Tachikawa Open 2016

Date: 2016-09-04
Location: Tachikawa, Japan
Links: Tachikawa Open 2016
Winners Top 3 All Results By Person Scrambles
3x3x3 Cube    First    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 8.38 8.67Japan
8.52      9.08      9.37      8.38      8.42
2Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 8.66 9.60Japan
9.57      10.66     8.66      9.64      9.58
3Thanaporn Sichanugrist (ธนพร สิชฌนุกฤษฎ์) 8.72 9.92Thailand
10.84     10.76     9.75      8.72      9.25
4Rituraj Sohoni 8.23 10.06India
9.83      9.98      8.23      10.37     10.52
5Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 9.00 10.83Japan
9.00      13.77     10.47     11.42     10.60
6Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 10.03 11.34Japan
11.33     10.03     10.37     14.13     12.32
7Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 10.17 11.45Japan
14.38     11.33     10.17     11.84     11.19
8Satoshi Anzai (安齋慧士) 9.68 11.47Japan
12.46     12.02     12.41     9.68      9.99
9Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 11.04 11.87Japan
11.82     11.04     11.68     12.18     12.12
10Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 8.80 12.00Japan
8.80      11.78     13.45     12.41     11.80
11Ryunosuke Sasaki (佐々木龍之介) 11.05 12.08Japan
12.18     11.97     11.05     12.73     12.09
12Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 9.88 12.49Japan
12.91     9.88      12.27     13.31     12.30
13Kotaro Enoki (榎康太郎) 11.08 12.54Japan
12.93     11.57     13.22     11.08     13.12
14Takeshi Yamamoto (山本武士) 12.26 12.94Japan
12.48     12.80     13.53     12.26     13.80
15Toru Morooka (諸岡徹) 11.58 13.09Japan
12.77     11.58     12.81     13.70     DNF
16Kohjiro Nishi (西宏二郎) 11.08 13.44Japan
11.08     13.83     15.29     13.53     12.96
17Oto Aoyagi (青柳吟) 11.76 13.47Japan
14.24     16.32     11.76     12.30     13.87
18Yuki Uchida (内田佑毅) 11.79 13.47Japan
15.78     11.79     13.95     14.47     11.98
19Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 12.40 13.65Japan
16.46     14.58     12.43     13.95     12.40
20Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 12.59 13.89Japan
14.55     12.89     21.49     14.24     12.59
21Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.81 14.33Japan
12.10     17.88     11.81     13.42     17.46
22Takeshi Ito (伊藤健) 12.46 14.61Japan
12.46     15.75     13.90     17.43     14.17
23Yuta Tokoi (床井祐太) 11.80 15.04Japan
13.09     11.80     16.79     15.67     16.35
24Go Takeuchi (竹内豪) 11.10 15.39Japan
16.24     14.75     11.10     15.19     21.98
25Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 10.82 15.60Japan
19.13     15.45     10.82     12.22     31.38
26Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 13.31 15.88Japan
15.56     14.43     13.31     17.95     17.65
27Toshiki Yasoshima (八十島敏貴) 14.83 16.28Japan
15.78     17.80     14.83     24.84     15.26
28Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) 12.60 16.33Japan
16.38     17.89     15.11     12.60     17.50
29Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 14.11 16.47Japan
14.17     19.01     21.68     16.23     14.11
30Namiki Takahashi (高橋南輝) 13.49 17.08Japan
21.95     19.00     14.62     13.49     17.61
31Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 14.82 17.12Japan
16.60     19.41     14.82     23.10     15.34
32Kanako Ohta (太田佳那子) 14.43 17.90Japan
17.04     17.64     20.32     19.03     14.43
33Masahiro Yamakita (山北真大) 16.27 18.78Japan
18.74     16.27     19.96     21.33     17.63
