MARU Cube for kid Day 2013

Date: 2013-03-30
Location: Tainan, Taiwan
Links: MARU Cube for kid Day 2013
Winners Top 3 All Results By Person Records
3x3x3 Cube    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 9.47 10.70Taiwan
10.16     9.47      10.13     11.80     14.90
2Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 8.98 10.89Taiwan
8.98      10.28     11.67     10.72     11.89
3Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 10.40 11.00Taiwan
10.71     12.65     10.40     11.15     11.13
4Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 11.21 12.12Taiwan
11.21     13.30     13.59     11.77     11.30
5Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 11.38 12.74Taiwan
11.38     13.04     14.19     12.62     12.55
6Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 11.06 13.20Taiwan
15.52     12.33     12.65     14.61     11.06
7Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 11.61 13.33Taiwan
11.72     13.15     22.44     15.11     11.61
8Ying-Tse Chuang (莊英澤) 11.64 13.73Taiwan
14.87     15.38     11.64     13.10     13.22
9Jing Rui Shue (薛景睿) 11.44 13.74Taiwan
13.31     11.44     14.22     17.30     13.69
10Yu-Ying Li (李昱穎) 13.11 14.38Taiwan
14.81     13.11     17.50     13.38     14.94
11Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 8.33 14.60Taiwan
16.18     14.41     14.84     14.55     8.33
12Yi-Kai Liao (廖億凱) 13.88 14.88Taiwan
14.44     14.11     13.88     19.16     16.08
13Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘) 12.39 15.47Taiwan
12.39     19.14     15.28     15.67     15.47
14Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 14.91 15.62Taiwan
15.52     15.55     14.91     16.66     15.80
15Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 13.78 15.65Taiwan
DNF       13.78     14.76     16.15     16.04
16Zhong-Lun Yu (余宗倫) 15.13 16.13Taiwan
16.03     17.02     17.52     15.13     15.33
17Guo-Lin Huang (黃國霖) 14.36 16.19Taiwan
19.67     14.36     15.79     15.68     17.11
18Jia-Chuan Chang (張家銓) 13.69 16.20Taiwan
34.94     16.50     15.66     13.69     16.44
19Zheng-Syun Lee (李政勳) 14.13 16.75Taiwan
14.47     20.05     14.13     15.72     20.36
20Sheng-Wen Wang (王聖文) 13.86 17.40Taiwan
13.86     20.71     15.52     23.96     15.96
21Yen-Ting Lin (林彥廷) 14.66 17.70Taiwan
DNF       16.91     14.66     17.52     18.68
22Wei-Chou Chen (陳韋州) 17.56 18.92Taiwan
22.24     19.69     19.33     17.74     17.56
23Tsu-Yu Tseng (曾子瑜) 14.43 19.23Taiwan
18.31     23.31     25.69     16.08     14.43
24Hsin-Yen Cheng (鄭歆嚴) 17.53 19.23Taiwan
17.53     18.63     18.42     20.63     28.44
25Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 16.52 19.35Taiwan
25.64     17.98     16.52     20.04     20.02
26Ren-Xin Li (李仁心) 17.55 19.37Taiwan
21.54     22.83     17.95     18.63     17.55
27Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 16.11 20.39Taiwan
22.33     19.02     19.83     22.66     16.11
28Zhe-han Hong (洪哲瀚) 17.58 21.53Taiwan
27.70     18.84     17.58     DNF       18.05
29Ching-Cheng Hsieh (謝京城) 18.50 21.86Taiwan
22.68     19.80     18.50     23.09     27.36
30Chun-I Chiang (江俊逸) 21.91 25.61Taiwan
27.65     24.49     27.13     21.91     25.22
31Yao-Ching Huang (黃耀慶) 21.54 25.62Taiwan
26.39     25.60     21.54     25.48     25.78
32Jin-Han Guo (郭景翰) 24.34 28.81Taiwan
43.07     26.89     30.47     24.34     29.07
33Chung-Chun Huang (黃仲鈞) 19.90 29.49Taiwan
33.05     27.03     30.93     30.50     19.90
34Zhen-Han Wu (吳政翰) 26.22 30.41Taiwan
26.22     31.61     29.36     46.06     30.27
35Yu-Han Kao (高有汗) 26.53 30.67Taiwan
33.11     30.93     26.53     27.96     53.75
36Qi-Jun Peng (彭頎峻) 29.96 33.17Taiwan
31.01     40.32     38.04     29.96     30.47
37Wei-Chiao Chen (陳韋樵) 19.81 DNFTaiwan
25.91     19.81     DNF       20.01     DNF
38Lee Chiang (蔣礪) 22.91 DNFTaiwan
22.91     DNF       33.22     25.91     DNF
39Quan-Huan Liu (劉權桓) 56.44 DNFTaiwan
1:36.77   56.44     DNF       DNF       DNF
40Huang-wei Xue (薛黃維) 1:18.64 DNFTaiwan
1:34.72   1:18.64   DNF       DNF       DNF
 
