Kansai Open 2019

Date: 2019-04-20~21
Location: Osaka, Japan
Links: Kansai Open 2019
Winners Top 3 All Results By Person Records Scrambles
3x3x3 Cube    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 6.26 7.86Japan
6.26      7.76      10.70     8.05      7.78
2Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 6.74 8.00China
6.74      8.53      8.27      10.97     7.20
3Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 7.73 8.76Japan
9.14      7.73      11.81     8.09      9.04
4Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 8.58 8.99Japan
9.22      9.03      8.58      10.02     8.73
5Yu Sajima (佐島優) 8.52 9.20Japan
10.62     8.71      9.22      8.52      9.68
6Sophia Burian 8.91 9.28Germany
9.70      9.19      8.95      8.91      10.02
7Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 7.30 9.40Japan
9.43      8.70      13.93     10.08     7.30
8Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 8.86 9.42Japan
8.86      10.26     9.60      9.64      9.02
9Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 8.20 9.83Japan
9.25      9.92      12.12     8.20      10.32
10Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 8.98 9.83Japan
10.64     9.99      9.37      8.98      10.13
11Taisho Hayashi (林大翔) 8.23 10.01Japan
11.98     10.12     8.23      10.66     9.25
12Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 8.83 10.04Japan
8.83      10.77     11.98     9.73      9.61
13Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 9.47 10.29Japan
10.42     10.94     10.63     9.81      9.47
14Lucas O'Connell 9.50 10.35New Zealand
9.50      11.18     DNF       10.03     9.85
15Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 9.70 10.76Japan
10.29     11.31     10.68     13.44     9.70
16Raphaël Pihet 8.68 10.82France
10.01     13.19     11.14     11.32     8.68
17Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 9.67 10.83Japan
9.76      10.80     9.67      11.94     14.40
18Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 9.14 11.33Japan
11.11     14.26     10.77     12.11     9.14
19Lim Hung (林弘) 9.39 11.57Malaysia
11.25     10.00     13.46     14.14     9.39
20Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 9.81 11.57Republic of Korea
13.07     11.75     10.26     12.69     9.81
21Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 9.11 11.81Japan
13.09     13.52     12.46     9.89      9.11
22Ryusei Nakabayashi (中林琉聖) 8.85 12.07Japan
10.65     15.14     8.85      13.17     12.40
23Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 11.24 12.22Japan
11.89     13.32     11.24     11.44     13.34
24Masahiro Hayashi (林真大) 11.21 12.51Japan
11.21     14.81     12.70     12.02     12.80
25Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 12.07 12.52Japan
12.07     12.22     13.20     15.75     12.14
26Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 10.55 12.53Japan
15.03     14.86     11.08     10.55     11.64
27Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.99 12.69Japan
10.99     14.22     12.84     15.90     11.02
28Amey Gaba 10.86 12.75India
12.80     13.48     10.86     12.71     12.73
29Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 11.42 13.04Japan
13.26     11.86     14.31     11.42     14.01
30Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) 11.48 13.12Japan
14.33     13.92     11.75     13.70     11.48
31Yuki Matsui (松井裕希) 11.26 13.26Japan
13.31     11.26     13.22     13.25     15.16
32Takamasa Sugiura (杉浦隆将) 12.50 13.28Japan
13.74     12.55     14.99     12.50     13.54
33Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 12.69 13.34Japan
12.69     13.36     14.90     13.89     12.76
34Kazuki Ojima (尾島和樹) 10.35 13.52Japan
14.29     14.25     12.51     13.81     10.35
35Vincent Jovian 12.28 13.56Indonesia
13.82     13.44     15.00     12.28     13.41
36Kohei Abe (阿部航平) 10.69 13.66Japan
10.69     15.57     13.26     12.14     17.86
37Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 11.98 13.78Japan
15.17     11.98     15.70     13.39     12.79
38Kazue Kobayashi (小林和惠) 12.32 13.91Japan
13.51     15.44     14.11     12.32     14.11
39Yuki Nomura (野村優希) 12.45 14.16Japan
13.40     14.95     14.12     15.23     12.45
40Ryota Sekiya (関谷亮汰) 10.14 14.23Japan
13.30     15.84     13.54     18.80     10.14
41Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 12.18 14.27Japan
15.51     13.08     14.23     12.18     15.64
42Keiichiro Taira (平佳一郎) 12.80 14.59Japan
13.92     12.80     15.29     18.39     14.57
43Taku Sasaki (佐々木拓) 11.73 15.07Japan
15.42     15.14     14.64     11.73     15.81
44Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也) 11.55 15.70Japan
11.55     17.95     14.43     16.86     15.80
45Toui Nishida (西田拓以) 10.86 15.78Japan
16.76     16.03     14.84     16.47     10.86
46Minato Imai (今井港) 12.76 15.90Japan
17.83     16.45     13.60     17.65     12.76
47Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 15.14 15.97Japan
20.17     16.13     16.29     15.50     15.14
48Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 14.06 16.35Japan
14.06     18.84     16.09     16.68     16.27
49Clement Setyabudhy 13.91 16.37Indonesia
13.91     16.27     15.46     17.39     17.91
50Masahiro Fujita (藤田政広) 12.16 16.55Japan
21.00     12.16     19.14     16.10     14.40
51Ryota Sugimoto (杉本稜太) 13.97 16.60Japan
13.97     22.57     18.50     17.00     14.31
52Kazuya Okada (岡田和也) 15.19 16.71Japan
21.18     16.58     17.05     15.19     16.49
53Kenzo Doi (土井健三) 15.33 16.75Japan
15.33     DNF       18.58     15.91     15.77
54Kohdai Kusatani (草谷幸大) 14.24 16.83Japan
14.24     17.19     17.93     18.01     15.37
55Kotaro Kawamura (河村孝太郎) 15.89 17.27Japan
17.14     21.92     17.31     15.89     17.36
56Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 16.30 17.39Japan
17.63     16.30     16.62     29.97     17.92
57Tomoki Moriyama (森山智樹) 13.30 17.46Japan
16.20     13.30     18.96     21.82     17.23
58Takaaki Sasabe (笹部貴朗) 17.02 17.81Japan
17.40     18.36     20.65     17.67     17.02
59Haruto Yamaguchi (山口遥冬) 14.84 18.03Japan
19.12     18.50     14.84     21.64     16.46
60Shinichi Suzuki (鈴木信一) 14.46 18.15Japan
17.06     19.21     20.25     14.46     18.19
61Syougo Kamo (加茂翔吾) 16.75 18.15Japan
16.75     22.84     20.13     17.42     16.89
62Kazuhito Okamoto (岡本一人) 17.48 18.17Japan
17.69     18.69     20.34     17.48     18.13
63Reagan Taylor Friederich 17.42 18.20Australia
18.46     17.90     17.42     18.81     18.23
64Yuki Nakahira (中平侑希) 17.33 18.48Japan
18.93     17.33     23.10     18.04     18.48
65Fumika Hoshino (星野史佳) 15.53 18.70Japan
16.27     15.53     19.04     22.11     20.78
66Yoshitoo Mori (森義遠) 13.19 18.99Japan
20.46     17.66     18.84     13.19     25.57
67Kenya Yahata (八幡顕也) 16.86 19.49Japan
16.86     30.86     23.02     18.17     17.28
68Bryan De Los Santos Rivero 16.19 20.31Dominican Republic
23.73     22.96     16.19     20.13     17.84
69Eiji Sano (佐野栄治) 19.34 20.87Japan
22.62     19.74     21.01     21.87     19.34
70Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) 19.89 21.08Japan
19.89     20.70     20.22     23.91     22.33
71Taiki Kobayashi (小林大輝) 18.14 21.29Japan
18.14     36.90     20.30     21.18     22.38
72Atsushi Wada (和田篤史) 17.21 21.32Japan
22.91     17.21     21.18     19.86     23.99
73Aoi Nakatuka (中塚碧生) 19.85 23.53Japan
23.84     25.96     24.52     22.24     19.85
74Kazuki Harada (原田一輝) 17.90 23.72Japan
19.34     29.50     22.69     17.90     29.13
75Kohei Fujitani (藤谷航平) 18.73 24.03Japan
26.56     23.73     18.73     24.16     24.19
76Masaaki Suda (須田將昭) 23.25 24.96Japan
24.23     26.07     24.58     23.25     27.26
77Yuichiro Kizu (木津勇一郎) 20.53 25.80Japan
30.63     24.78     28.66     23.97     20.53
78Toshio Hoshino (星野利夫) 22.41 26.03Japan
29.40     49.76     23.23     22.41     25.45
79Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉) 22.30 27.09Japan
28.30     28.66     51.71     24.30     22.30
80Takaaki Okamoto (岡本賢明) 23.41 28.19Japan
33.34     27.02     24.20     23.41     34.97
81Rei Fujiwara (藤原礼) 24.14 29.60Japan
28.74     32.78     24.14     32.63     27.44
82Hironao Otsubo (大坪弘尚) 29.12 29.99Japan
29.75     31.60     30.65     29.57     29.12
83Beom-Jun Kim (김범준) 24.35 30.29Republic of Korea
33.32     26.32     33.55     31.22     24.35
84Shuji Yoneda (米田柊志) 28.55 30.47Japan
32.42     28.55     30.34     29.09     31.97
85Alan Williams 28.96 30.52United Kingdom
29.60     28.96     32.30     32.10     29.85
86Yuuki Oonisi (大西悠己) 25.72 30.70Japan
31.99     25.72     26.84     55.30     33.28
87Toshimitsu Oe (大江利光) 24.14 30.87Japan
34.64     29.94     24.14     31.92     30.76
88Shoko Wada (和田昌子) 25.53 31.89Japan
25.53     28.03     39.47     34.79     32.84
89Takashi Takaoka (高岡孝) 26.19 32.09Japan
31.74     35.56     1:02.09   28.98     26.19
90Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也) 28.70 32.47Japan
28.95     37.07     37.99     31.38     28.70
91Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文) 26.90 32.69Japan
32.31     29.28     36.48     26.90     54.40
92Yuko Kanzaki (神崎裕子) 28.90 33.21Japan
29.21     35.00     28.90     35.41     45.91
93Senna Percey 31.52 33.44Japan
36.17     35.78     31.52     31.75     32.78
94Ryuhei Tachibana (橘龍平) 31.78 34.87Japan
36.16     38.58     31.78     34.93     33.51
95Teru Umene 33.22 35.21Japan
33.22     38.73     34.86     35.81     34.97
96Seiya Murata (村田誠也) 30.40 35.29Japan
34.69     38.04     38.50     30.40     33.13
97Naoki Sakamoto (坂本直樹) 29.06 36.02Japan
29.06     41.43     36.76     41.97     29.86
98Kyohei Nakano (中野恭兵) 33.12 37.27Japan
44.00     34.96     42.97     33.12     33.89
99Kenji Isebaba (伊勢馬場健次) 30.81 38.65Japan
39.87     36.47     47.78     30.81     39.60
100Kouei Harada (原田煌永) 36.86 43.10Japan
53.03     39.02     45.62     36.86     44.67
101Daisuke Kasuya (粕谷大輔) 28.06 43.66Japan
40.73     28.06     48.60     41.64     1:24.66
102Milo Lui 38.66 45.60United States
1:02.01   39.94     54.11     38.66     42.76
103Fumino Urata (浦田芙珠乃) 38.39 50.25Japan
40.42     1:00.85   38.39     DNF       49.48
104Takuji Urata (浦田卓治) 37.00 54.33Japan
1:00.99   37.00     56.24     45.77     DNF
105Hani Joo (주하니) 42.31 54.67Republic of Korea
55.43     58.35     42.31     1:42.15   50.24
106Joyce Peh 55.59 1:07.21Malaysia
59.78     55.59     1:10.70   1:11.16   1:24.32
107Hyu Iwata (岩田飛生) 1:00.01 1:11.36Japan
1:14.41   1:11.74   1:00.01   1:19.03   1:07.93
108Mieko Isomoto (磯本美恵子) 1:05.67 1:24.13Japan
1:21.83   1:05.67   2:18.51   1:17.76   1:32.80
109Kiichi Fukui (福井喜一) 1:09.40 1:33.61Japan
1:42.90   1:18.17   1:39.77   1:09.40   2:27.56
110Naomi Katsunuma (勝沼奈緒実) 3:57.46 7:06.25Japan
7:15.11   3:57.46   DNF       6:41.28   7:22.35
 
