Tianjin Open 2016

Date: 2016-11-12
Location: Xiqing, Tianjin
Links: Tianjin Open 2016 Tianjin Open 2016
Winners Top 3 All Results By Person Scrambles
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round21 11.90 14.20
13.66     15.34     11.90     16.03     13.61
First round20 11.86 15.17
12.60     18.09     11.86     22.20     14.83
4x4x4 CubeFirst round15 46.43 52.81
54.84     46.43     53.58     50.01     56.57
5x5x5 CubeFinal12 1:22.92 1:32.98
1:44.05   1:37.92   1:22.92   1:27.05   1:33.98
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal4 2:05.23 DNF
DNF       DNF       2:05.23
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal22 27.61 30.07
27.73     37.38     27.61     30.33     32.14
PyraminxFirst round32 11.51 13.39
13.83     12.61     11.51     13.74     17.84
 
Bo Li (李博)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round19 11.86 13.60
13.05     15.05     11.86     15.42     12.70
First round13 11.54 13.95
16.38     15.51     11.54     14.04     12.29
4x4x4 CubeFinal6 40.68 42.82
41.65     47.12     42.28     44.54     40.68
First round9 40.99 46.53
42.44     48.02     49.12     40.99     55.87
5x5x5 CubeFinal8 1:13.21 1:22.55
1:16.47   1:13.21   1:54.37   1:24.81   1:26.38
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal16 20.67 24.48
20.67     23.27     24.99     25.19     29.46
PyraminxFirst round20 8.73 10.02
9.02      10.35     8.73      DNF       10.69
 
Bo Wang (王擘)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal1 7.62 9.85
7.62      10.95     12.66     9.69      8.91
Second round5 8.61 10.65
8.61      10.03     11.49     13.68     10.42
First round4 10.02 11.00
11.07     10.02     11.82     14.09     10.12
4x4x4 CubeFinal3 31.76 38.54
33.66     39.44     42.52     42.91     31.76
First round2 34.94 40.04
40.10     40.63     34.94     41.96     39.38
5x5x5 CubeFinal1 1:05.13 1:05.80
1:05.23   1:05.13   1:06.40   1:05.77   1:09.81
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal4 15.11 16.75
15.15     17.04     19.03     18.05     15.11
PyraminxFinal5 4.57 5.67
5.55      4.57      7.64      5.27      6.19
First round8 6.21 7.64
9.33      6.21      10.84     6.71      6.87
 
Bohan Wang (王博涵)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round75 28.93 30.43
28.99     28.93     33.20     30.67     31.63
 
Bowen Jiang (姜博文)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round28 13.73 15.82
15.54     13.73     21.40     15.14     16.79
First round40 16.59 18.50
16.59     20.29     18.11     18.41     18.97
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal23 26.65 30.85
26.65     47.45     31.98     30.06     30.51
 
Chang Liu (刘畅)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round33 16.43 17.19
17.59     16.43     17.26     35.31     16.71
First round43 16.19 18.88
18.29     18.43     16.19     22.08     19.91
 
Chen Kang (亢晨)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round39 13.79 18.00
16.32     14.21     13.79     23.47     DNF
First round25 12.92 16.36
16.64     15.27     17.18     18.87     12.92
4x4x4 CubeFirst round21 50.63 59.03
1:01.99   50.63     1:06.66   56.17     58.93
PyraminxFirst round16 7.63 8.76
19.85     9.62      7.94      8.73      7.63
 
Chenxi Chen (陈晨曦)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round53 18.20 21.04
19.95     24.96     18.20     19.74     23.44
PyraminxFinal4 3.09 5.08
4.78      8.24      5.23      3.09      5.22
First round5 4.48 6.52
5.60      6.81      7.15      4.48      7.72
 
Congjian Zhang (张丛健)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round20 11.60 14.18
15.01     14.86     13.91     11.60     13.78
First round21 14.67 15.35
15.64     16.56     15.46     14.67     14.94
4x4x4 CubeFirst round25 1:13.75
1:13.75   1:17.68
5x5x5 CubeFinal20 1:45.45 1:56.52
2:06.98   1:53.27   1:54.99   1:45.45   2:01.30
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal12 20.02 23.33
22.73     27.83     24.08     23.17     20.02
PyraminxFinal7 4.30 6.45
6.50      7.03      9.91      4.30      5.83
First round10 7.38 7.72
9.02      7.38      7.71      7.66      7.78
 