3x3x3 Cube    Second round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 8.94 10.85Taiwan
10.75     11.41     8.94      11.03     10.77
2Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 10.33 10.99Taiwan
11.19     10.61     12.40     11.16     10.33
3Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 9.36 11.37Taiwan
11.10     12.83     16.48     9.36      10.18
4Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 8.86 12.09Taiwan
12.85     8.86      11.70     16.49     11.73
5Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 10.25 12.29Taiwan
13.06     10.25     14.84     13.44     10.38
6Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 10.85 12.48Taiwan
13.65     12.69     11.10     15.92     10.85
7Ying-Tse Chuang (莊英澤) 11.58 12.77Taiwan
12.68     11.58     12.75     12.88     20.11
8Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 11.06 13.13Taiwan
12.02     12.03     19.40     15.33     11.06
9Jing Rui Shue (薛景睿) 12.68 13.69Taiwan
13.31     13.08     12.68     14.81     14.68
10Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 12.89 13.71Taiwan
16.41     12.89     14.36     12.97     13.81
11Yi-Kai Liao (廖億凱) 12.43 13.80Taiwan
15.84     13.02     15.65     12.72     12.43
12Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 11.44 14.03Taiwan
17.94     11.44     14.06     14.18     13.84
13Yu-Ying Li (李昱穎) 12.16 14.23Taiwan
14.55     15.07     13.08     16.80     12.16
14Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘) 11.74 14.26Taiwan
12.58     15.14     11.74     15.17     15.07
15Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 13.82 14.41Taiwan
13.82     15.01     13.92     16.48     14.31
16Zhong-Lun Yu (余宗倫) 12.41 15.02Taiwan
14.53     12.41     15.56     19.03     14.96
17Guo-Lin Huang (黃國霖) 13.08 15.73Taiwan
14.27     16.63     13.08     20.27     16.28
18Jia-Chuan Chang (張家銓) 16.58 17.64Taiwan
20.00     17.96     18.19     16.78     16.58
 
3x3x3 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 8.39NR 9.76Taiwan
10.30     8.39      9.84      9.77      9.68
2Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 9.44 10.43Taiwan
10.82     10.72     11.56     9.76      9.44
3Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 10.46 11.35Taiwan
13.68     12.36     10.96     10.46     10.72
4Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 9.69 12.43Taiwan
16.38     15.30     10.88     9.69      11.11
5Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 10.83 13.17Taiwan
13.41     13.31     12.80     10.83     14.40
6Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 10.86 13.17Taiwan
14.59     15.43     10.86     13.28     11.65
 