3x3x3 Cube    Second round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 6.21 7.10China
6.93      6.21      7.46      6.92      7.89
2Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 7.35 7.62Japan
7.45      8.02      7.35      7.46      7.95
3Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 7.55 8.68Japan
9.32      8.43      8.28      10.76     7.55
4Ryusei Nakabayashi (中林琉聖) 8.58 8.98Japan
9.36      8.58      10.37     8.71      8.88
5Yu Sajima (佐島優) 8.46 9.03Japan
8.46      9.81      11.71     8.75      8.52
6Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 8.53 9.33Japan
10.38     8.53      12.42     8.99      8.61
7Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 5.89 9.52Japan
9.17      13.09     10.11     5.89      9.27
8Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 8.76 9.54Japan
9.55      8.76      9.72      10.06     9.36
9Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 8.48 9.67Japan
8.48      9.50      12.92     9.56      9.95
10Lucas O'Connell 7.30 9.72New Zealand
10.10     10.69     7.30      12.05     8.37
11Sophia Burian 8.79 9.79Germany
10.68     9.07      10.85     9.62      8.79
12Amey Gaba 9.45 10.38India
9.69      14.74     9.45      9.82      11.63
13Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 7.07 10.52Japan
9.69      11.45     7.07      11.92     10.41
14Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 8.77 10.57Republic of Korea
10.97     9.78      10.97     8.77      15.03
15Raphaël Pihet 9.10 10.59France
10.09     9.10      12.03     11.59     10.08
16Taisho Hayashi (林大翔) 9.58 10.63Japan
10.59     11.11     9.58      10.22     11.09
17Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 9.46 10.64Japan
10.46     10.23     11.59     9.46      11.24
18Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 10.57 10.78Japan
12.55     10.84     10.57     10.75     10.75
19Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 7.95 10.81Japan
10.38     12.37     7.95      12.92     9.69
20Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 9.05 10.90Japan
9.05      9.49      11.90     11.30     15.47
21Lim Hung (林弘) 10.19 11.40Malaysia
11.39     10.22     10.19     12.60     13.86
22Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 9.16 11.85Japan
12.48     13.51     10.79     9.16      12.27
23Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 11.50 11.87Japan
11.84     11.50     12.66     11.61     12.15
24Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) 9.88 11.92Japan
11.03     11.33     13.39     14.54     9.88
25Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 11.40 12.07Japan
11.77     12.85     11.40     11.60     13.40
26Kazuki Ojima (尾島和樹) 10.30 12.21Japan
10.85     16.99     14.81     10.30     10.96
27Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 11.28 12.21Japan
12.35     14.55     12.11     11.28     12.16
28Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 10.61 12.53Japan
13.09     10.61     11.45     13.04     18.25
29Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 11.19 12.89Japan
11.71     15.05     11.90     11.19     15.06
30Kohei Abe (阿部航平) 11.98 13.06Japan
11.98     13.50     12.98     12.71     13.76
31Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.81 13.33Japan
11.99     12.82     10.81     15.74     15.18
32Vincent Jovian 12.91 13.70Indonesia
13.52     14.24     12.91     14.75     13.34
33Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 13.04 13.71Japan
13.26     15.37     13.04     14.02     13.85
34Yuki Matsui (松井裕希) 12.27 13.77Japan
13.41     12.27     13.30     14.59     14.97
35Kazue Kobayashi (小林和惠) 12.10 14.29Japan
15.77     17.54     12.10     13.53     13.58
36Masahiro Hayashi (林真大) 11.40 14.30Japan
13.42     16.01     16.72     13.46     11.40
37Yuki Nomura (野村優希) 12.29 14.36Japan
15.09     12.29     14.73     13.26     17.61
38Takamasa Sugiura (杉浦隆将) 13.70 14.38Japan
13.70     13.94     13.72     15.85     15.49
39Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 13.02 14.48Japan
17.15     16.58     13.76     13.02     13.11
40Ryota Sekiya (関谷亮汰) 13.97 16.10Japan
14.39     18.55     26.41     13.97     15.36
 