34Atsushi Yazawa (矢澤篤) 14.95 20.16Japan
DNF       14.95     20.80     16.45     23.22
35Kota Matsushima (松島弘汰) 18.39 20.34Japan
18.60     18.39     25.64     22.16     20.27
36Takeshi Hino (日野健志) 17.01 21.48Japan
24.53     17.01     17.90     22.02     31.02
37Hiroki Tanikawa (谷川広樹) 19.23 22.58Japan
24.52     24.33     19.84     23.56     19.23
38Saku Mochinaga (持永朔) 22.92 24.79Japan
25.37     26.76     22.92     23.56     25.43
39Tatsuhiro Ito (伊藤龍弘) 22.98 25.36Japan
27.50     24.33     29.67     24.24     22.98
40Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 16.25 25.64Japan
26.80     30.44     19.68     31.92     16.25
41Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) 22.06 25.97Japan
24.93     22.06     27.39     25.58     28.24
42Ryouichi Ibaraki (茨木亮一) 22.15 26.85Japan
22.15     27.49     26.41     26.64     30.73
43Hiroshi Yamasaki (山崎寛) 26.22 28.06Japan
26.22     31.18     26.45     29.69     28.03
44Tomoyasu Ono (小野友寧) 27.13 28.44Japan
29.40     27.13     28.73     27.18     30.78
45Hibiki Ashitani (芦谷響) 17.53 29.05Japan
30.25     35.73     17.53     DNF       21.18
46Yuya Tanaka (田中優也) 22.12 29.64Japan
29.82     28.78     22.12     30.32     37.15
47Ryosuke Taketani (竹谷瞭佑) 24.70 30.53Japan
24.70     40.93     25.91     35.96     29.71
48Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) 23.90 30.85Japan
24.68     43.79     40.84     27.04     23.90
49Yuichiro Kizu (木津勇一郎) 23.84 31.02Japan
32.63     23.84     26.53     43.33     33.90
50Miu Sakurai (櫻井美雨) 28.42 31.63Japan
28.91     32.82     34.44     33.15     28.42
51Takashi Hasegawa (長谷川嵩) 24.32 33.92Japan
1:17.80   47.37     24.32     26.72     27.66
52Chihiro Sukegawa (助川知優) 39.03 39.95Japan
39.49     40.92     40.89     39.47     39.03
53Kosei Takaoka (高岡洸成) 37.04 41.05Japan
37.04     38.29     42.06     44.90     42.80
54Yeung Hin Kei (楊顯基) 35.17 42.29Hong Kong
35.17     43.42     59.84     41.05     42.41
55Michiru Umetsu (梅津倫) 38.77 43.99Japan
44.23     1:06.09   38.77     39.14     48.60
56Keita Yamada (山田啓太) 35.48 44.53Japan
48.37     41.84     50.05     43.37     35.48
57Nan Xia (夏楠) 38.79 46.74China
45.43     44.64     50.15     DNF       38.79
58Celine Yeung Sum Yin (楊心妍) 43.76 49.50Hong Kong
43.76     46.50     50.00     1:04.85   52.01
59Satoru Umetsu (梅津諭) 41.90 52.90Japan
41.90     51.05     1:17.21   57.54     50.10
60Vivien Yeung Wing Yin (楊穎妍) 46.90 54.07Hong Kong
46.90     59.41     50.22     52.58     1:12.35
61Yutaro Enoki (榎裕太郎) 47.82 56.13Japan
55.07     54.38     47.82     1:22.63   58.95
62Koji Furukawa (古川幸治) 43.72 1:02.31Japan
43.72     1:18.23   47.79     1:12.53   1:06.60
63Masashi Tawada (多和田雅師) 55.57 1:06.04Japan
1:02.95   1:26.45   1:07.46   55.57     1:07.70
64Foo Yim Sheung (傅艶嫦) 58.79 1:08.89Hong Kong
2:32.08   58.79     1:10.46   1:03.16   1:13.05
65Hibiki Yamakawa (山川響輝) 1:04.66 1:10.24Japan
1:08.48   1:04.66   1:12.70   1:12.98   1:09.54
66Ryosuke Takaike (高池遼介) 1:33.91 1:58.55Japan
2:11.43   1:56.30   1:51.01   2:08.35   1:33.91
 
3x3x3 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 7.64 8.55Japan
7.64      9.30      7.86      9.30      8.48
2Rituraj Sohoni 6.77 9.34India
9.47      8.81      6.77      11.08     9.73
3Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 7.81 9.51Japan
14.18     7.95      7.97      7.81      12.60
4Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 8.45 9.51Japan
9.34      9.28      9.90      10.68     8.45
5Satoshi Anzai (安齋慧士) 9.43 10.65Japan
10.29     11.48     14.73     10.17     9.43