Dezheng Jia (贾德正)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round77 26.99 32.31
27.57     33.28     26.99     36.09     46.68
PyraminxFirst round18 5.88 9.89
9.35      5.88      17.18     8.33      11.99
 
Dongbo Li (李东波)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round91 39.51 45.19
39.51     44.07     47.08     49.03     44.43
 
Eric Wu (吴典皓)    United States
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round15 12.74 13.40
13.42     12.74     13.56     13.69     13.22
First round34 12.15 17.72
12.15     21.74     17.93     DNF       13.50
4x4x4 CubeFirst round24 1:11.97
1:11.97   1:14.99
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal19 21.67 26.84
25.80     31.55     28.32     26.39     21.67
 
Fan Bai (白帆)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round90 36.92 44.83
36.92     DNF       40.03     44.68     49.78
 
Fangjian Shang (尚方剑)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round34 14.05 17.23
19.58     17.65     18.79     14.05     15.26
First round35 15.64 17.87
17.09     20.59     17.65     15.64     18.88
PyraminxFirst round15 7.49 8.36
8.29      8.34      7.49      8.44      11.04
 
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round72 21.61 28.40
27.47     23.84     21.61     37.96     33.90
PyraminxFirst round35 10.76 14.59
16.49     14.96     10.76     12.33     DNF
 
Fengxin Shao (邵凤鑫)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round68 17.35 26.49
27.28     26.45     25.75     36.21     17.35
 
Fubo Wang (王富博)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal6 10.41 10.78
14.28     10.41     10.55     10.90     10.88
Second round7 8.29 11.91
13.18     11.88     8.29      13.90     10.68
First round10 10.78 12.46
12.75     12.22     10.78     12.42     15.68
4x4x4 CubeFinal9 42.75 47.21
43.19     42.75     55.92     51.72     46.73
First round10 42.60 47.48
42.60     46.84     51.41     48.08     47.53
5x5x5 CubeFinal4 1:11.72 1:16.45
1:19.52   1:14.38   1:15.89   1:19.08   1:11.72
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal2 14.25 15.40
14.25     17.78     14.52     15.54     16.14
 
Guanchen Zhou (周冠辰)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal5 9.71 10.29
9.93      9.71      10.15     10.91     10.78
Second round6 9.64 11.41
9.99      9.64      12.48     11.75     16.00
First round3 7.98 10.71
10.29     11.97     9.87      12.50     7.98
4x4x4 CubeFinal8 40.58 45.36
43.17     40.58     50.54     43.90     49.00
First round6 44.55 45.42
44.55     46.68     48.00     44.87     44.71
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal6 14.70 17.29
17.71     14.70     18.29     19.06     15.86
 
Guanyu Zhang (张冠宇)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round66 20.73 25.47
25.38     26.32     35.31     20.73     24.72
 
Haikun Xu (徐海坤)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round85 34.70 38.23
39.90     37.40     37.40     43.07     34.70
PyraminxFirst round14 6.63 8.33
DNF       6.95      8.74      6.63      9.29
 
Haochen Wang (王浩琛)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round52 16.37 20.86
25.56     16.37     17.60     20.90     24.09
 
Haochun Ding (丁昊淳)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round86 34.05 40.46
44.71     39.37     40.59     34.05     41.42
 
Haolin Zhang (张昊霖)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round79 29.80 33.78
29.80     30.33     32.08     38.93     DNF
4x4x4 CubeFirst round32 1:51.41
1:56.84   1:51.41
5x5x5 CubeFinal27 DNF
DNF       DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal37 DNF
DNF       DNF
ClockFinal13 44.20
DNF       44.20
PyraminxFirst round36 12.33 14.68
16.30     15.81     13.94     14.29     12.33
 
Hongbin Xu (许鸿彬)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round89 32.86 43.50
39.78     53.86     44.51     32.86     46.22
 