3x3x3 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 6.99 8.58Japan
7.33      9.70      8.71      11.55     6.99
2Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 7.12 8.60Japan
9.33      7.12      8.36      8.12      12.34
3Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 7.56 8.79Japan
8.02      10.57     9.51      8.83      7.56
4Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 7.97 8.99Japan
7.97      10.08     10.09     8.09      8.79
5Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 9.00 9.46Japan
9.63      9.53      9.00      9.21      12.21
6Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 5.66 9.87China
9.48      10.04     10.09     10.43     5.66
7Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 7.74 9.87Japan
11.50     9.24      12.81     8.86      7.74
8Sophia Burian 9.48 9.94Germany
9.48      10.00     10.27     10.76     9.56
9Yu Sajima (佐島優) 9.19 10.11Japan
11.49     10.25     10.39     9.19      9.68
10Lucas O'Connell 8.35 10.27New Zealand
8.35      9.94      9.81      11.05     11.62
11Ryusei Nakabayashi (中林琉聖) 10.32 10.91Japan
10.70     11.00     10.32     11.02     11.05
12Amey Gaba 10.00 11.83India
10.00     12.48     DNF       12.44     10.57
 
2x2x2 Cube    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 2.04 2.19Japan
2.13      2.04      2.13      2.31      3.28
2Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 1.84 2.29Japan
4.81      2.13      1.84      2.49      2.25
3Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 2.85 3.55Japan
4.39      3.40      2.97      4.27      2.85
4Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 2.58 3.59Japan
2.83      2.58      3.63      4.30      10.91
5Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 3.02 3.64Japan
3.92      3.02      3.17      3.83      5.13
6Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.57 3.66Japan
3.33      4.68      2.96      7.50      2.57
7Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 2.93 3.74China
4.56      2.93      3.52      3.46      4.23
8Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 3.42 3.77Japan
3.72      3.42      7.05      3.50      4.08
9Yunsu Nam (남윤수) 2.53 3.86Republic of Korea
4.67      4.23      3.19      2.53      4.17
10Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 2.86 3.86Japan
3.51      2.86      5.98      3.41      4.65
11Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 3.34 4.01Japan
5.59      4.01      4.13      3.89      3.34
12Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 2.22 4.22Japan
6.25      3.91      DNF       2.50      2.22
13Lim Hung (林弘) 3.17 4.31Malaysia
5.25      4.18      3.17      4.87      3.89
14Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 3.75 4.35Japan
3.84      3.90      3.75      5.32      6.63
15Sophia Burian 2.99 4.41Germany
4.80      2.99      3.73      4.69      DNF
16Raphaël Pihet 3.17 4.41France
3.17      4.08      5.79      3.36      9.48
17Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 3.31 4.48Japan
4.55      4.95      3.31      4.58      4.32
18Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 3.27 4.74Japan
4.38      6.83      4.97      3.27      4.87
19Beom-Jun Kim (김범준) 4.74 5.57Republic of Korea
4.97      7.15      6.38      4.74      5.36
20Kohei Fujitani (藤谷航平) 4.60 5.58Japan
6.78      7.39      5.05      4.60      4.90
21Amey Gaba 3.14 5.66India
7.02      4.44      7.59      3.14      5.51
22Tomoki Moriyama (森山智樹) 3.91 5.67Japan
6.59      7.06      4.01      3.91      6.42
23Clement Setyabudhy 4.22 5.77Indonesia
DNF       5.65      6.05      4.22      5.60
24Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 4.38 6.21Japan
7.46      4.38      8.60      5.10      6.08
25Masahiro Fujita (藤田政広) 5.10 6.28Japan
6.02      DNF       5.10      6.26      6.57
26Bryan De Los Santos Rivero 4.74 6.34Dominican Republic
7.14      4.74      6.85      12.86     5.04
27Kazuya Okada (岡田和也) 5.08 6.65Japan
8.04      5.08      6.71      9.65      5.20
28Reagan Taylor Friederich 5.41 6.79Australia
6.00      6.07      10.80     5.41      8.29
29Fumika Hoshino (星野史佳) 6.45 7.37Japan
6.75      9.57      8.34      6.45      7.01
30Shinichi Suzuki (鈴木信一) 6.76 8.35Japan
6.76      9.18      8.30      8.86      7.89
31Kenya Yahata (八幡顕也) 5.42 8.72Japan
11.52     5.42      7.23      14.59     7.42
32Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉) 5.84 9.04Japan
5.84      8.56      9.53      9.02      25.45
33Yuichiro Kizu (木津勇一郎) 7.64 9.21Japan
7.64      9.65      9.47      11.16     8.50
34Kazuki Harada (原田一輝) 7.32 10.55Japan
11.15     11.66     7.32      11.92     8.84
35Naoki Sakamoto (坂本直樹) 5.96 10.74Japan
9.60      12.88     5.96      9.75      14.48
36Kouei Harada (原田煌永) 6.79 10.82Japan
14.93     6.79      9.62      8.32      14.51
37Toshimitsu Oe (大江利光) 7.12 10.88Japan
12.94     7.94      7.12      18.81     11.77
38Toshio Hoshino (星野利夫) 8.89 11.93Japan
12.28     22.83     11.47     12.04     8.89
39Fumino Urata (浦田芙珠乃) 9.60 12.14Japan
10.82     15.56     12.87     12.74     9.60
40Milo Lui 11.33 13.00United States
12.29     13.20     13.50     11.33     26.47
41Rei Fujiwara (藤原礼) 10.85 13.07Japan
13.30     10.85     13.72     13.12     12.79
42Takashi Takaoka (高岡孝) 8.42 13.34Japan
13.30     13.01     13.71     8.42      57.41
43Maku Nakano (中野蒔) 10.59 13.67Japan
26.94     16.19     12.11     10.59     12.71
44Joyce Peh 11.66 15.12Malaysia
11.67     15.69     11.66     18.01     18.31
45Hani Joo (주하니) 6.49 19.67Republic of Korea
27.70     6.49      29.42     16.71     14.60
46Alan Williams 6.60 19.91United Kingdom
34.24     DNF       6.60      13.54     11.95
47Kyohei Nakano (中野恭兵) 12.57 21.49Japan
12.57     12.81     DNF       26.94     24.73
48Takuji Urata (浦田卓治) 13.99 26.82Japan
45.54     53.81     13.99     18.00     16.91
49Kiichi Fukui (福井喜一) 13.82 33.33Japan
41.48     58.47     13.82     26.21     32.29
 
