Please Be Quiet Beijing 2018

Date: 2018-06-30
Location: Dongcheng, Beijing
Links: Please Be Quiet Beijing 2018 Please Be Quiet Beijing 2018
Winners Top 3 All Results By Person Records Scrambles
3x3x3 Blindfolded    First round    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 18.77WR 21.24China
18.77     21.54     23.40
2Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 29.28 DNFChina
DNF       29.28     DNF
3Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 29.99 37.57China
35.54     29.99     47.17
4Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 33.55 DNFChina
DNF       33.55     DNF
5Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 33.86 DNFChina
33.86     DNF       34.90
6Zhi Qiao (乔智) 43.95 DNFChina
DNF       43.95     DNF
7Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 45.50 DNFChina
45.50     DNF       57.17
8Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) 46.37 DNFChina
DNF       1:10.48   46.37
9Hui Cai (蔡辉) 49.29 DNFChina
59.09     49.29     DNF
10Weina Bao (鲍伟娜) 49.70 DNFChina
51.14     DNF       49.70
11Qifan Wang (王启帆) 53.98 DNFChina
53.98     DNF       DNF
12Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 1:25.32 DNFChina
1:25.32   DNF       DNF
13Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:29.68 DNFChina
DNF       DNF       1:29.68
14Shifei Dai (代时飞) 1:29.93 DNFChina
1:29.93   DNF       DNF
15Yu Zhou (周煜) 1:36.86 DNFChina
1:36.86   DNF       1:43.37
16Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 1:44.08 DNFChina
DNF       1:44.08   DNF
17Ting He (禾廷) 2:00.52 DNFChina
DNF       DNF       2:00.52
18Jihaobutao (冀好布套) 2:22.12 DNFChina
DNF       2:22.12   DNF
19Yixiao Shen (沈逸霄) 2:23.20 DNFChina
DNF       2:23.20   DNF
20Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 2:35.94 DNFChina
2:40.57   2:35.94   DNF
21Kun Lu (陆堃) 2:54.74 DNFChina
DNF       2:54.74   DNF
22Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 3:21.07 DNFChina
DNF       3:21.07   DNF
23Pei Yang (杨沛) 3:55.36 DNFChina
DNF       3:55.36   DNF
24Xinghua Zhang (张兴华) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
24Ziyi Su (苏子易) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
24Xiaochuan Feng (冯小川) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
24Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
24Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
24Shilei Zhang (张士磊) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
24Yuxin Tang (唐宇鑫) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
3x3x3 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 22.94 24.26China
22.94     23.56     26.29
2Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 28.70 DNFChina
DNF       28.70     DNF
3Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 33.93 DNFChina
37.63     33.93     DNF
4Zhi Qiao (乔智) 34.41 DNFChina
DNF       34.41     DNF
5Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 34.44 DNFChina
DNF       42.82     34.44
6Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 35.64 DNFChina
35.64     DNF       DNF
7Qifan Wang (王启帆) 48.46 DNFChina
48.46     DNF       DNF
8Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 50.48 DNFChina
50.48     DNF       DNF
9Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) 1:43.35 DNFChina
DNF       DNF       1:43.35
10Hui Cai (蔡辉) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
10Weina Bao (鲍伟娜) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
3x3x3 Fewest Moves    Final    Mean of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 25 27.00China
31        25        25
2Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 28 29.00China
29        28        30
3Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 28 31.33China
34        28        32
4Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 30 32.67China
35        30        33
5Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 32 34.33China
36        35        32
6Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 34 39.33China
41        43        34
7Zihan Mu (穆子晗) 36 39.33China
42        36        40
8Chen Kang (亢晨) 37 42.33China
44        37        46
9Haoguang Lü (吕浩光) 40 42.67China
46        42        40
10Yiran Wang (王毅然) 39 43.00China
48        39        42
11Zaiyang Zhang (张在旸) 37 46.00China
52        37        49
12Congjian Zhang (张丛健) 48 50.33China
55        48        48
13Fengqi Dai (代凤奇) 52 53.67China
54        52        55
14Shifei Dai (代时飞) 51 54.33China
59        53        51
15Jihaobutao (冀好布套) 56 58.67China
60        60        56
16Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 53 60.00China
68        59        53
17Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 25 DNFChina
DNF       DNF       25
18Yixiao Shen (沈逸霄) 27 DNFChina
DNF       27        30
19Weijie Fang (方伟杰) 30 DNFChina
DNF       30        DNF
20Yi Wang (王旖) 32 DNFChina
32        DNF       DNF
21Zhaobo Sheng (盛照博) 35 DNFChina
DNF       35        DNF
22Zhi Qiao (乔智) 36 DNFChina
36        38        DNF
23Ruimin Yan (颜瑞民) 43 DNFChina
45        DNF       43
23Xinghua Zhang (张兴华) 43 DNFChina
43        DNF       49
25Ying Zhang (张赢) 44 DNFChina
DNF       44        DNF
26Zining Zhan (詹子宁) 50 DNFChina
56        DNF       50
27Pei Yang (杨沛) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNS       DNF
27Wenjing Wang (王文静) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNS       DNS
 