Hongshuo Wei (魏宏硕)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal10 10.60 13.04
12.98     14.06     13.56     10.60     12.58
Second round8 9.59 11.96
18.73     11.68     12.72     11.47     9.59
First round14 11.78 14.04
15.40     13.13     13.60     18.53     11.78
4x4x4 CubeFinal10 43.06 48.18
50.61     46.43     43.06     47.50     53.09
First round8 43.25 45.84
43.25     44.65     53.52     46.76     46.12
5x5x5 CubeFinal7 1:14.69 1:22.48
1:26.21   1:31.12   1:14.69   1:18.51   1:22.71
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal8 14.18 21.47
21.00     19.80     23.61     14.18     27.67
 
Hui Wang (王辉)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal3 1:34.73 DNF
DNF       DNF       1:34.73
 
Huihui Zhou (周辉辉)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round51 17.34 20.83
18.67     21.34     17.34     22.49     22.72
4x4x4 CubeFirst round28 1:31.73
1:31.73   DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal25 29.41 31.17
30.02     29.41     34.71     32.76     30.72
ClockFinal7 14.61 15.40
15.45     DNF       15.57     15.17     14.61
PyraminxFirst round25 9.08 11.38
11.81     11.43     10.91     11.84     9.08
 
Jiachen Xu (徐嘉辰)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
PyraminxFinal1 2.13 3.64
3.27      8.78      3.61      2.13      4.05
First round1 2.72 4.07
7.50      5.88      3.13      3.19      2.72
 
Jiaxin Liu (刘佳欣)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round87 25.32 42.57
1:01.80   46.77     36.96     25.32     43.97
 
Jiekang Pan (潘杰康)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal3 9.32 9.94
9.32      10.21     9.53      10.07     10.65
Second round2 8.29 10.22
8.29      10.88     11.38     9.76      10.01
First round2 8.58 10.04
10.57     10.44     10.11     9.56      8.58
4x4x4 CubeFinal5 38.26 42.07
41.71     46.02     38.48     38.26     49.24
First round4 37.61 40.66
46.58     41.49     39.10     41.38     37.61
5x5x5 CubeFinal5 1:15.30 1:21.04
1:23.65   1:17.45   1:22.01   1:31.22   1:15.30
 
Jingwen Wang (王靖文)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round76 26.06 30.59
43.25     26.06     27.18     26.39     38.19
 
Jingyuan Nie (聂靖原)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round44 14.63 19.93
14.63     22.16     21.48     16.75     21.55
First round42 17.16 18.62
20.41     17.16     23.72     17.51     17.93
4x4x4 CubeFirst round30 1:38.23
1:38.23   1:45.98
PyraminxFirst round46 25.24
49.01     25.24
 
Jingzheng Wang (王景正)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal7 10.16 10.90
14.00     11.10     10.66     10.16     10.94
Second round4 9.87 10.63
11.23     13.13     9.87      10.67     9.98
First round7 10.94 11.92
12.27     10.94     12.16     11.33     12.29
4x4x4 CubeFinal2 34.42 36.55
34.42     34.84     42.68     35.43     39.37
First round3 31.31 40.28
31.31     44.06     40.64     39.17     41.04
5x5x5 CubeFinal3 1:08.27 1:12.94
1:14.68   1:13.91   1:08.27   1:10.22   1:15.35
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal3 14.88 16.06
14.88     17.34     15.87     15.59     16.71
 
Jinlin Zhu (朱锦鱗)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round92 40.42 50.21
56.56     40.42     43.42     50.66     1:25.07
PyraminxFirst round45 14.86 27.72
26.29     14.86     58.19     37.43     19.44
 
Kaituo Ren (任开拓)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round62 19.52 22.75
26.81     22.52     24.17     19.52     21.57
 
Ke Wu (吴克)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round73 20.86 28.59
20.86     30.51     DNF       27.72     27.54
 
Kun Lu (陆堃)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round74 22.04 29.82
41.35     30.37     30.55     22.04     28.55
 
Langfan Wu (吴朗樊)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round45 14.07 20.84
16.17     14.07     27.61     18.75     31.58
First round32 16.00 17.40
17.31     17.84     16.00     17.06     21.31
PyraminxFirst round19 7.21 10.02
14.01     9.41      9.97      10.67     7.21
 