2x2x2 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 1.23 2.05Japan
1.61      2.02      2.95      2.52      1.23
2Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 2.32 2.49Japan
2.34      2.56      DNF       2.32      2.56
3Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.36 2.92Japan
7.93      3.24      2.36      2.75      2.78
4Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 2.52 3.29China
4.01      3.33      5.87      2.52      2.52
5Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 1.47 3.41Japan
4.43      4.38      1.47      3.08      2.78
6Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 1.54 3.70Japan
3.53      3.77      3.97      3.80      1.54
7Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 1.79 3.80Japan
4.18      3.45      1.79      3.86      4.08
8Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 3.21 4.29Japan
4.83      4.77      3.21      4.61      3.50
 
4x4x4 Cube    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 27.03 30.59Japan
29.18     27.03     34.36     38.59     28.22
2Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 27.96 31.16China
30.19     32.47     36.96     27.96     30.81
3Yu Sajima (佐島優) 29.08 32.73Japan
30.73     41.14     31.81     35.66     29.08
4Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 29.75 33.58Japan
36.93     36.02     32.73     31.99     29.75
5Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 34.38 36.45Japan
35.08     38.63     34.38     39.78     35.64
6Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 34.40 36.61Japan
36.58     38.36     34.40     35.85     37.41
7Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 35.30 36.67Japan
37.52     36.14     36.36     35.30     41.78
8Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 33.24 36.98Japan
41.98     37.12     33.24     36.76     37.06
9Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 37.28 38.60Japan
37.41     37.28     39.41     38.97     45.57
10Raphaël Pihet 35.44 39.53France
41.43     37.85     35.44     40.98     39.75
11Lucas O'Connell 35.02 40.32New Zealand
DNF       40.61     35.02     38.81     41.54
12Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 29.49 40.40Japan
46.03     42.81     41.28     37.10     29.49
13Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 38.21 41.40Japan
44.13     38.21     43.36     39.01     41.82
14Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 36.07 41.75Japan
36.24     42.47     46.53     36.07     46.69
15Sophia Burian 34.08 42.61Germany
45.82     42.79     39.23     46.22     34.08
16Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 33.79 43.33Japan
42.46     42.97     33.79     55.47     44.56
17Lim Hung (林弘) 39.52 44.26Malaysia
40.32     39.52     44.54     47.93     DNF
18Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 39.82 44.62Japan
39.82     41.81     45.38     49.71     46.68
19Minato Imai (今井港) 37.87 46.62Japan
51.07     38.86     37.87     49.94     52.15
20Kazue Kobayashi (小林和惠) 36.50 47.56Japan
36.50     49.91     47.90     44.88     58.11
21Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 45.76 48.58Japan
48.61     57.76     49.43     45.76     47.71
22Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也) 44.04 49.44Japan
54.73     57.24     47.24     44.04     46.34
23Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 46.35 50.99Japan
46.35     48.30     48.99     55.69     1:04.66
24Yuki Nomura (野村優希) 50.96 51.75Japan
55.37     52.13     51.24     51.88     50.96
25Taku Sasaki (佐々木拓) 50.20 51.84Japan
1:17.28   51.09     52.14     50.20     52.28
26Toui Nishida (西田拓以) 47.87 52.96Japan
47.87     52.19     57.24     57.26     49.44
27Clement Setyabudhy 50.30 53.09Indonesia
50.30     1:02.42   52.71     53.76     52.79
28Kenzo Doi (土井健三) 52.93 55.62Japan
1:17.19   53.45     52.93     57.72     55.68
29Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 44.96 57.06Japan
51.47     1:03.16   44.96     56.56     1:04.37
30Shinichi Suzuki (鈴木信一) 52.29 58.35Japan
1:04.72   55.88     1:05.24   54.44     52.29
31Vincent Jovian 51.90 1:00.34Indonesia
51.90     56.62     1:06.00   1:17.68   58.41
32Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 46.45 1:04.33Japan
1:01.43   1:02.62   1:19.24   46.45     1:08.94
33Kohei Abe (阿部航平) 58.63 1:04.67Japan
1:12.12   1:03.58   1:07.68   1:02.75   58.63
34Keiichiro Taira (平佳一郎) 56.23 1:04.88Japan
1:11.64   56.23     1:06.54   1:01.43   1:06.66
35Kenya Yahata (八幡顕也) 1:00.56 1:06.06Japan
1:05.48   1:04.50   1:00.56   1:08.21   1:10.40
36Kazuya Okada (岡田和也) 54.53 1:07.00Japan
1:05.98   54.53     1:09.61   1:05.41   1:21.83
37Amey Gaba 53.54 1:07.20India
2:14.85   1:18.31   53.54     57.68     1:05.62
38Eiji Sano (佐野栄治) 1:11.60 1:17.98Japan
1:34.37   1:11.60   1:15.14   1:23.07   1:15.73
39Kotaro Kawamura (河村孝太郎) 1:14.33 1:18.13Japan
1:24.22   1:17.97   1:17.58   1:14.33   1:18.84
40Bryan De Los Santos Rivero 1:20.07 Dominican Republic
1:24.82   1:20.07
41Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) 1:20.21 Japan
1:45.14   1:20.21
42Reagan Taylor Friederich 1:24.47 Australia
1:24.47   1:27.42
43Masahiro Fujita (藤田政広) 1:34.61 Japan
1:34.61   1:35.34
44Toshimitsu Oe (大江利光) 1:41.03 Japan
1:41.03   2:00.12
45Teru Umene 1:49.93 Japan
1:49.93   2:03.49
46Taiki Kobayashi (小林大輝) 1:56.39 Japan
DNF       1:56.39
47Seiya Murata (村田誠也) DNF Japan
DNF       DNF
47Hani Joo (주하니) DNF Republic of Korea
DNF       DNF
47Beom-Jun Kim (김범준) DNF Republic of Korea
DNF       DNF
 