2x2x2 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2.37 3.89Taiwan
6.49      3.63      3.97      4.07      2.37
2Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 3.88 4.26Taiwan
4.27      3.88      3.95      5.82      4.55
3Yen-Ting Lin (林彥廷) 3.18 4.68Taiwan
6.20      5.60      4.46      3.99      3.18
4Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 3.10 4.90Taiwan
4.00      4.97      8.93      3.10      5.74
5Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 3.14 5.01Taiwan
5.54      4.77      5.38      4.88      3.14
6Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 4.33 5.24Taiwan
6.83      4.54      4.33      5.83      5.36
7Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 4.85 5.48Taiwan
6.25      5.08      4.85      5.11      6.40
8Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 5.10 5.51Taiwan
5.84      5.51      5.10      5.18      7.85
9Zheng-Syun Lee (李政勳) 4.68 6.24Taiwan
10.31     4.68      5.18      5.21      8.32
10Jia-Chuan Chang (張家銓) 5.63 6.24Taiwan
5.75      5.63      6.27      6.71      7.13
11Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 5.82 6.63Taiwan
8.27      6.05      5.82      6.39      7.46
12Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘) 3.61 6.64Taiwan
6.97      5.38      8.23      7.56      3.61
13Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 6.01 6.99Taiwan
7.26      6.01      6.59      8.01      7.13
14Yu-Ying Li (李昱穎) 6.95 7.54Taiwan
7.61      8.15      8.01      7.00      6.95
15Chun-I Chiang (江俊逸) 5.77 7.59Taiwan
5.77      8.04      7.14      7.59      10.68
16Hsin-Yen Cheng (鄭歆嚴) 6.64 7.71Taiwan
8.44      6.64      7.16      9.62      7.54
17Jing Rui Shue (薛景睿) 6.34 7.87Taiwan
7.41      6.34      8.43      16.72     7.78
18Wei-Chou Chen (陳韋州) 8.28 9.82Taiwan
11.28     8.41      8.28      11.14     9.92
19Yu-Han Kao (高有汗) 9.08 9.98Taiwan
11.72     9.08      9.15      10.20     10.60
20Lee Chiang (蔣礪) 9.25 11.12Taiwan
12.89     14.51     10.63     9.25      9.83
21Guo-Lin Huang (黃國霖) 8.03 13.22Taiwan
8.72      8.03      DNF       22.43     8.52
22Qi-Jun Peng (彭頎峻) 13.55 16.62Taiwan
13.61     13.55     24.30     18.55     17.70
23Quan-Huan Liu (劉權桓) 16.11 20.06Taiwan
16.73     16.11     24.68     18.78     44.86
 
4x4x4 Cube    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 36.65 38.98Taiwan
36.65     37.20     41.14     45.12     38.59
2Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 34.19 42.07Taiwan
35.33     57.36     42.61     34.19     48.27
3Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 40.46 47.87Taiwan
46.85     40.46     47.71     55.28     49.05
4Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 42.00 49.84Taiwan
47.19     42.00     56.25     52.28     50.06
5Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 45.46 50.60Taiwan
46.09     56.25     51.20     45.46     54.50
6Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 47.15 51.17Taiwan
52.38     58.19     47.15     53.68     47.46
7Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 45.94 52.58Taiwan
52.30     45.94     50.86     54.59     54.77
8Ying-Tse Chuang (莊英澤) 45.69 54.52Taiwan
1:01.17   56.96     53.15     45.69     53.46
9Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 46.88 55.57Taiwan
1:02.52   57.93     50.47     46.88     58.30
10Sheng-Wen Wang (王聖文) 51.18 56.39Taiwan
51.18     1:08.40   52.72     1:01.61   54.83
11Yi-Kai Liao (廖億凱) 55.05 56.68Taiwan
56.45     55.05     1:02.05   55.19     58.40
12Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 51.97 57.65Taiwan
53.28     51.97     1:04.84   54.90     1:04.78
13Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 42.68 58.04Taiwan
42.68     1:00.77   1:01.84   54.53     58.81
14Zhong-Lun Yu (余宗倫) 54.81 1:04.55Taiwan
1:04.41   54.81     1:12.32   1:02.32   1:06.93
15Yen-Ting Lin (林彥廷) 1:00.77 1:06.49Taiwan
1:04.69   1:00.77   1:04.75   DNF       1:10.02
16Tsu-Yu Tseng (曾子瑜) 59.56 1:07.75Taiwan
1:03.25   1:33.73   1:07.28   1:12.71   59.56
17Yu-Ying Li (李昱穎) 58.30 1:08.41Taiwan
1:10.96   1:09.47   1:11.88   1:04.80   58.30
18Guo-Lin Huang (黃國霖) 1:04.21 1:10.25Taiwan
1:16.43   1:04.21   1:04.68   1:19.31   1:09.65
19Zhe-han Hong (洪哲瀚) 57.66 1:10.61Taiwan
1:08.41   1:24.28   1:25.58   59.13     57.66
20Jia-Chuan Chang (張家銓) 1:04.00 1:11.17Taiwan
1:05.56   1:04.00   1:13.18   1:20.21   1:14.77
21Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘) 1:07.44 1:13.12Taiwan
1:12.84   1:07.44   1:27.02   1:13.40   1:13.13
22Zheng-Syun Lee (李政勳) 59.58 1:15.75Taiwan
1:12.65   59.58     1:17.00   1:17.59   1:28.88
23Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 1:05.69 1:17.09Taiwan
1:18.20   1:12.88   1:05.69   1:20.20   1:32.77
24Hsin-Yen Cheng (鄭歆嚴) 1:16.10 1:28.63Taiwan
1:27.63   1:16.10   1:28.22   1:30.04   1:30.90
25Lee Chiang (蔣礪) 1:20.34 DNFTaiwan
1:20.34   1:21.76   DNF       DNF       DNF
26Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 1:25.55 DNFTaiwan
1:42.97   1:25.55   DNF       DNF       DNF
27Wei-Chiao Chen (陳韋樵) 1:25.68 DNFTaiwan
1:35.83   1:25.68   DNF       DNF       DNF
28Ren-Xin Li (李仁心) 1:36.34 DNFTaiwan
2:09.84   1:36.34   DNF       DNF       DNF
 