Li Wang (王礼)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round22 11.06 14.35
13.07     16.37     11.06     16.50     13.60
First round22 13.86 15.52
13.86     15.58     16.45     17.88     14.53
4x4x4 CubeFirst round14 46.87 50.32
46.87     53.15     49.95     51.49     49.51
5x5x5 CubeFinal17 1:35.56 1:40.73
1:50.46   1:35.56   1:40.57   1:37.03   1:44.59
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal5 3:46.61 DNF
DNF       DNF       3:46.61
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal14 21.29 23.78
21.59     21.29     26.25     23.49     42.04
PyraminxFirst round24 8.58 11.27
10.95     14.52     11.57     8.58      11.28
 
Liwen Xu (许力文)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round46 15.64 20.12
15.64     18.62     22.10     19.81     21.94
5x5x5 CubeFinal24 2:30.05
DNF       2:30.05
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal27 20.88 33.58
31.07     33.73     37.70     20.88     35.94
ClockFinal8 13.92 15.89
14.70     16.53     13.92     16.45     DNF
 
Lu Li (李鹿)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round93 45.84 51.91
45.84     51.74     55.57     51.92     52.06
PyraminxFirst round47 25.31
25.31     DNF
 
Mingmin Zhang (张明敏)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round61 15.69 22.56
23.33     18.55     25.80     15.69     26.24
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal33 43.49
56.99     43.49
PyraminxFirst round43 13.31 17.26
18.96     16.65     22.64     16.16     13.31
 
Mingzhe Yuan (袁明哲)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round30 15.10 16.56
15.10     16.36     18.72     17.53     15.80
First round39 13.30 18.14
DNF       19.57     16.34     13.30     18.50
 
Muyue Hu (胡暮悦)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round59 20.21 22.39
24.84     26.32     20.91     20.21     21.43
4x4x4 CubeFirst round31 1:41.49
DNF       1:41.49
 
Peng Yang (杨鹏)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round38 13.74 17.78
18.54     20.46     13.74     18.29     16.51
First round44 15.50 18.96
19.36     17.81     19.72     15.50     20.04
4x4x4 CubeFirst round26 1:20.14
1:20.14   1:21.83
5x5x5 CubeFinal23 2:18.46
2:45.55   2:18.46
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal17 22.61 24.96
23.76     26.91     24.21     36.36     22.61
PyraminxFirst round26 7.55 11.69
18.34     11.00     11.27     12.79     7.55
 
Qianshu Ma (马千舒)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round94 1:25.72 1:34.39
DNF       1:30.18   1:33.31   1:25.72   1:39.69
 
Rui Li (李睿)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round71 20.52 27.84
25.45     20.52     32.34     25.73     DNF
ClockFinal10 7.24 DNF
DNF       9.93      7.24      DNF       8.47
 
Ruming Zhuang (庄濡铭)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round96 24.57 DNF
39.72     24.57     DNF       27.95     DNF
 
Shang Wei (魏尚)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round84 29.17 36.89
29.17     32.30     DNF       45.12     33.24
 
Sheng Cao (曹晟)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal4 7.68 10.15
7.68      13.07     11.13     10.15     9.18
Second round1 9.07 9.95
9.31      10.56     9.07      9.98      DNF
First round5 9.23 11.41
11.61     11.72     10.91     9.23      13.53
4x4x4 CubeFinal4 33.63 40.37
40.05     46.24     33.63     44.01     37.05
First round7 36.46 45.52
DNF       54.94     40.54     36.46     41.08
5x5x5 CubeFinal2 1:03.78 1:11.37
1:16.01   1:06.42   1:13.36   1:14.34   1:03.78
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal1 1:09.12 DNF
DNF       1:09.12   DNF
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal1 12.44 14.85
15.15     16.73     14.48     12.44     14.92
PyraminxFinal3 4.23 4.59
4.33      7.56      4.92      4.52      4.23
First round3 5.16 5.89
6.67      11.38     5.55      5.45      5.16
 
Shizhe Zhong (钟诗哲)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round17 12.66 13.52
13.41     13.43     13.96     13.71     12.66
First round16 12.05 14.31
14.60     14.25     14.09     12.05     24.66
 