4x4x4 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 27.80 30.85China
33.58     27.80     32.49     31.55     28.52
2Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 26.78 31.43Japan
26.78     30.50     29.42     34.38     37.52
3Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 29.76 32.93Japan
35.30     29.76     35.82     32.43     31.06
4Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 33.04 33.68Japan
35.36     33.56     33.79     33.69     33.04
5Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 31.68 35.21Japan
36.58     31.68     36.83     34.29     34.77
6Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 33.26 35.63Japan
42.40     37.23     36.23     33.26     33.42
7Yu Sajima (佐島優) 30.79 36.26Japan
36.01     34.82     30.79     37.95     46.06
8Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 32.73 36.50Japan
38.25     41.27     38.03     33.23     32.73
 
5x5x5 Cube    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 52.46 54.11Japan
52.46     54.01     55.43     55.22     53.09
2Yu Sajima (佐島優) 53.27 58.91Japan
57.13     53.27     59.68     1:01.56   59.92
3Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 59.31 1:01.80China
59.31     1:01.93   1:03.61   1:04.50   59.85
4Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 55.83 1:04.56Japan
1:03.60   1:06.35   55.83     1:04.17   1:05.92
5Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:00.54 1:04.89Japan
1:05.72   1:06.86   1:06.72   1:02.22   1:00.54
6Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 58.28 1:05.59Japan
1:09.02   58.28     1:07.51   1:04.08   1:05.17
7Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 1:03.96 1:07.65Japan
1:03.96   1:09.40   1:16.66   1:05.24   1:08.32
8Raphaël Pihet 1:05.84 1:09.44France
1:08.60   1:05.84   1:10.82   1:15.67   1:08.91
9Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 1:02.85 1:09.68Japan
1:09.46   1:04.95   1:14.62   1:21.84   1:02.85
10Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:09.59 1:12.89Japan
1:13.22   1:11.58   1:13.86   1:16.67   1:09.59
11Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 1:02.69 1:14.00Japan
1:02.69   1:18.13   1:14.67   1:25.11   1:09.20
12Masahiro Hayashi (林真大) 1:13.21 1:16.71Japan
1:20.49   1:23.11   1:13.34   1:13.21   1:16.30
13Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 1:18.22 1:20.57Japan
1:21.52   1:21.20   1:20.36   1:20.16   1:18.22
14Lim Hung (林弘) 1:19.15 1:21.28Malaysia
1:23.38   1:19.15   1:20.82   1:25.55   1:19.63
15Sophia Burian 1:20.21 1:25.70Germany
1:40.42   1:21.23   1:34.41   1:20.21   1:21.46
16Clement Setyabudhy 1:34.76 1:40.41Indonesia
1:38.84   1:41.01   1:34.76   1:41.37   1:49.01
17Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 1:27.51 1:40.67Japan
1:51.80   1:30.78   1:39.43   1:59.57   1:27.51
18Seiya Tsuji (辻聖也) 1:23.59 1:41.21Japan
1:27.88   1:23.59   1:32.83   2:02.92   2:36.60
19Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 1:37.24 1:48.63Japan
1:37.24   1:41.71   1:54.43   1:56.92   1:49.75
20Reagan Taylor Friederich 1:48.72 1:56.78Australia
2:04.81   1:53.50   2:07.92   1:48.72   1:52.04
21Shinichi Suzuki (鈴木信一) 1:48.60 2:02.60Japan
1:48.60   2:01.58   2:05.87   2:03.31   2:02.91
22Vincent Jovian 1:51.60 2:13.98Indonesia
2:24.04   1:51.60   2:29.79   2:08.99   2:08.92
 
5x5x5 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 51.09 53.39Japan
52.82     54.16     58.90     51.09     53.19
2Yu Sajima (佐島優) 48.58 58.91Japan
57.99     53.71     1:06.92   1:05.03   48.58
3Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 53.06 1:02.67China
59.61     1:08.23   1:00.18   1:10.05   53.06
4Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 58.31 1:02.86Japan
1:05.28   1:02.13   58.31     1:06.24   1:01.18
5Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 1:01.26 1:04.10Japan
1:05.55   1:01.26   1:14.96   1:04.57   1:02.17
6Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 1:03.54 1:06.05Japan
1:07.58   1:12.21   1:05.89   1:03.54   1:04.69
7Raphaël Pihet 1:07.96 1:09.39France
1:07.96   1:08.55   1:09.17   1:11.12   1:10.44
8Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 1:05.42 1:09.55Japan
1:10.55   1:09.95   1:08.16   1:05.42   1:13.63
 
6x6x6 Cube    Final    Mean of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:59.83 2:02.47Japan
1:59.83   2:01.53   2:06.05
2Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 1:56.38 2:03.03Japan
1:56.38   2:15.47   1:57.25
3Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 1:48.35 2:05.01Japan
1:48.35   2:11.40   2:15.27
4Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 1:57.97 2:05.28Japan
2:00.11   2:17.77   1:57.97
5Raphaël Pihet 1:58.03 2:05.90France
1:58.03   2:13.18   2:06.50
6Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 2:11.35 2:13.84Japan
2:11.35   2:12.48   2:17.69
7Lim Hung (林弘) 2:08.31 2:21.40Malaysia
2:20.90   2:35.00   2:08.31
8Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:14.31 2:22.63Japan
2:22.20   2:31.37   2:14.31
9Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 2:22.48 2:24.71Japan
2:24.41   2:22.48   2:27.24
10Masahiro Hayashi (林真大) 2:25.34 2:31.79Japan
2:34.83   2:25.34   2:35.20
11Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 2:08.69 2:32.26Japan
2:08.69   2:47.82   2:40.26
12Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 2:30.37 2:40.50Japan
2:30.37   2:56.11   2:35.01
13Sophia Burian 2:47.35 2:52.17Germany
2:47.35   3:00.97   2:48.18
14Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 3:34.16 Japan
3:34.16
15Reagan Taylor Friederich 4:16.01 Australia
4:16.01
 