4x4x4 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 39.08 41.71Taiwan
41.55     41.65     39.08     44.72     41.94
2Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 41.75 43.22Taiwan
44.02     41.84     43.81     41.75     47.22
3Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 38.21 47.25Taiwan
1:01.22   46.30     38.21     51.06     44.40
4Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 42.70 49.84Taiwan
58.51     44.43     42.70     52.07     53.03
5Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 46.65 52.65Taiwan
53.88     46.65     55.24     59.25     48.83
6Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 49.07 54.01Taiwan
51.48     55.73     54.83     56.19     49.07
 
5x5x5 Cube    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 1:07.49 1:14.40Taiwan
1:13.24   1:17.64   1:13.73   1:16.22   1:07.49
2Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 1:09.53 1:22.30Taiwan
1:22.58   1:19.03   1:09.53   DNF       1:25.28
3Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 1:12.30 1:23.91Taiwan
1:12.30   1:33.20   1:26.16   1:31.02   1:14.54
4Ying-Tse Chuang (莊英澤) 1:22.53 1:25.87Taiwan
1:26.30   1:26.89   1:30.74   1:24.41   1:22.53
5Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 1:22.17 1:27.91Taiwan
1:29.42   1:22.17   1:36.78   1:26.49   1:27.83
6Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 1:23.96 1:30.42Taiwan
1:23.96   1:27.65   DNF       1:37.27   1:26.34
7Sheng-Wen Wang (王聖文) 1:29.19 1:33.75Taiwan
1:37.91   1:29.19   1:33.12   1:34.70   1:33.44
8Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:38.46 1:43.34Taiwan
1:42.75   1:51.09   1:44.11   1:43.15   1:38.46
9Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 1:37.71 1:44.58Taiwan
1:46.92   1:41.13   1:50.93   1:45.69   1:37.71
10Tsu-Yu Tseng (曾子瑜) 1:30.91 1:47.05Taiwan
1:58.80   1:30.91   1:38.34   1:44.00   DNF
11Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 1:41.40 1:48.80Taiwan
2:18.94   1:48.27   1:41.40   1:41.91   1:56.22
12Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 1:43.19 1:54.61Taiwan
1:44.75   1:43.19   2:55.59   1:45.33   2:13.75
13Zhong-Lun Yu (余宗倫) 1:48.89 1:55.50Taiwan
1:58.34   1:48.89   2:20.73   1:57.72   1:50.45
14Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 1:51.71 1:56.19Taiwan
1:51.71   1:54.06   2:07.63   1:52.47   2:02.03
15Zhe-han Hong (洪哲瀚) 2:01.96 DNFTaiwan
2:04.65   2:01.96   DNF       DNF       DNF
16Jia-Chuan Chang (張家銓) 2:08.02 DNFTaiwan
2:16.46   2:08.02   DNF       DNF       DNF
17Guo-Lin Huang (黃國霖) 2:13.88 DNFTaiwan
2:13.88   2:21.90   DNF       DNF       DNF
18Zheng-Syun Lee (李政勳) 2:28.01 DNFTaiwan
2:28.01   2:46.56   DNF       DNF       DNF
19Ren-Xin Li (李仁心) 3:08.49 DNFTaiwan
3:08.49   3:22.84   DNF       DNF       DNF
 
