XinXiang Spring Festival Open 2011

Date: 2011-02-13
Location: Xinxiang, Henan
Links: XinXiang Spring Festival Open 2011 XinXiang Spring Festival Open 2011
Winners Top 3 All Results By Person Records
3x3x3 Cube    First    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Mulun Yin (阴目仑)NR 8.30 11.59China
12.09     12.63     8.30      12.34     10.33
2Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 12.02 13.96China
16.28     13.46     12.02     13.96     14.46
3Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 12.75 14.23China
15.00     19.66     14.74     12.96     12.75
4Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬) 12.30 14.43China
12.30     15.09     16.66     12.97     15.22
5Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 12.93 14.44China
13.46     14.80     12.93     DNF       15.05
6Renrui Deng (邓壬锐) 13.78 14.60China
14.25     15.72     13.78     15.83     13.84
7Chen Qi (祁晨) 13.81 16.87China
20.09     16.91     15.16     13.81     18.55
8Xin Jia (贾鑫) 15.15 17.84China
30.61     19.18     17.16     15.15     17.19
9Guanda Fu (符冠达) 15.28 18.03China
22.33     20.83     17.36     15.91     15.28
10Feiyang Chen (陈飞阳) 15.75 18.86China
20.50     19.02     15.75     18.21     19.34
11Changzhi Li (李长治) 17.55 18.89China
18.06     20.22     17.55     29.96     18.40
12Zihao Wang (王子豪) 18.43 19.28China
20.75     18.97     19.55     18.43     19.33
13Jianyu Hong (洪羽剑) 20.08 20.51China
20.08     20.59     20.19     29.19     20.75
14Tao Yu (余涛) 21.11 22.33China
29.83     21.27     21.11     22.31     23.41
15Yakai Gu (谷雅凯) 15.65 24.98China
26.41     22.61     15.65     26.72     25.91
16Fanghao Yin (阴方昊) 21.44 25.72China
25.75     21.44     35.16     22.03     29.38
17Xiaotao Wang (王晓涛) 24.28 27.45China
24.86     29.75     27.75     31.71     24.28
18Guang Zhao (赵广) 24.58 28.02China
28.40     26.55     24.58     29.18     29.11
19Taoming Liu (刘涛鸣) 26.94 31.02China
29.56     40.90     31.44     32.05     26.94
20Xiaohan Zhang (张潇涵) 30.97 36.18China
42.84     36.31     30.97     34.09     38.13
21Zisen Ma (马子森) 44.05 49.56China
52.47     59.97     44.05     44.86     51.34
22Yifei Peng (彭奕斐) 51.28 55.82China
57.84     53.59     51.28     1:19.36   56.03
23Li Gao (高力) 19.25 DNFChina
22.30     DNF       DNF       31.13     19.25
 
3x3x3 Cube    Second    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 9.13 11.70China
9.13      DNF       11.88     10.22     13.00
2Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 10.90 12.21China
12.43     12.80     10.90     11.40     13.59
3Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 11.09 12.68China
14.41     13.68     12.38     11.09     11.97
4Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬) 10.92 13.21China
11.91     16.52     11.20     17.88     10.92
5Renrui Deng (邓壬锐) 13.55 14.59China
14.72     15.11     13.93     15.30     13.55
6Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 14.83 15.27China
14.86     15.68     15.28     14.83     17.21
7Guanda Fu (符冠达) 14.56 16.95China
14.61     14.56     20.31     18.94     17.30
8Feiyang Chen (陈飞阳) 15.02 17.02China
17.46     17.38     16.22     DNF       15.02
9Chen Qi (祁晨) 14.61 18.61China
17.58     18.19     20.78     14.61     20.05
10Zihao Wang (王子豪) 13.65 19.61China
13.65     20.47     22.36     19.83     18.53
11Xin Jia (贾鑫) 15.08 19.99China
15.08     28.52     26.27     18.58     15.13
12Jianyu Hong (洪羽剑) 17.46 20.61China
21.78     DNF       17.46     20.65     19.40
13Changzhi Li (李长治) 17.68 22.69China
24.77     29.69     17.68     23.61     19.69
14Tao Yu (余涛) 21.97 26.78China
34.61     21.97     27.71     25.11     27.53
 