7x7x7 Cube    Final    Mean of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Sei Sugama (洲鎌星)NR 2:30.16 2:40.15Japan
2:50.19   2:40.09   2:30.16
2Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 2:55.70 2:58.45Japan
2:55.74   3:03.90   2:55.70
3Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 3:01.28 3:02.84Japan
3:01.28   3:04.29   3:02.96
4Raphaël Pihet 2:54.59 3:03.44France
3:17.95   2:54.59   2:57.77
5Yu Sajima (佐島優) 2:59.20 3:03.77Japan
3:02.87   2:59.20   3:09.25
6Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 2:59.87 3:03.97Japan
3:10.14   2:59.87   3:01.89
7Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 2:49.18 3:04.30Japan
3:09.78   2:49.18   3:13.94
8Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 3:24.99 3:38.81Japan
3:41.89   3:49.56   3:24.99
9Masahiro Hayashi (林真大) 3:41.32 3:43.64Japan
3:45.03   3:44.58   3:41.32
10Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 3:31.76 3:44.81Japan
3:31.76   3:38.35   4:04.31
11Lim Hung (林弘) 4:16.77 Malaysia
4:16.77
12Reagan Taylor Friederich 5:19.56 Australia
5:19.56
 
3x3x3 Blindfolded    First round    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 33.95 DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       33.95
2Lucas O'Connell 34.49 DNFNew Zealand
34.49     DNF       DNF
3Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) 38.39 45.95Japan
54.59     44.87     38.39
4Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 39.14 46.23Japan
39.14     41.57     57.99
5Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 47.99 DNFJapan
DNF       47.99     DNF
6Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 55.00 DNFJapan
55.00     56.16     DNF
7Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) 55.80 DNFJapan
55.80     DNF       59.81
8Kohei Abe (阿部航平) 1:04.19 DNFJapan
1:28.67   DNF       1:04.19
9Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文) 1:08.74 1:39.13Japan
1:32.07   2:16.58   1:08.74
10Keiichiro Taira (平佳一郎) 1:20.34 DNFJapan
1:48.12   1:20.34   DNF
11Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 1:24.92 DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       1:24.92
12Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:29.17 DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       1:29.17
13Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) 1:54.26 DNFJapan
DNF       1:54.26   DNF
14Kouki Yamaguchi (山口貢輝) 2:06.82 DNFJapan
2:06.82   DNF       DNF
15Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 2:07.01 2:34.48Japan
2:26.87   3:09.56   2:07.01
16Taiki Kobayashi (小林大輝) 2:18.02 DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       2:18.02
17Sohnosuke Ijiri (井尻宗之介) 2:22.60 DNFJapan
2:22.60   DNF       3:04.75
18Vincent Jovian 2:35.79 DNFIndonesia
DNF       DNF       2:35.79
19Sophia Burian 2:50.06 DNFGermany
DNF       2:50.06   DNF
20Syougo Kamo (加茂翔吾) 3:05.86 DNFJapan
3:05.86   4:33.71   DNF
21Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉) 3:25.66 DNFJapan
3:25.66   DNF       3:25.95
22Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
22Minato Imai (今井港) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
22Kou Oobatake (大畠功) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
3x3x3 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 33.59 DNFJapan
33.59     40.09     DNF
2Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) 39.47 44.27Japan
45.76     47.58     39.47
3Lucas O'Connell 43.09 DNFNew Zealand
43.09     DNF       DNF
4Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 47.05 DNFJapan
47.05     52.89     DNF
5Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 52.80 DNFJapan
52.80     DNF       1:00.77
6Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) 58.67 DNFJapan
1:02.25   58.67     DNF
7Kohei Abe (阿部航平) 1:00.51 DNFJapan
DNF       1:00.51   DNF
8Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
3x3x3 Fewest Moves    Final    Best of 1    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 24 Japan
24
2Minato Imai (今井港) 28 Japan
28
3Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 30 Japan
30
4Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 32 Japan
32
5Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 33 Japan
33
6Lim Hung (林弘) 53 Malaysia
53
7Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉) DNF Japan
DNF
7Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) DNF Japan
DNF
7Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) DNF Japan
DNF
7Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) DNF Japan
DNF
7Reagan Taylor Friederich DNF Australia
DNF
 
3x3x3 One-Handed    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 11.59 14.22Japan
15.58     18.59     11.59     15.08     12.01
2Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 12.39 14.40Japan
15.43     14.50     14.13     12.39     14.58
3Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 13.24 14.47Japan
14.11     14.14     15.15     15.21     13.24
4Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 12.01 15.27Japan
14.50     18.36     15.56     15.74     12.01
5Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) 12.06 15.46Japan
15.98     16.16     12.06     15.46     14.93
6Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 14.71 16.67Japan
15.20     14.71     18.51     18.78     16.31
7Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 10.00 17.72Japan
22.79     14.30     10.00     19.31     19.54
8Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 14.32 20.09Japan
14.32     19.13     19.85     21.30     21.51
9Yuki Matsui (松井裕希) 18.02 20.21Japan
23.34     18.02     19.00     26.25     18.29
10Sophia Burian 14.68 20.32Germany
22.20     17.80     21.09     14.68     22.07
11Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 15.81 20.86Japan
26.51     19.49     16.57     15.81     29.78
12Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 15.78 21.27Japan
21.77     18.48     15.78     23.56     27.35
13Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 20.96 22.01Japan
20.96     31.56     21.06     21.85     23.13
14Raphaël Pihet 14.21 23.13France
25.40     18.69     27.23     14.21     25.31
15Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 19.50 24.06Japan
19.50     25.88     34.39     25.48     20.83
16Lim Hung (林弘) 20.35 25.10Malaysia
24.65     23.65     20.35     26.99     32.78
17Vincent Jovian 24.34 26.62Indonesia
33.62     24.34     26.19     27.47     26.19
18Taku Sasaki (佐々木拓) 18.60 27.01Japan
21.68     36.08     DNF       18.60     23.26
19Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 25.02 27.51Japan
30.42     26.61     27.88     28.05     25.02
20Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 21.16 27.93Japan
29.40     27.94     26.44     29.49     21.16
21Sohnosuke Ijiri (井尻宗之介) 25.60 28.54Japan
28.93     30.47     27.76     28.93     25.60
22Amey Gaba 30.44 33.07India
30.44     32.50     41.97     36.00     30.71
23Reagan Taylor Friederich 28.91 33.68Australia
37.70     28.91     35.61     34.61     30.82
24Bryan De Los Santos Rivero 22.18 36.64Dominican Republic
22.18     38.25     30.07     41.61     DNF
25Kohei Abe (阿部航平) 34.43 37.83Japan
40.12     34.45     38.91     34.43     44.50
26Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) 34.78 39.06Japan
34.78     37.05     41.90     38.24     42.47
27Beom-Jun Kim (김범준) 1:09.23 Republic of Korea
DNF       1:09.23
 
