     51.15     36.26     41.14     39.12
10Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 39.48 42.68Japan
41.08     44.63     47.32     42.34     39.48
11Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 39.29 43.74Japan
44.03     46.29     53.50     40.89     39.29
12Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 37.93 46.73Japan
44.85     37.93     44.42     51.26     50.92
13Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 49.10 50.36Japan
49.10     53.77     49.74     51.87     49.46
14Kazue Kobayashi (小林和惠) 49.16 56.15Japan
49.16     54.82     52.73     1:00.91   1:05.55
15Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 52.85 57.48Japan
53.46     59.37     59.61     52.85     1:00.57
16Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也) 56.32 59.60Japan
59.89     1:00.59   1:00.84   58.32     56.32
17Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 50.19 1:01.26Japan
1:08.36   50.19     57.05     1:20.06   58.38
18Soichiro Yagura (矢倉壮一郎) 1:05.95 1:12.64Japan
1:16.78   1:13.89   1:05.95   1:08.73   1:15.31
19Bryan De Los Santos Rivero 1:04.52 1:14.69Dominican Republic
1:04.52   1:21.22   1:20.59   1:17.02   1:06.47
20Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也) 1:43.77 1:47.51Japan
1:48.77   1:47.87   1:58.10   1:45.88   1:43.77
21Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 1:32.38 1:48.32Japan
1:32.38   1:58.99   1:58.99   1:45.66   1:40.30
22Naoki Sakamoto (坂本直樹) 1:51.32 1:56.28Japan
1:51.60   2:20.10   2:03.28   1:53.95   1:51.32
23Yuto Iwata (岩田 悠豊) 2:28.25 2:33.57Japan
2:28.25   2:41.44   2:30.19   2:49.77   2:29.07
24Damien Hsieh Man Ho (謝旻澔) 2:04.15 2:43.58Hong Kong
2:57.90   DNF       2:08.83   3:04.00   2:04.15
 
4x4x4 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 29.05 33.37Japan
29.05     29.27     36.42     36.85     34.41
2Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 28.80 35.49Japan
39.43     37.03     28.80     35.56     33.88
3Yu Sajima (佐島優) 29.98 36.18Japan
29.98     38.28     31.82     43.05     38.43
4Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 32.70 36.19Japan
33.91     38.23     36.43     32.70     50.48
5Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 33.23 36.63Japan
40.40     35.85     36.99     37.05     33.23
6Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 35.80 37.19Japan
37.96     38.29     35.80     37.67     35.94
7Raphaël Pihet 35.26 38.77France
38.45     38.01     46.81     35.26     39.86
8Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 36.95 38.88Japan
38.92     43.21     39.49     38.23     36.95
 
5x5x5 Cube    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 53.89 58.93Japan
59.05     1:02.50   53.89     1:01.40   56.35
2Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 1:01.51 1:04.70Japan
1:03.92   1:03.75   1:12.38   1:06.43   1:01.51
3Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:03.78 1:07.48Japan
1:04.79   1:03.78   1:11.05   1:06.60   1:22.13
4Raphaël Pihet 1:08.89 1:14.09France
1:08.89   1:16.57   1:16.88   1:15.30   1:10.40
5Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 1:09.49 1:14.18Japan
1:18.83   1:11.16   1:14.08   1:17.29   1:09.49
6Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 1:12.93 1:18.34Japan
1:22.44   1:17.19   DNF       1:15.38   1:12.93
7Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 1:14.99 1:18.61Japan
1:33.53   1:20.44   1:15.16   1:20.24   1:14.99
8Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:17.23 1:18.71Japan
1:19.70   1:20.15   1:18.61   1:17.23   1:17.82
9Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 1:17.09 1:20.68Japan
1:19.96   1:23.55   1:17.09   1:22.03   1:20.06
10Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:16.49 1:21.55Japan
1:22.79   1:23.22   1:21.19   1:16.49   1:20.66
11Junichiro Taniguchi (谷口淳一郎) 1:16.74 1:28.16Japan
1:16.74   1:42.38   1:22.15   1:29.26   1:33.06
12Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 1:28.55 1:37.86Japan
1:37.12   1:39.50   1:36.95   1:28.55   1:50.04
13Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 1:38.03 1:43.54Japan
2:13.32   1:49.42   1:40.84   1:40.37   1:38.03
14Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 1:43.45 1:46.37Japan
1:43.45   1:43.68   1:46.61   1:48.83   2:18.47
15Soichiro Yagura (矢倉壮一郎) 2:05.87 2:19.05Japan
2:42.13   2:12.60   2:05.87   2:28.27   2:16.27
16Bryan De Los Santos Rivero 2:25.37 2:29.49Dominican Republic
2:41.25   2:33.36   2:26.96   2:28.14   2:25.37
17Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) 3:26.68 3:58.49Japan
4:36.06   4:07.76   4:06.21   3:26.68   3:41.51
 