3x3x3 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 9.55 12.06China
9.55      12.77     12.80     10.61     14.21
2Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬) 11.13 12.79China
14.43     11.13     15.22     12.41     11.52
3Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 11.59 13.18China
23.44     13.52     13.72     11.59     12.30
4Renrui Deng (邓壬锐) 13.33 14.70China
14.33     14.91     14.86     22.96     13.33
5Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 12.84 14.84China
12.97     20.21     12.84     16.91     14.63
6Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 12.38 14.86China
16.86     15.44     12.96     12.38     16.18
7Guanda Fu (符冠达) 13.84 16.67China
17.77     15.53     16.71     13.84     20.15
8Chen Qi (祁晨) 14.69 18.00China
18.71     18.94     18.58     16.71     14.69
9Zihao Wang (王子豪) 17.78 18.69China
20.96     19.28     17.78     18.28     18.50
10Xin Jia (贾鑫) 18.05 19.40China
18.05     20.47     19.13     20.78     18.59
 
2x2x2 Cube    First    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 3.84 4.70China
4.90      5.13      3.84      4.40      4.81
2Zihao Wang (王子豪) 5.02 5.67China
5.31      6.97      5.44      6.26      5.02
3Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 4.91 5.91China
5.71      6.44      4.91      7.19      5.58
4Guanda Fu (符冠达) 4.77 6.60China
7.19      4.77      6.94      6.72      6.13
5Changzhi Li (李长治) 6.16 7.24China
8.05      10.56     6.16      6.27      7.41
6Chen Qi (祁晨) 6.27 7.34China
7.77      7.16      6.27      9.52      7.08
7Tao Yu (余涛) 5.69 7.84China
10.86     6.28      5.69      8.59      8.65
8Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 6.41 8.17China
DNF       9.43      6.78      6.41      8.31
9Guang Zhao (赵广) 5.11 8.39China
8.94      5.11      DNF       5.66      10.56
10Li Gao (高力) 6.56 8.69China
8.65      8.09      6.56      11.11     9.34
11Feiyang Chen (陈飞阳) 6.46 8.86China
6.65      9.15      10.78     10.91     6.46
12Xin Jia (贾鑫) 6.36 9.01China
9.15      18.43     8.02      6.36      9.86
13Fanghao Yin (阴方昊) 8.38 9.61China
8.63      19.96     9.71      8.38      10.50
14Pengju Li (李鹏举) 4.15 9.90China
12.02     4.15      9.52      DNF       8.15
15Xiaotao Wang (王晓涛) 8.06 10.71China
13.18     DNF       10.50     8.44      8.06
16Yakai Gu (谷雅凯) 8.53 10.92China
13.15     11.06     10.30     8.53      11.40
 
2x2x2 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 3.47 4.35China
4.25      3.47      4.93      4.58      4.21
2Zihao Wang (王子豪) 3.27 4.91China
3.27      5.34      5.30      5.16      4.28
3Tao Yu (余涛) 5.34 6.06China
6.22      6.69      5.56      6.41      5.34
4Guanda Fu (符冠达) 4.83 6.41China
7.52      6.43      6.90      5.91      4.83
5Changzhi Li (李长治) 6.94 7.56China
7.55      6.94      11.00     7.80      7.33
6Chen Qi (祁晨) 5.90 8.49China
9.68      7.58      10.22     8.21      5.90
7Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 5.55 9.48China
6.41      5.55      8.84      14.56     13.19
 
4x4x4 Cube    First    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 48.88 53.67China
56.06     48.88     50.43     1:14.65   54.52
2Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 48.30 1:00.24China
57.00     1:03.16   1:05.41   1:00.55   48.30
3Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 58.71 1:03.66China
1:19.36   1:06.40   1:03.69   1:00.90   58.71
4Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 55.06 1:07.36China
1:38.63   1:04.66   55.06     1:07.63   1:09.80
5Pengju Li (李鹏举) 1:02.58 1:16.26China
1:17.19   1:14.52   1:02.58   1:17.06   1:43.03
6Renrui Deng (邓壬锐) 1:26.43 1:27.23China
1:27.65   1:27.34   1:26.71   1:31.43   1:26.43
7Guanda Fu (符冠达) 1:19.44 1:30.54China
1:29.84   1:28.31   1:33.48   1:19.44   1:36.52
8Xin Jia (贾鑫) 1:32.34 1:41.28China
1:41.52   1:32.34   1:39.78   1:42.55   1:49.44
9Chen Qi (祁晨) 1:33.00 1:43.16China
1:52.28   1:41.05   1:36.15   1:55.81   1:33.00
10Guang Zhao (赵广) 1:28.50 1:46.95China
1:38.91   2:02.21   1:49.59   1:52.36   1:28.50
11Changzhi Li (李长治) 1:40.83 1:52.28China
1:40.83   1:51.75   1:49.08   1:56.00   1:58.81
12Tao Yu (余涛) 1:41.03 1:59.90China
1:50.20   1:59.13   2:10.38   2:16.66   1:41.03
13Zihao Wang (王子豪) 2:10.66 2:18.81China
2:25.06   2:20.15   2:10.66   2:13.27   2:23.02
 
