Asian Championship 2016

Date: 2016-10-01~03
Location: Chaoyang, Beijing
Links: Asian Championship 2016 Asian Championship 2016
Winners Top 3 All Results By Person Records Scrambles
PlacePersonBestAverageRegionDetail
3x3x3 Cube
1Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 5.62 7.41Republic of Korea
6.63      10.51     5.62      7.54      8.06
2Mats Valk 7.35 8.05Netherlands
9.04      7.88      7.35      8.84      7.43
3Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史)NR 5.99NR 8.18Japan
5.99      9.74      7.93      7.86      8.74
2x2x2 Cube
1Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.92 2.41China
1.92      2.83      2.17      2.24      4.20
2Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2.08 2.59China
2.61      3.00      2.08      2.17      DNF
3Yinqin Li (李尹钦) 1.64 2.69China
2.37      3.72      3.76      1.64      1.99
4x4x4 Cube
1Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 26.58 28.78Republic of Korea
27.09     30.91     26.58     29.75     29.50
2Mats Valk 27.96 32.50Netherlands
36.71     32.13     37.18     27.96     28.67
3Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 28.59 32.64China
38.45     39.69     30.43     28.59     29.05
5x5x5 Cube
1Kevin Hays 53.77 59.64United States
59.35     1:08.00   57.65     1:01.93   53.77
2Mats Valk 58.22 59.83Netherlands
1:01.58   58.24     1:00.01   1:01.24   58.22
3Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 50.20 59.96Republic of Korea
50.20     57.54     1:01.57   1:00.78   1:05.15
6x6x6 Cube
1Kevin Hays 1:41.68 1:45.52United States
1:45.48   1:49.41   1:41.68
2Lin Chen (陈霖)AsR 1:46.21AsR 1:53.51China
1:53.61   2:00.70   1:46.21
3Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 1:51.51NR 1:54.05Republic of Korea
1:51.51   1:57.48   1:53.16
7x7x7 Cube
1Lin Chen (陈霖)AsR 2:24.46AsR 2:28.78China
2:24.46   2:29.22   2:32.65
2Kevin HaysNAR 2:25.62 2:35.92United States
2:25.62   2:40.52   2:41.63
3Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 2:49.36 2:55.98China
2:49.36   3:06.59   2:51.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded
1Gianfranco Huanqui 24.46 DNFPeru
24.46     27.47     DNF
2Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 25.81 DNFChina
25.81     28.71     DNF
3Chuang Zhou (周闯) 27.14 29.22China
32.02     28.51     27.14
3x3x3 Fewest Moves
1Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 25 28.00China
29        25        30
1Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 25 28.00China
28        25        31
3Peiyan Li (利沛焰) 25 28.33China
29        25        31
3x3x3 One-Handed
1Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) 11.23 13.57Republic of Korea
14.98     14.25     12.57     13.89     11.23
2Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 11.60 13.80Japan
13.53     16.06     12.37     11.60     15.49
3Lin Chen (陈霖) 11.95 14.03China
13.87     14.47     13.74     14.89     11.95
3x3x3 With Feet
1Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 31.18 35.06China
38.43     31.18     35.58
2Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 36.30 38.89Japan
37.22     43.16     36.30
3Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 39.58 41.92China
46.35     39.82     39.58
Clock
1Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 5.26 6.53China
6.76      7.64      5.26      6.06      6.78
2Junru Wang (王珺儒) 5.41 6.81China
7.45      7.20      9.54      5.41      5.79
3Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 5.93 6.85China
7.72      7.23      5.93      6.07      7.24
Megaminx
1Juan Pablo Huanqui 37.71 39.92Peru
41.37     40.38     37.71     42.01     38.02
2Yuchen Huang (黄禹尘) 44.09 50.61China
1:10.99   50.50     44.09     55.50     45.84
3Sheng Cao (曹晟) 46.14 52.60China
52.43     50.24     46.14     57.16     55.12
Pyraminx
1Yi Wang (王旖) 2.97 3.18China
3.75      3.12      3.03      2.97      3.40
2Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 3.01 3.21China
3.75      3.01      3.13      3.35      3.14
3Aniket Das 2.59 3.23India
3.73      3.40      3.47      2.83      2.59
Skewb
1Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 2.52NR 3.26China
4.43      3.71      2.72      3.36      2.52
2Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 2.58 3.72China
3.75      4.12      2.58      3.28      4.21
3Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇) 3.37 3.92China
6.46      4.02      3.63      4.12      3.37
Square-1
1Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 10.14 11.88China
12.27     10.14     12.14     11.22     13.99
2Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 9.70 12.25China
9.70      12.95     12.12     11.77     12.85
3Ruzhen Ye (叶儒臻) 11.89 14.92China
17.88     12.55     21.39     14.33     11.89
4x4x4 Blindfolded
1Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2:06.36 DNFChina
DNF       DNF       2:06.36
2Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 3:34.80 DNFIndia
3:34.80   DNF       DNF
3Gianfranco HuanquiSAR 3:36.41 DNFPeru
3:55.97   3:36.41   DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded
1Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 5:34.02 DNFChina
DNF       6:22.60   5:34.02
2Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 6:43.63 DNFIndia
6:43.63   DNF       DNS
3Xin Shi (石欣) 10:24.00 DNFChina
10:35.00   10:24.00   DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind
1Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖)AsR 32/33 57:04 China
32/33 57:04    DNS            DNF
2Shivam BansalNR 32/37 57:00 India
32/37 57:00    2/2 1:23       28/34 60:00
3Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 29/33 59:49 China
28/33 59:46    DNS            29/33 59:49