3x3x3 One-Handed    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 11.90 12.78Japan
13.23     11.94     15.10     13.17     11.90
2Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 12.28 13.10Japan
17.58     12.28     13.63     12.31     13.35
3Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 13.52 14.11Japan
13.52     13.89     14.17     14.26     15.60
4Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 13.58 14.63Japan
13.76     13.58     14.24     15.88     16.60
5Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 13.84 15.32Japan
13.84     18.20     15.37     14.76     15.84
6Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) 13.56 16.12Japan
15.54     18.74     17.52     13.56     15.29
7Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 13.53 17.38Japan
13.53     18.43     16.33     17.47     18.34
8Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 15.08 17.91Japan
17.41     15.08     19.63     17.90     18.43
 
Clock    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 6.00NR 6.43Japan
6.30      6.00      6.31      6.69      9.81
2Sophia Burian 6.09 7.12Germany
6.50      6.09      7.64      7.22      8.06
3Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 7.91 8.38Japan
8.09      8.84      7.91      9.37      8.20
4Kazuki Ojima (尾島和樹) 6.91 8.97Japan
10.98     8.72      6.91      10.82     7.36
5Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 9.00 9.46Japan
9.10      9.00      9.66      DNF       9.63
6Lucas O'Connell 10.94 11.94New Zealand
12.61     DNF       12.11     11.11     10.94
7Lim Hung (林弘) 11.05 15.38Malaysia
11.05     20.03     DNF       13.86     12.24
8Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉) 15.05 17.44Japan
18.26     21.37     16.59     15.05     17.47
9Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 6.26 DNFJapan
7.23      DNF       6.26      DNF       8.38
10Reagan Taylor Friederich 21.84 Australia
24.97     21.84
11Beom-Jun Kim (김범준) 33.42 Republic of Korea
33.42     37.50
 
Megaminx    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Masayuki Hirai (平井雅之) 42.10 44.37Japan
47.01     42.10     43.04     45.76     44.31
2Tomohiro Kobayashi (小林知広) 54.24 58.62Japan
1:02.89   55.19     54.24     1:10.57   57.79
3Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 1:01.89 1:06.63Japan
1:05.10   1:01.89   1:11.65   1:11.08   1:03.72
4Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 1:06.99 1:14.10Japan
1:20.81   1:06.99   1:14.46   1:10.25   1:17.59
5Kazuki Sakamoto (坂本一樹) 1:08.54 1:16.24Japan
1:08.54   1:22.73   1:27.13   1:14.92   1:11.06
6Lim Hung (林弘) 1:05.96 1:16.30Malaysia
1:19.36   1:18.27   1:05.96   1:11.28   1:27.34
7Tomoki Moriyama (森山智樹) 1:18.52 1:25.54Japan
1:26.74   1:30.51   1:19.38   1:33.22   1:18.52
8Sophia Burian 1:25.37 1:35.93Germany
1:50.73   1:35.63   1:40.07   1:32.10   1:25.37
9Reagan Taylor Friederich 1:50.51 1:53.73Australia
1:53.94   1:54.87   1:50.51   1:52.37   2:02.82
10Seiya Murata (村田誠也) DNF Japan
DNF       DNF
 
Pyraminx    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 3.34 4.21Japan
4.99      3.34      4.08      4.86      3.69
2Minato Imai (今井港) 3.91 4.46Japan
6.40      4.40      4.65      4.33      3.91
3Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 2.93 4.82Japan
5.02      6.39      6.14      2.93      3.30
4Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) 3.71 4.96Japan
3.71      4.54      5.77      DNF       4.57
5Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 5.58 6.23Japan
7.01      6.08      7.13      5.58      5.59
6Lim Hung (林弘) 4.89 7.11Malaysia
9.51      9.55      6.69      4.89      5.13
7Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 4.59 7.41Japan
7.03      7.85      11.27     7.34      4.59
8Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 4.33 7.79Japan
7.57      4.33      10.22     5.59      12.21
9Raphaël Pihet 8.02 8.79France
9.61      9.07      8.11      8.02      9.20
10Kohei Fujitani (藤谷航平) 4.55 9.93Japan
11.80     4.55      10.55     10.36     8.89
11Alan Williams 6.97 13.18United Kingdom
10.28     20.17     26.57     6.97      9.09
12Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉) 9.52 13.28Japan
31.82     9.52      13.47     11.69     14.69
13Reagan Taylor Friederich 7.26 14.78Australia
11.06     7.26      20.73     21.55     12.56
14Beom-Jun Kim (김범준) 12.25 20.52Republic of Korea
23.18     23.07     21.65     12.25     16.84
15Milo Lui 15.66 30.54United States
33.47     15.66     31.40     26.76     37.21
 
Pyraminx    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Minato Imai (今井港) 2.07 4.29Japan
5.30      4.56      3.70      2.07      4.60
2Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 3.61 4.49Japan
4.99      3.61      4.03      4.46      7.51
3Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 3.11 4.71Japan
4.97      3.11      5.13      DNF       4.04
4Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) 4.16 5.55Japan
5.22      4.16      7.24      4.18      7.25
5Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 5.12 6.30Japan
6.02      7.08      5.81      5.12      7.91
6Lim Hung (林弘) 3.84 6.38Malaysia
5.28      12.08     8.32      3.84      5.53
7Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 4.71 6.50Japan
4.71      15.92     7.47      6.15      5.89
8Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 3.55 7.10Japan
3.55      15.15     4.31      4.03      12.96
 
Skewb    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 2.54 3.25Japan
3.32      2.54      6.07      3.48      2.96
2Lucas O'Connell 3.48 4.35New Zealand
5.14      4.60      3.52      4.93      3.48
3Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 2.87 4.75Japan
7.32      4.87      2.87      4.67      4.70
4Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 4.31 4.80Japan
4.56      4.31      5.18      4.67      5.79
5Lim Hung (林弘) 4.64 7.36Malaysia
9.30      4.64      6.20      7.59      8.28
6Sohnosuke Ijiri (井尻宗之介) 7.28 9.16Japan
9.29      7.73      11.52     7.28      10.45
7Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 4.30 9.85Japan
7.60      16.10     10.91     11.03     4.30
8Amey Gaba 6.91 11.18India
11.35     11.17     11.02     11.67     6.91
9Tomoki Moriyama (森山智樹) 8.18 11.79Japan
11.31     10.87     17.87     8.18      13.20
10Reagan Taylor Friederich 7.44 12.73Australia
16.92     7.44      11.66     11.59     14.95
11Yuka Maruno (丸野優華) 10.07 13.05Japan
10.78     13.84     16.87     10.07     14.54
12Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 10.79 14.94Japan
19.35     10.79     11.60     17.54     15.69
13Alan Williams 11.64 15.47United Kingdom
17.45     16.81     12.15     19.75     11.64
14Bryan De Los Santos Rivero 7.60 16.78Dominican Republic
28.16     9.88      18.41     7.60      22.06
15Kenya Yahata (八幡顕也) 9.46 18.35Japan
19.58     10.65     30.86     24.81     9.46
16Joyce Peh 18.60 20.59Malaysia
19.54     20.11     22.11     18.60     30.09
17Milo Lui 18.93 28.03United States
18.93     29.35     28.31     26.43     33.41
18Beom-Jun Kim (김범준) 15.87 35.52Republic of Korea
DNF       29.28     39.35     15.87     37.94
 