4x4x4 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 45.18 55.55China
55.15     45.18     57.00     1:07.46   54.50
2Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 48.41 59.19China
1:01.02   48.41     59.61     1:00.30   57.65
3Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 55.97 1:01.48China
1:09.91   1:03.90   1:04.50   56.03     55.97
4Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 58.46 1:17.36China
DNF       1:21.31   1:21.15   1:09.61   58.46
5Renrui Deng (邓壬锐) 1:06.16 1:24.00China
1:35.58   1:06.16   1:21.11   1:30.97   1:19.91
6Xin Jia (贾鑫) 1:17.86 1:26.67China
1:17.86   1:23.77   1:33.94   1:22.31   1:44.61
7Pengju Li (李鹏举) 1:19.22 1:26.71China
1:27.43   1:28.52   1:19.22   1:28.06   1:24.63
8Guanda Fu (符冠达) 1:25.93 1:32.69China
1:28.41   1:25.93   1:34.34   1:35.33   3:16.50
 
5x5x5 Cube    First    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 1:21.81 1:27.64China
1:21.81   1:26.65   1:24.22   1:32.05   1:35.08
2Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:15.97 1:31.05China
1:31.96   1:37.09   1:15.97   1:39.83   1:24.11
3Pengju Li (李鹏举) 1:54.59 2:00.51China
1:54.59   2:12.55   2:00.30   1:58.90   2:02.34
4Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 2:00.55 2:07.22China
2:09.83   2:02.78   2:00.55   2:14.90   2:09.05
5Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 2:04.15 2:12.99China
2:19.83   2:04.15   2:11.61   2:07.53   2:24.43
6Guang Zhao (赵广) 2:39.94 2:47.15China
3:58.33   2:52.06   2:47.88   2:39.94   2:41.50
7Changzhi Li (李长治) 2:40.46 2:50.73China
3:03.88   2:45.65   2:40.46   2:42.65   3:35.63
8Chen Qi (祁晨) 3:16.27 3:28.83China
3:42.81   3:23.13   3:20.56   3:16.27   3:50.66
 
5x5x5 Cube    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 1:17.77 1:24.48China
1:19.66   1:29.03   1:24.75   1:29.03   1:17.77
2Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:24.13 1:27.21China
1:27.88   1:26.50   1:27.25   1:32.03   1:24.13
3Pengju Li (李鹏举) 1:51.53 1:57.04China
1:58.41   1:51.53   1:55.53   1:59.58   1:57.18
4Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 2:01.58 2:11.89China
2:11.52   2:20.93   2:22.55   2:01.58   2:03.21
 
6x6x6 Cube    Final    Mean of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健)NR 2:38.78NR 2:40.48China
2:38.78   2:40.36   2:42.31
2Guozheng Xu (徐国正) 2:41.25 3:01.69China
3:14.21   2:41.25   3:09.61
3Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 2:48.33 3:10.96China
2:48.33   3:43.13   3:01.41
4Guang Zhao (赵广) 4:22.16 4:47.96China
4:22.16   4:27.21   5:34.52
5Pengju Li (李鹏举) 6:42.76 DNFChina
6:42.76   DNS       DNS
 
7x7x7 Cube    Final    Mean of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健)AsR 3:29.55AsR 3:36.97China
3:39.53   3:29.55   3:41.83
2Lee Poon Kit (李本杰) 4:13.09 4:19.56China
4:14.78   4:13.09   4:30.80
3Guozheng Xu (徐国正) 4:36.50 4:45.67China
4:37.41   4:36.50   5:03.09
4Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 6:10.94 6:25.89China
6:10.94   6:32.30   6:34.43
5Guang Zhao (赵广) 8:28.27 8:56.39China
8:58.96   8:28.27   9:21.94
 