Shuailong Chen (陈帅龙)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round25 12.52 15.30
16.92     14.40     12.52     20.48     14.57
First round23 14.32 16.00
16.35     15.86     15.80     14.32     29.74
4x4x4 CubeFirst round18 53.03 54.31
53.03     54.92     54.01     1:00.24   54.00
5x5x5 CubeFinal19 1:41.84 1:43.96
1:45.17   1:50.04   1:44.05   1:41.84   1:42.66
ClockFinal9 14.97 19.22
17.88     14.97     DNF       20.55     19.24
PyraminxFinal9 7.09 7.85
7.09      10.36     8.50      7.24      7.80
First round6 4.39 7.04
15.49     6.31      4.39      7.69      7.11
 
Siheng Liang (梁思恒)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal8 11.11 12.01
13.19     11.11     13.10     11.35     11.57
Second round10 10.03 12.29
12.87     12.81     12.00     12.07     10.03
First round9 10.88 12.21
14.31     13.58     12.15     10.88     10.90
 
Songyang Chen (陈嵩洋)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round60 19.95 22.53
28.52     22.97     20.22     24.41     19.95
PyraminxFirst round34 8.98 14.24
11.74     8.98      18.12     15.77     15.21
 
Teng Guo (郭腾)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round64 22.95 24.73
28.59     25.73     22.95     24.27     24.18
PyraminxFirst round42 11.50 16.93
17.05     DNF       14.71     19.03     11.50
 
Tianci Lai (赖天赐)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round80 33.75 34.65
37.70     34.03     34.51     35.40     33.75
PyraminxFirst round41 13.31 16.89
13.31     17.85     18.46     17.66     15.16
 
Tong Zhou (周桐)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round35 15.03 17.46
18.63     15.03     16.80     17.18     18.40
First round37 16.12 17.94
17.95     DNF       18.09     17.77     16.12
 
Wei Ding (丁伟)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round42 15.93 18.80
19.23     17.59     15.93     23.45     19.57
First round45 15.08 19.29
18.07     30.21     15.08     18.88     20.93
4x4x4 CubeFirst round27 1:24.27
1:24.27   1:53.49
ClockFinal6 10.88 14.55
13.58     58.08     16.64     13.42     10.88
PyraminxFirst round44 14.26 18.60
DNF       15.81     19.80     14.26     20.19
 
Weilun Zhang (张炜纶)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round49 18.68 20.27
18.68     28.56     19.64     21.63     19.55
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal30 38.25
38.25     39.74
 
Wu Xia (夏武)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round43 15.14 19.38
22.53     15.14     22.94     17.58     18.04
First round28 12.86 17.10
16.14     20.24     12.86     15.71     19.44
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal6 4:43.56 DNF
DNF       DNF       4:43.56
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal20 21.28 27.03
21.85     29.79     34.99     21.28     29.46
PyraminxFirst round29 10.61 11.97
11.50     11.18     13.24     10.61     21.11
 
Xiang Li (李想)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round67 22.55 25.54
24.66     22.55     26.84     DNF       25.11
 
Xiang Meng (孟想)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round70 22.97 27.65
26.56     29.96     26.43     22.97     31.27
PyraminxFirst round39 12.75 15.65
DNF       12.75     14.59     17.73     14.64
 
Xiaobo Hou (侯晓博)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round14 12.28 13.37
13.37     12.65     12.28     14.10     16.79
First round30 15.13 17.25
15.74     19.74     17.10     15.13     18.91
5x5x5 CubeFinal25 2:40.24
2:40.24   3:27.20
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal2 1:18.39 1:41.05
1:18.39   1:42.65   2:02.12
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal24 24.94 30.96
29.33     31.44     32.12     39.28     24.94
PyraminxFirst round23 8.33 10.78
11.68     10.95     10.22     8.33      11.18
 
Xiaorui Liu (刘晓芮)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round95 2:16.79 2:47.33
2:17.78   DNF       3:41.81   2:16.79   2:22.39
 
Xinshi Yu (余欣实)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round69 22.79 26.53
30.18     24.91     35.57     22.79     24.49
PyraminxFirst round13 5.36 8.23
10.14     6.06      8.49      5.36      10.39
 