6Thanaporn Sichanugrist (ธนพร สิชฌนุกฤษฎ์) 8.58 10.85Thailand
8.58      11.41     11.05     10.08     11.68
7Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 9.75 11.08Japan
10.95     12.09     9.75      10.19     12.09
8Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 8.70 11.48Japan
8.70      11.52     11.77     13.15     11.16
9Ryunosuke Sasaki (佐々木龍之介) 9.36 11.69Japan
12.05     12.48     14.67     9.36      10.55
10Takumi Yoshida (吉田匠) 10.83 12.00Japan
10.83     12.54     12.12     11.64     12.24
11Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 11.21 12.07Japan
13.14     11.54     11.21     12.61     12.07
12Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 13.00 13.59Japan
13.36     13.00     13.16     14.25     15.33
 
2x2x2 Cube    First    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Rituraj Sohoni 3.06 3.57India
4.20      3.08      4.49      3.43      3.06
2Yuki Uchida (内田佑毅) 3.70 4.15Japan
3.84      4.69      3.70      4.24      4.37
3Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1.91 4.34Japan
2.96      1.91      7.06      7.29      3.00
4Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 3.06 4.34Japan
4.32      4.11      4.72      3.06      4.59
5Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 3.79 4.40Japan
5.18      3.79      4.70      3.89      4.60
6Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 3.99 4.57Japan
5.65      4.10      3.99      5.39      4.23
7Kota Matsushima (松島弘汰) 3.17 4.87Japan
5.79      5.54      3.63      3.17      5.44
8Yuta Tokoi (床井祐太) 2.81 5.03Japan
6.44      5.47      5.21      2.81      4.41
9Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 3.99 5.61Japan
3.99      5.17      6.58      5.09      18.83
10Satoshi Anzai (安齋慧士) 4.56 5.79Japan
6.60      5.45      6.68      5.33      4.56
11Ryo Horikawa (堀川涼) 5.08 6.35Japan
7.02      6.24      5.79      5.08      7.62
12Masahiro Yamakita (山北真大) 3.83 6.53Japan
3.83      7.43      8.74      6.24      5.93
13Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 2.88 6.81Japan
3.68      DNF       4.59      2.88      12.15
14Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 4.60 6.83Japan
7.23      5.42      7.83      4.60      8.79
15Toshiki Yasoshima (八十島敏貴) 4.25 7.63Japan
7.84      7.92      7.60      4.25      7.44
16Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 4.31 7.89Japan
9.37      4.31      7.80      6.51      10.95
17Hiroki Tanikawa (谷川広樹) 6.66 8.12Japan
7.86      7.77      6.66      8.79      8.74
18Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) 6.46 8.62Japan
8.42      10.33     6.46      7.11      17.41
19Tomoyasu Ono (小野友寧) 6.78 9.61Japan
10.84     15.84     9.13      8.85      6.78
20Hibiki Ashitani (芦谷響) 7.05 9.90Japan
7.05      11.10     11.79     7.16      11.45
21Yuya Tanaka (田中優也) 6.94 11.77Japan
15.12     10.09     10.09     34.82     6.94
22Ryouichi Ibaraki (茨木亮一) 9.41 12.13Japan
12.40     16.48     11.11     12.88     9.41
23Yuichiro Kizu (木津勇一郎) 9.18 12.80Japan
12.13     15.06     12.11     14.15     9.18
24Yeung Hin Kei (楊顯基) 10.17 12.84Hong Kong
21.02     13.97     14.21     10.35     10.17
25Chihiro Sukegawa (助川知優) 11.09 14.66Japan
11.09     20.28     11.11     DNF       12.60
26Takashi Hasegawa (長谷川嵩) 6.76 15.15Japan
6.76      18.86     24.69     12.74     13.85
27Celine Yeung Sum Yin (楊心妍) 12.35 15.20Hong Kong
12.35     15.39     15.28     14.93     19.00
28Kosei Takaoka (高岡洸成) 11.41 15.22Japan
11.41     15.97     13.93     17.33     15.75