3x3x3 One-Handed    First    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 21.03 23.83China
21.03     26.21     25.65     23.68     22.16
2Zihao Wang (王子豪) 25.06 29.73China
28.50     25.06     30.80     29.88     33.16
3Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 26.56 30.52China
36.97     31.21     26.56     31.09     29.25
4Tao Yu (余涛) 31.59 34.74China
33.19     34.83     31.59     36.21     40.69
5Chen Qi (祁晨) 28.18 35.05China
32.44     DNF       35.59     37.11     28.18
6Feiyang Chen (陈飞阳) 29.27 37.83China
33.25     51.72     32.30     29.27     47.93
7Changzhi Li (李长治) 34.46 39.01China
1:03.66   35.97     43.38     37.69     34.46
8Guang Zhao (赵广) 33.40 39.23China
41.41     33.40     36.55     42.50     39.72
9Dongdong Qu (曲冬冬) 31.36 54.18China
53.25     31.36     1:03.83   57.69     51.59
10Pengju Li (李鹏举) 46.66 DNFChina
59.08     46.66     1:09.66   DNS       DNS
 
3x3x3 One-Handed    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 20.33 23.33China
25.19     20.33     29.15     20.66     24.13
2Chen Qi (祁晨) 26.05 28.93China
26.05     27.43     34.27     27.34     32.02
3Tao Yu (余涛) 28.15 30.14China
28.15     31.53     28.86     30.02     35.16
4Zihao Wang (王子豪) 25.21 30.29China
28.13     29.02     33.71     36.03     25.21
5Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 25.93 31.79China
DNF       33.27     30.80     31.30     25.93
 
Magic    First    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yakai Gu (谷雅凯) 1.33 1.54China
1.33      2.18      1.56      1.68      1.38
2Tao Yu (余涛) 1.09 1.56China
1.28      1.19      1.09      3.58      2.21
3Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 1.30 1.68China
2.40      1.33      1.31      5.21      1.30
4Chen Qi (祁晨) 1.66 2.00China
1.66      DNF       2.13      1.77      2.11
5Zihao Wang (王子豪) 1.65 2.02China
2.06      1.65      1.88      2.27      2.11
6Guanda Fu (符冠达) 0.97 2.12China
1.05      0.97      2.71      DNF       2.59
7Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 1.18 2.32China
1.97      2.19      1.18      DNF       2.81
8Pengju Li (李鹏举) 2.11 2.79China
2.65      4.31      2.69      2.11      3.02
9Guang Zhao (赵广) 2.69 2.96China
2.71      2.90      3.34      2.69      3.27
10Fanghao Yin (阴方昊) 1.83 3.56China
3.56      4.30      1.83      3.52      3.59
 
Magic    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Tao Yu (余涛) 1.00 1.15China
1.13      1.15      1.16      1.18      1.00
2Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 1.18 1.32China
1.43      1.34      2.56      1.19      1.18
3Zihao Wang (王子豪) 1.31 1.50China
2.03      1.50      1.65      1.36      1.31
4Yakai Gu (谷雅凯) 1.50 2.06China
1.80      1.50      2.63      1.75      DNF
5Guanda Fu (符冠达) 1.15 2.30China
1.19      4.46      1.15      1.25      DNF
6Chen Qi (祁晨) 1.63 2.37China
1.81      2.33      1.63      2.97      2.97
 
Master Magic    First    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 2.41 2.48China
2.47      2.47      DNF       2.50      2.41
2Guanda Fu (符冠达) 1.93 2.58China
3.84      3.91      1.94      1.93      1.96
3Tao Yu (余涛) 2.88 3.19China
3.55      3.11      4.05      2.88      2.91
4Changzhi Li (李长治) 3.55 4.41China
4.69      4.40      4.15      DNF       3.55
5Yakai Gu (谷雅凯) 4.33 5.62China
5.18      6.28      5.40      4.33      6.90
6Zihao Wang (王子豪) 4.22 5.93China
6.11      5.50      4.22      6.91      6.19
7Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 6.11 7.92China
6.11      8.52      19.06     8.09      7.16
8Guang Zhao (赵广) 14.02 18.02China
24.30     16.94     14.02     16.94     20.19
 
Master Magic    Final    Average of 5    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Guanda Fu (符冠达) 1.93 2.43China
3.93      2.25      2.90      2.15      1.93
2Hongye Sun (孙虹烨) 2.59 3.41China
3.15      2.59      8.41      2.68      4.40
3Tao Yu (余涛) 2.81 3.84China
DNF       2.81      3.88      3.50      4.13
4Changzhi Li (李长治) 3.59 4.49China
4.13      7.27      3.63      5.71      3.59