Xinyang Shang (尚新阳)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round81 28.16 35.20
28.16     36.96     37.73     30.92     40.19
PyraminxFirst round30 11.75 13.01
11.75     11.78     12.64     18.74     14.62
 
Xiran Chen (陈袭然)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round13 10.12 13.21
15.77     11.44     12.98     15.22     10.12
First round6 9.97 11.46
10.70     11.87     14.34     9.97      11.80
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal5 14.24 16.95
17.73     17.65     14.24     16.92     16.27
 
Xuan Liu (刘璇)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round47 18.22 20.18
19.98     19.86     23.47     18.22     20.69
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal34 43.79
57.54     43.79
 
Xueliang Wang (王学梁)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round78 28.13 33.62
38.16     30.96     33.67     36.23     28.13
PyraminxFirst round12 5.89 8.20
11.18     5.89      6.61      14.05     6.80
 
Xuju Sun (孙勖举)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round56 18.95 22.09
23.70     18.95     19.73     22.83     24.06
 
Yan Ma (马岩)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round50 19.89 20.67
20.85     21.22     19.95     30.22     19.89
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal7 DNF DNF
DNF       DNS       DNS
PyraminxFirst round37 11.58 14.84
16.42     15.48     34.28     11.58     12.63
 
Yan Zheng (郑岩)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round32 15.39 17.02
15.39     15.43     17.38     19.75     18.25
First round33 13.93 17.70
18.91     18.16     16.63     18.32     13.93
ClockFinal3 9.51 10.45
10.05     10.58     9.51      17.10     10.71
PyraminxFinal10 5.79 8.89
5.79      9.24      8.03      9.41      9.49
First round9 6.85 7.65
6.85      8.23      11.21     7.50      7.21
 
Yanhong Chen (陈燕宏)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round18 10.90 13.59
27.39     10.90     12.61     16.58     11.59
First round19 12.78 15.07
12.78     16.19     13.35     15.68     16.42
4x4x4 CubeFirst round17 45.60 53.84
45.60     54.46     55.74     51.32     56.51
5x5x5 CubeFinal18 1:39.45 1:43.35
1:55.79   1:46.92   1:39.45   1:40.65   1:42.47
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal7 DNF DNF
DNF       DNS       DNS
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal11 20.16 22.68
20.16     23.67     22.97     28.89     21.40
 
Yanlin Shen (申炎林)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round40 16.05 18.22
20.24     DNF       16.05     17.19     17.23
First round27 12.72 16.93
18.97     17.77     16.02     12.72     17.01
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal26 28.59 33.37
30.61     37.48     28.59     43.82     32.02
 
Ye Xu (许烨)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal2 8.76 9.86
11.46     9.20      8.91      8.76      11.93
Second round3 9.33 10.48
10.33     10.94     12.03     10.17     9.33
First round1 9.17 9.96
9.31      DNF       9.17      11.26     9.30
4x4x4 CubeFirst round13 44.16 50.23
59.20     52.12     51.37     47.21     44.16
5x5x5 CubeFinal9 1:22.61 1:29.95
1:29.31   1:35.82   1:22.61   1:29.45   1:31.09
PyraminxFinal8 3.65 6.78
3.65      5.65      7.96      8.07      6.73
First round4 5.50 6.35
9.02      7.17      5.50      5.80      6.07
 
Yihe Jin (金倚禾)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round97 1:02.89 DNF
1:02.89   DNF       DNF       DNF       DNF
 
Yiming Liu (刘一鸣)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round12 10.88 13.02
12.67     14.05     12.35     15.51     10.88
First round11 11.78 12.62
12.17     11.78     12.95     13.25     12.74
4x4x4 CubeFirst round11 42.97 49.36
42.97     51.54     49.73     52.37     46.82
5x5x5 CubeFinal13 1:30.89 1:33.34
1:32.17   1:41.08   1:32.45   1:30.89   1:35.41
3x3x3 BlindfoldedFinal7 DNF DNF
DNF       DNS       DNS
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal9 20.18 22.00
21.30     21.79     22.91     24.05     20.18
PyraminxFirst round11 5.99 7.81
6.98      9.62      6.84      9.82      5.99
 