29Nan Xia (夏楠) 15.62 18.30China
DNF       19.17     18.73     15.62     17.01
30Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) 10.54 DNFJapan
DNF       10.54     11.17     12.02     DNF
 
2x2x2 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.39 3.61Japan
2.39      5.24      2.69      7.68      2.91
2Rituraj Sohoni 2.39 3.84India
11.62     4.54      2.71      2.39      4.26
3Yuki Uchida (内田佑毅) 3.51 4.01Japan
4.30      10.54     3.73      3.51      4.00
4Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 4.00 4.46Japan
4.97      4.00      4.31      4.10      6.59
5Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 3.57 4.77Japan
6.57      3.57      4.59      5.18      4.53
6Yuta Tokoi (床井祐太) 3.70 5.02Japan
3.70      5.29      4.77      4.99      6.34
7Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 4.37 5.23Japan
4.37      5.24      5.16      5.29      6.98
8Kota Matsushima (松島弘汰) 4.77 5.31Japan
4.77      5.01      6.04      8.33      4.89
9Satoshi Anzai (安齋慧士) 5.31 5.74Japan
5.48      5.31      6.43      5.41      6.33
10Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 3.62 6.61Japan
8.44      3.62      7.52      3.86      9.06
11Masahiro Yamakita (山北真大) 3.62 7.19Japan
6.99      12.35     6.08      3.62      8.49
12Ryo Horikawa (堀川涼) 3.92 7.97Japan
3.92      11.27     6.58      6.06      DNF
 
3x3x3 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 35.93 DNFJapan
35.93     DNF       DNF
2Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 42.59 DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       42.59
3Oto Aoyagi (青柳吟) 57.06 DNFJapan
DNF       57.06     DNF
4Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:04.66 DNFJapan
DNF       1:42.96   1:04.66
5Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 1:18.78 DNFJapan
1:18.78   DNF       DNF
6Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 1:41.72 DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       1:41.72
7Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 2:50.82 DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       2:50.82
8Takeshi Hino (日野健志) 4:46.95 DNFJapan
4:46.95   DNF       DNF
9Kohjiro Nishi (西宏二郎) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
9Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
9Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNS       DNS
9Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
9Ryo Horikawa (堀川涼) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
9Go Takeuchi (竹内豪) DNF DNFJapan
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
3x3x3 One-Handed    First    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 13.28 14.87Japan
20.83     13.28     14.96     14.39     15.26
2Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 11.72 14.89Japan
11.72     17.19     19.86     15.40     12.09
3Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) 13.47 15.20Japan
14.96     18.52     14.26     16.37     13.47
4Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 15.00 16.62Japan
17.92     18.26     15.67     15.00     16.28
5Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 16.05 16.75Japan
16.10     16.51     16.05     17.65     19.97
6Thanaporn Sichanugrist (ธนพร สิชฌนุกฤษฎ์) 13.95 18.23Thailand
18.11     19.38     13.95     17.19     DNF
7Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 17.78 22.47Japan
17.78     32.81     23.70     20.59     23.11
8Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 17.13 23.67Japan
25.33     23.18     22.51     17.13     50.46
9Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 18.22 23.69Japan
18.22     23.57     22.99     24.86     24.52
10Kohjiro Nishi (西宏二郎) 17.13 24.21Japan
25.95     25.69     17.13     24.35     22.59
11Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 18.25 25.16Japan
25.73     23.61     27.17     26.15     18.25
12Takeshi Yamamoto (山本武士) 21.96 31.03Japan
37.58     31.57     21.96     23.95     41.42
13Satoshi Kodama (児玉聡) 27.51 32.41Japan
31.20     31.04     27.51     37.31     34.99
14Katsunori Ishiguro (石黒克典) 34.34 42.20Japan
57.20     34.34     52.74     34.55     39.32
15Toshiki Yasoshima (八十島敏貴) 42.04 46.98Japan
DNF       42.98     42.04     53.70     44.27
16Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) 31.04 47.65Japan
DNF       31.04     46.99     43.43     52.52
17Yuta Tokoi (床井祐太) 46.77 DNFJapan
46.77     DNF       DNF       DNF       DNF
18Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) 49.13 DNFJapan
59.42     DNF       DNF       49.13     DNF
 
3x3x3 One-Handed    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 10.57 14.16Japan
14.47     15.12     13.77     10.57     14.25
2Tomoya Iida (飯田朋也) 14.75 15.79Japan
DNF       14.75     15.85     16.47     15.06
3Thanaporn Sichanugrist (ธนพร สิชฌนุกฤษฎ์) 14.56 15.96Thailand
14.56     16.89     17.09     14.88     16.12
4Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 15.44 16.31Japan
16.48     15.44     16.39     16.22     16.32
5Asato Irifune (入船朝斗) 11.57 17.82Japan
21.48     20.17     17.28     11.57     16.01
6Hiroto Fujita (藤田浩斗) 16.31 18.82Japan
17.05     21.82     16.31     17.59     27.03
7Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 18.57 21.45Japan
20.38     24.53     22.19     18.57     21.79
8Kohjiro Nishi (西宏二郎) 18.90 22.01Japan
26.34     22.05     18.90     21.98     21.99
9Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 21.88 23.84Japan
21.88     21.93     23.40     26.20     26.65
10Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 17.48 24.10Japan
17.48     21.49     24.87     25.93     27.19
11Fumiya Matsui (松井郁也) 21.71 25.99Japan
31.06     21.71     24.28     22.64     37.58
12Takeshi Yamamoto (山本武士) 20.20 26.03Japan
27.00     20.20     29.48     23.29     27.81
 
Pyraminx    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Tatsuhiro Ito (伊藤龍弘) 3.37 5.20Japan
6.89      7.03      3.37      4.66      4.04
2Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 3.07 6.19Japan
5.74      3.07      6.94      8.15      5.90
3Taiga Takaoka (高岡汰虎) 5.78 6.94Japan
8.84      7.00      5.92      7.90      5.78
4Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 2.53 7.78Japan
10.80     4.43      DNF       8.11      2.53
5Yuki Uchida (内田佑毅) 4.50 9.67Japan
13.83     4.50      8.95      13.79     6.28
6Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 6.00 9.86Japan
10.37     11.16     6.00      8.80      10.40
7Masahiro Yamakita (山北真大) 5.91 16.82Japan
16.27     5.91      18.92     DNF       15.26
8Chihiro Sukegawa (助川知優) 11.83 17.60Japan
24.61     16.13     12.05     DNF       11.83
 
3x3x3 With Feet    Final    Mean of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 37.44 44.57Japan
47.52     37.44     48.75
2Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1:17.34 1:20.39Japan
1:23.94   1:17.34   1:19.90
3Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 1:26.03 1:37.40Japan
1:32.71   1:26.03   1:53.46
4Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 2:06.38 2:15.99Japan
2:27.94   2:13.66   2:06.38