Skewb    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 2.23 3.54Japan
4.09      4.89      4.08      2.45      2.23
2Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 3.76 4.26Japan
4.73      4.01      4.04      4.88      3.76
3Lucas O'Connell 3.78 4.48New Zealand
4.67      4.19      3.78      4.59      DNF
4Atsuto Takemura (竹村篤人) 3.64 4.55Japan
4.37      4.63      5.21      4.66      3.64
5Lim Hung (林弘) 6.20 7.42Malaysia
7.08      7.22      6.20      9.13      7.97
6Sohnosuke Ijiri (井尻宗之介) 6.97 8.31Japan
7.40      10.23     11.53     6.97      7.31
7Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 6.82 9.73Japan
11.23     6.82      12.18     9.87      8.09
 
Square-1    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 6.71 8.52Japan
9.01      9.22      7.34      6.71      11.79
2Tatsuya Kusanagi (草彅達也) 8.72 10.41Japan
14.23     11.10     10.69     9.45      8.72
3Lucas O'ConnellNR 8.74NR 10.80New Zealand
15.76     9.80      10.77     11.84     8.74
4Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 10.24 12.23Japan
19.04     10.24     11.72     12.31     12.65
5Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 11.21 14.53Japan
14.29     14.13     11.21     15.81     15.16
6Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 13.85 15.58Japan
25.05     13.99     13.85     17.99     14.75
7Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 14.06 18.09Japan
17.73     14.06     16.29     23.46     20.26
8Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 11.69 19.28Japan
22.21     20.69     11.69     19.24     17.91
9Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 18.63 20.82Japan
18.63     21.56     18.63     22.26     DNF
10Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 17.03 22.35Japan
20.26     20.47     17.03     29.62     26.32
11Sophia Burian 22.25 24.39Germany
26.02     22.25     22.48     45.39     24.68
12Raphaël Pihet 17.77 26.68France
30.85     26.85     22.34     41.76     17.77
13Lim Hung (林弘) 19.40 28.67Malaysia
25.29     35.10     27.88     32.84     19.40
14Reagan Taylor Friederich 24.52 35.06Australia
43.45     24.52     31.43     37.14     36.62
15Kazuki Ojima (尾島和樹) DNF Japan
DNF       DNF
 
Square-1    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Makoto Takaoka (高岡誠) 6.55AsR 7.67Japan
6.55      13.18     6.57      7.11      9.34
2Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 7.24 9.76Japan
8.34      7.24      11.08     9.85      17.64
3Tatsuya Kusanagi (草彅達也) 8.25 12.16Japan
14.30     8.25      10.85     11.32     DNF
4Lucas O'Connell 10.12 12.38New Zealand
10.12     11.78     12.95     17.18     12.40
5Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 11.82 15.85Japan
11.82     16.29     16.71     18.52     14.56
6Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 11.31 15.89Japan
11.31     16.51     17.57     13.59     18.86
7Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 13.56 16.13Japan
16.14     13.56     16.34     15.90     18.03
8Kazuhiro Fukada (深田和宏) 11.82 16.49Japan
11.82     16.91     15.74     16.83     18.66
 
4x4x4 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝)NR 2:37.44 DNFJapan
3:10.95   DNF       2:37.44
2Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 4:24.43 DNFJapan
DNF       4:24.43   DNF
3Lucas O'Connell 9:21.55 DNFNew Zealand
9:21.55   DNF       DNF
4Keiichiro Taira (平佳一郎) 12:46.00 DNFJapan
12:46.00   14:36.00   DNF
5Syougo Kamo (加茂翔吾) 16:37.00 17:35.00Japan
16:37.00   18:34.00   17:34.00
6Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
6Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
6Kou Oobatake (大畠功) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
6Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
6Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
6Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
6Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNS
 
5x5x5 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 6:06.86 DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       6:06.86
2Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) 6:14.06 DNFJapan
DNF       6:14.06   DNF
3Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 10:10.00 DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       10:10.00
4Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) 11:31.00 DNFJapan
DNF       13:22.00   11:31.00
5Takayuki Tanaka (田中隆喜) 16:35.00 DNFJapan
16:35.00   DNF       DNF
6Lucas O'Connell 17:50.00 DNFNew Zealand
22:25.00   17:50.00   DNF
7Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文) 19:51.00 DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       19:51.00
8Keiichiro Taira (平佳一郎) 23:04.00 DNFJapan
DNF       23:04.00   DNS
9Syougo Kamo (加茂翔吾) 31:02.00 DNFJapan
31:02.00   DNS       DNS
10Kou Oobatake (大畠功) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
3x3x3 Multi-Blind    Final    Best of 1    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Naoto Shinagawa (品川直登) 31/36 58:04 Japan
31/36 58:04
2Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) 15/15 58:23 Japan
15/15 58:23
3Lucas O'Connell 13/15 51:26 New Zealand
13/15 51:26
4Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 16/22 57:15 Japan
16/22 57:15
5Takafumi Sakakibara (榊原隆文) 10/11 55:50 Japan
10/11 55:50
6Syougo Kamo (加茂翔吾) 6/6 40:10 Japan
6/6 40:10
7Keiichiro Taira (平佳一郎) 5/5 28:48 Japan
5/5 28:48
8Kazuki Ojima (尾島和樹) 8/11 57:04 Japan
8/11 57:04
9Kohei Abe (阿部航平) 9/15 60:00 Japan
9/15 60:00
10Naoki Tani (谷直輝) 11/19 60:00 Japan
11/19 60:00
11Taiki Kobayashi (小林大輝) 5/8 56:54 Japan
5/8 56:54
12Akatsuki Kitamura (北村曉) 2/3 27:23 Japan
2/3 27:23
13Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) DNF Japan
DNF
 
3x3x3 With Feet    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平)NR 23.72NR 30.17Japan
33.54     26.71     23.72     30.27     42.63
2Lim Hung (林弘) 28.90 31.23Malaysia
33.78     29.65     30.71     28.90     33.34
3Lucas O'ConnellNR 47.58NR 57.11New Zealand
1:05.90   47.58     1:00.61   52.31     58.40
4Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 1:01.75 1:10.80Japan
1:39.77   1:15.16   1:01.75   1:10.27   1:06.96
5Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:26.75 1:33.28Japan
1:26.88   1:46.88   1:26.75   1:28.31   1:44.66
6Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:12.63 Japan
3:34.84   2:12.63
7Ryota Aoki (青木涼太) 3:04.99 Japan
DNF       3:04.99