Yiyi Xing (邢祎祎)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round63 16.31 22.84
23.12     24.85     23.90     16.31     21.50
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal28 33.94 36.36
35.45     33.94     DNF       37.27     36.35
ClockFinal5 12.45 13.40
15.75     12.45     13.09     13.99     13.13
PyraminxFirst round21 7.19 10.14
9.02      12.13     7.19      11.35     10.04
 
Yonghe Zhao (赵永赫)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round27 13.98 15.34
14.84     14.77     16.42     13.98     16.64
First round18 14.42 14.87
15.03     14.97     14.42     14.61     16.75
4x4x4 CubeFirst round20 52.59 58.02
57.88     1:00.37   52.59     57.26     58.93
5x5x5 CubeFinal16 1:33.44 1:39.87
1:45.39   1:40.43   1:45.03   1:33.44   1:34.16
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal29 35.08
35.08     37.86
PyraminxFirst round22 4.15 10.36
9.97      11.70     9.40      4.15      DNF
 
Yongyi Xiong (熊永一)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round11 11.66 12.35
11.66     12.42     13.58     12.37     12.26
First round12 10.88 13.80
13.83     12.62     10.88     14.95     17.25
4x4x4 CubeFirst round12 44.66 49.92
52.93     49.19     47.63     44.66     52.95
5x5x5 CubeFinal15 1:28.96 1:38.67
1:42.14   1:42.97   1:49.06   1:28.96   1:30.89
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal13 22.11 23.39
24.98     30.77     22.87     22.33     22.11
ClockFinal4 8.66 11.60
DNF       8.66      12.67     11.53     10.59
PyraminxFinal2 2.84 4.20
4.41      4.75      6.62      2.84      3.45
First round2 3.62 4.47
4.89      3.62      4.85      4.95      3.67
 
Yu Kang (康渝)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round54 15.29 21.66
15.29     18.17     25.76     24.11     22.70
 
Yu Ma (马宇)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round58 15.40 22.22
22.26     35.34     15.40     25.16     19.23
 
Yu Wang (王宇)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
5x5x5 CubeFinal21 2:06.50
2:06.50   2:10.87
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal32 39.38
44.33     39.38
 
Yuanzhao Kang (康远昭)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round29 14.76 16.43
14.76     18.57     17.60     15.61     16.07
First round38 13.70 18.13
18.65     16.51     13.70     19.71     19.22
4x4x4 CubeFirst round23 1:07.99
1:30.67   1:07.99
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal31 38.27
38.27     45.53
ClockFinal11 12.83 DNF
13.11     16.36     12.83     DNF       DNF
PyraminxFinal6 4.65 6.44
6.33      6.30      6.82      4.65      6.69
First round7 3.61 7.11
8.02      3.61      5.88      7.43      9.35
 
Yuhan Wang (王煜涵)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round88 39.51 43.26
53.77     44.61     40.64     39.51     44.54
 
Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFinal9 11.06 12.30
12.39     11.06     12.40     12.29     12.23
Second round9 10.56 12.06
10.91     12.85     10.56     13.90     12.42
First round17 12.37 14.55
12.37     14.52     16.05     13.08     18.70
4x4x4 CubeFirst round16 47.62 53.09
50.93     47.62     1:00.13   48.20     1:00.71
5x5x5 CubeFinal14 1:30.68 1:35.29
1:33.74   1:32.91   1:39.92   1:30.68   1:39.23
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal15 16.39 23.94
16.39     22.46     31.54     24.76     24.59
 
Yupeng Wu (武羽芃)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round83 29.64 36.07
48.51     32.88     29.64     39.70     35.64
ClockFinal12 43.07
47.36     43.07
 
Yuze Li (李雨泽)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round23 11.41 14.41
12.24     11.41     14.89     16.10     DNF
First round26 9.29 16.66
DNF       19.51     9.29      15.03     15.43
4x4x4 CubeFirst round19 47.63 57.59
53.88     47.63     1:01.10   1:04.11   57.80
5x5x5 CubeFinal10 1:22.64 1:31.87
DNF       1:34.88   1:22.64   1:25.91   1:34.81
 
Ze Zhang (张泽)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round36 15.50 17.53
15.50     16.56     16.19     19.85     19.95
First round36 15.59 17.93
19.94     18.83     15.59     18.43     16.54
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal18 20.54 26.76
27.10     28.41     27.06     20.54     26.13
PyraminxFirst round33 10.36 13.64
17.51     12.31     13.89     10.36     14.71
 