5x5x5 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 1:03.91 1:12.35Taiwan
1:19.18   1:07.67   1:10.20   1:03.91   1:20.37
2Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 1:04.47 1:16.12Taiwan
1:04.47   1:18.68   1:22.28   1:15.69   1:14.00
3Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 1:17.90 1:20.62Taiwan
1:25.93   1:18.02   1:17.90   1:17.90   1:39.26
4Ying-Tse Chuang (莊英澤) 1:15.68 1:24.17Taiwan
1:15.68   1:23.71   1:24.01   1:24.79   1:35.71
5Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 1:18.75 1:24.73Taiwan
1:30.21   1:18.75   1:34.15   1:21.93   1:22.06
6Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 1:19.84 1:38.47Taiwan
1:19.84   1:30.02   1:52.18   1:33.21   3:00.09
 
3x3x3 One-Handed    First round    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 14.67 16.16Taiwan
14.67     19.59     16.99     15.38     16.10
2Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 16.52 17.06Taiwan
16.78     17.23     22.06     16.52     17.18
3Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘) 17.01 18.65Taiwan
17.01     18.98     19.52     17.45     20.73
4Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 17.19 19.86Taiwan
20.57     17.19     20.12     18.88     21.15
5Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 16.64 20.53Taiwan
21.89     17.96     23.45     21.74     16.64
6Ying-Tse Chuang (莊英澤) 16.70 20.78Taiwan
20.49     28.17     24.39     16.70     17.45
7Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 20.13 20.92Taiwan
20.17     22.53     20.13     22.44     20.16
8Wen-chung Tien (田文中) 17.50 21.15Taiwan
22.04     21.01     20.62     17.50     21.81
9Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 20.58 22.20Taiwan
25.61     24.88     20.88     20.58     20.84
10Rui-Jun Liu (劉睿鈞) 19.76 24.58Taiwan
27.39     27.26     22.51     19.76     23.98
11Yu-Ying Li (李昱穎) 23.84 29.00Taiwan
30.44     29.62     29.50     27.87     23.84
12Jing Rui Shue (薛景睿) 24.60 30.25Taiwan
24.60     32.58     38.28     31.25     26.92
13Yen-Ting Lin (林彥廷) 22.06 32.09Taiwan
25.27     22.06     DNF       24.23     46.78
14Zhe-han Hong (洪哲瀚) 29.85 33.99Taiwan
33.43     29.85     35.30     36.59     33.25
15Guo-Lin Huang (黃國霖) 34.68 DNFTaiwan
34.68     DNF       DNF       DNF       DNF
16Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 37.56 DNFTaiwan
56.01     37.56     DNF       DNF       DNF
 
3x3x3 One-Handed    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 14.77 17.26Taiwan
14.77     19.16     15.75     16.86     20.86
2Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 17.81 18.59Taiwan
29.03     18.40     17.81     19.41     17.97
3Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 17.10 19.52Taiwan
18.45     21.73     19.49     20.62     17.10
4Guan Ying Chen (陳冠穎) 18.61 20.41Taiwan
22.01     18.61     19.14     31.65     20.09
5Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘) 13.61 20.68Taiwan
19.86     22.15     20.66     13.61     21.52
6Ying-Tse Chuang (莊英澤) 16.84 21.53Taiwan
16.84     20.77     23.07     20.78     23.03