5x5x5 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 53.91NR 58.57Japan
1:04.36   53.91     58.91     58.05     58.75
2Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 54.79 1:02.32Japan
54.79     1:05.14   58.05     1:03.78   1:09.70
3Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:04.89 1:07.66Japan
1:12.14   1:04.89   1:09.53   1:05.88   1:07.56
4Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 1:11.12 1:15.20Japan
1:19.91   1:15.05   1:17.04   1:13.52   1:11.12
5Raphaël Pihet 1:09.11 1:15.27France
1:19.37   1:17.92   1:09.11   1:09.62   1:18.28
6Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 1:14.78 1:15.67Japan
1:15.61   1:15.98   1:18.87   1:14.78   1:15.41
7Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 1:11.96 1:20.42Japan
1:11.96   1:24.41   1:20.07   1:22.10   1:19.08
8Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:18.00 1:21.58Japan
1:19.86   1:18.11   1:37.15   1:26.77   1:18.00
 
6x6x6 Cube    Final    Mean of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 2:02.39 2:10.62Japan
2:02.39   2:13.95   2:15.51
2Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 2:06.74 2:12.16Japan
2:06.74   2:17.30   2:12.45
3Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 2:02.10 2:18.08Japan
2:11.78   2:02.10   2:40.35
4Raphaël Pihet 2:05.74 2:22.88France
2:05.74   2:20.75   2:42.15
5Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 2:29.01 2:30.43Japan
2:31.32   2:30.95   2:29.01
6Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 2:26.33 2:30.48Japan
2:37.20   2:26.33   2:27.90
7Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:22.55 2:31.27Japan
2:37.51   2:22.55   2:33.76
8Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 2:18.20 2:33.42Japan
2:48.71   2:33.36   2:18.20
9Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 2:22.60 2:39.08Japan
2:22.60   2:58.33   2:36.31
10Junichiro Taniguchi (谷口淳一郎) 2:42.25 2:43.70Japan
2:45.70   2:42.25   2:43.16
11Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 3:03.76 3:42.30Japan
4:34.71   3:28.43   3:03.76
12Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 3:12.59 3:52.19Japan
4:46.59   3:12.59   3:37.38
13Bryan De Los Santos Rivero 4:11.45 4:23.88Dominican Republic
4:46.11   4:11.45   4:14.08
 
7x7x7 Cube    Final    Mean of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 3:01.86 3:05.62Japan
3:10.18   3:01.86   3:04.83
2Raphaël Pihet 3:03.61 3:13.14France
3:03.61   3:18.09   3:17.71
3Soichi Akamatsu (赤松聡一) 3:06.91 3:30.24Japan
4:00.73   3:23.09   3:06.91
4Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 3:27.74 3:33.93Japan
3:45.48   3:27.74   3:28.56
5Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3:32.00 3:38.69Japan
3:39.54   3:44.54   3:32.00
6Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 3:26.44 3:40.49Japan
3:54.51   3:26.44   3:40.53
7Junichiro Taniguchi (谷口淳一郎) 3:50.44 3:58.88Japan
4:14.40   3:51.80   3:50.44
8Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 3:48.85 4:02.91Japan
4:21.53   3:58.36   3:48.85
9Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 4:17.68 4:32.56Japan
4:32.32   4:47.69   4:17.68
10Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 5:32.86 5:58.93Japan
6:49.51   5:32.86   5:34.42
11Bryan De Los Santos Rivero 6:34.57 6:47.30Dominican Republic
6:34.57   6:51.54   6:55.78
 
3x3x3 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 23.69 DNFChina
24.88     DNF       23.69
2Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 29.01 DNFJapan
29.01     DNF       DNF
3Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 36.54 55.26Japan
42.94     1:26.31   36.54
4Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 56.70 DNFTaiwan
56.70     DNF       DNF
5Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:29.27 DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       1:29.27
6Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 1:29.71 DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       1:29.71
7Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 1:30.31 1:54.29Japan
2:01.25   2:11.30   1:30.31
8Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 1:38.07 DNFJapan
DNF       1:38.07   DNF
9Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:50.97 DNFJapan
1:50.97   DNF       DNF
10Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 2:08.47 2:23.88Japan
2:08.47   2:48.11   2:15.05
11Kohei Abe (阿部航平) 2:31.62 DNFJapan
2:31.62   DNF       DNF
12Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 2:49.13 DNFJapan
DNF       2:49.13   DNF
13Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也) 3:20.29 DNFJapan
3:20.29   DNF       DNF
14Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文) 3:54.26 DNFJapan
3:54.26   DNF       DNF
15Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
15Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
15Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
15Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
15Syougo Kamo (加茂翔吾) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
3x3x3 Fewest Moves    Final    Best of 1    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 29 Japan
29
1Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 29 Japan
29
3Minato Imai (今井港) 33 Japan
33
4Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 35 Japan
35
5Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 36 Taiwan
36
5Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 36 Japan
36
7Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) DNF Japan
DNF
7Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) DNF Japan
DNF
7Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) DNF Japan
DNF
 