Zewei Wang (王泽伟)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round65 20.15 24.77
26.27     22.11     20.15     25.94     26.32
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal36 50.92
53.25     50.92
PyraminxFirst round40 12.64 15.72
15.95     16.63     14.59     12.64     17.09
 
Zhanxu Liu (刘展旭)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round55 20.24 22.04
22.50     24.84     22.23     21.40     20.24
PyraminxFirst round28 10.68 11.84
12.26     13.47     11.30     11.97     10.68
 
Zhengjun Lin (林正俊)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round31 15.08 16.91
15.08     17.10     18.48     15.14     29.99
First round29 13.06 17.25
19.66     17.10     14.98     13.06     19.75
4x4x4 CubeFirst round22 58.39 1:06.40
1:03.90   58.39     1:11.34   1:03.96   1:13.00
5x5x5 CubeFinal22 2:17.01
2:26.77   2:17.01
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal10 20.32 22.40
20.50     20.32     24.53     23.80     22.91
ClockFinal2 7.37 8.01
8.07      7.71      8.26      9.05      7.37
PyraminxFirst round27 10.79 11.74
10.79     11.20     14.84     12.91     11.12
 
Zhengyu Zhao (赵正昱)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round24 11.59 14.60
11.59     13.43     17.09     16.65     13.71
First round15 12.85 14.25
15.63     13.32     13.81     12.85     17.47
4x4x4 CubeFinal7 41.79 44.78
41.79     45.84     44.31     44.18     56.34
First round5 38.94 43.77
40.83     48.76     38.94     41.87     48.62
5x5x5 CubeFinal11 1:27.18 1:32.05
1:34.86   1:30.55   1:27.18   1:36.44   1:30.74
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal21 24.93 28.30
25.09     37.44     33.54     24.93     26.28
 
Zherui Zhou (周哲瑞)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round48 16.28 20.21
18.24     19.66     16.28     DNF       22.74
 
Zhiyi Xu (徐郅逸)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round41 14.90 18.42
24.16     17.02     14.90     22.42     15.83
First round41 16.82 18.55
16.82     19.60     18.84     17.21     19.76
PyraminxFirst round31 9.24 13.04
12.53     14.03     16.10     9.24      12.56
 
Zihan Guo (郭子涵)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round26 15.06 15.33
15.06     21.10     15.53     15.10     15.36
First round24 14.59 16.26
17.70     15.56     17.47     15.74     14.59
 
Zihan He (何子涵)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round82 29.76 36.00
41.72     DNF       29.76     36.24     30.04
 
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round16 10.14 13.43
13.04     15.78     11.47     10.14     17.25
First round8 10.52 12.15
11.10     12.25     15.97     10.52     13.11
4x4x4 CubeFinal1 31.68 35.60
33.58     31.68     38.95     34.26     40.03
First round1 35.60 38.84
40.91     36.16     39.98     35.60     40.37
5x5x5 CubeFinal6 1:13.31 1:21.69
1:32.13   1:13.31   1:20.73   1:14.87   1:29.46
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal7 19.63 21.23
21.40     19.63     28.74     21.01     21.29
ClockFinal1 5.90 6.55
5.90      6.39      6.78      7.96      6.48
 
Ziqiang Tong (仝自强)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeFirst round57 20.75 22.09
20.75     21.85     22.86     21.57     26.52
4x4x4 CubeFirst round29 1:33.72
DNF       1:33.72
5x5x5 CubeFinal26 3:05.27
3:12.67   3:05.27
3x3x3 One-HandedFinal35 46.94
46.94     50.64
PyraminxFirst round38 13.08 15.37
18.40     14.38     17.90     13.82     13.08
 
Zixin Geng (耿梓欣)    China
EventRoundPlaceBestAverageDetail
3x3x3 CubeSecond round37 14.33 17.75
18.53     17.47     14.33     20.80     17.24
First round31 13.87 17.34
22.00     13.87     18.03     18.51     15.48
PyraminxFirst round17 5.77 9.09
9.92      7.87      5.77      9.47      DNF