4x4x4 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)WR 1:26.41 DNFChina
DNF       1:26.41   1:35.17
2Hui Cai (蔡辉) 3:02.55 DNFChina
DNF       DNF       3:02.55
3Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 3:03.40 DNFChina
3:03.40   DNF       DNF
4Weina Bao (鲍伟娜) 4:23.00 DNFChina
4:28.98   4:23.00   DNF
5Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) 6:20.58 DNFChina
DNF       DNF       6:20.58
6Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 6:39.69 DNFChina
DNF       DNF       6:39.69
7Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 7:42.43 DNFChina
DNF       DNF       7:42.43
8Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 8:00.25 DNFChina
DNF       8:00.25   DNF
9Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 8:32.71 DNFChina
DNF       8:32.71   DNF
10Ting He (禾廷) 8:38.70 DNFChina
DNF       9:20.41   8:38.70
11Jihaobutao (冀好布套) 14:14.00 DNFChina
14:14.00   DNS       DNS
12Weijie Fang (方伟杰) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
12Yu Zhou (周煜) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNS       DNS
12Xiaochuan Feng (冯小川) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
12Shenghai Fang (方胜海) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
12Chris Krueger DNF DNFUnited States
DNF       DNS       DNS
12Zhi Qiao (乔智) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
 
5x5x5 Blindfolded    Final    Best of 3    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 4:06.48 DNFChina
DNF       4:06.48   DNF
2Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 7:54.94 DNFChina
7:54.94   DNF       DNF
3Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 9:48.22 DNFChina
9:48.22   DNF       DNF
4Weina Bao (鲍伟娜) 12:07.00 DNFChina
DNF       12:07.00   DNF
5Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 12:21.00 DNFChina
DNF       13:48.00   12:21.00
6Ting He (禾廷) 17:11.00 DNFChina
DNF       17:11.00   DNF
7Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 20:25.00 21:45.00China
20:25.00   20:27.00   24:24.00
8Yu Zhou (周煜) 21:48.00 DNFChina
DNF       DNF       21:48.00
9Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNS       DNS
9Weijie Fang (方伟杰) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
9Hui Cai (蔡辉) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNF
9Fengqi Dai (代凤奇) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNS
9Jihaobutao (冀好布套) DNF DNFChina
DNF       DNF       DNS
 
3x3x3 Multi-Blind    Final    Best of 1    
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
1Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖)NR 39/43 57:15 China
39/43 57:15
2Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 21/25 55:08 China
21/25 55:08
3Ting He (禾廷) 13/14 57:51 China
13/14 57:51
4Qifan Wang (王启帆) 11/14 48:04 China
11/14 48:04
5Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 11/15 56:31 China
11/15 56:31
6Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 7/8 58:36 China
7/8 58:36
7Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 6/7 54:49 China
6/7 54:49
8Weina Bao (鲍伟娜) 11/17 58:57 China
11/17 58:57
9Fengqi Dai (代凤奇) 6/8 49:41 China
6/8 49:41
10Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 4/6 60:00 China
4/6 60:00
11Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) 5/9 44:15 China
5/9 44:15
12Jihaobutao (冀好布套) 3/6 55:24 China
3/6 55:24
13Baiqiang Dong (董百强) DNF China
DNF
13Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) DNF China
DNF
13Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) DNF China
DNF
13Ziyi Su (苏子易) DNF China
DNF
13Xiaochuan Feng (冯小川) DNF China
DNF
13Weijie Fang (方伟杰) DNF China
DNF
13Xinghua Zhang (张兴华) DNF China
DNF
13Yu Zhou (周煜) DNF China
DNF
13Shifei Dai (代时飞) DNF China
DNF