3x3x3 One-Handed    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 15.13 15.53Japan
16.64     15.73     15.62     15.13     15.25
2Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 13.83 16.95Japan
17.58     13.83     17.46     17.10     16.29
3Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 18.28 21.17Japan
19.97     21.40     32.71     22.14     18.28
4Raphaël Pihet 17.84 21.79France
24.67     20.22     17.84     22.63     22.52
5Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 21.03 25.32Japan
27.34     26.57     21.03     26.13     23.26
6Taro Yoshioka (吉岡太郎) 20.38 28.70Japan
28.81     36.03     32.82     24.47     20.38
7Kohei Abe (阿部航平) 30.27 35.97Japan
38.29     38.77     30.27     30.85     DNF
8Bryan De Los Santos Rivero 31.07 38.25Dominican Republic
39.62     44.92     35.59     31.07     39.54
9Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) 34.16 38.79Japan
40.61     40.44     35.32     41.17     34.16
10Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 36.52 41.71Japan
36.52     55.89     40.44     46.27     38.43
11Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二) 42.82 51.03Japan
43.94     42.82     53.91     55.23     DNF
 
Clock    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 8.90 10.11Japan
9.41      10.01     8.90      DNF       10.92
2Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 7.20 10.83Japan
DNF       12.45     11.81     8.24      7.20
3Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 11.82 13.10Japan
12.35     DNF       13.26     11.82     13.70
4Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 9.54 14.62Japan
18.63     16.33     15.52     12.00     9.54
5Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 12.49 17.77Japan
12.49     26.32     DNF       13.39     13.59
6Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也) 15.69 18.21Japan
15.69     DNF       17.23     18.66     18.75
7Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 29.11 36.93Japan
34.83     43.80     29.11     1:03.72   32.17
8Bryan De Los Santos RiveroNR 37.32NR 40.65Dominican Republic
41.69     39.94     37.32     47.63     40.33
9Hui Shen (沈卉) 32.67 43.76China
40.41     DNF       43.47     32.67     47.41
10Kazuki Ojima (尾島和樹) 6.11 DNFJapan
8.18      DNF       DNF       DNF       6.11
 
Megaminx    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 48.54 50.13Japan
50.69     50.51     53.19     48.54     49.20
2Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 54.06 59.45Japan
54.06     58.85     1:11.59   57.33     1:02.16
3Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 1:01.57 1:04.30Japan
1:01.57   1:02.16   1:10.20   1:04.33   1:06.42
4Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 1:00.71 1:04.65Japan
1:15.18   1:05.97   1:02.43   1:05.56   1:00.71
5Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 1:11.31 1:17.13Japan
1:29.49   1:11.31   1:17.84   1:22.22   1:11.34
6Raphaël Pihet 1:29.59 1:31.44France
1:36.16   1:29.59   1:33.95   1:29.97   1:30.39
7Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 1:34.71 1:42.67Japan
1:34.71   1:43.58   1:58.02   1:40.14   1:44.28
8Kohei Abe (阿部航平) 2:09.96 2:17.69Japan
2:09.96   2:28.58   2:20.01   2:13.97   2:19.08
9Bryan De Los Santos Rivero 2:54.60 3:25.58Dominican Republic
3:44.73   2:56.66   2:54.60   3:35.35   3:47.40
 
Pyraminx    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 3.03 3.37Japan
6.38      3.03      3.10      3.74      3.27
2Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.11 3.42Japan
3.29      3.11      3.55      3.63      3.41
3Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 3.85 4.31Japan
4.97      4.12      3.85      4.22      4.60
4Jin Mochizuki (望月仁) 3.31 4.35Japan
3.43      4.33      3.31      5.28      5.43
5Minato Imai (今井港) 4.20 4.89Japan
4.74      5.09      4.20      8.05      4.85
6Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 4.53 5.91Japan
6.15      4.53      6.34      6.95      5.25
7Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 4.30 6.39Japan
6.06      7.35      4.30      7.16      5.94
8Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 5.42 6.72Japan
5.42      9.30      8.05      6.52      5.59
9Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 5.29 7.69Japan
DNF       8.33      6.78      7.97      5.29
10Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 6.09 7.71Japan
8.52      7.73      7.50      7.90      6.09
11Raphaël Pihet 5.63 9.10France
9.17      16.19     8.77      9.37      5.63
12Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二) 9.40 12.59Japan
15.13     9.85      9.40      12.80     DNF
13Damien Hsieh Man Ho (謝旻澔) 8.01 13.20Hong Kong
12.72     12.50     14.39     15.07     8.01
 
Skewb    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 3.99 4.80Japan
4.64      4.59      3.99      6.12      5.16
2Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 4.09 6.15Japan
4.87      4.09      6.23      7.35      DNF
3Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 5.25 7.07Japan
6.42      5.25      6.50      8.30      11.18
4Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 5.76 7.45Japan
7.98      6.95      9.53      7.41      5.76
5Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 7.87 9.55Japan
9.17      7.87      9.21      13.07     10.28
6Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 8.41 9.56Japan
9.23      9.85      10.36     9.60      8.41
7Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 8.18 10.11Japan
8.18      8.42      9.20      17.80     12.71
8Raphaël Pihet 9.27 11.06France
11.65     9.27      9.41      14.45     12.11
9Yoji Ogura (小倉洋二) 8.20 11.50Japan
8.20      11.11     11.94     13.07     11.45
10Tomoki Moriyama (森山智樹) 9.33 13.90Japan
13.87     13.47     20.83     14.36     9.33
11Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也) 9.95 15.02Japan
15.12     18.59     9.95      14.67     15.27
12Bryan De Los Santos Rivero 10.48 16.51Dominican Republic
17.64     10.48     15.67     DNF       16.21
13Daiki Hatakeyama (畠山大輝) 5.49 DNFJapan
DNF       7.05      5.49      DNF       9.07
 
Square-1    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 9.21NR 9.34Japan
9.22      9.21      13.76     9.40      9.39
2Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 9.23 13.37Japan
9.23      14.82     14.27     12.75     13.10
3Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 12.25 16.21Japan
12.25     13.98     21.74     13.61     21.05
4Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 10.99 17.37Japan
10.99     19.28     16.86     15.97     24.36
5Raphaël Pihet 14.61 21.38France
14.61     14.87     23.42     25.84     30.22
6Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 16.30 21.99Japan
16.30     27.37     17.19     28.76     21.41
7Daiki Hatakeyama (畠山大輝) 35.95 51.45Japan
53.55     35.95     1:10.09   51.04     49.77
 
4x4x4 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 5:33.08 DNFJapan
DNF       5:33.08   DNF
2Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 6:24.27 DNFJapan
6:24.27   DNF       DNF
3Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 10:55.00 DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       10:55.00
4Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 16:01.00 DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       16:01.00
5Syougo Kamo (加茂翔吾) 25:39.00 DNFJapan
25:39.00   DNS       DNS
6Naoki Tani (谷直輝) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
6Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) DNF DNFTaiwan
DNF       DNF       DNF
6Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
6Katsuya Sasaki (佐々木克哉) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
6Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
6Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
6Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNS
 
5x5x5 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝)NR 6:58.19 DNFJapan
6:58.19   DNF       DNF
2Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 19:06.00 DNFJapan
DNF       19:06.00   DNS
3Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 19:20.00 DNFJapan
19:20.00   DNF       DNS
4Syougo Kamo (加茂翔吾) 49:07.00 DNFJapan
49:07.00   DNS       DNS
5Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文) 57:49.00 DNFJapan
57:49.00   DNS       DNS
6Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) DNF DNFTaiwan
DNF       DNS       DNS
6Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
6Katsuya Sasaki (佐々木克哉) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
6Kou Oobatake (大畠功) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNS
 
3x3x3 Multi-Blind    Final    Best of 1    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登)NR 27/30 59:48 Japan
27/30 59:48
2Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 18/25 60:00 Japan
18/25 60:00
3Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 15/20 60:00 Japan
15/20 60:00
4Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 10/13 48:14 Taiwan
10/13 48:14
5Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 11/16 58:53 Japan
11/16 58:53
6Shinji Mochizuki (望月真司) 9/13 59:39 Japan
9/13 59:39
7Kohei Abe (阿部航平) 6/9 49:51 Japan
6/9 49:51
8Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文) 2/4 28:48 Japan
2/4 28:48
 
3x3x3 With Feet    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 32.46 42.12Japan
45.68     39.31     41.36     1:00.41   32.46
2Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1:16.96 1:30.95Japan
1:24.47   1:47.18   1:35.81   1:32.56   1:16.96
3Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:33.28 2:01.70Japan
2:10.34   1:33.28   1:46.80   2:07.96   2:44.25
4Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 1:36.96 2:25.81Japan
3:09.46   1:36.96   1:57.50   2:24.08   2:55.84